Skip to main content

There are frequent direct trains to Birmingham Moor Street station from London Marylebone, and the journey takes just 90 minutes on our new Mainline trains. The station is located in the centre of Birmingham, a 5 minute walk from Birmingham New Street station.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0540-0010
Sat : 0555-2355
Sun : 0850-0010

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Birmingham Moor Street station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:39 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:55
Stratford Parkway 17:59
Henley-In-Arden 18:07
Whitlocks End 18:18
Shirley 18:21
Yardley Wood 18:24
Hall Green 18:27
Spring Road 18:29
Tyseley 18:32
Small Heath 18:34
Birmingham Moor Street 18:38
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:41
Jewellery Quarter 18:45
The Hawthorns 18:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:52
Rowley Regis 18:57
Cradley Heath 19:03
Stourbridge Junction 19:08
Hagley 19:12
Blakedown 19:15
Kidderminster 19:20
Droitwich Spa 19:31
Worcester Foregate Street 19:43
18:43 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:40
Birmingham Moor Street 18:42
Solihull 18:51
Dorridge 18:56
Warwick Parkway 19:06
Leamington Spa 19:12
Banbury 19:29
Bicester North 19:41
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:53
Princes Risborough 20:00
High Wycombe 20:08
London Marylebone 20:37
18:47 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 18:24
Widney Manor 18:29
Solihull 18:32
Olton 18:35
Acocks Green 18:38
Tyseley 18:40
Small Heath 18:43
Birmingham Moor Street 18:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:50
18:48 Leamington Spa 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:00
Blakedown 18:05
Hagley 18:08
Stourbridge Junction 18:12
Cradley Heath 18:18
Rowley Regis 18:24
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:29
The Hawthorns 18:31
Jewellery Quarter 18:36
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:45
Birmingham Moor Street 18:47
Small Heath 18:51
Tyseley 18:54
Acocks Green 18:57
Olton 19:00
Solihull 19:04
Widney Manor 19:07
Dorridge 19:11
Lapworth 19:15
Hatton 19:20
Warwick Parkway 19:23
Warwick 19:26
Leamington Spa 19:34
19:00 Kidderminster 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:15
Banbury 18:09
Leamington Spa 18:27
Warwick Parkway 18:34
Dorridge 18:45
Solihull 18:50
Birmingham Moor Street 18:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:02
Rowley Regis 19:15
Stourbridge Junction 19:26
Kidderminster 19:41
19:00 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:05
Kidderminster 18:15
Hagley 18:21
Stourbridge Junction 18:25
Lye 18:29
Cradley Heath 18:32
Old Hill 18:36
Rowley Regis 18:39
Langley Green 18:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:46
The Hawthorns 18:48
Jewellery Quarter 18:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:57
Birmingham Moor Street 18:59
Small Heath 19:03
Tyseley 19:06
Spring Road 19:09
Hall Green 19:11
Yardley Wood 19:14
Shirley 19:17
Whitlocks End 19:20
19:04 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 18:45
Shirley 18:47
Yardley Wood 18:50
Hall Green 18:53
Spring Road 18:56
Tyseley 18:59
Birmingham Moor Street 19:03
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:06
Jewellery Quarter 19:12
The Hawthorns 19:16
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:19
Langley Green 19:22
Rowley Regis 19:25
Old Hill 19:28
Cradley Heath 19:31
Lye 19:35
Stourbridge Junction 19:39
19:08 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:24
Gerrards Cross 16:43
Seer Green 16:47
High Wycombe 16:55
Saunderton 17:02
Princes Risborough 17:07
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:13
Bicester North 17:26
Kings Sutton 17:37
Banbury 18:02
Leamington Spa 18:22
Warwick 18:26
Hatton 18:39
Lapworth 18:46
Dorridge 18:51
Solihull 18:57
Birmingham Moor Street 19:07
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:15
19:19 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:27
Stratford Parkway 18:31
Wilmcote 18:34
Wootton Wawen 18:39
Henley-In-Arden 18:43
Danzey 18:47
Wood End 18:50
The Lakes 18:53
Earlswood West Midlands 18:56
Wythall 18:58
Whitlocks End 19:01
Shirley 19:04
Yardley Wood 19:07
Hall Green 19:10
Spring Road 19:12
Birmingham Moor Street 19:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:22
19:20 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:17
Birmingham Moor Street 19:19
Solihull 19:28
Dorridge 19:33
Lapworth 19:38
Hatton 19:44
Warwick Parkway 19:48
Warwick 19:52
