Skip to main content

Taking a train to Wembley Stadium station puts you a short walk away from the famous stadium itself. The station has great links to central London, with services to Marylebone taking only 10 minutes. Going by train is the most hassle-free way to reach your gig or match.

Ticket office opening hours:

This station is unstaffed.

 

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Wembley Stadium station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
12:46 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 12:20
Beaconsfield 12:26
Gerrards Cross 12:32
South Ruislip 12:39
Wembley Stadium 12:46
London Marylebone 12:59
12:56 Gerrards Cross 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 12:47
Wembley Stadium 12:56
Sudbury Hill Harrow 13:00
Northolt Park 13:02
West Ruislip 13:07
Denham 13:12
Gerrards Cross 13:19
13:18 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 12:49
Denham Golf Club 12:52
Denham 12:55
West Ruislip 13:05
Northolt Park 13:11
Sudbury Hill Harrow 13:14
Wembley Stadium 13:18
London Marylebone 13:32
13:26 High Wycombe 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:17
Wembley Stadium 13:26
South Ruislip 13:33
Gerrards Cross 13:41
Beaconsfield 13:48
High Wycombe 13:57
13:47 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 13:20
Beaconsfield 13:27
Gerrards Cross 13:33
South Ruislip 13:40
Wembley Stadium 13:47
London Marylebone 13:59
13:56 Gerrards Cross 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:47
Wembley Stadium 13:56
Northolt Park 14:01
West Ruislip 14:06
Denham 14:10
Gerrards Cross 14:18
14:18 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 13:49
Denham Golf Club 13:52
Denham 13:55
West Ruislip 14:05
Northolt Park 14:11
Sudbury Hill Harrow 14:14
Wembley Stadium 14:18
London Marylebone 14:32
14:26 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 13:31
Little Kimble 13:39
Monks Risborough 13:43
Princes Risborough 13:47
Saunderton 13:52
High Wycombe 13:58
Beaconsfield 14:05
Seer Green 14:08
Gerrards Cross 14:13
Wembley Stadium 14:25
London Marylebone 14:40
14:26 High Wycombe 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:17
Wembley Stadium 14:26
Sudbury Hill Harrow 14:30
South Ruislip 14:35
Gerrards Cross 14:43
Beaconsfield 14:50
High Wycombe 15:01
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
12:46 High Wycombe 1 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 12:20
Beaconsfield 12:26
Gerrards Cross 12:32
South Ruislip 12:39
Wembley Stadium 12:46
London Marylebone 12:59
12:56 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 12:47
Wembley Stadium 12:56
Sudbury Hill Harrow 13:00
Northolt Park 13:02
West Ruislip 13:07
Denham 13:12
Gerrards Cross 13:19
13:18 Gerrards Cross 1 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 12:49
Denham Golf Club 12:52
Denham 12:55
West Ruislip 13:05
Northolt Park 13:11
Sudbury Hill Harrow 13:14
Wembley Stadium 13:18
London Marylebone 13:32
13:26 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:17
Wembley Stadium 13:26
South Ruislip 13:33
Gerrards Cross 13:41
Beaconsfield 13:48
High Wycombe 13:57
13:47 High Wycombe 1 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 13:20
Beaconsfield 13:27
Gerrards Cross 13:33
South Ruislip 13:40
Wembley Stadium 13:47
London Marylebone 13:59
13:56 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:47
Wembley Stadium 13:56
Northolt Park 14:01
West Ruislip 14:06
Denham 14:10
Gerrards Cross 14:18
14:18 Gerrards Cross 1 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 13:49
Denham Golf Club 13:52
Denham 13:55
West Ruislip 14:05
Northolt Park 14:11
Sudbury Hill Harrow 14:14
Wembley Stadium 14:18
London Marylebone 14:32
14:25 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 13:31
Little Kimble 13:39
Monks Risborough 13:43
Princes Risborough 13:47
Saunderton 13:52
High Wycombe 13:58
Beaconsfield 14:05
Seer Green 14:08
Gerrards Cross 14:13
Wembley Stadium 14:25
London Marylebone 14:40
14:26 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:17
Wembley Stadium 14:26
Sudbury Hill Harrow 14:30
South Ruislip 14:35
Gerrards Cross 14:43
Beaconsfield 14:50
High Wycombe 15:01

Directions

Wembley Stadium

Wembley Hill Road
Wembley
Greater London
HA9 8BQ

Book tickets to Wembley Stadium

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.