Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Birmingham Moor Street

There are frequent direct trains to Birmingham Moor Street station from London Marylebone, and the journey takes just 90 minutes on our new Mainline trains. The station is located in the centre of Birmingham, a 5 minute walk from Birmingham New Street station.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0540-0010
Sat : 0555-2355
Sun : 0850-0010

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Birmingham Moor Street station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
23:59 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:08
Wembley Stadium 22:17
High Wycombe 22:35
Bicester North 22:56
Banbury 23:09
Leamington Spa 23:27
Warwick 23:31
Warwick Parkway 23:34
Dorridge 23:44
Solihull 23:50
Birmingham Moor Street 23:58
Birmingham Snow Hill 00:03
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
23:58 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:08
Wembley Stadium 22:17
High Wycombe 22:35
Bicester North 22:56
Banbury 23:09
Leamington Spa 23:27
Warwick 23:31
Warwick Parkway 23:34
Dorridge 23:44
Solihull 23:50
Birmingham Moor Street 23:58
Birmingham Snow Hill 00:03

Directions

Birmingham Moor Street

Queensway
Birmingham
B4 7UL

Book tickets to Birmingham Moor Street

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.