Leamington Spa 19:56
Banbury 20:15
Bicester North 20:29
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:42
Princes Risborough 20:49
Saunderton 20:54
High Wycombe 21:00
Beaconsfield 21:07
Gerrards Cross 21:13
London Marylebone 21:35
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:38 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:47
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:22
Bicester North 17:34
Banbury 17:47
Leamington Spa 18:04
Warwick 18:08
Warwick Parkway 18:12
Dorridge 18:22
Solihull 18:27
Birmingham Moor Street 18:38
18:38 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:55
Stratford Parkway 17:59
Henley-In-Arden 18:07
Whitlocks End 18:18
Shirley 18:21
Yardley Wood 18:24
Hall Green 18:27
Spring Road 18:29
Tyseley 18:32
Small Heath 18:34
Birmingham Moor Street 18:38
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:41
Jewellery Quarter 18:45
The Hawthorns 18:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:52
Rowley Regis 18:57
Cradley Heath 19:03
Stourbridge Junction 19:08
Hagley 19:12
Blakedown 19:15
Kidderminster 19:20
Droitwich Spa 19:31
Worcester Foregate Street 19:43
18:42 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:40
Birmingham Moor Street 18:42
Solihull 18:51
Dorridge 18:56
Warwick Parkway 19:06
Leamington Spa 19:12
Banbury 19:29
Bicester North 19:41
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:53
Princes Risborough 20:00
High Wycombe 20:08
London Marylebone 20:37
18:47 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 18:24
Widney Manor 18:29
Solihull 18:32
Olton 18:35
Acocks Green 18:38
Tyseley 18:40
Small Heath 18:43
Birmingham Moor Street 18:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:50
18:47 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:00
Blakedown 18:05
Hagley 18:08
Stourbridge Junction 18:12
Cradley Heath 18:18
Rowley Regis 18:24
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:29
The Hawthorns 18:31
Jewellery Quarter 18:36
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:45
Birmingham Moor Street 18:47
Small Heath 18:51
Tyseley 18:54
Acocks Green 18:57
Olton 19:00
Solihull 19:04
Widney Manor 19:07
Dorridge 19:11
Lapworth 19:15
Hatton 19:20
Warwick Parkway 19:23
Warwick 19:26
Leamington Spa 19:34
18:59 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:15
Banbury 18:09
Leamington Spa 18:27
Warwick Parkway 18:34
Dorridge 18:45
Solihull 18:50
Birmingham Moor Street 18:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:02
Rowley Regis 19:15
Stourbridge Junction 19:26
Kidderminster 19:41
18:59 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:05
Kidderminster 18:15
Hagley 18:21
Stourbridge Junction 18:25
Lye 18:29
Cradley Heath 18:32
Old Hill 18:36
Rowley Regis 18:39
Langley Green 18:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:46
The Hawthorns 18:48
Jewellery Quarter 18:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:57
Birmingham Moor Street 18:59
Small Heath 19:03
Tyseley 19:06
Spring Road 19:09
Hall Green 19:11
Yardley Wood 19:14
Shirley 19:17
Whitlocks End 19:20
19:03 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 18:45
Shirley 18:47
Yardley Wood 18:50
Hall Green 18:53
Spring Road 18:56
Tyseley 18:59
Birmingham Moor Street 19:03
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:06
Jewellery Quarter 19:12
The Hawthorns 19:16
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:19
Langley Green 19:22
Rowley Regis 19:25
Old Hill 19:28
Cradley Heath 19:31
Lye 19:35
Stourbridge Junction 19:39
19:07 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:24
Gerrards Cross 16:43
Seer Green 16:47
High Wycombe 16:55
Saunderton 17:02
Princes Risborough 17:07
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:13
Bicester North 17:26
Kings Sutton 17:37
Banbury 18:02
Leamington Spa 18:22
Warwick 18:26
Hatton 18:39
Lapworth 18:46
Dorridge 18:51
Solihull 18:57
Birmingham Moor Street 19:07
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:15
19:19 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:17
Birmingham Moor Street 19:19
Solihull 19:28
Dorridge 19:33
Lapworth 19:38
Hatton 19:44
Warwick Parkway 19:48
Warwick 19:52
Leamington Spa 19:56
Banbury 20:15
Bicester North 20:29
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:42
Princes Risborough 20:49
Saunderton 20:54
High Wycombe 21:00
Beaconsfield 21:07
Gerrards Cross 21:13
London Marylebone 21:35

Directions

Birmingham Moor Street

Queensway
Birmingham
B4 7UL

Book tickets to Birmingham Moor Street

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.