Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Stratford-upon-Avon

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Thu : 07:00 - 18:00
Fri : 07:00 - 19:00
Sat : 07:00 - 18:00
Sun : 09:00 - 16:00

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Stratford-upon-Avon station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
09:00 Leamington Spa 1 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 09:00
Stratford Parkway 09:03
Wilmcote 09:07
Bearley 09:11
Claverdon 09:16
Hatton 09:21
Warwick 09:28
Leamington Spa 09:37
09:26 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 09:26
Stratford Parkway 09:29
Wilmcote 09:33
Wootton Wawen 09:37
Henley-In-Arden 09:41
Danzey 09:45
Wood End 09:49
The Lakes 09:51
Earlswood West Midlands 09:54
Wythall 09:57
Whitlocks End 09:59
Shirley 10:02
Yardley Wood 10:05
Hall Green 10:08
Spring Road 10:11
Birmingham Moor Street 10:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:20
Jewellery Quarter 10:25
The Hawthorns 10:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:32
Langley Green 10:35
Rowley Regis 10:38
Old Hill 10:41
Cradley Heath 10:45
Lye 10:48
Stourbridge Junction 10:52
10:03 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 10:03
Stratford Parkway 10:06
Dorridge 10:28
Widney Manor 10:33
Solihull 10:36
Olton 10:40
Acocks Green 10:42
Birmingham Moor Street 10:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:52
Jewellery Quarter 10:55
The Hawthorns 10:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 11:02
Langley Green 11:05
Rowley Regis 11:08
Old Hill 11:11
Cradley Heath 11:15
Lye 11:18
Stourbridge Junction 11:22
10:26 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 10:26
Stratford Parkway 10:29
Wilmcote 10:33
Wootton Wawen 10:37
Henley-In-Arden 10:41
Danzey 10:45
Wood End 10:49
The Lakes 10:51
Earlswood West Midlands 10:54
Wythall 10:57
Whitlocks End 10:59
Shirley 11:02
Yardley Wood 11:05
Hall Green 11:08
Spring Road 11:11
Birmingham Moor Street 11:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 11:20
Jewellery Quarter 11:25
The Hawthorns 11:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 11:32
Langley Green 11:35
Rowley Regis 11:38
Old Hill 11:41
Cradley Heath 11:45
Lye 11:48
Stourbridge Junction 11:52
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
08:46 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:17
Wembley Stadium 06:27
Northolt Park 06:32
West Ruislip 06:37
Denham 06:42
Gerrards Cross 06:47
Seer Green 06:52
Beaconsfield 06:55
High Wycombe 07:01
Saunderton 07:07
Princes Risborough 07:13
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:20
Bicester North 07:33
Kings Sutton 07:44
Banbury 07:49
Leamington Spa 08:08
Warwick 08:13
Hatton 08:21
Claverdon 08:26
Bearley 08:31
Wilmcote 08:35
Stratford Parkway 08:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon 08:46
09:23 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 07:57
Lye 08:01
Cradley Heath 08:04
Old Hill 08:07
Rowley Regis 08:11
Langley Green 08:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:17
The Hawthorns 08:19
Jewellery Quarter 08:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:28
Birmingham Moor Street 08:31
Spring Road 08:37
Hall Green 08:39
Yardley Wood 08:42
Shirley 08:45
Whitlocks End 08:48
Wythall 08:51
Earlswood West Midlands 08:53
The Lakes 08:56
Wood End 08:58
Danzey 09:01
Henley-In-Arden 09:06
Wootton Wawen 09:09
Wilmcote 09:15
Stratford Parkway 09:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 09:23
09:49 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:58
Birmingham Moor Street 09:01
Acocks Green 09:07
Olton 09:10
Solihull 09:13
Widney Manor 09:17
Dorridge 09:21
Stratford Parkway 09:46
Stratford-Upon-Avon 09:49
10:17 Leamington Spa 2 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 09:40
Warwick 09:45
Hatton 09:52
Claverdon 09:57
Bearley 10:02
Wilmcote 10:06
Stratford Parkway 10:09
Stratford-Upon-Avon 10:17
10:23 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 08:53
Lye 08:57
Cradley Heath 08:59
Old Hill 09:03
Rowley Regis 09:06
Langley Green 09:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:12
The Hawthorns 09:14
Jewellery Quarter 09:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:28
Birmingham Moor Street 09:31
Spring Road 09:37
Hall Green 09:39
Yardley Wood 09:42
Shirley 09:45
Whitlocks End 09:48
Wythall 09:51
Earlswood West Midlands 09:53
The Lakes 09:56
Wood End 09:58
Danzey 10:01
Henley-In-Arden 10:06
Wootton Wawen 10:09
Wilmcote 10:15
Stratford Parkway 10:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 10:23

Directions

Stratford-upon-Avon

Stratford-upon-Avon Station
Station Road
Stratford-upon-Avon
CV37 6PL

Book tickets to Stratford-upon-Avon

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.