Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri: 0610-1900
Sat : 0700-1800
Sun : 0900-1700

Onward travel information can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Kidderminster station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:5518:57 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:37
Droitwich Spa 18:45
Kidderminster 18:55
Blakedown 18:59
Hagley 19:03
Stourbridge Junction 19:06
Cradley Heath 19:13
Rowley Regis 19:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:23
The Hawthorns 19:26
Jewellery Quarter 19:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:34
19:10 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 18:46
Droitwich Spa 18:55
Hartlebury 19:02
Kidderminster 19:07
Blakedown 19:14
Hagley 19:18
Stourbridge Junction 19:22
Lye 19:29
Cradley Heath 19:31
Old Hill 19:35
Rowley Regis 19:38
Langley Green 19:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:45
The Hawthorns 19:47
Jewellery Quarter 19:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:55
Birmingham Moor Street 19:59
Small Heath 20:03
Tyseley 20:06
Acocks Green 20:09
Olton 20:12
Solihull 20:16
Widney Manor 20:19
Dorridge 20:24
19:20 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:55
Stratford Parkway 17:59
Henley-In-Arden 18:07
Whitlocks End 18:18
Shirley 18:21
Yardley Wood 18:24
Hall Green 18:27
Spring Road 18:29
Tyseley 18:32
Small Heath 18:34
Birmingham Moor Street 18:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:43
Jewellery Quarter 18:45
The Hawthorns 18:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:52
Rowley Regis 18:58
Cradley Heath 19:03
Stourbridge Junction 19:09
Hagley 19:12
Blakedown 19:15
Kidderminster 19:20
Droitwich Spa 19:31
Worcester Foregate Street 19:43
20:09 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 19:00
Widney Manor 19:05
Solihull 19:08
Olton 19:11
Acocks Green 19:14
Tyseley 19:17
Small Heath 19:19
Birmingham Moor Street 19:24
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:28
Jewellery Quarter 19:30
The Hawthorns 19:34
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:37
Langley Green 19:40
Rowley Regis 19:44
Old Hill 19:47
Cradley Heath 19:50
Lye 19:53
Stourbridge Junction 19:57
Hagley 20:01
Blakedown 20:04
Kidderminster 20:08
Hartlebury 20:14
Droitwich Spa 20:22
Worcester Foregate Street 20:31
20:10 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 19:46
Droitwich Spa 19:55
Hartlebury 20:02
Kidderminster 20:07
Blakedown 20:14
Hagley 20:18
Stourbridge Junction 20:22
Lye 20:29
Cradley Heath 20:31
Old Hill 20:35
Rowley Regis 20:38
Langley Green 20:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:45
The Hawthorns 20:47
Jewellery Quarter 20:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:55
Birmingham Moor Street 20:59
Small Heath 21:03
Tyseley 21:06
Acocks Green 21:09
Olton 21:12
Solihull 21:16
Widney Manor 21:19
Dorridge 21:24
20:39 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:03
Stratford Parkway 19:07
Lapworth 19:25
Dorridge 19:30
Widney Manor 19:35
Solihull 19:38
Olton 19:41
Acocks Green 19:44
Tyseley 19:47
Small Heath 19:49
Birmingham Moor Street 19:54
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:58
Jewellery Quarter 20:00
The Hawthorns 20:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:07
Langley Green 20:10
Rowley Regis 20:14
Old Hill 20:17
Cradley Heath 20:20
Lye 20:23
Stourbridge Junction 20:27
Hagley 20:31
Blakedown 20:34
Kidderminster 20:38
Droitwich Spa 20:50
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:59
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:50 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 17:42
Shirley 17:44
Yardley Wood 17:47
Hall Green 17:50
Spring Road 17:52
Tyseley 17:56
Small Heath 17:58
Birmingham Moor Street 18:03
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:08
Jewellery Quarter 18:10
The Hawthorns 18:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:17
Langley Green 18:20
Rowley Regis 18:24
Old Hill 18:27
Cradley Heath 18:30
Lye 18:33
Stourbridge Junction 18:37
Hagley 18:41
Blakedown 18:44
Kidderminster 18:50
18:5518:57 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:37
Droitwich Spa 18:45
Kidderminster 18:55
Blakedown 18:59
Hagley 19:03
Stourbridge Junction 19:06
Cradley Heath 19:13
