Skip to main content

Birmingham Moor Street

There are frequent direct trains to Birmingham Moor Street station from London Marylebone, and the journey takes just 90 minutes on our new Mainline trains. The station is located in the centre of Birmingham, a 5 minute walk from Birmingham New Street station.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0540-0010
Sat : 0555-2355
Sun : 0850-0010

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Birmingham Moor Street station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
13:01 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 12:27
Lye 12:31
Cradley Heath 12:34
Old Hill 12:37
Rowley Regis 12:41
Langley Green 12:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:47
The Hawthorns 12:49
Jewellery Quarter 12:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:58
Birmingham Moor Street 13:00
Acocks Green 13:07
Olton 13:09
Solihull 13:13
Widney Manor 13:16
Dorridge 13:20
Stratford Parkway 13:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 13:41
13:0913:11 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 12:46
Widney Manor 12:51
Solihull 12:54
Olton 12:57
Acocks Green 13:00
Tyseley 13:02
Small Heath 13:05
Birmingham Moor Street 13:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:12
Jewellery Quarter 13:15
The Hawthorns 13:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:22
Rowley Regis 13:27
Cradley Heath 13:33
Stourbridge Junction 13:38
Kidderminster 13:46
Hartlebury 13:52
Droitwich Spa 14:00
Worcester Shrub Hill 14:08
13:10 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 12:25
Blakedown 12:29
Hagley 12:33
Stourbridge Junction 12:37
Cradley Heath 12:43
Rowley Regis 12:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:54
The Hawthorns 12:56
Jewellery Quarter 13:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:07
Birmingham Moor Street 13:09
Small Heath 13:13
Tyseley 13:16
Spring Road 13:19
Hall Green 13:21
Yardley Wood 13:24
Shirley 13:27
Whitlocks End 13:30
13:15 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:12
Birmingham Moor Street 13:14
Solihull 13:23
Dorridge 13:29
Warwick Parkway 13:39
Warwick 13:43
Leamington Spa 13:48
Banbury 14:06
Bicester North 14:19
London Marylebone 15:08
13:18 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 12:26
Stratford Parkway 12:30
Wilmcote 12:33
Wootton Wawen 12:37
Henley-In-Arden 12:41
Danzey 12:45
Wood End 12:49
The Lakes 12:51
Earlswood West Midlands 12:54
Wythall 12:57
Whitlocks End 13:00
Shirley 13:03
Yardley Wood 13:05
Hall Green 13:09
Spring Road 13:11
Birmingham Moor Street 13:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:20
Jewellery Quarter 13:25
The Hawthorns 13:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:32
Langley Green 13:35
Rowley Regis 13:38
Old Hill 13:41
Cradley Heath 13:45
Lye 13:48
Stourbridge Junction 13:52
13:20 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 12:16
Droitwich Spa 12:25
Hartlebury 12:32
Kidderminster 12:38
Hagley 12:44
Stourbridge Junction 12:48
Cradley Heath 12:54
Rowley Regis 12:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:05
The Hawthorns 13:07
Jewellery Quarter 13:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:17
Birmingham Moor Street 13:19
Acocks Green 13:26
Olton 13:28
Solihull 13:32
Widney Manor 13:35
Dorridge 13:41
13:29 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 13:09
Widney Manor 13:14
Solihull 13:17
Olton 13:20
Acocks Green 13:23
Birmingham Moor Street 13:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:32
Jewellery Quarter 13:35
The Hawthorns 13:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:42
Rowley Regis 13:47
Cradley Heath 13:53
Stourbridge Junction 13:58
Hagley 14:02
Blakedown 14:06
Kidderminster 14:10
13:31 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 12:57
Lye 13:01
Cradley Heath 13:04
Old Hill 13:07
Rowley Regis 13:11
Langley Green 13:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:17
The Hawthorns 13:19
Jewellery Quarter 13:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:28
Birmingham Moor Street 13:30
Spring Road 13:37
Hall Green 13:39
Yardley Wood 13:42
Shirley 13:45
Whitlocks End 13:48
Wythall 13:50
Earlswood West Midlands 13:53
The Lakes 13:56
Wood End 13:58
Danzey 14:01
Henley-In-Arden 14:06
Wootton Wawen 14:09
Wilmcote 14:15
Stratford Parkway 14:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 14:23
13:33 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 11:40
Bicester North 12:27
Banbury 12:40
Leamington Spa 12:58
Warwick 13:02
Warwick Parkway 13:06
Dorridge 13:16
Solihull 13:22
Birmingham Moor Street 13:33
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:41
