Skip to main content

Birmingham Moor Street

There are frequent direct trains to Birmingham Moor Street station from London Marylebone, and the journey takes just 90 minutes on our new Mainline trains. The station is located in the centre of Birmingham, a 5 minute walk from Birmingham New Street station.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0540-0010
Sat : 0555-2355
Sun : 0850-0010

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Birmingham Moor Street station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
22:15 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:12
Birmingham Moor Street 22:14
Tyseley 22:20
Acocks Green 22:22
Olton 22:25
Solihull 22:29
Widney Manor 22:33
Dorridge 22:36
Lapworth 22:41
Hatton 22:47
Warwick Parkway 22:51
Warwick 22:55
Leamington Spa 22:59
Banbury 23:23
22:18 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 21:26
Stratford Parkway 21:30
Wilmcote 21:33
Henley-In-Arden 21:39
Wood End 21:46
The Lakes 21:48
Earlswood West Midlands 21:51
Wythall 21:54
Whitlocks End 21:57
Shirley 22:00
Yardley Wood 22:02
Hall Green 22:06
Spring Road 22:08
Tyseley 22:11
Small Heath 22:13
Birmingham Moor Street 22:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:20
Jewellery Quarter 22:25
The Hawthorns 22:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 22:32
Langley Green 22:35
Rowley Regis 22:38
Old Hill 22:41
Cradley Heath 22:45
Lye 22:48
Stourbridge Junction 22:52
22:31 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:37
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 21:11
Bicester North 21:24
Banbury 21:39
Leamington Spa 21:57
Warwick 22:01
Warwick Parkway 22:05
Dorridge 22:15
Solihull 22:21
Birmingham Moor Street 22:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:38
22:31 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 21:57
Lye 22:01
Cradley Heath 22:04
Old Hill 22:07
Rowley Regis 22:11
Langley Green 22:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 22:17
The Hawthorns 22:19
Jewellery Quarter 22:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:28
Birmingham Moor Street 22:30
Small Heath 22:34
Tyseley 22:37
Spring Road 22:40
Hall Green 22:42
Yardley Wood 22:45
Shirley 22:48
Whitlocks End 22:50
Wythall 22:53
Earlswood West Midlands 22:56
The Lakes 22:58
Wood End 23:00
Danzey 23:02
Henley-In-Arden 23:07
Wootton Wawen 23:10
Wilmcote 23:15
Stratford Parkway 23:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 23:23
22:57 Worcester Shrub Hill West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 22:33
Widney Manor 22:38
Solihull 22:41
Olton 22:44
Acocks Green 22:47
Tyseley 22:50
Small Heath 22:52
Birmingham Moor Street 22:56
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:59
Jewellery Quarter 23:03
The Hawthorns 23:07
Smethwick Galton Bdg 23:10
Langley Green 23:13
Rowley Regis 23:16
Old Hill 23:20
Cradley Heath 23:23
Lye 23:26
Stourbridge Junction 23:30
Hagley 23:34
Blakedown 23:37
Kidderminster 23:41
Hartlebury 23:47
Droitwich Spa 23:54
Worcester Shrub Hill 00:05
23:00 Leamington Spa West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 21:54
Droitwich Spa 22:02
Kidderminster 22:13
Blakedown 22:17
Hagley 22:21
Stourbridge Junction 22:25
Lye 22:29
Cradley Heath 22:32
Old Hill 22:35
Rowley Regis 22:39
Langley Green 22:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 22:45
The Hawthorns 22:47
Jewellery Quarter 22:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:57
Birmingham Moor Street 22:59
Small Heath 23:03
Tyseley 23:06
Acocks Green 23:09
Olton 23:12
Solihull 23:16
Widney Manor 23:19
Dorridge 23:23
Lapworth 23:27
Hatton 23:32
Warwick Parkway 23:35
Warwick 23:38
Leamington Spa 23:44
23:03 Stourbridge Junction Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:10
High Wycombe 21:36
Bicester North 21:59
Banbury 22:14
Leamington Spa 22:31
Warwick Parkway 22:38
Solihull 22:51
Birmingham Moor Street 23:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:05
Jewellery Quarter 23:17
The Hawthorns 23:22
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 23:24
Langley Green 23:29
Rowley Regis 23:32
Old Hill 23:36
Cradley Heath 23:39
Lye 23:43
Stourbridge Junction 23:49
23:19 Birmingham Snow Hill West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 22:33
Stratford Parkway 22:37
Wilmcote 22:40
Henley-In-Arden 22:46
Wythall 22:56
Whitlocks End 22:58
Shirley 23:01
Yardley Wood 23:03
Hall Green 23:06
Spring Road 23:08
Tyseley 23:12
Small Heath 23:14
Birmingham Moor Street 23:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:21
23:33 Banbury Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:30
Birmingham Moor Street 23:32
Tyseley 23:38
Acocks Green 23:40
Olton 23:43
Solihull 23:47
Widney Manor 23:51
Dorridge 23:54
Lapworth 23:59
Hatton 00:05
Warwick Parkway 00:09
Warwick 00:13
Leamington Spa 00:17
Banbury 00:41
23:37 Whitlocks End West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 22:17
Worcester Shrub Hill 22:27
Droitwich Spa 22:35
Hartlebury 22:42
Kidderminster 22:51
Stourbridge Junction 23:00
Lye 23:04
Cradley Heath 23:07
Old Hill 23:10
Rowley Regis 23:14
Langley Green 23:17
Smethwick Galton Bdg 23:20
The Hawthorns 23:22
Jewellery Quarter 23:26
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:34
