Skip to main content

26/01-27/01 - Rail replacement buses between Hatton & Solihull for planned Network Rail engineering work

In connection with Network Rail engineering works between Hatton and Solihull, an amended timetable will operate for the entire weekend, in accordance with the following summary:

  • 2 trains per hour Marylebone - stations to Warwick Parkway.
  • 1 train every 40 minutes Solihull - Birmingham Moor Street.
  • Rail replacement buses Warwick Parkway - Dorridge - Solihull.
  • Rail replacement buses Warwick Parkway - Hatton - Lapworth - Dorridge - Solihull.
  • Periodic train service Leamington Spa - Warwick - Warwick Parkway - Stratford Upon Avon Parkway - Stratford Upon Avon.

Customers are advised to allow plenty of time to travel and to check their journey using Journey Check and for more information on timetables to head to Planned changes to timetable.

For more information, please see the route map here.

Find out more
Service disruption - Last updated at 03:36 PM, 18/01

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri: 0610-1900
Sat : 0700-1800
Sun : 0900-1700

Onward travel information can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Kidderminster station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
07:54 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 07:35
Droitwich Spa 07:43
Kidderminster 07:53
Blakedown 07:59
Hagley 08:03
Stourbridge Junction 08:07
Cradley Heath 08:13
Rowley Regis 08:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:24
The Hawthorns 08:27
Jewellery Quarter 08:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:35
Birmingham Moor Street 08:39
Small Heath 08:43
Tyseley 08:45
Acocks Green 08:49
Olton 08:51
Solihull 08:55
Widney Manor 08:59
Dorridge 09:05
08:04 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 06:31
Warwick 06:36
Warwick Parkway 06:39
Hatton 06:43
Lapworth 06:48
Dorridge 06:54
Widney Manor 06:58
Solihull 07:02
Olton 07:05
Acocks Green 07:08
Tyseley 07:10
Small Heath 07:13
Birmingham Moor Street 07:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:23
Jewellery Quarter 07:25
The Hawthorns 07:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:32
Langley Green 07:35
Rowley Regis 07:39
Old Hill 07:42
Cradley Heath 07:45
Lye 07:48
Stourbridge Junction 07:52
Hagley 07:56
Blakedown 07:59
Kidderminster 08:03
Hartlebury 08:09
Droitwich Spa 08:17
Worcester Shrub Hill 08:24
Worcester Foregate Street 08:33
08:09 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 08:09
Blakedown 08:14
Hagley 08:18
Stourbridge Junction 08:22
Cradley Heath 08:28
Rowley Regis 08:34
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 08:40
The Hawthorns 08:43
Jewellery Quarter 08:48
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:51
Birmingham Moor Street 08:54
Solihull 09:06
Warwick Parkway 09:18
Leamington Spa 09:24
Banbury 09:42
London Marylebone 10:40
08:24 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 08:02
Droitwich Spa 08:11
Hartlebury 08:18
Kidderminster 08:23
Blakedown 08:28
Hagley 08:31
Stourbridge Junction 08:35
Lye 08:39
Cradley Heath 08:42
Old Hill 08:46
Rowley Regis 08:49
Langley Green 08:52
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:55
The Hawthorns 08:58
Jewellery Quarter 09:02
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:07
Birmingham Moor Street 09:10
Small Heath 09:14
Tyseley 09:17
Spring Road 09:20
Hall Green 09:22
Yardley Wood 09:25
Shirley 09:28
Whitlocks End 09:31
08:34 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 06:52
Stratford Parkway 06:56
Wilmcote 06:59
Wootton Wawen 07:03
Henley-In-Arden 07:07
Danzey 07:11
Wood End 07:15
The Lakes 07:17
Earlswood West Midlands 07:20
Wythall 07:23
Whitlocks End 07:26
Shirley 07:29
Yardley Wood 07:32
Hall Green 07:35
Spring Road 07:37
Tyseley 07:41
Small Heath 07:43
Birmingham Moor Street 07:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:53
Jewellery Quarter 07:55
The Hawthorns 07:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:02
Langley Green 08:05
Rowley Regis 08:08
Old Hill 08:12
Cradley Heath 08:15
