Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon: 0700-1500
Tue -Thu : 0700-1300
Tue -Thu: 17:00 - 19:00
Fri : 0700 - 2000
Sat : 0800 - 2000
Sun : 1100 -1300

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Olton station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
19:00 Leamington Spa 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:00
Blakedown 18:05
Hagley 18:08
Stourbridge Junction 18:12
Cradley Heath 18:18
Rowley Regis 18:24
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:29
The Hawthorns 18:31
Jewellery Quarter 18:36
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:45
Birmingham Moor Street 18:48
Small Heath 18:51
Tyseley 18:55
Acocks Green 18:57
Olton 19:00
Solihull 19:04
Widney Manor 19:07
Dorridge 19:11
Lapworth 19:15
Hatton 19:20
Warwick Parkway 19:23
Warwick 19:26
Leamington Spa 19:34
19:11 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 19:00
Widney Manor 19:05
Solihull 19:08
Olton 19:11
Acocks Green 19:14
Tyseley 19:17
Small Heath 19:19
Birmingham Moor Street 19:24
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:26
Jewellery Quarter 19:30
The Hawthorns 19:34
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:37
Langley Green 19:40
Rowley Regis 19:43
Old Hill 19:47
Cradley Heath 19:50
Lye 19:53
Stourbridge Junction 19:57
Hagley 20:01
Blakedown 20:04
Kidderminster 20:08
Hartlebury 20:14
Droitwich Spa 20:22
Worcester Foregate Street 20:31
19:34 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:38
Blakedown 18:42
Hagley 18:46
Stourbridge Junction 18:50
Lye 18:54
Cradley Heath 18:57
Old Hill 19:00
Rowley Regis 19:04
Langley Green 19:07
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:10
The Hawthorns 19:12
Jewellery Quarter 19:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:22
Birmingham Moor Street 19:25
Acocks Green 19:31
Olton 19:33
Solihull 19:37
Widney Manor 19:40
Dorridge 19:48
19:41 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:03
Stratford Parkway 19:07
Lapworth 19:25
Dorridge 19:30
Widney Manor 19:35
Solihull 19:38
Olton 19:41
Acocks Green 19:44
Tyseley 19:46
Small Heath 19:49
Birmingham Moor Street 19:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:56
Jewellery Quarter 20:00
The Hawthorns 20:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:07
Langley Green 20:10
Rowley Regis 20:13
Old Hill 20:17
Cradley Heath 20:20
Lye 20:23
Stourbridge Junction 20:27
Hagley 20:31
Blakedown 20:34
Kidderminster 20:38
Droitwich Spa 20:50
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:59
20:12 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 18:46
Droitwich Spa 18:55
Hartlebury 19:02
Kidderminster 19:10
Blakedown 19:15
Hagley 19:18
Stourbridge Junction 19:25
Lye 19:29
Cradley Heath 19:32
Old Hill 19:35
Rowley Regis 19:39
Langley Green 19:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:45
The Hawthorns 19:47
Jewellery Quarter 19:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:57
Birmingham Moor Street 20:00
Small Heath 20:03
Tyseley 20:07
Acocks Green 20:09
Olton 20:12
Solihull 20:16
Widney Manor 20:19
Dorridge 20:24
20:40 Worcester Foregate Street West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 20:29
Widney Manor 20:33
Solihull 20:37
Olton 20:40
Acocks Green 20:43
Tyseley 20:45
Small Heath 20:48
Birmingham Moor Street 20:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:55
Jewellery Quarter 21:00
The Hawthorns 21:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 21:07
Langley Green 21:10
Rowley Regis 21:13
Old Hill 21:17
Cradley Heath 21:20
Lye 21:23
Stourbridge Junction 21:27
Hagley 21:31
Blakedown 21:34
Kidderminster 21:38
Hartlebury 21:44
Droitwich Spa 21:52
Worcester Shrub Hill 21:59
Worcester Foregate Street 22:08
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
19:00 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:00
Blakedown 18:05
Hagley 18:08
Stourbridge Junction 18:12
Cradley Heath 18:18
Rowley Regis 18:24
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:29
The Hawthorns 18:31
Jewellery Quarter 18:36
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:45
Birmingham Moor Street 18:48
Small Heath 18:51
Tyseley 18:55
Acocks Green 18:57
Olton 19:00
Solihull 19:04
Widney Manor 19:07
Dorridge 19:11
Lapworth 19:15
Hatton 19:20
Warwick Parkway 19:23
Warwick 19:26
Leamington Spa 19:34
19:11 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 19:00
Widney Manor 19:05
Solihull 19:08
Olton 19:11
Acocks Green 19:14
Tyseley 19:17
Small Heath 19:19
Birmingham Moor Street 19:24
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:26
Jewellery Quarter 19:30
The Hawthorns 19:34
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:37
Langley Green 19:40
Rowley Regis 19:43
Old Hill 19:47
Cradley Heath 19:50
Lye 19:53
Stourbridge Junction 19:57
Hagley 20:01
Blakedown 20:04
Kidderminster 20:08
Hartlebury 20:14
Droitwich Spa 20:22
Worcester Foregate Street 20:31
19:33 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:38
Blakedown 18:42
Hagley 18:46
Stourbridge Junction 18:50
Lye 18:54
Cradley Heath 18:57
Old Hill 19:00
Rowley Regis 19:04
Langley Green 19:07
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:10
The Hawthorns 19:12
Jewellery Quarter 19:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:22
Birmingham Moor Street 19:25
Acocks Green 19:31
Olton 19:33
Solihull 19:37
Widney Manor 19:40
Dorridge 19:48
19:41 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:03
Stratford Parkway 19:07
Lapworth 19:25
Dorridge 19:30
Widney Manor 19:35
Solihull 19:38
Olton 19:41
Acocks Green 19:44
Tyseley 19:46
Small Heath 19:49
Birmingham Moor Street 19:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:56
Jewellery Quarter 20:00
The Hawthorns 20:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:07
Langley Green 20:10
Rowley Regis 20:13
Old Hill 20:17
Cradley Heath 20:20
Lye 20:23
Stourbridge Junction 20:27
Hagley 20:31
Blakedown 20:34
Kidderminster 20:38
Droitwich Spa 20:50
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:59
20:12 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 18:46
Droitwich Spa 18:55
Hartlebury 19:02
Kidderminster 19:10
Blakedown 19:15
Hagley 19:18
Stourbridge Junction 19:25
Lye 19:29
Cradley Heath 19:32
Old Hill 19:35
Rowley Regis 19:39
Langley Green 19:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:45
The Hawthorns 19:47
Jewellery Quarter 19:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:57
Birmingham Moor Street 20:00
Small Heath 20:03
Tyseley 20:07
Acocks Green 20:09
Olton 20:12
Solihull 20:16
Widney Manor 20:19
Dorridge 20:24
20:40 Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 20:29
Widney Manor 20:33
Solihull 20:37
Olton 20:40
Acocks Green 20:43
Tyseley 20:45
Small Heath 20:48
Birmingham Moor Street 20:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:55
Jewellery Quarter 21:00
The Hawthorns 21:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 21:07
Langley Green 21:10
Rowley Regis 21:13
Old Hill 21:17
Cradley Heath 21:20
Lye 21:23
Stourbridge Junction 21:27
Hagley 21:31
Blakedown 21:34
Kidderminster 21:38
Hartlebury 21:44
Droitwich Spa 21:52
Worcester Shrub Hill 21:59
Worcester Foregate Street 22:08

Directions

Olton

Warwick Road
Solihull
B92 7AR

This station is managed and operated by West Midlands Railway.

Book tickets to Olton

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.