Skip to main content

Take a train to London Marylebone station, located on the Bakerloo underground line with excellent links to London's transport system. Trains leave here for all our stations in the Chilterns and West Midlands. Baker Street underground station is 5 minutes’ walk with connections to the Jubilee, Metropolitan, District and Circle lines.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri: 0630-2210
Sat: 0630-2210
Sun: 0730-2140

Onward Travel Information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from London Marylebone station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
05:55 High Wycombe 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 05:55
Wembley Stadium 06:04
Northolt Park 06:10
South Ruislip 06:17
West Ruislip 06:26
Denham 06:31
Denham Golf Club 06:34
Gerrards Cross 06:38
Seer Green 06:42
Beaconsfield 06:45
High Wycombe 06:53
06:05 Birmingham Snow Hill 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:05
Bicester North 06:46
Kings Sutton 06:57
Banbury 07:02
Leamington Spa 07:20
Warwick 07:25
Warwick Parkway 07:29
Hatton 07:34
Dorridge 07:42
Widney Manor 07:46
Solihull 07:50
Olton 07:54
Birmingham Moor Street 08:02
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:10
06:09 Oxford Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:09
Gerrards Cross 06:28
Beaconsfield 06:34
High Wycombe 06:39
Princes Risborough 06:49
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:55
Bicester Village 07:08
Islip 07:15
Oxford Parkway 07:18
Oxford 07:30
06:17 Stratford-Upon-Avon Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:17
Wembley Stadium 06:26
Northolt Park 06:32
West Ruislip 06:37
Denham 06:42
Gerrards Cross 06:46
Seer Green 06:52
Beaconsfield 06:55
High Wycombe 07:00
Saunderton 07:07
Princes Risborough 07:13
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:19
Bicester North 07:32
Kings Sutton 07:44
Banbury 07:49
Leamington Spa 08:08
Warwick 08:13
Hatton 08:20
Claverdon 08:26
Bearley 08:31
Wilmcote 08:35
Stratford Parkway 08:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 08:46
06:33 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:33
Harrow-on-the-Hill 06:45
Rickmansworth 06:55
Chorleywood 07:00
Chalfont & Latimer 07:04
Amersham 07:08
Great Missenden 07:14
Wendover 07:21
Stoke Mandeville 07:25
Aylesbury 07:29
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 07:39
06:40 Princes Risborough Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:40
Wembley Stadium 06:49
South Ruislip 06:58
Denham 07:08
Denham Golf Club 07:10
Gerrards Cross 07:14
Beaconsfield 07:20
High Wycombe 07:25
Princes Risborough 07:38
06:48 Oxford Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:48
Gerrards Cross 07:05
Beaconsfield 07:11
High Wycombe 07:16
Princes Risborough 07:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:32
Bicester Village 07:44
Oxford Parkway 07:52
Oxford 08:01
06:52 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:52
Harrow-on-the-Hill 07:04
Rickmansworth 07:14
Chorleywood 07:19
Chalfont & Latimer 07:23
Amersham 07:27
Great Missenden 07:33
Wendover 07:40
Stoke Mandeville 07:44
Aylesbury 07:49
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 08:04
07:00 Banbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:00
Wembley Stadium 07:09
Sudbury Hill Harrow 07:13
Northolt Park 07:15
South Ruislip 07:22
West Ruislip 07:31
Denham 07:36
Gerrards Cross 07:40
Seer Green 07:46
Beaconsfield 07:49
High Wycombe 07:54
Saunderton 08:01
Princes Risborough 08:07
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:13
Bicester North 08:27
Kings Sutton 08:39
Banbury 08:45
07:11 Birmingham Snow Hill Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:11
Bicester North 07:53
Banbury 08:06
Leamington Spa 08:24
Warwick 08:29
Warwick Parkway 08:32
Solihull 08:44
Birmingham Moor Street 08:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:59
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
06:16 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 05:16
Aylesbury 05:21
Stoke Mandeville 05:26
Wendover 05:30
Great Missenden 05:36
Amersham 05:43
Harrow-on-the-Hill 06:01
London Marylebone 06:16
06:19 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 05:02
Little Kimble 05:11
Monks Risborough 05:15
Princes Risborough 05:20
Saunderton 05:25
High Wycombe 05:31
Beaconsfield 05:38
Seer Green 05:41
Gerrards Cross 05:46
Denham Golf Club 05:49
Denham 05:52
West Ruislip 05:56
South Ruislip 06:00
Northolt Park 06:04
Wembley Stadium 06:09
London Marylebone 06:19
06:31 Banbury Chiltern Railways
Banbury 05:17
Kings Sutton 05:22
Bicester North 05:33
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 05:45
High Wycombe 05:59
Beaconsfield 06:05
Gerrards Cross 06:11
London Marylebone 06:31
06:49 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 05:44
Aylesbury 05:49
Stoke Mandeville 05:54
Wendover 05:58
Great Missenden 06:04
Amersham 06:11
Chalfont & Latimer 06:15
Chorleywood 06:18
Rickmansworth 06:23
Harrow-on-the-Hill 06:34
London Marylebone 06:49
06:51 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 05:35
Little Kimble 05:44
Monks Risborough 05:48
Princes Risborough 05:54
High Wycombe 06:04
Beaconsfield 06:11
Seer Green 06:14
Gerrards Cross 06:19
Denham Golf Club 06:22
Denham 06:25
South Ruislip 06:31
Northolt Park 06:35
Wembley Stadium 06:40
London Marylebone 06:51
07:00 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 05:36
Oxford Parkway 05:42
Bicester Village 05:52
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:06
Princes Risborough 06:13
Saunderton 06:18
High Wycombe 06:25
Beaconsfield 06:31
Gerrards Cross 06:37
London Marylebone 07:00
07:03 Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 05:15
Solihull 05:24
Warwick Parkway 05:36
Leamington Spa 05:41
Banbury 05:59
Bicester North 06:11
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:22
High Wycombe 06:35
London Marylebone 07:03
07:07 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 06:07
Stoke Mandeville 06:11
Wendover 06:15
Great Missenden 06:21
Amersham 06:28
Chalfont & Latimer 06:32
Chorleywood 06:35
Rickmansworth 06:40
Harrow-on-the-Hill 06:51
London Marylebone 07:07
07:16 High Wycombe Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 06:19
Beaconsfield 06:26
Gerrards Cross 06:32
West Ruislip 06:49
Northolt Park 06:55
Sudbury Hill Harrow 06:58
Sudbury & Harrow Road 07:01
Wembley Stadium 07:04
London Marylebone 07:16
07:19 Beaconsfield Chiltern Railways
Beaconsfield 06:46
Gerrards Cross 06:52
Denham 06:56
South Ruislip 07:02
London Marylebone 07:19

Directions

London Marylebone

Marylebone Station
Great Central House
Melcombe Place
London NW1 6JJ

Book tickets to London Marylebone

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.