Skip to main content

There are frequent direct trains to Birmingham Moor Street station from London Marylebone, and the journey takes just 90 minutes on our new Mainline trains. The station is located in the centre of Birmingham, a 5 minute walk from Birmingham New Street station.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0540-0010
Sat : 0555-2355
Sun : 0850-0010

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Birmingham Moor Street station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
15:15 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:12
Birmingham Moor Street 15:14
Solihull 15:23
Dorridge 15:28
Warwick Parkway 15:38
Warwick 15:42
Leamington Spa 15:46
Banbury 16:03
Bicester North 16:18
Beaconsfield 16:44
London Marylebone 17:10
15:15 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 14:29
Stratford Parkway 14:33
Wilmcote 14:36
Henley-In-Arden 14:43
The Lakes 14:49
Wythall 14:53
Whitlocks End 14:56
Shirley 14:59
Yardley Wood 15:01
Hall Green 15:05
Spring Road 15:07
Tyseley 15:10
Birmingham Moor Street 15:14
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:17
Jewellery Quarter 15:24
The Hawthorns 15:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 15:31
Rowley Regis 15:36
Cradley Heath 15:42
Stourbridge Junction 15:47
Hagley 15:51
Kidderminster 15:56
Droitwich Spa 16:08
Worcester Foregate Street 16:17
15:30 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:40
Beaconsfield 14:01
Bicester North 14:26
Banbury 14:39
Leamington Spa 14:57
Warwick 15:01
Warwick Parkway 15:05
Dorridge 15:15
Solihull 15:21
Birmingham Moor Street 15:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:37
15:30 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 14:26
Droitwich Spa 14:35
Kidderminster 14:45
Blakedown 14:49
Hagley 14:53
Stourbridge Junction 14:57
Cradley Heath 15:03
Rowley Regis 15:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 15:13
The Hawthorns 15:15
Jewellery Quarter 15:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:27
Birmingham Moor Street 15:29
Tyseley 15:35
Spring Road 15:37
Hall Green 15:39
Yardley Wood 15:42
Shirley 15:45
Whitlocks End 15:48
Wythall 15:51
The Lakes 15:53
Henley-In-Arden 16:00
Wilmcote 16:09
Stratford Parkway 16:12
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:15
15:41 Leamington Spa 3 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 15:41
Solihull 15:49
Dorridge 15:54
Lapworth 15:59
Hatton 16:05
Warwick 16:10
Leamington Spa 16:17
15:48 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 15:27
Widney Manor 15:32
Solihull 15:35
Olton 15:38
Acocks Green 15:41
Birmingham Moor Street 15:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:50
Jewellery Quarter 15:54
The Hawthorns 15:58
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:01
Langley Green 16:04
Rowley Regis 16:07
Old Hill 16:10
Cradley Heath 16:13
Lye 16:17
Stourbridge Junction 16:21
15:55 London Marylebone 4 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 15:55
Solihull 16:03
Warwick Parkway 16:15
Leamington Spa 16:21
Banbury 16:39
High Wycombe 17:11
London Marylebone 17:40
16:00 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 15:26
Lye 15:30
Cradley Heath 15:33
Old Hill 15:36
Rowley Regis 15:40
Langley Green 15:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 15:46
The Hawthorns 15:48
Jewellery Quarter 15:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:57
Birmingham Moor Street 15:59
Acocks Green 16:06
Olton 16:08
Solihull 16:12
Widney Manor 16:15
Dorridge 16:21
16:15 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:12
Birmingham Moor Street 16:14
Solihull 16:23
Dorridge 16:28
Warwick Parkway 16:38
Warwick 16:42
Leamington Spa 16:46
Banbury 17:03
Bicester North 17:18
Beaconsfield 17:44
London Marylebone 18:10
16:15 Worcester Foregate Street West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 15:29
Stratford Parkway 15:33
Wilmcote 15:36
Henley-In-Arden 15:43
The Lakes 15:49
Wythall 15:53
Whitlocks End 15:56
Shirley 15:59
Yardley Wood 16:01
Hall Green 16:05
Spring Road 16:07
Tyseley 16:10
Birmingham Moor Street 16:14
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:17
Jewellery Quarter 16:24
The Hawthorns 16:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:31
Rowley Regis 16:36
Cradley Heath 16:42
Stourbridge Junction 16:47
