Skip to main content

Olton

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon: 0700-1500
Tue -Thu : 0700-1300
Tue -Thu: 17:00 - 19:00
Fri : 0700 - 2000
Sat : 0800 - 2000
Sun : 1100 -1300

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Olton station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
06:20 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 05:47
Warwick 05:52
Warwick Parkway 05:55
Hatton 05:59
Lapworth 06:04
Dorridge 06:09
Widney Manor 06:13
Solihull 06:17
Olton 06:20
Acocks Green 06:22
Tyseley 06:25
Small Heath 06:27
Birmingham Moor Street 06:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:37
06:50 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 05:30
Droitwich Spa 05:38
Kidderminster 05:48
Stourbridge Junction 05:56
Lye 06:00
Cradley Heath 06:03
Old Hill 06:07
Rowley Regis 06:10
Langley Green 06:13
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:17
The Hawthorns 06:19
Jewellery Quarter 06:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:35
Birmingham Moor Street 06:38
Small Heath 06:41
Tyseley 06:45
Acocks Green 06:47
Olton 06:50
Solihull 06:54
Widney Manor 06:57
Dorridge 07:02
07:05 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 06:31
Warwick 06:36
Warwick Parkway 06:39
Hatton 06:43
Lapworth 06:48
Dorridge 06:54
Widney Manor 06:58
Solihull 07:02
Olton 07:05
Acocks Green 07:07
Tyseley 07:10
Small Heath 07:13
Birmingham Moor Street 07:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:21
Jewellery Quarter 07:25
The Hawthorns 07:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:32
Langley Green 07:35
Rowley Regis 07:38
Old Hill 07:42
Cradley Heath 07:45
Lye 07:48
Stourbridge Junction 07:52
Hagley 07:56
Blakedown 07:59
Kidderminster 08:03
Hartlebury 08:09
Droitwich Spa 08:17
Worcester Shrub Hill 08:24
Worcester Foregate Street 08:33
07:12 Leamington Spa 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 06:24
Lye 06:28
Cradley Heath 06:31
Old Hill 06:34
Rowley Regis 06:38
Langley Green 06:41
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:44
The Hawthorns 06:46
Jewellery Quarter 06:50
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:57
Birmingham Moor Street 07:00
Small Heath 07:03
Tyseley 07:07
Acocks Green 07:09
Olton 07:12
Solihull 07:16
Widney Manor 07:19
Dorridge 07:24
Lapworth 07:35
Hatton 07:40
Warwick Parkway 07:44
Warwick 07:47
Leamington Spa 07:53
07:20 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 07:09
Widney Manor 07:14
Solihull 07:17
Olton 07:20
Acocks Green 07:23
Tyseley 07:26
Small Heath 07:28
Birmingham Moor Street 07:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:35
Jewellery Quarter 07:39
The Hawthorns 07:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:46
Rowley Regis 07:51
Cradley Heath 07:57
Stourbridge Junction 08:03
07:32 Leamington Spa 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:19
Birmingham Moor Street 07:22
Acocks Green 07:29
Olton 07:31
Solihull 07:35
Widney Manor 07:39
Dorridge 07:51
Lapworth 07:56
Hatton 08:01
Warwick 08:07
Leamington Spa 08:16
07:45 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 07:08
Warwick 07:13
Warwick Parkway 07:16
Hatton 07:20
Lapworth 07:25
Dorridge 07:34
Widney Manor 07:38
Solihull 07:42
Olton 07:45
Acocks Green 07:47
Tyseley 07:50
Small Heath 07:53
Birmingham Moor Street 07:57
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:00
Jewellery Quarter 08:04
The Hawthorns 08:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:11
Langley Green 08:14
Rowley Regis 08:17
Old Hill 08:21
Cradley Heath 08:24
Lye 08:27
Stourbridge Junction 08:31
Hagley 08:35
Blakedown 08:38
Kidderminster 08:43
07:54 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 06:35
Droitwich Spa 06:43
Hartlebury 06:50
Kidderminster 06:56
Blakedown 07:00
Hagley 07:04
Stourbridge Junction 07:08
Lye 07:12
Cradley Heath 07:15
Old Hill 07:18
Rowley Regis 07:22
Langley Green 07:25
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:28
The Hawthorns 07:30
Jewellery Quarter 07:35
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:40
Birmingham Moor Street 07:43
Tyseley 07:48
Acocks Green 07:51
Olton 07:53
Solihull 07:57
Widney Manor 08:00
Dorridge 08:06
07:55 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:05
Bicester North 06:47
Kings Sutton 06:57
Banbury 07:03
Leamington Spa 07:21
Warwick 07:26
Warwick Parkway 07:29
Hatton 07:35
Dorridge 07:43
Widney Manor 07:47
Solihull 07:51
Olton 07:54
Birmingham Moor Street 08:02
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:10
08:08 Stourbridge Junction West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 07:26
Stratford Parkway 07:30
Dorridge 07:56
Widney Manor 08:01
Solihull 08:04
Olton 08:07
Acocks Green 08:10
Tyseley 08:13
Birmingham Moor Street 08:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:22
Jewellery Quarter 08:25
The Hawthorns 08:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:32
Rowley Regis 08:37
Cradley Heath 08:43
