Skip to main content

26/01-27/01 - Rail replacement buses between Hatton & Solihull for planned Network Rail engineering work

In connection with Network Rail engineering works between Hatton and Solihull, an amended timetable will operate for the entire weekend, in accordance with the following summary:

  • 2 trains per hour Marylebone - stations to Warwick Parkway.
  • 1 train every 40 minutes Solihull - Birmingham Moor Street.
  • Rail replacement buses Warwick Parkway - Dorridge - Solihull.
  • Rail replacement buses Warwick Parkway - Hatton - Lapworth - Dorridge - Solihull.
  • Periodic train service Leamington Spa - Warwick - Warwick Parkway - Stratford Upon Avon Parkway - Stratford Upon Avon.

Customers are advised to allow plenty of time to travel and to check their journey using Journey Check and for more information on timetables to head to Planned changes to timetable.

For more information, please see the route map here.

Find out more
Service disruption - Last updated at 03:36 PM, 18/01

There are frequent direct trains to Birmingham Moor Street station from London Marylebone, and the journey takes just 90 minutes on our new Mainline trains. The station is located in the centre of Birmingham, a 5 minute walk from Birmingham New Street station.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0540-0010
Sat : 0555-2355
Sun : 0850-0010

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Birmingham Moor Street station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
07:3307:35 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 07:09
Widney Manor 07:14
Solihull 07:17
Olton 07:20
Acocks Green 07:23
Tyseley 07:26
Small Heath 07:28
Birmingham Moor Street 07:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:35
Jewellery Quarter 07:39
The Hawthorns 07:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:46
Rowley Regis 07:51
Cradley Heath 07:57
Stourbridge Junction 08:03
07:38 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:35
Birmingham Moor Street 07:37
Small Heath 07:41
Tyseley 07:44
Spring Road 07:47
Hall Green 07:49
Yardley Wood 07:52
Shirley 07:55
Whitlocks End 07:58
07:43 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 06:35
Droitwich Spa 06:43
Hartlebury 06:50
Kidderminster 06:56
Blakedown 07:00
Hagley 07:04
Stourbridge Junction 07:08
Lye 07:12
Cradley Heath 07:15
Old Hill 07:18
Rowley Regis 07:22
Langley Green 07:25
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:28
The Hawthorns 07:30
Jewellery Quarter 07:35
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:40
Birmingham Moor Street 07:43
Tyseley 07:48
Acocks Green 07:51
Olton 07:53
Solihull 07:57
Widney Manor 08:00
Dorridge 08:06
07:49 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 06:52
Stratford Parkway 06:56
Wilmcote 06:59
Wootton Wawen 07:03
Henley-In-Arden 07:07
Danzey 07:11
Wood End 07:15
The Lakes 07:17
Earlswood West Midlands 07:20
Wythall 07:23
Whitlocks End 07:26
Shirley 07:29
Yardley Wood 07:32
Hall Green 07:35
Spring Road 07:37
Tyseley 07:41
Small Heath 07:43
Birmingham Moor Street 07:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:51
Jewellery Quarter 07:55
The Hawthorns 07:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:02
Langley Green 08:05
Rowley Regis 08:08
Old Hill 08:11
Cradley Heath 08:15
Lye 08:18
Stourbridge Junction 08:21
Hagley 08:25
Blakedown 08:29
Kidderminster 08:33
Hartlebury 08:39
Droitwich Spa 08:47
Worcester Foregate Street 08:58
07:54 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 07:05
Stourbridge Junction 07:14
Cradley Heath 07:22
Rowley Regis 07:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 07:36
The Hawthorns 07:39
Jewellery Quarter 07:45
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:50
Birmingham Moor Street 07:53
Solihull 08:03
