Skip to main content

Trains from London Marylebone to Bicester Village

 

Bicester Village luxury shopping with Chiltern Railways

Why book with Chiltern Railways?

Complimentary WiFi*  -  No Booking Fees  -  Comfy Seats  -  Spacious Carriages  -  Plenty of Tables  -  Power Points at most seats

Hop on a train from London to Bicester Village and explore over 160 boutique stores. You will travel direct from London Marylebone to Bicester Village’s own dedicated station, with average journey times of just 46 minutes

*Subject to availability 

Station location and facilities

London Marylebone
London Marylebone station is in central London, between Euston and Paddington. There are good transport links to the rest of London via the Bakerloo line. The station has public WiFi, an ATM and many other facilities including public toilets.

Bicester Village
Bicester Village station takes you to the heart of the shopping area. As well as being on the direct line from London, it also has good transport links to central Oxford which is just 15 minutes away. The station has two car parks with 190 parking spaces as well as places to store bikes and motorcycles.

BOOK YOUR TICKETS NOW

Departures and arrivals at London Marylebone

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
19:15 Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:15
Bicester North 20:01
Banbury 20:14
Leamington Spa 20:35
Warwick Parkway 20:42
Dorridge 20:52
Solihull 20:58
Birmingham Moor Street 21:10
19:18 Aylesbury 6 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:18
Amersham 19:50
Great Missenden 19:57
Wendover 20:04
Stoke Mandeville 20:08
Aylesbury 20:16
19:21 Oxford Parkway 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:21
High Wycombe 19:44
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:58
Bicester Village 20:10
Oxford Parkway 20:22
19:24 Princes Risborough 4 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:24
Gerrards Cross 19:43
Seer Green 19:48
Beaconsfield 19:51
High Wycombe 19:57
Saunderton 20:04
Princes Risborough 20:12
19:28 High Wycombe Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:28
West Ruislip 19:42
Denham 19:47
Denham Golf Club 19:50
Gerrards Cross 19:54
Beaconsfield 20:00
High Wycombe 20:09
19:32 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:32
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:45
Rickmansworth 19:55
Chorleywood 20:00
Chalfont & Latimer 20:04
Amersham 20:08
Great Missenden 20:14
Wendover 20:21
Stoke Mandeville 20:25
Aylesbury 20:30
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 20:39
19:36 Gerrards Cross Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:36
Wembley Stadium 19:45
Sudbury & Harrow Road 19:48
Sudbury Hill Harrow 19:50
Northolt Park 19:53
South Ruislip 19:57
Gerrards Cross 20:18
19:47 Birmingham Snow Hill Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:47
Princes Risborough 20:17
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:23
Bicester North 20:34
Banbury 20:47
Leamington Spa 21:05
Warwick 21:09
Warwick Parkway 21:12
Hatton 21:18
Lapworth 21:23
Dorridge 21:28
Solihull 21:33
Birmingham Moor Street 21:43
Birmingham Snow Hill 21:51
19:50 Oxford Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:50
High Wycombe 20:13
Princes Risborough 20:23
Bicester Village 20:41
Oxford Parkway 20:52
19:53 High Wycombe Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:53
Gerrards Cross 20:12
Seer Green 20:17
Beaconsfield 20:20
High Wycombe 20:30
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
19:1119:20 Birmingham Snow Hill Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:07
Birmingham Moor Street 17:10
Solihull 17:19
Widney Manor 17:22
Dorridge 17:26
Warwick Parkway 17:36
Warwick 17:39
Leamington Spa 17:43
Banbury 18:01
Bicester North 18:14
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:25
High Wycombe 18:38
Beaconsfield 18:45
London Marylebone 19:11
19:20 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 18:20
Stoke Mandeville 18:25
Wendover 18:29
Great Missenden 18:35
Amersham 18:42
Chalfont & Latimer 18:46
Chorleywood 18:49
Rickmansworth 18:54
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:05
London Marylebone 19:20
19:2719:32 Gerrards Cross Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 18:58
Denham 19:02
Northolt Park 19:09
Wembley Stadium 19:14
London Marylebone 19:27
19:3019:33 High Wycombe Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 18:51
Beaconsfield 18:58
Seer Green 19:01
Gerrards Cross 19:06
London Marylebone 19:30
19:33 Oxford Parkway Chiltern Railways
Oxford Parkway 18:25
Bicester Village 18:34
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:50
Princes Risborough 18:57
High Wycombe 19:06
London Marylebone 19:33
19:4119:45 Stratford-Upon-Avon Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:36
Stratford Parkway 17:40
Wilmcote 17:43
Bearley 17:47
Claverdon 17:52
Hatton 17:58
Warwick 18:05
Leamington Spa 18:09
Banbury 18:28
Bicester North 18:45
London Marylebone 19:41
19:44 Birmingham Snow Hill Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:52
Birmingham Moor Street 17:55
Solihull 18:06
Dorridge 18:12
Warwick Parkway 18:22
Leamington Spa 18:28
Banbury 18:46
Bicester North 18:58
London Marylebone 19:44
19:48 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 18:42
Aylesbury 18:47
Stoke Mandeville 18:51
Wendover 18:55
Great Missenden 19:01
Amersham 19:08
Chalfont & Latimer 19:12
Chorleywood 19:15
Rickmansworth 19:20
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:31
London Marylebone 19:48
20:04 High Wycombe Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 19:20
Beaconsfield 19:27
Seer Green 19:30
Gerrards Cross 19:35
Denham 19:39
South Ruislip 19:44
Wembley Stadium 19:51
London Marylebone 20:04
20:08 Bicester North Chiltern Railways
Bicester North 19:03
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:15
Princes Risborough 19:22
Saunderton 19:27
High Wycombe 19:34
London Marylebone 20:08