Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Kidderminster

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri: 0610-1900
Sat : 0700-1800
Sun : 0900-1700

Onward travel information can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Kidderminster station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
17:57 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:29
Stratford Parkway 16:33
Wilmcote 16:36
Henley-In-Arden 16:43
The Lakes 16:49
Wythall 16:53
Whitlocks End 16:56
Shirley 16:59
Yardley Wood 17:01
Hall Green 17:05
Spring Road 17:07
Tyseley 17:10
Birmingham Moor Street 17:15
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:22
Jewellery Quarter 17:24
The Hawthorns 17:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:31
Rowley Regis 17:37
Cradley Heath 17:42
Stourbridge Junction 17:47
Hagley 17:51
Kidderminster 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:09
Worcester Foregate Street 18:19
18:45 Birmingham Moor Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 18:26
Droitwich Spa 18:35
Kidderminster 18:45
Hagley 18:51
Stourbridge Junction 18:55
Cradley Heath 19:01
Rowley Regis 19:06
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:11
The Hawthorns 19:14
Jewellery Quarter 19:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:21
Birmingham Moor Street 19:25
18:59 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:29
Stratford Parkway 17:33
Wilmcote 17:36
Henley-In-Arden 17:43
The Lakes 17:49
Wythall 17:53
Whitlocks End 17:56
Shirley 17:59
Yardley Wood 18:01
Hall Green 18:05
Spring Road 18:07
Tyseley 18:10
Birmingham Moor Street 18:15
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:22
Jewellery Quarter 18:24
The Hawthorns 18:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:31
Rowley Regis 18:37
Cradley Heath 18:42
Stourbridge Junction 18:47
Hagley 18:51
Blakedown 18:54
Kidderminster 18:59
Droitwich Spa 19:10
Worcester Shrub Hill 19:19
19:56 Birmingham Moor Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 19:38
Droitwich Spa 19:46
Kidderminster 19:56
Hagley 20:03
Stourbridge Junction 20:06
Cradley Heath 20:12
Rowley Regis 20:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:23
The Hawthorns 20:25
Jewellery Quarter 20:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:33
Birmingham Moor Street 20:37
19:57 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:29
Stratford Parkway 18:33
Wilmcote 18:36
Henley-In-Arden 18:43
The Lakes 18:49
Wythall 18:53
Whitlocks End 18:56
Shirley 18:59
Yardley Wood 19:01
Hall Green 19:05
Spring Road 19:07
Tyseley 19:10
Birmingham Moor Street 19:15
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:22
Jewellery Quarter 19:24
The Hawthorns 19:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:31
Rowley Regis 19:37
Cradley Heath 19:42
Stourbridge Junction 19:47
Hagley 19:51
Kidderminster 19:57
Droitwich Spa 20:08
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:17
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
17:56 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:29
Stratford Parkway 16:33
Wilmcote 16:36
Henley-In-Arden 16:43
The Lakes 16:49
Wythall 16:53
Whitlocks End 16:56
Shirley 16:59
Yardley Wood 17:01
Hall Green 17:05
Spring Road 17:07
Tyseley 17:10
Birmingham Moor Street 17:15
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:22
Jewellery Quarter 17:24
The Hawthorns 17:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:31
Rowley Regis 17:37
Cradley Heath 17:42
Stourbridge Junction 17:47
Hagley 17:51
Kidderminster 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:09
Worcester Foregate Street 18:19
18:45 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 18:26
Droitwich Spa 18:35
Kidderminster 18:45
Hagley 18:51
Stourbridge Junction 18:55
Cradley Heath 19:01
Rowley Regis 19:06
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:11
The Hawthorns 19:14
Jewellery Quarter 19:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:21
Birmingham Moor Street 19:25
18:59 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:29
Stratford Parkway 17:33
Wilmcote 17:36
Henley-In-Arden 17:43
The Lakes 17:49
Wythall 17:53
Whitlocks End 17:56
Shirley 17:59
Yardley Wood 18:01
Hall Green 18:05
Spring Road 18:07
Tyseley 18:10
Birmingham Moor Street 18:15
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:22
Jewellery Quarter 18:24
The Hawthorns 18:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:31
Rowley Regis 18:37
Cradley Heath 18:42
Stourbridge Junction 18:47
Hagley 18:51
Blakedown 18:54
Kidderminster 18:59
Droitwich Spa 19:10
Worcester Shrub Hill 19:19
19:56 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 19:38
Droitwich Spa 19:46
Kidderminster 19:56
Hagley 20:03
Stourbridge Junction 20:06
Cradley Heath 20:12
Rowley Regis 20:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:23
The Hawthorns 20:25
Jewellery Quarter 20:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:33
Birmingham Moor Street 20:37
19:57 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:29
Stratford Parkway 18:33
Wilmcote 18:36
Henley-In-Arden 18:43
The Lakes 18:49
Wythall 18:53
Whitlocks End 18:56
Shirley 18:59
Yardley Wood 19:01
Hall Green 19:05
Spring Road 19:07
Tyseley 19:10
Birmingham Moor Street 19:15
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:22
Jewellery Quarter 19:24
The Hawthorns 19:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:31
Rowley Regis 19:37
Cradley Heath 19:42
Stourbridge Junction 19:47
Hagley 19:51
Kidderminster 19:57
Droitwich Spa 20:08
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:17

Directions

Kidderminster

Station Approach
Combertor
Kidderminister
Worcestershire
DY10 1QZ 

This is a London Midland station

Book tickets to Kidderminster

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.