Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri : 0700-1000
Sat - Sun : Closed

Onward travel information can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Small Heath station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
09:05 Worcester Foregate Street 4 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 08:46
Widney Manor 08:51
Solihull 08:54
Olton 08:57
Acocks Green 09:00
Tyseley 09:02
Small Heath 09:05
Birmingham Moor Street 09:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:12
Jewellery Quarter 09:15
The Hawthorns 09:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:22
Rowley Regis 09:27
Cradley Heath 09:33
Stourbridge Junction 09:38
Kidderminster 09:46
Hartlebury 09:52
Droitwich Spa 10:00
Worcester Foregate Street 10:09
09:1409:17 Whitlocks End 3 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 08:02
Droitwich Spa 08:11
Hartlebury 08:18
Kidderminster 08:24
Blakedown 08:28
Hagley 08:31
Stourbridge Junction 08:35
Lye 08:39
Cradley Heath 08:42
Old Hill 08:46
Rowley Regis 08:49
Langley Green 08:52
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:56
The Hawthorns 08:58
Jewellery Quarter 09:02
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:08
Birmingham Moor Street 09:11
Small Heath 09:14
Tyseley 09:17
Spring Road 09:20
Hall Green 09:22
Yardley Wood 09:25
Shirley 09:28
Whitlocks End 09:31
09:36 Great Malvern 4 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 09:19
Shirley 09:22
Yardley Wood 09:24
Hall Green 09:27
Spring Road 09:29
Tyseley 09:32
Small Heath 09:36
Birmingham Moor Street 09:40
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:42
Jewellery Quarter 09:46
The Hawthorns 09:50
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:52
Rowley Regis 09:58
Cradley Heath 10:03
Stourbridge Junction 10:08
Hagley 10:12
Kidderminster 10:18
Droitwich Spa 10:29
Worcester Foregate Street 10:39
Malvern Link 10:51
Great Malvern 10:57
09:43 Dorridge 3 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 08:57
Blakedown 09:01
Hagley 09:05
Stourbridge Junction 09:09
Cradley Heath 09:14
Rowley Regis 09:20
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:25
The Hawthorns 09:27
Jewellery Quarter 09:31
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:37
Birmingham Moor Street 09:40
Small Heath 09:43
Tyseley 09:46
Acocks Green 09:49
Olton 09:52
Solihull 09:56
Widney Manor 09:59
Dorridge 10:04
10:05 Worcester Foregate Street 4 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 09:46
Widney Manor 09:51
Solihull 09:54
Olton 09:57
Acocks Green 10:00
Tyseley 10:02
Small Heath 10:05
Birmingham Moor Street 10:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:12
Jewellery Quarter 10:15
The Hawthorns 10:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:22
Rowley Regis 10:27
Cradley Heath 10:33
Stourbridge Junction 10:38
Kidderminster 10:46
Hartlebury 10:52
Droitwich Spa 11:00
Worcester Foregate Street 11:11
10:13 Whitlocks End 3 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 09:03
Droitwich Spa 09:12
Hartlebury 09:19
Kidderminster 09:25
Blakedown 09:29
Hagley 09:33
Stourbridge Junction 09:37
Cradley Heath 09:43
Rowley Regis 09:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:54
The Hawthorns 09:56
Jewellery Quarter 10:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:07
Birmingham Moor Street 10:10
Small Heath 10:13
Tyseley 10:16
Spring Road 10:19
Hall Green 10:21
Yardley Wood 10:24
Shirley 10:27
Whitlocks End 10:30
10:35 Worcester Shrub Hill 4 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 10:19
Shirley 10:22
Yardley Wood 10:24
Hall Green 10:27
Spring Road 10:29
Tyseley 10:32
Small Heath 10:35
Birmingham Moor Street 10:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:42
Jewellery Quarter 10:45
The Hawthorns 10:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:52
Rowley Regis 10:57
Cradley Heath 11:03
Stourbridge Junction 11:08
Hagley 11:12
Kidderminster 11:18
Droitwich Spa 11:29
Worcester Shrub Hill 11:38
10:43 Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 09:55
Blakedown 09:59
Hagley 10:03
Stourbridge Junction 10:07
Cradley Heath 10:13
Rowley Regis 10:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:24
The Hawthorns 10:26
Jewellery Quarter 10:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:37
Birmingham Moor Street 10:40
Small Heath 10:43
Tyseley 10:46
Acocks Green 10:49
Olton 10:52
Solihull 10:56
Widney Manor 10:59
Dorridge 11:04
