Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0700-0900
Sat-Sun : Closed

Onward travel details can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Tyseley station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
16:1116:54 Worcester Foregate Street 4 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 15:29
Stratford Parkway 15:33
Wilmcote 15:36
Henley-In-Arden 15:43
The Lakes 15:49
Earlswood West Midlands 15:52
Wythall 15:55
Whitlocks End 15:57
Shirley 16:00
Yardley Wood 16:03
Hall Green 16:06
Spring Road 16:08
Tyseley 16:11
Birmingham Moor Street 16:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:19
Jewellery Quarter 16:24
The Hawthorns 16:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:31
Rowley Regis 16:36
Cradley Heath 16:42
Stourbridge Junction 16:47
Hagley 16:51
Kidderminster 16:56
Droitwich Spa 17:08
Worcester Foregate Street 17:17
16:35 Stratford-Upon-Avon 3 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 15:28
Droitwich Spa 15:37
Kidderminster 15:47
Hagley 15:53
Stourbridge Junction 15:57
Cradley Heath 16:03
Rowley Regis 16:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:13
The Hawthorns 16:15
Jewellery Quarter 16:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:27
Birmingham Moor Street 16:30
Tyseley 16:35
Spring Road 16:37
Hall Green 16:39
Yardley Wood 16:42
Shirley 16:45
Whitlocks End 16:48
Wythall 16:51
Earlswood West Midlands 16:53
The Lakes 16:55
Henley-In-Arden 17:02
Wilmcote 17:11
Stratford Parkway 17:14
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:17
17:11 Worcester Foregate Street 4 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:29
Stratford Parkway 16:33
Wilmcote 16:36
Henley-In-Arden 16:43
The Lakes 16:49
Earlswood West Midlands 16:52
Wythall 16:55
Whitlocks End 16:57
Shirley 17:00
Yardley Wood 17:03
Hall Green 17:06
Spring Road 17:08
Tyseley 17:11
Birmingham Moor Street 17:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:19
Jewellery Quarter 17:24
The Hawthorns 17:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:31
Rowley Regis 17:36
Cradley Heath 17:42
Stourbridge Junction 17:47
Hagley 17:51
Kidderminster 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:11
Worcester Foregate Street 18:21
17:35 Stratford-Upon-Avon 3 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:26
Droitwich Spa 16:35
Kidderminster 16:45
Hagley 16:51
Stourbridge Junction 16:57
Cradley Heath 17:03
Rowley Regis 17:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:13
The Hawthorns 17:15
Jewellery Quarter 17:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:27
Birmingham Moor Street 17:30
Tyseley 17:35
Spring Road 17:37
Hall Green 17:39
Yardley Wood 17:42
Shirley 17:45
Whitlocks End 17:48
Wythall 17:51
The Lakes 17:53
Henley-In-Arden 18:00
Wilmcote 18:09
Stratford Parkway 18:12
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:15
18:10 Worcester Shrub Hill West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:29
Stratford Parkway 17:33
Wilmcote 17:36
Henley-In-Arden 17:43
The Lakes 17:49
Wythall 17:53
Whitlocks End 17:56
Shirley 17:59
Yardley Wood 18:01
Hall Green 18:05
Spring Road 18:07
Tyseley 18:10
Birmingham Moor Street 18:14
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:17
Jewellery Quarter 18:24
The Hawthorns 18:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:31
Rowley Regis 18:36
Cradley Heath 18:42
Stourbridge Junction 18:47
Hagley 18:51
Blakedown 18:54
Kidderminster 18:59
Droitwich Spa 19:10
Worcester Shrub Hill 19:19
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
16:1116:54 Stratford-Upon-Avon 4 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 15:29
Stratford Parkway 15:33
Wilmcote 15:36
Henley-In-Arden 15:43
The Lakes 15:49
Earlswood West Midlands 15:52
Wythall 15:55
Whitlocks End 15:57
Shirley 16:00
Yardley Wood 16:03
Hall Green 16:06
Spring Road 16:08
Tyseley 16:11
Birmingham Moor Street 16:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:19
Jewellery Quarter 16:24
The Hawthorns 16:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:31
Rowley Regis 16:36
Cradley Heath 16:42
Stourbridge Junction 16:47
Hagley 16:51
Kidderminster 16:56
Droitwich Spa 17:08
Worcester Foregate Street 17:17
16:35 Worcester Foregate Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 15:28
Droitwich Spa 15:37
Kidderminster 15:47
Hagley 15:53
Stourbridge Junction 15:57
Cradley Heath 16:03
Rowley Regis 16:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:13
The Hawthorns 16:15
Jewellery Quarter 16:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:27
Birmingham Moor Street 16:30
Tyseley 16:35
Spring Road 16:37
Hall Green 16:39
Yardley Wood 16:42
Shirley 16:45
Whitlocks End 16:48
Wythall 16:51
Earlswood West Midlands 16:53
The Lakes 16:55
Henley-In-Arden 17:02
Wilmcote 17:11
Stratford Parkway 17:14
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:17
17:11 Stratford-Upon-Avon 4 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:29
Stratford Parkway 16:33
Wilmcote 16:36
Henley-In-Arden 16:43
The Lakes 16:49
Earlswood West Midlands 16:52
Wythall 16:55
Whitlocks End 16:57
Shirley 17:00
Yardley Wood 17:03
Hall Green 17:06
Spring Road 17:08
Tyseley 17:11
Birmingham Moor Street 17:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:19
Jewellery Quarter 17:24
The Hawthorns 17:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:31
Rowley Regis 17:36
Cradley Heath 17:42
Stourbridge Junction 17:47
Hagley 17:51
Kidderminster 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:11
Worcester Foregate Street 18:21
17:35 Worcester Foregate Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:26
Droitwich Spa 16:35
Kidderminster 16:45
Hagley 16:51
Stourbridge Junction 16:57
Cradley Heath 17:03
Rowley Regis 17:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:13
The Hawthorns 17:15
Jewellery Quarter 17:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:27
Birmingham Moor Street 17:30
Tyseley 17:35
Spring Road 17:37
Hall Green 17:39
Yardley Wood 17:42
Shirley 17:45
Whitlocks End 17:48
Wythall 17:51
The Lakes 17:53
Henley-In-Arden 18:00
Wilmcote 18:09
Stratford Parkway 18:12
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:15
18:10 Stratford-Upon-Avon West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:29
Stratford Parkway 17:33
Wilmcote 17:36
Henley-In-Arden 17:43
The Lakes 17:49
Wythall 17:53
Whitlocks End 17:56
Shirley 17:59
Yardley Wood 18:01
Hall Green 18:05
Spring Road 18:07
Tyseley 18:10
Birmingham Moor Street 18:14
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:17
Jewellery Quarter 18:24
The Hawthorns 18:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:31
Rowley Regis 18:36
Cradley Heath 18:42
Stourbridge Junction 18:47
Hagley 18:51
Blakedown 18:54
Kidderminster 18:59
Droitwich Spa 19:10
Worcester Shrub Hill 19:19

Directions

Tyseley

Wharfdale Road
Tyseley
B11 2HH

Book tickets to Tyseley

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.