Rowley Regis 19:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:23
The Hawthorns 19:26
Jewellery Quarter 19:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:34
19:05 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:27
Stratford Parkway 17:31
Wilmcote 17:34
Wootton Wawen 17:39
Henley-In-Arden 17:43
Danzey 17:47
Wood End 17:50
The Lakes 17:53
Earlswood West Midlands 17:56
Wythall 17:58
Whitlocks End 18:01
Shirley 18:04
Yardley Wood 18:07
Hall Green 18:10
Spring Road 18:12
Birmingham Moor Street 18:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:23
Jewellery Quarter 18:25
The Hawthorns 18:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:32
Langley Green 18:35
Rowley Regis 18:39
Old Hill 18:42
Cradley Heath 18:45
Lye 18:48
Stourbridge Junction 18:52
Hagley 18:56
Blakedown 18:59
Kidderminster 19:05
19:07 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 18:46
Droitwich Spa 18:55
Hartlebury 19:02
Kidderminster 19:07
Blakedown 19:14
Hagley 19:18
Stourbridge Junction 19:22
Lye 19:29
Cradley Heath 19:31
Old Hill 19:35
Rowley Regis 19:38
Langley Green 19:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:45
The Hawthorns 19:47
Jewellery Quarter 19:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:55
Birmingham Moor Street 19:59
Small Heath 20:03
Tyseley 20:06
Acocks Green 20:09
Olton 20:12
Solihull 20:16
Widney Manor 20:19
Dorridge 20:24
19:20 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:55
Stratford Parkway 17:59
Henley-In-Arden 18:07
Whitlocks End 18:18
Shirley 18:21
Yardley Wood 18:24
Hall Green 18:27
Spring Road 18:29
Tyseley 18:32
Small Heath 18:34
Birmingham Moor Street 18:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:43
Jewellery Quarter 18:45
The Hawthorns 18:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:52
Rowley Regis 18:58
Cradley Heath 19:03
Stourbridge Junction 19:09
Hagley 19:12
Blakedown 19:15
Kidderminster 19:20
Droitwich Spa 19:31
Worcester Foregate Street 19:43
19:41 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:15
Banbury 18:09
Leamington Spa 18:27
Warwick Parkway 18:34
Dorridge 18:45
Solihull 18:50
Birmingham Moor Street 19:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:04
Rowley Regis 19:17
Stourbridge Junction 19:28
Kidderminster 19:41
20:07 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 19:46
Droitwich Spa 19:55
Hartlebury 20:02
Kidderminster 20:07
Blakedown 20:14
Hagley 20:18
Stourbridge Junction 20:22
Lye 20:29
Cradley Heath 20:31
Old Hill 20:35
Rowley Regis 20:38
Langley Green 20:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:45
The Hawthorns 20:47
Jewellery Quarter 20:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:55
Birmingham Moor Street 20:59
Small Heath 21:03
Tyseley 21:06
Acocks Green 21:09
Olton 21:12
Solihull 21:16
Widney Manor 21:19
Dorridge 21:24
20:08 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 19:00
Widney Manor 19:05
Solihull 19:08
Olton 19:11
Acocks Green 19:14
Tyseley 19:17
Small Heath 19:19
Birmingham Moor Street 19:24
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:28
Jewellery Quarter 19:30
The Hawthorns 19:34
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:37
Langley Green 19:40
Rowley Regis 19:44
Old Hill 19:47
Cradley Heath 19:50
Lye 19:53
Stourbridge Junction 19:57
Hagley 20:01
Blakedown 20:04
Kidderminster 20:08
Hartlebury 20:14
Droitwich Spa 20:22
Worcester Foregate Street 20:31
20:38 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:03
Stratford Parkway 19:07
Lapworth 19:25
Dorridge 19:30
Widney Manor 19:35
Solihull 19:38
Olton 19:41
Acocks Green 19:44
Tyseley 19:47
Small Heath 19:49
Birmingham Moor Street 19:54
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:58
Jewellery Quarter 20:00
The Hawthorns 20:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:07
Langley Green 20:10
Rowley Regis 20:14
Old Hill 20:17
Cradley Heath 20:20
Lye 20:23
Stourbridge Junction 20:27
Hagley 20:31
Blakedown 20:34
Kidderminster 20:38
Droitwich Spa 20:50
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:59

Directions

Kidderminster

Station Approach
Comberton Road
Kidderminister
Worcestershire
DY10 1QZ 

This station is managed and operated by West Midlands Railway

Book tickets to Kidderminster

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.