Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon: 0700-1500
Tue -Thu : 0700-1300
Tue -Thu: 17:00 - 19:00
Fri : 0700 - 2000
Sat : 0800 - 2000
Sun : 1100 -1300

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Olton station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
17:5218:00 Leamington Spa 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 16:53
Blakedown 16:57
Hagley 17:01
Stourbridge Junction 17:05
Cradley Heath 17:11
Rowley Regis 17:16
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:22
The Hawthorns 17:24
Jewellery Quarter 17:28
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:36
Birmingham Moor Street 17:39
Small Heath 17:42
Tyseley 17:47
Acocks Green 17:49
Olton 17:52
Solihull 17:56
Widney Manor 17:59
Dorridge 18:03
Lapworth 18:07
Hatton 18:12
Warwick Parkway 18:16
Warwick 18:18
Leamington Spa 18:26
17:5718:04 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:34
Worcester Shrub Hill 16:40
Droitwich Spa 16:48
Hartlebury 16:55
Kidderminster 17:01
Stourbridge Junction 17:12
Cradley Heath 17:18
Rowley Regis 17:23
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:29
The Hawthorns 17:31
Jewellery Quarter 17:35
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:42
Birmingham Moor Street 17:45
Small Heath 17:49
Tyseley 17:52
Acocks Green 17:55
Olton 17:57
Solihull 18:01
Widney Manor 18:04
Dorridge 18:09
18:13 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:27
Lye 17:31
Cradley Heath 17:34
Old Hill 17:37
Rowley Regis 17:41
Langley Green 17:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:47
The Hawthorns 17:49
Jewellery Quarter 17:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:58
Birmingham Moor Street 18:01
Small Heath 18:04
Tyseley 18:08
Acocks Green 18:10
Olton 18:13
Solihull 18:17
Widney Manor 18:20
Dorridge 18:24
Lapworth 18:28
Stratford Parkway 18:55
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:59
18:15 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 18:04
Widney Manor 18:08
Solihull 18:12
Olton 18:15
Acocks Green 18:18
Tyseley 18:21
Small Heath 18:24
Birmingham Moor Street 18:27
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:30
Jewellery Quarter 18:33
The Hawthorns 18:38
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:40
Langley Green 18:44
Rowley Regis 18:47
Old Hill 18:50
Cradley Heath 18:53
Lye 18:57
Stourbridge Junction 19:02
18:3418:44 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 17:15
Droitwich Spa 17:25
Hartlebury 17:32
Kidderminster 17:38
Blakedown 17:42
Hagley 17:46
Stourbridge Junction 17:50
Cradley Heath 17:56
Rowley Regis 18:01
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:07
The Hawthorns 18:09
Jewellery Quarter 18:13
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:22
Birmingham Moor Street 18:25
Acocks Green 18:31
Olton 18:33
Solihull 18:36
Widney Manor 18:41
Dorridge 18:48
18:35 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 18:24
Widney Manor 18:29
Solihull 18:32
Olton 18:35
Acocks Green 18:38
Tyseley 18:40
Small Heath 18:43
Birmingham Moor Street 18:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:50
19:00 Leamington Spa 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:00
Blakedown 18:05
Hagley 18:08
Stourbridge Junction 18:12
Cradley Heath 18:18
Rowley Regis 18:24
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:29
The Hawthorns 18:31
Jewellery Quarter 18:36
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:45
Birmingham Moor Street 18:48
Small Heath 18:51
Tyseley 18:55
Acocks Green 18:57
Olton 19:00
Solihull 19:04
Widney Manor 19:07
Dorridge 19:11
Lapworth 19:15
Hatton 19:20
Warwick Parkway 19:23
Warwick 19:26
Leamington Spa 19:34
19:11 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 19:00
Widney Manor 19:05
Solihull 19:08
Olton 19:11
Acocks Green 19:14
Tyseley 19:17
Small Heath 19:19
Birmingham Moor Street 19:24
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:26
Jewellery Quarter 19:30
The Hawthorns 19:34
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:37
Langley Green 19:40
Rowley Regis 19:43
Old Hill 19:47
Cradley Heath 19:50
Lye 19:53
Stourbridge Junction 19:57
Hagley 20:01
Blakedown 20:04
Kidderminster 20:08
Hartlebury 20:14
Droitwich Spa 20:22
Worcester Foregate Street 20:31
19:34 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:38
Blakedown 18:42
Hagley 18:46
Stourbridge Junction 18:50
Lye 18:54
Cradley Heath 18:57
Old Hill 19:00
Rowley Regis 19:04
Langley Green 19:07
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:10
The Hawthorns 19:12
Jewellery Quarter 19:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:22
Birmingham Moor Street 19:25
Acocks Green 19:31
Olton 19:33
Solihull 19:37
Widney Manor 19:40
Dorridge 19:48
19:41 Worcester Shrub Hill West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:03
Stratford Parkway 19:07
Lapworth 19:25
Dorridge 19:30
Widney Manor 19:35
Solihull 19:38
Olton 19:41
Acocks Green 19:44
Tyseley 19:46
Small Heath 19:49
Birmingham Moor Street 19:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:56
Jewellery Quarter 20:00
The Hawthorns 20:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:07
Langley Green 20:10
Rowley Regis 20:13
Old Hill 20:17
Cradley Heath 20:20
Lye 20:23
Stourbridge Junction 20:27
Hagley 20:31
Blakedown 20:34
Kidderminster 20:38
Droitwich Spa 20:50
