Skip to main content

There are frequent direct trains to Birmingham Moor Street station from London Marylebone, and the journey takes just 90 minutes on our new Mainline trains. The station is located in the centre of Birmingham, a 5 minute walk from Birmingham New Street station.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0540-0010
Sat : 0555-2355
Sun : 0850-0010

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Birmingham Moor Street station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
00:06 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 23:30
Stratford Parkway 23:34
Birmingham Moor Street 00:05
Birmingham Snow Hill 00:08
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
00:04 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:10
High Wycombe 22:35
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:48
Bicester North 22:59
Banbury 23:13
Leamington Spa 23:31
Warwick Parkway 23:37
Solihull 23:49
Birmingham Moor Street 00:04
00:05 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 23:30
Stratford Parkway 23:34
Birmingham Moor Street 00:05
Birmingham Snow Hill 00:08
00:39 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:37
High Wycombe 23:02
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:15
Bicester North 23:27
Banbury 23:41
Leamington Spa 23:59
Warwick 00:03
Warwick Parkway 00:07
Dorridge 00:18
Solihull 00:24
Birmingham Moor Street 00:39
00:55 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:07
Bicester North 23:50
Banbury 00:03
Leamington Spa 00:21
Warwick 00:25
Warwick Parkway 00:29
Solihull 00:41
Birmingham Moor Street 00:55

Directions

Birmingham Moor Street

Queensway
Birmingham
B4 7UL

Book tickets to Birmingham Moor Street

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.