Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0700-0900
Sat-Sun : Closed

Onward travel details can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Tyseley station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
17:02 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:46
Widney Manor 16:51
Solihull 16:54
Olton 16:57
Acocks Green 17:00
Tyseley 17:02
Small Heath 17:05
Birmingham Moor Street 17:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:12
Jewellery Quarter 17:15
The Hawthorns 17:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:22
Rowley Regis 17:27
Cradley Heath 17:33
Stourbridge Junction 17:38
Kidderminster 17:50
Hartlebury 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:04
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:12
17:17 Whitlocks End 3 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 16:25
Blakedown 16:29
Hagley 16:32
Stourbridge Junction 16:37
Cradley Heath 16:43
Rowley Regis 16:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:54
The Hawthorns 16:56
Jewellery Quarter 17:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:07
Birmingham Moor Street 17:10
Small Heath 17:13
Tyseley 17:16
Spring Road 17:19
Hall Green 17:21
Yardley Wood 17:24
Shirley 17:27
Whitlocks End 17:30
17:32 Worcester Foregate Street 4 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 17:19
Shirley 17:22
Yardley Wood 17:24
Hall Green 17:27
Spring Road 17:29
Tyseley 17:32
Small Heath 17:35
Birmingham Moor Street 17:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:42
Jewellery Quarter 17:45
The Hawthorns 17:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:52
Rowley Regis 17:57
Cradley Heath 18:03
Stourbridge Junction 18:08
Hagley 18:12
Blakedown 18:16
Kidderminster 18:20
Hartlebury 18:27
Droitwich Spa 18:37
Worcester Foregate Street 18:46
17:36 Stratford-Upon-Avon 3 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:57
Lye 17:01
Cradley Heath 17:04
Old Hill 17:07
Rowley Regis 17:11
Langley Green 17:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:17
The Hawthorns 17:19
Jewellery Quarter 17:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:28
Birmingham Moor Street 17:31
Tyseley 17:36
Spring Road 17:38
Hall Green 17:40
Yardley Wood 17:43
Shirley 17:46
Whitlocks End 17:49
Wythall 17:52
Earlswood West Midlands 17:54
The Lakes 17:56
Wood End 17:58
Danzey 18:01
Henley-In-Arden 18:06
Wootton Wawen 18:09
Wilmcote 18:15
Stratford Parkway 18:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:21
17:47 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 16:55
Blakedown 16:59
Hagley 17:03
Stourbridge Junction 17:07
Cradley Heath 17:13
Rowley Regis 17:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:24
The Hawthorns 17:26
Jewellery Quarter 17:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:37
Birmingham Moor Street 17:40
Small Heath 17:43
Tyseley 17:46
Acocks Green 17:49
Olton 17:52
Solihull 17:56
Widney Manor 17:59
Dorridge 18:04
17:57 Stratford-Upon-Avon 3 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:47
Droitwich Spa 16:56
Kidderminster 17:06
Blakedown 17:11
Hagley 17:14
Stourbridge Junction 17:18
Cradley Heath 17:24
Rowley Regis 17:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:35
The Hawthorns 17:37
Jewellery Quarter 17:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:47
Birmingham Moor Street 17:50
Small Heath 17:53
Tyseley 17:56
Spring Road 17:59
Hall Green 18:01
Yardley Wood 18:04
Shirley 18:07
Whitlocks End 18:10
Wythall 18:13
Earlswood West Midlands 18:15
The Lakes 18:18
Wood End 18:20
Danzey 18:23
Henley-In-Arden 18:28
Wootton Wawen 18:31
Wilmcote 18:37
Stratford Parkway 18:40
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:43
18:02 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:46
Widney Manor 17:51
Solihull 17:54
Olton 17:57
Acocks Green 18:00
Tyseley 18:02
Small Heath 18:05
Birmingham Moor Street 18:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:12
Jewellery Quarter 18:15
The Hawthorns 18:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:22
Langley Green 18:25
Rowley Regis 18:28
Old Hill 18:31
Cradley Heath 18:35
Lye 18:38
Stourbridge Junction 18:42
18:07 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:27
Lye 17:31
Cradley Heath 17:34
Old Hill 17:37
Rowley Regis 17:41
Langley Green 17:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:47
The Hawthorns 17:49
Jewellery Quarter 17:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:57
Birmingham Moor Street 18:00
Small Heath 18:04
Tyseley 18:07
Acocks Green 18:10
Olton 18:12
Solihull 18:16
Widney Manor 18:19
Dorridge 18:25
18:17 Whitlocks End 3 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 17:25
Blakedown 17:29
Hagley 17:33
Stourbridge Junction 17:37
Cradley Heath 17:43
Rowley Regis 17:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:54
The Hawthorns 17:56
Jewellery Quarter 18:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:07
Birmingham Moor Street 18:10
Small Heath 18:13
Tyseley 18:16
Spring Road 18:19
Hall Green 18:21
Yardley Wood 18:24
Shirley 18:27
Whitlocks End 18:30
18:26 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 17:15
Droitwich Spa 17:24
Hartlebury 17:31
Kidderminster 17:36
Blakedown 17:41
Hagley 17:44
Stourbridge Junction 17:48
Cradley Heath 17:54
Rowley Regis 18:00
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:05
The Hawthorns 18:07
Jewellery Quarter 18:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:17
Birmingham Moor Street 18:20
Small Heath 18:23
Tyseley 18:26
Acocks Green 18:29
Olton 18:31
Solihull 18:35
