Skip to main content

 

Bicester Village luxury shopping with Chiltern Railways

Why book with Chiltern Railways?

Complimentary WiFi*  -  No Booking Fees  -  Comfy Seats  -  Spacious Carriages  -  Plenty of Tables  -  Power Points at most seats

Hop on a train from London to Bicester Village and explore over 160 boutique stores. You will travel direct from London Marylebone to Bicester Village’s own dedicated station, with average journey times of just 46 minutes

*Subject to availability 

Station location and facilities

London Marylebone
London Marylebone station is in central London, between Euston and Paddington. There are good transport links to the rest of London via the Bakerloo line. The station has public WiFi, an ATM and many other facilities including public toilets.

Bicester Village
Bicester Village station takes you to the heart of the shopping area. As well as being on the direct line from London, it also has good transport links to central Oxford which is just 15 minutes away. The station has two car parks with 190 parking spaces as well as places to store bikes and motorcycles.

BOOK YOUR TICKETS NOW

Departures and arrivals at London Marylebone

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
21:46 High Wycombe Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:46
Wembley Stadium 21:55
Northolt Park 22:00
West Ruislip 22:05
Denham 22:09
Denham Golf Club 22:12
Gerrards Cross 22:16
Beaconsfield 22:22
High Wycombe 22:34
21:57 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 22:09
Rickmansworth 22:19
Chorleywood 22:24
Chalfont & Latimer 22:28
Amersham 22:32
Great Missenden 22:38
Wendover 22:45
Stoke Mandeville 22:49
Aylesbury 22:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 23:06
22:07 Oxford 4 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:07
Bicester Village 22:52
Islip 22:59
Oxford Parkway 23:02
Oxford 23:15
22:10 Birmingham Moor Street 6 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:10
High Wycombe 22:34
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:47
Bicester North 22:58
Banbury 23:11
Leamington Spa 23:31
Warwick Parkway 23:36
Solihull 23:48
Birmingham Moor Street 00:04
22:13 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:13
Gerrards Cross 22:32
Seer Green 22:36
Beaconsfield 22:39
High Wycombe 22:45
Saunderton 22:52
Princes Risborough 22:59
Monks Risborough 23:02
Little Kimble 23:06
Aylesbury 23:20
22:16 High Wycombe Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:16
Wembley Stadium 22:25
South Ruislip 22:32
Denham 22:38
Denham Golf Club 22:40
Gerrards Cross 22:44
Beaconsfield 22:50
High Wycombe 23:01
22:27 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 22:39
Rickmansworth 22:49
Chorleywood 22:54
Chalfont & Latimer 22:58
Amersham 23:02
Great Missenden 23:08
Wendover 23:15
Stoke Mandeville 23:19
Aylesbury 23:29
22:37 Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:37
High Wycombe 23:01
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:14
Bicester North 23:26
Banbury 23:40
Leamington Spa 23:58
Warwick 00:03
Warwick Parkway 00:06
Dorridge 00:17
Solihull 00:23
Birmingham Moor Street 00:39
22:40 Oxford Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:40
High Wycombe 23:06
Bicester Village 23:33
Oxford Parkway 23:41
Oxford 23:53
22:43 Bicester North Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:43
Wembley Stadium 22:52
Gerrards Cross 23:05
Beaconsfield 23:11
High Wycombe 23:16
Princes Risborough 23:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:33
Bicester North 23:47
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
21:53 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 20:45
Aylesbury 20:50
Stoke Mandeville 20:54
Wendover 20:58
Great Missenden 21:04
Amersham 21:11
Chalfont & Latimer 21:15
Chorleywood 21:20
Rickmansworth 21:26
Harrow-on-the-Hill 21:37
London Marylebone 21:53
22:05 High Wycombe Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 21:19
Beaconsfield 21:26
Seer Green 21:29
Gerrards Cross 21:34
South Ruislip 21:42
Wembley Stadium 21:49
London Marylebone 22:05
22:08 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 20:55
Oxford Parkway 21:01
Bicester Village 21:10
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 21:22
Princes Risborough 21:29
High Wycombe 21:38
London Marylebone 22:08
22:15 Birmingham Snow Hill Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:15
Birmingham Moor Street 20:18
Solihull 20:27
Dorridge 20:32
Warwick Parkway 20:42
Warwick 20:45
Leamington Spa 20:50
Banbury 21:13
Bicester North 21:25
High Wycombe 21:45
London Marylebone 22:15
22:19 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 21:10
Aylesbury 21:15
Stoke Mandeville 21:19
Wendover 21:23
Great Missenden 21:29
Amersham 21:36
Chalfont & Latimer 21:40
Chorleywood 21:45
Rickmansworth 21:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 22:02
London Marylebone 22:19
22:21 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 21:15
Oxford Parkway 21:21
Bicester Village 21:30
London Marylebone 22:21
22:39 Gerrards Cross Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 22:01
Denham Golf Club 22:04
Denham 22:07
West Ruislip 22:12
Northolt Park 22:18
Wembley Stadium 22:23
London Marylebone 22:39
22:45 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 21:24
Little Kimble 21:33
Monks Risborough 21:37
Princes Risborough 21:48
Saunderton 21:53
High Wycombe 21:59
Beaconsfield 22:06
Seer Green 22:09
Gerrards Cross 22:14
South Ruislip 22:22
Wembley Stadium 22:29
London Marylebone 22:45
22:48 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 21:45
Stoke Mandeville 21:49
Wendover 21:53
Great Missenden 21:59
Amersham 22:06
Chalfont & Latimer 22:10
Chorleywood 22:15
Rickmansworth 22:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 22:32
London Marylebone 22:48
22:55 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 21:37
Oxford Parkway 21:48
Bicester Village 21:57
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:09
High Wycombe 22:22
Wembley Stadium 22:39
London Marylebone 22:55