Skip to main content

Taking a train to Wembley Stadium station puts you a short walk away from the famous stadium itself. The station has great links to central London, with services to Marylebone taking only 10 minutes. Going by train is the most hassle-free way to reach your gig or match.

Ticket office opening hours:

This station is unstaffed.

 

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Wembley Stadium station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:11 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 16:56
Oxford Parkway 17:03
Bicester Village 17:20
High Wycombe 17:45
Gerrards Cross 17:54
Denham 17:58
South Ruislip 18:04
Wembley Stadium 18:10
London Marylebone 18:26
18:13 Gerrards Cross 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:04
Wembley Stadium 18:13
Sudbury Hill Harrow 18:17
Northolt Park 18:20
South Ruislip 18:26
Gerrards Cross 18:45
18:37 West Ruislip 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:28
Wembley Stadium 18:37
Sudbury & Harrow Road 18:40
Sudbury Hill Harrow 18:42
South Ruislip 18:49
West Ruislip 18:57
18:45 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
West Ruislip 18:32
South Ruislip 18:36
Sudbury Hill Harrow 18:41
Wembley Stadium 18:45
London Marylebone 18:59
18:51 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 18:22
Beaconsfield 18:29
Gerrards Cross 18:35
Denham Golf Club 18:38
Denham 18:41
Wembley Stadium 18:51
London Marylebone 19:04
19:05 Gerrards Cross 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:56
Wembley Stadium 19:05
Northolt Park 19:10
South Ruislip 19:15
Denham Golf Club 19:23
Gerrards Cross 19:29
19:14 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 18:58
Denham 19:02
Northolt Park 19:09
Wembley Stadium 19:14
London Marylebone 19:27
19:45 Gerrards Cross 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:36
Wembley Stadium 19:45
Sudbury & Harrow Road 19:48
Sudbury Hill Harrow 19:50
Northolt Park 19:53
South Ruislip 19:57
Gerrards Cross 20:18
19:51 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 19:20
Beaconsfield 19:27
Seer Green 19:30
Gerrards Cross 19:35
Denham 19:39
South Ruislip 19:44
Wembley Stadium 19:51
London Marylebone 20:04
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:10 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 16:56
Oxford Parkway 17:03
Bicester Village 17:20
High Wycombe 17:45
Gerrards Cross 17:54
Denham 17:58
South Ruislip 18:04
Wembley Stadium 18:10
London Marylebone 18:26
18:13 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:04
Wembley Stadium 18:13
Sudbury Hill Harrow 18:17
Northolt Park 18:20
South Ruislip 18:26
Gerrards Cross 18:45
18:37 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:28
Wembley Stadium 18:37
Sudbury & Harrow Road 18:40
Sudbury Hill Harrow 18:42
South Ruislip 18:49
West Ruislip 18:57
18:45 West Ruislip 1 Chiltern Railways
West Ruislip 18:32
South Ruislip 18:36
Sudbury Hill Harrow 18:41
Wembley Stadium 18:45
London Marylebone 18:59
18:51 High Wycombe 1 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 18:22
Beaconsfield 18:29
Gerrards Cross 18:35
Denham Golf Club 18:38
Denham 18:41
Wembley Stadium 18:51
London Marylebone 19:04
19:05 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:56
Wembley Stadium 19:05
Northolt Park 19:10
South Ruislip 19:15
Denham Golf Club 19:23
Gerrards Cross 19:29
19:14 Gerrards Cross 1 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 18:58
Denham 19:02
Northolt Park 19:09
Wembley Stadium 19:14
London Marylebone 19:27
19:45 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:36
Wembley Stadium 19:45
Sudbury & Harrow Road 19:48
Sudbury Hill Harrow 19:50
Northolt Park 19:53
South Ruislip 19:57
Gerrards Cross 20:18
19:51 High Wycombe 1 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 19:20
Beaconsfield 19:27
Seer Green 19:30
Gerrards Cross 19:35
Denham 19:39
South Ruislip 19:44
Wembley Stadium 19:51
London Marylebone 20:04

Directions

Wembley Stadium

Wembley Hill Road
Wembley
Greater London
HA9 8BQ

Book tickets to Wembley Stadium

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.