Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0600-1200
Sat : 0800-1500
Sun : 1020-1300

Onward travel information here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Widney Manor station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
05:45 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 05:40
Widney Manor 05:45
Solihull 05:48
Olton 05:51
Acocks Green 05:54
Tyseley 05:57
Small Heath 05:59
Birmingham Moor Street 06:03
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:06
Jewellery Quarter 06:10
The Hawthorns 06:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:16
Langley Green 06:20
Rowley Regis 06:23
Old Hill 06:26
Cradley Heath 06:29
Lye 06:32
Stourbridge Junction 06:36
Hagley 06:40
Blakedown 06:43
Kidderminster 06:47
Droitwich Spa 06:58
Worcester Foregate Street 07:09
06:13 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 05:47
Warwick 05:52
Warwick Parkway 05:55
Hatton 05:59
Lapworth 06:04
Dorridge 06:09
Widney Manor 06:13
Solihull 06:16
Olton 06:20
Acocks Green 06:22
Tyseley 06:25
Small Heath 06:27
Birmingham Moor Street 06:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:37
06:14 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 05:53
Birmingham Moor Street 05:56
Small Heath 05:59
Tyseley 06:02
Acocks Green 06:05
Olton 06:07
Solihull 06:11
Widney Manor 06:14
Dorridge 06:18
Lapworth 06:22
Claverdon 06:31
Bearley 06:35
Wilmcote 06:40
Stratford Parkway 06:43
Stratford-Upon-Avon 06:48
06:57 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 05:30
Droitwich Spa 05:38
Kidderminster 05:48
Stourbridge Junction 05:56
Lye 06:00
Cradley Heath 06:03
Old Hill 06:07
Rowley Regis 06:10
Langley Green 06:13
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:17
The Hawthorns 06:19
Jewellery Quarter 06:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:35
Birmingham Moor Street 06:38
Small Heath 06:41
Tyseley 06:45
Acocks Green 06:47
Olton 06:50
Solihull 06:54
Widney Manor 06:57
Dorridge 07:02
06:58 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 06:31
Warwick 06:36
Warwick Parkway 06:39
Hatton 06:43
Lapworth 06:48
Dorridge 06:54
Widney Manor 06:58
Solihull 07:01
Olton 07:05
Acocks Green 07:07
Tyseley 07:10
Small Heath 07:13
Birmingham Moor Street 07:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:21
Jewellery Quarter 07:25
The Hawthorns 07:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:32
Langley Green 07:35
Rowley Regis 07:38
Old Hill 07:42
Cradley Heath 07:45
Lye 07:48
Stourbridge Junction 07:52
Hagley 07:56
Blakedown 07:59
Kidderminster 08:03
Hartlebury 08:09
Droitwich Spa 08:17
Worcester Shrub Hill 08:24
Worcester Foregate Street 08:33
07:14 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 07:09
Widney Manor 07:14
Solihull 07:17
Olton 07:20
Acocks Green 07:23
Tyseley 07:26
Small Heath 07:28
Birmingham Moor Street 07:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:35
Jewellery Quarter 07:39
The Hawthorns 07:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:46
Rowley Regis 07:51
Cradley Heath 07:57
Stourbridge Junction 08:03
07:19 Leamington Spa 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 06:24
Lye 06:28
Cradley Heath 06:31
Old Hill 06:34
Rowley Regis 06:38
Langley Green 06:41
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:44
The Hawthorns 06:46
Jewellery Quarter 06:50
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:57
Birmingham Moor Street 07:00
Small Heath 07:03
Tyseley 07:07
Acocks Green 07:09
Olton 07:12
Solihull 07:16
Widney Manor 07:19
Dorridge 07:24
Lapworth 07:35
Hatton 07:40
Warwick Parkway 07:44
Warwick 07:47
Leamington Spa 07:53
07:38 Kidderminster West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 07:08
Warwick 07:13
Warwick Parkway 07:16
Hatton 07:20
Lapworth 07:25
Dorridge 07:34
Widney Manor 07:38
Solihull 07:41
Olton 07:45
Acocks Green 07:47
Tyseley 07:50
Small Heath 07:53
Birmingham Moor Street 07:57
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:00
Jewellery Quarter 08:04
The Hawthorns 08:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:11
Langley Green 08:14
Rowley Regis 08:17
Old Hill 08:21
Cradley Heath 08:24
Lye 08:27
Stourbridge Junction 08:31
Hagley 08:35
Blakedown 08:38
Kidderminster 08:43
07:40 Leamington Spa Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:19
Birmingham Moor Street 07:22
Acocks Green 07:29
Olton 07:32
Solihull 07:36
Widney Manor 07:39
Dorridge 07:51
Lapworth 07:56
Hatton 08:01
Warwick 08:07
