Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon: 0700-1500
Tue -Thu : 0700-1300
Tue -Thu: 17:00 - 19:00
Fri : 0700 - 2000
Sat : 0800 - 2000
Sun : 1100 -1300

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Olton station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
16:38 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:27
Widney Manor 16:32
Solihull 16:35
Olton 16:38
Acocks Green 16:41
Birmingham Moor Street 16:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:50
Jewellery Quarter 16:53
The Hawthorns 16:57
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:00
Langley Green 17:03
Rowley Regis 17:06
Old Hill 17:09
Cradley Heath 17:12
Lye 17:16
Stourbridge Junction 17:20
17:09 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:26
Lye 16:30
Cradley Heath 16:33
Old Hill 16:36
Rowley Regis 16:40
Langley Green 16:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:46
The Hawthorns 16:48
Jewellery Quarter 16:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:57
Birmingham Moor Street 17:00
Acocks Green 17:06
Olton 17:08
Solihull 17:12
Widney Manor 17:15
Dorridge 17:22
17:38 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:27
Widney Manor 17:32
Solihull 17:35
Olton 17:38
Acocks Green 17:41
Birmingham Moor Street 17:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:50
Jewellery Quarter 17:54
The Hawthorns 17:58
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:01
Langley Green 18:04
Rowley Regis 18:07
Old Hill 18:10
Cradley Heath 18:13
Lye 18:17
Stourbridge Junction 18:21
18:09 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:26
Lye 17:30
Cradley Heath 17:33
Old Hill 17:36
Rowley Regis 17:40
Langley Green 17:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:46
The Hawthorns 17:48
Jewellery Quarter 17:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:57
Birmingham Moor Street 18:00
Acocks Green 18:06
Olton 18:08
Solihull 18:12
Widney Manor 18:15
Dorridge 18:21
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
16:38 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:27
Widney Manor 16:32
Solihull 16:35
Olton 16:38
Acocks Green 16:41
Birmingham Moor Street 16:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:50
Jewellery Quarter 16:53
The Hawthorns 16:57
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:00
Langley Green 17:03
Rowley Regis 17:06
Old Hill 17:09
Cradley Heath 17:12
Lye 17:16
Stourbridge Junction 17:20
17:08 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:26
Lye 16:30
Cradley Heath 16:33
Old Hill 16:36
Rowley Regis 16:40
Langley Green 16:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:46
The Hawthorns 16:48
Jewellery Quarter 16:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:57
Birmingham Moor Street 17:00
Acocks Green 17:06
Olton 17:08
Solihull 17:12
Widney Manor 17:15
Dorridge 17:22
17:38 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:27
Widney Manor 17:32
Solihull 17:35
Olton 17:38
Acocks Green 17:41
Birmingham Moor Street 17:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:50
Jewellery Quarter 17:54
The Hawthorns 17:58
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:01
Langley Green 18:04
Rowley Regis 18:07
Old Hill 18:10
Cradley Heath 18:13
Lye 18:17
Stourbridge Junction 18:21
18:08 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:26
Lye 17:30
Cradley Heath 17:33
Old Hill 17:36
Rowley Regis 17:40
Langley Green 17:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:46
The Hawthorns 17:48
Jewellery Quarter 17:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:57
Birmingham Moor Street 18:00
Acocks Green 18:06
Olton 18:08
Solihull 18:12
Widney Manor 18:15
Dorridge 18:21

Directions

Olton

Warwick Road
Solihull
B92 7AR

This station is managed and operated by West Midlands Railway.

Book tickets to Olton

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.