Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri: 0610-1900
Sat : 0700-1800
Sun : 0900-1700

Onward travel information can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Kidderminster station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
17:18 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 16:19
Shirley 16:22
Yardley Wood 16:24
Hall Green 16:27
Spring Road 16:29
Tyseley 16:32
Small Heath 16:35
Birmingham Moor Street 16:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:43
Jewellery Quarter 16:45
The Hawthorns 16:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:52
Rowley Regis 16:58
Cradley Heath 17:03
Stourbridge Junction 17:09
Hagley 17:12
Kidderminster 17:18
Droitwich Spa 17:29
Worcester Foregate Street 17:39
17:25 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 17:25
Blakedown 17:29
Hagley 17:32
Stourbridge Junction 17:36
Cradley Heath 17:42
Rowley Regis 17:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:53
The Hawthorns 17:56
Jewellery Quarter 18:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:04
Birmingham Moor Street 18:09
Small Heath 18:13
Tyseley 18:16
Spring Road 18:19
Hall Green 18:21
Yardley Wood 18:24
Shirley 18:27
Whitlocks End 18:30
17:36 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 17:15
Droitwich Spa 17:24
Hartlebury 17:31
Kidderminster 17:36
Blakedown 17:41
Hagley 17:44
Stourbridge Junction 17:48
Cradley Heath 17:54
Rowley Regis 17:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:05
The Hawthorns 18:07
Jewellery Quarter 18:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:15
Birmingham Moor Street 18:19
Small Heath 18:23
Tyseley 18:26
Acocks Green 18:29
Olton 18:31
Solihull 18:35
Widney Manor 18:38
Dorridge 18:43
17:51 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:46
Widney Manor 16:51
Solihull 16:54
Olton 16:57
Acocks Green 17:00
Tyseley 17:02
Small Heath 17:05
Birmingham Moor Street 17:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:13
Jewellery Quarter 17:15
The Hawthorns 17:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:22
Rowley Regis 17:28
Cradley Heath 17:33
Stourbridge Junction 17:41
Kidderminster 17:50
Hartlebury 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:04
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:12
18:03 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 17:44
Droitwich Spa 17:53
Kidderminster 18:03
Blakedown 18:08
Hagley 18:11
Stourbridge Junction 18:15
Cradley Heath 18:21
Rowley Regis 18:26
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:32
The Hawthorns 18:34
Jewellery Quarter 18:38
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:42
Birmingham Moor Street 18:45
Acocks Green 18:52
Olton 18:54
Solihull 18:58
Widney Manor 19:01
Dorridge 19:08
18:12 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:09
Widney Manor 17:14
Solihull 17:17
Olton 17:20
Acocks Green 17:23
Birmingham Moor Street 17:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:33
Jewellery Quarter 17:35
The Hawthorns 17:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:42
Rowley Regis 17:48
Cradley Heath 17:53
Stourbridge Junction 17:59
Hagley 18:03
Blakedown 18:06
Kidderminster 18:10
Hartlebury 18:17
Droitwich Spa 18:26
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:35
18:22 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 17:19
Shirley 17:22
Yardley Wood 17:24
Hall Green 17:27
Spring Road 17:29
Tyseley 17:32
Small Heath 17:35
Birmingham Moor Street 17:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:43
Jewellery Quarter 17:45
The Hawthorns 17:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:52
Rowley Regis 17:58
Cradley Heath 18:03
Stourbridge Junction 18:09
Hagley 18:13
Blakedown 18:16
Kidderminster 18:20
Hartlebury 18:27
Droitwich Spa 18:37
Worcester Foregate Street 18:46
18:37 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Great Malvern 17:59
Malvern Link 18:01
Worcester Foregate Street 18:12
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:17
Droitwich Spa 18:25
Kidderminster 18:35
Blakedown 18:41
Hagley 18:44
Stourbridge Junction 18:49
Cradley Heath 18:55
Rowley Regis 19:01
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:06
The Hawthorns 19:09
Jewellery Quarter 19:13
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:16
Birmingham Moor Street 19:19
Small Heath 19:23
Tyseley 19:26
Acocks Green 19:29
Olton 19:32
Solihull 19:36
Widney Manor 19:39
Dorridge 19:44
18:57 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:57
Blakedown 19:01
Hagley 19:04
Stourbridge Junction 19:08
Cradley Heath 19:14
Rowley Regis 19:20
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:25
The Hawthorns 19:28
Jewellery Quarter 19:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:36
Birmingham Moor Street 19:41
Acocks Green 19:48
Olton 19:50
Solihull 19:54
Widney Manor 19:57
Dorridge 20:05
19:00 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:26
Stratford Parkway 17:30
Wilmcote 17:33
Wootton Wawen 17:37
Henley-In-Arden 17:41
Danzey 17:45
Wood End 17:49
The Lakes 17:51
Earlswood West Midlands 17:54
Wythall 17:57
Whitlocks End 18:00
Shirley 18:03
Yardley Wood 18:05
Hall Green 18:09
Spring Road 18:11
Birmingham Moor Street 18:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:23
Jewellery Quarter 18:25
The Hawthorns 18:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:32
Rowley Regis 18:38
Cradley Heath 18:43
Stourbridge Junction 18:49
Hagley 18:52
Blakedown 18:55
Kidderminster 19:00
Hartlebury 19:05
Droitwich Spa 19:13
Worcester Shrub Hill 19:22
Worcester Foregate Street 19:27