Warwick Parkway 08:15
Leamington Spa 08:21
Banbury 08:39
Bicester North 08:53
London Marylebone 09:38
07:58 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 07:08
Warwick 07:13
Warwick Parkway 07:16
Hatton 07:20
Lapworth 07:25
Dorridge 07:34
Widney Manor 07:38
Solihull 07:42
Olton 07:45
Acocks Green 07:48
Tyseley 07:50
Small Heath 07:53
Birmingham Moor Street 07:57
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:00
Jewellery Quarter 08:04
The Hawthorns 08:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:11
Langley Green 08:14
Rowley Regis 08:17
Old Hill 08:21
Cradley Heath 08:24
Lye 08:27
Stourbridge Junction 08:31
Hagley 08:35
Blakedown 08:38
Kidderminster 08:43
08:03 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:05
Bicester North 06:47
Kings Sutton 06:57
Banbury 07:03
Leamington Spa 07:21
Warwick 07:26
Warwick Parkway 07:29
Hatton 07:35
Dorridge 07:43
Widney Manor 07:47
Solihull 07:51
Olton 07:55
Birmingham Moor Street 08:02
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:10
08:06 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 06:50
Droitwich Spa 07:03
Hartlebury 07:10
Kidderminster 07:16
Blakedown 07:20
Hagley 07:24
Stourbridge Junction 07:28
Lye 07:32
Cradley Heath 07:35
Old Hill 07:38
Rowley Regis 07:42
Langley Green 07:45
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:48
The Hawthorns 07:50
Jewellery Quarter 07:55
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:03
Birmingham Moor Street 08:05
Small Heath 08:09
Tyseley 08:12
Spring Road 08:15
Hall Green 08:17
Yardley Wood 08:20
Shirley 08:23
Whitlocks End 08:27
08:08 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 07:19
Stratford Parkway 07:23
Henley-In-Arden 07:35
Earlswood West Midlands 07:43
Wythall 07:46
Whitlocks End 07:49
Shirley 07:52
Yardley Wood 07:55
Hall Green 07:58
Spring Road 08:01
Birmingham Moor Street 08:07
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:10
Jewellery Quarter 08:15
The Hawthorns 08:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:22
Rowley Regis 08:27
Cradley Heath 08:33
Stourbridge Junction 08:40
08:10 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 07:30
Stourbridge Junction 07:38
Cradley Heath 07:44
Rowley Regis 07:51
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 07:57
The Hawthorns 08:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:07
Birmingham Moor Street 08:09
Solihull 08:18
Dorridge 08:23
Warwick Parkway 08:33
Warwick 08:37
Leamington Spa 08:42
Banbury 09:00
London Marylebone 09:59
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
07:3207:34 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 07:09
Widney Manor 07:14
Solihull 07:17
Olton 07:20
Acocks Green 07:23
Tyseley 07:26
Small Heath 07:28
Birmingham Moor Street 07:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:35
Jewellery Quarter 07:39
The Hawthorns 07:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:46
Rowley Regis 07:51
Cradley Heath 07:57
Stourbridge Junction 08:03
07:37 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:35
Birmingham Moor Street 07:37
Small Heath 07:41
Tyseley 07:44
Spring Road 07:47
Hall Green 07:49
Yardley Wood 07:52
Shirley 07:55
Whitlocks End 07:58
07:43 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 06:35
Droitwich Spa 06:43
Hartlebury 06:50
Kidderminster 06:56
Blakedown 07:00
Hagley 07:04
Stourbridge Junction 07:08
Lye 07:12
Cradley Heath 07:15
Old Hill 07:18
Rowley Regis 07:22
Langley Green 07:25
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:28
The Hawthorns 07:30
Jewellery Quarter 07:35
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:40
Birmingham Moor Street 07:43
Tyseley 07:48
Acocks Green 07:51
Olton 07:53
Solihull 07:57
Widney Manor 08:00
Dorridge 08:06
07:47 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 06:52
