Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Wembley Stadium

Taking a train to Wembley Stadium station puts you a short walk away from the famous stadium itself. The station has great links to central London, with services to Marylebone taking only 10 minutes. Going by train is the most hassle-free way to reach your gig or match.

Ticket office opening hours:

This station is unstaffed.

 

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Wembley Stadium station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
08:30 High Wycombe 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:21
Wembley Stadium 08:30
Denham 08:40
Gerrards Cross 08:45
Seer Green 08:50
Beaconsfield 08:53
High Wycombe 09:02
08:4308:48 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 08:11
Beaconsfield 08:18
Seer Green 08:21
Gerrards Cross 08:26
Denham 08:30
South Ruislip 08:36
Wembley Stadium 08:42
London Marylebone 08:55
08:52 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 07:50
Kings Sutton 07:55
Bicester North 08:07
High Wycombe 08:31
Wembley Stadium 08:51
London Marylebone 09:05
08:59 Gerrards Cross 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:50
Wembley Stadium 08:59
Sudbury Hill Harrow 09:03
Northolt Park 09:05
South Ruislip 09:11
Gerrards Cross 09:24
09:12 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 08:40
Beaconsfield 08:47
Seer Green 08:50
Gerrards Cross 08:55
Denham 08:59
South Ruislip 09:05
Wembley Stadium 09:11
London Marylebone 09:25
09:26 High Wycombe 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 09:17
Wembley Stadium 09:26
West Ruislip 09:34
Gerrards Cross 09:41
Seer Green 09:46
Beaconsfield 09:49
High Wycombe 09:59
09:39 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
West Ruislip 09:26
Northolt Park 09:32
Sudbury Hill Harrow 09:35
Wembley Stadium 09:39
London Marylebone 09:52
09:55 Gerrards Cross 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 09:46
Wembley Stadium 09:55
Sudbury Hill Harrow 09:59
Northolt Park 10:01
Denham 10:09
Denham Golf Club 10:11
Gerrards Cross 10:18
09:59 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 09:42
Denham Golf Club 09:45
Northolt Park 09:54
Wembley Stadium 09:59
London Marylebone 10:12
10:25 High Wycombe 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 10:16
Wembley Stadium 10:25
South Ruislip 10:32
Gerrards Cross 10:41
Beaconsfield 10:48
High Wycombe 10:58
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
08:30 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:21
Wembley Stadium 08:30
Denham 08:40
Gerrards Cross 08:45
Seer Green 08:50
Beaconsfield 08:53
High Wycombe 09:02
08:4208:47 High Wycombe 1 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 08:11
Beaconsfield 08:18
Seer Green 08:21
Gerrards Cross 08:26
Denham 08:30
South Ruislip 08:36
Wembley Stadium 08:42
London Marylebone 08:55
08:51 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 07:50
Kings Sutton 07:55
Bicester North 08:07
High Wycombe 08:31
Wembley Stadium 08:51
London Marylebone 09:05
08:59 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:50
Wembley Stadium 08:59
Sudbury Hill Harrow 09:03
Northolt Park 09:05
South Ruislip 09:11
Gerrards Cross 09:24
09:11 High Wycombe 1 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 08:40
Beaconsfield 08:47
Seer Green 08:50
Gerrards Cross 08:55
Denham 08:59
South Ruislip 09:05
Wembley Stadium 09:11
London Marylebone 09:25
09:26 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 09:17
Wembley Stadium 09:26
West Ruislip 09:34
Gerrards Cross 09:41
Seer Green 09:46
Beaconsfield 09:49
High Wycombe 09:59
09:39 West Ruislip 1 Chiltern Railways
West Ruislip 09:26
Northolt Park 09:32
Sudbury Hill Harrow 09:35
Wembley Stadium 09:39
London Marylebone 09:52
09:55 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 09:46
Wembley Stadium 09:55
Sudbury Hill Harrow 09:59
Northolt Park 10:01
Denham 10:09
Denham Golf Club 10:11
Gerrards Cross 10:18
09:59 Gerrards Cross 1 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 09:42
Denham Golf Club 09:45
Northolt Park 09:54
Wembley Stadium 09:59
London Marylebone 10:12
10:25 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 10:16
Wembley Stadium 10:25
South Ruislip 10:32
Gerrards Cross 10:41
Beaconsfield 10:48
High Wycombe 10:58

Directions

Wembley Stadium

Wembley Hill Road
Wembley
Greater London
HA9 8BQ

Book tickets to Wembley Stadium

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.