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
17:10 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:09
Widney Manor 16:14
Solihull 16:17
Olton 16:20
Acocks Green 16:23
Birmingham Moor Street 16:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:33
Jewellery Quarter 16:35
The Hawthorns 16:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:42
Rowley Regis 16:48
Cradley Heath 16:53
Stourbridge Junction 16:59
Hagley 17:03
Blakedown 17:06
Kidderminster 17:10
17:18 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 16:19
Shirley 16:22
Yardley Wood 16:24
Hall Green 16:27
Spring Road 16:29
Tyseley 16:32
Small Heath 16:35
Birmingham Moor Street 16:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:43
Jewellery Quarter 16:45
The Hawthorns 16:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:52
Rowley Regis 16:58
Cradley Heath 17:03
Stourbridge Junction 17:09
Hagley 17:12
Kidderminster 17:18
Droitwich Spa 17:29
Worcester Foregate Street 17:39
17:36 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 17:15
Droitwich Spa 17:24
Hartlebury 17:31
Kidderminster 17:36
Blakedown 17:41
Hagley 17:44
Stourbridge Junction 17:48
Cradley Heath 17:54
Rowley Regis 17:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:05
The Hawthorns 18:07
Jewellery Quarter 18:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:15
Birmingham Moor Street 18:19
Small Heath 18:23
Tyseley 18:26
Acocks Green 18:29
Olton 18:31
Solihull 18:35
Widney Manor 18:38
Dorridge 18:43
17:40 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 16:40
Shirley 16:42
Yardley Wood 16:45
Hall Green 16:48
Spring Road 16:51
Birmingham Moor Street 16:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:03
Jewellery Quarter 17:05
The Hawthorns 17:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:12
Rowley Regis 17:18
Cradley Heath 17:23
Stourbridge Junction 17:29
Hagley 17:33
Blakedown 17:36
Kidderminster 17:40
17:50 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:46
Widney Manor 16:51
Solihull 16:54
Olton 16:57
Acocks Green 17:00
Tyseley 17:02
Small Heath 17:05
Birmingham Moor Street 17:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:13
Jewellery Quarter 17:15
The Hawthorns 17:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:22
Rowley Regis 17:28
Cradley Heath 17:33
Stourbridge Junction 17:41
Kidderminster 17:50
Hartlebury 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:04
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:12
18:03 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 17:44
Droitwich Spa 17:53
Kidderminster 18:03
Blakedown 18:08
Hagley 18:11
Stourbridge Junction 18:15
Cradley Heath 18:21
Rowley Regis 18:26
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:32
The Hawthorns 18:34
Jewellery Quarter 18:38
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:42
Birmingham Moor Street 18:45
Acocks Green 18:52
Olton 18:54
Solihull 18:58
Widney Manor 19:01
Dorridge 19:08
18:10 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:09
Widney Manor 17:14
Solihull 17:17
Olton 17:20
Acocks Green 17:23
Birmingham Moor Street 17:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:33
Jewellery Quarter 17:35
The Hawthorns 17:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:42
Rowley Regis 17:48
Cradley Heath 17:53
Stourbridge Junction 17:59
Hagley 18:03
Blakedown 18:06
Kidderminster 18:10
Hartlebury 18:17
Droitwich Spa 18:26
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:35
18:20 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 17:19
Shirley 17:22
Yardley Wood 17:24
Hall Green 17:27
Spring Road 17:29
Tyseley 17:32
Small Heath 17:35
Birmingham Moor Street 17:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:43
Jewellery Quarter 17:45
The Hawthorns 17:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:52
Rowley Regis 17:58
Cradley Heath 18:03
Stourbridge Junction 18:09
Hagley 18:13
Blakedown 18:16
Kidderminster 18:20
Hartlebury 18:27
Droitwich Spa 18:37
Worcester Foregate Street 18:46
18:35 Great Malvern 1 West Midlands Trains
Great Malvern 17:59
Malvern Link 18:01
Worcester Foregate Street 18:12
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:17
Droitwich Spa 18:25
Kidderminster 18:35
Blakedown 18:41
Hagley 18:44
Stourbridge Junction 18:49
Cradley Heath 18:55
Rowley Regis 19:01
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:06
The Hawthorns 19:09
Jewellery Quarter 19:13
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:16
Birmingham Moor Street 19:19
Small Heath 19:23
Tyseley 19:26
Acocks Green 19:29
Olton 19:32
Solihull 19:36
Widney Manor 19:39
Dorridge 19:44
19:00 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:26
Stratford Parkway 17:30
Wilmcote 17:33
Wootton Wawen 17:37
Henley-In-Arden 17:41
Danzey 17:45
Wood End 17:49
The Lakes 17:51
Earlswood West Midlands 17:54
Wythall 17:57
Whitlocks End 18:00
Shirley 18:03
Yardley Wood 18:05
Hall Green 18:09
Spring Road 18:11
Birmingham Moor Street 18:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:23
Jewellery Quarter 18:25
The Hawthorns 18:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:32
Rowley Regis 18:38
Cradley Heath 18:43
Stourbridge Junction 18:49
Hagley 18:52
Blakedown 18:55
Kidderminster 19:00
Hartlebury 19:05
Droitwich Spa 19:13
Worcester Shrub Hill 19:22
Worcester Foregate Street 19:27

Directions

Kidderminster

Station Approach
Comberton Road
Kidderminister
Worcestershire
DY10 1QZ 

This station is managed and operated by West Midlands Railway

Book tickets to Kidderminster

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.