Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Thu: 0700-1600
Fri : 0700-1800
Sat : 0800-1600
Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Acocks Green station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
23:09 Leamington Spa 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 21:54
Droitwich Spa 22:02
Kidderminster 22:13
Blakedown 22:17
Hagley 22:21
Stourbridge Junction 22:25
Lye 22:29
Cradley Heath 22:32
Old Hill 22:35
Rowley Regis 22:39
Langley Green 22:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 22:45
The Hawthorns 22:47
Jewellery Quarter 22:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:57
Birmingham Moor Street 23:00
Small Heath 23:03
Tyseley 23:07
Acocks Green 23:09
Olton 23:12
Solihull 23:16
Widney Manor 23:19
Dorridge 23:23
Lapworth 23:27
Hatton 23:32
Warwick Parkway 23:35
Warwick 23:38
Leamington Spa 23:44
23:41 Banbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:30
Birmingham Moor Street 23:33
Tyseley 23:38
Acocks Green 23:40
Olton 23:43
Solihull 23:47
Widney Manor 23:51
Dorridge 23:54
Lapworth 23:59
Hatton 00:05
Warwick Parkway 00:09
Warwick 00:13
Leamington Spa 00:17
Banbury 00:41
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
23:09 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 21:54
Droitwich Spa 22:02
Kidderminster 22:13
Blakedown 22:17
Hagley 22:21
Stourbridge Junction 22:25
Lye 22:29
Cradley Heath 22:32
Old Hill 22:35
Rowley Regis 22:39
Langley Green 22:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 22:45
The Hawthorns 22:47
Jewellery Quarter 22:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:57
Birmingham Moor Street 23:00
Small Heath 23:03
Tyseley 23:07
Acocks Green 23:09
Olton 23:12
Solihull 23:16
Widney Manor 23:19
Dorridge 23:23
Lapworth 23:27
Hatton 23:32
Warwick Parkway 23:35
Warwick 23:38
Leamington Spa 23:44
23:40 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:30
Birmingham Moor Street 23:33
Tyseley 23:38
Acocks Green 23:40
Olton 23:43
Solihull 23:47
Widney Manor 23:51
Dorridge 23:54
Lapworth 23:59
Hatton 00:05
Warwick Parkway 00:09
Warwick 00:13
Leamington Spa 00:17
Banbury 00:41

Directions

Acocks Green

Yardley Road
Acocks Green
Birmingham
West Midlands
B27 6EB 

 

Book tickets to Acocks Green

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.