Skip to main content

Major Disruption - Due to the police dealing with an incident at Solihull all lines are blocked.

Train services running through this station will be cancelled or delayed by up to 60 minutes. Disruption is expected until the end of the day.

Chiltern Railways tickets will be accepted on:

Virgin Trains / London Northwestern in both directions between Birmingham and London.

 

Find out more
Service disruption - Last updated at 03:17 PM, 13/11

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0700-0900
Sat-Sun : Closed

Onward travel details can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Tyseley station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
16:02Delayed Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 15:46
Widney Manor 15:51
Solihull 15:54
Olton 15:57
Acocks Green 16:00
Tyseley 16:02
Small Heath 16:05
Birmingham Moor Street 16:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:12
Jewellery Quarter 16:15
The Hawthorns 16:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:22
Rowley Regis 16:27
Cradley Heath 16:33
Stourbridge Junction 16:38
Kidderminster 16:46
Hartlebury 16:52
Droitwich Spa 17:00
Worcester Foregate Street 17:09
16:17 Whitlocks End 3 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 15:25
Blakedown 15:29
Hagley 15:33
Stourbridge Junction 15:37
Cradley Heath 15:43
Rowley Regis 15:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 15:54
The Hawthorns 15:56
Jewellery Quarter 16:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:07
Birmingham Moor Street 16:10
Small Heath 16:13
Tyseley 16:16
Spring Road 16:19
Hall Green 16:21
Yardley Wood 16:24
Shirley 16:27
Whitlocks End 16:30
16:32 Worcester Foregate Street 4 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 16:19
Shirley 16:22
Yardley Wood 16:24
Hall Green 16:27
Spring Road 16:29
Tyseley 16:32
Small Heath 16:35
Birmingham Moor Street 16:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:42
Jewellery Quarter 16:45
The Hawthorns 16:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:52
Rowley Regis 16:57
Cradley Heath 17:03
Stourbridge Junction 17:09
Hagley 17:13
Blakedown 17:16
Kidderminster 17:22
Hartlebury 17:28
Droitwich Spa 17:37
Worcester Foregate Street 17:46
16:36 Stratford-Upon-Avon 3 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 15:57
Lye 16:01
Cradley Heath 16:04
Old Hill 16:07
Rowley Regis 16:11
Langley Green 16:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:17
The Hawthorns 16:19
Jewellery Quarter 16:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:28
Birmingham Moor Street 16:31
Tyseley 16:36
Spring Road 16:38
Hall Green 16:40
Yardley Wood 16:43
Shirley 16:46
Whitlocks End 16:49
Wythall 16:52
Earlswood West Midlands 16:54
The Lakes 16:57
Wood End 16:59
Danzey 17:02
Henley-In-Arden 17:07
Wootton Wawen 17:10
Wilmcote 17:16
Stratford Parkway 17:19
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:24
16:47Cancelled Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 15:55
Blakedown 15:59
Hagley 16:03
Stourbridge Junction 16:07
Cradley Heath 16:13
Rowley Regis 16:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:24
The Hawthorns 16:26
Jewellery Quarter 16:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:34
Birmingham Moor Street 16:40
Small Heath 16:43
Tyseley 16:46
Acocks Green 16:49
Olton 16:52
Solihull 16:56
Widney Manor 16:59
Dorridge 17:04
16:57 Whitlocks End 3 West Midlands Trains
Great Malvern 15:21
Malvern Link 15:24
Worcester Foregate Street 15:33
Worcester Shrub Hill 15:47
Droitwich Spa 15:55
Kidderminster 16:06
Blakedown 16:10
Hagley 16:14
Stourbridge Junction 16:18
Cradley Heath 16:24
Rowley Regis 16:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:35
The Hawthorns 16:37
Jewellery Quarter 16:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:47
Birmingham Moor Street 16:50
Small Heath 16:53
Tyseley 16:56
Spring Road 16:59
Hall Green 17:01
Yardley Wood 17:04
Shirley 17:07
Whitlocks End 17:10
17:02 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:46
Widney Manor 16:51
Solihull 16:54
Olton 16:57
Acocks Green 17:00
Tyseley 17:02
Small Heath 17:05
Birmingham Moor Street 17:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:12
Jewellery Quarter 17:15
The Hawthorns 17:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:22
Rowley Regis 17:27
Cradley Heath 17:33
Stourbridge Junction 17:38
Hagley 17:43
Blakedown 17:46
Kidderminster 17:51
Droitwich Spa 18:03
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:12
17:06Cancelled Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:27
Lye 16:31
Cradley Heath 16:34
Old Hill 16:37
Rowley Regis 16:41
Langley Green 16:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:47
The Hawthorns 16:49
Jewellery Quarter 16:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:56
Birmingham Moor Street 17:01
Tyseley 17:06
Acocks Green 17:08
Olton 17:11
Solihull 17:15
Widney Manor 17:18
Dorridge 17:23
17:24 Whitlocks End 3 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:14
Birmingham Moor Street 17:17
Small Heath 17:20
Tyseley 17:23
Spring Road 17:26
Hall Green 17:28
Yardley Wood 17:31
Shirley 17:34
Whitlocks End 17:38
17:25 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:09
Widney Manor 17:14
Solihull 17:17
Olton 17:20
Acocks Green 17:23
Tyseley 17:25
Small Heath 17:28
Birmingham Moor Street 17:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:35
Jewellery Quarter 17:38
The Hawthorns 17:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:45
Rowley Regis 17:51
Cradley Heath 17:56
Stourbridge Junction 18:02
