Skip to main content

IMPORTANT TRAVEL INFORMATION Saturday 26 May - Passengers travelling on 26 May 2018

Although our last northbound train will depart London Marylebone at 2210hrs this Saturday (26 May), passengers travelling on trains from London Marylebone and Wembley Stadium Station are very strongly advised to travel before 1900hrs as northbound services will be exceptionally busy and we will not be able to guarantee travel after that point.

Service disruption - Last updated at 08:53 AM, 24/05

Tyseley

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0700-0900
Sat-Sun : Closed

Onward travel details can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Tyseley station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
12:32 Worcester Shrub Hill West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 12:19
Shirley 12:22
Yardley Wood 12:24
Hall Green 12:27
Spring Road 12:29
Tyseley 12:32
Small Heath 12:35
Birmingham Moor Street 12:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:42
Jewellery Quarter 12:45
The Hawthorns 12:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:52
Rowley Regis 12:57
Cradley Heath 13:03
Stourbridge Junction 13:08
Hagley 13:12
Kidderminster 13:18
Droitwich Spa 13:29
Worcester Shrub Hill 13:40
12:47 Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 11:55
Blakedown 11:59
Hagley 12:03
Stourbridge Junction 12:07
Cradley Heath 12:13
Rowley Regis 12:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:24
The Hawthorns 12:26
Jewellery Quarter 12:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:37
Birmingham Moor Street 12:40
Small Heath 12:43
Tyseley 12:46
Acocks Green 12:49
Olton 12:52
Solihull 12:56
Widney Manor 12:59
Dorridge 13:04
13:02 Worcester Shrub Hill West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 12:46
Widney Manor 12:51
Solihull 12:54
Olton 12:57
Acocks Green 13:00
Tyseley 13:02
Small Heath 13:05
Birmingham Moor Street 13:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:12
Jewellery Quarter 13:15
The Hawthorns 13:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:22
Rowley Regis 13:27
Cradley Heath 13:33
Stourbridge Junction 13:38
Kidderminster 13:46
Hartlebury 13:52
Droitwich Spa 14:00
Worcester Shrub Hill 14:10
13:17 Whitlocks End West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 12:25
Blakedown 12:29
Hagley 12:33
Stourbridge Junction 12:37
Cradley Heath 12:43
Rowley Regis 12:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:54
The Hawthorns 12:56
Jewellery Quarter 13:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:07
Birmingham Moor Street 13:10
Small Heath 13:13
Tyseley 13:16
Spring Road 13:19
Hall Green 13:21
Yardley Wood 13:24
Shirley 13:27
Whitlocks End 13:30
13:31 Worcester Shrub Hill West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 13:18
Shirley 13:21
Yardley Wood 13:23
Hall Green 13:26
Spring Road 13:28
Tyseley 13:31
Small Heath 13:34
Bordesley 13:36
Birmingham Moor Street 13:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:42
Jewellery Quarter 13:45
The Hawthorns 13:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:52
Rowley Regis 13:57
Cradley Heath 14:03
Stourbridge Junction 14:08
Hagley 14:12
Kidderminster 14:18
Droitwich Spa 14:30
Worcester Shrub Hill 14:41
13:47 Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 12:55
Blakedown 12:59
Hagley 13:03
Stourbridge Junction 13:07
Cradley Heath 13:13
Rowley Regis 13:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:24
The Hawthorns 13:26
Jewellery Quarter 13:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:37
Birmingham Moor Street 13:40
Small Heath 13:43
Tyseley 13:46
Acocks Green 13:49
Olton 13:52
Solihull 13:56
Widney Manor 13:59
Dorridge 14:04
14:02 Worcester Shrub Hill West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 13:46
Widney Manor 13:51
Solihull 13:54
Olton 13:57
Acocks Green 14:00
Tyseley 14:02
Small Heath 14:05
Birmingham Moor Street 14:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:12
Jewellery Quarter 14:15
The Hawthorns 14:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:22
Rowley Regis 14:27
Cradley Heath 14:33
Stourbridge Junction 14:38
Kidderminster 14:46
Hartlebury 14:52
Droitwich Spa 15:00
Worcester Shrub Hill 15:10
14:17 Whitlocks End West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 13:25
Blakedown 13:29
Hagley 13:33
Stourbridge Junction 13:37
Cradley Heath 13:43
