Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Thu: 0700-1600
Fri : 0700-1800
Sat : 0800-1600
Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Acocks Green station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
16:43 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:03
Stratford Parkway 16:07
Dorridge 16:29
Widney Manor 16:33
Solihull 16:37
Olton 16:40
Acocks Green 16:42
Birmingham Moor Street 16:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:52
Jewellery Quarter 16:55
The Hawthorns 16:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:02
Langley Green 17:05
Rowley Regis 17:08
Old Hill 17:11
Cradley Heath 17:15
Lye 17:18
Stourbridge Junction 17:22
16:49 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 15:55
Blakedown 15:59
Hagley 16:03
Stourbridge Junction 16:07
Cradley Heath 16:13
Rowley Regis 16:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:24
The Hawthorns 16:26
Jewellery Quarter 16:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:37
Birmingham Moor Street 16:40
Small Heath 16:43
Tyseley 16:47
Acocks Green 16:49
Olton 16:52
Solihull 16:56
Widney Manor 16:59
Dorridge 17:04
17:00 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:46
Widney Manor 16:51
Solihull 16:54
Olton 16:57
Acocks Green 17:00
Tyseley 17:02
Small Heath 17:05
Birmingham Moor Street 17:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:12
Jewellery Quarter 17:15
The Hawthorns 17:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:22
Rowley Regis 17:27
Cradley Heath 17:33
Stourbridge Junction 17:38
Kidderminster 17:50
Hartlebury 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:04
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:12
17:07 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:27
Lye 16:31
Cradley Heath 16:34
Old Hill 16:37
Rowley Regis 16:41
Langley Green 16:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:47
The Hawthorns 16:49
Jewellery Quarter 16:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:58
Birmingham Moor Street 17:01
Acocks Green 17:07
Olton 17:09
Solihull 17:13
Widney Manor 17:16
Dorridge 17:20
Stratford Parkway 17:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:41
17:23 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:09
Widney Manor 17:14
Solihull 17:17
Olton 17:20
Acocks Green 17:23
Birmingham Moor Street 17:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:32
Jewellery Quarter 17:35
The Hawthorns 17:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:42
Rowley Regis 17:47
Cradley Heath 17:53
Stourbridge Junction 17:58
Hagley 18:02
Blakedown 18:06
Kidderminster 18:10
Hartlebury 18:17
Droitwich Spa 18:26
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:35
17:26 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:14
Droitwich Spa 16:23
Hartlebury 16:31
Kidderminster 16:36
Blakedown 16:41
Hagley 16:44
Stourbridge Junction 16:48
Cradley Heath 16:54
Rowley Regis 16:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:05
The Hawthorns 17:07
Jewellery Quarter 17:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:17
Birmingham Moor Street 17:20
Acocks Green 17:26
Olton 17:28
Solihull 17:32
Widney Manor 17:35
Dorridge 17:41
17:43 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:03
Stratford Parkway 17:07
Dorridge 17:29
Widney Manor 17:33
Solihull 17:37
Olton 17:40
Acocks Green 17:42
Birmingham Moor Street 17:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:52
Jewellery Quarter 17:55
The Hawthorns 17:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:02
Langley Green 18:05
Rowley Regis 18:08
Old Hill 18:11
Cradley Heath 18:15
Lye 18:18
Stourbridge Junction 18:22
17:49 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 16:55
Blakedown 16:59
Hagley 17:03
Stourbridge Junction 17:07
Cradley Heath 17:13
Rowley Regis 17:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:24
The Hawthorns 17:26
Jewellery Quarter 17:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:37
Birmingham Moor Street 17:40
Small Heath 17:43
Tyseley 17:47
Acocks Green 17:49
Olton 17:52
Solihull 17:56
Widney Manor 17:59
Dorridge 18:04
18:00 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:46
Widney Manor 17:51
Solihull 17:54
Olton 17:57
Acocks Green 18:00
Tyseley 18:02
Small Heath 18:05
Birmingham Moor Street 18:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:12
Jewellery Quarter 18:15
The Hawthorns 18:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:22
Langley Green 18:25
Rowley Regis 18:28
Old Hill 18:31
Cradley Heath 18:35
Lye 18:38
Stourbridge Junction 18:42
18:10 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:27
Lye 17:31
Cradley Heath 17:34
Old Hill 17:37
Rowley Regis 17:41
Langley Green 17:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:47
The Hawthorns 17:49
Jewellery Quarter 17:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:57
Birmingham Moor Street 18:00
Small Heath 18:04
Tyseley 18:07
Acocks Green 18:10
Olton 18:12
Solihull 18:16
Widney Manor 18:19
Dorridge 18:25
