Skip to main content
  • Trains to Bicester Village depart from London Marylebone every 30 minutes. The journey is from 46 minutes on a direct train. Fares are from £27.10 for a single ticket.

Why book with Chiltern Railways?

Right on time

Right on time

Price promise

No booking fees

Complimentary Wifi

 Onboard WiFi

  • We are the only train operator to run direct trains to Bicester Village - home to over 160 boutique stores of world famous brands. With fares from £26.30 and a journey time from only 46 minutes, you're not far from the shopping haven offering exceptional savings all year round. 
     
Book your ticket

How much is the train fare from London Marylebone to Bicester Village?

Train tickets are from £26.30 for a single ticket.

How long does it take to get from London Marylebone to Bicester Village by train?

It takes from 46 minutes on a direct train from London Marylebone to Bicester Village. Journey times may vary on weekends and holidays.

How often do trains from London Marylebone to Bicester Village?

Trains from London Marylebone to Bicester Village run twice an hour.

Where can I check the journey times for trains from London Marylebone to Bicester Village?

You can check journey times using the live trains function on the Chiltern Railways app, on our website or at your nearest station. You can also use JourneyCheck to view any updates to the service you wish to travel on.

London Marylebone to Bicester Village Train Journey Summary

  • Train fares from: £27.10 | Fastest route: 1h 39m | Slowest route: 2h 43m | Average journey time: 1h 54m | Changes: Direct | Train per day: Around 36 | Distance: 99 miles (159 km) | Train operators: Chiltern Railways | Origin: London Marylebone | Destination: Bicester Village
     
Book your ticket

Station locations and facilities

London Marylebone

London Marylebone station is located between Paddington and Euston in central London. It has quick and easy transport links to the rest of London. It has quick and easy transport links to the rest of London, with the Bakerloo underground line and plenty of buses stopping at the station. It also has public toilets, WiFi, cash points and plenty of places to enjoy something to eat or drink.

Bicester Village

Conveniently located for shopping at Bicester Village, the station has two car parks; between them they provide 230 standard spaces, plus 18 spaces for passengers with reduced mobility. The station also has parking for 60 pedal cycles and 18 motorcycles.

Departures and arrivals at London Marylebone

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
14:57 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 15:09
Rickmansworth 15:19
Chorleywood 15:24
Chalfont & Latimer 15:28
Amersham 15:32
Great Missenden 15:38
Wendover 15:45
Stoke Mandeville 15:49
Aylesbury 15:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 16:03
15:05 Oxford 4 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:05
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 15:39
Bicester Village 15:52
Oxford Parkway 16:00
Oxford 16:09
15:10 Birmingham Moor Street 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:10
High Wycombe 15:33
Banbury 16:06
Leamington Spa 16:24
Warwick Parkway 16:31
Solihull 16:44
Birmingham Moor Street 16:56
15:13 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:13
Wembley Stadium 15:22
Gerrards Cross 15:34
Beaconsfield 15:41
High Wycombe 15:46
Saunderton 15:53
Princes Risborough 16:00
Monks Risborough 16:04
Little Kimble 16:08
Aylesbury 16:19
15:27 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 15:39
Rickmansworth 15:49
Chorleywood 15:54
Chalfont & Latimer 15:58
Amersham 16:02
Great Missenden 16:08
Wendover 16:15
Stoke Mandeville 16:19
Aylesbury 16:26
15:35 Oxford Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:35
High Wycombe 15:58
Bicester Village 16:21
Islip 16:28
Oxford Parkway 16:31
Oxford 16:39
15:40 Birmingham Snow Hill Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:40
Beaconsfield 16:00
Bicester North 16:25
Banbury 16:38
Leamington Spa 16:56
Warwick 17:01
Warwick Parkway 17:04
Dorridge 17:14
Solihull 17:20
Birmingham Moor Street 17:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:37
15:43 Banbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:43
Denham Golf Club 16:00
Gerrards Cross 16:04
Seer Green 16:09
Beaconsfield 16:12
High Wycombe 16:17
Princes Risborough 16:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 16:34
Bicester North 16:46
Banbury 17:02
15:46 Gerrards Cross Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:46
Wembley Stadium 15:55
Northolt Park 16:00
South Ruislip 16:03
Denham 16:09
Gerrards Cross 16:16
15:57 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:09
Rickmansworth 16:19
Chorleywood 16:24
Chalfont & Latimer 16:28
Amersham 16:32
Great Missenden 16:38
Wendover 16:45
Stoke Mandeville 16:49
Aylesbury 16:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 17:03
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
15:02 Gerrards Cross Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 14:29
Denham Golf Club 14:32
Denham 14:35
South Ruislip 14:40
Northolt Park 14:44
Wembley Stadium 14:49
London Marylebone 15:02
15:06 Banbury Chiltern Railways
Banbury 13:44
Bicester North 14:02
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 14:14
Princes Risborough 14:21
High Wycombe 14:31
Beaconsfield 14:37
Gerrards Cross 14:43
London Marylebone 15:06
15:10 Birmingham Snow Hill Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:12
Birmingham Moor Street 13:15
Solihull 13:24
Dorridge 13:29
Warwick Parkway 13:39
Warwick 13:42
Leamington Spa 13:46
Banbury 14:07
Bicester North 14:19
Beaconsfield 14:45
London Marylebone 15:10
15:18 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 14:11
Oxford Parkway 14:17
Bicester Village 14:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 14:38
High Wycombe 14:51
London Marylebone 15:18
15:20 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 14:13
Aylesbury 14:18
Stoke Mandeville 14:22
Wendover 14:26
Great Missenden 14:32
Amersham 14:39
Chalfont & Latimer 14:43
Chorleywood 14:46
Rickmansworth 14:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 15:02
London Marylebone 15:20
15:36 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 14:29
Little Kimble 14:37
Monks Risborough 14:41
Princes Risborough 14:45
Saunderton 14:50
High Wycombe 14:57
Beaconsfield 15:03
Seer Green 15:06
Gerrards Cross 15:11
Wembley Stadium 15:23
London Marylebone 15:36
15:40 Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 13:55
Solihull 14:04
Warwick Parkway 14:16
Leamington Spa 14:22
Banbury 14:40
High Wycombe 15:13
London Marylebone 15:40
15:43 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 14:41
Oxford Parkway 14:47
Bicester Village 14:56
London Marylebone 15:43
16:03 Gerrards Cross Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 15:29
Denham 15:33
West Ruislip 15:37
South Ruislip 15:41
Northolt Park 15:45
Wembley Stadium 15:50
London Marylebone 16:03
16:0616:08 Banbury Chiltern Railways
Banbury 14:44
Kings Sutton 14:50
Bicester North 15:01
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 15:13
Princes Risborough 15:20
High Wycombe 15:30
Beaconsfield 15:36
Gerrards Cross 15:42
London Marylebone 16:06