Rowley Regis 13:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:54
The Hawthorns 13:56
Jewellery Quarter 14:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:07
Birmingham Moor Street 14:10
Small Heath 14:13
Tyseley 14:16
Spring Road 14:19
Hall Green 14:21
Yardley Wood 14:24
Shirley 14:27
Whitlocks End 14:30
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
12:32 Whitlocks End West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 12:19
Shirley 12:22
Yardley Wood 12:24
Hall Green 12:27
Spring Road 12:29
Tyseley 12:32
Small Heath 12:35
Birmingham Moor Street 12:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:42
Jewellery Quarter 12:45
The Hawthorns 12:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:52
Rowley Regis 12:57
Cradley Heath 13:03
Stourbridge Junction 13:08
Hagley 13:12
Kidderminster 13:18
Droitwich Spa 13:29
Worcester Shrub Hill 13:40
12:46 Kidderminster West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 11:55
Blakedown 11:59
Hagley 12:03
Stourbridge Junction 12:07
Cradley Heath 12:13
Rowley Regis 12:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:24
The Hawthorns 12:26
Jewellery Quarter 12:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:37
Birmingham Moor Street 12:40
Small Heath 12:43
Tyseley 12:46
Acocks Green 12:49
Olton 12:52
Solihull 12:56
Widney Manor 12:59
Dorridge 13:04
13:02 Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 12:46
Widney Manor 12:51
Solihull 12:54
Olton 12:57
Acocks Green 13:00
Tyseley 13:02
Small Heath 13:05
Birmingham Moor Street 13:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:12
Jewellery Quarter 13:15
The Hawthorns 13:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:22
Rowley Regis 13:27
Cradley Heath 13:33
Stourbridge Junction 13:38
Kidderminster 13:46
Hartlebury 13:52
Droitwich Spa 14:00
Worcester Shrub Hill 14:10
13:16 Kidderminster West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 12:25
Blakedown 12:29
Hagley 12:33
Stourbridge Junction 12:37
Cradley Heath 12:43
Rowley Regis 12:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:54
The Hawthorns 12:56
Jewellery Quarter 13:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:07
Birmingham Moor Street 13:10
Small Heath 13:13
Tyseley 13:16
Spring Road 13:19
Hall Green 13:21
Yardley Wood 13:24
Shirley 13:27
Whitlocks End 13:30
13:31 Whitlocks End West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 13:18
Shirley 13:21
Yardley Wood 13:23
Hall Green 13:26
Spring Road 13:28
Tyseley 13:31
Small Heath 13:34
Bordesley 13:36
Birmingham Moor Street 13:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:42
Jewellery Quarter 13:45
The Hawthorns 13:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:52
Rowley Regis 13:57
Cradley Heath 14:03
Stourbridge Junction 14:08
Hagley 14:12
Kidderminster 14:18
Droitwich Spa 14:30
Worcester Shrub Hill 14:41
13:46 Kidderminster West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 12:55
Blakedown 12:59
Hagley 13:03
Stourbridge Junction 13:07
Cradley Heath 13:13
Rowley Regis 13:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:24
The Hawthorns 13:26
Jewellery Quarter 13:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:37
Birmingham Moor Street 13:40
Small Heath 13:43
Tyseley 13:46
Acocks Green 13:49
Olton 13:52
Solihull 13:56
Widney Manor 13:59
Dorridge 14:04
14:02 Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 13:46
Widney Manor 13:51
Solihull 13:54
Olton 13:57
Acocks Green 14:00
Tyseley 14:02
Small Heath 14:05
Birmingham Moor Street 14:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:12
Jewellery Quarter 14:15
The Hawthorns 14:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:22
Rowley Regis 14:27
Cradley Heath 14:33
Stourbridge Junction 14:38
Kidderminster 14:46
Hartlebury 14:52
Droitwich Spa 15:00
Worcester Shrub Hill 15:10
14:16 Kidderminster West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 13:25
Blakedown 13:29
Hagley 13:33
Stourbridge Junction 13:37
Cradley Heath 13:43
Rowley Regis 13:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:54
The Hawthorns 13:56
Jewellery Quarter 14:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:07
Birmingham Moor Street 14:10
Small Heath 14:13
Tyseley 14:16
Spring Road 14:19
Hall Green 14:21
Yardley Wood 14:24
Shirley 14:27
Whitlocks End 14:30

Directions

Tyseley

Wharfdale Road
Tyseley
B11 2HH

Book tickets to Tyseley

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.