Skip to main content
  • Trains to Bicester Village depart from London Marylebone every 30 minutes with, on average, 36 trains per day on weekdays. The journey takes from just 43 minutes on a direct train and off-peak return fares start from £27.10. 

Why book with Chiltern Railways?

Right on time

Right on time

Price promise

No booking fees

Complimentary Wifi

 Onboard WiFi

  • We are the only train operator to run direct trains to Bicester Village - home to over 160 boutique stores of world famous brands. With fares from £27.10 and a journey time from only 43 minutes, you're not far from the shopping haven offering exceptional savings all year round. 
     
Book your ticket

How much is the train fare from London Marylebone to Bicester Village?

Train tickets are from £27.10 for an off-peak day return. You won't need to pay for any booking fees when you book direct with Chiltern Railways

How long does it take to get from London Marylebone to Bicester Village by train?

You can be shopping to your heart's content in just 43 minutes with a direct train from London Marylebone to Bicester Village. Journey times may vary on weekends and holidays.

How often do trains from London Marylebone to Bicester Village?

Trains from London Marylebone to Bicester Village run twice an hour.

Where can I check the journey times for trains from London Marylebone to Bicester Village?

You can check journey times using the live trains function on the Chiltern Railways app, on our website or at your nearest station. You can also use JourneyCheck to view any updates to the service you wish to travel on.

London Marylebone to Bicester Village Train Journey Summary

  • Train fares from: £27.10 | Fastest route: 43m | Slowest route: 50m | Average journey time: 48m | Changes: Direct | Train per day: Around 36 | Distance: 49 miles (79 km) | Train operators: Chiltern Railways | Origin: London Marylebone | Destination: Bicester Village
     
Book your ticket

Station locations and facilities

London Marylebone

London Marylebone station is located between Paddington and Euston in central London. It has quick and easy transport links to the rest of London. It has quick and easy transport links to the rest of London, with the Bakerloo underground line and plenty of buses stopping at the station. It also has public toilets, WiFi, cash points and plenty of places to enjoy something to eat or drink.

Bicester Village

Conveniently located for shopping at Bicester Village, the station has two car parks; between them, they provide 230 standard spaces, plus 18 spaces for passengers with reduced mobility. The station also has parking for 60 pedal cycles and 18 motorcycles.

Departures and arrivals at London Marylebone

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
16:22 Oxford Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:22
Wembley Stadium 16:31
Northolt Park 16:39
South Ruislip 16:43
West Ruislip 16:51
High Wycombe 17:06
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:19
Bicester Village 17:34
Oxford Parkway 17:43
Oxford 17:57
16:27 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:39
Rickmansworth 16:49
Chorleywood 16:54
Chalfont & Latimer 16:58
Amersham 17:02
Great Missenden 17:08
Wendover 17:15
Stoke Mandeville 17:19
Aylesbury 17:26
16:30 Birmingham Snow Hill 6 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:30
Bicester North 17:24
Banbury 17:38
Leamington Spa 17:56
Warwick 18:01
Warwick Parkway 18:04
Dorridge 18:14
Solihull 18:20
Birmingham Moor Street 18:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:37
16:36 Banbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:36
Wembley Stadium 16:45
Denham 16:58
Gerrards Cross 17:02
Beaconsfield 17:09
High Wycombe 17:15
Saunderton 17:22
Princes Risborough 17:28
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:34
Bicester North 17:47
Kings Sutton 17:59
Banbury 18:04
16:42 High Wycombe 4 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:42
Wembley Stadium 16:52
Denham 17:06
Denham Golf Club 17:09
Gerrards Cross 17:13
Seer Green 17:18
Beaconsfield 17:21
High Wycombe 17:32
16:52 Oxford Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:52
Wembley Stadium 17:01
Northolt Park 17:09
South Ruislip 17:13
West Ruislip 17:21
High Wycombe 17:35
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:49
Bicester Village 18:02
Oxford Parkway 18:11
Oxford 18:24
17:00 Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:00
Bicester North 17:52
Banbury 18:07
Leamington Spa 18:25
Warwick Parkway 18:32
Solihull 18:44
Birmingham Moor Street 18:56
17:06 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:06
Wembley Stadium 17:15
South Ruislip 17:23
Denham 17:29
Gerrards Cross 17:34
Beaconsfield 17:41
High Wycombe 17:46
Saunderton 17:53
Princes Risborough 18:00
Monks Risborough 18:04
Little Kimble 18:08
Aylesbury 18:19
17:22 Oxford Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:22
Wembley Stadium 17:32
Northolt Park 17:39
South Ruislip 17:43
West Ruislip 17:51
High Wycombe 18:05
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:20
Bicester Village 18:34
Oxford Parkway 18:43
Oxford 18:59
17:27 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:39
Rickmansworth 17:49
Chorleywood 17:54
Chalfont & Latimer 17:58
Amersham 18:02
Great Missenden 18:08
Wendover 18:15
Stoke Mandeville 18:19
Aylesbury 18:26
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
16:36 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 15:29
Little Kimble 15:37
Monks Risborough 15:41
Princes Risborough 15:45
Saunderton 15:50
High Wycombe 15:57
Beaconsfield 16:03
Seer Green 16:06
Gerrards Cross 16:11
Wembley Stadium 16:23
London Marylebone 16:36
16:41 Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 14:55
Solihull 15:04
Warwick Parkway 15:16
Leamington Spa 15:23
Banbury 15:41
High Wycombe 16:13
London Marylebone 16:41
16:47 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 15:41
Oxford Parkway 15:47
Bicester Village 15:56
Wembley Stadium 16:34
London Marylebone 16:47
16:50 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 15:48
Stoke Mandeville 15:52
Wendover 15:56
Great Missenden 16:02
Amersham 16:09
Chalfont & Latimer 16:13
Chorleywood 16:16
Rickmansworth 16:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:32
London Marylebone 16:50
17:02 Gerrards Cross Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 16:29
Denham Golf Club 16:32
Denham 16:35
South Ruislip 16:40
Northolt Park 16:44
Wembley Stadium 16:50
London Marylebone 17:02
17:07 Banbury Chiltern Railways
Banbury 15:45
Bicester North 16:01
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 16:13
Princes Risborough 16:20
High Wycombe 16:30
Beaconsfield 16:36
Gerrards Cross 16:42
Wembley Stadium 16:55
London Marylebone 17:07
17:15 Birmingham Snow Hill Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:12
Birmingham Moor Street 15:15
Solihull 15:24
Dorridge 15:29
Warwick Parkway 15:39
Warwick 15:42
Leamington Spa 15:46
Banbury 16:07
Bicester North 16:19
Beaconsfield 16:45
Wembley Stadium 17:01
London Marylebone 17:15
17:22 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 16:11
Oxford Parkway 16:17
Bicester Village 16:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 16:38
High Wycombe 16:51
Wembley Stadium 17:09
London Marylebone 17:22
17:36 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 16:29
Little Kimble 16:37
Monks Risborough 16:41
Princes Risborough 16:45
Saunderton 16:50
High Wycombe 16:57
Beaconsfield 17:03
Seer Green 17:06
Gerrards Cross 17:11
Wembley Stadium 17:24
London Marylebone 17:36
17:42 Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 15:55
Solihull 16:04
Warwick Parkway 16:16
Leamington Spa 16:23
Banbury 16:40
High Wycombe 17:12
Wembley Stadium 17:29
London Marylebone 17:42