Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Unmanned station. No ticket office

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Lye station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
16:17 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 15:27
Widney Manor 15:32
Solihull 15:35
Olton 15:38
Acocks Green 15:41
Birmingham Moor Street 15:48
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:52
Jewellery Quarter 15:54
The Hawthorns 15:58
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:01
Langley Green 16:04
Rowley Regis 16:07
Old Hill 16:10
Cradley Heath 16:14
Lye 16:17
Stourbridge Junction 16:21
16:30 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:26
Lye 16:30
Cradley Heath 16:32
Old Hill 16:36
Rowley Regis 16:39
Langley Green 16:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:46
The Hawthorns 16:48
Jewellery Quarter 16:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:55
Birmingham Moor Street 16:59
Acocks Green 17:06
Olton 17:08
Solihull 17:12
Widney Manor 17:15
Dorridge 17:22
17:16 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:27
Widney Manor 16:32
Solihull 16:35
Olton 16:38
Acocks Green 16:41
Birmingham Moor Street 16:48
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:51
Jewellery Quarter 16:53
The Hawthorns 16:57
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:00
Langley Green 17:03
Rowley Regis 17:06
Old Hill 17:09
Cradley Heath 17:13
Lye 17:16
Stourbridge Junction 17:20
17:30 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:26
Lye 17:30
Cradley Heath 17:32
Old Hill 17:36
Rowley Regis 17:39
Langley Green 17:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:46
The Hawthorns 17:48
Jewellery Quarter 17:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:55
Birmingham Moor Street 17:59
Acocks Green 18:06
Olton 18:08
Solihull 18:12
Widney Manor 18:15
Dorridge 18:21
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
16:17 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 15:27
Widney Manor 15:32
Solihull 15:35
Olton 15:38
Acocks Green 15:41
Birmingham Moor Street 15:48
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:52
Jewellery Quarter 15:54
The Hawthorns 15:58
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:01
Langley Green 16:04
Rowley Regis 16:07
Old Hill 16:10
Cradley Heath 16:14
Lye 16:17
Stourbridge Junction 16:21
16:30 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:26
Lye 16:30
Cradley Heath 16:32
Old Hill 16:36
Rowley Regis 16:39
Langley Green 16:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:46
The Hawthorns 16:48
Jewellery Quarter 16:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:55
Birmingham Moor Street 16:59
Acocks Green 17:06
Olton 17:08
Solihull 17:12
Widney Manor 17:15
Dorridge 17:22
17:16 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:27
Widney Manor 16:32
Solihull 16:35
Olton 16:38
Acocks Green 16:41
Birmingham Moor Street 16:48
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:51
Jewellery Quarter 16:53
The Hawthorns 16:57
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:00
Langley Green 17:03
Rowley Regis 17:06
Old Hill 17:09
Cradley Heath 17:13
Lye 17:16
Stourbridge Junction 17:20
17:30 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:26
Lye 17:30
Cradley Heath 17:32
Old Hill 17:36
Rowley Regis 17:39
Langley Green 17:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:46
The Hawthorns 17:48
Jewellery Quarter 17:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:55
Birmingham Moor Street 17:59
Acocks Green 18:06
Olton 18:08
Solihull 18:12
Widney Manor 18:15
Dorridge 18:21

Directions

Lye

Station Road
Lye
West Midlands
DY9 8ES

This station is managed and operated by West Midlands Railway.

Book tickets to Lye

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.