Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Lye

Ticket office opening hours:

Unmanned station. No ticket office

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Lye station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
12:31 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 12:27
Lye 12:31
Cradley Heath 12:33
Old Hill 12:37
Rowley Regis 12:40
Langley Green 12:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:47
The Hawthorns 12:49
Jewellery Quarter 12:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:56
Birmingham Moor Street 13:00
Acocks Green 13:07
Olton 13:09
Solihull 13:13
Widney Manor 13:16
Dorridge 13:20
Stratford Parkway 13:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 13:41
12:48 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 11:26
Stratford Parkway 11:30
Wilmcote 11:33
Wootton Wawen 11:37
Henley-In-Arden 11:41
Danzey 11:45
Wood End 11:49
The Lakes 11:51
Earlswood West Midlands 11:54
Wythall 11:57
Whitlocks End 12:00
Shirley 12:03
Yardley Wood 12:05
Hall Green 12:09
Spring Road 12:11
Birmingham Moor Street 12:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:23
Jewellery Quarter 12:25
The Hawthorns 12:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:32
Langley Green 12:35
Rowley Regis 12:38
Old Hill 12:42
Cradley Heath 12:45
Lye 12:48
Stourbridge Junction 12:52
13:01 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 12:57
Lye 13:01
Cradley Heath 13:03
Old Hill 13:07
Rowley Regis 13:10
Langley Green 13:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:17
The Hawthorns 13:19
Jewellery Quarter 13:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:26
Birmingham Moor Street 13:30
Spring Road 13:37
Hall Green 13:39
Yardley Wood 13:42
Shirley 13:45
Whitlocks End 13:48
Wythall 13:50
Earlswood West Midlands 13:53
The Lakes 13:56
Wood End 13:58
Danzey 14:01
Henley-In-Arden 14:06
Wootton Wawen 14:09
Wilmcote 14:15
Stratford Parkway 14:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 14:23
13:18 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 12:03
Stratford Parkway 12:07
Dorridge 12:29
Widney Manor 12:33
Solihull 12:37
Olton 12:40
Acocks Green 12:43
Birmingham Moor Street 12:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:53
Jewellery Quarter 12:55
The Hawthorns 12:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:02
Langley Green 13:05
Rowley Regis 13:08
Old Hill 13:12
Cradley Heath 13:15
Lye 13:18
Stourbridge Junction 13:22
13:31 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 13:27
Lye 13:31
Cradley Heath 13:33
Old Hill 13:37
Rowley Regis 13:40
Langley Green 13:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:47
The Hawthorns 13:49
Jewellery Quarter 13:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:56
Birmingham Moor Street 14:00
Acocks Green 14:07
Olton 14:09
Solihull 14:13
Widney Manor 14:16
Dorridge 14:20
Stratford Parkway 14:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 14:41
13:48 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 12:26
Stratford Parkway 12:30
Wilmcote 12:33
Wootton Wawen 12:37
Henley-In-Arden 12:41
Danzey 12:45
Wood End 12:49
The Lakes 12:51
Earlswood West Midlands 12:54
Wythall 12:57
Whitlocks End 13:00
Shirley 13:03
Yardley Wood 13:05
Hall Green 13:09
Spring Road 13:11
Birmingham Moor Street 13:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:23
Jewellery Quarter 13:25
The Hawthorns 13:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:32
Langley Green 13:35
Rowley Regis 13:38
Old Hill 13:42
Cradley Heath 13:45
Lye 13:48
Stourbridge Junction 13:52
14:01 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 13:57
Lye 14:01
Cradley Heath 14:03
Old Hill 14:07
Rowley Regis 14:10
Langley Green 14:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:17
The Hawthorns 14:19
Jewellery Quarter 14:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:26
Birmingham Moor Street 14:30
Spring Road 14:37
Hall Green 14:39
Yardley Wood 14:42
Shirley 14:45
Whitlocks End 14:48
Wythall 14:50
Earlswood West Midlands 14:53
The Lakes 14:56
Wood End 14:58
Danzey 15:01
Henley-In-Arden 15:06
Wootton Wawen 15:09
Wilmcote 15:15
Stratford Parkway 15:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 15:23
14:18 Stourbridge Junction West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 13:03
Stratford Parkway 13:07
Dorridge 13:29
Widney Manor 13:33
Solihull 13:37
Olton 13:40
Acocks Green 13:43
Birmingham Moor Street 13:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:53
Jewellery Quarter 13:55
The Hawthorns 13:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:02
Langley Green 14:05
Rowley Regis 14:08
Old Hill 14:12
Cradley Heath 14:15
Lye 14:18
Stourbridge Junction 14:22
