Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Hagley

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0700-1600
Sat : 0800 - 1500
Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Hagley station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:51 Birmingham Moor Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 18:26
Droitwich Spa 18:35
Kidderminster 18:45
Hagley 18:51
Stourbridge Junction 18:55
Cradley Heath 19:01
Rowley Regis 19:06
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:11
The Hawthorns 19:14
Jewellery Quarter 19:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:21
Birmingham Moor Street 19:25
18:51 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:29
Stratford Parkway 17:33
Wilmcote 17:36
Henley-In-Arden 17:43
The Lakes 17:49
Wythall 17:53
Whitlocks End 17:56
Shirley 17:59
Yardley Wood 18:01
Hall Green 18:05
Spring Road 18:07
Tyseley 18:10
Birmingham Moor Street 18:15
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:22
Jewellery Quarter 18:24
The Hawthorns 18:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:31
Rowley Regis 18:37
Cradley Heath 18:42
Stourbridge Junction 18:47
Hagley 18:51
Blakedown 18:54
Kidderminster 18:59
Droitwich Spa 19:10
Worcester Shrub Hill 19:19
19:51 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:29
Stratford Parkway 18:33
Wilmcote 18:36
Henley-In-Arden 18:43
The Lakes 18:49
Wythall 18:53
Whitlocks End 18:56
Shirley 18:59
Yardley Wood 19:01
Hall Green 19:05
Spring Road 19:07
Tyseley 19:10
Birmingham Moor Street 19:15
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:22
Jewellery Quarter 19:24
The Hawthorns 19:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:31
Rowley Regis 19:37
Cradley Heath 19:42
Stourbridge Junction 19:47
Hagley 19:51
Kidderminster 19:57
Droitwich Spa 20:08
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:17
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:51 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 18:26
Droitwich Spa 18:35
Kidderminster 18:45
Hagley 18:51
Stourbridge Junction 18:55
Cradley Heath 19:01
Rowley Regis 19:06
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:11
The Hawthorns 19:14
Jewellery Quarter 19:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:21
Birmingham Moor Street 19:25
18:51 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:29
Stratford Parkway 17:33
Wilmcote 17:36
Henley-In-Arden 17:43
The Lakes 17:49
Wythall 17:53
Whitlocks End 17:56
Shirley 17:59
Yardley Wood 18:01
Hall Green 18:05
Spring Road 18:07
Tyseley 18:10
Birmingham Moor Street 18:15
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:22
Jewellery Quarter 18:24
The Hawthorns 18:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:31
Rowley Regis 18:37
Cradley Heath 18:42
Stourbridge Junction 18:47
Hagley 18:51
Blakedown 18:54
Kidderminster 18:59
Droitwich Spa 19:10
Worcester Shrub Hill 19:19
19:51 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:29
Stratford Parkway 18:33
Wilmcote 18:36
Henley-In-Arden 18:43
The Lakes 18:49
Wythall 18:53
Whitlocks End 18:56
Shirley 18:59
Yardley Wood 19:01
Hall Green 19:05
Spring Road 19:07
Tyseley 19:10
Birmingham Moor Street 19:15
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:22
Jewellery Quarter 19:24
The Hawthorns 19:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:31
Rowley Regis 19:37
Cradley Heath 19:42
Stourbridge Junction 19:47
Hagley 19:51
Kidderminster 19:57
Droitwich Spa 20:08
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:17

Directions

Hagley

Station Drive
Stourbridge
West Midlands
DY9 0NX

Book tickets to Hagley

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.