Skip to main content

IMPORTANT TRAVEL INFORMATION Saturday 26 May - Passengers travelling on 26 May 2018

Although our last northbound train will depart London Marylebone at 2210hrs this Saturday (26 May), passengers travelling on trains from London Marylebone and Wembley Stadium Station are very strongly advised to travel before 1900hrs as northbound services will be exceptionally busy and we will not be able to guarantee travel after that point.

Service disruption - Last updated at 08:53 AM, 24/05

Kidderminster

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri: 0610-1900
Sat : 0700-1800
Sun : 0900-1700

Onward travel information can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Kidderminster station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
12:47 Worcester Shrub Hill West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 11:46
Widney Manor 11:51
Solihull 11:54
Olton 11:57
Acocks Green 12:00
Tyseley 12:02
Small Heath 12:05
Birmingham Moor Street 12:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:13
Jewellery Quarter 12:15
The Hawthorns 12:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:22
Rowley Regis 12:28
Cradley Heath 12:33
Stourbridge Junction 12:39
Kidderminster 12:46
Hartlebury 12:52
Droitwich Spa 13:00
Worcester Shrub Hill 13:10
12:55 Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 12:55
Blakedown 12:59
Hagley 13:02
Stourbridge Junction 13:06
Cradley Heath 13:12
Rowley Regis 13:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:23
The Hawthorns 13:26
Jewellery Quarter 13:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:34
Birmingham Moor Street 13:39
Small Heath 13:43
Tyseley 13:46
Acocks Green 13:49
Olton 13:52
Solihull 13:56
Widney Manor 13:59
Dorridge 14:04
13:10 Whitlocks End West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 12:52
Droitwich Spa 13:00
Kidderminster 13:10
Stourbridge Junction 13:18
Cradley Heath 13:24
Rowley Regis 13:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:35
The Hawthorns 13:37
Jewellery Quarter 13:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:45
Birmingham Moor Street 13:49
Spring Road 13:56
Hall Green 13:58
Yardley Wood 14:01
Shirley 14:04
Whitlocks End 14:07
13:18 Worcester Shrub Hill West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 12:19
Shirley 12:22
Yardley Wood 12:24
Hall Green 12:27
Spring Road 12:29
Tyseley 12:32
Small Heath 12:35
Birmingham Moor Street 12:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:43
Jewellery Quarter 12:45
The Hawthorns 12:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:52
Rowley Regis 12:58
Cradley Heath 13:03
Stourbridge Junction 13:09
Hagley 13:12
Kidderminster 13:18
Droitwich Spa 13:29
Worcester Shrub Hill 13:40
13:25 Whitlocks End West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 13:25
Blakedown 13:29
Hagley 13:32
Stourbridge Junction 13:36
Cradley Heath 13:42
Rowley Regis 13:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:53
The Hawthorns 13:56
Jewellery Quarter 14:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:04
Birmingham Moor Street 14:09
Small Heath 14:13
Tyseley 14:16
Spring Road 14:19
Hall Green 14:21
Yardley Wood 14:24
Shirley 14:27
Whitlocks End 14:30
13:38 Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 13:17
Droitwich Spa 13:25
Hartlebury 13:32
Kidderminster 13:37
Hagley 13:44
Stourbridge Junction 13:47
Cradley Heath 13:53
Rowley Regis 13:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:04
The Hawthorns 14:07
Jewellery Quarter 14:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:15
Birmingham Moor Street 14:19
Acocks Green 14:26
Olton 14:28
Solihull 14:32
Widney Manor 14:35
Dorridge 14:41
13:47 Worcester Shrub Hill West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 12:46
Widney Manor 12:51
Solihull 12:54
Olton 12:57
Acocks Green 13:00
Tyseley 13:02
Small Heath 13:05
Birmingham Moor Street 13:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:13
Jewellery Quarter 13:15
The Hawthorns 13:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:22
Rowley Regis 13:28
Cradley Heath 13:33
Stourbridge Junction 13:39
Kidderminster 13:46
Hartlebury 13:52
Droitwich Spa 14:00
Worcester Shrub Hill 14:10
13:55 Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 13:55
Blakedown 13:59
Hagley 14:02
Stourbridge Junction 14:06
Cradley Heath 14:12
Rowley Regis 14:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:23
The Hawthorns 14:26
Jewellery Quarter 14:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:34
Birmingham Moor Street 14:39
Small Heath 14:43
Tyseley 14:46
Acocks Green 14:49
Olton 14:52
Solihull 14:56
Widney Manor 14:59
Dorridge 15:04
14:10 Whitlocks End West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 13:52
Droitwich Spa 14:00
Kidderminster 14:10
Stourbridge Junction 14:18
Cradley Heath 14:24
Rowley Regis 14:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:35
The Hawthorns 14:37
Jewellery Quarter 14:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:45
Birmingham Moor Street 14:49
Spring Road 14:56
Hall Green 14:58
Yardley Wood 15:01
Shirley 15:04
Whitlocks End 15:07
14:18 Worcester Shrub Hill West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 13:18
Shirley 13:21
Yardley Wood 13:23
Hall Green 13:26
Spring Road 13:28
Tyseley 13:31
Small Heath 13:34
Bordesley 13:36
