Skip to main content
  • Trains from Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone depart every 30 minutes. The journey is from 1 hour 44 minutes on a direct train to the heart of the capital. Fares are from £5.50 with an Advance single ticket.

Why book with Chiltern Railways?

Right on time

Right on time

Price promise

No booking fees

Complimentary Wifi

 Onboard WiFi

  • Our Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone Advance fares are from £5.50 and are released at least 12 weeks in advance. These are quite simply our best value fares and are perfect if you like to plan ahead and are happy to stick to a specific date and time for travel. As there is a limited amount of tickets available, it is advisable to book early to get the best price.
     
Book your ticket

How long does it take to get from Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone by train?

The journey from Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone takes from 1 hour 44 minutes. Journey time may differ on weekends and holidays.

How much is the train fare from Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone ?

Train tickets are from £5.50 with an Advance single ticket.

How often do trains from Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone run?

Trains from Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone run every 30 minutes.

Where can I check the journey times for trains from Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone ?

You can check journey times using the live trains function on the Chiltern Railways app, on our website or at your nearest station. You can also use JourneyCheck to view any updates to the service you wish to travel on.

Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone Train Journey Summary

  • Train fares from: £5.50 | Fastest route: 1hr 44 mins | Slowest route: 2hr 30 mins | Average journey time: 1hr 57 mins | Changes: Direct | Train per day: Around 33 | Distance: 99 miles (159 km) | Train operators: Chiltern Railways | Origin: Birmingham Moor Street  | Destination: London Marylebone
     
Book your ticket

Station locations and facilities

Birmingham Moor Street

Conveniently located in the city centre, Birmingham Moor Street is only a 5 minute walk from Birmingham New Street station. In addition to fast trains to London, it also offers direct links to many towns and cities in the rest of the Midlands.

London Marylebone

London Marylebone station is located between Paddington and Euston in central London. It has quick and easy transport links to the rest of London. It has quick and easy transport links to the rest of London, with the Bakerloo underground line and plenty of buses stopping at the station. It also has public toilets, WiFi, cash points and plenty of places to enjoy something to eat or drink.

