Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri : 0700-1000
Sat - Sun : Closed

Onward travel information can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Small Heath station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:24 Stourbridge Junction 4 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 18:04
Widney Manor 18:08
Solihull 18:12
Olton 18:15
Acocks Green 18:18
Tyseley 18:21
Small Heath 18:24
Birmingham Moor Street 18:27
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:30
Jewellery Quarter 18:33
The Hawthorns 18:38
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:40
Langley Green 18:44
Rowley Regis 18:47
Old Hill 18:50
Cradley Heath 18:53
Lye 18:57
Stourbridge Junction 19:02
18:34 Worcester Foregate Street 4 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:55
Stratford Parkway 17:59
Henley-In-Arden 18:07
Whitlocks End 18:18
Shirley 18:21
Yardley Wood 18:24
Hall Green 18:27
Spring Road 18:29
Tyseley 18:32
Small Heath 18:34
Birmingham Moor Street 18:38
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:41
Jewellery Quarter 18:45
The Hawthorns 18:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:52
Rowley Regis 18:57
Cradley Heath 19:03
Stourbridge Junction 19:08
Hagley 19:12
Blakedown 19:15
Kidderminster 19:20
Droitwich Spa 19:31
Worcester Foregate Street 19:43
18:3418:36 Stratford-Upon-Avon 3 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:57
Lye 18:01
Cradley Heath 18:04
Old Hill 18:07
Rowley Regis 18:11
Langley Green 18:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:17
The Hawthorns 18:19
Jewellery Quarter 18:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:28
Birmingham Moor Street 18:31
Small Heath 18:34
Tyseley 18:37
Spring Road 18:40
Hall Green 18:42
Yardley Wood 18:45
Shirley 18:48
Whitlocks End 18:50
Wythall 18:53
Earlswood West Midlands 18:56
The Lakes 18:58
Wood End 19:00
Danzey 19:02
Henley-In-Arden 19:07
Wootton Wawen 19:10
Wilmcote 19:16
Stratford Parkway 19:19
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:23
18:43 Birmingham Snow Hill 4 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 18:24
Widney Manor 18:29
Solihull 18:32
Olton 18:35
Acocks Green 18:38
Tyseley 18:40
Small Heath 18:43
Birmingham Moor Street 18:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:50
18:51 Leamington Spa 3 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:00
Blakedown 18:05
Hagley 18:08
Stourbridge Junction 18:12
Cradley Heath 18:18
Rowley Regis 18:24
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:29
The Hawthorns 18:31
Jewellery Quarter 18:36
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:45
Birmingham Moor Street 18:48
Small Heath 18:51
Tyseley 18:54
Acocks Green 18:57
Olton 19:00
Solihull 19:04
Widney Manor 19:07
Dorridge 19:11
Lapworth 19:15
Hatton 19:20
Warwick Parkway 19:23
Warwick 19:26
Leamington Spa 19:34
19:03 Whitlocks End 3 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:05
Kidderminster 18:15
Hagley 18:21
Stourbridge Junction 18:25
Lye 18:29
Cradley Heath 18:32
Old Hill 18:36
Rowley Regis 18:39
Langley Green 18:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:46
The Hawthorns 18:48
Jewellery Quarter 18:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:57
Birmingham Moor Street 19:00
Small Heath 19:03
Tyseley 19:06
Spring Road 19:09
Hall Green 19:11
Yardley Wood 19:14
Shirley 19:17
Whitlocks End 19:20
19:19 Worcester Foregate Street 4 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 19:00
Widney Manor 19:05
Solihull 19:08
Olton 19:11
Acocks Green 19:14
Tyseley 19:17
Small Heath 19:19
Birmingham Moor Street 19:24
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:26
Jewellery Quarter 19:30
The Hawthorns 19:34
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:37
Langley Green 19:40
Rowley Regis 19:43
Old Hill 19:47
Cradley Heath 19:50
Lye 19:53
Stourbridge Junction 19:57
Hagley 20:01
Blakedown 20:04
Kidderminster 20:08
Hartlebury 20:14
Droitwich Spa 20:22
Worcester Foregate Street 20:31
19:34 Stratford-Upon-Avon 3 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:28
Birmingham Moor Street 19:31
Small Heath 19:34
Tyseley 19:37
Spring Road 19:40
Hall Green 19:42
Yardley Wood 19:45
Shirley 19:48
Whitlocks End 19:50
Wythall 19:53
Earlswood West Midlands 19:56
The Lakes 19:58
Wood End 20:00
Danzey 20:02
Henley-In-Arden 20:07
Wootton Wawen 20:10
Wilmcote 20:15
Stratford Parkway 20:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:23
19:39 Birmingham Snow Hill 4 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 19:25
Shirley 19:27
Yardley Wood 19:30
Hall Green 19:33
Spring Road 19:35
Tyseley 19:38
Small Heath 19:39
Birmingham Moor Street 19:43
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:49
19:49 Worcester Shrub Hill 4 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:03
Stratford Parkway 19:07
Lapworth 19:25
Dorridge 19:30
Widney Manor 19:35
Solihull 19:38
Olton 19:41
Acocks Green 19:44
Tyseley 19:47
Small Heath 19:49
Birmingham Moor Street 19:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:56
Jewellery Quarter 20:00
The Hawthorns 20:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:07
Langley Green 20:10
Rowley Regis 20:13
Old Hill 20:17
Cradley Heath 20:20
Lye 20:23
Stourbridge Junction 20:27
Hagley 20:31
Blakedown 20:34
Kidderminster 20:38
Droitwich Spa 20:50
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:59
