Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

London Marylebone

Take a train to London Marylebone station, located on the Bakerloo underground line with excellent links to London's transport system. Trains leave here for all our stations in the Chilterns and West Midlands. Baker Street underground station is 5 minutes’ walk with connections to the Jubilee, Metropolitan, District and Circle lines.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri: 0630-2210
Sat: 0630-2210
Sun: 0730-2140

Onward Travel Information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from London Marylebone station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
23:20 Banbury 6 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:20
Wembley Stadium 23:29
Denham 23:39
Gerrards Cross 23:43
Seer Green 23:48
Beaconsfield 23:51
High Wycombe 23:57
Saunderton 00:04
Princes Risborough 00:09
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 00:16
Bicester North 00:29
Kings Sutton 00:42
Banbury 00:50
23:27 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 23:39
Rickmansworth 23:49
Chorleywood 23:54
Chalfont & Latimer 23:58
Amersham 00:02
Great Missenden 00:08
Wendover 00:15
Stoke Mandeville 00:19
Aylesbury 00:26
23:30 Aylesbury 5 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:30
Wembley Stadium 23:39
Northolt Park 23:44
South Ruislip 23:47
West Ruislip 23:51
Denham 23:55
Denham Golf Club 23:58
Gerrards Cross 00:02
Beaconsfield 00:08
High Wycombe 00:14
Princes Risborough 00:25
Monks Risborough 00:29
Little Kimble 00:33
Aylesbury 00:44
23:57 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 00:09
Rickmansworth 00:19
Chorleywood 00:24
Chalfont & Latimer 00:28
Amersham 00:32
Great Missenden 00:38
Wendover 00:45
Stoke Mandeville 00:49
Aylesbury 00:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 01:03
00:01 Oxford Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 00:01
High Wycombe 00:27
Bicester Village 00:54
Oxford Parkway 01:03
Oxford 01:13
00:05 Banbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 00:05
Gerrards Cross 00:24
Beaconsfield 00:30
High Wycombe 00:35
Princes Risborough 00:45
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 00:51
Bicester North 01:04
Banbury 01:22
00:10 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 00:10
Wembley Stadium 00:19
Northolt Park 00:24
South Ruislip 00:27
West Ruislip 00:31
Denham 00:36
Gerrards Cross 00:41
Seer Green 00:46
Beaconsfield 00:49
High Wycombe 00:55
Saunderton 01:02
Princes Risborough 01:09
Monks Risborough 01:12
Little Kimble 01:16
Aylesbury 01:27
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
23:35 High Wycombe Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 22:51
Beaconsfield 22:58
Gerrards Cross 23:04
Denham 23:08
West Ruislip 23:13
Wembley Stadium 23:22
London Marylebone 23:35
23:50 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 22:48
Stoke Mandeville 22:52
Wendover 22:56
Great Missenden 23:02
Amersham 23:09
Chalfont & Latimer 23:13
Chorleywood 23:16
Rickmansworth 23:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 23:32
London Marylebone 23:50
23:52 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:15
Oxford Parkway 22:21
Bicester Village 22:30
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:42
Princes Risborough 22:49
Saunderton 22:54
High Wycombe 23:00
Beaconsfield 23:07
Seer Green 23:10
Gerrards Cross 23:15
Denham Golf Club 23:18
Denham 23:21
West Ruislip 23:26
South Ruislip 23:30
Northolt Park 23:34
Wembley Stadium 23:39
London Marylebone 23:52
23:58 Stratford-Upon-Avon Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 21:39
Stratford Parkway 21:43
Wilmcote 21:47
Claverdon 21:54
Hatton 21:59
Warwick 22:06
Leamington Spa 22:10
Banbury 22:30
Kings Sutton 22:35
Bicester North 22:46
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:59
Princes Risborough 23:07
High Wycombe 23:17
Beaconsfield 23:24
Gerrards Cross 23:30
London Marylebone 23:58
00:11 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:41
Oxford Parkway 22:47
Islip 22:50
Bicester Village 22:58
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:10
Princes Risborough 23:17
High Wycombe 23:26
Beaconsfield 23:32
Seer Green 23:35
Gerrards Cross 23:39
Denham 23:43
West Ruislip 23:47
Northolt Park 23:53
Wembley Stadium 23:58
London Marylebone 00:11
00:17 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 23:16
Little Kimble 23:24
Monks Risborough 23:28
Princes Risborough 23:32
High Wycombe 23:42
Beaconsfield 23:48
Gerrards Cross 23:54
London Marylebone 00:17

Directions

London Marylebone

Marylebone Station
Great Central House
Melcombe Place
London NW1 6JJ

Book tickets to London Marylebone

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.