Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Olton

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon: 0700-1500
Tue -Thu : 0700-1300
Tue -Thu: 17:00 - 19:00
Fri : 0700 - 2000
Sat : 0800 - 2000
Sun : 1100 -1300

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Olton station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
12:29 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 11:16
Droitwich Spa 11:25
Hartlebury 11:32
Kidderminster 11:38
Hagley 11:44
Stourbridge Junction 11:48
Cradley Heath 11:54
Rowley Regis 11:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:05
The Hawthorns 12:07
Jewellery Quarter 12:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:17
Birmingham Moor Street 12:20
Acocks Green 12:26
Olton 12:28
Solihull 12:32
Widney Manor 12:35
Dorridge 12:41
12:40 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 12:03
Stratford Parkway 12:07
Dorridge 12:29
Widney Manor 12:33
Solihull 12:37
Olton 12:40
Acocks Green 12:42
Birmingham Moor Street 12:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:52
Jewellery Quarter 12:55
The Hawthorns 12:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:02
Langley Green 13:05
Rowley Regis 13:08
Old Hill 13:11
Cradley Heath 13:15
Lye 13:18
Stourbridge Junction 13:22
12:52 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 11:55
Blakedown 11:59
Hagley 12:03
Stourbridge Junction 12:07
Cradley Heath 12:13
Rowley Regis 12:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:24
The Hawthorns 12:26
Jewellery Quarter 12:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:37
Birmingham Moor Street 12:40
Small Heath 12:43
Tyseley 12:47
Acocks Green 12:49
Olton 12:52
Solihull 12:56
Widney Manor 12:59
Dorridge 13:04
12:57 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 12:46
Widney Manor 12:51
Solihull 12:54
Olton 12:57
Acocks Green 13:00
Tyseley 13:02
Small Heath 13:05
Birmingham Moor Street 13:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:12
Jewellery Quarter 13:15
The Hawthorns 13:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:22
Rowley Regis 13:27
Cradley Heath 13:33
Stourbridge Junction 13:38
Kidderminster 13:46
Hartlebury 13:52
Droitwich Spa 14:00
Worcester Shrub Hill 14:08
13:10 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 12:27
Lye 12:31
Cradley Heath 12:34
Old Hill 12:37
Rowley Regis 12:41
Langley Green 12:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:47
The Hawthorns 12:49
Jewellery Quarter 12:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:58
Birmingham Moor Street 13:01
Acocks Green 13:07
Olton 13:09
Solihull 13:13
Widney Manor 13:16
Dorridge 13:20
Stratford Parkway 13:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 13:41
13:20 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 13:09
Widney Manor 13:14
Solihull 13:17
Olton 13:20
Acocks Green 13:23
Birmingham Moor Street 13:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:32
Jewellery Quarter 13:35
The Hawthorns 13:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:42
Rowley Regis 13:47
Cradley Heath 13:53
Stourbridge Junction 13:58
Hagley 14:02
Blakedown 14:06
Kidderminster 14:10
13:29 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 12:16
Droitwich Spa 12:25
Hartlebury 12:32
Kidderminster 12:38
Hagley 12:44
Stourbridge Junction 12:48
Cradley Heath 12:54
Rowley Regis 12:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:05
The Hawthorns 13:07
Jewellery Quarter 13:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:17
Birmingham Moor Street 13:20
Acocks Green 13:26
Olton 13:28
Solihull 13:32
Widney Manor 13:35
Dorridge 13:41
13:40 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 13:03
Stratford Parkway 13:07
Dorridge 13:29
Widney Manor 13:33
Solihull 13:37
Olton 13:40
Acocks Green 13:42
Birmingham Moor Street 13:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:52
Jewellery Quarter 13:55
The Hawthorns 13:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:02
Langley Green 14:05
Rowley Regis 14:08
Old Hill 14:11
Cradley Heath 14:15
Lye 14:18
Stourbridge Junction 14:22
13:52 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 12:55
Blakedown 12:59
Hagley 13:03
Stourbridge Junction 13:07
Cradley Heath 13:13
Rowley Regis 13:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:24
The Hawthorns 13:26
Jewellery Quarter 13:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:37
Birmingham Moor Street 13:40
Small Heath 13:43
Tyseley 13:47
Acocks Green 13:49
Olton 13:52
Solihull 13:56
Widney Manor 13:59
Dorridge 14:04
13:57 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 13:46
Widney Manor 13:51
Solihull 13:54
Olton 13:57
Acocks Green 14:00
Tyseley 14:02
Small Heath 14:05
Birmingham Moor Street 14:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:12
Jewellery Quarter 14:15
The Hawthorns 14:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:22
Rowley Regis 14:27
Cradley Heath 14:33
Stourbridge Junction 14:38
Kidderminster 14:46