Stratford Parkway 06:56
Wilmcote 06:59
Wootton Wawen 07:03
Henley-In-Arden 07:07
Danzey 07:11
Wood End 07:15
The Lakes 07:17
Earlswood West Midlands 07:20
Wythall 07:23
Whitlocks End 07:26
Shirley 07:29
Yardley Wood 07:32
Hall Green 07:35
Spring Road 07:37
Tyseley 07:41
Small Heath 07:43
Birmingham Moor Street 07:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:51
Jewellery Quarter 07:55
The Hawthorns 07:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:02
Langley Green 08:05
Rowley Regis 08:08
Old Hill 08:11
Cradley Heath 08:15
Lye 08:18
Stourbridge Junction 08:21
Hagley 08:25
Blakedown 08:29
Kidderminster 08:33
Hartlebury 08:39
Droitwich Spa 08:47
Worcester Foregate Street 08:58
07:53 Kidderminster 1 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 07:05
Stourbridge Junction 07:14
Cradley Heath 07:22
Rowley Regis 07:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 07:36
The Hawthorns 07:39
Jewellery Quarter 07:45
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:50
Birmingham Moor Street 07:53
Solihull 08:03
Warwick Parkway 08:15
Leamington Spa 08:21
Banbury 08:39
Bicester North 08:53
London Marylebone 09:38
07:57 Leamington Spa 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 07:08
Warwick 07:13
Warwick Parkway 07:16
Hatton 07:20
Lapworth 07:25
Dorridge 07:34
Widney Manor 07:38
Solihull 07:42
Olton 07:45
Acocks Green 07:48
Tyseley 07:50
Small Heath 07:53
Birmingham Moor Street 07:57
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:00
Jewellery Quarter 08:04
The Hawthorns 08:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:11
Langley Green 08:14
Rowley Regis 08:17
Old Hill 08:21
Cradley Heath 08:24
Lye 08:27
Stourbridge Junction 08:31
Hagley 08:35
Blakedown 08:38
Kidderminster 08:43
08:02 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:05
Bicester North 06:47
Kings Sutton 06:57
Banbury 07:03
Leamington Spa 07:21
Warwick 07:26
Warwick Parkway 07:29
Hatton 07:35
Dorridge 07:43
Widney Manor 07:47
Solihull 07:51
Olton 07:55
Birmingham Moor Street 08:02
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:10
08:05 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 06:50
Droitwich Spa 07:03
Hartlebury 07:10
Kidderminster 07:16
Blakedown 07:20
Hagley 07:24
Stourbridge Junction 07:28
Lye 07:32
Cradley Heath 07:35
Old Hill 07:38
Rowley Regis 07:42
Langley Green 07:45
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:48
The Hawthorns 07:50
Jewellery Quarter 07:55
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:03
Birmingham Moor Street 08:05
Small Heath 08:09
Tyseley 08:12
Spring Road 08:15
Hall Green 08:17
Yardley Wood 08:20
Shirley 08:23
Whitlocks End 08:27
08:07 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 07:19
Stratford Parkway 07:23
Henley-In-Arden 07:35
Earlswood West Midlands 07:43
Wythall 07:46
Whitlocks End 07:49
Shirley 07:52
Yardley Wood 07:55
Hall Green 07:58
Spring Road 08:01
Birmingham Moor Street 08:07
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:10
Jewellery Quarter 08:15
The Hawthorns 08:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:22
Rowley Regis 08:27
Cradley Heath 08:33
Stourbridge Junction 08:40
08:09 Kidderminster 1 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 07:30
Stourbridge Junction 07:38
Cradley Heath 07:44
Rowley Regis 07:51
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 07:57
The Hawthorns 08:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:07
Birmingham Moor Street 08:09
Solihull 08:18
Dorridge 08:23
Warwick Parkway 08:33
Warwick 08:37
Leamington Spa 08:42
Banbury 09:00
London Marylebone 09:59

Directions

Birmingham Moor Street

Queensway
Birmingham
B4 7UL

Book tickets to Birmingham Moor Street

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.