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:24 Dorridge 4 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 18:04
Widney Manor 18:08
Solihull 18:12
Olton 18:15
Acocks Green 18:18
Tyseley 18:21
Small Heath 18:24
Birmingham Moor Street 18:27
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:30
Jewellery Quarter 18:33
The Hawthorns 18:38
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:40
Langley Green 18:44
Rowley Regis 18:47
Old Hill 18:50
Cradley Heath 18:53
Lye 18:57
Stourbridge Junction 19:02
18:34 Stratford-Upon-Avon 4 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:55
Stratford Parkway 17:59
Henley-In-Arden 18:07
Whitlocks End 18:18
Shirley 18:21
Yardley Wood 18:24
Hall Green 18:27
Spring Road 18:29
Tyseley 18:32
Small Heath 18:34
Birmingham Moor Street 18:38
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:41
Jewellery Quarter 18:45
The Hawthorns 18:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:52
Rowley Regis 18:57
Cradley Heath 19:03
Stourbridge Junction 19:08
Hagley 19:12
Blakedown 19:15
Kidderminster 19:20
Droitwich Spa 19:31
Worcester Foregate Street 19:43
18:3418:36 Stourbridge Junction 3 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:57
Lye 18:01
Cradley Heath 18:04
Old Hill 18:07
Rowley Regis 18:11
Langley Green 18:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:17
The Hawthorns 18:19
Jewellery Quarter 18:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:28
Birmingham Moor Street 18:31
Small Heath 18:34
Tyseley 18:37
Spring Road 18:40
Hall Green 18:42
Yardley Wood 18:45
Shirley 18:48
Whitlocks End 18:50
Wythall 18:53
Earlswood West Midlands 18:56
The Lakes 18:58
Wood End 19:00
Danzey 19:02
Henley-In-Arden 19:07
Wootton Wawen 19:10
Wilmcote 19:16
Stratford Parkway 19:19
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:23
18:43 Dorridge 4 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 18:24
Widney Manor 18:29
Solihull 18:32
Olton 18:35
Acocks Green 18:38
Tyseley 18:40
Small Heath 18:43
Birmingham Moor Street 18:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:50
18:51 Kidderminster 3 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:00
Blakedown 18:05
Hagley 18:08
Stourbridge Junction 18:12
Cradley Heath 18:18
Rowley Regis 18:24
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:29
The Hawthorns 18:31
Jewellery Quarter 18:36
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:45
Birmingham Moor Street 18:48
Small Heath 18:51
Tyseley 18:54
Acocks Green 18:57
Olton 19:00
Solihull 19:04
Widney Manor 19:07
Dorridge 19:11
Lapworth 19:15
Hatton 19:20
Warwick Parkway 19:23
Warwick 19:26
Leamington Spa 19:34
19:03 Worcester Foregate Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:05
Kidderminster 18:15
Hagley 18:21
Stourbridge Junction 18:25
Lye 18:29
Cradley Heath 18:32
Old Hill 18:36
Rowley Regis 18:39
Langley Green 18:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:46
The Hawthorns 18:48
Jewellery Quarter 18:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:57
Birmingham Moor Street 19:00
Small Heath 19:03
Tyseley 19:06
Spring Road 19:09
Hall Green 19:11
Yardley Wood 19:14
Shirley 19:17
Whitlocks End 19:20
19:19 Dorridge 4 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 19:00
Widney Manor 19:05
Solihull 19:08
Olton 19:11
Acocks Green 19:14
Tyseley 19:17
Small Heath 19:19
Birmingham Moor Street 19:24
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:26
Jewellery Quarter 19:30
The Hawthorns 19:34
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:37
Langley Green 19:40
Rowley Regis 19:43
Old Hill 19:47
Cradley Heath 19:50
Lye 19:53
Stourbridge Junction 19:57
Hagley 20:01
Blakedown 20:04
Kidderminster 20:08
Hartlebury 20:14
Droitwich Spa 20:22
Worcester Foregate Street 20:31
19:34 Birmingham Snow Hill 3 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:28
Birmingham Moor Street 19:31
Small Heath 19:34
Tyseley 19:37
Spring Road 19:40
Hall Green 19:42
Yardley Wood 19:45
Shirley 19:48
Whitlocks End 19:50
Wythall 19:53
Earlswood West Midlands 19:56
The Lakes 19:58
Wood End 20:00
Danzey 20:02
Henley-In-Arden 20:07
Wootton Wawen 20:10
Wilmcote 20:15
Stratford Parkway 20:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:23
19:39 Whitlocks End 4 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 19:25
Shirley 19:27
Yardley Wood 19:30
Hall Green 19:33
Spring Road 19:35
Tyseley 19:38
Small Heath 19:39
Birmingham Moor Street 19:43
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:49
19:49 Stratford-Upon-Avon 4 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:03
Stratford Parkway 19:07
Lapworth 19:25
Dorridge 19:30
Widney Manor 19:35
Solihull 19:38
Olton 19:41
Acocks Green 19:44
Tyseley 19:47
Small Heath 19:49
Birmingham Moor Street 19:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:56
Jewellery Quarter 20:00
The Hawthorns 20:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:07
Langley Green 20:10
Rowley Regis 20:13
Old Hill 20:17
Cradley Heath 20:20
Lye 20:23
Stourbridge Junction 20:27
Hagley 20:31
Blakedown 20:34
Kidderminster 20:38
Droitwich Spa 20:50
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:59

Directions

Small Heath

Golden Hillock Road
Small Heath
West Midlands
B10 0DP

This station is managed and operated by West Midlands Railway.

Book tickets to Small Heath

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.