Hartlebury 14:52
Droitwich Spa 15:00
Worcester Shrub Hill 15:10
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
12:28 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 11:16
Droitwich Spa 11:25
Hartlebury 11:32
Kidderminster 11:38
Hagley 11:44
Stourbridge Junction 11:48
Cradley Heath 11:54
Rowley Regis 11:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:05
The Hawthorns 12:07
Jewellery Quarter 12:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:17
Birmingham Moor Street 12:20
Acocks Green 12:26
Olton 12:28
Solihull 12:32
Widney Manor 12:35
Dorridge 12:41
12:40 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 12:03
Stratford Parkway 12:07
Dorridge 12:29
Widney Manor 12:33
Solihull 12:37
Olton 12:40
Acocks Green 12:42
Birmingham Moor Street 12:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:52
Jewellery Quarter 12:55
The Hawthorns 12:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:02
Langley Green 13:05
Rowley Regis 13:08
Old Hill 13:11
Cradley Heath 13:15
Lye 13:18
Stourbridge Junction 13:22
12:52 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 11:55
Blakedown 11:59
Hagley 12:03
Stourbridge Junction 12:07
Cradley Heath 12:13
Rowley Regis 12:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:24
The Hawthorns 12:26
Jewellery Quarter 12:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:37
Birmingham Moor Street 12:40
Small Heath 12:43
Tyseley 12:47
Acocks Green 12:49
Olton 12:52
Solihull 12:56
Widney Manor 12:59
Dorridge 13:04
12:57 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 12:46
Widney Manor 12:51
Solihull 12:54
Olton 12:57
Acocks Green 13:00
Tyseley 13:02
Small Heath 13:05
Birmingham Moor Street 13:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:12
Jewellery Quarter 13:15
The Hawthorns 13:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:22
Rowley Regis 13:27
Cradley Heath 13:33
Stourbridge Junction 13:38
Kidderminster 13:46
Hartlebury 13:52
Droitwich Spa 14:00
Worcester Shrub Hill 14:08
13:09 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 12:27
Lye 12:31
Cradley Heath 12:34
Old Hill 12:37
Rowley Regis 12:41
Langley Green 12:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:47
The Hawthorns 12:49
Jewellery Quarter 12:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:58
Birmingham Moor Street 13:01
Acocks Green 13:07
Olton 13:09
Solihull 13:13
Widney Manor 13:16
Dorridge 13:20
Stratford Parkway 13:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 13:41
13:20 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 13:09
Widney Manor 13:14
Solihull 13:17
Olton 13:20
Acocks Green 13:23
Birmingham Moor Street 13:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:32
Jewellery Quarter 13:35
The Hawthorns 13:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:42
Rowley Regis 13:47
Cradley Heath 13:53
Stourbridge Junction 13:58
Hagley 14:02
Blakedown 14:06
Kidderminster 14:10
13:28 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 12:16
Droitwich Spa 12:25
Hartlebury 12:32
Kidderminster 12:38
Hagley 12:44
Stourbridge Junction 12:48
Cradley Heath 12:54
Rowley Regis 12:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:05
The Hawthorns 13:07
Jewellery Quarter 13:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:17
Birmingham Moor Street 13:20
Acocks Green 13:26
Olton 13:28
Solihull 13:32
Widney Manor 13:35
Dorridge 13:41
13:40 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 13:03
Stratford Parkway 13:07
Dorridge 13:29
Widney Manor 13:33
Solihull 13:37
Olton 13:40
Acocks Green 13:42
Birmingham Moor Street 13:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:52
Jewellery Quarter 13:55
The Hawthorns 13:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:02
Langley Green 14:05
Rowley Regis 14:08
Old Hill 14:11
Cradley Heath 14:15
Lye 14:18
Stourbridge Junction 14:22
13:52 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 12:55
Blakedown 12:59
Hagley 13:03
Stourbridge Junction 13:07
Cradley Heath 13:13
Rowley Regis 13:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:24
The Hawthorns 13:26
Jewellery Quarter 13:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:37
Birmingham Moor Street 13:40
Small Heath 13:43
Tyseley 13:47
Acocks Green 13:49
Olton 13:52
Solihull 13:56
Widney Manor 13:59
Dorridge 14:04
13:57 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 13:46
Widney Manor 13:51
Solihull 13:54
Olton 13:57
Acocks Green 14:00
Tyseley 14:02
Small Heath 14:05
Birmingham Moor Street 14:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:12
Jewellery Quarter 14:15
The Hawthorns 14:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:22
Rowley Regis 14:27
Cradley Heath 14:33
Stourbridge Junction 14:38
Kidderminster 14:46
Hartlebury 14:52
Droitwich Spa 15:00
Worcester Shrub Hill 15:10

Directions

Olton

Warwick Road
Solihull
B92 7AR

This station is managed by London Midland

Book tickets to Olton

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.