Departures and arrivals at Birmingham Moor Street

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
07:11 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Stourbridge Junction 06:38
Rowley Regis 06:50
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 06:58
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:07
Birmingham Moor Street 07:09
Solihull 07:19
Dorridge 07:26
Warwick Parkway 07:37
Leamington Spa 07:44
Banbury 08:04
London Marylebone 09:07
07:19 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 06:31
Warwick 06:36
Warwick Parkway 06:39
Hatton 06:43
Lapworth 06:48
Dorridge 06:54
Widney Manor 06:58
Solihull 07:02
Olton 07:05
Acocks Green 07:08
Tyseley 07:10
Small Heath 07:13
Birmingham Moor Street 07:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:21
Jewellery Quarter 07:25
The Hawthorns 07:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:32
Langley Green 07:35
Rowley Regis 07:38
Old Hill 07:42
Cradley Heath 07:45
Lye 07:48
Stourbridge Junction 07:52
Hagley 07:56
Blakedown 07:59
Kidderminster 08:03
Hartlebury 08:09
Droitwich Spa 08:17
Worcester Shrub Hill 08:24
Worcester Foregate Street 08:33
07:22 Leamington Spa 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:19
Birmingham Moor Street 07:21
Acocks Green 07:28
Olton 07:31
Solihull 07:35
Widney Manor 07:39
Dorridge 07:51
Lapworth 07:56
Hatton 08:01
Warwick 08:07
Leamington Spa 08:16
07:24 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 06:26
Stratford Parkway 06:30
Wilmcote 06:33
Wootton Wawen 06:37
Henley-In-Arden 06:41
Danzey 06:45
Wood End 06:49
The Lakes 06:51
Earlswood West Midlands 06:54
Wythall 06:57
Whitlocks End 07:00
Shirley 07:03
Yardley Wood 07:07
Hall Green 07:10
Spring Road 07:13
Tyseley 07:16
Small Heath 07:18
Birmingham Moor Street 07:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:26
07:28 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 06:12
Droitwich Spa 06:20
Hartlebury 06:27
Kidderminster 06:33
Blakedown 06:37
Hagley 06:41
Stourbridge Junction 06:49
Lye 06:53
Cradley Heath 06:56
Old Hill 07:00
Rowley Regis 07:03
Langley Green 07:06
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:10
The Hawthorns 07:12
Jewellery Quarter 07:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:25
Birmingham Moor Street 07:27
Small Heath 07:31
Tyseley 07:34
Spring Road 07:37
Hall Green 07:39
Yardley Wood 07:42
Shirley 07:45
Whitlocks End 07:48
Wythall 07:50
Earlswood West Midlands 07:53
The Lakes 07:56
Wood End 07:58
Danzey 08:01
Henley-In-Arden 08:06
Wootton Wawen 08:09
Wilmcote 08:15
Stratford Parkway 08:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 08:23
07:33 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 07:09
Widney Manor 07:14
Solihull 07:17
Olton 07:20
Acocks Green 07:23
Tyseley 07:26
Small Heath 07:28
Birmingham Moor Street 07:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:35
Jewellery Quarter 07:39
The Hawthorns 07:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:46
Rowley Regis 07:51
Cradley Heath 07:57
Stourbridge Junction 08:03
07:38 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:35
Birmingham Moor Street 07:37
Small Heath 07:41
Tyseley 07:44
Spring Road 07:47
Hall Green 07:49
Yardley Wood 07:52
Shirley 07:55
Whitlocks End 07:58
07:43 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 06:35
Droitwich Spa 06:43
Hartlebury 06:50
Kidderminster 06:56
Blakedown 07:00
Hagley 07:04
Stourbridge Junction 07:08
Lye 07:12
Cradley Heath 07:15
Old Hill 07:18
Rowley Regis 07:22
Langley Green 07:25
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:28
The Hawthorns 07:30
Jewellery Quarter 07:35
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:40
Birmingham Moor Street 07:43
Tyseley 07:48
Acocks Green 07:51
Olton 07:53
Solihull 07:57
Widney Manor 08:00
Dorridge 08:06
07:49 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 06:52
Stratford Parkway 06:56
Wilmcote 06:59
Wootton Wawen 07:03
Henley-In-Arden 07:07
Danzey 07:11
Wood End 07:15
The Lakes 07:17
Earlswood West Midlands 07:20
Wythall 07:23
Whitlocks End 07:26
Shirley 07:29
Yardley Wood 07:32
Hall Green 07:35
Spring Road 07:37
Tyseley 07:41
Small Heath 07:43
Birmingham Moor Street 07:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:51
Jewellery Quarter 07:55
The Hawthorns 07:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:02
Langley Green 08:05
Rowley Regis 08:08
Old Hill 08:11
Cradley Heath 08:15
Lye 08:18
Stourbridge Junction 08:21
Hagley 08:25
Blakedown 08:29
Kidderminster 08:33
Hartlebury 08:39
Droitwich Spa 08:47
Worcester Foregate Street 08:58
07:54 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 07:05
Stourbridge Junction 07:14
Cradley Heath 07:22
Rowley Regis 07:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 07:36
The Hawthorns 07:39
Jewellery Quarter 07:45
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:50
Birmingham Moor Street 07:53
Solihull 08:03
Warwick Parkway 08:15
Leamington Spa 08:21
Banbury 08:39
Bicester North 08:53
