Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0700-0900
Sat-Sun : Closed

Onward travel details can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Tyseley station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:32 Worcester Foregate Street 4 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:55
Stratford Parkway 17:59
Henley-In-Arden 18:07
Whitlocks End 18:18
Shirley 18:21
Yardley Wood 18:24
Hall Green 18:27
Spring Road 18:29
Tyseley 18:31
Small Heath 18:34
Birmingham Moor Street 18:38
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:41
Jewellery Quarter 18:45
The Hawthorns 18:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:52
Rowley Regis 18:57
Cradley Heath 19:03
Stourbridge Junction 19:08
Hagley 19:12
Blakedown 19:15
Kidderminster 19:20
Droitwich Spa 19:31
Worcester Foregate Street 19:43
18:37 Stratford-Upon-Avon 3 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:57
Lye 18:01
Cradley Heath 18:04
Old Hill 18:07
Rowley Regis 18:11
Langley Green 18:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:17
The Hawthorns 18:19
Jewellery Quarter 18:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:28
Birmingham Moor Street 18:31
Small Heath 18:34
Tyseley 18:37
Spring Road 18:40
Hall Green 18:42
Yardley Wood 18:45
Shirley 18:48
Whitlocks End 18:50
Wythall 18:53
Earlswood West Midlands 18:56
The Lakes 18:58
Wood End 19:00
Danzey 19:02
Henley-In-Arden 19:07
Wootton Wawen 19:10
Wilmcote 19:16
Stratford Parkway 19:19
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:23
18:40 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 18:24
Widney Manor 18:29
Solihull 18:32
Olton 18:35
Acocks Green 18:38
Tyseley 18:40
Small Heath 18:43
Birmingham Moor Street 18:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:50
18:55 Leamington Spa 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:00
Blakedown 18:05
Hagley 18:08
Stourbridge Junction 18:12
Cradley Heath 18:18
Rowley Regis 18:24
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:29
The Hawthorns 18:31
Jewellery Quarter 18:36
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:45
Birmingham Moor Street 18:48
Small Heath 18:51
Tyseley 18:54
Acocks Green 18:57
Olton 19:00
Solihull 19:04
Widney Manor 19:07
Dorridge 19:11
Lapworth 19:15
Hatton 19:20
Warwick Parkway 19:23
Warwick 19:26
Leamington Spa 19:34
18:59 Stourbridge Junction 4 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 18:45
Shirley 18:47
Yardley Wood 18:50
Hall Green 18:53
Spring Road 18:56
Tyseley 18:59
Birmingham Moor Street 19:03
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:06
Jewellery Quarter 19:12
The Hawthorns 19:16
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:19
Langley Green 19:22
Rowley Regis 19:25
Old Hill 19:28
Cradley Heath 19:31
Lye 19:35
Stourbridge Junction 19:39
19:07 Whitlocks End 3 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:05
Kidderminster 18:15
Hagley 18:21
Stourbridge Junction 18:25
Lye 18:29
Cradley Heath 18:32
Old Hill 18:36
Rowley Regis 18:39
Langley Green 18:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:46
The Hawthorns 18:48
Jewellery Quarter 18:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:57
Birmingham Moor Street 19:00
Small Heath 19:03
Tyseley 19:06
Spring Road 19:09
Hall Green 19:11
Yardley Wood 19:14
Shirley 19:17
Whitlocks End 19:20
19:17 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 19:00
Widney Manor 19:05
Solihull 19:08
Olton 19:11
Acocks Green 19:14
Tyseley 19:17
Small Heath 19:19
Birmingham Moor Street 19:24
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:26
Jewellery Quarter 19:30
The Hawthorns 19:34
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:37
Langley Green 19:40
Rowley Regis 19:43
Old Hill 19:47
Cradley Heath 19:50
Lye 19:53
Stourbridge Junction 19:57
Hagley 20:01
Blakedown 20:04
Kidderminster 20:08
Hartlebury 20:14
Droitwich Spa 20:22
Worcester Foregate Street 20:31
19:37 Stratford-Upon-Avon 3 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:28
Birmingham Moor Street 19:31
Small Heath 19:34
Tyseley 19:37
Spring Road 19:40
Hall Green 19:42
Yardley Wood 19:45
Shirley 19:48
Whitlocks End 19:50
Wythall 19:53
Earlswood West Midlands 19:56
The Lakes 19:58
Wood End 20:00
Danzey 20:02
Henley-In-Arden 20:07
Wootton Wawen 20:10
Wilmcote 20:15
Stratford Parkway 20:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:23
19:38 Birmingham Snow Hill 4 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 19:25
Shirley 19:27
Yardley Wood 19:30
Hall Green 19:33
Spring Road 19:35
Tyseley 19:38
Small Heath 19:39
Birmingham Moor Street 19:43
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:49
19:47 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:03
Stratford Parkway 19:07
Lapworth 19:25
Dorridge 19:30
Widney Manor 19:35
Solihull 19:38
Olton 19:41
Acocks Green 19:44
Tyseley 19:46
Small Heath 19:49
Birmingham Moor Street 19:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:56
Jewellery Quarter 20:00
The Hawthorns 20:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:07
Langley Green 20:10
Rowley Regis 20:13
Old Hill 20:17
Cradley Heath 20:20
Lye 20:23
Stourbridge Junction 20:27
Hagley 20:31
Blakedown 20:34
Kidderminster 20:38
Droitwich Spa 20:50