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:59
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
17:5218:00 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 16:53
Blakedown 16:57
Hagley 17:01
Stourbridge Junction 17:05
Cradley Heath 17:11
Rowley Regis 17:16
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:22
The Hawthorns 17:24
Jewellery Quarter 17:28
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:36
Birmingham Moor Street 17:39
Small Heath 17:42
Tyseley 17:47
Acocks Green 17:49
Olton 17:52
Solihull 17:56
Widney Manor 17:59
Dorridge 18:03
Lapworth 18:07
Hatton 18:12
Warwick Parkway 18:16
Warwick 18:18
Leamington Spa 18:26
17:5718:04 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:34
Worcester Shrub Hill 16:40
Droitwich Spa 16:48
Hartlebury 16:55
Kidderminster 17:01
Stourbridge Junction 17:12
Cradley Heath 17:18
Rowley Regis 17:23
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:29
The Hawthorns 17:31
Jewellery Quarter 17:35
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:42
Birmingham Moor Street 17:45
Small Heath 17:49
Tyseley 17:52
Acocks Green 17:55
Olton 17:57
Solihull 18:01
Widney Manor 18:04
Dorridge 18:09
18:13 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:27
Lye 17:31
Cradley Heath 17:34
Old Hill 17:37
Rowley Regis 17:41
Langley Green 17:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:47
The Hawthorns 17:49
Jewellery Quarter 17:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:58
Birmingham Moor Street 18:01
Small Heath 18:04
Tyseley 18:08
Acocks Green 18:10
Olton 18:13
Solihull 18:17
Widney Manor 18:20
Dorridge 18:24
Lapworth 18:28
Stratford Parkway 18:55
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:59
18:15 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 18:04
Widney Manor 18:08
Solihull 18:12
Olton 18:15
Acocks Green 18:18
Tyseley 18:21
Small Heath 18:24
Birmingham Moor Street 18:27
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:30
Jewellery Quarter 18:33
The Hawthorns 18:38
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:40
Langley Green 18:44
Rowley Regis 18:47
Old Hill 18:50
Cradley Heath 18:53
Lye 18:57
Stourbridge Junction 19:02
18:3318:43 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 17:15
Droitwich Spa 17:25
Hartlebury 17:32
Kidderminster 17:38
Blakedown 17:42
Hagley 17:46
Stourbridge Junction 17:50
Cradley Heath 17:56
Rowley Regis 18:01
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:07
The Hawthorns 18:09
Jewellery Quarter 18:13
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:22
Birmingham Moor Street 18:25
Acocks Green 18:31
Olton 18:33
Solihull 18:36
Widney Manor 18:41
Dorridge 18:48
18:35 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 18:24
Widney Manor 18:29
Solihull 18:32
Olton 18:35
Acocks Green 18:38
Tyseley 18:40
Small Heath 18:43
Birmingham Moor Street 18:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:50
19:00 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:00
Blakedown 18:05
Hagley 18:08
Stourbridge Junction 18:12
Cradley Heath 18:18
Rowley Regis 18:24
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:29
The Hawthorns 18:31
Jewellery Quarter 18:36
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:45
Birmingham Moor Street 18:48
Small Heath 18:51
Tyseley 18:55
Acocks Green 18:57
Olton 19:00
Solihull 19:04
Widney Manor 19:07
Dorridge 19:11
Lapworth 19:15
Hatton 19:20
Warwick Parkway 19:23
Warwick 19:26
Leamington Spa 19:34
19:11 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 19:00
Widney Manor 19:05
Solihull 19:08
Olton 19:11
Acocks Green 19:14
Tyseley 19:17
Small Heath 19:19
Birmingham Moor Street 19:24
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:26
Jewellery Quarter 19:30
The Hawthorns 19:34
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:37
Langley Green 19:40
Rowley Regis 19:43
Old Hill 19:47
Cradley Heath 19:50
Lye 19:53
Stourbridge Junction 19:57
Hagley 20:01
Blakedown 20:04
Kidderminster 20:08
Hartlebury 20:14
Droitwich Spa 20:22
Worcester Foregate Street 20:31
19:33 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:38
Blakedown 18:42
Hagley 18:46
Stourbridge Junction 18:50
Lye 18:54
Cradley Heath 18:57
Old Hill 19:00
Rowley Regis 19:04
Langley Green 19:07
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:10
The Hawthorns 19:12
Jewellery Quarter 19:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:22
Birmingham Moor Street 19:25
Acocks Green 19:31
Olton 19:33
Solihull 19:37
Widney Manor 19:40
Dorridge 19:48
19:41 Stratford-Upon-Avon West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:03
Stratford Parkway 19:07
Lapworth 19:25
Dorridge 19:30
Widney Manor 19:35
Solihull 19:38
Olton 19:41
Acocks Green 19:44
Tyseley 19:46
Small Heath 19:49
Birmingham Moor Street 19:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:56
Jewellery Quarter 20:00
The Hawthorns 20:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:07
Langley Green 20:10
Rowley Regis 20:13
Old Hill 20:17
Cradley Heath 20:20
Lye 20:23
Stourbridge Junction 20:27
Hagley 20:31
Blakedown 20:34
Kidderminster 20:38
Droitwich Spa 20:50
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:59

Directions

Olton

Warwick Road
Solihull
B92 7AR

This station is managed by London Midland

Book tickets to Olton

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.