Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Blakedown

Ticket office opening hours:

This is an unmanned station

Onward travel information can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Blakedown station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
08:28 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 08:02
Droitwich Spa 08:11
Hartlebury 08:18
Kidderminster 08:24
Blakedown 08:28
Hagley 08:31
Stourbridge Junction 08:35
Lye 08:39
Cradley Heath 08:42
Old Hill 08:46
Rowley Regis 08:49
Langley Green 08:52
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:55
The Hawthorns 08:58
Jewellery Quarter 09:02
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:07
Birmingham Moor Street 09:10
Small Heath 09:14
Tyseley 09:17
Spring Road 09:20
Hall Green 09:22
Yardley Wood 09:25
Shirley 09:28
Whitlocks End 09:31
08:29 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 06:52
Stratford Parkway 06:56
Wilmcote 06:59
Wootton Wawen 07:03
Henley-In-Arden 07:07
Danzey 07:11
Wood End 07:15
The Lakes 07:17
Earlswood West Midlands 07:20
Wythall 07:23
Whitlocks End 07:26
Shirley 07:29
Yardley Wood 07:32
Hall Green 07:35
Spring Road 07:37
Tyseley 07:41
Small Heath 07:43
Birmingham Moor Street 07:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:53
Jewellery Quarter 07:55
The Hawthorns 07:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:02
Langley Green 08:05
Rowley Regis 08:08
Old Hill 08:12
Cradley Heath 08:15
Lye 08:18
Stourbridge Junction 08:22
Hagley 08:26
Blakedown 08:29
Kidderminster 08:33
Hartlebury 08:39
Droitwich Spa 08:47
Worcester Foregate Street 08:58
08:38 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 07:08
Warwick 07:13
Warwick Parkway 07:16
Hatton 07:20
Lapworth 07:25
Dorridge 07:34
Widney Manor 07:38
Solihull 07:42
Olton 07:45
Acocks Green 07:48
Tyseley 07:50
Small Heath 07:53
Birmingham Moor Street 07:58
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:02
Jewellery Quarter 08:04
The Hawthorns 08:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:11
Langley Green 08:14
Rowley Regis 08:18
Old Hill 08:21
Cradley Heath 08:24
Lye 08:27
Stourbridge Junction 08:31
Hagley 08:35
Blakedown 08:38
Kidderminster 08:43
09:01 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 08:57
Blakedown 09:01
Hagley 09:04
Stourbridge Junction 09:08
Cradley Heath 09:14
Rowley Regis 09:20
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:25
The Hawthorns 09:28
Jewellery Quarter 09:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:36
Birmingham Moor Street 09:39
Small Heath 09:43
Tyseley 09:46
Acocks Green 09:49
Olton 09:52
Solihull 09:56
Widney Manor 09:59
Dorridge 10:04
09:10 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 08:39
Worcester Shrub Hill 08:45
Droitwich Spa 08:53
Kidderminster 09:06
Blakedown 09:10
Hagley 09:13
Stourbridge Junction 09:17
Cradley Heath 09:23
Rowley Regis 09:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:34
The Hawthorns 09:37
Jewellery Quarter 09:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:45
Birmingham Moor Street 09:49
Spring Road 09:56
Hall Green 09:58
Yardley Wood 10:01
Shirley 10:04
Whitlocks End 10:07
09:15 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 07:47
Warwick 07:52
Warwick Parkway 07:55
Hatton 08:00
Lapworth 08:05
Dorridge 08:09
Widney Manor 08:14
Solihull 08:17
Olton 08:20
Acocks Green 08:23
Tyseley 08:26
Small Heath 08:29
Birmingham Moor Street 08:34
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:43
Jewellery Quarter 08:45
The Hawthorns 08:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:52
Rowley Regis 08:58
Cradley Heath 09:03
Stourbridge Junction 09:09
Hagley 09:12
Blakedown 09:15
Kidderminster 09:20
Droitwich Spa 09:30
