Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0700-0900
Sat-Sun : Closed

Onward travel details can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Tyseley station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
23:38 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:30
Birmingham Moor Street 23:33
Tyseley 23:38
Acocks Green 23:40
Olton 23:43
Solihull 23:47
Widney Manor 23:51
Dorridge 23:54
Lapworth 23:59
Hatton 00:05
Warwick Parkway 00:09
Warwick 00:13
Leamington Spa 00:17
Banbury 00:41
23:44 Whitlocks End 3 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 22:17
Worcester Shrub Hill 22:27
Droitwich Spa 22:35
Hartlebury 22:42
Kidderminster 22:51
Stourbridge Junction 23:00
Lye 23:04
Cradley Heath 23:07
Old Hill 23:10
Rowley Regis 23:14
Langley Green 23:17
Smethwick Galton Bdg 23:20
The Hawthorns 23:22
Jewellery Quarter 23:26
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:34
Birmingham Moor Street 23:37
Small Heath 23:40
Tyseley 23:43
Spring Road 23:46
Hall Green 23:48
Yardley Wood 23:51
Shirley 23:54
Whitlocks End 23:57
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
23:38 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:30
Birmingham Moor Street 23:33
Tyseley 23:38
Acocks Green 23:40
Olton 23:43
Solihull 23:47
Widney Manor 23:51
Dorridge 23:54
Lapworth 23:59
Hatton 00:05
Warwick Parkway 00:09
Warwick 00:13
Leamington Spa 00:17
Banbury 00:41
23:43 Worcester Foregate Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 22:17
Worcester Shrub Hill 22:27
Droitwich Spa 22:35
Hartlebury 22:42
Kidderminster 22:51
Stourbridge Junction 23:00
Lye 23:04
Cradley Heath 23:07
Old Hill 23:10
Rowley Regis 23:14
Langley Green 23:17
Smethwick Galton Bdg 23:20
The Hawthorns 23:22
Jewellery Quarter 23:26
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:34
Birmingham Moor Street 23:37
Small Heath 23:40
Tyseley 23:43
Spring Road 23:46
Hall Green 23:48
Yardley Wood 23:51
Shirley 23:54
Whitlocks End 23:57

Directions

Tyseley

Wharfdale Road
Tyseley
B11 2HH

Book tickets to Tyseley

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.