Skip to main content

Sunday 18th November - WE WILL NOW BE OPEN ON ALL ROUTES

  • Previously-planned Network Rail works at West Ruislip have been RESCHEDULED for a future date.
  • Chiltern Railways are pleased to announce that a full event timetable will now be in operation for England vs Croatia at Wembley Stadium.
  • Electronic journey enquiry information for this date is now correct.

Update: Amended timetable/s are now available on THIS page.

Service disruption - Last updated at 10:48 AM, 12/11

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Thu: 0700-1600
Fri : 0700-1800
Sat : 0800-1600
Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Acocks Green station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
15:23Delayed Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 15:09
Widney Manor 15:14
Solihull 15:17
Olton 15:20
Acocks Green 15:23
Birmingham Moor Street 15:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:32
Jewellery Quarter 15:35
The Hawthorns 15:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 15:42
Rowley Regis 15:47
Cradley Heath 15:53
Stourbridge Junction 15:58
Hagley 16:02
Blakedown 16:06
Kidderminster 16:10
15:43Cancelled Stourbridge Junction West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 15:03
Stratford Parkway 15:07
Dorridge 15:29
Widney Manor 15:33
Solihull 15:37
Olton 15:40
Acocks Green 15:42
Birmingham Moor Street 15:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:52
Jewellery Quarter 15:55
The Hawthorns 15:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:02
Langley Green 16:05
Rowley Regis 16:08
Old Hill 16:11
Cradley Heath 16:15
Lye 16:18
Stourbridge Junction 16:22
15:49Cancelled Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 14:55
Blakedown 14:59
Hagley 15:03
Stourbridge Junction 15:07
Cradley Heath 15:13
Rowley Regis 15:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 15:24
The Hawthorns 15:26
Jewellery Quarter 15:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:34
Birmingham Moor Street 15:40
Small Heath 15:43
Tyseley 15:47
Acocks Green 15:49
Olton 15:52
Solihull 15:56
Widney Manor 15:59
Dorridge 16:04
16:00 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 15:46
Widney Manor 15:51
Solihull 15:54
Olton 15:57
Acocks Green 16:00
Tyseley 16:02
Small Heath 16:05
Birmingham Moor Street 16:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:12
Jewellery Quarter 16:15
The Hawthorns 16:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:22
Rowley Regis 16:27
Cradley Heath 16:33
Stourbridge Junction 16:38
Kidderminster 16:46
Hartlebury 16:52
Droitwich Spa 17:00
Worcester Foregate Street 17:09
16:07 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 15:27
Lye 15:31
Cradley Heath 15:34
Old Hill 15:37
Rowley Regis 15:41
Langley Green 15:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 15:47
The Hawthorns 15:49
Jewellery Quarter 15:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:58
Birmingham Moor Street 16:01
Acocks Green 16:07
Olton 16:09
Solihull 16:13
Widney Manor 16:16
Dorridge 16:22
16:23Cancelled Kidderminster West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:09
Widney Manor 16:14
Solihull 16:17
Olton 16:20
Acocks Green 16:23
Birmingham Moor Street 16:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:32
Jewellery Quarter 16:35
The Hawthorns 16:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:42
Rowley Regis 16:47
Cradley Heath 16:53
Stourbridge Junction 16:58
Hagley 17:02
Blakedown 17:06
Kidderminster 17:10
16:26 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 15:17
Droitwich Spa 15:25
Hartlebury 15:32
Kidderminster 15:38
Blakedown 15:42
Hagley 15:46
Stourbridge Junction 15:50
Cradley Heath 15:55
Rowley Regis 16:00
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:06
The Hawthorns 16:08
Jewellery Quarter 16:12
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:17
Birmingham Moor Street 16:20
Acocks Green 16:26
Olton 16:28
Solihull 16:32
Widney Manor 16:35
Dorridge 16:41
16:43 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:03
Stratford Parkway 16:07
Dorridge 16:29
Widney Manor 16:33
Solihull 16:37
Olton 16:40
Acocks Green 16:42
Birmingham Moor Street 16:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:52
Jewellery Quarter 16:56
The Hawthorns 17:00
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:03
Langley Green 17:06
Rowley Regis 17:09
Old Hill 17:12
Cradley Heath 17:16
Lye 17:19
Stourbridge Junction 17:22
16:49 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 15:55
Blakedown 15:59
Hagley 16:03
Stourbridge Junction 16:07
Cradley Heath 16:13
Rowley Regis 16:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:24
The Hawthorns 16:26
Jewellery Quarter 16:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:37
Birmingham Moor Street 16:40
Small Heath 16:43
Tyseley 16:47
Acocks Green 16:49
Olton 16:52
Solihull 16:56
Widney Manor 16:59
Dorridge 17:04
17:00 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:46
Widney Manor 16:51
Solihull 16:54
Olton 16:57
Acocks Green 17:00
Tyseley 17:02
Small Heath 17:05
Birmingham Moor Street 17:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:12
Jewellery Quarter 17:15
