Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Birmingham Moor Street

There are frequent direct trains to Birmingham Moor Street station from London Marylebone, and the journey takes just 90 minutes on our new Mainline trains. The station is located in the centre of Birmingham, a 5 minute walk from Birmingham New Street station.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0540-0010
Sat : 0555-2355
Sun : 0850-0010

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Birmingham Moor Street station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
23:33 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:30
Birmingham Moor Street 23:32
Tyseley 23:38
Acocks Green 23:40
Olton 23:43
Solihull 23:47
Widney Manor 23:51
Dorridge 23:54
Lapworth 23:59
Hatton 00:05
Warwick Parkway 00:09
Warwick 00:13
Leamington Spa 00:17
Banbury 00:41
23:37 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 22:17
Worcester Shrub Hill 22:27
Droitwich Spa 22:35
Hartlebury 22:42
Kidderminster 22:51
Stourbridge Junction 23:00
Lye 23:04
Cradley Heath 23:07
Old Hill 23:10
Rowley Regis 23:14
Langley Green 23:17
Smethwick Galton Bdg 23:20
The Hawthorns 23:22
Jewellery Quarter 23:26
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:34
Birmingham Moor Street 23:36
Small Heath 23:40
Tyseley 23:43
Spring Road 23:46
Hall Green 23:48
Yardley Wood 23:51
Shirley 23:54
Whitlocks End 23:57
23:40 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:40
High Wycombe 22:04
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:17
Bicester North 22:28
Banbury 22:41
Leamington Spa 22:59
Warwick 23:03
Warwick Parkway 23:07
Hatton 23:12
Lapworth 23:18
Dorridge 23:23
Widney Manor 23:27
Solihull 23:31
Birmingham Moor Street 23:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:47
00:06 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 23:30
Stratford Parkway 23:34
Birmingham Moor Street 00:05
Birmingham Snow Hill 00:08
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
23:32 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:30
Birmingham Moor Street 23:32
Tyseley 23:38
Acocks Green 23:40
Olton 23:43
Solihull 23:47
Widney Manor 23:51
Dorridge 23:54
Lapworth 23:59
Hatton 00:05
Warwick Parkway 00:09
Warwick 00:13
Leamington Spa 00:17
Banbury 00:41
23:36 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 22:17
Worcester Shrub Hill 22:27
Droitwich Spa 22:35
Hartlebury 22:42
Kidderminster 22:51
Stourbridge Junction 23:00
Lye 23:04
Cradley Heath 23:07
Old Hill 23:10
Rowley Regis 23:14
Langley Green 23:17
Smethwick Galton Bdg 23:20
The Hawthorns 23:22
Jewellery Quarter 23:26
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:34
Birmingham Moor Street 23:36
Small Heath 23:40
Tyseley 23:43
Spring Road 23:46
Hall Green 23:48
Yardley Wood 23:51
Shirley 23:54
Whitlocks End 23:57
23:39 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:40
High Wycombe 22:04
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:17
Bicester North 22:28
Banbury 22:41
Leamington Spa 22:59
Warwick 23:03
Warwick Parkway 23:07
Hatton 23:12
Lapworth 23:18
Dorridge 23:23
Widney Manor 23:27
Solihull 23:31
Birmingham Moor Street 23:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:47
00:01 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:10
High Wycombe 22:35
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:48
Bicester North 22:59
Banbury 23:13
Leamington Spa 23:31
Warwick Parkway 23:37
Solihull 23:49
Birmingham Moor Street 00:01
00:05 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 23:30
Stratford Parkway 23:34
Birmingham Moor Street 00:05
Birmingham Snow Hill 00:08
00:36 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:37
High Wycombe 23:02
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:15
Bicester North 23:27
Banbury 23:41
Leamington Spa 23:59
Warwick 00:03
Warwick Parkway 00:07
Dorridge 00:18
Solihull 00:24
Birmingham Moor Street 00:36
00:52 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:07
Bicester North 23:50
Banbury 00:03
Leamington Spa 00:21
Warwick 00:25
Warwick Parkway 00:29
Solihull 00:41
Birmingham Moor Street 00:52

Directions

Birmingham Moor Street

Queensway
Birmingham
B4 7UL

Book tickets to Birmingham Moor Street

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.