Skip to main content

IMPORTANT TRAVEL INFORMATION Saturday 26 May - Passengers travelling on 26 May 2018

Although our last northbound train will depart London Marylebone at 2210hrs this Saturday (26 May), passengers travelling on trains from London Marylebone and Wembley Stadium Station are very strongly advised to travel before 1900hrs as northbound services will be exceptionally busy and we will not be able to guarantee travel after that point.

Service disruption - Last updated at 08:53 AM, 24/05

London Marylebone

Take a train to London Marylebone station, located on the Bakerloo underground line with excellent links to London's transport system. Trains leave here for all our stations in the Chilterns and West Midlands. Baker Street underground station is 5 minutes’ walk with connections to the Jubilee, Metropolitan, District and Circle lines.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri: 0630-2210
Sat: 0630-2210
Sun: 0730-2140

Onward Travel Information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from London Marylebone station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
13:06 Oxford 4 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:06
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 13:40
Bicester Village 13:53
Oxford Parkway 14:01
Oxford 14:10
13:09 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:09
Banbury 14:07
Leamington Spa 14:25
Warwick Parkway 14:32
Solihull 14:44
Birmingham Moor Street 14:59
13:13 Aylesbury 6 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:13
Wembley Stadium 13:22
Denham 13:33
Gerrards Cross 13:37
Beaconsfield 13:44
High Wycombe 13:49
Saunderton 13:56
Princes Risborough 14:03
Monks Risborough 14:06
Little Kimble 14:10
Aylesbury 14:23
13:27 Aylesbury 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 13:39
Rickmansworth 13:49
Chorleywood 13:54
Chalfont & Latimer 13:58
Amersham 14:02
Great Missenden 14:08
Wendover 14:15
Stoke Mandeville 14:19
Aylesbury 14:29
13:32 Oxford Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:32
Wembley Stadium 13:41
High Wycombe 13:58
Bicester Village 14:21
Oxford Parkway 14:29
Oxford 14:42
13:38 Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:38
Banbury 14:39
Leamington Spa 14:59
Warwick 15:04
Warwick Parkway 15:07
Dorridge 15:17
Solihull 15:23
Birmingham Moor Street 15:38
13:42 Banbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:42
Denham Golf Club 14:00
Gerrards Cross 14:04
Seer Green 14:08
Beaconsfield 14:12
High Wycombe 14:17
Princes Risborough 14:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 14:34
Bicester North 14:46
Banbury 15:07
13:45 Gerrards Cross Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:45
Wembley Stadium 13:54
Northolt Park 14:00
South Ruislip 14:03
West Ruislip 14:07
Denham 14:11
Gerrards Cross 14:22
13:57 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 14:09
Rickmansworth 14:19
Chorleywood 14:24
Chalfont & Latimer 14:28
Amersham 14:32
Great Missenden 14:38
Wendover 14:45
Stoke Mandeville 14:49
Aylesbury 14:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 15:03
14:02 Oxford Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:02
Wembley Stadium 14:11
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 14:40
Bicester Village 14:53
Oxford Parkway 15:01
Oxford 15:13
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
13:09 Banbury Chiltern Railways
Banbury 11:43
Bicester North 12:01
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 12:13
High Wycombe 12:27
Beaconsfield 12:34
Gerrards Cross 12:40
Wembley Stadium 12:53
London Marylebone 13:09
13:17 Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 11:14
Solihull 11:24
Dorridge 11:29
Warwick Parkway 11:39
Warwick 11:42
Leamington Spa 11:46
Banbury 12:05
Bicester North 12:17
Wembley Stadium 12:58
London Marylebone 13:17
13:21 Gerrards Cross Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 12:32
Denham Golf Club 12:35
Denham 12:38
West Ruislip 12:51
Northolt Park 12:57
Wembley Stadium 13:03
London Marylebone 13:21
13:24 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 12:13
Aylesbury 12:18
Stoke Mandeville 12:22
Wendover 12:26
Great Missenden 12:32
Amersham 12:39
Chalfont & Latimer 12:43
Chorleywood 12:46
Rickmansworth 12:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 13:02
London Marylebone 13:24
13:27 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 12:09
Oxford Parkway 12:15
Islip 12:18
Bicester Village 12:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 12:38
High Wycombe 12:52
Wembley Stadium 13:11
London Marylebone 13:27
13:40Delayed Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 11:34
Solihull 11:43
Dorridge 11:48
Warwick Parkway 11:58
Warwick 12:01
Leamington Spa 12:05
Banbury 12:24
Bicester North 12:37
Wembley Stadium 13:23
London Marylebone 13:40
13:40 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 12:29
Little Kimble 12:37
Monks Risborough 12:41
Princes Risborough 12:46
Saunderton 12:51
High Wycombe 12:57
Beaconsfield 13:04
Seer Green 13:07
Gerrards Cross 13:12
Wembley Stadium 13:25
London Marylebone 13:40
13:46 Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 11:34
Solihull 11:44
Dorridge 11:50
Warwick Parkway 12:03
Leamington Spa 12:11
Banbury 12:31
Wembley Stadium 13:30
London Marylebone 13:46
13:50 Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 11:57
Leamington Spa 12:22
Banbury 12:43
London Marylebone 13:50
13:53 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 12:42
Oxford Parkway 12:48
Bicester Village 12:57
Denham 13:27
Wembley Stadium 13:37
London Marylebone 13:53

Directions

London Marylebone

Marylebone Station
Great Central House
Melcombe Place
London NW1 6JJ

Book tickets to London Marylebone

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.