Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri: 0610-1900
Sat : 0700-1800
Sun : 0900-1700

Onward travel information can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Kidderminster station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
23:4200:32 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 22:33
Widney Manor 22:38
Solihull 22:41
Olton 22:44
Acocks Green 22:47
Tyseley 22:50
Small Heath 22:52
Birmingham Moor Street 22:57
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:01
Jewellery Quarter 23:03
The Hawthorns 23:07
Smethwick Galton Bdg 23:10
Langley Green 23:13
Rowley Regis 23:17
Old Hill 23:20
Cradley Heath 23:23
Lye 23:26
Stourbridge Junction 23:30
Hagley 23:34
Blakedown 23:37
Kidderminster 23:41
Hartlebury 23:47
Droitwich Spa 23:54
Worcester Shrub Hill 00:05
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
23:4100:31 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 22:33
Widney Manor 22:38
Solihull 22:41
Olton 22:44
Acocks Green 22:47
Tyseley 22:50
Small Heath 22:52
Birmingham Moor Street 22:57
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:01
Jewellery Quarter 23:03
The Hawthorns 23:07
Smethwick Galton Bdg 23:10
Langley Green 23:13
Rowley Regis 23:17
Old Hill 23:20
Cradley Heath 23:23
Lye 23:26
Stourbridge Junction 23:30
Hagley 23:34
Blakedown 23:37
Kidderminster 23:41
Hartlebury 23:47
Droitwich Spa 23:54
Worcester Shrub Hill 00:05

Directions

Kidderminster

Station Approach
Combertor
Kidderminister
Worcestershire
DY10 1QZ 

This is a London Midland station

Book tickets to Kidderminster

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.