Skip to main content

Trains From Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone

Why book with Chiltern Railways?

Complimentary WiFi*  -  No Booking Fees  -  Comfy Seats  -  Spacious Carriages  -  Plenty of Tables  -  Power Points at most seats

Frequency of trains

Trains from Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone run twice an hour

Journey times

Journey times from just 1 hour 44 minutes. It’s a comfortable ride on a direct train, taking you straight to the heart of the capital. 

Right on time Right on time. We are consistently voted one of the most punctual train companies in the UK

Price promise Our price promise. We never charge booking, credit or debit card fee. So you'll always get the cheapest Chiltern fares.

Travel in comfort Travel in comfort. Our spacious carriages offer plenty of tables, and power points at almost every seat.

Complimentary Wifi Complimentary Wi-Fi. All Chiltern services offer complimentary Wi-Fi on board. So you can keep up-to-date.

*Subject to availability   

Station location and facilities

Birmingham Moor Street

Birmingham Moor Street is located directly in the city centre. It’s also near to Birmingham New Street station  – you can walk it in just 5 minutes. As well as providing a fast service to London, it also has great transport links to the rest of the Midlands. 

Our trains to Birmingham Moor Street also continue onto Birmingham Snow Hill - the heart of the business district of Birmingham.

London Marylebone

London Marylebone is centrally located near to Regent’s Park and Baker Street – perfect for exploring tourist attractions or enjoying the shops. From the station you’ll find good transport links to the rest of London via buses or the Bakerloo line. The station has shops, WiFi, and cash points as well as public toilet facilities. 

