Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon: 0700-1500
Tue -Thu : 0700-1300
Tue -Thu: 17:00 - 19:00
Fri : 0700 - 2000
Sat : 0800 - 2000
Sun : 1100 -1300

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Olton station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
23:44 Banbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:30
Birmingham Moor Street 23:33
Tyseley 23:38
Acocks Green 23:41
Olton 23:43
Solihull 23:47
Widney Manor 23:51
Dorridge 23:54
Lapworth 23:59
Hatton 00:05
Warwick Parkway 00:09
Warwick 00:13
Leamington Spa 00:17
Banbury 00:41
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
23:43 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:30
Birmingham Moor Street 23:33
Tyseley 23:38
Acocks Green 23:41
Olton 23:43
Solihull 23:47
Widney Manor 23:51
Dorridge 23:54
Lapworth 23:59
Hatton 00:05
Warwick Parkway 00:09
Warwick 00:13
Leamington Spa 00:17
Banbury 00:41

Directions

Olton

Warwick Road
Solihull
B92 7AR

This station is managed and operated by West Midlands Railway.

Book tickets to Olton

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.