Lye 08:18
Stourbridge Junction 08:22
Hagley 08:26
Blakedown 08:29
Kidderminster 08:33
Hartlebury 08:39
Droitwich Spa 08:47
Worcester Foregate Street 08:58
08:57 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 08:57
Blakedown 09:01
Hagley 09:04
Stourbridge Junction 09:08
Cradley Heath 09:14
Rowley Regis 09:20
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:25
The Hawthorns 09:28
Jewellery Quarter 09:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:36
Birmingham Moor Street 09:39
Small Heath 09:43
Tyseley 09:46
Acocks Green 09:49
Olton 09:52
Solihull 09:56
Widney Manor 09:59
Dorridge 10:04
09:06 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 08:38
Worcester Shrub Hill 08:43
Droitwich Spa 08:53
Kidderminster 09:02
Blakedown 09:10
Hagley 09:13
Stourbridge Junction 09:17
Cradley Heath 09:23
Rowley Regis 09:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:34
The Hawthorns 09:37
Jewellery Quarter 09:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:45
Birmingham Moor Street 09:49
Spring Road 09:56
Hall Green 09:58
Yardley Wood 10:01
Shirley 10:04
Whitlocks End 10:07
09:20 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 07:47
Warwick 07:52
Warwick Parkway 07:55
Hatton 08:00
Lapworth 08:05
Dorridge 08:09
Widney Manor 08:14
Solihull 08:17
Olton 08:20
Acocks Green 08:23
Tyseley 08:26
Small Heath 08:29
Birmingham Moor Street 08:34
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:43
Jewellery Quarter 08:45
The Hawthorns 08:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:52
Rowley Regis 08:58
Cradley Heath 09:03
Stourbridge Junction 09:09
Hagley 09:12
Blakedown 09:15
Kidderminster 09:20
Droitwich Spa 09:30
Worcester Shrub Hill 09:40
09:25 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 09:03
Droitwich Spa 09:12
Hartlebury 09:19
Kidderminster 09:24
Blakedown 09:29
Hagley 09:32
Stourbridge Junction 09:36
Cradley Heath 09:42
Rowley Regis 09:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:53
The Hawthorns 09:56
Jewellery Quarter 10:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:04
Birmingham Moor Street 10:09
Small Heath 10:13
Tyseley 10:16
Spring Road 10:19
Hall Green 10:21
Yardley Wood 10:24
Shirley 10:27
Whitlocks End 10:30
09:36 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 09:36
Blakedown 09:40
Hagley 09:43
Stourbridge Junction 09:47
Cradley Heath 09:53
Rowley Regis 09:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:04
The Hawthorns 10:07
Jewellery Quarter 10:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:15
Birmingham Moor Street 10:19
Acocks Green 10:26
Olton 10:28
Solihull 10:32
Widney Manor 10:36
Dorridge 10:41
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
07:53 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 07:35
Droitwich Spa 07:43
Kidderminster 07:53
Blakedown 07:59
Hagley 08:03
Stourbridge Junction 08:07
Cradley Heath 08:13
Rowley Regis 08:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:24
The Hawthorns 08:27
Jewellery Quarter 08:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:35
Birmingham Moor Street 08:39
Small Heath 08:43
Tyseley 08:45
Acocks Green 08:49
Olton 08:51
Solihull 08:55
Widney Manor 08:59
Dorridge 09:05
08:03 Leamington Spa 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 06:31
Warwick 06:36
Warwick Parkway 06:39
Hatton 06:43
Lapworth 06:48
Dorridge 06:54
Widney Manor 06:58
Solihull 07:02
Olton 07:05
Acocks Green 07:08
Tyseley 07:10
Small Heath 07:13
Birmingham Moor Street 07:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:23
Jewellery Quarter 07:25
The Hawthorns 07:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:32
Langley Green 07:35
Rowley Regis 07:39
Old Hill 07:42
Cradley Heath 07:45
Lye 07:48
Stourbridge Junction 07:52
Hagley 07:56
Blakedown 07:59
Kidderminster 08:03
Hartlebury 08:09
Droitwich Spa 08:17
Worcester Shrub Hill 08:24
Worcester Foregate Street 08:33
08:23 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 08:02
Droitwich Spa 08:11
Hartlebury 08:18
Kidderminster 08:23
Blakedown 08:28
Hagley 08:31
Stourbridge Junction 08:35
Lye 08:39
Cradley Heath 08:42
