Skip to main content

Take a train to London Marylebone station, located on the Bakerloo underground line with excellent links to London's transport system. Trains leave here for all our stations in the Chilterns and West Midlands. Baker Street underground station is 5 minutes’ walk with connections to the Jubilee, Metropolitan, District and Circle lines.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri: 0630-2210
Sat: 0630-2210
Sun: 0730-2140

Onward Travel Information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from London Marylebone station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
14:57 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 15:09
Rickmansworth 15:19
Chorleywood 15:24
Chalfont & Latimer 15:28
Amersham 15:32
Great Missenden 15:38
Wendover 15:45
Stoke Mandeville 15:49
Aylesbury 15:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 16:03
15:05 Oxford 4 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:05
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 15:39
Bicester Village 15:52
Oxford Parkway 16:00
Oxford 16:09
15:10 Birmingham Moor Street 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:10
High Wycombe 15:33
Banbury 16:06
Leamington Spa 16:24
Warwick Parkway 16:31
Solihull 16:44
Birmingham Moor Street 16:56
15:13 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:13
Wembley Stadium 15:22
Gerrards Cross 15:34
Beaconsfield 15:41
High Wycombe 15:46
Saunderton 15:53
Princes Risborough 16:00
Monks Risborough 16:04
Little Kimble 16:08
Aylesbury 16:19
15:27 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 15:39
Rickmansworth 15:49
Chorleywood 15:54
Chalfont & Latimer 15:58
Amersham 16:02
Great Missenden 16:08
Wendover 16:15
Stoke Mandeville 16:19
Aylesbury 16:26
15:35 Oxford Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:35
High Wycombe 15:58
Bicester Village 16:21
Islip 16:28
Oxford Parkway 16:31
Oxford 16:39
15:40 Birmingham Snow Hill Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:40
Beaconsfield 16:00
Bicester North 16:25
Banbury 16:38
Leamington Spa 16:56
Warwick 17:01
Warwick Parkway 17:04
Dorridge 17:14
Solihull 17:20
Birmingham Moor Street 17:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:37
15:43 Banbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:43
Denham Golf Club 16:00
Gerrards Cross 16:04
Seer Green 16:09
Beaconsfield 16:12
High Wycombe 16:17
Princes Risborough 16:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 16:34
Bicester North 16:46
Banbury 17:02
15:46 Gerrards Cross Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:46
Wembley Stadium 15:55
Northolt Park 16:00
South Ruislip 16:03
Denham 16:09
Gerrards Cross 16:16
15:57 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:09
Rickmansworth 16:19
Chorleywood 16:24
Chalfont & Latimer 16:28
Amersham 16:32
Great Missenden 16:38
Wendover 16:45
Stoke Mandeville 16:49
Aylesbury 16:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 17:03
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
15:02 Gerrards Cross Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 14:29
Denham Golf Club 14:32
Denham 14:35
South Ruislip 14:40
Northolt Park 14:44
Wembley Stadium 14:49
London Marylebone 15:02
15:06 Banbury Chiltern Railways
Banbury 13:44
Bicester North 14:02
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 14:14
Princes Risborough 14:21
High Wycombe 14:31
Beaconsfield 14:37
Gerrards Cross 14:43
London Marylebone 15:06
15:10 Birmingham Snow Hill Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:12
Birmingham Moor Street 13:15
Solihull 13:24
Dorridge 13:29
Warwick Parkway 13:39
Warwick 13:42
Leamington Spa 13:46
Banbury 14:07
Bicester North 14:19
Beaconsfield 14:45
London Marylebone 15:10
15:18 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 14:11
Oxford Parkway 14:17
Bicester Village 14:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 14:38
High Wycombe 14:51
London Marylebone 15:18
15:20 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 14:13
Aylesbury 14:18
Stoke Mandeville 14:22
Wendover 14:26
Great Missenden 14:32
Amersham 14:39
Chalfont & Latimer 14:43
Chorleywood 14:46
Rickmansworth 14:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 15:02
London Marylebone 15:20
15:36 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 14:29
Little Kimble 14:37
Monks Risborough 14:41
Princes Risborough 14:45
Saunderton 14:50
High Wycombe 14:57
Beaconsfield 15:03
Seer Green 15:06
Gerrards Cross 15:11
Wembley Stadium 15:23
London Marylebone 15:36
15:40 Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 13:55
Solihull 14:04
Warwick Parkway 14:16
Leamington Spa 14:22
Banbury 14:40
High Wycombe 15:13
London Marylebone 15:40
15:43 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 14:41
Oxford Parkway 14:47
Bicester Village 14:56
London Marylebone 15:43
16:03 Gerrards Cross Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 15:29
Denham 15:33
West Ruislip 15:37
South Ruislip 15:41
Northolt Park 15:45
Wembley Stadium 15:50
London Marylebone 16:03
16:0616:08 Banbury Chiltern Railways
Banbury 14:44
Kings Sutton 14:50
Bicester North 15:01
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 15:13
Princes Risborough 15:20
High Wycombe 15:30
Beaconsfield 15:36
Gerrards Cross 15:42
London Marylebone 16:06

Directions

London Marylebone

Marylebone Station
Great Central House
Melcombe Place
London NW1 6JJ

Book tickets to London Marylebone

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.