Skip to main content

Blakedown

Ticket office opening hours:

This is an unmanned station

Onward travel information can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Blakedown station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
09:49 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Great Malvern 09:07
Malvern Link 09:09
Worcester Foregate Street 09:20
Worcester Shrub Hill 09:26
Droitwich Spa 09:35
Kidderminster 09:45
Blakedown 09:49
Hagley 09:52
Stourbridge Junction 09:56
Cradley Heath 10:02
Rowley Regis 10:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:13
The Hawthorns 10:15
Jewellery Quarter 10:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:22
Birmingham Moor Street 10:29
Tyseley 10:35
Spring Road 10:37
Hall Green 10:39
Yardley Wood 10:42
Shirley 10:45
Whitlocks End 10:48
Wythall 10:51
The Lakes 10:53
Henley-In-Arden 11:00
Wilmcote 11:09
Stratford Parkway 11:12
Stratford-Upon-Avon 11:15
10:18 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 10:14
Blakedown 10:18
Hagley 10:21
Stourbridge Junction 10:25
Lye 10:30
Cradley Heath 10:32
Old Hill 10:36
Rowley Regis 10:39
Langley Green 10:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:46
The Hawthorns 10:48
Jewellery Quarter 10:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:55
Birmingham Moor Street 10:59
Acocks Green 11:06
Olton 11:08
Solihull 11:12
Widney Manor 11:15
Dorridge 11:21
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
09:49 Great Malvern 2 West Midlands Trains
Great Malvern 09:07
Malvern Link 09:09
Worcester Foregate Street 09:20
Worcester Shrub Hill 09:26
Droitwich Spa 09:35
Kidderminster 09:45
Blakedown 09:49
Hagley 09:52
Stourbridge Junction 09:56
Cradley Heath 10:02
Rowley Regis 10:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:13
The Hawthorns 10:15
Jewellery Quarter 10:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:22
Birmingham Moor Street 10:29
Tyseley 10:35
Spring Road 10:37
Hall Green 10:39
Yardley Wood 10:42
Shirley 10:45
Whitlocks End 10:48
Wythall 10:51
The Lakes 10:53
Henley-In-Arden 11:00
Wilmcote 11:09
Stratford Parkway 11:12
Stratford-Upon-Avon 11:15
10:18 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 10:14
Blakedown 10:18
Hagley 10:21
Stourbridge Junction 10:25
Lye 10:30
Cradley Heath 10:32
Old Hill 10:36
Rowley Regis 10:39
Langley Green 10:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:46
The Hawthorns 10:48
Jewellery Quarter 10:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:55
Birmingham Moor Street 10:59
Acocks Green 11:06
Olton 11:08
Solihull 11:12
Widney Manor 11:15
Dorridge 11:21

Directions

Blakedown

Mill Lane
Blakedown
Kidderminister
Worcestershire
DY10 3L

Book tickets to Blakedown

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.