Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Unmanned station. No ticket office

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Lye station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
17:19 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:03
Stratford Parkway 16:07
Dorridge 16:29
Widney Manor 16:33
Solihull 16:37
Olton 16:40
Acocks Green 16:43
Birmingham Moor Street 16:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:54
Jewellery Quarter 16:56
The Hawthorns 17:00
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:03
Langley Green 17:06
Rowley Regis 17:09
Old Hill 17:13
Cradley Heath 17:16
Lye 17:19
Stourbridge Junction 17:22
17:31 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:27
Lye 17:31
Cradley Heath 17:33
Old Hill 17:37
Rowley Regis 17:40
Langley Green 17:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:47
The Hawthorns 17:49
Jewellery Quarter 17:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:56
Birmingham Moor Street 18:00
Small Heath 18:04
Tyseley 18:07
Acocks Green 18:10
Olton 18:13
Solihull 18:17
Widney Manor 18:20
Dorridge 18:24
Lapworth 18:28
Stratford Parkway 18:55
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:59
17:4817:51 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:26
Stratford Parkway 16:30
Wilmcote 16:33
Wootton Wawen 16:37
Henley-In-Arden 16:41
Danzey 16:45
Wood End 16:49
The Lakes 16:51
Earlswood West Midlands 16:54
Wythall 16:57
Whitlocks End 17:00
Shirley 17:03
Yardley Wood 17:05
Hall Green 17:09
Spring Road 17:11
Birmingham Moor Street 17:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:23
Jewellery Quarter 17:25
The Hawthorns 17:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:32
Langley Green 17:35
Rowley Regis 17:38
Old Hill 17:42
Cradley Heath 17:45
Lye 17:48
Stourbridge Junction 17:52
18:01 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:57
Lye 18:01
Cradley Heath 18:03
Old Hill 18:07
Rowley Regis 18:10
Langley Green 18:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:17
The Hawthorns 18:19
Jewellery Quarter 18:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:26
Birmingham Moor Street 18:30
Small Heath 18:34
Tyseley 18:37
Spring Road 18:40
Hall Green 18:42
Yardley Wood 18:45
Shirley 18:48
Whitlocks End 18:50
Wythall 18:53
Earlswood West Midlands 18:56
The Lakes 18:58
Wood End 19:00
Danzey 19:02
Henley-In-Arden 19:07
Wootton Wawen 19:10
Wilmcote 19:16
Stratford Parkway 19:19
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:23
18:10 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 17:19
Shirley 17:22
Yardley Wood 17:24
Hall Green 17:27
Spring Road 17:29
Tyseley 17:34
Small Heath 17:36
Birmingham Moor Street 17:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:43
Jewellery Quarter 17:47
The Hawthorns 17:51
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:54
Langley Green 17:57
Rowley Regis 18:00
Old Hill 18:03
Cradley Heath 18:07
Lye 18:10
Stourbridge Junction 18:12
Hagley 18:17
Blakedown 18:20
Kidderminster 18:27
18:29 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:05
Kidderminster 18:15
Hagley 18:21
Stourbridge Junction 18:25
Lye 18:29
Cradley Heath 18:32
Old Hill 18:36
Rowley Regis 18:39
Langley Green 18:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:45
The Hawthorns 18:48
Jewellery Quarter 18:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:55
Birmingham Moor Street 18:59
Small Heath 19:03
Tyseley 19:06
Spring Road 19:09
Hall Green 19:11
Yardley Wood 19:14
Shirley 19:17
Whitlocks End 19:20
18:33 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 17:42
Shirley 17:44
Yardley Wood 17:47
Hall Green 17:50
Spring Road 17:52
Tyseley 17:56
Small Heath 17:58
Birmingham Moor Street 18:03
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:08
