Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri : 0700-1000
Sat - Sun : Closed

Onward travel information can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Small Heath station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
23:14 Birmingham Snow Hill 4 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 22:33
Stratford Parkway 22:37
Wilmcote 22:40
Henley-In-Arden 22:46
Wythall 22:56
Whitlocks End 22:58
Shirley 23:01
Yardley Wood 23:03
Hall Green 23:06
Spring Road 23:08
Tyseley 23:12
Small Heath 23:14
Birmingham Moor Street 23:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:21
23:40 Whitlocks End 3 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 22:17
Worcester Shrub Hill 22:27
Droitwich Spa 22:35
Hartlebury 22:42
Kidderminster 22:51
Stourbridge Junction 23:00
Lye 23:04
Cradley Heath 23:07
Old Hill 23:10
Rowley Regis 23:14
Langley Green 23:17
Smethwick Galton Bdg 23:20
The Hawthorns 23:22
Jewellery Quarter 23:26
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:34
Birmingham Moor Street 23:37
Small Heath 23:40
Tyseley 23:43
Spring Road 23:46
Hall Green 23:48
Yardley Wood 23:51
Shirley 23:54
Whitlocks End 23:57
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
23:14 Stratford-Upon-Avon 4 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 22:33
Stratford Parkway 22:37
Wilmcote 22:40
Henley-In-Arden 22:46
Wythall 22:56
Whitlocks End 22:58
Shirley 23:01
Yardley Wood 23:03
Hall Green 23:06
Spring Road 23:08
Tyseley 23:12
Small Heath 23:14
Birmingham Moor Street 23:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:21
23:40 Worcester Foregate Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 22:17
Worcester Shrub Hill 22:27
Droitwich Spa 22:35
Hartlebury 22:42
Kidderminster 22:51
Stourbridge Junction 23:00
Lye 23:04
Cradley Heath 23:07
Old Hill 23:10
Rowley Regis 23:14
Langley Green 23:17
Smethwick Galton Bdg 23:20
The Hawthorns 23:22
Jewellery Quarter 23:26
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:34
Birmingham Moor Street 23:37
Small Heath 23:40
Tyseley 23:43
Spring Road 23:46
Hall Green 23:48
Yardley Wood 23:51
Shirley 23:54
Whitlocks End 23:57

Directions

Small Heath

Golden Hillock Road
Small Heath
West Midlands
B10 0DP

This station is managed and operated by West Midlands Railway.

Book tickets to Small Heath

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.