Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

This is an unmanned station

Onward travel information can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Blakedown station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
13:06 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 12:09
Widney Manor 12:14
Solihull 12:17
Olton 12:20
Acocks Green 12:23
Birmingham Moor Street 12:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:33
Jewellery Quarter 12:35
The Hawthorns 12:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:42
Rowley Regis 12:48
Cradley Heath 12:53
Stourbridge Junction 12:59
Hagley 13:03
Blakedown 13:06
Kidderminster 13:10
13:59 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 13:55
Blakedown 13:59
Hagley 14:02
Stourbridge Junction 14:06
Cradley Heath 14:12
Rowley Regis 14:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:23
The Hawthorns 14:26
Jewellery Quarter 14:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:34
Birmingham Moor Street 14:39
Small Heath 14:43
Tyseley 14:46
Acocks Green 14:49
Olton 14:52
Solihull 14:56
Widney Manor 14:59
Dorridge 15:04
14:06 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 13:09
Widney Manor 13:14
Solihull 13:17
Olton 13:20
Acocks Green 13:23
Birmingham Moor Street 13:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:33
Jewellery Quarter 13:35
The Hawthorns 13:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:42
Rowley Regis 13:48
Cradley Heath 13:53
Stourbridge Junction 13:59
Hagley 14:03
Blakedown 14:06
Kidderminster 14:10
14:29 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 14:25
Blakedown 14:29
Hagley 14:32
Stourbridge Junction 14:36
Cradley Heath 14:42
Rowley Regis 14:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:53
The Hawthorns 14:56
Jewellery Quarter 15:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:04
Birmingham Moor Street 15:09
Small Heath 15:13
Tyseley 15:16
Spring Road 15:19
Hall Green 15:21
Yardley Wood 15:24
Shirley 15:27
Whitlocks End 15:30
14:36 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 13:40
Shirley 13:42
Yardley Wood 13:45
Hall Green 13:48
Spring Road 13:51
Birmingham Moor Street 13:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:03
Jewellery Quarter 14:05
The Hawthorns 14:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:12
Rowley Regis 14:18
Cradley Heath 14:23
Stourbridge Junction 14:29
Hagley 14:33
Blakedown 14:36
Kidderminster 14:40
14:59 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 14:55
Blakedown 14:59
Hagley 15:02
Stourbridge Junction 15:06
Cradley Heath 15:12
Rowley Regis 15:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 15:23
The Hawthorns 15:26
Jewellery Quarter 15:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:34
Birmingham Moor Street 15:39
Small Heath 15:43
Tyseley 15:46
Acocks Green 15:49
Olton 15:52
Solihull 15:56
Widney Manor 15:59
Dorridge 16:04
15:06 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 14:09
Widney Manor 14:14
Solihull 14:17
Olton 14:20
Acocks Green 14:23
Birmingham Moor Street 14:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:33
Jewellery Quarter 14:35
The Hawthorns 14:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:42
Rowley Regis 14:48
Cradley Heath 14:53
Stourbridge Junction 14:59
Hagley 15:03
Blakedown 15:06
Kidderminster 15:10
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
13:06 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 12:09
Widney Manor 12:14
Solihull 12:17
Olton 12:20
Acocks Green 12:23
Birmingham Moor Street 12:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:33
Jewellery Quarter 12:35
The Hawthorns 12:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:42
Rowley Regis 12:48
Cradley Heath 12:53
Stourbridge Junction 12:59
Hagley 13:03
Blakedown 13:06
Kidderminster 13:10
13:59 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 13:55
Blakedown 13:59
Hagley 14:02
Stourbridge Junction 14:06
Cradley Heath 14:12
Rowley Regis 14:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:23
The Hawthorns 14:26
Jewellery Quarter 14:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:34
Birmingham Moor Street 14:39
Small Heath 14:43
Tyseley 14:46
Acocks Green 14:49
Olton 14:52
Solihull 14:56
Widney Manor 14:59
Dorridge 15:04
14:06 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 13:09
Widney Manor 13:14
Solihull 13:17
Olton 13:20
Acocks Green 13:23
Birmingham Moor Street 13:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:33
Jewellery Quarter 13:35
The Hawthorns 13:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:42
Rowley Regis 13:48
Cradley Heath 13:53
Stourbridge Junction 13:59
Hagley 14:03
Blakedown 14:06
Kidderminster 14:10
14:29 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 14:25
Blakedown 14:29
Hagley 14:32
Stourbridge Junction 14:36
Cradley Heath 14:42
Rowley Regis 14:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:53
The Hawthorns 14:56
Jewellery Quarter 15:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:04
Birmingham Moor Street 15:09
Small Heath 15:13
Tyseley 15:16
Spring Road 15:19
Hall Green 15:21
Yardley Wood 15:24
Shirley 15:27
Whitlocks End 15:30
14:36 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 13:40
Shirley 13:42
Yardley Wood 13:45
Hall Green 13:48
Spring Road 13:51
Birmingham Moor Street 13:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:03
Jewellery Quarter 14:05
The Hawthorns 14:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:12
Rowley Regis 14:18
Cradley Heath 14:23
Stourbridge Junction 14:29
Hagley 14:33
Blakedown 14:36
Kidderminster 14:40
14:59 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 14:55
Blakedown 14:59
Hagley 15:02
Stourbridge Junction 15:06
Cradley Heath 15:12
Rowley Regis 15:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 15:23
The Hawthorns 15:26
Jewellery Quarter 15:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:34
Birmingham Moor Street 15:39
Small Heath 15:43
Tyseley 15:46
Acocks Green 15:49
Olton 15:52
Solihull 15:56
Widney Manor 15:59
Dorridge 16:04
15:06 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 14:09
Widney Manor 14:14
Solihull 14:17
Olton 14:20
Acocks Green 14:23
Birmingham Moor Street 14:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:33
Jewellery Quarter 14:35
The Hawthorns 14:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:42
Rowley Regis 14:48
Cradley Heath 14:53
Stourbridge Junction 14:59
Hagley 15:03
Blakedown 15:06
Kidderminster 15:10

Directions

Blakedown

Mill Lane
Blakedown
Kidderminister
Worcestershire
DY10 3L

Book tickets to Blakedown

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.