Jewellery Quarter 18:10
The Hawthorns 18:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:17
Langley Green 18:20
Rowley Regis 18:24
Old Hill 18:27
Cradley Heath 18:30
Lye 18:33
Stourbridge Junction 18:37
Hagley 18:41
Blakedown 18:44
Kidderminster 18:50
18:48 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:27
Stratford Parkway 17:31
Wilmcote 17:34
Wootton Wawen 17:39
Henley-In-Arden 17:43
Danzey 17:47
Wood End 17:50
The Lakes 17:53
Earlswood West Midlands 17:56
Wythall 17:58
Whitlocks End 18:01
Shirley 18:04
Yardley Wood 18:07
Hall Green 18:10
Spring Road 18:12
Birmingham Moor Street 18:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:23
Jewellery Quarter 18:25
The Hawthorns 18:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:32
Langley Green 18:35
Rowley Regis 18:39
Old Hill 18:42
Cradley Heath 18:45
Lye 18:48
Stourbridge Junction 18:52
Hagley 18:56
Blakedown 18:59
Kidderminster 19:05
18:54 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:38
Blakedown 18:42
Hagley 18:46
Stourbridge Junction 18:50
Lye 18:54
Cradley Heath 18:56
Old Hill 19:00
Rowley Regis 19:03
Langley Green 19:07
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:10
The Hawthorns 19:12
Jewellery Quarter 19:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:20
Birmingham Moor Street 19:24
Acocks Green 19:31
Olton 19:33
Solihull 19:37
Widney Manor 19:40
Dorridge 19:48
18:57 Stourbridge Junction West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 18:04
Widney Manor 18:08
Solihull 18:12
Olton 18:15
Acocks Green 18:18
Tyseley 18:21
Small Heath 18:24
Birmingham Moor Street 18:28
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:31
Jewellery Quarter 18:33
The Hawthorns 18:38
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:41
Langley Green 18:44
Rowley Regis 18:47
Old Hill 18:50
Cradley Heath 18:54
Lye 18:57
Stourbridge Junction 19:02
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
17:19 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:03
Stratford Parkway 16:07
Dorridge 16:29
Widney Manor 16:33
Solihull 16:37
Olton 16:40
Acocks Green 16:43
Birmingham Moor Street 16:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:54
Jewellery Quarter 16:56
The Hawthorns 17:00
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:03
Langley Green 17:06
Rowley Regis 17:09
Old Hill 17:13
Cradley Heath 17:16
Lye 17:19
Stourbridge Junction 17:22
17:31 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:27
Lye 17:31
Cradley Heath 17:33
Old Hill 17:37
Rowley Regis 17:40
Langley Green 17:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:47
The Hawthorns 17:49
Jewellery Quarter 17:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:56
Birmingham Moor Street 18:00
Small Heath 18:04
Tyseley 18:07
Acocks Green 18:10
Olton 18:13
Solihull 18:17
Widney Manor 18:20
Dorridge 18:24
Lapworth 18:28
Stratford Parkway 18:55
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:59
17:4817:50 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:26
Stratford Parkway 16:30
Wilmcote 16:33
Wootton Wawen 16:37
Henley-In-Arden 16:41
Danzey 16:45
Wood End 16:49
The Lakes 16:51
Earlswood West Midlands 16:54
Wythall 16:57
Whitlocks End 17:00
Shirley 17:03
Yardley Wood 17:05
Hall Green 17:09
Spring Road 17:11
Birmingham Moor Street 17:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:23
Jewellery Quarter 17:25
The Hawthorns 17:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:32
Langley Green 17:35
Rowley Regis 17:38
Old Hill 17:42
Cradley Heath 17:45
Lye 17:48
Stourbridge Junction 17:52
18:01 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:57
Lye 18:01
Cradley Heath 18:03
Old Hill 18:07
Rowley Regis 18:10
Langley Green 18:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:17