Birmingham Moor Street 13:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:43
Jewellery Quarter 13:45
The Hawthorns 13:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:52
Rowley Regis 13:58
Cradley Heath 14:03
Stourbridge Junction 14:09
Hagley 14:12
Kidderminster 14:18
Droitwich Spa 14:30
Worcester Shrub Hill 14:41
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
12:46 Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 11:46
Widney Manor 11:51
Solihull 11:54
Olton 11:57
Acocks Green 12:00
Tyseley 12:02
Small Heath 12:05
Birmingham Moor Street 12:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:13
Jewellery Quarter 12:15
The Hawthorns 12:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:22
Rowley Regis 12:28
Cradley Heath 12:33
Stourbridge Junction 12:39
Kidderminster 12:46
Hartlebury 12:52
Droitwich Spa 13:00
Worcester Shrub Hill 13:10
13:10 Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 12:09
Widney Manor 12:14
Solihull 12:17
Olton 12:20
Acocks Green 12:23
Birmingham Moor Street 12:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:33
Jewellery Quarter 12:35
The Hawthorns 12:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:42
Rowley Regis 12:48
Cradley Heath 12:53
Stourbridge Junction 12:59
Hagley 13:03
Blakedown 13:06
Kidderminster 13:10
13:10 Worcester Shrub Hill West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 12:52
Droitwich Spa 13:00
Kidderminster 13:10
Stourbridge Junction 13:18
Cradley Heath 13:24
Rowley Regis 13:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:35
The Hawthorns 13:37
Jewellery Quarter 13:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:45
Birmingham Moor Street 13:49
Spring Road 13:56
Hall Green 13:58
Yardley Wood 14:01
Shirley 14:04
Whitlocks End 14:07
13:18 Whitlocks End West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 12:19
Shirley 12:22
Yardley Wood 12:24
Hall Green 12:27
Spring Road 12:29
Tyseley 12:32
Small Heath 12:35
Birmingham Moor Street 12:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:43
Jewellery Quarter 12:45
The Hawthorns 12:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:52
Rowley Regis 12:58
Cradley Heath 13:03
Stourbridge Junction 13:09
Hagley 13:12
Kidderminster 13:18
Droitwich Spa 13:29
Worcester Shrub Hill 13:40
13:37 Worcester Shrub Hill West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 13:17
Droitwich Spa 13:25
Hartlebury 13:32
Kidderminster 13:37
Hagley 13:44
Stourbridge Junction 13:47
Cradley Heath 13:53
Rowley Regis 13:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:04
The Hawthorns 14:07
Jewellery Quarter 14:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:15
Birmingham Moor Street 14:19
Acocks Green 14:26
Olton 14:28
Solihull 14:32
Widney Manor 14:35
Dorridge 14:41
13:40 Whitlocks End West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 12:40
Shirley 12:42
Yardley Wood 12:45
Hall Green 12:48
Spring Road 12:51
Birmingham Moor Street 12:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:03
Jewellery Quarter 13:05
The Hawthorns 13:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:12
Rowley Regis 13:18
Cradley Heath 13:23
Stourbridge Junction 13:29
Hagley 13:33
Blakedown 13:36
Kidderminster 13:40
13:46 Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 12:46
Widney Manor 12:51
Solihull 12:54
Olton 12:57
Acocks Green 13:00
Tyseley 13:02
Small Heath 13:05
Birmingham Moor Street 13:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:13
Jewellery Quarter 13:15
The Hawthorns 13:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:22
Rowley Regis 13:28
Cradley Heath 13:33
Stourbridge Junction 13:39
Kidderminster 13:46
Hartlebury 13:52
Droitwich Spa 14:00
Worcester Shrub Hill 14:10
14:10 Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 13:09
Widney Manor 13:14
Solihull 13:17
Olton 13:20
Acocks Green 13:23
Birmingham Moor Street 13:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:33
Jewellery Quarter 13:35
The Hawthorns 13:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:42
Rowley Regis 13:48
Cradley Heath 13:53
Stourbridge Junction 13:59
Hagley 14:03
Blakedown 14:06
Kidderminster 14:10
14:10 Worcester Shrub Hill West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 13:52
Droitwich Spa 14:00
Kidderminster 14:10
Stourbridge Junction 14:18
Cradley Heath 14:24
Rowley Regis 14:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:35
The Hawthorns 14:37
Jewellery Quarter 14:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:45
Birmingham Moor Street 14:49
Spring Road 14:56
Hall Green 14:58
Yardley Wood 15:01
Shirley 15:04
Whitlocks End 15:07
14:18 Whitlocks End West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 13:18
Shirley 13:21
Yardley Wood 13:23
Hall Green 13:26
Spring Road 13:28
Tyseley 13:31
Small Heath 13:34
Bordesley 13:36
Birmingham Moor Street 13:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:43
Jewellery Quarter 13:45
The Hawthorns 13:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:52
Rowley Regis 13:58
Cradley Heath 14:03
Stourbridge Junction 14:09
Hagley 14:12
Kidderminster 14:18
Droitwich Spa 14:30
Worcester Shrub Hill 14:41

Directions

Kidderminster

Station Approach
Combertor
Kidderminister
Worcestershire
DY10 1QZ 

This is a London Midland station

Book tickets to Kidderminster

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.