Skip to main content

Trains From Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone

Why book with Chiltern Railways?

Complimentary WiFi*  -  No Booking Fees  -  Comfy Seats  -  Spacious Carriages  -  Plenty of Tables  -  Power Points at most seats

Frequency of trains

Trains from Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone run twice an hour

Journey times

Journey times from just 1 hour 44 minutes. It’s a comfortable ride on a direct train, taking you straight to the heart of the capital. 

Right on time Right on time. We are consistently voted one of the most punctual train companies in the UK

Price promise Our price promise. We never charge booking, credit or debit card fee. So you'll always get the cheapest Chiltern fares.

Travel in comfort Travel in comfort. Our spacious carriages offer plenty of tables, and power points at almost every seat.

Complimentary Wifi Complimentary Wi-Fi. All Chiltern services offer complimentary Wi-Fi on board. So you can keep up-to-date.

*Subject to availability   

Station location and facilities

Birmingham Moor Street

Birmingham Moor Street is located directly in the city centre. It’s also near to Birmingham New Street station  – you can walk it in just 5 minutes. As well as providing a fast service to London, it also has great transport links to the rest of the Midlands. 

Our trains to Birmingham Moor Street also continue onto Birmingham Snow Hill - the heart of the business district of Birmingham.

London Marylebone

London Marylebone is centrally located near to Regent’s Park and Baker Street – perfect for exploring tourist attractions or enjoying the shops. From the station you’ll find good transport links to the rest of London via buses or the Bakerloo line. The station has shops, WiFi, and cash points as well as public toilet facilities. 