Hagley 18:06
Blakedown 18:09
Kidderminster 18:14
Hartlebury 18:19
Droitwich Spa 18:27
Worcester Foregate Street 18:39
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
16:02Delayed Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 15:46
Widney Manor 15:51
Solihull 15:54
Olton 15:57
Acocks Green 16:00
Tyseley 16:02
Small Heath 16:05
Birmingham Moor Street 16:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:12
Jewellery Quarter 16:15
The Hawthorns 16:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:22
Rowley Regis 16:27
Cradley Heath 16:33
Stourbridge Junction 16:38
Kidderminster 16:46
Hartlebury 16:52
Droitwich Spa 17:00
Worcester Foregate Street 17:09
16:05Cancelled Stourbridge Junction West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 15:27
Lye 15:31
Cradley Heath 15:34
Old Hill 15:37
Rowley Regis 15:41
Langley Green 15:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 15:47
The Hawthorns 15:49
Jewellery Quarter 15:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:56
Birmingham Moor Street 16:01
Tyseley 16:05
Acocks Green 16:07
Olton 16:09
Solihull 16:13
Widney Manor 16:16
Dorridge 16:22
16:16 Kidderminster 3 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 15:25
Blakedown 15:29
Hagley 15:33
Stourbridge Junction 15:37
Cradley Heath 15:43
Rowley Regis 15:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 15:54
The Hawthorns 15:56
Jewellery Quarter 16:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:07
Birmingham Moor Street 16:10
Small Heath 16:13
Tyseley 16:16
Spring Road 16:19
Hall Green 16:21
Yardley Wood 16:24
Shirley 16:27
Whitlocks End 16:30
16:24Cancelled Worcester Shrub Hill West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 15:17
Droitwich Spa 15:25
Hartlebury 15:32
Kidderminster 15:38
Blakedown 15:42
Hagley 15:46
Stourbridge Junction 15:50
Cradley Heath 15:55
Rowley Regis 16:00
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:06
The Hawthorns 16:08
Jewellery Quarter 16:12
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:16
Birmingham Moor Street 16:20
Tyseley 16:24
Acocks Green 16:26
Olton 16:28
Solihull 16:32
Widney Manor 16:35
Dorridge 16:41
16:32 Whitlocks End 4 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 16:19
Shirley 16:22
Yardley Wood 16:24
Hall Green 16:27
Spring Road 16:29
Tyseley 16:32
Small Heath 16:35
Birmingham Moor Street 16:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:42
Jewellery Quarter 16:45
The Hawthorns 16:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:52
Rowley Regis 16:57
Cradley Heath 17:03
Stourbridge Junction 17:09
Hagley 17:13
Blakedown 17:16
Kidderminster 17:22
Hartlebury 17:28
Droitwich Spa 17:37
Worcester Foregate Street 17:46
16:36 Stourbridge Junction 3 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 15:57
Lye 16:01
Cradley Heath 16:04
Old Hill 16:07
Rowley Regis 16:11
Langley Green 16:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:17
The Hawthorns 16:19
Jewellery Quarter 16:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:28
Birmingham Moor Street 16:31
Tyseley 16:36
Spring Road 16:38
Hall Green 16:40
Yardley Wood 16:43
Shirley 16:46
Whitlocks End 16:49
Wythall 16:52
Earlswood West Midlands 16:54
The Lakes 16:57
Wood End 16:59
Danzey 17:02
Henley-In-Arden 17:07
Wootton Wawen 17:10
Wilmcote 17:16
Stratford Parkway 17:19
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:24
16:46Cancelled Kidderminster West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 15:55
Blakedown 15:59
Hagley 16:03
Stourbridge Junction 16:07
Cradley Heath 16:13
Rowley Regis 16:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:24
The Hawthorns 16:26
Jewellery Quarter 16:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:34
Birmingham Moor Street 16:40
Small Heath 16:43
Tyseley 16:46
Acocks Green 16:49
Olton 16:52
Solihull 16:56
Widney Manor 16:59
Dorridge 17:04
16:56 Great Malvern 3 West Midlands Trains
Great Malvern 15:21
Malvern Link 15:24
Worcester Foregate Street 15:33
Worcester Shrub Hill 15:47
Droitwich Spa 15:55
Kidderminster 16:06
Blakedown 16:10
Hagley 16:14
Stourbridge Junction 16:18
Cradley Heath 16:24
Rowley Regis 16:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:35
The Hawthorns 16:37
Jewellery Quarter 16:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:47
Birmingham Moor Street 16:50
Small Heath 16:53
Tyseley 16:56
Spring Road 16:59
Hall Green 17:01
Yardley Wood 17:04
Shirley 17:07
Whitlocks End 17:10
17:02 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:46
Widney Manor 16:51
Solihull 16:54
Olton 16:57
Acocks Green 17:00
Tyseley 17:02
Small Heath 17:05
Birmingham Moor Street 17:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:12
Jewellery Quarter 17:15
The Hawthorns 17:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:22
Rowley Regis 17:27
Cradley Heath 17:33
Stourbridge Junction 17:38
Hagley 17:43
Blakedown 17:46
Kidderminster 17:51
Droitwich Spa 18:03
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:12
17:06Cancelled Stourbridge Junction West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:27
Lye 16:31
Cradley Heath 16:34
Old Hill 16:37
Rowley Regis 16:41
Langley Green 16:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:47
The Hawthorns 16:49
Jewellery Quarter 16:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:56
Birmingham Moor Street 17:01
Tyseley 17:06
Acocks Green 17:08
Olton 17:11
Solihull 17:15
Widney Manor 17:18
Dorridge 17:23

Directions

Tyseley

Wharfdale Road
Tyseley
B11 2HH

Book tickets to Tyseley

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.