BOOK YOUR TICKETS NOW

Departures and arrivals at Birmingham Moor Street

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
08:4208:44 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 08:20
Widney Manor 08:25
Solihull 08:28
Olton 08:32
Acocks Green 08:35
Tyseley 08:38
Birmingham Moor Street 08:42
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:47
08:49 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 08:02
Warwick 08:06
Warwick Parkway 08:09
Hatton 08:13
Lapworth 08:18
Dorridge 08:25
Widney Manor 08:29
Solihull 08:33
Olton 08:36
Acocks Green 08:39
Tyseley 08:42
Small Heath 08:45
Birmingham Moor Street 08:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:51
Jewellery Quarter 08:55
The Hawthorns 08:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:02
Langley Green 09:05
Rowley Regis 09:08
Old Hill 09:11
Cradley Heath 09:15
Lye 09:18
Stourbridge Junction 09:22
08:50 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 08:15
Lye 08:19
Cradley Heath 08:22
Old Hill 08:25
Rowley Regis 08:29
Langley Green 08:32
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:35
The Hawthorns 08:37
Jewellery Quarter 08:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:47
Birmingham Moor Street 08:49
Spring Road 08:56
Hall Green 08:58
Yardley Wood 09:01
Shirley 09:04
Whitlocks End 09:07
08:54 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:11
Bicester North 07:54
Banbury 08:07
Leamington Spa 08:25
Warwick 08:29
Warwick Parkway 08:33
Solihull 08:45
Birmingham Moor Street 08:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:01
08:55 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 08:09
Blakedown 08:14
Hagley 08:19
Stourbridge Junction 08:23
Cradley Heath 08:29
Rowley Regis 08:35
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 08:41
The Hawthorns 08:44
Jewellery Quarter 08:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:52
Birmingham Moor Street 08:54
Solihull 09:06
Warwick Parkway 09:18
Leamington Spa 09:24
Banbury 09:42
London Marylebone 10:40
08:58 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 08:37
Shirley 08:40
Yardley Wood 08:42
Hall Green 08:45
Spring Road 08:47
Tyseley 08:51
Small Heath 08:52
Birmingham Moor Street 08:57
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:00
Jewellery Quarter 09:04
The Hawthorns 09:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:11
Rowley Regis 09:16
Cradley Heath 09:22
Stourbridge Junction 09:27
Hagley 09:32
Blakedown 09:36
Kidderminster 09:40
09:01 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:58
Birmingham Moor Street 09:00
Acocks Green 09:07
Olton 09:09
Solihull 09:13
Widney Manor 09:16
Dorridge 09:20
Stratford Parkway 09:45
Stratford-Upon-Avon 09:49
09:09 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 08:46
Widney Manor 08:51
Solihull 08:54
Olton 08:57
Acocks Green 09:00
Tyseley 09:02
Small Heath 09:05
Birmingham Moor Street 09:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:12
Jewellery Quarter 09:15
The Hawthorns 09:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:22
Rowley Regis 09:27
Cradley Heath 09:33
Stourbridge Junction 09:38
Kidderminster 09:46
Hartlebury 09:52
Droitwich Spa 10:00
Worcester Foregate Street 10:09
09:11 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 08:02
Droitwich Spa 08:11
Hartlebury 08:18
Kidderminster 08:24
Blakedown 08:28
Hagley 08:31
Stourbridge Junction 08:35
Lye 08:39
Cradley Heath 08:42
Old Hill 08:46
Rowley Regis 08:49
Langley Green 08:52
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:56
The Hawthorns 08:58
Jewellery Quarter 09:02
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:08
Birmingham Moor Street 09:10
Small Heath 09:14
Tyseley 09:17
Spring Road 09:20
Hall Green 09:22
Yardley Wood 09:25
Shirley 09:28
Whitlocks End 09:31
09:15 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:12
Birmingham Moor Street 09:14
Solihull 09:23
Dorridge 09:28
Warwick Parkway 09:38
Warwick 09:42
Leamington Spa 09:46
Banbury 10:03
Bicester North 10:15
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 10:27
London Marylebone 11:08
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
08:42 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 08:20
Widney Manor 08:25
Solihull 08:28
Olton 08:32
Acocks Green 08:35
Tyseley 08:38
Birmingham Moor Street 08:42
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:47
08:49 Leamington Spa 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 08:02
Warwick 08:06
Warwick Parkway 08:09
Hatton 08:13
Lapworth 08:18
Dorridge 08:25
Widney Manor 08:29
Solihull 08:33
Olton 08:36
Acocks Green 08:39
Tyseley 08:42
Small Heath 08:45
Birmingham Moor Street 08:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:51
Jewellery Quarter 08:55
The Hawthorns 08:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:02
Langley Green 09:05
Rowley Regis 09:08
Old Hill 09:11
Cradley Heath 09:15
Lye 09:18
Stourbridge Junction 09:22
08:49 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 08:15
Lye 08:19
Cradley Heath 08:22
Old Hill 08:25
Rowley Regis 08:29
Langley Green 08:32
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:35
The Hawthorns 08:37
Jewellery Quarter 08:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:47
Birmingham Moor Street 08:49
Spring Road 08:56
Hall Green 08:58
Yardley Wood 09:01
Shirley 09:04
Whitlocks End 09:07
08:53 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:11
Bicester North 07:54
Banbury 08:07
Leamington Spa 08:25
Warwick 08:29
Warwick Parkway 08:33
Solihull 08:45
Birmingham Moor Street 08:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:01
08:54 Kidderminster 1 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 08:09
Blakedown 08:14
Hagley 08:19
Stourbridge Junction 08:23
Cradley Heath 08:29
Rowley Regis 08:35
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 08:41
The Hawthorns 08:44
Jewellery Quarter 08:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:52
Birmingham Moor Street 08:54
Solihull 09:06
Warwick Parkway 09:18
Leamington Spa 09:24
Banbury 09:42
London Marylebone 10:40
08:57 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 08:37
Shirley 08:40
Yardley Wood 08:42
Hall Green 08:45
Spring Road 08:47
Tyseley 08:51
Small Heath 08:52
Birmingham Moor Street 08:57
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:00
Jewellery Quarter 09:04
The Hawthorns 09:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:11
Rowley Regis 09:16
Cradley Heath 09:22
Stourbridge Junction 09:27
Hagley 09:32
Blakedown 09:36
Kidderminster 09:40
09:00 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:58
Birmingham Moor Street 09:00
Acocks Green 09:07
Olton 09:09
Solihull 09:13
Widney Manor 09:16
Dorridge 09:20
Stratford Parkway 09:45
Stratford-Upon-Avon 09:49
09:09 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 08:46
Widney Manor 08:51
Solihull 08:54
Olton 08:57
Acocks Green 09:00
Tyseley 09:02
Small Heath 09:05
Birmingham Moor Street 09:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:12
Jewellery Quarter 09:15
The Hawthorns 09:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:22
Rowley Regis 09:27
Cradley Heath 09:33
Stourbridge Junction 09:38
Kidderminster 09:46
Hartlebury 09:52
Droitwich Spa 10:00
Worcester Foregate Street 10:09
09:10 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 08:02
Droitwich Spa 08:11
Hartlebury 08:18
Kidderminster 08:24
Blakedown 08:28
Hagley 08:31
Stourbridge Junction 08:35
Lye 08:39
Cradley Heath 08:42
Old Hill 08:46
Rowley Regis 08:49
Langley Green 08:52
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:56
The Hawthorns 08:58
Jewellery Quarter 09:02
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:08
Birmingham Moor Street 09:10
Small Heath 09:14
Tyseley 09:17
Spring Road 09:20
Hall Green 09:22
Yardley Wood 09:25
Shirley 09:28
Whitlocks End 09:31
09:14 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:12
Birmingham Moor Street 09:14
Solihull 09:23
Dorridge 09:28
Warwick Parkway 09:38
Warwick 09:42
Leamington Spa 09:46
Banbury 10:03
Bicester North 10:15
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 10:27
London Marylebone 11:08