Skip to main content

Sunday 18th November - WE WILL NOW BE OPEN ON ALL ROUTES

  • Previously-planned Network Rail works at West Ruislip have been RESCHEDULED for a future date.
  • Chiltern Railways are pleased to announce that a full event timetable will now be in operation for England vs Croatia at Wembley Stadium.
  • Electronic journey enquiry information for this date is now correct.

Update: Amended timetable/s are now available on THIS page.

Service disruption - Last updated at 10:48 AM, 12/11

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri : 06:25-13:05 Sat : 07:05-12:45 Sun : Closed

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Stoke Mandeville station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
15:49 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 15:09
Rickmansworth 15:19
Chorleywood 15:24
Chalfont & Latimer 15:28
Amersham 15:32
Great Missenden 15:39
Wendover 15:45
Stoke Mandeville 15:49
Aylesbury 15:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 16:06
15:49 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 15:45
Stoke Mandeville 15:49
Wendover 15:53
Great Missenden 15:59
Amersham 16:06
Chalfont & Latimer 16:10
Chorleywood 16:15
Rickmansworth 16:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:31
London Marylebone 16:50
16:19 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 16:10
Aylesbury 16:15
Stoke Mandeville 16:19
Wendover 16:23
Great Missenden 16:29
Amersham 16:36
Chalfont & Latimer 16:40
Chorleywood 16:45
Rickmansworth 16:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:01
London Marylebone 17:20
16:19 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 15:39
Rickmansworth 15:49
Chorleywood 15:54
Chalfont & Latimer 15:58
Amersham 16:02
Great Missenden 16:09
Wendover 16:15
Stoke Mandeville 16:19
Aylesbury 16:24
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 16:37
16:49 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 16:40
Aylesbury 16:45
Stoke Mandeville 16:49
Wendover 16:53
Great Missenden 16:59
Amersham 17:06
Chalfont & Latimer 17:10
Chorleywood 17:15
Rickmansworth 17:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:31
London Marylebone 17:48
16:49 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:56
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:09
Rickmansworth 16:19
Chorleywood 16:24
Chalfont & Latimer 16:28
Amersham 16:32
Great Missenden 16:39
Wendover 16:45
Stoke Mandeville 16:49
Aylesbury 16:58
17:04 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:12
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:24
Rickmansworth 16:34
Chorleywood 16:39
Chalfont & Latimer 16:43
Amersham 16:47
Great Missenden 16:54
Wendover 17:00
Stoke Mandeville 17:04
Aylesbury 17:08
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 17:21
17:14 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:27
Amersham 16:57
Great Missenden 17:04
Wendover 17:10
Stoke Mandeville 17:14
Aylesbury 17:24
17:16 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 17:12
Stoke Mandeville 17:16
Wendover 17:20
Great Missenden 17:26
Amersham 17:33
Chalfont & Latimer 17:37
Chorleywood 17:42
Rickmansworth 17:48
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:58
London Marylebone 18:15
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
15:49 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 15:09
Rickmansworth 15:19
Chorleywood 15:24
Chalfont & Latimer 15:28
Amersham 15:32
Great Missenden 15:39
Wendover 15:45
Stoke Mandeville 15:49
Aylesbury 15:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 16:06
15:49 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 15:45
Stoke Mandeville 15:49
Wendover 15:53
Great Missenden 15:59
Amersham 16:06
Chalfont & Latimer 16:10
Chorleywood 16:15
Rickmansworth 16:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:31
London Marylebone 16:50
16:19 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 15:39
Rickmansworth 15:49
Chorleywood 15:54
Chalfont & Latimer 15:58
Amersham 16:02
Great Missenden 16:09
Wendover 16:15
Stoke Mandeville 16:19
Aylesbury 16:24
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 16:37
16:19 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 16:10
Aylesbury 16:15
Stoke Mandeville 16:19
Wendover 16:23
Great Missenden 16:29
Amersham 16:36
Chalfont & Latimer 16:40
Chorleywood 16:45
Rickmansworth 16:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:01
London Marylebone 17:20
16:49 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 16:40
Aylesbury 16:45
Stoke Mandeville 16:49
Wendover 16:53
Great Missenden 16:59
Amersham 17:06
Chalfont & Latimer 17:10
Chorleywood 17:15
Rickmansworth 17:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:31
London Marylebone 17:48
16:49 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:56
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:09
Rickmansworth 16:19
Chorleywood 16:24
Chalfont & Latimer 16:28
Amersham 16:32
Great Missenden 16:39
Wendover 16:45
Stoke Mandeville 16:49
Aylesbury 16:58
17:04 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:12
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:24
Rickmansworth 16:34
Chorleywood 16:39
Chalfont & Latimer 16:43
Amersham 16:47
Great Missenden 16:54
Wendover 17:00
Stoke Mandeville 17:04
Aylesbury 17:08
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 17:21
17:14 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:27
Amersham 16:57
Great Missenden 17:04
Wendover 17:10
Stoke Mandeville 17:14
Aylesbury 17:24
17:16 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 17:12
Stoke Mandeville 17:16
Wendover 17:20
Great Missenden 17:26
Amersham 17:33
Chalfont & Latimer 17:37
Chorleywood 17:42
Rickmansworth 17:48
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:58
London Marylebone 18:15
17:34 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:42
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:54
Rickmansworth 17:04
Chorleywood 17:09
Chalfont & Latimer 17:13
Amersham 17:17
Great Missenden 17:24
Wendover 17:30
Stoke Mandeville 17:34
Aylesbury 17:38
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 17:51

Directions

Stoke Mandeville

Stoke Mandeville Station
Station Road
Stoke Mandeville
HP22 5UA

Book tickets to Stoke Mandeville

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.