Skip to main content
  • Trains to Bicester Village depart from London Marylebone every 30 minutes. The journey is from 46 minutes on a direct train. Fares are from £27.10 for a single ticket.

Why book with Chiltern Railways?

Right on time

Right on time

Price promise

No booking fees

Complimentary Wifi

 Onboard WiFi

  • We are the only train operator to run direct trains to Bicester Village - home to over 160 boutique stores of world famous brands. With fares from £26.30 and a journey time from only 46 minutes, you're not far from the shopping haven offering exceptional savings all year round. 
     
Book your ticket

How much is the train fare from London Marylebone to Bicester Village?

Train tickets are from £27.10 for a single ticket.

How long does it take to get from London Marylebone to Bicester Village by train?

It takes from 46 minutes on a direct train from London Marylebone to Bicester Village. Journey times may vary on weekends and holidays.

How often do trains from London Marylebone to Bicester Village?

Trains from London Marylebone to Bicester Village run twice an hour.

Where can I check the journey times for trains from London Marylebone to Bicester Village?

You can check journey times using the live trains function on the Chiltern Railways app, on our website or at your nearest station. You can also use JourneyCheck to view any updates to the service you wish to travel on.

London Marylebone to Bicester Village Train Journey Summary

  • Train fares from: £27.10 | Fastest route: 1h 39m | Slowest route: 2h 43m | Average journey time: 1h 54m | Changes: Direct | Train per day: Around 36 | Distance: 99 miles (159 km) | Train operators: Chiltern Railways | Origin: London Marylebone | Destination: Bicester Village
     
Book your ticket

Station locations and facilities

London Marylebone

London Marylebone station is located between Paddington and Euston in central London. It has quick and easy transport links to the rest of London. It has quick and easy transport links to the rest of London, with the Bakerloo underground line and plenty of buses stopping at the station. It also has public toilets, WiFi, cash points and plenty of places to enjoy something to eat or drink.

Bicester Village

Conveniently located for shopping at Bicester Village, the station has two car parks; between them they provide 230 standard spaces, plus 18 spaces for passengers with reduced mobility. The station also has parking for 60 pedal cycles and 18 motorcycles.

Departures and arrivals at London Marylebone

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:24 Stratford-Upon-Avon Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:24
Northolt Park 18:35
Denham 18:43
Gerrards Cross 18:48
Seer Green 18:53
High Wycombe 19:01
Saunderton 19:08
Princes Risborough 19:13
Bicester North 19:31
Kings Sutton 19:54
Banbury 20:05
Leamington Spa 20:25
Warwick Parkway 20:31
Hatton 20:38
Wilmcote 20:48
Stratford Parkway 20:50
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:54
18:28 West Ruislip 4 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:28
Wembley Stadium 18:37
Sudbury & Harrow Road 18:40
Sudbury Hill Harrow 18:42
South Ruislip 18:49
West Ruislip 18:57
18:32 Aylesbury Vale Parkway A Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:32
Great Missenden 19:08
Wendover 19:14
Stoke Mandeville 19:18
Aylesbury 19:24
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 19:33
18:36 High Wycombe Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:36
Gerrards Cross 18:56
Beaconsfield 19:02
High Wycombe 19:12
18:43 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:43
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:55
Chorleywood 19:10
Chalfont & Latimer 19:14
Amersham 19:18
Great Missenden 19:24
Wendover 19:31
Stoke Mandeville 19:35
Aylesbury 19:42
18:47 Birmingham Snow Hill Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:47
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:24
Bicester North 19:36
Banbury 19:50
Leamington Spa 20:08
Warwick 20:13
Warwick Parkway 20:16
Dorridge 20:26
Solihull 20:32
Birmingham Moor Street 20:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:49
18:50 Oxford Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:50
High Wycombe 19:15
Princes Risborough 19:24
Bicester Village 19:41
Oxford Parkway 19:49
Oxford 19:57
18:53 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:53
West Ruislip 19:07
Denham 19:12
Gerrards Cross 19:17
Seer Green 19:22
Beaconsfield 19:25
High Wycombe 19:31
Princes Risborough 19:43
Aylesbury 19:59
18:56 Gerrards Cross Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:56
Wembley Stadium 19:05
Northolt Park 19:10
South Ruislip 19:15
Denham Golf Club 19:23
Gerrards Cross 19:29
18:59 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:59
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:11
Rickmansworth 19:22
Chorleywood 19:26
Chalfont & Latimer 19:30
Amersham 19:34
Great Missenden 19:41
Wendover 19:48
Stoke Mandeville 19:53
Aylesbury 20:02
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 20:11
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:26 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 16:56
Oxford Parkway 17:03
Bicester Village 17:20
High Wycombe 17:45
Gerrards Cross 17:54
Denham 17:58
South Ruislip 18:04
Wembley Stadium 18:11
London Marylebone 18:26
18:33 High Wycombe Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 17:52
Beaconsfield 17:59
Seer Green 18:02
Gerrards Cross 18:07
South Ruislip 18:14
Northolt Park 18:18
London Marylebone 18:33
18:35 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 17:23
Oxford Parkway 17:29
Bicester Village 17:38
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:50
Princes Risborough 17:57
High Wycombe 18:06
London Marylebone 18:35
18:39 Birmingham Snow Hill Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:52
Birmingham Moor Street 16:55
Solihull 17:04
Warwick Parkway 17:16
Warwick 17:19
Leamington Spa 17:23
Banbury 17:41
High Wycombe 18:11
London Marylebone 18:39
18:48 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 17:40
Oxford Parkway 17:46
Islip 17:50
Bicester Village 17:58
London Marylebone 18:48
18:50 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 17:34
Aylesbury 17:50
Stoke Mandeville 17:54
Wendover 17:58
Great Missenden 18:04
Amersham 18:11
Chalfont & Latimer 18:15
Chorleywood 18:18
Rickmansworth 18:23
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:34
London Marylebone 18:50
18:59 West Ruislip Chiltern Railways
West Ruislip 18:32
South Ruislip 18:36
Sudbury Hill Harrow 18:41
Wembley Stadium 18:45
London Marylebone 18:59
19:04 High Wycombe Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 18:22
Beaconsfield 18:29
Gerrards Cross 18:35
Denham Golf Club 18:38
Denham 18:41
Wembley Stadium 18:51
London Marylebone 19:04
19:08 Banbury Chiltern Railways
Banbury 17:46
Kings Sutton 17:51
Bicester North 18:03
Princes Risborough 18:21
Saunderton 18:26
High Wycombe 18:33
Gerrards Cross 18:43
South Ruislip 18:50
London Marylebone 19:08
19:11 Birmingham Snow Hill Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:07
Birmingham Moor Street 17:10
Solihull 17:19
Widney Manor 17:22
Dorridge 17:26
Warwick Parkway 17:36
Warwick 17:39
Leamington Spa 17:43
Banbury 18:01
Bicester North 18:14
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:25
High Wycombe 18:38
Beaconsfield 18:45
London Marylebone 19:11