Hagley 16:51
Kidderminster 16:56
Droitwich Spa 17:08
Worcester Foregate Street 17:17
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
15:14 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:12
Birmingham Moor Street 15:14
Solihull 15:23
Dorridge 15:28
Warwick Parkway 15:38
Warwick 15:42
Leamington Spa 15:46
Banbury 16:03
Bicester North 16:18
Beaconsfield 16:44
London Marylebone 17:10
15:14 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 14:29
Stratford Parkway 14:33
Wilmcote 14:36
Henley-In-Arden 14:43
The Lakes 14:49
Wythall 14:53
Whitlocks End 14:56
Shirley 14:59
Yardley Wood 15:01
Hall Green 15:05
Spring Road 15:07
Tyseley 15:10
Birmingham Moor Street 15:14
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:17
Jewellery Quarter 15:24
The Hawthorns 15:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 15:31
Rowley Regis 15:36
Cradley Heath 15:42
Stourbridge Junction 15:47
Hagley 15:51
Kidderminster 15:56
Droitwich Spa 16:08
Worcester Foregate Street 16:17
15:29 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:40
Beaconsfield 14:01
Bicester North 14:26
Banbury 14:39
Leamington Spa 14:57
Warwick 15:01
Warwick Parkway 15:05
Dorridge 15:15
Solihull 15:21
Birmingham Moor Street 15:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:37
15:29 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 14:26
Droitwich Spa 14:35
Kidderminster 14:45
Blakedown 14:49
Hagley 14:53
Stourbridge Junction 14:57
Cradley Heath 15:03
Rowley Regis 15:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 15:13
The Hawthorns 15:15
Jewellery Quarter 15:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:27
Birmingham Moor Street 15:29
Tyseley 15:35
Spring Road 15:37
Hall Green 15:39
Yardley Wood 15:42
Shirley 15:45
Whitlocks End 15:48
Wythall 15:51
The Lakes 15:53
Henley-In-Arden 16:00
Wilmcote 16:09
Stratford Parkway 16:12
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:15
15:47 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 15:27
Widney Manor 15:32
Solihull 15:35
Olton 15:38
Acocks Green 15:41
Birmingham Moor Street 15:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:50
Jewellery Quarter 15:54
The Hawthorns 15:58
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:01
Langley Green 16:04
Rowley Regis 16:07
Old Hill 16:10
Cradley Heath 16:13
Lye 16:17
Stourbridge Junction 16:21
15:56 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:10
High Wycombe 14:34
Banbury 15:07
Leamington Spa 15:25
Warwick Parkway 15:32
Solihull 15:45
Birmingham Moor Street 15:56
15:59 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 15:26
Lye 15:30
Cradley Heath 15:33
Old Hill 15:36
Rowley Regis 15:40
Langley Green 15:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 15:46
The Hawthorns 15:48
Jewellery Quarter 15:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:57
Birmingham Moor Street 15:59
Acocks Green 16:06
Olton 16:08
Solihull 16:12
Widney Manor 16:15
Dorridge 16:21
16:14 Stratford-Upon-Avon West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 15:29
Stratford Parkway 15:33
Wilmcote 15:36
Henley-In-Arden 15:43
The Lakes 15:49
Wythall 15:53
Whitlocks End 15:56
Shirley 15:59
Yardley Wood 16:01
Hall Green 16:05
Spring Road 16:07
Tyseley 16:10
Birmingham Moor Street 16:14
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:17
Jewellery Quarter 16:24
The Hawthorns 16:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:31
Rowley Regis 16:36
Cradley Heath 16:42
Stourbridge Junction 16:47
Hagley 16:51
Kidderminster 16:56
Droitwich Spa 17:08
Worcester Foregate Street 17:17
16:14 Birmingham Snow Hill Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:12
Birmingham Moor Street 16:14
Solihull 16:23
Dorridge 16:28
Warwick Parkway 16:38
Warwick 16:42
Leamington Spa 16:46
Banbury 17:03
Bicester North 17:18
Beaconsfield 17:44
London Marylebone 18:10
16:29 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:40
Beaconsfield 15:01
Bicester North 15:26
Banbury 15:39
Leamington Spa 15:57
Warwick 16:01
Warwick Parkway 16:05
Dorridge 16:15
Solihull 16:21
Birmingham Moor Street 16:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:37

Directions

Birmingham Moor Street

Queensway
Birmingham
B4 7UL

Book tickets to Birmingham Moor Street

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.