Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0700-1600
Sat : 0800 - 1500
Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Hagley station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
16:51 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:26
Droitwich Spa 16:35
Kidderminster 16:45
Hagley 16:51
Stourbridge Junction 16:55
Cradley Heath 17:02
Rowley Regis 17:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:13
The Hawthorns 17:15
Jewellery Quarter 17:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:22
Birmingham Moor Street 17:29
Tyseley 17:35
Spring Road 17:37
Hall Green 17:39
Yardley Wood 17:42
Shirley 17:45
Whitlocks End 17:48
Wythall 17:51
The Lakes 17:53
Henley-In-Arden 18:00
Wilmcote 18:09
Stratford Parkway 18:12
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:15
16:5117:30 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 15:29
Stratford Parkway 15:33
Wilmcote 15:36
Henley-In-Arden 15:43
The Lakes 15:49
Earlswood West Midlands 15:52
Wythall 15:55
Whitlocks End 15:57
Shirley 16:00
Yardley Wood 16:03
Hall Green 16:06
Spring Road 16:08
Tyseley 16:11
Birmingham Moor Street 16:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:22
Jewellery Quarter 16:24
The Hawthorns 16:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:31
Rowley Regis 16:37
Cradley Heath 16:42
Stourbridge Junction 16:47
Hagley 16:51
Kidderminster 16:56
Droitwich Spa 17:08
Worcester Foregate Street 17:17
17:27 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Moor Street 17:02
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:06
Stourbridge Junction 17:24
Hagley 17:27
Kidderminster 17:33
Droitwich Spa 17:44
Worcester Shrub Hill 17:52
17:51 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:29
Stratford Parkway 16:33
Wilmcote 16:36
Henley-In-Arden 16:43
The Lakes 16:49
Earlswood West Midlands 16:52
Wythall 16:55
Whitlocks End 16:57
Shirley 17:00
Yardley Wood 17:03
Hall Green 17:06
Spring Road 17:08
Tyseley 17:11
Birmingham Moor Street 17:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:22
Jewellery Quarter 17:24
The Hawthorns 17:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:31
Rowley Regis 17:37
Cradley Heath 17:42
Stourbridge Junction 17:47
Hagley 17:51
Kidderminster 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:11
Worcester Foregate Street 18:21
17:5518:24 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 17:27
Droitwich Spa 17:36
Kidderminster 17:46
Blakedown 17:51
Hagley 17:54
Stourbridge Junction 17:58
Cradley Heath 18:04
Rowley Regis 18:10
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:15
The Hawthorns 18:17
Jewellery Quarter 18:21
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:24
Birmingham Moor Street 18:29
Tyseley 18:35
Spring Road 18:37
Hall Green 18:39
Yardley Wood 18:42
Shirley 18:45
Whitlocks End 18:48
Wythall 18:51
The Lakes 18:53
Henley-In-Arden 19:00
Wilmcote 19:09
Stratford Parkway 19:12
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:15
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
16:51 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:26
Droitwich Spa 16:35
Kidderminster 16:45
Hagley 16:51
Stourbridge Junction 16:55
Cradley Heath 17:02
Rowley Regis 17:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:13
The Hawthorns 17:15
Jewellery Quarter 17:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:22
Birmingham Moor Street 17:29
Tyseley 17:35
Spring Road 17:37
Hall Green 17:39
Yardley Wood 17:42
Shirley 17:45
Whitlocks End 17:48
Wythall 17:51
The Lakes 17:53
Henley-In-Arden 18:00
Wilmcote 18:09
Stratford Parkway 18:12
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:15
16:5117:29 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 15:29
Stratford Parkway 15:33
Wilmcote 15:36
Henley-In-Arden 15:43
The Lakes 15:49
Earlswood West Midlands 15:52
Wythall 15:55
Whitlocks End 15:57
Shirley 16:00
Yardley Wood 16:03
Hall Green 16:06
Spring Road 16:08
Tyseley 16:11
Birmingham Moor Street 16:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:22
Jewellery Quarter 16:24
The Hawthorns 16:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:31
Rowley Regis 16:37
Cradley Heath 16:42
Stourbridge Junction 16:47
Hagley 16:51
Kidderminster 16:56
Droitwich Spa 17:08
Worcester Foregate Street 17:17
17:27 Birmingham Moor Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Moor Street 17:02
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:06
Stourbridge Junction 17:24
Hagley 17:27
Kidderminster 17:33
Droitwich Spa 17:44
Worcester Shrub Hill 17:52
17:51 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:29
Stratford Parkway 16:33
Wilmcote 16:36
Henley-In-Arden 16:43
The Lakes 16:49
Earlswood West Midlands 16:52
Wythall 16:55
Whitlocks End 16:57
Shirley 17:00
Yardley Wood 17:03
Hall Green 17:06
Spring Road 17:08
Tyseley 17:11
Birmingham Moor Street 17:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:22
Jewellery Quarter 17:24
The Hawthorns 17:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:31
Rowley Regis 17:37
Cradley Heath 17:42
Stourbridge Junction 17:47
Hagley 17:51
Kidderminster 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:11
Worcester Foregate Street 18:21
17:5418:23 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 17:27
Droitwich Spa 17:36
Kidderminster 17:46
Blakedown 17:51
Hagley 17:54
Stourbridge Junction 17:58
Cradley Heath 18:04
Rowley Regis 18:10
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:15
The Hawthorns 18:17
Jewellery Quarter 18:21
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:24
Birmingham Moor Street 18:29
Tyseley 18:35
Spring Road 18:37
Hall Green 18:39
Yardley Wood 18:42
Shirley 18:45
Whitlocks End 18:48
Wythall 18:51
The Lakes 18:53
Henley-In-Arden 19:00
Wilmcote 19:09
Stratford Parkway 19:12
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:15

Directions

Hagley

Station Drive
Stourbridge
West Midlands
DY9 0NX

Book tickets to Hagley

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.