Skip to main content

Widney Manor

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0600-1200
Sat : 0800-1500
Sun : 1020-1300

Onward travel information here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Widney Manor station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
13:33 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 13:03
Stratford Parkway 13:07
Dorridge 13:29
Widney Manor 13:33
Solihull 13:36
Olton 13:40
Acocks Green 13:42
Birmingham Moor Street 13:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:52
Jewellery Quarter 13:55
The Hawthorns 13:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:02
Langley Green 14:05
Rowley Regis 14:08
Old Hill 14:11
Cradley Heath 14:15
Lye 14:18
Stourbridge Junction 14:22
13:36 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 12:16
Droitwich Spa 12:25
Hartlebury 12:32
Kidderminster 12:38
Hagley 12:44
Stourbridge Junction 12:48
Cradley Heath 12:54
Rowley Regis 12:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:05
The Hawthorns 13:07
Jewellery Quarter 13:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:17
Birmingham Moor Street 13:20
Acocks Green 13:26
Olton 13:29
Solihull 13:32
Widney Manor 13:35
Dorridge 13:41
13:51 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 13:46
Widney Manor 13:51
Solihull 13:54
Olton 13:57
Acocks Green 14:00
Tyseley 14:02
Small Heath 14:05
Birmingham Moor Street 14:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:12
Jewellery Quarter 14:15
The Hawthorns 14:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:22
Rowley Regis 14:27
Cradley Heath 14:33
Stourbridge Junction 14:38
Kidderminster 14:46
Hartlebury 14:52
Droitwich Spa 15:00
Worcester Shrub Hill 15:10
13:59 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 12:55
Blakedown 12:59
Hagley 13:03
Stourbridge Junction 13:07
Cradley Heath 13:13
Rowley Regis 13:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:24
The Hawthorns 13:26
Jewellery Quarter 13:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:37
Birmingham Moor Street 13:40
Small Heath 13:43
Tyseley 13:47
Acocks Green 13:49
Olton 13:52
Solihull 13:56
Widney Manor 13:59
Dorridge 14:04
14:14 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 14:09
Widney Manor 14:14
Solihull 14:17
Olton 14:20
Acocks Green 14:23
Birmingham Moor Street 14:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:32
Jewellery Quarter 14:35
The Hawthorns 14:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:42
Rowley Regis 14:47
Cradley Heath 14:53
Stourbridge Junction 14:58
Hagley 15:02
Blakedown 15:06
Kidderminster 15:10
14:17 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 13:27
Lye 13:31
Cradley Heath 13:34
Old Hill 13:37
Rowley Regis 13:41
Langley Green 13:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:47
The Hawthorns 13:49
Jewellery Quarter 13:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:58
Birmingham Moor Street 14:01
Acocks Green 14:07
Olton 14:10
Solihull 14:13
Widney Manor 14:16
Dorridge 14:20
Stratford Parkway 14:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 14:41
14:33 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 14:03
Stratford Parkway 14:07
Dorridge 14:29
Widney Manor 14:33
Solihull 14:36
Olton 14:40
Acocks Green 14:42
Birmingham Moor Street 14:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:52
Jewellery Quarter 14:55
The Hawthorns 14:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 15:02
Langley Green 15:05
Rowley Regis 15:08
Old Hill 15:11
Cradley Heath 15:15
Lye 15:18
Stourbridge Junction 15:22
14:36 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 13:17
Droitwich Spa 13:25
Hartlebury 13:32
Kidderminster 13:38
Hagley 13:44
Stourbridge Junction 13:48
Cradley Heath 13:54
Rowley Regis 13:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:05
The Hawthorns 14:07
Jewellery Quarter 14:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:17
Birmingham Moor Street 14:20
Acocks Green 14:26
Olton 14:29
Solihull 14:32
Widney Manor 14:36
Dorridge 14:41
14:51 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 14:46
Widney Manor 14:51
Solihull 14:54
Olton 14:57
Acocks Green 15:00
Tyseley 15:02
Small Heath 15:05
Birmingham Moor Street 15:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:12
Jewellery Quarter 15:15
The Hawthorns 15:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 15:22
Rowley Regis 15:27
Cradley Heath 15:33
Stourbridge Junction 15:38
Hagley 15:43
Blakedown 15:46
Kidderminster 15:51
Hartlebury 15:57
Droitwich Spa 16:05
Worcester Shrub Hill 16:14
Worcester Foregate Street 16:25
14:59 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 13:55
Blakedown 13:59
Hagley 14:03
Stourbridge Junction 14:07
Cradley Heath 14:13
Rowley Regis 14:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:24
The Hawthorns 14:26
Jewellery Quarter 14:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:37
Birmingham Moor Street 14:40
Small Heath 14:43
Tyseley 14:47
Acocks Green 14:49
Olton 14:52