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:59
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:31 Stratford-Upon-Avon 4 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:55
Stratford Parkway 17:59
Henley-In-Arden 18:07
Whitlocks End 18:18
Shirley 18:21
Yardley Wood 18:24
Hall Green 18:27
Spring Road 18:29
Tyseley 18:31
Small Heath 18:34
Birmingham Moor Street 18:38
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:41
Jewellery Quarter 18:45
The Hawthorns 18:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:52
Rowley Regis 18:57
Cradley Heath 19:03
Stourbridge Junction 19:08
Hagley 19:12
Blakedown 19:15
Kidderminster 19:20
Droitwich Spa 19:31
Worcester Foregate Street 19:43
18:37 Stourbridge Junction 3 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:57
Lye 18:01
Cradley Heath 18:04
Old Hill 18:07
Rowley Regis 18:11
Langley Green 18:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:17
The Hawthorns 18:19
Jewellery Quarter 18:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:28
Birmingham Moor Street 18:31
Small Heath 18:34
Tyseley 18:37
Spring Road 18:40
Hall Green 18:42
Yardley Wood 18:45
Shirley 18:48
Whitlocks End 18:50
Wythall 18:53
Earlswood West Midlands 18:56
The Lakes 18:58
Wood End 19:00
Danzey 19:02
Henley-In-Arden 19:07
Wootton Wawen 19:10
Wilmcote 19:16
Stratford Parkway 19:19
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:23
18:40 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 18:24
Widney Manor 18:29
Solihull 18:32
Olton 18:35
Acocks Green 18:38
Tyseley 18:40
Small Heath 18:43
Birmingham Moor Street 18:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:50
18:54 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:00
Blakedown 18:05
Hagley 18:08
Stourbridge Junction 18:12
Cradley Heath 18:18
Rowley Regis 18:24
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:29
The Hawthorns 18:31
Jewellery Quarter 18:36
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:45
Birmingham Moor Street 18:48
Small Heath 18:51
Tyseley 18:54
Acocks Green 18:57
Olton 19:00
Solihull 19:04
Widney Manor 19:07
Dorridge 19:11
Lapworth 19:15
Hatton 19:20
Warwick Parkway 19:23
Warwick 19:26
Leamington Spa 19:34
18:59 Whitlocks End 4 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 18:45
Shirley 18:47
Yardley Wood 18:50
Hall Green 18:53
Spring Road 18:56
Tyseley 18:59
Birmingham Moor Street 19:03
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:06
Jewellery Quarter 19:12
The Hawthorns 19:16
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:19
Langley Green 19:22
Rowley Regis 19:25
Old Hill 19:28
Cradley Heath 19:31
Lye 19:35
Stourbridge Junction 19:39
19:06 Worcester Foregate Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:05
Kidderminster 18:15
Hagley 18:21
Stourbridge Junction 18:25
Lye 18:29
Cradley Heath 18:32
Old Hill 18:36
Rowley Regis 18:39
Langley Green 18:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:46
The Hawthorns 18:48
Jewellery Quarter 18:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:57
Birmingham Moor Street 19:00
Small Heath 19:03
Tyseley 19:06
Spring Road 19:09
Hall Green 19:11
Yardley Wood 19:14
Shirley 19:17
Whitlocks End 19:20
19:17 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 19:00
Widney Manor 19:05
Solihull 19:08
Olton 19:11
Acocks Green 19:14
Tyseley 19:17
Small Heath 19:19
Birmingham Moor Street 19:24
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:26
Jewellery Quarter 19:30
The Hawthorns 19:34
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:37
Langley Green 19:40
Rowley Regis 19:43
Old Hill 19:47
Cradley Heath 19:50
Lye 19:53
Stourbridge Junction 19:57
Hagley 20:01
Blakedown 20:04
Kidderminster 20:08
Hartlebury 20:14
Droitwich Spa 20:22
Worcester Foregate Street 20:31
19:37 Birmingham Snow Hill 3 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:28
Birmingham Moor Street 19:31
Small Heath 19:34
Tyseley 19:37
Spring Road 19:40
Hall Green 19:42
Yardley Wood 19:45
Shirley 19:48
Whitlocks End 19:50
Wythall 19:53
Earlswood West Midlands 19:56
The Lakes 19:58
Wood End 20:00
Danzey 20:02
Henley-In-Arden 20:07
Wootton Wawen 20:10
Wilmcote 20:15
Stratford Parkway 20:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:23
19:38 Whitlocks End 4 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 19:25
Shirley 19:27
Yardley Wood 19:30
Hall Green 19:33
Spring Road 19:35
Tyseley 19:38
Small Heath 19:39
Birmingham Moor Street 19:43
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:49
19:46 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:03
Stratford Parkway 19:07
Lapworth 19:25
Dorridge 19:30
Widney Manor 19:35
Solihull 19:38
Olton 19:41
Acocks Green 19:44
Tyseley 19:46
Small Heath 19:49
Birmingham Moor Street 19:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:56
Jewellery Quarter 20:00
The Hawthorns 20:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:07
Langley Green 20:10
Rowley Regis 20:13
Old Hill 20:17
Cradley Heath 20:20
Lye 20:23
Stourbridge Junction 20:27
Hagley 20:31
Blakedown 20:34
Kidderminster 20:38
Droitwich Spa 20:50
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:59

Directions

Tyseley

Wharfdale Road
Tyseley
B11 2HH

Book tickets to Tyseley

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.