Leamington Spa 08:16
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
05:45 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 05:40
Widney Manor 05:45
Solihull 05:48
Olton 05:51
Acocks Green 05:54
Tyseley 05:57
Small Heath 05:59
Birmingham Moor Street 06:03
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:06
Jewellery Quarter 06:10
The Hawthorns 06:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:16
Langley Green 06:20
Rowley Regis 06:23
Old Hill 06:26
Cradley Heath 06:29
Lye 06:32
Stourbridge Junction 06:36
Hagley 06:40
Blakedown 06:43
Kidderminster 06:47
Droitwich Spa 06:58
Worcester Foregate Street 07:09
06:13 Leamington Spa 1 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 05:47
Warwick 05:52
Warwick Parkway 05:55
Hatton 05:59
Lapworth 06:04
Dorridge 06:09
Widney Manor 06:13
Solihull 06:16
Olton 06:20
Acocks Green 06:22
Tyseley 06:25
Small Heath 06:27
Birmingham Moor Street 06:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:37
06:14 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 05:53
Birmingham Moor Street 05:56
Small Heath 05:59
Tyseley 06:02
Acocks Green 06:05
Olton 06:07
Solihull 06:11
Widney Manor 06:14
Dorridge 06:18
Lapworth 06:22
Claverdon 06:31
Bearley 06:35
Wilmcote 06:40
Stratford Parkway 06:43
Stratford-Upon-Avon 06:48
06:57 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 05:30
Droitwich Spa 05:38
Kidderminster 05:48
Stourbridge Junction 05:56
Lye 06:00
Cradley Heath 06:03
Old Hill 06:07
Rowley Regis 06:10
Langley Green 06:13
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:17
The Hawthorns 06:19
Jewellery Quarter 06:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:35
Birmingham Moor Street 06:38
Small Heath 06:41
Tyseley 06:45
Acocks Green 06:47
Olton 06:50
Solihull 06:54
Widney Manor 06:57
Dorridge 07:02
06:58 Leamington Spa 1 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 06:31
Warwick 06:36
Warwick Parkway 06:39
Hatton 06:43
Lapworth 06:48
Dorridge 06:54
Widney Manor 06:58
Solihull 07:01
Olton 07:05
Acocks Green 07:07
Tyseley 07:10
Small Heath 07:13
Birmingham Moor Street 07:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:21
Jewellery Quarter 07:25
The Hawthorns 07:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:32
Langley Green 07:35
Rowley Regis 07:38
Old Hill 07:42
Cradley Heath 07:45
Lye 07:48
Stourbridge Junction 07:52
Hagley 07:56
Blakedown 07:59
Kidderminster 08:03
Hartlebury 08:09
Droitwich Spa 08:17
Worcester Shrub Hill 08:24
Worcester Foregate Street 08:33
07:14 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 07:09
Widney Manor 07:14
Solihull 07:17
Olton 07:20
Acocks Green 07:23
Tyseley 07:26
Small Heath 07:28
Birmingham Moor Street 07:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:35
Jewellery Quarter 07:39
The Hawthorns 07:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:46
Rowley Regis 07:51
Cradley Heath 07:57
Stourbridge Junction 08:03
07:19 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 06:24
Lye 06:28
Cradley Heath 06:31
Old Hill 06:34
Rowley Regis 06:38
Langley Green 06:41
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:44
The Hawthorns 06:46
Jewellery Quarter 06:50
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:57
Birmingham Moor Street 07:00
Small Heath 07:03
Tyseley 07:07
Acocks Green 07:09
Olton 07:12
Solihull 07:16
Widney Manor 07:19
Dorridge 07:24
Lapworth 07:35
Hatton 07:40
Warwick Parkway 07:44
Warwick 07:47
Leamington Spa 07:53
07:38 Leamington Spa West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 07:08
Warwick 07:13
Warwick Parkway 07:16
Hatton 07:20
Lapworth 07:25
Dorridge 07:34
Widney Manor 07:38
Solihull 07:41
Olton 07:45
Acocks Green 07:47
Tyseley 07:50
Small Heath 07:53
Birmingham Moor Street 07:57
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:00
Jewellery Quarter 08:04
The Hawthorns 08:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:11
Langley Green 08:14
Rowley Regis 08:17
Old Hill 08:21
Cradley Heath 08:24
Lye 08:27
Stourbridge Junction 08:31
Hagley 08:35
Blakedown 08:38
Kidderminster 08:43
07:39 Birmingham Snow Hill Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:19
Birmingham Moor Street 07:22
Acocks Green 07:29
Olton 07:32
Solihull 07:36
Widney Manor 07:39
Dorridge 07:51
Lapworth 07:56
Hatton 08:01
Warwick 08:07
Leamington Spa 08:16

Directions

Widney Manor

Widney Manor Road
Solihull
B91 3LB

Book tickets to Widney Manor

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.