Solihull 14:56
Widney Manor 14:59
Dorridge 15:04
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
13:33 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 13:03
Stratford Parkway 13:07
Dorridge 13:29
Widney Manor 13:33
Solihull 13:36
Olton 13:40
Acocks Green 13:42
Birmingham Moor Street 13:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:52
Jewellery Quarter 13:55
The Hawthorns 13:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:02
Langley Green 14:05
Rowley Regis 14:08
Old Hill 14:11
Cradley Heath 14:15
Lye 14:18
Stourbridge Junction 14:22
13:35 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 12:16
Droitwich Spa 12:25
Hartlebury 12:32
Kidderminster 12:38
Hagley 12:44
Stourbridge Junction 12:48
Cradley Heath 12:54
Rowley Regis 12:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:05
The Hawthorns 13:07
Jewellery Quarter 13:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:17
Birmingham Moor Street 13:20
Acocks Green 13:26
Olton 13:29
Solihull 13:32
Widney Manor 13:35
Dorridge 13:41
13:51 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 13:46
Widney Manor 13:51
Solihull 13:54
Olton 13:57
Acocks Green 14:00
Tyseley 14:02
Small Heath 14:05
Birmingham Moor Street 14:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:12
Jewellery Quarter 14:15
The Hawthorns 14:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:22
Rowley Regis 14:27
Cradley Heath 14:33
Stourbridge Junction 14:38
Kidderminster 14:46
Hartlebury 14:52
Droitwich Spa 15:00
Worcester Shrub Hill 15:10
13:59 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 12:55
Blakedown 12:59
Hagley 13:03
Stourbridge Junction 13:07
Cradley Heath 13:13
Rowley Regis 13:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:24
The Hawthorns 13:26
Jewellery Quarter 13:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:37
Birmingham Moor Street 13:40
Small Heath 13:43
Tyseley 13:47
Acocks Green 13:49
Olton 13:52
Solihull 13:56
Widney Manor 13:59
Dorridge 14:04
14:14 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 14:09
Widney Manor 14:14
Solihull 14:17
Olton 14:20
Acocks Green 14:23
Birmingham Moor Street 14:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:32
Jewellery Quarter 14:35
The Hawthorns 14:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:42
Rowley Regis 14:47
Cradley Heath 14:53
Stourbridge Junction 14:58
Hagley 15:02
Blakedown 15:06
Kidderminster 15:10
14:16 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 13:27
Lye 13:31
Cradley Heath 13:34
Old Hill 13:37
Rowley Regis 13:41
Langley Green 13:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:47
The Hawthorns 13:49
Jewellery Quarter 13:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:58
Birmingham Moor Street 14:01
Acocks Green 14:07
Olton 14:10
Solihull 14:13
Widney Manor 14:16
Dorridge 14:20
Stratford Parkway 14:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 14:41
14:33 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 14:03
Stratford Parkway 14:07
Dorridge 14:29
Widney Manor 14:33
Solihull 14:36
Olton 14:40
Acocks Green 14:42
Birmingham Moor Street 14:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:52
Jewellery Quarter 14:55
The Hawthorns 14:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 15:02
Langley Green 15:05
Rowley Regis 15:08
Old Hill 15:11
Cradley Heath 15:15
Lye 15:18
Stourbridge Junction 15:22
14:36 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 13:17
Droitwich Spa 13:25
Hartlebury 13:32
Kidderminster 13:38
Hagley 13:44
Stourbridge Junction 13:48
Cradley Heath 13:54
Rowley Regis 13:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:05
The Hawthorns 14:07
Jewellery Quarter 14:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:17
Birmingham Moor Street 14:20
Acocks Green 14:26
Olton 14:29
Solihull 14:32
Widney Manor 14:36
Dorridge 14:41
14:51 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 14:46
Widney Manor 14:51
Solihull 14:54
Olton 14:57
Acocks Green 15:00
Tyseley 15:02
Small Heath 15:05
Birmingham Moor Street 15:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:12
Jewellery Quarter 15:15
The Hawthorns 15:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 15:22
Rowley Regis 15:27
Cradley Heath 15:33
Stourbridge Junction 15:38
Hagley 15:43
Blakedown 15:46
Kidderminster 15:51
Hartlebury 15:57
Droitwich Spa 16:05
Worcester Shrub Hill 16:14
Worcester Foregate Street 16:25
14:59 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 13:55
Blakedown 13:59
Hagley 14:03
Stourbridge Junction 14:07
Cradley Heath 14:13
Rowley Regis 14:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:24
The Hawthorns 14:26
Jewellery Quarter 14:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:37
Birmingham Moor Street 14:40
Small Heath 14:43
Tyseley 14:47
Acocks Green 14:49
Olton 14:52
Solihull 14:56
Widney Manor 14:59
Dorridge 15:04

Directions

Widney Manor

Widney Manor Road
Solihull
B91 3LB

Book tickets to Widney Manor

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.