Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Thu: 0700-1600
Fri : 0700-1800
Sat : 0800-1600
Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Acocks Green station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
16:06 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 15:26
Lye 15:30
Cradley Heath 15:33
Old Hill 15:36
Rowley Regis 15:40
Langley Green 15:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 15:46
The Hawthorns 15:48
Jewellery Quarter 15:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:57
Birmingham Moor Street 16:00
Acocks Green 16:06
Olton 16:08
Solihull 16:12
Widney Manor 16:15
Dorridge 16:21
16:41 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:27
Widney Manor 16:32
Solihull 16:35
Olton 16:38
Acocks Green 16:41
Birmingham Moor Street 16:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:50
Jewellery Quarter 16:53
The Hawthorns 16:57
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:00
Langley Green 17:03
Rowley Regis 17:06
Old Hill 17:09
Cradley Heath 17:12
Lye 17:16
Stourbridge Junction 17:20
17:06 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:26
Lye 16:30
Cradley Heath 16:33
Old Hill 16:36
Rowley Regis 16:40
Langley Green 16:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:46
The Hawthorns 16:48
Jewellery Quarter 16:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:57
Birmingham Moor Street 17:00
Acocks Green 17:06
Olton 17:08
Solihull 17:12
Widney Manor 17:15
Dorridge 17:22
17:41 Stourbridge Junction West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:27
Widney Manor 17:32
Solihull 17:35
Olton 17:38
Acocks Green 17:41
Birmingham Moor Street 17:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:50
Jewellery Quarter 17:54
The Hawthorns 17:58
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:01
Langley Green 18:04
Rowley Regis 18:07
Old Hill 18:10
Cradley Heath 18:13
Lye 18:17
Stourbridge Junction 18:21
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
16:06 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 15:26
Lye 15:30
Cradley Heath 15:33
Old Hill 15:36
Rowley Regis 15:40
Langley Green 15:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 15:46
The Hawthorns 15:48
Jewellery Quarter 15:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:57
Birmingham Moor Street 16:00
Acocks Green 16:06
Olton 16:08
Solihull 16:12
Widney Manor 16:15
Dorridge 16:21
16:41 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:27
Widney Manor 16:32
Solihull 16:35
Olton 16:38
Acocks Green 16:41
Birmingham Moor Street 16:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:50
Jewellery Quarter 16:53
The Hawthorns 16:57
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:00
Langley Green 17:03
Rowley Regis 17:06
Old Hill 17:09
Cradley Heath 17:12
Lye 17:16
Stourbridge Junction 17:20
17:06 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:26
Lye 16:30
Cradley Heath 16:33
Old Hill 16:36
Rowley Regis 16:40
Langley Green 16:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:46
The Hawthorns 16:48
Jewellery Quarter 16:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:57
Birmingham Moor Street 17:00
Acocks Green 17:06
Olton 17:08
Solihull 17:12
Widney Manor 17:15
Dorridge 17:22
17:41 Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:27
Widney Manor 17:32
Solihull 17:35
Olton 17:38
Acocks Green 17:41
Birmingham Moor Street 17:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:50
Jewellery Quarter 17:54
The Hawthorns 17:58
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:01
Langley Green 18:04
Rowley Regis 18:07
Old Hill 18:10
Cradley Heath 18:13
Lye 18:17
Stourbridge Junction 18:21

Directions

Acocks Green

Yardley Road
Acocks Green
Birmingham
West Midlands
B27 6EB 

 

Book tickets to Acocks Green

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.