Skip to main content

IMPORTANT TRAVEL INFORMATION Saturday 26 May - Passengers travelling on 26 May 2018

Although our last northbound train will depart London Marylebone at 2210hrs this Saturday (26 May), passengers travelling on trains from London Marylebone and Wembley Stadium Station are very strongly advised to travel before 1900hrs as northbound services will be exceptionally busy and we will not be able to guarantee travel after that point.

Service disruption - Last updated at 08:53 AM, 24/05

The Hawthorns

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Thu: 0700-1300
Fri : 0700 -1700
Sat : 0900 -1600
Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from The Hawthorns station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
12:49 Worcester Shrub Hill West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 12:19
Shirley 12:22
Yardley Wood 12:24
Hall Green 12:27
Spring Road 12:29
Tyseley 12:32
Small Heath 12:35
Birmingham Moor Street 12:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:43
Jewellery Quarter 12:45
The Hawthorns 12:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:52
Rowley Regis 12:57
Cradley Heath 13:03
Stourbridge Junction 13:08
Hagley 13:12
Kidderminster 13:18
Droitwich Spa 13:29
Worcester Shrub Hill 13:40
12:49 Stratford-Upon-Avon West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 12:27
Lye 12:31
Cradley Heath 12:34
Old Hill 12:37
Rowley Regis 12:41
Langley Green 12:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:47
The Hawthorns 12:49
Jewellery Quarter 12:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:56
Birmingham Moor Street 13:00
Acocks Green 13:07
Olton 13:09
Solihull 13:13
Widney Manor 13:16
Dorridge 13:20
Stratford Parkway 13:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 13:41
12:56 Whitlocks End West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 12:25
Blakedown 12:29
Hagley 12:33
Stourbridge Junction 12:37
Cradley Heath 12:43
Rowley Regis 12:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:54
The Hawthorns 12:56
Jewellery Quarter 13:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:04
Birmingham Moor Street 13:09
Small Heath 13:13
Tyseley 13:16
Spring Road 13:19
Hall Green 13:21
Yardley Wood 13:24
Shirley 13:27
Whitlocks End 13:30
12:59 Stourbridge Junction West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 12:03
Stratford Parkway 12:07
Dorridge 12:29
Widney Manor 12:33
Solihull 12:37
Olton 12:40
Acocks Green 12:43
Birmingham Moor Street 12:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:53
Jewellery Quarter 12:55
The Hawthorns 12:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:02
Langley Green 13:05
Rowley Regis 13:08
Old Hill 13:11
Cradley Heath 13:15
Lye 13:18
Stourbridge Junction 13:22
13:07 Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 12:17
Droitwich Spa 12:25
Hartlebury 12:32
Kidderminster 12:38
Hagley 12:44
Stourbridge Junction 12:48
Cradley Heath 12:54
Rowley Regis 12:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:05
The Hawthorns 13:07
Jewellery Quarter 13:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:15
Birmingham Moor Street 13:19
Acocks Green 13:26
Olton 13:28
Solihull 13:32
Widney Manor 13:35
Dorridge 13:41
13:09 Kidderminster West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 12:40
Shirley 12:42
Yardley Wood 12:45
Hall Green 12:48
Spring Road 12:51
Birmingham Moor Street 12:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:03
Jewellery Quarter 13:05
The Hawthorns 13:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:12
Rowley Regis 13:17
Cradley Heath 13:23
Stourbridge Junction 13:28
Hagley 13:32
Blakedown 13:36
Kidderminster 13:40
13:19 Worcester Shrub Hill West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 12:46
Widney Manor 12:51
Solihull 12:54
Olton 12:57
Acocks Green 13:00
Tyseley 13:02
Small Heath 13:05
Birmingham Moor Street 13:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:13
Jewellery Quarter 13:15
The Hawthorns 13:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:22
Rowley Regis 13:27
Cradley Heath 13:33
Stourbridge Junction 13:38
Kidderminster 13:46
Hartlebury 13:52
Droitwich Spa 14:00
Worcester Shrub Hill 14:10
13:19 Stratford-Upon-Avon West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 12:57
Lye 13:01
Cradley Heath 13:04
Old Hill 13:07
Rowley Regis 13:11
Langley Green 13:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:17
The Hawthorns 13:19