The Hawthorns 17:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:22
Rowley Regis 17:27
Cradley Heath 17:33
Stourbridge Junction 17:38
Hagley 17:43
Blakedown 17:46
Kidderminster 17:51
Droitwich Spa 18:03
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:12
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
15:23Delayed Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 15:09
Widney Manor 15:14
Solihull 15:17
Olton 15:20
Acocks Green 15:23
Birmingham Moor Street 15:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:32
Jewellery Quarter 15:35
The Hawthorns 15:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 15:42
Rowley Regis 15:47
Cradley Heath 15:53
Stourbridge Junction 15:58
Hagley 16:02
Blakedown 16:06
Kidderminster 16:10
15:42Cancelled Stratford-Upon-Avon West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 15:03
Stratford Parkway 15:07
Dorridge 15:29
Widney Manor 15:33
Solihull 15:37
Olton 15:40
Acocks Green 15:42
Birmingham Moor Street 15:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:52
Jewellery Quarter 15:55
The Hawthorns 15:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:02
Langley Green 16:05
Rowley Regis 16:08
Old Hill 16:11
Cradley Heath 16:15
Lye 16:18
Stourbridge Junction 16:22
15:49Cancelled Kidderminster West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 14:55
Blakedown 14:59
Hagley 15:03
Stourbridge Junction 15:07
Cradley Heath 15:13
Rowley Regis 15:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 15:24
The Hawthorns 15:26
Jewellery Quarter 15:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:34
Birmingham Moor Street 15:40
Small Heath 15:43
Tyseley 15:47
Acocks Green 15:49
Olton 15:52
Solihull 15:56
Widney Manor 15:59
Dorridge 16:04
16:00 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 15:46
Widney Manor 15:51
Solihull 15:54
Olton 15:57
Acocks Green 16:00
Tyseley 16:02
Small Heath 16:05
Birmingham Moor Street 16:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:12
Jewellery Quarter 16:15
The Hawthorns 16:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:22
Rowley Regis 16:27
Cradley Heath 16:33
Stourbridge Junction 16:38
Kidderminster 16:46
Hartlebury 16:52
Droitwich Spa 17:00
Worcester Foregate Street 17:09
16:07 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 15:27
Lye 15:31
Cradley Heath 15:34
Old Hill 15:37
Rowley Regis 15:41
Langley Green 15:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 15:47
The Hawthorns 15:49
Jewellery Quarter 15:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:58
Birmingham Moor Street 16:01
Acocks Green 16:07
Olton 16:09
Solihull 16:13
Widney Manor 16:16
Dorridge 16:22
16:23Cancelled Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:09
Widney Manor 16:14
Solihull 16:17
Olton 16:20
Acocks Green 16:23
Birmingham Moor Street 16:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:32
Jewellery Quarter 16:35
The Hawthorns 16:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:42
Rowley Regis 16:47
Cradley Heath 16:53
Stourbridge Junction 16:58
Hagley 17:02
Blakedown 17:06
Kidderminster 17:10
16:26 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 15:17
Droitwich Spa 15:25
Hartlebury 15:32
Kidderminster 15:38
Blakedown 15:42
Hagley 15:46
Stourbridge Junction 15:50
Cradley Heath 15:55
Rowley Regis 16:00
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:06
The Hawthorns 16:08
Jewellery Quarter 16:12
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:17
Birmingham Moor Street 16:20
Acocks Green 16:26
Olton 16:28
Solihull 16:32
Widney Manor 16:35
Dorridge 16:41
16:42 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:03
Stratford Parkway 16:07
Dorridge 16:29
Widney Manor 16:33
Solihull 16:37
Olton 16:40
Acocks Green 16:42
Birmingham Moor Street 16:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:52
Jewellery Quarter 16:56
The Hawthorns 17:00
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:03
Langley Green 17:06
Rowley Regis 17:09
Old Hill 17:12
Cradley Heath 17:16
Lye 17:19
Stourbridge Junction 17:22
16:49 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 15:55
Blakedown 15:59
Hagley 16:03
Stourbridge Junction 16:07
Cradley Heath 16:13
Rowley Regis 16:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:24
The Hawthorns 16:26
Jewellery Quarter 16:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:37
Birmingham Moor Street 16:40
Small Heath 16:43
Tyseley 16:47
Acocks Green 16:49
Olton 16:52
Solihull 16:56
Widney Manor 16:59
Dorridge 17:04
17:00 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:46
Widney Manor 16:51
Solihull 16:54
Olton 16:57
Acocks Green 17:00
Tyseley 17:02
Small Heath 17:05
Birmingham Moor Street 17:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:12
Jewellery Quarter 17:15
The Hawthorns 17:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:22
Rowley Regis 17:27
Cradley Heath 17:33
Stourbridge Junction 17:38
Hagley 17:43
Blakedown 17:46
Kidderminster 17:51
Droitwich Spa 18:03
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:12

Directions

Acocks Green

Yardley Road
Acocks Green
Birmingham
West Midlands
B27 6EB 

 

Book tickets to Acocks Green

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.