Birmingham Moor Street 23:36
Small Heath 23:40
Tyseley 23:43
Spring Road 23:46
Hall Green 23:48
Yardley Wood 23:51
Shirley 23:54
Whitlocks End 23:57
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
22:14 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:12
Birmingham Moor Street 22:14
Tyseley 22:20
Acocks Green 22:22
Olton 22:25
Solihull 22:29
Widney Manor 22:33
Dorridge 22:36
Lapworth 22:41
Hatton 22:47
Warwick Parkway 22:51
Warwick 22:55
Leamington Spa 22:59
Banbury 23:23
22:17 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 21:26
Stratford Parkway 21:30
Wilmcote 21:33
Henley-In-Arden 21:39
Wood End 21:46
The Lakes 21:48
Earlswood West Midlands 21:51
Wythall 21:54
Whitlocks End 21:57
Shirley 22:00
Yardley Wood 22:02
Hall Green 22:06
Spring Road 22:08
Tyseley 22:11
Small Heath 22:13
Birmingham Moor Street 22:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:20
Jewellery Quarter 22:25
The Hawthorns 22:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 22:32
Langley Green 22:35
Rowley Regis 22:38
Old Hill 22:41
Cradley Heath 22:45
Lye 22:48
Stourbridge Junction 22:52
22:30 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:37
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 21:11
Bicester North 21:24
Banbury 21:39
Leamington Spa 21:57
Warwick 22:01
Warwick Parkway 22:05
Dorridge 22:15
Solihull 22:21
Birmingham Moor Street 22:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:38
22:30 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 21:57
Lye 22:01
Cradley Heath 22:04
Old Hill 22:07
Rowley Regis 22:11
Langley Green 22:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 22:17
The Hawthorns 22:19
Jewellery Quarter 22:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:28
Birmingham Moor Street 22:30
Small Heath 22:34
Tyseley 22:37
Spring Road 22:40
Hall Green 22:42
Yardley Wood 22:45
Shirley 22:48
Whitlocks End 22:50
Wythall 22:53
Earlswood West Midlands 22:56
The Lakes 22:58
Wood End 23:00
Danzey 23:02
Henley-In-Arden 23:07
Wootton Wawen 23:10
Wilmcote 23:15
Stratford Parkway 23:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 23:23
22:56 Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 22:33
Widney Manor 22:38
Solihull 22:41
Olton 22:44
Acocks Green 22:47
Tyseley 22:50
Small Heath 22:52
Birmingham Moor Street 22:56
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:59
Jewellery Quarter 23:03
The Hawthorns 23:07
Smethwick Galton Bdg 23:10
Langley Green 23:13
Rowley Regis 23:16
Old Hill 23:20
Cradley Heath 23:23
Lye 23:26
Stourbridge Junction 23:30
Hagley 23:34
Blakedown 23:37
Kidderminster 23:41
Hartlebury 23:47
Droitwich Spa 23:54
Worcester Shrub Hill 00:05
22:59 Worcester Shrub Hill West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 21:54
Droitwich Spa 22:02
Kidderminster 22:13
Blakedown 22:17
Hagley 22:21
Stourbridge Junction 22:25
Lye 22:29
Cradley Heath 22:32
Old Hill 22:35
Rowley Regis 22:39
Langley Green 22:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 22:45
The Hawthorns 22:47
Jewellery Quarter 22:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:57
Birmingham Moor Street 22:59
Small Heath 23:03
Tyseley 23:06
Acocks Green 23:09
Olton 23:12
Solihull 23:16
Widney Manor 23:19
Dorridge 23:23
Lapworth 23:27
Hatton 23:32
Warwick Parkway 23:35
Warwick 23:38
Leamington Spa 23:44
23:00 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:10
High Wycombe 21:36
Bicester North 21:59
Banbury 22:14
Leamington Spa 22:31
Warwick Parkway 22:38
Solihull 22:51
Birmingham Moor Street 23:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:05
Jewellery Quarter 23:17
The Hawthorns 23:22
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 23:24
Langley Green 23:29
Rowley Regis 23:32
Old Hill 23:36
Cradley Heath 23:39
Lye 23:43
Stourbridge Junction 23:49
23:18 Stratford-Upon-Avon West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 22:33
Stratford Parkway 22:37
Wilmcote 22:40
Henley-In-Arden 22:46
Wythall 22:56
Whitlocks End 22:58
Shirley 23:01
Yardley Wood 23:03
Hall Green 23:06
Spring Road 23:08
Tyseley 23:12
Small Heath 23:14
Birmingham Moor Street 23:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:21
23:32 Birmingham Snow Hill Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:30
Birmingham Moor Street 23:32
Tyseley 23:38
Acocks Green 23:40
Olton 23:43
Solihull 23:47
Widney Manor 23:51
Dorridge 23:54
Lapworth 23:59
Hatton 00:05
Warwick Parkway 00:09
Warwick 00:13
Leamington Spa 00:17
Banbury 00:41
23:36 Worcester Foregate Street West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 22:17
Worcester Shrub Hill 22:27
Droitwich Spa 22:35
Hartlebury 22:42
Kidderminster 22:51
Stourbridge Junction 23:00
Lye 23:04
Cradley Heath 23:07
Old Hill 23:10
Rowley Regis 23:14
Langley Green 23:17
Smethwick Galton Bdg 23:20
The Hawthorns 23:22
Jewellery Quarter 23:26
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:34
Birmingham Moor Street 23:36
Small Heath 23:40
Tyseley 23:43
Spring Road 23:46
Hall Green 23:48
Yardley Wood 23:51
Shirley 23:54
Whitlocks End 23:57

Directions

Birmingham Moor Street

Queensway
Birmingham
B4 7UL

Book tickets to Birmingham Moor Street

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.