Stourbridge Junction 08:48
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
06:20 Leamington Spa 1 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 05:47
Warwick 05:52
Warwick Parkway 05:55
Hatton 05:59
Lapworth 06:04
Dorridge 06:09
Widney Manor 06:13
Solihull 06:17
Olton 06:20
Acocks Green 06:22
Tyseley 06:25
Small Heath 06:27
Birmingham Moor Street 06:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:37
06:50 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 05:30
Droitwich Spa 05:38
Kidderminster 05:48
Stourbridge Junction 05:56
Lye 06:00
Cradley Heath 06:03
Old Hill 06:07
Rowley Regis 06:10
Langley Green 06:13
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:17
The Hawthorns 06:19
Jewellery Quarter 06:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:35
Birmingham Moor Street 06:38
Small Heath 06:41
Tyseley 06:45
Acocks Green 06:47
Olton 06:50
Solihull 06:54
Widney Manor 06:57
Dorridge 07:02
07:05 Leamington Spa 1 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 06:31
Warwick 06:36
Warwick Parkway 06:39
Hatton 06:43
Lapworth 06:48
Dorridge 06:54
Widney Manor 06:58
Solihull 07:02
Olton 07:05
Acocks Green 07:07
Tyseley 07:10
Small Heath 07:13
Birmingham Moor Street 07:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:21
Jewellery Quarter 07:25
The Hawthorns 07:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:32
Langley Green 07:35
Rowley Regis 07:38
Old Hill 07:42
Cradley Heath 07:45
Lye 07:48
Stourbridge Junction 07:52
Hagley 07:56
Blakedown 07:59
Kidderminster 08:03
Hartlebury 08:09
Droitwich Spa 08:17
Worcester Shrub Hill 08:24
Worcester Foregate Street 08:33
07:12 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 06:24
Lye 06:28
Cradley Heath 06:31
Old Hill 06:34
Rowley Regis 06:38
Langley Green 06:41
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:44
The Hawthorns 06:46
Jewellery Quarter 06:50
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:57
Birmingham Moor Street 07:00
Small Heath 07:03
Tyseley 07:07
Acocks Green 07:09
Olton 07:12
Solihull 07:16
Widney Manor 07:19
Dorridge 07:24
Lapworth 07:35
Hatton 07:40
Warwick Parkway 07:44
Warwick 07:47
Leamington Spa 07:53
07:20 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 07:09
Widney Manor 07:14
Solihull 07:17
Olton 07:20
Acocks Green 07:23
Tyseley 07:26
Small Heath 07:28
Birmingham Moor Street 07:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:35
Jewellery Quarter 07:39
The Hawthorns 07:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:46
Rowley Regis 07:51
Cradley Heath 07:57
Stourbridge Junction 08:03
07:31 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:19
Birmingham Moor Street 07:22
Acocks Green 07:29
Olton 07:31
Solihull 07:35
Widney Manor 07:39
Dorridge 07:51
Lapworth 07:56
Hatton 08:01
Warwick 08:07
Leamington Spa 08:16
07:45 Leamington Spa 1 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 07:08
Warwick 07:13
Warwick Parkway 07:16
Hatton 07:20
Lapworth 07:25
Dorridge 07:34
Widney Manor 07:38
Solihull 07:42
Olton 07:45
Acocks Green 07:47
Tyseley 07:50
Small Heath 07:53
Birmingham Moor Street 07:57
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:00
Jewellery Quarter 08:04
The Hawthorns 08:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:11
Langley Green 08:14
Rowley Regis 08:17
Old Hill 08:21
Cradley Heath 08:24
Lye 08:27
Stourbridge Junction 08:31
Hagley 08:35
Blakedown 08:38
Kidderminster 08:43
07:53 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 06:35
Droitwich Spa 06:43
Hartlebury 06:50
Kidderminster 06:56
Blakedown 07:00
Hagley 07:04
Stourbridge Junction 07:08
Lye 07:12
Cradley Heath 07:15
Old Hill 07:18
Rowley Regis 07:22
Langley Green 07:25
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:28
The Hawthorns 07:30
Jewellery Quarter 07:35
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:40
Birmingham Moor Street 07:43
Tyseley 07:48
Acocks Green 07:51
Olton 07:53
Solihull 07:57
Widney Manor 08:00
Dorridge 08:06
07:54 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:05
Bicester North 06:47
Kings Sutton 06:57
Banbury 07:03
Leamington Spa 07:21
Warwick 07:26
Warwick Parkway 07:29
Hatton 07:35
Dorridge 07:43
Widney Manor 07:47
Solihull 07:51
Olton 07:54
Birmingham Moor Street 08:02
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:10
08:07 Stratford-Upon-Avon West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 07:26
Stratford Parkway 07:30
Dorridge 07:56
Widney Manor 08:01
Solihull 08:04
Olton 08:07
Acocks Green 08:10
Tyseley 08:13
Birmingham Moor Street 08:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:22
Jewellery Quarter 08:25
The Hawthorns 08:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:32
Rowley Regis 08:37
Cradley Heath 08:43
Stourbridge Junction 08:48

Directions

Olton

Warwick Road
Solihull
B92 7AR

This station is managed by London Midland

Book tickets to Olton

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.