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
16:42 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:03
Stratford Parkway 16:07
Dorridge 16:29
Widney Manor 16:33
Solihull 16:37
Olton 16:40
Acocks Green 16:42
Birmingham Moor Street 16:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:52
Jewellery Quarter 16:55
The Hawthorns 16:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:02
Langley Green 17:05
Rowley Regis 17:08
Old Hill 17:11
Cradley Heath 17:15
Lye 17:18
Stourbridge Junction 17:22
16:49 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 15:55
Blakedown 15:59
Hagley 16:03
Stourbridge Junction 16:07
Cradley Heath 16:13
Rowley Regis 16:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:24
The Hawthorns 16:26
Jewellery Quarter 16:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:37
Birmingham Moor Street 16:40
Small Heath 16:43
Tyseley 16:47
Acocks Green 16:49
Olton 16:52
Solihull 16:56
Widney Manor 16:59
Dorridge 17:04
17:00 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:46
Widney Manor 16:51
Solihull 16:54
Olton 16:57
Acocks Green 17:00
Tyseley 17:02
Small Heath 17:05
Birmingham Moor Street 17:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:12
Jewellery Quarter 17:15
The Hawthorns 17:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:22
Rowley Regis 17:27
Cradley Heath 17:33
Stourbridge Junction 17:38
Kidderminster 17:50
Hartlebury 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:04
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:12
17:07 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:27
Lye 16:31
Cradley Heath 16:34
Old Hill 16:37
Rowley Regis 16:41
Langley Green 16:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:47
The Hawthorns 16:49
Jewellery Quarter 16:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:58
Birmingham Moor Street 17:01
Acocks Green 17:07
Olton 17:09
Solihull 17:13
Widney Manor 17:16
Dorridge 17:20
Stratford Parkway 17:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:41
17:23 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:09
Widney Manor 17:14
Solihull 17:17
Olton 17:20
Acocks Green 17:23
Birmingham Moor Street 17:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:32
Jewellery Quarter 17:35
The Hawthorns 17:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:42
Rowley Regis 17:47
Cradley Heath 17:53
Stourbridge Junction 17:58
Hagley 18:02
Blakedown 18:06
Kidderminster 18:10
Hartlebury 18:17
Droitwich Spa 18:26
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:35
17:26 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:14
Droitwich Spa 16:23
Hartlebury 16:31
Kidderminster 16:36
Blakedown 16:41
Hagley 16:44
Stourbridge Junction 16:48
Cradley Heath 16:54
Rowley Regis 16:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:05
The Hawthorns 17:07
Jewellery Quarter 17:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:17
Birmingham Moor Street 17:20
Acocks Green 17:26
Olton 17:28
Solihull 17:32
Widney Manor 17:35
Dorridge 17:41
17:42 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:03
Stratford Parkway 17:07
Dorridge 17:29
Widney Manor 17:33
Solihull 17:37
Olton 17:40
Acocks Green 17:42
Birmingham Moor Street 17:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:52
Jewellery Quarter 17:55
The Hawthorns 17:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:02
Langley Green 18:05
Rowley Regis 18:08
Old Hill 18:11
Cradley Heath 18:15
Lye 18:18
Stourbridge Junction 18:22
17:49 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 16:55
Blakedown 16:59
Hagley 17:03
Stourbridge Junction 17:07
Cradley Heath 17:13
Rowley Regis 17:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:24
The Hawthorns 17:26
Jewellery Quarter 17:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:37
Birmingham Moor Street 17:40
Small Heath 17:43
Tyseley 17:47
Acocks Green 17:49
Olton 17:52
Solihull 17:56
Widney Manor 17:59
Dorridge 18:04
18:00 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:46
Widney Manor 17:51
Solihull 17:54
Olton 17:57
Acocks Green 18:00
Tyseley 18:02
Small Heath 18:05
Birmingham Moor Street 18:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:12
Jewellery Quarter 18:15
The Hawthorns 18:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:22
Langley Green 18:25
Rowley Regis 18:28
Old Hill 18:31
Cradley Heath 18:35
Lye 18:38
Stourbridge Junction 18:42
18:10 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:27
Lye 17:31
Cradley Heath 17:34
Old Hill 17:37
Rowley Regis 17:41
Langley Green 17:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:47
The Hawthorns 17:49
Jewellery Quarter 17:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:57
Birmingham Moor Street 18:00
Small Heath 18:04
Tyseley 18:07
Acocks Green 18:10
Olton 18:12
Solihull 18:16
Widney Manor 18:19
Dorridge 18:25

Directions

Acocks Green

Yardley Road
Acocks Green
Birmingham
West Midlands
B27 6EB 

 

Book tickets to Acocks Green

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.