Widney Manor 18:38
Dorridge 18:43
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
17:02 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:46
Widney Manor 16:51
Solihull 16:54
Olton 16:57
Acocks Green 17:00
Tyseley 17:02
Small Heath 17:05
Birmingham Moor Street 17:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:12
Jewellery Quarter 17:15
The Hawthorns 17:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:22
Rowley Regis 17:27
Cradley Heath 17:33
Stourbridge Junction 17:38
Kidderminster 17:50
Hartlebury 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:04
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:12
17:16 Kidderminster 3 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 16:25
Blakedown 16:29
Hagley 16:32
Stourbridge Junction 16:37
Cradley Heath 16:43
Rowley Regis 16:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:54
The Hawthorns 16:56
Jewellery Quarter 17:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:07
Birmingham Moor Street 17:10
Small Heath 17:13
Tyseley 17:16
Spring Road 17:19
Hall Green 17:21
Yardley Wood 17:24
Shirley 17:27
Whitlocks End 17:30
17:32 Whitlocks End 4 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 17:19
Shirley 17:22
Yardley Wood 17:24
Hall Green 17:27
Spring Road 17:29
Tyseley 17:32
Small Heath 17:35
Birmingham Moor Street 17:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:42
Jewellery Quarter 17:45
The Hawthorns 17:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:52
Rowley Regis 17:57
Cradley Heath 18:03
Stourbridge Junction 18:08
Hagley 18:12
Blakedown 18:16
Kidderminster 18:20
Hartlebury 18:27
Droitwich Spa 18:37
Worcester Foregate Street 18:46
17:36 Stourbridge Junction 3 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:57
Lye 17:01
Cradley Heath 17:04
Old Hill 17:07
Rowley Regis 17:11
Langley Green 17:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:17
The Hawthorns 17:19
Jewellery Quarter 17:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:28
Birmingham Moor Street 17:31
Tyseley 17:36
Spring Road 17:38
Hall Green 17:40
Yardley Wood 17:43
Shirley 17:46
Whitlocks End 17:49
Wythall 17:52
Earlswood West Midlands 17:54
The Lakes 17:56
Wood End 17:58
Danzey 18:01
Henley-In-Arden 18:06
Wootton Wawen 18:09
Wilmcote 18:15
Stratford Parkway 18:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:21
17:46 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 16:55
Blakedown 16:59
Hagley 17:03
Stourbridge Junction 17:07
Cradley Heath 17:13
Rowley Regis 17:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:24
The Hawthorns 17:26
Jewellery Quarter 17:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:37
Birmingham Moor Street 17:40
Small Heath 17:43
Tyseley 17:46
Acocks Green 17:49
Olton 17:52
Solihull 17:56
Widney Manor 17:59
Dorridge 18:04
17:56 Worcester Foregate Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:47
Droitwich Spa 16:56
Kidderminster 17:06
Blakedown 17:11
Hagley 17:14
Stourbridge Junction 17:18
Cradley Heath 17:24
Rowley Regis 17:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:35
The Hawthorns 17:37
Jewellery Quarter 17:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:47
Birmingham Moor Street 17:50
Small Heath 17:53
Tyseley 17:56
Spring Road 17:59
Hall Green 18:01
Yardley Wood 18:04
Shirley 18:07
Whitlocks End 18:10
Wythall 18:13
Earlswood West Midlands 18:15
The Lakes 18:18
Wood End 18:20
Danzey 18:23
Henley-In-Arden 18:28
Wootton Wawen 18:31
Wilmcote 18:37
Stratford Parkway 18:40
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:43
18:02 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:46
Widney Manor 17:51
Solihull 17:54
Olton 17:57
Acocks Green 18:00
Tyseley 18:02
Small Heath 18:05
Birmingham Moor Street 18:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:12
Jewellery Quarter 18:15
The Hawthorns 18:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:22
Langley Green 18:25
Rowley Regis 18:28
Old Hill 18:31
Cradley Heath 18:35
Lye 18:38
Stourbridge Junction 18:42
18:07 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:27
Lye 17:31
Cradley Heath 17:34
Old Hill 17:37
Rowley Regis 17:41
Langley Green 17:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:47
The Hawthorns 17:49
Jewellery Quarter 17:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:57
Birmingham Moor Street 18:00
Small Heath 18:04
Tyseley 18:07
Acocks Green 18:10
Olton 18:12
Solihull 18:16
Widney Manor 18:19
Dorridge 18:25
18:16 Kidderminster 3 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 17:25
Blakedown 17:29
Hagley 17:33
Stourbridge Junction 17:37
Cradley Heath 17:43
Rowley Regis 17:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:54
The Hawthorns 17:56
Jewellery Quarter 18:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:07
Birmingham Moor Street 18:10
Small Heath 18:13
Tyseley 18:16
Spring Road 18:19
Hall Green 18:21
Yardley Wood 18:24
Shirley 18:27
Whitlocks End 18:30
18:26 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 17:15
Droitwich Spa 17:24
Hartlebury 17:31
Kidderminster 17:36
Blakedown 17:41
Hagley 17:44
Stourbridge Junction 17:48
Cradley Heath 17:54
Rowley Regis 18:00
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:05
The Hawthorns 18:07
Jewellery Quarter 18:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:17
Birmingham Moor Street 18:20
Small Heath 18:23
Tyseley 18:26
Acocks Green 18:29
Olton 18:31
Solihull 18:35
Widney Manor 18:38
Dorridge 18:43

Directions

Tyseley

Wharfdale Road
Tyseley
B11 2HH

Book tickets to Tyseley

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.