Skip to main content

Wembley Stadium

Taking a train to Wembley Stadium station puts you a short walk away from the famous stadium itself. The station has great links to central London, with services to Marylebone taking only 10 minutes. Going by train is the most hassle-free way to reach your gig or match.

Ticket office opening hours:

This station is unstaffed.

 

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Wembley Stadium station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
08:29 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 07:23
Little Kimble 07:31
Monks Risborough 07:35
Princes Risborough 07:39
Saunderton 07:44
High Wycombe 07:51
Beaconsfield 07:57
Seer Green 08:00
Gerrards Cross 08:05
Denham Golf Club 08:08
Denham 08:11
West Ruislip 08:16
South Ruislip 08:20
Northolt Park 08:24
Wembley Stadium 08:29
London Marylebone 08:42
08:55 Gerrards Cross 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:46
Wembley Stadium 08:55
Northolt Park 09:00
South Ruislip 09:03
West Ruislip 09:07
Denham 09:11
Gerrards Cross 09:19
09:1009:12 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 07:50
Bicester North 08:04
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:16
Princes Risborough 08:23
High Wycombe 08:33
Beaconsfield 08:39
Seer Green 08:42
Gerrards Cross 08:47
Denham Golf Club 08:50
Denham 08:53
West Ruislip 08:57
South Ruislip 09:01
Northolt Park 09:05
Wembley Stadium 09:10
London Marylebone 09:23
09:22 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 09:13
Wembley Stadium 09:22
Gerrards Cross 09:34
Beaconsfield 09:41
High Wycombe 09:46
Saunderton 09:53
Princes Risborough 10:00
Monks Risborough 10:04
Little Kimble 10:08
Aylesbury 10:19
09:26 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 08:29
Little Kimble 08:37
Monks Risborough 08:41
Princes Risborough 08:45
Saunderton 08:51
High Wycombe 09:00
Beaconsfield 09:06
Seer Green 09:09
Gerrards Cross 09:14
Wembley Stadium 09:26
London Marylebone 09:38
09:50 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 09:29
Denham 09:33
West Ruislip 09:37
South Ruislip 09:41
Northolt Park 09:45
Wembley Stadium 09:50
London Marylebone 10:03
09:55 Gerrards Cross 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 09:46
Wembley Stadium 09:55
Northolt Park 10:00
South Ruislip 10:03
Denham 10:09
Gerrards Cross 10:16
10:22 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 10:13
Wembley Stadium 10:22
Gerrards Cross 10:34
Beaconsfield 10:41
High Wycombe 10:46
Saunderton 10:53
Princes Risborough 11:00
Monks Risborough 11:04
Little Kimble 11:08
Aylesbury 11:19
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
08:29 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 07:23
Little Kimble 07:31
Monks Risborough 07:35
Princes Risborough 07:39
Saunderton 07:44
High Wycombe 07:51
Beaconsfield 07:57
Seer Green 08:00
Gerrards Cross 08:05
Denham Golf Club 08:08
Denham 08:11
West Ruislip 08:16
South Ruislip 08:20
Northolt Park 08:24
Wembley Stadium 08:29
London Marylebone 08:42
08:55 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:46
Wembley Stadium 08:55
Northolt Park 09:00
South Ruislip 09:03
West Ruislip 09:07
Denham 09:11
Gerrards Cross 09:19
09:1009:12 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 07:50
Bicester North 08:04
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:16
Princes Risborough 08:23
High Wycombe 08:33
Beaconsfield 08:39
Seer Green 08:42
Gerrards Cross 08:47
Denham Golf Club 08:50
Denham 08:53
West Ruislip 08:57
South Ruislip 09:01
Northolt Park 09:05
Wembley Stadium 09:10
London Marylebone 09:23
09:22 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 09:13
Wembley Stadium 09:22
Gerrards Cross 09:34
Beaconsfield 09:41
High Wycombe 09:46
Saunderton 09:53
Princes Risborough 10:00
Monks Risborough 10:04
Little Kimble 10:08
Aylesbury 10:19
09:26 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 08:29
Little Kimble 08:37
Monks Risborough 08:41
Princes Risborough 08:45
Saunderton 08:51
High Wycombe 09:00
Beaconsfield 09:06
Seer Green 09:09
Gerrards Cross 09:14
Wembley Stadium 09:26
London Marylebone 09:38
09:50 Gerrards Cross 1 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 09:29
Denham 09:33
West Ruislip 09:37
South Ruislip 09:41
Northolt Park 09:45
Wembley Stadium 09:50
London Marylebone 10:03
09:55 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 09:46
Wembley Stadium 09:55
Northolt Park 10:00
South Ruislip 10:03
Denham 10:09
Gerrards Cross 10:16
10:22 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 10:13
Wembley Stadium 10:22
Gerrards Cross 10:34
Beaconsfield 10:41
High Wycombe 10:46
Saunderton 10:53
Princes Risborough 11:00
Monks Risborough 11:04
Little Kimble 11:08
Aylesbury 11:19

Directions

Wembley Stadium

Wembley Hill Road
Wembley
Greater London
HA9 8BQ

Book tickets to Wembley Stadium

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.