The Hawthorns 18:19
Jewellery Quarter 18:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:26
Birmingham Moor Street 18:30
Small Heath 18:34
Tyseley 18:37
Spring Road 18:40
Hall Green 18:42
Yardley Wood 18:45
Shirley 18:48
Whitlocks End 18:50
Wythall 18:53
Earlswood West Midlands 18:56
The Lakes 18:58
Wood End 19:00
Danzey 19:02
Henley-In-Arden 19:07
Wootton Wawen 19:10
Wilmcote 19:16
Stratford Parkway 19:19
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:23
18:10 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 17:19
Shirley 17:22
Yardley Wood 17:24
Hall Green 17:27
Spring Road 17:29
Tyseley 17:34
Small Heath 17:36
Birmingham Moor Street 17:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:43
Jewellery Quarter 17:47
The Hawthorns 17:51
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:54
Langley Green 17:57
Rowley Regis 18:00
Old Hill 18:03
Cradley Heath 18:07
Lye 18:10
Stourbridge Junction 18:12
Hagley 18:17
Blakedown 18:20
Kidderminster 18:27
18:29 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:05
Kidderminster 18:15
Hagley 18:21
Stourbridge Junction 18:25
Lye 18:29
Cradley Heath 18:32
Old Hill 18:36
Rowley Regis 18:39
Langley Green 18:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:45
The Hawthorns 18:48
Jewellery Quarter 18:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:55
Birmingham Moor Street 18:59
Small Heath 19:03
Tyseley 19:06
Spring Road 19:09
Hall Green 19:11
Yardley Wood 19:14
Shirley 19:17
Whitlocks End 19:20
18:33 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 17:42
Shirley 17:44
Yardley Wood 17:47
Hall Green 17:50
Spring Road 17:52
Tyseley 17:56
Small Heath 17:58
Birmingham Moor Street 18:03
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:08
Jewellery Quarter 18:10
The Hawthorns 18:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:17
Langley Green 18:20
Rowley Regis 18:24
Old Hill 18:27
Cradley Heath 18:30
Lye 18:33
Stourbridge Junction 18:37
Hagley 18:41
Blakedown 18:44
Kidderminster 18:50
18:48 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:27
Stratford Parkway 17:31
Wilmcote 17:34
Wootton Wawen 17:39
Henley-In-Arden 17:43
Danzey 17:47
Wood End 17:50
The Lakes 17:53
Earlswood West Midlands 17:56
Wythall 17:58
Whitlocks End 18:01
Shirley 18:04
Yardley Wood 18:07
Hall Green 18:10
Spring Road 18:12
Birmingham Moor Street 18:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:23
Jewellery Quarter 18:25
The Hawthorns 18:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:32
Langley Green 18:35
Rowley Regis 18:39
Old Hill 18:42
Cradley Heath 18:45
Lye 18:48
Stourbridge Junction 18:52
Hagley 18:56
Blakedown 18:59
Kidderminster 19:05
18:54 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:38
Blakedown 18:42
Hagley 18:46
Stourbridge Junction 18:50
Lye 18:54
Cradley Heath 18:56
Old Hill 19:00
Rowley Regis 19:03
Langley Green 19:07
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:10
The Hawthorns 19:12
Jewellery Quarter 19:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:20
Birmingham Moor Street 19:24
Acocks Green 19:31
Olton 19:33
Solihull 19:37
Widney Manor 19:40
Dorridge 19:48
18:57 Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 18:04
Widney Manor 18:08
Solihull 18:12
Olton 18:15
Acocks Green 18:18
Tyseley 18:21
Small Heath 18:24
Birmingham Moor Street 18:28
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:31
Jewellery Quarter 18:33
The Hawthorns 18:38
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:41
Langley Green 18:44
Rowley Regis 18:47
Old Hill 18:50
Cradley Heath 18:54
Lye 18:57
Stourbridge Junction 19:02

Directions

Lye

Station Road
Lye
West Midlands
DY9 8ES

London Midland manage this station

Book tickets to Lye

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.