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
09:05 Dorridge 4 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 08:46
Widney Manor 08:51
Solihull 08:54
Olton 08:57
Acocks Green 09:00
Tyseley 09:02
Small Heath 09:05
Birmingham Moor Street 09:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:12
Jewellery Quarter 09:15
The Hawthorns 09:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:22
Rowley Regis 09:27
Cradley Heath 09:33
Stourbridge Junction 09:38
Kidderminster 09:46
Hartlebury 09:52
Droitwich Spa 10:00
Worcester Foregate Street 10:09
09:1409:17 Worcester Foregate Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 08:02
Droitwich Spa 08:11
Hartlebury 08:18
Kidderminster 08:24
Blakedown 08:28
Hagley 08:31
Stourbridge Junction 08:35
Lye 08:39
Cradley Heath 08:42
Old Hill 08:46
Rowley Regis 08:49
Langley Green 08:52
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:56
The Hawthorns 08:58
Jewellery Quarter 09:02
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:08
Birmingham Moor Street 09:11
Small Heath 09:14
Tyseley 09:17
Spring Road 09:20
Hall Green 09:22
Yardley Wood 09:25
Shirley 09:28
Whitlocks End 09:31
09:36 Whitlocks End 4 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 09:19
Shirley 09:22
Yardley Wood 09:24
Hall Green 09:27
Spring Road 09:29
Tyseley 09:32
Small Heath 09:36
Birmingham Moor Street 09:40
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:42
Jewellery Quarter 09:46
The Hawthorns 09:50
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:52
Rowley Regis 09:58
Cradley Heath 10:03
Stourbridge Junction 10:08
Hagley 10:12
Kidderminster 10:18
Droitwich Spa 10:29
Worcester Foregate Street 10:39
Malvern Link 10:51
Great Malvern 10:57
09:43 Kidderminster 3 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 08:57
Blakedown 09:01
Hagley 09:05
Stourbridge Junction 09:09
Cradley Heath 09:14
Rowley Regis 09:20
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:25
The Hawthorns 09:27
Jewellery Quarter 09:31
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:37
Birmingham Moor Street 09:40
Small Heath 09:43
Tyseley 09:46
Acocks Green 09:49
Olton 09:52
Solihull 09:56
Widney Manor 09:59
Dorridge 10:04
10:05 Dorridge 4 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 09:46
Widney Manor 09:51
Solihull 09:54
Olton 09:57
Acocks Green 10:00
Tyseley 10:02
Small Heath 10:05
Birmingham Moor Street 10:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:12
Jewellery Quarter 10:15
The Hawthorns 10:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:22
Rowley Regis 10:27
Cradley Heath 10:33
Stourbridge Junction 10:38
Kidderminster 10:46
Hartlebury 10:52
Droitwich Spa 11:00
Worcester Foregate Street 11:11
10:13 Worcester Foregate Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 09:03
Droitwich Spa 09:12
Hartlebury 09:19
Kidderminster 09:25
Blakedown 09:29
Hagley 09:33
Stourbridge Junction 09:37
Cradley Heath 09:43
Rowley Regis 09:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:54
The Hawthorns 09:56
Jewellery Quarter 10:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:07
Birmingham Moor Street 10:10
Small Heath 10:13
Tyseley 10:16
Spring Road 10:19
Hall Green 10:21
Yardley Wood 10:24
Shirley 10:27
Whitlocks End 10:30
10:35 Whitlocks End 4 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 10:19
Shirley 10:22
Yardley Wood 10:24
Hall Green 10:27
Spring Road 10:29
Tyseley 10:32
Small Heath 10:35
Birmingham Moor Street 10:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:42
Jewellery Quarter 10:45
The Hawthorns 10:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:52
Rowley Regis 10:57
Cradley Heath 11:03
Stourbridge Junction 11:08
Hagley 11:12
Kidderminster 11:18
Droitwich Spa 11:29
Worcester Shrub Hill 11:38
10:43 Kidderminster West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 09:55
Blakedown 09:59
Hagley 10:03
Stourbridge Junction 10:07
Cradley Heath 10:13
Rowley Regis 10:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:24
The Hawthorns 10:26
Jewellery Quarter 10:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:37
Birmingham Moor Street 10:40
Small Heath 10:43
Tyseley 10:46
Acocks Green 10:49
Olton 10:52
Solihull 10:56
Widney Manor 10:59
Dorridge 11:04

Directions

Small Heath

Golden Hillock Road
Small Heath
West Midlands
B10 0DP

This station is managed and operated by West Midlands Railway.

Book tickets to Small Heath

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.