London Marylebone 09:38
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
07:09 Stourbridge Junction 1 Chiltern Railways
Stourbridge Junction 06:38
Rowley Regis 06:50
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 06:58
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:07
Birmingham Moor Street 07:09
Solihull 07:19
Dorridge 07:26
Warwick Parkway 07:37
Leamington Spa 07:44
Banbury 08:04
London Marylebone 09:07
07:17 Leamington Spa 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 06:31
Warwick 06:36
Warwick Parkway 06:39
Hatton 06:43
Lapworth 06:48
Dorridge 06:54
Widney Manor 06:58
Solihull 07:02
Olton 07:05
Acocks Green 07:08
Tyseley 07:10
Small Heath 07:13
Birmingham Moor Street 07:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:21
Jewellery Quarter 07:25
The Hawthorns 07:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:32
Langley Green 07:35
Rowley Regis 07:38
Old Hill 07:42
Cradley Heath 07:45
Lye 07:48
Stourbridge Junction 07:52
Hagley 07:56
Blakedown 07:59
Kidderminster 08:03
Hartlebury 08:09
Droitwich Spa 08:17
Worcester Shrub Hill 08:24
Worcester Foregate Street 08:33
07:21 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:19
Birmingham Moor Street 07:21
Acocks Green 07:28
Olton 07:31
Solihull 07:35
Widney Manor 07:39
Dorridge 07:51
Lapworth 07:56
Hatton 08:01
Warwick 08:07
Leamington Spa 08:16
07:23 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 06:26
Stratford Parkway 06:30
Wilmcote 06:33
Wootton Wawen 06:37
Henley-In-Arden 06:41
Danzey 06:45
Wood End 06:49
The Lakes 06:51
Earlswood West Midlands 06:54
Wythall 06:57
Whitlocks End 07:00
Shirley 07:03
Yardley Wood 07:07
Hall Green 07:10
Spring Road 07:13
Tyseley 07:16
Small Heath 07:18
Birmingham Moor Street 07:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:26
07:27 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 06:12
Droitwich Spa 06:20
Hartlebury 06:27
Kidderminster 06:33
Blakedown 06:37
Hagley 06:41
Stourbridge Junction 06:49
Lye 06:53
Cradley Heath 06:56
Old Hill 07:00
Rowley Regis 07:03
Langley Green 07:06
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:10
The Hawthorns 07:12
Jewellery Quarter 07:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:25
Birmingham Moor Street 07:27
Small Heath 07:31
Tyseley 07:34
Spring Road 07:37
Hall Green 07:39
Yardley Wood 07:42
Shirley 07:45
Whitlocks End 07:48
Wythall 07:50
Earlswood West Midlands 07:53
The Lakes 07:56
Wood End 07:58
Danzey 08:01
Henley-In-Arden 08:06
Wootton Wawen 08:09
Wilmcote 08:15
Stratford Parkway 08:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 08:23
07:32 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 07:09
Widney Manor 07:14
Solihull 07:17
Olton 07:20
Acocks Green 07:23
Tyseley 07:26
Small Heath 07:28
Birmingham Moor Street 07:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:35
Jewellery Quarter 07:39
The Hawthorns 07:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:46
Rowley Regis 07:51
Cradley Heath 07:57
Stourbridge Junction 08:03
07:37 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:35
Birmingham Moor Street 07:37
Small Heath 07:41
Tyseley 07:44
Spring Road 07:47
Hall Green 07:49
Yardley Wood 07:52
Shirley 07:55
Whitlocks End 07:58
07:43 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 06:35
Droitwich Spa 06:43
Hartlebury 06:50
Kidderminster 06:56
Blakedown 07:00
Hagley 07:04
Stourbridge Junction 07:08
Lye 07:12
Cradley Heath 07:15
Old Hill 07:18
Rowley Regis 07:22
Langley Green 07:25
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:28
The Hawthorns 07:30
Jewellery Quarter 07:35
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:40
Birmingham Moor Street 07:43
Tyseley 07:48
Acocks Green 07:51
Olton 07:53
Solihull 07:57
Widney Manor 08:00
Dorridge 08:06
07:47 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 06:52
Stratford Parkway 06:56
Wilmcote 06:59
Wootton Wawen 07:03
Henley-In-Arden 07:07
Danzey 07:11
Wood End 07:15
The Lakes 07:17
Earlswood West Midlands 07:20
Wythall 07:23
Whitlocks End 07:26
Shirley 07:29
Yardley Wood 07:32
Hall Green 07:35
Spring Road 07:37
Tyseley 07:41
Small Heath 07:43
Birmingham Moor Street 07:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:51
Jewellery Quarter 07:55
The Hawthorns 07:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:02
Langley Green 08:05
Rowley Regis 08:08
Old Hill 08:11
Cradley Heath 08:15
Lye 08:18
Stourbridge Junction 08:21
Hagley 08:25
Blakedown 08:29
Kidderminster 08:33
Hartlebury 08:39
Droitwich Spa 08:47
Worcester Foregate Street 08:58
07:53 Kidderminster 1 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 07:05
Stourbridge Junction 07:14
Cradley Heath 07:22
Rowley Regis 07:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 07:36
The Hawthorns 07:39
Jewellery Quarter 07:45
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:50
Birmingham Moor Street 07:53
Solihull 08:03
Warwick Parkway 08:15
Leamington Spa 08:21
Banbury 08:39
Bicester North 08:53
London Marylebone 09:38