Skip to main content

Acocks Green

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Thu: 0700-1600
Fri : 0700-1800
Sat : 0800-1600
Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Acocks Green station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
22:09 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 20:51
Droitwich Spa 21:00
Hartlebury 21:07
Kidderminster 21:13
Blakedown 21:17
Hagley 21:21
Stourbridge Junction 21:25
Lye 21:29
Cradley Heath 21:32
Old Hill 21:35
Rowley Regis 21:39
Langley Green 21:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 21:45
The Hawthorns 21:47
Jewellery Quarter 21:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 21:57
Birmingham Moor Street 22:00
Small Heath 22:03
Tyseley 22:07
Acocks Green 22:09
Olton 22:12
Solihull 22:16
Widney Manor 22:19
Dorridge 22:24
22:23 Banbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:12
Birmingham Moor Street 22:15
Tyseley 22:20
Acocks Green 22:22
Olton 22:25
Solihull 22:29
Widney Manor 22:33
Dorridge 22:36
Lapworth 22:41
Hatton 22:47
Warwick Parkway 22:51
Warwick 22:55
Leamington Spa 22:59
Banbury 23:23
22:47 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 22:33
Widney Manor 22:38
Solihull 22:41
Olton 22:44
Acocks Green 22:47
Tyseley 22:50
Small Heath 22:52
Birmingham Moor Street 22:56
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:59
Jewellery Quarter 23:03
The Hawthorns 23:07
Smethwick Galton Bdg 23:10
Langley Green 23:13
Rowley Regis 23:16
Old Hill 23:20
Cradley Heath 23:23
Lye 23:26
Stourbridge Junction 23:30
Hagley 23:34
Blakedown 23:37
Kidderminster 23:41
Hartlebury 23:47
Droitwich Spa 23:54
Worcester Shrub Hill 00:05
23:09 Leamington Spa 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 21:54
Droitwich Spa 22:02
Kidderminster 22:13
Blakedown 22:17
Hagley 22:21
Stourbridge Junction 22:25
Lye 22:29
Cradley Heath 22:32
Old Hill 22:35
Rowley Regis 22:39
Langley Green 22:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 22:45
The Hawthorns 22:47
Jewellery Quarter 22:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:57
Birmingham Moor Street 23:00
Small Heath 23:03
Tyseley 23:07
Acocks Green 23:09
Olton 23:12
Solihull 23:16
Widney Manor 23:19
Dorridge 23:23
Lapworth 23:27
Hatton 23:32
Warwick Parkway 23:35
Warwick 23:38
Leamington Spa 23:44
23:41 Banbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:30
Birmingham Moor Street 23:33
Tyseley 23:38
Acocks Green 23:40
Olton 23:43
Solihull 23:47
Widney Manor 23:51
Dorridge 23:54
Lapworth 23:59
Hatton 00:05
Warwick Parkway 00:09
Warwick 00:13
Leamington Spa 00:17
Banbury 00:41
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
22:09 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 20:51
Droitwich Spa 21:00
Hartlebury 21:07
Kidderminster 21:13
Blakedown 21:17
Hagley 21:21
Stourbridge Junction 21:25
Lye 21:29
Cradley Heath 21:32
Old Hill 21:35
Rowley Regis 21:39
Langley Green 21:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 21:45
The Hawthorns 21:47
Jewellery Quarter 21:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 21:57
Birmingham Moor Street 22:00
Small Heath 22:03
Tyseley 22:07
Acocks Green 22:09
Olton 22:12
Solihull 22:16
Widney Manor 22:19
Dorridge 22:24
22:22 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:12
Birmingham Moor Street 22:15
Tyseley 22:20
Acocks Green 22:22
Olton 22:25
Solihull 22:29
Widney Manor 22:33
Dorridge 22:36
Lapworth 22:41
Hatton 22:47
Warwick Parkway 22:51
Warwick 22:55
Leamington Spa 22:59
Banbury 23:23
22:47 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 22:33
Widney Manor 22:38
Solihull 22:41
Olton 22:44
Acocks Green 22:47
Tyseley 22:50
Small Heath 22:52
Birmingham Moor Street 22:56
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:59
Jewellery Quarter 23:03
The Hawthorns 23:07
Smethwick Galton Bdg 23:10
Langley Green 23:13
Rowley Regis 23:16
Old Hill 23:20
Cradley Heath 23:23
Lye 23:26
Stourbridge Junction 23:30
Hagley 23:34
Blakedown 23:37
Kidderminster 23:41
Hartlebury 23:47
Droitwich Spa 23:54
Worcester Shrub Hill 00:05
23:09 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 21:54
Droitwich Spa 22:02
Kidderminster 22:13
Blakedown 22:17
Hagley 22:21
Stourbridge Junction 22:25
Lye 22:29
Cradley Heath 22:32
Old Hill 22:35
Rowley Regis 22:39
Langley Green 22:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 22:45
The Hawthorns 22:47
Jewellery Quarter 22:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:57
Birmingham Moor Street 23:00
Small Heath 23:03
Tyseley 23:07
Acocks Green 23:09
Olton 23:12
Solihull 23:16
Widney Manor 23:19
Dorridge 23:23
Lapworth 23:27
Hatton 23:32
Warwick Parkway 23:35
Warwick 23:38
Leamington Spa 23:44
23:40 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:30
Birmingham Moor Street 23:33
Tyseley 23:38
Acocks Green 23:40
Olton 23:43
Solihull 23:47
Widney Manor 23:51
Dorridge 23:54
Lapworth 23:59
Hatton 00:05
Warwick Parkway 00:09
Warwick 00:13
Leamington Spa 00:17
Banbury 00:41

Directions

Acocks Green

Yardley Road
Acocks Green
Birmingham
West Midlands
B27 6EB 

 

Book tickets to Acocks Green

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.