13:34 Leamington Spa 4 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 13:34
Solihull 13:42
Dorridge 13:51
Lapworth 13:54
Hatton 14:00
Warwick 14:05
Leamington Spa 14:17
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
12:5613:02 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 11:10
High Wycombe 11:35
Banbury 12:07
Leamington Spa 12:26
Warwick Parkway 12:32
Solihull 12:45
Birmingham Moor Street 12:56
13:00 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 12:27
Lye 12:31
Cradley Heath 12:34
Old Hill 12:37
Rowley Regis 12:41
Langley Green 12:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:47
The Hawthorns 12:49
Jewellery Quarter 12:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:58
Birmingham Moor Street 13:00
Acocks Green 13:07
Olton 13:09
Solihull 13:13
Widney Manor 13:16
Dorridge 13:20
Stratford Parkway 13:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 13:41
13:09 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 12:25
Blakedown 12:29
Hagley 12:33
Stourbridge Junction 12:37
Cradley Heath 12:43
Rowley Regis 12:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:54
The Hawthorns 12:56
Jewellery Quarter 13:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:07
Birmingham Moor Street 13:09
Small Heath 13:13
Tyseley 13:16
Spring Road 13:19
Hall Green 13:21
Yardley Wood 13:24
Shirley 13:27
Whitlocks End 13:30
13:0913:11 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 12:46
Widney Manor 12:51
Solihull 12:54
Olton 12:57
Acocks Green 13:00
Tyseley 13:02
Small Heath 13:05
Birmingham Moor Street 13:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:12
Jewellery Quarter 13:15
The Hawthorns 13:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:22
Rowley Regis 13:27
Cradley Heath 13:33
Stourbridge Junction 13:38
Kidderminster 13:46
Hartlebury 13:52
Droitwich Spa 14:00
Worcester Shrub Hill 14:08
13:14 Leamington Spa Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 12:32
Warwick 12:38
Hatton 12:44
Lapworth 12:50
Dorridge 12:55
Solihull 13:01
Birmingham Moor Street 13:14
13:14 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:12
Birmingham Moor Street 13:14
Solihull 13:23
Dorridge 13:29
Warwick Parkway 13:39
Warwick 13:43
Leamington Spa 13:48
Banbury 14:06
Bicester North 14:19
London Marylebone 15:08
13:17 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 12:26
Stratford Parkway 12:30
Wilmcote 12:33
Wootton Wawen 12:37
Henley-In-Arden 12:41
Danzey 12:45
Wood End 12:49
The Lakes 12:51
Earlswood West Midlands 12:54
Wythall 12:57
Whitlocks End 13:00
Shirley 13:03
Yardley Wood 13:05
Hall Green 13:09
Spring Road 13:11
Birmingham Moor Street 13:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:20
Jewellery Quarter 13:25
The Hawthorns 13:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:32
Langley Green 13:35
Rowley Regis 13:38
Old Hill 13:41
Cradley Heath 13:45
Lye 13:48
Stourbridge Junction 13:52
13:19 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 12:16
Droitwich Spa 12:25
Hartlebury 12:32
Kidderminster 12:38
Hagley 12:44
Stourbridge Junction 12:48
Cradley Heath 12:54
Rowley Regis 12:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:05
The Hawthorns 13:07
Jewellery Quarter 13:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:17
Birmingham Moor Street 13:19
Acocks Green 13:26
Olton 13:28
Solihull 13:32
Widney Manor 13:35
Dorridge 13:41
13:29 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 13:09
Widney Manor 13:14
Solihull 13:17
Olton 13:20
Acocks Green 13:23
Birmingham Moor Street 13:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:32
Jewellery Quarter 13:35
The Hawthorns 13:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:42
Rowley Regis 13:47
Cradley Heath 13:53
Stourbridge Junction 13:58
Hagley 14:02
Blakedown 14:06
Kidderminster 14:10
13:30 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 12:57
Lye 13:01
Cradley Heath 13:04
Old Hill 13:07
Rowley Regis 13:11
Langley Green 13:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:17
The Hawthorns 13:19
Jewellery Quarter 13:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:28
Birmingham Moor Street 13:30
Spring Road 13:37
Hall Green 13:39
Yardley Wood 13:42
Shirley 13:45
Whitlocks End 13:48
Wythall 13:50
Earlswood West Midlands 13:53
The Lakes 13:56
Wood End 13:58
Danzey 14:01
Henley-In-Arden 14:06
Wootton Wawen 14:09
Wilmcote 14:15
Stratford Parkway 14:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 14:23

Directions

Birmingham Moor Street

Queensway
Birmingham
B4 7UL

Book tickets to Birmingham Moor Street

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.