Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri : 06:25-13:05 Sat : 07:05-12:45 Sun : Closed

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Stoke Mandeville station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
00:49 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 00:09
Rickmansworth 00:19
Chorleywood 00:24
Chalfont & Latimer 00:28
Amersham 00:32
Great Missenden 00:39
Wendover 00:45
Stoke Mandeville 00:49
Aylesbury 00:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 01:06
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
00:49 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 00:09
Rickmansworth 00:19
Chorleywood 00:24
Chalfont & Latimer 00:28
Amersham 00:32
Great Missenden 00:39
Wendover 00:45
Stoke Mandeville 00:49
Aylesbury 00:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 01:06

Directions

Stoke Mandeville

Stoke Mandeville Station
Station Road
Stoke Mandeville
HP22 5UA

Book tickets to Stoke Mandeville

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.