Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

No ticket office available

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Chalfont & Latimer station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
17:43 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 17:13
Aylesbury 17:18
Stoke Mandeville 17:22
Wendover 17:26
Great Missenden 17:32
Amersham 17:39
Chalfont & Latimer 17:43
Chorleywood 17:46
Rickmansworth 17:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:02
London Marylebone 18:20
17:58 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:39
Rickmansworth 17:49
Chorleywood 17:54
Chalfont & Latimer 17:58
Amersham 18:02
Great Missenden 18:08
Wendover 18:15
Stoke Mandeville 18:19
Aylesbury 18:26
18:13 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 17:48
Stoke Mandeville 17:52
Wendover 17:56
Great Missenden 18:02
Amersham 18:09
Chalfont & Latimer 18:13
Chorleywood 18:16
Rickmansworth 18:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:32
London Marylebone 18:50
18:28 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:09
Rickmansworth 18:19
Chorleywood 18:24
Chalfont & Latimer 18:28
Amersham 18:32
Great Missenden 18:38
Wendover 18:45
Stoke Mandeville 18:49
Aylesbury 18:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 19:03
18:43 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 18:13
Aylesbury 18:18
Stoke Mandeville 18:22
Wendover 18:26
Great Missenden 18:32
Amersham 18:39
Chalfont & Latimer 18:43
Chorleywood 18:46
Rickmansworth 18:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:02
London Marylebone 19:20
18:58 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:39
Rickmansworth 18:49
Chorleywood 18:54
Chalfont & Latimer 18:58
Amersham 19:02
Great Missenden 19:08
Wendover 19:15
Stoke Mandeville 19:19
Aylesbury 19:26
19:13 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 18:48
Stoke Mandeville 18:52
Wendover 18:56
Great Missenden 19:02
Amersham 19:09
Chalfont & Latimer 19:13
Chorleywood 19:16
Rickmansworth 19:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:32
London Marylebone 19:50
19:28 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:09
Rickmansworth 19:19
Chorleywood 19:24
Chalfont & Latimer 19:28
Amersham 19:32
Great Missenden 19:38
Wendover 19:45
Stoke Mandeville 19:49
Aylesbury 19:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 20:03
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
17:43 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 17:13
Aylesbury 17:18
Stoke Mandeville 17:22
Wendover 17:26
Great Missenden 17:32
Amersham 17:39
Chalfont & Latimer 17:43
Chorleywood 17:46
Rickmansworth 17:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:02
London Marylebone 18:20
17:58 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:39
Rickmansworth 17:49
Chorleywood 17:54
Chalfont & Latimer 17:58
Amersham 18:02
Great Missenden 18:08
Wendover 18:15
Stoke Mandeville 18:19
Aylesbury 18:26
18:13 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 17:48
Stoke Mandeville 17:52
Wendover 17:56
Great Missenden 18:02
Amersham 18:09
Chalfont & Latimer 18:13
Chorleywood 18:16
Rickmansworth 18:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:32
London Marylebone 18:50
18:28 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:09
Rickmansworth 18:19
Chorleywood 18:24
Chalfont & Latimer 18:28
Amersham 18:32
Great Missenden 18:38
Wendover 18:45
Stoke Mandeville 18:49
Aylesbury 18:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 19:03
18:43 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 18:13
Aylesbury 18:18
Stoke Mandeville 18:22
Wendover 18:26
Great Missenden 18:32
Amersham 18:39
Chalfont & Latimer 18:43
Chorleywood 18:46
Rickmansworth 18:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:02
London Marylebone 19:20
18:58 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:39
Rickmansworth 18:49
Chorleywood 18:54
Chalfont & Latimer 18:58
Amersham 19:02
Great Missenden 19:08
Wendover 19:15
Stoke Mandeville 19:19
Aylesbury 19:26
19:13 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 18:48
Stoke Mandeville 18:52
Wendover 18:56
Great Missenden 19:02
Amersham 19:09
Chalfont & Latimer 19:13
Chorleywood 19:16
Rickmansworth 19:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:32
London Marylebone 19:50
19:28 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:09
Rickmansworth 19:19
Chorleywood 19:24
Chalfont & Latimer 19:28
Amersham 19:32
Great Missenden 19:38
Wendover 19:45
Stoke Mandeville 19:49
Aylesbury 19:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 20:03

Directions

Chalfont & Latimer

Station Approach
Little Chalfont
Buckinghamshire
HP7 9PR

Book tickets to Chalfont & Latimer

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.