Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri : 06:25-13:05 Sat : 07:05-12:45 Sun : Closed

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Stoke Mandeville station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
05:54 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 05:44
Aylesbury 05:49
Stoke Mandeville 05:53
Wendover 05:58
Great Missenden 06:04
Amersham 06:10
Chalfont & Latimer 06:15
Chorleywood 06:18
Rickmansworth 06:23
Harrow-on-the-Hill 06:33
London Marylebone 06:49
06:11 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 06:07
Stoke Mandeville 06:11
Wendover 06:15
Great Missenden 06:21
Amersham 06:28
Chalfont & Latimer 06:32
Chorleywood 06:35
Rickmansworth 06:40
Harrow-on-the-Hill 06:50
London Marylebone 07:07
06:29 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 06:19
Aylesbury 06:24
Stoke Mandeville 06:28
Wendover 06:33
Great Missenden 06:39
Amersham 06:47
London Marylebone 07:22
06:43 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 06:38
Stoke Mandeville 06:42
Wendover 06:47
Great Missenden 06:53
Amersham 06:59
Chalfont & Latimer 07:04
Chorleywood 07:07
Rickmansworth 07:12
Harrow-on-the-Hill 07:22
London Marylebone 07:38
07:03 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 06:53
Aylesbury 06:58
Stoke Mandeville 07:02
Wendover 07:07
Great Missenden 07:13
Amersham 07:20
London Marylebone 07:53
07:15 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 07:10
Stoke Mandeville 07:14
Wendover 07:19
Great Missenden 07:25
Amersham 07:31
Chalfont & Latimer 07:36
Chorleywood 07:39
Harrow-on-the-Hill 07:53
London Marylebone 08:09
07:25 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:33
Harrow-on-the-Hill 06:45
Rickmansworth 06:55
Chorleywood 07:00
Chalfont & Latimer 07:04
Amersham 07:08
Great Missenden 07:15
Wendover 07:21
Stoke Mandeville 07:25
Aylesbury 07:29
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 07:39
07:35 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 07:25
Aylesbury 07:30
Stoke Mandeville 07:34
Wendover 07:39
Great Missenden 07:45
Amersham 07:53
London Marylebone 08:26
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
05:53 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 05:44
Aylesbury 05:49
Stoke Mandeville 05:53
Wendover 05:58
Great Missenden 06:04
Amersham 06:10
Chalfont & Latimer 06:15
Chorleywood 06:18
Rickmansworth 06:23
Harrow-on-the-Hill 06:33
London Marylebone 06:49
06:11 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 06:07
Stoke Mandeville 06:11
Wendover 06:15
Great Missenden 06:21
Amersham 06:28
Chalfont & Latimer 06:32
Chorleywood 06:35
Rickmansworth 06:40
Harrow-on-the-Hill 06:50
London Marylebone 07:07
06:28 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 06:19
Aylesbury 06:24
Stoke Mandeville 06:28
Wendover 06:33
Great Missenden 06:39
Amersham 06:47
London Marylebone 07:22
06:42 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 06:38
Stoke Mandeville 06:42
Wendover 06:47
Great Missenden 06:53
Amersham 06:59
Chalfont & Latimer 07:04
Chorleywood 07:07
Rickmansworth 07:12
Harrow-on-the-Hill 07:22
London Marylebone 07:38
07:02 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 06:53
Aylesbury 06:58
Stoke Mandeville 07:02
Wendover 07:07
Great Missenden 07:13
Amersham 07:20
London Marylebone 07:53
07:14 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 07:10
Stoke Mandeville 07:14
Wendover 07:19
Great Missenden 07:25
Amersham 07:31
Chalfont & Latimer 07:36
Chorleywood 07:39
Harrow-on-the-Hill 07:53
London Marylebone 08:09
07:25 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:33
Harrow-on-the-Hill 06:45
Rickmansworth 06:55
Chorleywood 07:00
Chalfont & Latimer 07:04
Amersham 07:08
Great Missenden 07:15
Wendover 07:21
Stoke Mandeville 07:25
Aylesbury 07:29
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 07:39
07:34 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 07:25
Aylesbury 07:30
Stoke Mandeville 07:34
Wendover 07:39
Great Missenden 07:45
Amersham 07:53
London Marylebone 08:26

Directions

Stoke Mandeville

Stoke Mandeville Station
Station Road
Stoke Mandeville
HP22 5UA

Book tickets to Stoke Mandeville

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.