Skip to main content

26/01-27/01 - Rail replacement buses between Hatton & Solihull for planned Network Rail engineering work

In connection with Network Rail engineering works between Hatton and Solihull, an amended timetable will operate for the entire weekend, in accordance with the following summary:

  • 2 trains per hour Marylebone - stations to Warwick Parkway.
  • 1 train every 40 minutes Solihull - Birmingham Moor Street.
  • Rail replacement buses Warwick Parkway - Dorridge - Solihull.
  • Rail replacement buses Warwick Parkway - Hatton - Lapworth - Dorridge - Solihull.
  • Periodic train service Leamington Spa - Warwick - Warwick Parkway - Stratford Upon Avon Parkway - Stratford Upon Avon.

Customers are advised to allow plenty of time to travel and to check their journey using Journey Check and for more information on timetables to head to Planned changes to timetable.

For more information, please see the route map here.

Find out more
Service disruption - Last updated at 03:36 PM, 18/01

Take a train to London Marylebone station, located on the Bakerloo underground line with excellent links to London's transport system. Trains leave here for all our stations in the Chilterns and West Midlands. Baker Street underground station is 5 minutes’ walk with connections to the Jubilee, Metropolitan, District and Circle lines.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri: 0630-2210
Sat: 0630-2210
Sun: 0730-2140

Onward Travel Information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from London Marylebone station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
07:14 Oxford Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:14
High Wycombe 07:37
Bicester Village 08:01
Islip 08:08
Oxford Parkway 08:12
Oxford 08:21
07:18 West Ruislip 5 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:18
Wembley Stadium 07:27
West Ruislip 07:40
07:26 Aylesbury A Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:26
Harrow-on-the-Hill 07:39
Rickmansworth 07:49
Chorleywood 07:54
Chalfont & Latimer 07:58
Amersham 08:02
Great Missenden 08:08
Wendover 08:15
Stoke Mandeville 08:19
Aylesbury 08:25
07:29 High Wycombe Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:29
Gerrards Cross 07:48
Beaconsfield 07:54
High Wycombe 08:03
07:40 Oxford Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:40
High Wycombe 08:04
Princes Risborough 08:13
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:19
Bicester Village 08:31
Oxford Parkway 08:39
Oxford 08:48
07:44 High Wycombe Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:44
South Ruislip 07:59
Denham 08:09
Denham Golf Club 08:11
Gerrards Cross 08:15
Seer Green 08:20
Beaconsfield 08:23
High Wycombe 08:32
07:48 Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:48
High Wycombe 08:13
Bicester North 08:35
Banbury 08:49
Leamington Spa 09:07
Warwick 09:12
Warwick Parkway 09:15
Dorridge 09:25
Solihull 09:31
Birmingham Moor Street 09:42
07:51 Gerrards Cross Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:51
Wembley Stadium 08:00
Sudbury Hill Harrow 08:04
Northolt Park 08:06
West Ruislip 08:12
Gerrards Cross 08:22
07:57 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 08:09
Rickmansworth 08:19
Chorleywood 08:24
Chalfont & Latimer 08:28
Amersham 08:32
Great Missenden 08:38
Wendover 08:45
Stoke Mandeville 08:49
Aylesbury 08:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 09:03
08:11 Oxford Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:11
Bicester Village 08:54
Oxford Parkway 09:01
Oxford 09:10
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
07:16 High Wycombe Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 06:19
Beaconsfield 06:26
Gerrards Cross 06:32
West Ruislip 06:49
Northolt Park 06:55
Sudbury Hill Harrow 06:58
Sudbury & Harrow Road 07:01
Wembley Stadium 07:04
London Marylebone 07:16
07:19 Beaconsfield Chiltern Railways
Beaconsfield 06:46
Gerrards Cross 06:52
Denham 06:56
South Ruislip 07:02
London Marylebone 07:19
07:22 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 06:19
Aylesbury 06:24
Stoke Mandeville 06:29
Wendover 06:33
Great Missenden 06:40
Amersham 06:47
London Marylebone 07:22
07:23 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 06:01
Oxford Parkway 06:07
Bicester Village 06:17
Princes Risborough 06:36
High Wycombe 06:46
Seer Green 06:53
Gerrards Cross 06:58
Denham Golf Club 07:01
West Ruislip 07:06
London Marylebone 07:23
07:28 Bicester North Chiltern Railways
Bicester North 06:23
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:35
Princes Risborough 06:44
High Wycombe 06:54
Beaconsfield 07:02
London Marylebone 07:28
07:30 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 06:25
Oxford Parkway 06:31
Bicester Village 06:40
Denham 07:13
London Marylebone 07:30
07:35 Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 05:42
Solihull 05:51
Dorridge 05:56
Warwick Parkway 06:05
Warwick 06:08
Leamington Spa 06:13
Banbury 06:31
Kings Sutton 06:36
Bicester North 06:46
London Marylebone 07:35
07:38 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 06:38
Stoke Mandeville 06:43
Wendover 06:47
Great Missenden 06:53
Amersham 07:00
Chalfont & Latimer 07:04
Chorleywood 07:07
Rickmansworth 07:12
Harrow-on-the-Hill 07:23
London Marylebone 07:38
07:49 High Wycombe Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 07:10
Gerrards Cross 07:21
South Ruislip 07:29
Northolt Park 07:33
London Marylebone 07:49
07:53 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 06:53
Aylesbury 06:58
Stoke Mandeville 07:03
Wendover 07:07
Great Missenden 07:14
Amersham 07:21
London Marylebone 07:53

Directions

London Marylebone

Marylebone Station
Great Central House
Melcombe Place
London NW1 6JJ

Book tickets to London Marylebone

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.