Skip to main content

Stratford-upon-Avon

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Thu : 07:00 - 18:00
Fri : 07:00 - 19:00
Sat : 07:00 - 18:00
Sun : 09:00 - 16:00

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Stratford-upon-Avon station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
19:03 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:03
Stratford Parkway 19:06
Lapworth 19:24
Dorridge 19:28
Widney Manor 19:35
Solihull 19:38
Olton 19:41
Acocks Green 19:44
Tyseley 19:46
Small Heath 19:49
Birmingham Moor Street 19:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:56
Jewellery Quarter 20:00
The Hawthorns 20:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:07
Langley Green 20:10
Rowley Regis 20:13
Old Hill 20:17
Cradley Heath 20:20
Lye 20:23
Stourbridge Junction 20:27
Hagley 20:31
Blakedown 20:34
Kidderminster 20:38
Droitwich Spa 20:50
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:59
19:12 Leamington Spa 3 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:12
Stratford Parkway 19:15
Wilmcote 19:19
Bearley 19:23
Claverdon 19:29
Hatton 19:34
Leamington Spa 19:45
19:26 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:26
Stratford Parkway 19:30
Wilmcote 19:33
Wootton Wawen 19:37
Henley-In-Arden 19:41
Danzey 19:45
Wood End 19:49
The Lakes 19:51
Earlswood West Midlands 19:54
Wythall 19:57
Whitlocks End 19:59
Shirley 20:02
Yardley Wood 20:05
Hall Green 20:08
Spring Road 20:11
Birmingham Moor Street 20:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:20
Jewellery Quarter 20:25
The Hawthorns 20:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:32
Langley Green 20:35
Rowley Regis 20:38
Old Hill 20:41
Cradley Heath 20:45
Lye 20:48
Stourbridge Junction 20:52
20:26 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:26
Stratford Parkway 20:29
Wilmcote 20:33
Wootton Wawen 20:37
Henley-In-Arden 20:41
Danzey 20:45
Wood End 20:49
The Lakes 20:51
Earlswood West Midlands 20:54
Wythall 20:57
Whitlocks End 20:59
Shirley 21:02
Yardley Wood 21:05
Hall Green 21:08
Spring Road 21:11
Birmingham Moor Street 21:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 21:20
Jewellery Quarter 21:25
The Hawthorns 21:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 21:32
Langley Green 21:35
Rowley Regis 21:38
Old Hill 21:41
Cradley Heath 21:45
Lye 21:48
Stourbridge Junction 21:52
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:5919:01 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:27
Lye 17:31
Cradley Heath 17:34
Old Hill 17:37
Rowley Regis 17:41
Langley Green 17:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:47
The Hawthorns 17:49
Jewellery Quarter 17:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:58
Birmingham Moor Street 18:01
Small Heath 18:04
Tyseley 18:08
Acocks Green 18:10
Olton 18:13
Solihull 18:17
Widney Manor 18:20
Dorridge 18:24
Lapworth 18:28
Stratford Parkway 18:55
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:59
19:23 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:57
Lye 18:01
Cradley Heath 18:04
Old Hill 18:07
Rowley Regis 18:11
Langley Green 18:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:17
The Hawthorns 18:19
Jewellery Quarter 18:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:28
Birmingham Moor Street 18:31
Small Heath 18:34
Tyseley 18:37
Spring Road 18:40
Hall Green 18:42
Yardley Wood 18:45
Shirley 18:48
Whitlocks End 18:51
Wythall 18:53
Earlswood West Midlands 18:56
The Lakes 18:58
Wood End 19:00
Danzey 19:02
Henley-In-Arden 19:07
Wootton Wawen 19:10
Wilmcote 19:16
Stratford Parkway 19:19
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:23
20:23 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:28
Birmingham Moor Street 19:31
Small Heath 19:34
Tyseley 19:37
Spring Road 19:40
Hall Green 19:42
Yardley Wood 19:45
Shirley 19:48
Whitlocks End 19:51
Wythall 19:53
Earlswood West Midlands 19:56
The Lakes 19:58
Wood End 20:00
Danzey 20:02
Henley-In-Arden 20:07
Wootton Wawen 20:10
Wilmcote 20:15
Stratford Parkway 20:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:23
20:54 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:24
Northolt Park 18:36
Denham 18:44
Gerrards Cross 18:49
Seer Green 18:54
High Wycombe 19:02
Saunderton 19:08
Princes Risborough 19:13
Bicester North 19:44
Kings Sutton 19:55
Banbury 20:06
Leamington Spa 20:26
Warwick Parkway 20:31
Hatton 20:38
Wilmcote 20:48
Stratford Parkway 20:51
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:54

Directions

Stratford-upon-Avon

Stratford-upon-Avon Station
Station Road
Stratford-upon-Avon
CV37 6PL

Book tickets to Stratford-upon-Avon

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.