Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

No ticket office available

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Chalfont & Latimer station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
19:12 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 18:42
Aylesbury 18:47
Stoke Mandeville 18:51
Wendover 18:55
Great Missenden 19:01
Amersham 19:08
Chalfont & Latimer 19:12
Chorleywood 19:15
Rickmansworth 19:20
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:30
London Marylebone 19:48
19:14 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:43
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:55
Chorleywood 19:10
Chalfont & Latimer 19:14
Amersham 19:18
Great Missenden 19:24
Wendover 19:31
Stoke Mandeville 19:35
Aylesbury 19:42
19:30 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:59
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:11
Rickmansworth 19:22
Chorleywood 19:26
Chalfont & Latimer 19:30
Amersham 19:34
Great Missenden 19:41
Wendover 19:48
Stoke Mandeville 19:53
Aylesbury 20:02
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 20:11
19:43 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 19:18
Stoke Mandeville 19:22
Wendover 19:26
Great Missenden 19:32
Amersham 19:39
Chalfont & Latimer 19:43
Chorleywood 19:46
Rickmansworth 19:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 20:01
London Marylebone 20:20
20:04 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:32
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:45
Rickmansworth 19:55
Chorleywood 20:00
Chalfont & Latimer 20:04
Amersham 20:08
Great Missenden 20:14
Wendover 20:21
Stoke Mandeville 20:25
Aylesbury 20:30
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 20:39
20:13 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 19:43
Aylesbury 19:48
Stoke Mandeville 19:52
Wendover 19:56
Great Missenden 20:02
Amersham 20:09
Chalfont & Latimer 20:13
Chorleywood 20:16
Rickmansworth 20:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 20:31
London Marylebone 20:49
20:27 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:56
Harrow-on-the-Hill 20:08
Rickmansworth 20:18
Chorleywood 20:23
Chalfont & Latimer 20:27
Amersham 20:31
Great Missenden 20:37
Wendover 20:44
Stoke Mandeville 20:48
Aylesbury 20:52
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 21:02
20:46 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 20:21
Stoke Mandeville 20:25
Wendover 20:29
Great Missenden 20:35
Amersham 20:42
Chalfont & Latimer 20:46
Chorleywood 20:49
Rickmansworth 20:54
Harrow-on-the-Hill 21:04
London Marylebone 21:21
20:54 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:23
Harrow-on-the-Hill 20:35
Rickmansworth 20:45
Chorleywood 20:50
Chalfont & Latimer 20:54
Amersham 20:58
Great Missenden 21:04
Wendover 21:11
Stoke Mandeville 21:15
Aylesbury 21:22
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
19:12 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 18:42
Aylesbury 18:47
Stoke Mandeville 18:51
Wendover 18:55
Great Missenden 19:01
Amersham 19:08
Chalfont & Latimer 19:12
Chorleywood 19:15
Rickmansworth 19:20
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:30
London Marylebone 19:48
19:14 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:43
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:55
Chorleywood 19:10
Chalfont & Latimer 19:14
Amersham 19:18
Great Missenden 19:24
Wendover 19:31
Stoke Mandeville 19:35
Aylesbury 19:42
19:30 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:59
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:11
Rickmansworth 19:22
Chorleywood 19:26
Chalfont & Latimer 19:30
Amersham 19:34
Great Missenden 19:41
Wendover 19:48
Stoke Mandeville 19:53
Aylesbury 20:02
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 20:11
19:43 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 19:18
Stoke Mandeville 19:22
Wendover 19:26
Great Missenden 19:32
Amersham 19:39
Chalfont & Latimer 19:43
Chorleywood 19:46
Rickmansworth 19:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 20:01
London Marylebone 20:20
20:04 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:32
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:45
Rickmansworth 19:55
Chorleywood 20:00
Chalfont & Latimer 20:04
Amersham 20:08
Great Missenden 20:14
Wendover 20:21
Stoke Mandeville 20:25
Aylesbury 20:30
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 20:39
20:13 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 19:43
Aylesbury 19:48
Stoke Mandeville 19:52
Wendover 19:56
Great Missenden 20:02
Amersham 20:09
Chalfont & Latimer 20:13
Chorleywood 20:16
Rickmansworth 20:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 20:31
London Marylebone 20:49
20:27 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:56
Harrow-on-the-Hill 20:08
Rickmansworth 20:18
Chorleywood 20:23
Chalfont & Latimer 20:27
Amersham 20:31
Great Missenden 20:37
Wendover 20:44
Stoke Mandeville 20:48
Aylesbury 20:52
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 21:02
20:46 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 20:21
Stoke Mandeville 20:25
Wendover 20:29
Great Missenden 20:35
Amersham 20:42
Chalfont & Latimer 20:46
Chorleywood 20:49
Rickmansworth 20:54
Harrow-on-the-Hill 21:04
London Marylebone 21:21
20:54 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:23
Harrow-on-the-Hill 20:35
Rickmansworth 20:45
Chorleywood 20:50
Chalfont & Latimer 20:54
Amersham 20:58
Great Missenden 21:04
Wendover 21:11
Stoke Mandeville 21:15
Aylesbury 21:22

Directions

Chalfont & Latimer

Station Approach
Little Chalfont
Buckinghamshire
HP7 9PR

Book tickets to Chalfont & Latimer

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.