Worcester Shrub Hill 09:40
09:29 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 09:03
Droitwich Spa 09:12
Hartlebury 09:19
Kidderminster 09:25
Blakedown 09:29
Hagley 09:32
Stourbridge Junction 09:36
Cradley Heath 09:42
Rowley Regis 09:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:53
The Hawthorns 09:56
Jewellery Quarter 10:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:04
Birmingham Moor Street 10:09
Small Heath 10:13
Tyseley 10:16
Spring Road 10:19
Hall Green 10:21
Yardley Wood 10:24
Shirley 10:27
Whitlocks End 10:30
09:36 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 08:37
Shirley 08:40
Yardley Wood 08:42
Hall Green 08:45
Spring Road 08:47
Tyseley 08:51
Small Heath 08:52
Birmingham Moor Street 08:58
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:01
Jewellery Quarter 09:04
The Hawthorns 09:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:11
Rowley Regis 09:17
Cradley Heath 09:22
Stourbridge Junction 09:29
Hagley 09:33
Blakedown 09:36
Kidderminster 09:40
09:40 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 09:36
Blakedown 09:40
Hagley 09:43
Stourbridge Junction 09:47
Cradley Heath 09:53
Rowley Regis 09:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:04
The Hawthorns 10:07
Jewellery Quarter 10:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:15
Birmingham Moor Street 10:19
Acocks Green 10:26
Olton 10:28
Solihull 10:32
Widney Manor 10:36
Dorridge 10:41
09:59 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 09:55
Blakedown 09:59
Hagley 10:02
Stourbridge Junction 10:06
Cradley Heath 10:12
Rowley Regis 10:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:23
The Hawthorns 10:26
Jewellery Quarter 10:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:34
Birmingham Moor Street 10:39
Small Heath 10:43
Tyseley 10:46
Acocks Green 10:49
Olton 10:52
Solihull 10:56
Widney Manor 10:59
Dorridge 11:04
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
08:28 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 08:02
Droitwich Spa 08:11
Hartlebury 08:18
Kidderminster 08:24
Blakedown 08:28
Hagley 08:31
Stourbridge Junction 08:35
Lye 08:39
Cradley Heath 08:42
Old Hill 08:46
Rowley Regis 08:49
Langley Green 08:52
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:55
The Hawthorns 08:58
Jewellery Quarter 09:02
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:07
Birmingham Moor Street 09:10
Small Heath 09:14
Tyseley 09:17
Spring Road 09:20
Hall Green 09:22
Yardley Wood 09:25
Shirley 09:28
Whitlocks End 09:31
08:29 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 06:52
Stratford Parkway 06:56
Wilmcote 06:59
Wootton Wawen 07:03
Henley-In-Arden 07:07
Danzey 07:11
Wood End 07:15
The Lakes 07:17
Earlswood West Midlands 07:20
Wythall 07:23
Whitlocks End 07:26
Shirley 07:29
Yardley Wood 07:32
Hall Green 07:35
Spring Road 07:37
Tyseley 07:41
Small Heath 07:43
Birmingham Moor Street 07:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:53
Jewellery Quarter 07:55
The Hawthorns 07:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:02
Langley Green 08:05
Rowley Regis 08:08
Old Hill 08:12
Cradley Heath 08:15
Lye 08:18
Stourbridge Junction 08:22
Hagley 08:26
Blakedown 08:29
Kidderminster 08:33
Hartlebury 08:39
Droitwich Spa 08:47
Worcester Foregate Street 08:58
08:38 Leamington Spa 1 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 07:08
Warwick 07:13
Warwick Parkway 07:16
Hatton 07:20
Lapworth 07:25
Dorridge 07:34
Widney Manor 07:38
Solihull 07:42
Olton 07:45
Acocks Green 07:48
Tyseley 07:50
Small Heath 07:53
Birmingham Moor Street 07:58
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:02
Jewellery Quarter 08:04
The Hawthorns 08:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:11
Langley Green 08:14