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
12:31 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 12:27
Lye 12:31
Cradley Heath 12:33
Old Hill 12:37
Rowley Regis 12:40
Langley Green 12:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:47
The Hawthorns 12:49
Jewellery Quarter 12:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:56
Birmingham Moor Street 13:00
Acocks Green 13:07
Olton 13:09
Solihull 13:13
Widney Manor 13:16
Dorridge 13:20
Stratford Parkway 13:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 13:41
12:48 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 11:26
Stratford Parkway 11:30
Wilmcote 11:33
Wootton Wawen 11:37
Henley-In-Arden 11:41
Danzey 11:45
Wood End 11:49
The Lakes 11:51
Earlswood West Midlands 11:54
Wythall 11:57
Whitlocks End 12:00
Shirley 12:03
Yardley Wood 12:05
Hall Green 12:09
Spring Road 12:11
Birmingham Moor Street 12:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:23
Jewellery Quarter 12:25
The Hawthorns 12:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:32
Langley Green 12:35
Rowley Regis 12:38
Old Hill 12:42
Cradley Heath 12:45
Lye 12:48
Stourbridge Junction 12:52
13:01 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 12:57
Lye 13:01
Cradley Heath 13:03
Old Hill 13:07
Rowley Regis 13:10
Langley Green 13:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:17
The Hawthorns 13:19
Jewellery Quarter 13:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:26
Birmingham Moor Street 13:30
Spring Road 13:37
Hall Green 13:39
Yardley Wood 13:42
Shirley 13:45
Whitlocks End 13:48
Wythall 13:50
Earlswood West Midlands 13:53
The Lakes 13:56
Wood End 13:58
Danzey 14:01
Henley-In-Arden 14:06
Wootton Wawen 14:09
Wilmcote 14:15
Stratford Parkway 14:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 14:23
13:18 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 12:03
Stratford Parkway 12:07
Dorridge 12:29
Widney Manor 12:33
Solihull 12:37
Olton 12:40
Acocks Green 12:43
Birmingham Moor Street 12:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:53
Jewellery Quarter 12:55
The Hawthorns 12:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:02
Langley Green 13:05
Rowley Regis 13:08
Old Hill 13:12
Cradley Heath 13:15
Lye 13:18
Stourbridge Junction 13:22
13:31 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 13:27
Lye 13:31
Cradley Heath 13:33
Old Hill 13:37
Rowley Regis 13:40
Langley Green 13:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:47
The Hawthorns 13:49
Jewellery Quarter 13:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:56
Birmingham Moor Street 14:00
Acocks Green 14:07
Olton 14:09
Solihull 14:13
Widney Manor 14:16
Dorridge 14:20
Stratford Parkway 14:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 14:41
13:48 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 12:26
Stratford Parkway 12:30
Wilmcote 12:33
Wootton Wawen 12:37
Henley-In-Arden 12:41
Danzey 12:45
Wood End 12:49
The Lakes 12:51
Earlswood West Midlands 12:54
Wythall 12:57
Whitlocks End 13:00
Shirley 13:03
Yardley Wood 13:05
Hall Green 13:09
Spring Road 13:11
Birmingham Moor Street 13:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:23
Jewellery Quarter 13:25
The Hawthorns 13:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:32
Langley Green 13:35
Rowley Regis 13:38
Old Hill 13:42
Cradley Heath 13:45
Lye 13:48
Stourbridge Junction 13:52
14:01 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 13:57
Lye 14:01
Cradley Heath 14:03
Old Hill 14:07
Rowley Regis 14:10
Langley Green 14:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:17
The Hawthorns 14:19
Jewellery Quarter 14:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:26
Birmingham Moor Street 14:30
Spring Road 14:37
Hall Green 14:39
Yardley Wood 14:42
Shirley 14:45
Whitlocks End 14:48
Wythall 14:50
Earlswood West Midlands 14:53
The Lakes 14:56
Wood End 14:58
Danzey 15:01
Henley-In-Arden 15:06
Wootton Wawen 15:09
Wilmcote 15:15
Stratford Parkway 15:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 15:23
14:18 Stratford-Upon-Avon West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 13:03
Stratford Parkway 13:07
Dorridge 13:29
Widney Manor 13:33
Solihull 13:37
Olton 13:40
Acocks Green 13:43
Birmingham Moor Street 13:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:53
Jewellery Quarter 13:55
The Hawthorns 13:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:02
Langley Green 14:05
Rowley Regis 14:08
Old Hill 14:12
Cradley Heath 14:15
Lye 14:18
Stourbridge Junction 14:22

Directions

Lye

Station Road
Lye
West Midlands
DY9 8ES

London Midland manage this station

Book tickets to Lye

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.