Skip to main content

Stoke Mandeville

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri : 06:25-13:05 Sat : 07:05-12:45 Sun : Closed

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Stoke Mandeville station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:52 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 18:48
Stoke Mandeville 18:52
Wendover 18:56
Great Missenden 19:02
Amersham 19:09
Chalfont & Latimer 19:13
Chorleywood 19:16
Rickmansworth 19:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:31
London Marylebone 19:48
19:19 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:39
Rickmansworth 18:49
Chorleywood 18:54
Chalfont & Latimer 18:58
Amersham 19:02
Great Missenden 19:09
Wendover 19:15
Stoke Mandeville 19:19
Aylesbury 19:26
19:52 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 19:48
Stoke Mandeville 19:52
Wendover 19:56
Great Missenden 20:02
Amersham 20:09
Chalfont & Latimer 20:13
Chorleywood 20:16
Rickmansworth 20:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 20:31
London Marylebone 20:50
20:19 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:39
Rickmansworth 19:49
Chorleywood 19:54
Chalfont & Latimer 19:58
Amersham 20:02
Great Missenden 20:09
Wendover 20:15
Stoke Mandeville 20:19
Aylesbury 20:26
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:52 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 18:48
Stoke Mandeville 18:52
Wendover 18:56
Great Missenden 19:02
Amersham 19:09
Chalfont & Latimer 19:13
Chorleywood 19:16
Rickmansworth 19:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:31
London Marylebone 19:48
19:19 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:39
Rickmansworth 18:49
Chorleywood 18:54
Chalfont & Latimer 18:58
Amersham 19:02
Great Missenden 19:09
Wendover 19:15
Stoke Mandeville 19:19
Aylesbury 19:26
19:52 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 19:48
Stoke Mandeville 19:52
Wendover 19:56
Great Missenden 20:02
Amersham 20:09
Chalfont & Latimer 20:13
Chorleywood 20:16
Rickmansworth 20:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 20:31
London Marylebone 20:50
20:19 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:39
Rickmansworth 19:49
Chorleywood 19:54
Chalfont & Latimer 19:58
Amersham 20:02
Great Missenden 20:09
Wendover 20:15
Stoke Mandeville 20:19
Aylesbury 20:26

Directions

Stoke Mandeville

Stoke Mandeville Station
Station Road
Stoke Mandeville
HP22 5UA

Book tickets to Stoke Mandeville

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.