Skip to main content

London Marylebone

Take a train to London Marylebone station, located on the Bakerloo underground line with excellent links to London's transport system. Trains leave here for all our stations in the Chilterns and West Midlands. Baker Street underground station is 5 minutes’ walk with connections to the Jubilee, Metropolitan, District and Circle lines.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri: 0630-2210
Sat: 0630-2210
Sun: 0730-2140

Onward Travel Information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from London Marylebone station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:59 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:59
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:11
Rickmansworth 19:22
Chorleywood 19:26
Chalfont & Latimer 19:30
Amersham 19:34
Great Missenden 19:41
Wendover 19:48
Stoke Mandeville 19:53
Aylesbury 20:02
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 20:11
19:03 High Wycombe 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:03
Gerrards Cross 19:22
Beaconsfield 19:29
High Wycombe 19:39
19:15 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:15
Bicester North 20:01
Banbury 20:14
Leamington Spa 20:35
Warwick Parkway 20:42
Dorridge 20:52
Solihull 20:58
Birmingham Moor Street 21:10
19:18 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:18
Amersham 19:50
Great Missenden 19:57
Wendover 20:04
Stoke Mandeville 20:08
Aylesbury 20:16
19:21 Oxford Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:21
High Wycombe 19:44
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:58
Bicester Village 20:10
Oxford Parkway 20:22
19:24 Princes Risborough Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:24
Gerrards Cross 19:43
Seer Green 19:48
Beaconsfield 19:51
High Wycombe 19:57
Saunderton 20:04
Princes Risborough 20:12
19:28 High Wycombe Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:28
West Ruislip 19:42
Denham 19:47
Denham Golf Club 19:50
Gerrards Cross 19:54
Beaconsfield 20:00
High Wycombe 20:09
19:32 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:32
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:45
Rickmansworth 19:55
Chorleywood 20:00
Chalfont & Latimer 20:04
Amersham 20:08
Great Missenden 20:14
Wendover 20:21
Stoke Mandeville 20:25
Aylesbury 20:30
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 20:39
19:36 Gerrards Cross Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:36
Wembley Stadium 19:45
Sudbury & Harrow Road 19:48
Sudbury Hill Harrow 19:50
Northolt Park 19:53
South Ruislip 19:57
Gerrards Cross 20:18
19:47 Birmingham Snow Hill Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:47
Princes Risborough 20:17
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:23
Bicester North 20:34
Banbury 20:47
Leamington Spa 21:05
Warwick 21:09
Warwick Parkway 21:12
Hatton 21:18
Lapworth 21:23
Dorridge 21:28
Solihull 21:33
Birmingham Moor Street 21:43
Birmingham Snow Hill 21:51
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
19:04 High Wycombe Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 18:22
Beaconsfield 18:29
Gerrards Cross 18:35
Denham Golf Club 18:38
Denham 18:41
Wembley Stadium 18:51
London Marylebone 19:04
19:08 Banbury Chiltern Railways
Banbury 17:47
Kings Sutton 17:52
Bicester North 18:03
Princes Risborough 18:21
Saunderton 18:26
High Wycombe 18:33
Gerrards Cross 18:43
South Ruislip 18:50
London Marylebone 19:08
19:1119:19 Birmingham Snow Hill Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:07
Birmingham Moor Street 17:10
Solihull 17:19
Widney Manor 17:22
Dorridge 17:26
Warwick Parkway 17:36
Warwick 17:39
Leamington Spa 17:43
Banbury 18:01
Bicester North 18:14
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:25
High Wycombe 18:38
Beaconsfield 18:45
London Marylebone 19:11
19:12 Oxford Parkway Chiltern Railways
Oxford Parkway 18:10
Islip 18:14
Bicester Village 18:23
High Wycombe 18:45
London Marylebone 19:12
19:20 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 18:20
Stoke Mandeville 18:25
Wendover 18:29
Great Missenden 18:35
Amersham 18:42
Chalfont & Latimer 18:46
Chorleywood 18:49
Rickmansworth 18:54
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:05
London Marylebone 19:20
19:2719:29 Gerrards Cross Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 18:58
Denham 19:02
Northolt Park 19:09
Wembley Stadium 19:14
London Marylebone 19:27
19:3019:32 High Wycombe Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 18:51
Beaconsfield 18:58
Seer Green 19:01
Gerrards Cross 19:06
London Marylebone 19:30
19:33 Oxford Parkway Chiltern Railways
Oxford Parkway 18:25
Bicester Village 18:34
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:50
Princes Risborough 18:57
High Wycombe 19:06
London Marylebone 19:33
19:4119:45 Stratford-Upon-Avon Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:36
Stratford Parkway 17:40
Wilmcote 17:43
Bearley 17:47
Claverdon 17:52
Hatton 17:58
Warwick 18:05
Leamington Spa 18:09
Banbury 18:28
Bicester North 18:45
London Marylebone 19:41
19:44 Birmingham Snow Hill Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:52
Birmingham Moor Street 17:55
Solihull 18:06
Dorridge 18:12
Warwick Parkway 18:22
Leamington Spa 18:28
Banbury 18:46
Bicester North 18:58
London Marylebone 19:44

Directions

London Marylebone

Marylebone Station
Great Central House
Melcombe Place
London NW1 6JJ

Book tickets to London Marylebone

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.