BOOK YOUR TICKETS NOW

Departures and arrivals at Birmingham Moor Street

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
06:33 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:30
Birmingham Moor Street 06:32
Tyseley 06:38
Spring Road 06:41
Hall Green 06:43
Yardley Wood 06:46
Shirley 06:49
Whitlocks End 06:52
Wythall 06:55
Henley-In-Arden 07:05
Stratford Parkway 07:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon 07:20
06:3306:36 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 05:47
Warwick 05:52
Warwick Parkway 05:55
Hatton 05:59
Lapworth 06:04
Dorridge 06:09
Widney Manor 06:13
Solihull 06:17
Olton 06:20
Acocks Green 06:22
Tyseley 06:25
Small Heath 06:27
Birmingham Moor Street 06:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:37
06:38 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 05:30
Droitwich Spa 05:38
Kidderminster 05:48
Stourbridge Junction 05:56
Lye 06:00
Cradley Heath 06:03
Old Hill 06:07
Rowley Regis 06:10
Langley Green 06:13
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:17
The Hawthorns 06:19
Jewellery Quarter 06:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:35
Birmingham Moor Street 06:37
Small Heath 06:41
Tyseley 06:44
Acocks Green 06:47
Olton 06:50
Solihull 06:54
Widney Manor 06:57
Dorridge 07:02
06:43 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:40
Birmingham Moor Street 06:42
Small Heath 06:46
Tyseley 06:49
Spring Road 06:52
Hall Green 06:54
Yardley Wood 06:57
Shirley 07:00
Whitlocks End 07:03
Wythall 07:05
Earlswood West Midlands 07:08
The Lakes 07:10
Wood End 07:12
Danzey 07:15
Henley-In-Arden 07:19
Wootton Wawen 07:23
Wilmcote 07:28
Stratford Parkway 07:31
Stratford-Upon-Avon 07:36
06:49 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 06:28
Shirley 06:30
Yardley Wood 06:33
Hall Green 06:36
Spring Road 06:39
Tyseley 06:42
Small Heath 06:44
Birmingham Moor Street 06:48
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:51
Jewellery Quarter 06:55
The Hawthorns 06:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:02
Langley Green 07:05
Rowley Regis 07:08
Old Hill 07:12
Cradley Heath 07:15
Lye 07:18
Stourbridge Junction 07:22
Hagley 07:26
Blakedown 07:29
Kidderminster 07:33
Hartlebury 07:39
Droitwich Spa 07:47
Worcester Foregate Street 07:57
06:55 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 06:09
Stourbridge Junction 06:18
Rowley Regis 06:30
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 06:38
The Hawthorns 06:42
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:50
Birmingham Moor Street 06:52
Solihull 07:03
Warwick Parkway 07:16
Leamington Spa 07:23
London Marylebone 08:34
07:00 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
Bicester North 05:46
Banbury 06:04
Leamington Spa 06:25
Warwick 06:30
Warwick Parkway 06:33
Dorridge 06:44
Solihull 06:50
Birmingham Moor Street 06:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:07
07:00 Leamington Spa 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 06:24
Lye 06:28
Cradley Heath 06:31
Old Hill 06:34
Rowley Regis 06:38
Langley Green 06:41
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:44
The Hawthorns 06:46
Jewellery Quarter 06:50
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:57
Birmingham Moor Street 06:59
Small Heath 07:03
Tyseley 07:06
Acocks Green 07:09
Olton 07:12
Solihull 07:16
Widney Manor 07:19
Dorridge 07:24
Lapworth 07:35
Hatton 07:40
Warwick Parkway 07:44
Warwick 07:47
Leamington Spa 07:53
07:09 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 06:46
Shirley 06:51
Yardley Wood 06:53
Hall Green 06:57
Spring Road 06:59
Tyseley 07:02
Small Heath 07:05
Birmingham Moor Street 07:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:12
Jewellery Quarter 07:15
The Hawthorns 07:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:22
Rowley Regis 07:27
Cradley Heath 07:33
Stourbridge Junction 07:40
07:11 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Stourbridge Junction 06:38
Rowley Regis 06:50
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 06:58
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:07
Birmingham Moor Street 07:09
Solihull 07:19
Dorridge 07:26
Warwick Parkway 07:37
Leamington Spa 07:44
Banbury 08:04
London Marylebone 09:10
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
06:32 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:30
Birmingham Moor Street 06:32
Tyseley 06:38
Spring Road 06:41
Hall Green 06:43
Yardley Wood 06:46
Shirley 06:49
Whitlocks End 06:52
Wythall 06:55
Henley-In-Arden 07:05
Stratford Parkway 07:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon 07:20
06:3206:35 Leamington Spa 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 05:47
Warwick 05:52
Warwick Parkway 05:55
Hatton 05:59
Lapworth 06:04
Dorridge 06:09
Widney Manor 06:13
Solihull 06:17
Olton 06:20
Acocks Green 06:22
Tyseley 06:25
Small Heath 06:27
Birmingham Moor Street 06:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:37
06:37 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 05:30
Droitwich Spa 05:38
Kidderminster 05:48
Stourbridge Junction 05:56
Lye 06:00
Cradley Heath 06:03
Old Hill 06:07
Rowley Regis 06:10
Langley Green 06:13
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:17
The Hawthorns 06:19
Jewellery Quarter 06:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:35
Birmingham Moor Street 06:37
Small Heath 06:41
Tyseley 06:44
Acocks Green 06:47
Olton 06:50
Solihull 06:54
Widney Manor 06:57
Dorridge 07:02
06:42 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:40
Birmingham Moor Street 06:42
Small Heath 06:46
Tyseley 06:49
Spring Road 06:52
Hall Green 06:54
Yardley Wood 06:57
Shirley 07:00
Whitlocks End 07:03
Wythall 07:05
Earlswood West Midlands 07:08
The Lakes 07:10
Wood End 07:12
Danzey 07:15
Henley-In-Arden 07:19
Wootton Wawen 07:23
Wilmcote 07:28
Stratford Parkway 07:31
Stratford-Upon-Avon 07:36
06:48 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 06:28
Shirley 06:30
Yardley Wood 06:33
Hall Green 06:36
Spring Road 06:39
Tyseley 06:42
Small Heath 06:44
Birmingham Moor Street 06:48
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:51
Jewellery Quarter 06:55
The Hawthorns 06:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:02
Langley Green 07:05
Rowley Regis 07:08
Old Hill 07:12
Cradley Heath 07:15
Lye 07:18
Stourbridge Junction 07:22
Hagley 07:26
Blakedown 07:29
Kidderminster 07:33
Hartlebury 07:39
Droitwich Spa 07:47
Worcester Foregate Street 07:57
06:52 Kidderminster 1 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 06:09
Stourbridge Junction 06:18
Rowley Regis 06:30
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 06:38
The Hawthorns 06:42
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:50
Birmingham Moor Street 06:52
Solihull 07:03
Warwick Parkway 07:16
Leamington Spa 07:23
London Marylebone 08:34
06:59 Bicester North 2 Chiltern Railways
Bicester North 05:46
Banbury 06:04
Leamington Spa 06:25
Warwick 06:30
Warwick Parkway 06:33
Dorridge 06:44
Solihull 06:50
Birmingham Moor Street 06:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:07
06:59 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 06:24
Lye 06:28
Cradley Heath 06:31
Old Hill 06:34
Rowley Regis 06:38
Langley Green 06:41
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:44
The Hawthorns 06:46
Jewellery Quarter 06:50
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:57
Birmingham Moor Street 06:59
Small Heath 07:03
Tyseley 07:06
Acocks Green 07:09
Olton 07:12
Solihull 07:16
Widney Manor 07:19
Dorridge 07:24
Lapworth 07:35
Hatton 07:40
Warwick Parkway 07:44
Warwick 07:47
Leamington Spa 07:53
07:09 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 06:46
Shirley 06:51
Yardley Wood 06:53
Hall Green 06:57
Spring Road 06:59
Tyseley 07:02
Small Heath 07:05
Birmingham Moor Street 07:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:12
Jewellery Quarter 07:15
The Hawthorns 07:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:22
Rowley Regis 07:27
Cradley Heath 07:33
Stourbridge Junction 07:40
07:09 Stourbridge Junction 1 Chiltern Railways
Stourbridge Junction 06:38
Rowley Regis 06:50
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 06:58
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:07
Birmingham Moor Street 07:09
Solihull 07:19
Dorridge 07:26
Warwick Parkway 07:37
Leamington Spa 07:44
Banbury 08:04
London Marylebone 09:10