Skip to main content

IMPORTANT TRAVEL INFORMATION Saturday 26 May - Passengers travelling on 26 May 2018

Although our last northbound train will depart London Marylebone at 2210hrs this Saturday (26 May), passengers travelling on trains from London Marylebone and Wembley Stadium Station are very strongly advised to travel before 1900hrs as northbound services will be exceptionally busy and we will not be able to guarantee travel after that point.

Service disruption - Last updated at 08:53 AM, 24/05

Chalfont & Latimer

Ticket office opening hours:

No ticket office available

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Chalfont & Latimer station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
12:43 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 12:13
Aylesbury 12:18
Stoke Mandeville 12:22
Wendover 12:26
Great Missenden 12:32
Amersham 12:39
Chalfont & Latimer 12:43
Chorleywood 12:46
Rickmansworth 12:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 13:02
London Marylebone 13:24
13:28 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 12:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 13:09
Rickmansworth 13:19
Chorleywood 13:24
Chalfont & Latimer 13:28
Amersham 13:32
Great Missenden 13:38
Wendover 13:45
Stoke Mandeville 13:49
Aylesbury 13:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 14:03
13:43 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 13:13
Aylesbury 13:18
Stoke Mandeville 13:22
Wendover 13:26
Great Missenden 13:32
Amersham 13:39
Chalfont & Latimer 13:43
Chorleywood 13:46
Rickmansworth 13:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 14:02
London Marylebone 14:24
13:58 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 13:39
Rickmansworth 13:49
Chorleywood 13:54
Chalfont & Latimer 13:58
Amersham 14:02
Great Missenden 14:08
Wendover 14:15
Stoke Mandeville 14:19
Aylesbury 14:29
14:28 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 14:09
Rickmansworth 14:19
Chorleywood 14:24
Chalfont & Latimer 14:28
Amersham 14:32
Great Missenden 14:38
Wendover 14:45
Stoke Mandeville 14:49
Aylesbury 14:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 15:03
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
12:43 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 12:13
Aylesbury 12:18
Stoke Mandeville 12:22
Wendover 12:26
Great Missenden 12:32
Amersham 12:39
Chalfont & Latimer 12:43
Chorleywood 12:46
Rickmansworth 12:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 13:02
London Marylebone 13:24
13:28 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 12:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 13:09
Rickmansworth 13:19
Chorleywood 13:24
Chalfont & Latimer 13:28
Amersham 13:32
Great Missenden 13:38
Wendover 13:45
Stoke Mandeville 13:49
Aylesbury 13:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 14:03
13:43 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 13:13
Aylesbury 13:18
Stoke Mandeville 13:22
Wendover 13:26
Great Missenden 13:32
Amersham 13:39
Chalfont & Latimer 13:43
Chorleywood 13:46
Rickmansworth 13:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 14:02
London Marylebone 14:24
13:58 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 13:39
Rickmansworth 13:49
Chorleywood 13:54
Chalfont & Latimer 13:58
Amersham 14:02
Great Missenden 14:08
Wendover 14:15
Stoke Mandeville 14:19
Aylesbury 14:29
14:28 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 14:09
Rickmansworth 14:19
Chorleywood 14:24
Chalfont & Latimer 14:28
Amersham 14:32
Great Missenden 14:38
Wendover 14:45
Stoke Mandeville 14:49
Aylesbury 14:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 15:03

Directions

Chalfont & Latimer

Station Approach
Little Chalfont
Buckinghamshire
HP7 9PR

Book tickets to Chalfont & Latimer

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.