Skip to main content
  • Trains to Bicester Village depart from London Marylebone every 30 minutes. The journey is from 46 minutes on a direct train. Fares are from £26.30 for a single ticket.

Why book with Chiltern Railways?

Right on time

Right on time

Price promise

No booking fees

Complimentary Wifi

 Onboard WiFi

  • We are the only train operator to run direct trains to Bicester Village - home to over 160 boutique stores of world famous brands. With fares from £26.30 and a journey time from only 46 minutes, you're not far from the shopping haven offering exceptional savings all year round. 
     
Book your ticket

How much is the train fare from London Marylebone to Bicester Village?

Train tickets are from £26.30 for a single ticket.

How long does it take to get from London Marylebone to Bicester Village by train?

It takes from 46 minutes on a direct train from London Marylebone to Bicester Village. Journey times may vary on weekends and holidays.

How often do trains from London Marylebone to Bicester Village?

Trains from London Marylebone to Bicester Village run twice an hour.

Where can I check the journey times for trains from London Marylebone to Bicester Village?

You can check journey times using the live trains function on the Chiltern Railways app, on our website or at your nearest station. You can also use JourneyCheck to view any updates to the service you wish to travel on.

London Marylebone to Bicester Village Train Journey Summary

  • Train fares from: £26.30 | Fastest route: 1h 39m | Slowest route: 2h 43m | Average journey time: 1h 54m | Changes: Direct | Train per day: Around 36 | Distance: 99 miles (159 km) | Train operators: Chiltern Railways | Origin: London Marylebone | Destination: Bicester Village
     
Book your ticket

Station locations and facilities

London Marylebone

London Marylebone station is located between Paddington and Euston in central London. It has quick and easy transport links to the rest of London. It has quick and easy transport links to the rest of London, with the Bakerloo underground line and plenty of buses stopping at the station. It also has public toilets, WiFi, cash points and plenty of places to enjoy something to eat or drink.

Bicester Village

Conveniently located for shopping at Bicester Village, the station has two car parks; between them they provide 230 standard spaces, plus 18 spaces for passengers with reduced mobility. The station also has parking for 60 pedal cycles and 18 motorcycles.

Departures and arrivals at London Marylebone

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
23:20 Banbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:20
Wembley Stadium 23:29
Denham 23:39
Gerrards Cross 23:43
Seer Green 23:48
Beaconsfield 23:51
High Wycombe 23:57
Saunderton 00:04
Princes Risborough 00:09
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 00:16
Bicester North 00:29
Kings Sutton 00:42
Banbury 00:50
23:27 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 23:39
Rickmansworth 23:49
Chorleywood 23:54
Chalfont & Latimer 23:58
Amersham 00:02
Great Missenden 00:08
Wendover 00:15
Stoke Mandeville 00:19
Aylesbury 00:26
23:30 Aylesbury 5 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:30
Wembley Stadium 23:39
Northolt Park 23:44
South Ruislip 23:47
West Ruislip 23:51
Denham 23:55
Denham Golf Club 23:58
Gerrards Cross 00:02
Beaconsfield 00:08
High Wycombe 00:14
Princes Risborough 00:25
Monks Risborough 00:29
Little Kimble 00:33
Aylesbury 00:44
23:57 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 00:09
Rickmansworth 00:19
Chorleywood 00:24
Chalfont & Latimer 00:28
Amersham 00:32
Great Missenden 00:38
Wendover 00:45
Stoke Mandeville 00:49
Aylesbury 00:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 01:03
00:01 Oxford Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 00:01
High Wycombe 00:27
Bicester Village 00:54
Oxford Parkway 01:03
Oxford 01:12
00:05 Banbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 00:05
Gerrards Cross 00:24
Beaconsfield 00:30
High Wycombe 00:35
Princes Risborough 00:45
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 00:51
Bicester North 01:04
Banbury 01:22
00:10 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 00:10
Wembley Stadium 00:19
Northolt Park 00:24
South Ruislip 00:27
West Ruislip 00:31
Denham 00:36
Gerrards Cross 00:41
Seer Green 00:46
Beaconsfield 00:49
High Wycombe 00:55
Saunderton 01:02
Princes Risborough 01:09
Monks Risborough 01:12
Little Kimble 01:16
Aylesbury 01:27
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
23:50 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 22:48
Stoke Mandeville 22:52
Wendover 22:56
Great Missenden 23:02
Amersham 23:09
Chalfont & Latimer 23:13
Chorleywood 23:16
Rickmansworth 23:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 23:32
London Marylebone 23:50
23:52 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:15
Oxford Parkway 22:21
Bicester Village 22:30
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:42
Princes Risborough 22:49
Saunderton 22:54
High Wycombe 23:00
Beaconsfield 23:07
Seer Green 23:10
Gerrards Cross 23:15
Denham Golf Club 23:18
Denham 23:21
West Ruislip 23:26
South Ruislip 23:30
Northolt Park 23:34
Wembley Stadium 23:39
London Marylebone 23:52
23:58 Stratford-Upon-Avon Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 21:39
Stratford Parkway 21:43
Wilmcote 21:47
Claverdon 21:54
Hatton 21:59
Warwick 22:06
Leamington Spa 22:10
Banbury 22:30
Kings Sutton 22:35
Bicester North 22:46
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:59
Princes Risborough 23:07
High Wycombe 23:17
Beaconsfield 23:24
Gerrards Cross 23:30
London Marylebone 23:58
00:11 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:41
Oxford Parkway 22:47
Islip 22:50
Bicester Village 22:58
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:10
Princes Risborough 23:17
High Wycombe 23:26
Beaconsfield 23:32
Seer Green 23:35
Gerrards Cross 23:39
Denham 23:43
West Ruislip 23:47
Northolt Park 23:53
Wembley Stadium 23:58
London Marylebone 00:11
00:19 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 23:16
Little Kimble 23:24
Monks Risborough 23:28
Princes Risborough 23:32
High Wycombe 23:42
Beaconsfield 23:48
Gerrards Cross 23:54
Wembley Stadium 00:06
London Marylebone 00:19