Old Hill 08:46
Rowley Regis 08:49
Langley Green 08:52
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:55
The Hawthorns 08:58
Jewellery Quarter 09:02
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:07
Birmingham Moor Street 09:10
Small Heath 09:14
Tyseley 09:17
Spring Road 09:20
Hall Green 09:22
Yardley Wood 09:25
Shirley 09:28
Whitlocks End 09:31
08:33 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 06:52
Stratford Parkway 06:56
Wilmcote 06:59
Wootton Wawen 07:03
Henley-In-Arden 07:07
Danzey 07:11
Wood End 07:15
The Lakes 07:17
Earlswood West Midlands 07:20
Wythall 07:23
Whitlocks End 07:26
Shirley 07:29
Yardley Wood 07:32
Hall Green 07:35
Spring Road 07:37
Tyseley 07:41
Small Heath 07:43
Birmingham Moor Street 07:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:53
Jewellery Quarter 07:55
The Hawthorns 07:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:02
Langley Green 08:05
Rowley Regis 08:08
Old Hill 08:12
Cradley Heath 08:15
Lye 08:18
Stourbridge Junction 08:22
Hagley 08:26
Blakedown 08:29
Kidderminster 08:33
Hartlebury 08:39
Droitwich Spa 08:47
Worcester Foregate Street 08:58
08:43 Leamington Spa 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 07:08
Warwick 07:13
Warwick Parkway 07:16
Hatton 07:20
Lapworth 07:25
Dorridge 07:34
Widney Manor 07:38
Solihull 07:42
Olton 07:45
Acocks Green 07:48
Tyseley 07:50
Small Heath 07:53
Birmingham Moor Street 07:58
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:02
Jewellery Quarter 08:04
The Hawthorns 08:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:11
Langley Green 08:14
Rowley Regis 08:18
Old Hill 08:21
Cradley Heath 08:24
Lye 08:27
Stourbridge Junction 08:31
Hagley 08:35
Blakedown 08:38
Kidderminster 08:43
09:02 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 08:38
Worcester Shrub Hill 08:43
Droitwich Spa 08:53
Kidderminster 09:02
Blakedown 09:10
Hagley 09:13
Stourbridge Junction 09:17
Cradley Heath 09:23
Rowley Regis 09:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:34
The Hawthorns 09:37
Jewellery Quarter 09:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:45
Birmingham Moor Street 09:49
Spring Road 09:56
Hall Green 09:58
Yardley Wood 10:01
Shirley 10:04
Whitlocks End 10:07
09:10 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 08:07
Shirley 08:10
Yardley Wood 08:12
Hall Green 08:15
Spring Road 08:17
Tyseley 08:21
Small Heath 08:23
Birmingham Moor Street 08:28
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:33
Jewellery Quarter 08:35
The Hawthorns 08:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:42
Langley Green 08:45
Rowley Regis 08:48
Old Hill 08:52
Cradley Heath 08:55
Lye 08:58
Stourbridge Junction 09:02
Kidderminster 09:10
09:20 Leamington Spa 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 07:47
Warwick 07:52
Warwick Parkway 07:55
Hatton 08:00
Lapworth 08:05
Dorridge 08:09
Widney Manor 08:14
Solihull 08:17
Olton 08:20
Acocks Green 08:23
Tyseley 08:26
Small Heath 08:29
Birmingham Moor Street 08:34
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:43
Jewellery Quarter 08:45
The Hawthorns 08:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:52
Rowley Regis 08:58
Cradley Heath 09:03
Stourbridge Junction 09:09
Hagley 09:12
Blakedown 09:15
Kidderminster 09:20
Droitwich Spa 09:30
Worcester Shrub Hill 09:40
09:24 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 09:03
Droitwich Spa 09:12
Hartlebury 09:19
Kidderminster 09:24
Blakedown 09:29
Hagley 09:32
Stourbridge Junction 09:36
Cradley Heath 09:42
Rowley Regis 09:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:53
The Hawthorns 09:56
Jewellery Quarter 10:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:04
Birmingham Moor Street 10:09
Small Heath 10:13
Tyseley 10:16
Spring Road 10:19
Hall Green 10:21
Yardley Wood 10:24
Shirley 10:27
Whitlocks End 10:30

Directions

Kidderminster

Station Approach
Comberton Road
Kidderminister
Worcestershire
DY10 1QZ 

This station is managed and operated by West Midlands Railway

Book tickets to Kidderminster

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.