Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon: 0700-1500
Tue -Thu : 0700-1300
Tue -Thu: 17:00 - 19:00
Fri : 0700 - 2000
Sat : 0800 - 2000
Sun : 1100 -1300

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Olton station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
09:21 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 09:10
Widney Manor 09:15
Solihull 09:18
Olton 09:21
Acocks Green 09:24
Birmingham Moor Street 09:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:35
Jewellery Quarter 09:38
The Hawthorns 09:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:45
Rowley Regis 09:50
Cradley Heath 09:55
Stourbridge Junction 10:00
Hagley 10:04
Blakedown 10:08
Kidderminster 10:12
09:29 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 08:44
Cradley Heath 08:50
Rowley Regis 08:55
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:01
The Hawthorns 09:03
Jewellery Quarter 09:07
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:17
Birmingham Moor Street 09:20
Acocks Green 09:26
Olton 09:28
Solihull 09:31
Widney Manor 09:36
Dorridge 09:41
09:41 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 09:30
Widney Manor 09:34
Solihull 09:38
Olton 09:41
Acocks Green 09:43
Birmingham Moor Street 09:50
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:53
Jewellery Quarter 09:56
The Hawthorns 10:00
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:03
Langley Green 10:06
Rowley Regis 10:09
Old Hill 10:12
Cradley Heath 10:16
Lye 10:19
Stourbridge Junction 10:22
09:52 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 08:57
Blakedown 09:01
Hagley 09:05
Stourbridge Junction 09:09
Cradley Heath 09:14
Rowley Regis 09:20
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:25
The Hawthorns 09:27
Jewellery Quarter 09:31
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:37
Birmingham Moor Street 09:40
Small Heath 09:43
Tyseley 09:47
Acocks Green 09:49
Olton 09:52
Solihull 09:56
Widney Manor 09:59
Dorridge 10:04
09:57 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 09:46
Widney Manor 09:51
Solihull 09:54
Olton 09:57
Acocks Green 10:00
Tyseley 10:02
Small Heath 10:05
Birmingham Moor Street 10:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:12
Jewellery Quarter 10:15
The Hawthorns 10:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:22
Rowley Regis 10:27
Cradley Heath 10:33
Stourbridge Junction 10:38
Kidderminster 10:46
Hartlebury 10:52
Droitwich Spa 11:00
Worcester Foregate Street 11:11
10:10 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 09:27
Lye 09:31
Cradley Heath 09:34
Old Hill 09:37
Rowley Regis 09:41
Langley Green 09:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:47
The Hawthorns 09:49
Jewellery Quarter 09:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:58
Birmingham Moor Street 10:01
Acocks Green 10:07
Olton 10:09
Solihull 10:13
Widney Manor 10:16
Dorridge 10:20
Stratford Parkway 10:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 10:41
10:20 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 10:09
Widney Manor 10:14
Solihull 10:17
Olton 10:20
Acocks Green 10:23
Birmingham Moor Street 10:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:32
Jewellery Quarter 10:35
The Hawthorns 10:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:42
Rowley Regis 10:47
Cradley Heath 10:53
Stourbridge Junction 10:58
Hagley 11:02
Blakedown 11:06
Kidderminster 11:10
10:28 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 09:36
Blakedown 09:40
Hagley 09:44
Stourbridge Junction 09:48
Cradley Heath 09:54
Rowley Regis 09:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:05
The Hawthorns 10:07
Jewellery Quarter 10:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:17
Birmingham Moor Street 10:20
Acocks Green 10:26
Olton 10:28
Solihull 10:32
Widney Manor 10:36
Dorridge 10:41
10:40 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 10:03
Stratford Parkway 10:07
Dorridge 10:29
Widney Manor 10:33
Solihull 10:37
Olton 10:40
Acocks Green 10:42
Birmingham Moor Street 10:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:52
Jewellery Quarter 10:55
The Hawthorns 10:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 11:02
Langley Green 11:05
Rowley Regis 11:08
Old Hill 11:11
Cradley Heath 11:15
Lye 11:18
Stourbridge Junction 11:22
10:52 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 09:55
Blakedown 09:59
Hagley 10:03
Stourbridge Junction 10:07
Cradley Heath 10:13
Rowley Regis 10:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:24
The Hawthorns 10:26
Jewellery Quarter 10:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:37
Birmingham Moor Street 10:40
Small Heath 10:43
Tyseley 10:47
Acocks Green 10:49
Olton 10:52
Solihull 10:56
Widney Manor 10:59
