Skip to main content

Sunday 18th November - WE WILL NOW BE OPEN ON ALL ROUTES

  • Previously-planned Network Rail works at West Ruislip have been RESCHEDULED for a future date.
  • Chiltern Railways are pleased to announce that a full event timetable will now be in operation for England vs Croatia at Wembley Stadium.
  • Electronic journey enquiry information for this date is now correct.

Update: Amended timetable/s are now available on THIS page.

Service disruption - Last updated at 06:21 PM, 13/11

Take a train to London Marylebone station, located on the Bakerloo underground line with excellent links to London's transport system. Trains leave here for all our stations in the Chilterns and West Midlands. Baker Street underground station is 5 minutes’ walk with connections to the Jubilee, Metropolitan, District and Circle lines.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri: 0630-2210
Sat: 0630-2210
Sun: 0730-2140

Onward Travel Information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from London Marylebone station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
22:16 High Wycombe Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:16
Wembley Stadium 22:25
South Ruislip 22:32
Denham 22:38
Denham Golf Club 22:40
Gerrards Cross 22:44
Beaconsfield 22:50
High Wycombe 23:01
22:27 Aylesbury 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 22:39
Rickmansworth 22:49
Chorleywood 22:54
Chalfont & Latimer 22:58
Amersham 23:02
Great Missenden 23:08
Wendover 23:15
Stoke Mandeville 23:19
Aylesbury 23:29
22:37 Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:37
High Wycombe 23:01
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:14
Bicester North 23:26
Banbury 23:40
Leamington Spa 23:58
Warwick 00:03
Warwick Parkway 00:06
Dorridge 00:17
Solihull 00:23
Birmingham Moor Street 00:39
22:40 Oxford Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:40
High Wycombe 23:06
Bicester Village 23:33
Oxford Parkway 23:41
Oxford 23:53
22:43 Bicester North Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:43
Wembley Stadium 22:52
Gerrards Cross 23:05
Beaconsfield 23:11
High Wycombe 23:16
Princes Risborough 23:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:33
Bicester North 23:47
22:57 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 23:09
Rickmansworth 23:19
Chorleywood 23:24
Chalfont & Latimer 23:28
Amersham 23:32
Great Missenden 23:38
Wendover 23:45
Stoke Mandeville 23:49
Aylesbury 23:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 00:06
23:00 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:00
Wembley Stadium 23:09
Northolt Park 23:14
South Ruislip 23:17
West Ruislip 23:30
Denham Golf Club 23:36
Gerrards Cross 23:39
Beaconsfield 23:46
High Wycombe 23:51
Princes Risborough 00:02
Monks Risborough 00:06
Little Kimble 00:10
Aylesbury 00:24
23:07 Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:07
Bicester North 23:49
Banbury 00:02
Leamington Spa 00:20
Warwick 00:25
Warwick Parkway 00:28
Solihull 00:40
Birmingham Moor Street 00:55
23:10 Oxford Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:10
Wembley Stadium 23:19
High Wycombe 23:39
Princes Risborough 23:48
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:55
Bicester Village 00:09
Oxford Parkway 00:18
Oxford 00:31
23:20 Banbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:20
Wembley Stadium 23:29
Denham 23:39
Gerrards Cross 23:43
Seer Green 23:48
Beaconsfield 23:51
High Wycombe 23:57
Saunderton 00:04
Princes Risborough 00:09
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 00:16
Bicester North 00:29
Kings Sutton 00:42
Banbury 00:53
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
22:19 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 21:10
Aylesbury 21:15
Stoke Mandeville 21:19
Wendover 21:23
Great Missenden 21:29
Amersham 21:36
Chalfont & Latimer 21:40
Chorleywood 21:45
Rickmansworth 21:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 22:02
London Marylebone 22:19
22:21 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 21:15
Oxford Parkway 21:21
Bicester Village 21:30
London Marylebone 22:21
22:39 Gerrards Cross Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 22:01
Denham Golf Club 22:04
Denham 22:07
West Ruislip 22:12
Northolt Park 22:18
Wembley Stadium 22:23
London Marylebone 22:39
22:45 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 21:24
Little Kimble 21:33
Monks Risborough 21:37
Princes Risborough 21:48
Saunderton 21:53
High Wycombe 21:59
Beaconsfield 22:06
Seer Green 22:09
Gerrards Cross 22:14
South Ruislip 22:22
Wembley Stadium 22:29
London Marylebone 22:45
22:48 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 21:45
Stoke Mandeville 21:49
Wendover 21:53
Great Missenden 21:59
Amersham 22:06
Chalfont & Latimer 22:10
Chorleywood 22:15
Rickmansworth 22:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 22:32
London Marylebone 22:48
22:55 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 21:37
Oxford Parkway 21:48
Bicester Village 21:57
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:09
High Wycombe 22:22
Wembley Stadium 22:39
London Marylebone 22:55
23:00 High Wycombe Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 22:08
Beaconsfield 22:15
Gerrards Cross 22:21
Denham 22:25
West Ruislip 22:35
Wembley Stadium 22:44
London Marylebone 23:00
23:11 Banbury Chiltern Railways
Banbury 21:34
Bicester North 21:48
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:01
Princes Risborough 22:18
High Wycombe 22:28
Beaconsfield 22:34
Gerrards Cross 22:40
South Ruislip 22:48
Wembley Stadium 22:55
London Marylebone 23:11
23:15 Birmingham Snow Hill Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 21:15
Birmingham Moor Street 21:18
Solihull 21:27
Dorridge 21:32
Lapworth 21:36
Hatton 21:42
Warwick Parkway 21:47
Warwick 21:50
Leamington Spa 21:55
Banbury 22:13
Bicester North 22:25
High Wycombe 22:45
London Marylebone 23:15
23:50 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 22:45
Stoke Mandeville 22:49
Wendover 22:53
Great Missenden 22:59
Amersham 23:06
Chalfont & Latimer 23:10
Chorleywood 23:15
Rickmansworth 23:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 23:32
London Marylebone 23:50

Directions

London Marylebone

Marylebone Station
Great Central House
Melcombe Place
London NW1 6JJ

Book tickets to London Marylebone

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.