Skip to main content

Birmingham Moor Street

There are frequent direct trains to Birmingham Moor Street station from London Marylebone, and the journey takes just 90 minutes on our new Mainline trains. The station is located in the centre of Birmingham, a 5 minute walk from Birmingham New Street station.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0540-0010
Sat : 0555-2355
Sun : 0850-0010

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Birmingham Moor Street station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
06:28 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 06:28
Solihull 06:37
Dorridge 06:49
Warwick Parkway 06:59
Warwick 07:02
Leamington Spa 07:06
Banbury 07:23
Bicester North 07:37
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:51
London Marylebone 08:33
06:33 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 05:47
Warwick 05:52
Warwick Parkway 05:55
Hatton 05:59
Lapworth 06:04
Dorridge 06:09
Widney Manor 06:13
Solihull 06:17
Olton 06:20
Acocks Green 06:22
Tyseley 06:25
Small Heath 06:27
Birmingham Moor Street 06:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:37
06:33 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:30
Birmingham Moor Street 06:32
Tyseley 06:38
Spring Road 06:41
Hall Green 06:43
Yardley Wood 06:46
Shirley 06:49
Whitlocks End 06:52
Wythall 06:55
Henley-In-Arden 07:05
Stratford Parkway 07:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon 07:20
06:38 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 05:30
Droitwich Spa 05:38
Kidderminster 05:48
Stourbridge Junction 05:56
Lye 06:00
Cradley Heath 06:03
Old Hill 06:07
Rowley Regis 06:10
Langley Green 06:13
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:17
The Hawthorns 06:19
Jewellery Quarter 06:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:35
Birmingham Moor Street 06:37
Small Heath 06:41
Tyseley 06:44
Acocks Green 06:47
Olton 06:50
Solihull 06:54
Widney Manor 06:57
Dorridge 07:02
06:43 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:40
Birmingham Moor Street 06:42
Small Heath 06:46
Tyseley 06:49
Spring Road 06:52
Hall Green 06:54
Yardley Wood 06:57
Shirley 07:00
Whitlocks End 07:03
Wythall 07:05
Earlswood West Midlands 07:08
The Lakes 07:10
Wood End 07:12
Danzey 07:15
Henley-In-Arden 07:19
Wootton Wawen 07:23
Wilmcote 07:28
Stratford Parkway 07:31
Stratford-Upon-Avon 07:36
06:49 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 06:28
Shirley 06:30
Yardley Wood 06:33
Hall Green 06:36
Spring Road 06:39
Tyseley 06:42
Small Heath 06:44
Birmingham Moor Street 06:48
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:51
Jewellery Quarter 06:55
The Hawthorns 06:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:02
Langley Green 07:05
Rowley Regis 07:08
Old Hill 07:12
Cradley Heath 07:15
Lye 07:18
Stourbridge Junction 07:22
Hagley 07:26
Blakedown 07:29
Kidderminster 07:33
Hartlebury 07:39
Droitwich Spa 07:47
Worcester Foregate Street 07:57
06:55 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 06:09
Stourbridge Junction 06:18
Rowley Regis 06:30
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 06:38
The Hawthorns 06:42
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:50
Birmingham Moor Street 06:52
Solihull 07:03
Warwick Parkway 07:16
Leamington Spa 07:23
London Marylebone 08:34
07:00 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
Bicester North 05:46
Banbury 06:04
Leamington Spa 06:25
Warwick 06:30
Warwick Parkway 06:33
Dorridge 06:44
Solihull 06:50
Birmingham Moor Street 06:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:07
07:00 Leamington Spa 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 06:24
Lye 06:28
Cradley Heath 06:31
Old Hill 06:34
Rowley Regis 06:38
Langley Green 06:41
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:44
The Hawthorns 06:46
Jewellery Quarter 06:50
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:57
Birmingham Moor Street 06:59
Small Heath 07:03
Tyseley 07:06
Acocks Green 07:09
Olton 07:12
Solihull 07:16
Widney Manor 07:19
Dorridge 07:24
Lapworth 07:35
Hatton 07:40
Warwick Parkway 07:44
Warwick 07:47
Leamington Spa 07:53
07:09 Stourbridge Junction West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 06:46
Shirley 06:51
Yardley Wood 06:53
Hall Green 06:57
Spring Road 06:59
Tyseley 07:02
Small Heath 07:05
Birmingham Moor Street 07:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:12
Jewellery Quarter 07:15
