Skip to main content

Take a train to London Marylebone station, located on the Bakerloo underground line with excellent links to London's transport system. Trains leave here for all our stations in the Chilterns and West Midlands. Baker Street underground station is 5 minutes’ walk with connections to the Jubilee, Metropolitan, District and Circle lines.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri: 0630-2210
Sat: 0630-2210
Sun: 0730-2140

Onward Travel Information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from London Marylebone station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:21 Banbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:21
Beaconsfield 18:43
High Wycombe 18:49
Princes Risborough 18:59
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:06
Bicester North 19:19
Banbury 19:37
18:24 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:24
Northolt Park 18:35
Denham 18:43
Gerrards Cross 18:48
Seer Green 18:53
High Wycombe 19:01
Saunderton 19:08
Princes Risborough 19:13
Bicester North 19:31
Kings Sutton 19:54
Banbury 20:05
Leamington Spa 20:25
Warwick Parkway 20:31
Hatton 20:38
Wilmcote 20:48
Stratford Parkway 20:50
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:54
18:28 West Ruislip 4 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:28
Wembley Stadium 18:37
Sudbury & Harrow Road 18:40
Sudbury Hill Harrow 18:42
South Ruislip 18:49
West Ruislip 18:57
18:32 Aylesbury Vale Parkway A Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:32
Great Missenden 19:08
Wendover 19:14
Stoke Mandeville 19:18
Aylesbury 19:24
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 19:33
18:36 High Wycombe Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:36
Gerrards Cross 18:56
Beaconsfield 19:02
High Wycombe 19:12
18:43 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:43
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:55
Chorleywood 19:10
Chalfont & Latimer 19:14
Amersham 19:18
Great Missenden 19:24
Wendover 19:31
Stoke Mandeville 19:35
Aylesbury 19:42
18:47 Birmingham Snow Hill Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:47
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:24
Bicester North 19:36
Banbury 19:50
Leamington Spa 20:08
Warwick 20:13
Warwick Parkway 20:16
Dorridge 20:26
Solihull 20:32
Birmingham Moor Street 20:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:49
18:50 Oxford Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:50
High Wycombe 19:15
Princes Risborough 19:24
Bicester Village 19:41
Oxford Parkway 19:49
Oxford 19:57
18:53 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:53
West Ruislip 19:07
Denham 19:12
Gerrards Cross 19:17
Seer Green 19:22
Beaconsfield 19:25
High Wycombe 19:31
Princes Risborough 19:43
Aylesbury 19:59
18:56 Gerrards Cross Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:56
Wembley Stadium 19:05
Northolt Park 19:10
South Ruislip 19:15
Denham Golf Club 19:23
Gerrards Cross 19:29
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:26 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 16:56
Oxford Parkway 17:03
Bicester Village 17:20
High Wycombe 17:45
Gerrards Cross 17:54
Denham 17:58
South Ruislip 18:04
Wembley Stadium 18:11
London Marylebone 18:26
18:33 High Wycombe Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 17:52
Beaconsfield 17:59
Seer Green 18:02
Gerrards Cross 18:07
South Ruislip 18:14
Northolt Park 18:18
London Marylebone 18:33
18:35 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 17:23
Oxford Parkway 17:29
Bicester Village 17:38
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:50
Princes Risborough 17:57
High Wycombe 18:06
London Marylebone 18:35
18:39 Birmingham Snow Hill Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:52
Birmingham Moor Street 16:55
Solihull 17:04
Warwick Parkway 17:16
Warwick 17:19
Leamington Spa 17:23
Banbury 17:41
High Wycombe 18:11
London Marylebone 18:39
18:48 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 17:40
Oxford Parkway 17:46
Islip 17:50
Bicester Village 17:58
London Marylebone 18:48
18:50 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 17:34
Aylesbury 17:50
Stoke Mandeville 17:54
Wendover 17:58
Great Missenden 18:04
Amersham 18:11
Chalfont & Latimer 18:15
Chorleywood 18:18
Rickmansworth 18:23
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:34
London Marylebone 18:50
18:59 West Ruislip Chiltern Railways
West Ruislip 18:32
South Ruislip 18:36
Sudbury Hill Harrow 18:41
Wembley Stadium 18:45
London Marylebone 18:59
19:04 High Wycombe Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 18:22
Beaconsfield 18:29
Gerrards Cross 18:35
Denham Golf Club 18:38
Denham 18:41
Wembley Stadium 18:51
London Marylebone 19:04
19:08 Banbury Chiltern Railways
Banbury 17:46
Kings Sutton 17:51
Bicester North 18:03
Princes Risborough 18:21
Saunderton 18:26
High Wycombe 18:33
Gerrards Cross 18:43
South Ruislip 18:50
London Marylebone 19:08
19:11 Birmingham Snow Hill Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:07
Birmingham Moor Street 17:10
Solihull 17:19
Widney Manor 17:22
Dorridge 17:26
Warwick Parkway 17:36
Warwick 17:39
Leamington Spa 17:43
Banbury 18:01
Bicester North 18:14
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:25
High Wycombe 18:38
Beaconsfield 18:45
London Marylebone 19:11

Directions

London Marylebone

Marylebone Station
Great Central House
Melcombe Place
London NW1 6JJ

Book tickets to London Marylebone

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.