Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Unmanned station. No ticket office

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Lye station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
08:57 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 08:53
Lye 08:57
Cradley Heath 08:59
Old Hill 09:03
Rowley Regis 09:06
Langley Green 09:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:12
The Hawthorns 09:14
Jewellery Quarter 09:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:21
Birmingham Moor Street 09:30
Spring Road 09:37
Hall Green 09:39
Yardley Wood 09:42
Shirley 09:45
Whitlocks End 09:48
Wythall 09:50
Earlswood West Midlands 09:53
The Lakes 09:56
Wood End 09:58
Danzey 10:01
Henley-In-Arden 10:06
Wootton Wawen 10:09
Wilmcote 10:15
Stratford Parkway 10:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 10:23
08:58 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 08:07
Shirley 08:10
Yardley Wood 08:12
Hall Green 08:15
Spring Road 08:17
Tyseley 08:21
Small Heath 08:23
Birmingham Moor Street 08:28
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:33
Jewellery Quarter 08:35
The Hawthorns 08:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:42
Langley Green 08:45
Rowley Regis 08:48
Old Hill 08:52
Cradley Heath 08:55
Lye 08:58
Stourbridge Junction 09:02
Kidderminster 09:10
09:18 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 08:02
Warwick 08:06
Warwick Parkway 08:09
Hatton 08:13
Lapworth 08:18
Dorridge 08:25
Widney Manor 08:29
Solihull 08:33
Olton 08:36
Acocks Green 08:39
Tyseley 08:42
Small Heath 08:45
Birmingham Moor Street 08:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:53
Jewellery Quarter 08:55
The Hawthorns 08:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:02
Langley Green 09:05
Rowley Regis 09:08
Old Hill 09:12
Cradley Heath 09:15
Lye 09:18
Stourbridge Junction 09:22
09:31 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 09:27
Lye 09:31
Cradley Heath 09:33
Old Hill 09:37
Rowley Regis 09:40
Langley Green 09:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:47
The Hawthorns 09:49
Jewellery Quarter 09:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:56
Birmingham Moor Street 10:00
Acocks Green 10:07
Olton 10:09
Solihull 10:13
Widney Manor 10:16
Dorridge 10:20
Stratford Parkway 10:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 10:41
09:48 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 08:26
Stratford Parkway 08:30
Wilmcote 08:33
Wootton Wawen 08:37
Henley-In-Arden 08:41
Danzey 08:45
Wood End 08:49
The Lakes 08:51
Earlswood West Midlands 08:54
Wythall 08:57
Whitlocks End 09:00
Shirley 09:03
Yardley Wood 09:05
Hall Green 09:09
Spring Road 09:11
Birmingham Moor Street 09:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:23
Jewellery Quarter 09:25
The Hawthorns 09:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:32
Langley Green 09:35
Rowley Regis 09:38
Old Hill 09:42
Cradley Heath 09:45
Lye 09:48
Stourbridge Junction 09:52
10:01 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 09:57
Lye 10:01
Cradley Heath 10:03
Old Hill 10:07
Rowley Regis 10:10
Langley Green 10:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:17
The Hawthorns 10:19
Jewellery Quarter 10:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:26
Birmingham Moor Street 10:30
Spring Road 10:37
Hall Green 10:39
Yardley Wood 10:42
Shirley 10:45
Whitlocks End 10:48
Wythall 10:50
Earlswood West Midlands 10:53
The Lakes 10:56
Wood End 10:58
Danzey 11:01
Henley-In-Arden 11:06
Wootton Wawen 11:09
Wilmcote 11:15
Stratford Parkway 11:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 11:23
10:18 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 09:29
Widney Manor 09:33
Solihull 09:37
Olton 09:40
Acocks Green 09:42
Birmingham Moor Street 09:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:53
Jewellery Quarter 09:55
The Hawthorns 09:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:02
Langley Green 10:05
Rowley Regis 10:08
Old Hill 10:12
Cradley Heath 10:15
Lye 10:18
Stourbridge Junction 10:22
10:31 Stratford-Upon-Avon West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 10:28
Lye 10:31
Cradley Heath 10:34
Old Hill 10:37
Rowley Regis 10:41
Langley Green 10:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:47
The Hawthorns 10:49
Jewellery Quarter 10:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:56
Birmingham Moor Street 11:00
Acocks Green 11:07
Olton 11:09
Solihull 11:13
Widney Manor 11:16
Dorridge 11:20
Stratford Parkway 11:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 11:41