Rowley Regis 08:18
Old Hill 08:21
Cradley Heath 08:24
Lye 08:27
Stourbridge Junction 08:31
Hagley 08:35
Blakedown 08:38
Kidderminster 08:43
09:01 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 08:57
Blakedown 09:01
Hagley 09:04
Stourbridge Junction 09:08
Cradley Heath 09:14
Rowley Regis 09:20
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:25
The Hawthorns 09:28
Jewellery Quarter 09:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:36
Birmingham Moor Street 09:39
Small Heath 09:43
Tyseley 09:46
Acocks Green 09:49
Olton 09:52
Solihull 09:56
Widney Manor 09:59
Dorridge 10:04
09:10 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 08:39
Worcester Shrub Hill 08:45
Droitwich Spa 08:53
Kidderminster 09:06
Blakedown 09:10
Hagley 09:13
Stourbridge Junction 09:17
Cradley Heath 09:23
Rowley Regis 09:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:34
The Hawthorns 09:37
Jewellery Quarter 09:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:45
Birmingham Moor Street 09:49
Spring Road 09:56
Hall Green 09:58
Yardley Wood 10:01
Shirley 10:04
Whitlocks End 10:07
09:15 Leamington Spa 1 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 07:47
Warwick 07:52
Warwick Parkway 07:55
Hatton 08:00
Lapworth 08:05
Dorridge 08:09
Widney Manor 08:14
Solihull 08:17
Olton 08:20
Acocks Green 08:23
Tyseley 08:26
Small Heath 08:29
Birmingham Moor Street 08:34
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:43
Jewellery Quarter 08:45
The Hawthorns 08:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:52
Rowley Regis 08:58
Cradley Heath 09:03
Stourbridge Junction 09:09
Hagley 09:12
Blakedown 09:15
Kidderminster 09:20
Droitwich Spa 09:30
Worcester Shrub Hill 09:40
09:29 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 09:03
Droitwich Spa 09:12
Hartlebury 09:19
Kidderminster 09:25
Blakedown 09:29
Hagley 09:32
Stourbridge Junction 09:36
Cradley Heath 09:42
Rowley Regis 09:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:53
The Hawthorns 09:56
Jewellery Quarter 10:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:04
Birmingham Moor Street 10:09
Small Heath 10:13
Tyseley 10:16
Spring Road 10:19
Hall Green 10:21
Yardley Wood 10:24
Shirley 10:27
Whitlocks End 10:30
09:36 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 08:37
Shirley 08:40
Yardley Wood 08:42
Hall Green 08:45
Spring Road 08:47
Tyseley 08:51
Small Heath 08:52
Birmingham Moor Street 08:58
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:01
Jewellery Quarter 09:04
The Hawthorns 09:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:11
Rowley Regis 09:17
Cradley Heath 09:22
Stourbridge Junction 09:29
Hagley 09:33
Blakedown 09:36
Kidderminster 09:40
09:40 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 09:36
Blakedown 09:40
Hagley 09:43
Stourbridge Junction 09:47
Cradley Heath 09:53
Rowley Regis 09:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:04
The Hawthorns 10:07
Jewellery Quarter 10:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:15
Birmingham Moor Street 10:19
Acocks Green 10:26
Olton 10:28
Solihull 10:32
Widney Manor 10:36
Dorridge 10:41
09:59 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 09:55
Blakedown 09:59
Hagley 10:02
Stourbridge Junction 10:06
Cradley Heath 10:12
Rowley Regis 10:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:23
The Hawthorns 10:26
Jewellery Quarter 10:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:34
Birmingham Moor Street 10:39
Small Heath 10:43
Tyseley 10:46
Acocks Green 10:49
Olton 10:52
Solihull 10:56
Widney Manor 10:59
Dorridge 11:04

Directions

Blakedown

Mill Lane
Blakedown
Kidderminister
Worcestershire
DY10 3L

Book tickets to Blakedown

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.