The Hawthorns 07:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:22
Rowley Regis 07:27
Cradley Heath 07:33
Stourbridge Junction 07:40
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
06:32 Leamington Spa 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 05:47
Warwick 05:52
Warwick Parkway 05:55
Hatton 05:59
Lapworth 06:04
Dorridge 06:09
Widney Manor 06:13
Solihull 06:17
Olton 06:20
Acocks Green 06:22
Tyseley 06:25
Small Heath 06:27
Birmingham Moor Street 06:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:37
06:32 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:30
Birmingham Moor Street 06:32
Tyseley 06:38
Spring Road 06:41
Hall Green 06:43
Yardley Wood 06:46
Shirley 06:49
Whitlocks End 06:52
Wythall 06:55
Henley-In-Arden 07:05
Stratford Parkway 07:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon 07:20
06:37 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 05:30
Droitwich Spa 05:38
Kidderminster 05:48
Stourbridge Junction 05:56
Lye 06:00
Cradley Heath 06:03
Old Hill 06:07
Rowley Regis 06:10
Langley Green 06:13
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:17
The Hawthorns 06:19
Jewellery Quarter 06:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:35
Birmingham Moor Street 06:37
Small Heath 06:41
Tyseley 06:44
Acocks Green 06:47
Olton 06:50
Solihull 06:54
Widney Manor 06:57
Dorridge 07:02
06:42 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:40
Birmingham Moor Street 06:42
Small Heath 06:46
Tyseley 06:49
Spring Road 06:52
Hall Green 06:54
Yardley Wood 06:57
Shirley 07:00
Whitlocks End 07:03
Wythall 07:05
Earlswood West Midlands 07:08
The Lakes 07:10
Wood End 07:12
Danzey 07:15
Henley-In-Arden 07:19
Wootton Wawen 07:23
Wilmcote 07:28
Stratford Parkway 07:31
Stratford-Upon-Avon 07:36
06:48 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 06:28
Shirley 06:30
Yardley Wood 06:33
Hall Green 06:36
Spring Road 06:39
Tyseley 06:42
Small Heath 06:44
Birmingham Moor Street 06:48
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:51
Jewellery Quarter 06:55
The Hawthorns 06:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:02
Langley Green 07:05
Rowley Regis 07:08
Old Hill 07:12
Cradley Heath 07:15
Lye 07:18
Stourbridge Junction 07:22
Hagley 07:26
Blakedown 07:29
Kidderminster 07:33
Hartlebury 07:39
Droitwich Spa 07:47
Worcester Foregate Street 07:57
06:52 Kidderminster 1 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 06:09
Stourbridge Junction 06:18
Rowley Regis 06:30
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 06:38
The Hawthorns 06:42
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:50
Birmingham Moor Street 06:52
Solihull 07:03
Warwick Parkway 07:16
Leamington Spa 07:23
London Marylebone 08:34
06:59 Bicester North 2 Chiltern Railways
Bicester North 05:46
Banbury 06:04
Leamington Spa 06:25
Warwick 06:30
Warwick Parkway 06:33
Dorridge 06:44
Solihull 06:50
Birmingham Moor Street 06:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:07
06:59 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 06:24
Lye 06:28
Cradley Heath 06:31
Old Hill 06:34
Rowley Regis 06:38
Langley Green 06:41
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:44
The Hawthorns 06:46
Jewellery Quarter 06:50
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:57
Birmingham Moor Street 06:59
Small Heath 07:03
Tyseley 07:06
Acocks Green 07:09
Olton 07:12
Solihull 07:16
Widney Manor 07:19
Dorridge 07:24
Lapworth 07:35
Hatton 07:40
Warwick Parkway 07:44
Warwick 07:47
Leamington Spa 07:53
07:09 Stourbridge Junction Chiltern Railways
Stourbridge Junction 06:38
Rowley Regis 06:50
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 06:58
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:07
Birmingham Moor Street 07:09
Solihull 07:19
Dorridge 07:26
Warwick Parkway 07:37
Leamington Spa 07:44
Banbury 08:04
London Marylebone 09:07
07:09 Whitlocks End West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 06:46
Shirley 06:51
Yardley Wood 06:53
Hall Green 06:57
Spring Road 06:59
Tyseley 07:02
Small Heath 07:05
Birmingham Moor Street 07:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:12
Jewellery Quarter 07:15
The Hawthorns 07:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:22
Rowley Regis 07:27
Cradley Heath 07:33
Stourbridge Junction 07:40

Directions

Birmingham Moor Street

Queensway
Birmingham
B4 7UL

Book tickets to Birmingham Moor Street

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.