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
08:57 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 08:53
Lye 08:57
Cradley Heath 08:59
Old Hill 09:03
Rowley Regis 09:06
Langley Green 09:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:12
The Hawthorns 09:14
Jewellery Quarter 09:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:21
Birmingham Moor Street 09:30
Spring Road 09:37
Hall Green 09:39
Yardley Wood 09:42
Shirley 09:45
Whitlocks End 09:48
Wythall 09:50
Earlswood West Midlands 09:53
The Lakes 09:56
Wood End 09:58
Danzey 10:01
Henley-In-Arden 10:06
Wootton Wawen 10:09
Wilmcote 10:15
Stratford Parkway 10:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 10:23
08:58 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 08:07
Shirley 08:10
Yardley Wood 08:12
Hall Green 08:15
Spring Road 08:17
Tyseley 08:21
Small Heath 08:23
Birmingham Moor Street 08:28
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:33
Jewellery Quarter 08:35
The Hawthorns 08:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:42
Langley Green 08:45
Rowley Regis 08:48
Old Hill 08:52
Cradley Heath 08:55
Lye 08:58
Stourbridge Junction 09:02
Kidderminster 09:10
09:18 Leamington Spa 1 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 08:02
Warwick 08:06
Warwick Parkway 08:09
Hatton 08:13
Lapworth 08:18
Dorridge 08:25
Widney Manor 08:29
Solihull 08:33
Olton 08:36
Acocks Green 08:39
Tyseley 08:42
Small Heath 08:45
Birmingham Moor Street 08:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:53
Jewellery Quarter 08:55
The Hawthorns 08:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:02
Langley Green 09:05
Rowley Regis 09:08
Old Hill 09:12
Cradley Heath 09:15
Lye 09:18
Stourbridge Junction 09:22
09:31 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 09:27
Lye 09:31
Cradley Heath 09:33
Old Hill 09:37
Rowley Regis 09:40
Langley Green 09:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:47
The Hawthorns 09:49
Jewellery Quarter 09:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:56
Birmingham Moor Street 10:00
Acocks Green 10:07
Olton 10:09
Solihull 10:13
Widney Manor 10:16
Dorridge 10:20
Stratford Parkway 10:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 10:41
09:48 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 08:26
Stratford Parkway 08:30
Wilmcote 08:33
Wootton Wawen 08:37
Henley-In-Arden 08:41
Danzey 08:45
Wood End 08:49
The Lakes 08:51
Earlswood West Midlands 08:54
Wythall 08:57
Whitlocks End 09:00
Shirley 09:03
Yardley Wood 09:05
Hall Green 09:09
Spring Road 09:11
Birmingham Moor Street 09:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:23
Jewellery Quarter 09:25
The Hawthorns 09:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:32
Langley Green 09:35
Rowley Regis 09:38
Old Hill 09:42
Cradley Heath 09:45
Lye 09:48
Stourbridge Junction 09:52
10:01 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 09:57
Lye 10:01
Cradley Heath 10:03
Old Hill 10:07
Rowley Regis 10:10
Langley Green 10:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:17
The Hawthorns 10:19
Jewellery Quarter 10:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:26
Birmingham Moor Street 10:30
Spring Road 10:37
Hall Green 10:39
Yardley Wood 10:42
Shirley 10:45
Whitlocks End 10:48
Wythall 10:50
Earlswood West Midlands 10:53
The Lakes 10:56
Wood End 10:58
Danzey 11:01
Henley-In-Arden 11:06
Wootton Wawen 11:09
Wilmcote 11:15
Stratford Parkway 11:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 11:23
10:18 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 09:29
Widney Manor 09:33
Solihull 09:37
Olton 09:40
Acocks Green 09:42
Birmingham Moor Street 09:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:53
Jewellery Quarter 09:55
The Hawthorns 09:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:02
Langley Green 10:05
Rowley Regis 10:08
Old Hill 10:12
Cradley Heath 10:15
Lye 10:18
Stourbridge Junction 10:22
10:31 Stourbridge Junction West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 10:28
Lye 10:31
Cradley Heath 10:34
Old Hill 10:37
Rowley Regis 10:41
Langley Green 10:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:47
The Hawthorns 10:49
Jewellery Quarter 10:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:56
Birmingham Moor Street 11:00
Acocks Green 11:07
Olton 11:09
Solihull 11:13
Widney Manor 11:16
Dorridge 11:20
Stratford Parkway 11:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 11:41

Directions

Lye

Station Road
Lye
West Midlands
DY9 8ES

London Midland manage this station

Book tickets to Lye

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.