Dorridge 11:04
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
09:21 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 09:10
Widney Manor 09:15
Solihull 09:18
Olton 09:21
Acocks Green 09:24
Birmingham Moor Street 09:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:35
Jewellery Quarter 09:38
The Hawthorns 09:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:45
Rowley Regis 09:50
Cradley Heath 09:55
Stourbridge Junction 10:00
Hagley 10:04
Blakedown 10:08
Kidderminster 10:12
09:28 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 08:44
Cradley Heath 08:50
Rowley Regis 08:55
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:01
The Hawthorns 09:03
Jewellery Quarter 09:07
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:17
Birmingham Moor Street 09:20
Acocks Green 09:26
Olton 09:28
Solihull 09:31
Widney Manor 09:36
Dorridge 09:41
09:41 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 09:30
Widney Manor 09:34
Solihull 09:38
Olton 09:41
Acocks Green 09:43
Birmingham Moor Street 09:50
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:53
Jewellery Quarter 09:56
The Hawthorns 10:00
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:03
Langley Green 10:06
Rowley Regis 10:09
Old Hill 10:12
Cradley Heath 10:16
Lye 10:19
Stourbridge Junction 10:22
09:52 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 08:57
Blakedown 09:01
Hagley 09:05
Stourbridge Junction 09:09
Cradley Heath 09:14
Rowley Regis 09:20
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:25
The Hawthorns 09:27
Jewellery Quarter 09:31
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:37
Birmingham Moor Street 09:40
Small Heath 09:43
Tyseley 09:47
Acocks Green 09:49
Olton 09:52
Solihull 09:56
Widney Manor 09:59
Dorridge 10:04
09:57 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 09:46
Widney Manor 09:51
Solihull 09:54
Olton 09:57
Acocks Green 10:00
Tyseley 10:02
Small Heath 10:05
Birmingham Moor Street 10:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:12
Jewellery Quarter 10:15
The Hawthorns 10:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:22
Rowley Regis 10:27
Cradley Heath 10:33
Stourbridge Junction 10:38
Kidderminster 10:46
Hartlebury 10:52
Droitwich Spa 11:00
Worcester Foregate Street 11:11
10:09 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 09:27
Lye 09:31
Cradley Heath 09:34
Old Hill 09:37
Rowley Regis 09:41
Langley Green 09:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:47
The Hawthorns 09:49
Jewellery Quarter 09:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:58
Birmingham Moor Street 10:01
Acocks Green 10:07
Olton 10:09
Solihull 10:13
Widney Manor 10:16
Dorridge 10:20
Stratford Parkway 10:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 10:41
10:20 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 10:09
Widney Manor 10:14
Solihull 10:17
Olton 10:20
Acocks Green 10:23
Birmingham Moor Street 10:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:32
Jewellery Quarter 10:35
The Hawthorns 10:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:42
Rowley Regis 10:47
Cradley Heath 10:53
Stourbridge Junction 10:58
Hagley 11:02
Blakedown 11:06
Kidderminster 11:10
10:28 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 09:36
Blakedown 09:40
Hagley 09:44
Stourbridge Junction 09:48
Cradley Heath 09:54
Rowley Regis 09:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:05
The Hawthorns 10:07
Jewellery Quarter 10:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:17
Birmingham Moor Street 10:20
Acocks Green 10:26
Olton 10:28
Solihull 10:32
Widney Manor 10:36
Dorridge 10:41
10:40 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 10:03
Stratford Parkway 10:07
Dorridge 10:29
Widney Manor 10:33
Solihull 10:37
Olton 10:40
Acocks Green 10:42
Birmingham Moor Street 10:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:52
Jewellery Quarter 10:55
The Hawthorns 10:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 11:02
Langley Green 11:05
Rowley Regis 11:08
Old Hill 11:11
Cradley Heath 11:15
Lye 11:18
Stourbridge Junction 11:22
10:52 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 09:55
Blakedown 09:59
Hagley 10:03
Stourbridge Junction 10:07
Cradley Heath 10:13
Rowley Regis 10:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:24
The Hawthorns 10:26
Jewellery Quarter 10:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:37
Birmingham Moor Street 10:40
Small Heath 10:43
Tyseley 10:47
Acocks Green 10:49
Olton 10:52
Solihull 10:56
Widney Manor 10:59
Dorridge 11:04

Directions

Olton

Warwick Road
Solihull
B92 7AR

This station is managed and operated by West Midlands Railway.

Book tickets to Olton

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.