Jewellery Quarter 13:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:26
Birmingham Moor Street 13:30
Spring Road 13:37
Hall Green 13:39
Yardley Wood 13:42
Shirley 13:45
Whitlocks End 13:48
Wythall 13:50
Earlswood West Midlands 13:53
The Lakes 13:56
Wood End 13:58
Danzey 14:01
Henley-In-Arden 14:06
Wootton Wawen 14:09
Wilmcote 14:15
Stratford Parkway 14:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 14:23
13:26 Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 12:55
Blakedown 12:59
Hagley 13:03
Stourbridge Junction 13:07
Cradley Heath 13:13
Rowley Regis 13:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:24
The Hawthorns 13:26
Jewellery Quarter 13:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:34
Birmingham Moor Street 13:39
Small Heath 13:43
Tyseley 13:46
Acocks Green 13:49
Olton 13:52
Solihull 13:56
Widney Manor 13:59
Dorridge 14:04
13:29 Stourbridge Junction West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 12:26
Stratford Parkway 12:30
Wilmcote 12:33
Wootton Wawen 12:37
Henley-In-Arden 12:41
Danzey 12:45
Wood End 12:49
The Lakes 12:51
Earlswood West Midlands 12:54
Wythall 12:57
Whitlocks End 13:00
Shirley 13:03
Yardley Wood 13:05
Hall Green 13:09
Spring Road 13:11
Birmingham Moor Street 13:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:23
Jewellery Quarter 13:25
The Hawthorns 13:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:32
Langley Green 13:35
Rowley Regis 13:38
Old Hill 13:41
Cradley Heath 13:45
Lye 13:48
Stourbridge Junction 13:52
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
12:49 Stourbridge Junction West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 12:27
Lye 12:31
Cradley Heath 12:34
Old Hill 12:37
Rowley Regis 12:41
Langley Green 12:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:47
The Hawthorns 12:49
Jewellery Quarter 12:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:56
Birmingham Moor Street 13:00
Acocks Green 13:07
Olton 13:09
Solihull 13:13
Widney Manor 13:16
Dorridge 13:20
Stratford Parkway 13:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 13:41
12:49 Whitlocks End West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 12:19
Shirley 12:22
Yardley Wood 12:24
Hall Green 12:27
Spring Road 12:29
Tyseley 12:32
Small Heath 12:35
Birmingham Moor Street 12:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:43
Jewellery Quarter 12:45
The Hawthorns 12:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:52
Rowley Regis 12:57
Cradley Heath 13:03
Stourbridge Junction 13:08
Hagley 13:12
Kidderminster 13:18
Droitwich Spa 13:29
Worcester Shrub Hill 13:40
12:56 Kidderminster West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 12:25
Blakedown 12:29
Hagley 12:33
Stourbridge Junction 12:37
Cradley Heath 12:43
Rowley Regis 12:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:54
The Hawthorns 12:56
Jewellery Quarter 13:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:04
Birmingham Moor Street 13:09
Small Heath 13:13
Tyseley 13:16
Spring Road 13:19
Hall Green 13:21
Yardley Wood 13:24
Shirley 13:27
Whitlocks End 13:30
12:59 Stratford-Upon-Avon West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 12:03
Stratford Parkway 12:07
Dorridge 12:29
Widney Manor 12:33
Solihull 12:37
Olton 12:40
Acocks Green 12:43
Birmingham Moor Street 12:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:53
Jewellery Quarter 12:55
The Hawthorns 12:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:02
Langley Green 13:05
Rowley Regis 13:08
Old Hill 13:11
Cradley Heath 13:15
Lye 13:18
Stourbridge Junction 13:22
13:07 Worcester Shrub Hill West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 12:17
Droitwich Spa 12:25
Hartlebury 12:32
Kidderminster 12:38
Hagley 12:44
Stourbridge Junction 12:48
Cradley Heath 12:54
Rowley Regis 12:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:05
The Hawthorns 13:07
Jewellery Quarter 13:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:15
Birmingham Moor Street 13:19
Acocks Green 13:26
Olton 13:28
Solihull 13:32
Widney Manor 13:35
Dorridge 13:41
13:09 Whitlocks End West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 12:40
Shirley 12:42
Yardley Wood 12:45
Hall Green 12:48
Spring Road 12:51
Birmingham Moor Street 12:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:03
Jewellery Quarter 13:05
The Hawthorns 13:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:12
Rowley Regis 13:17
Cradley Heath 13:23
Stourbridge Junction 13:28
Hagley 13:32
Blakedown 13:36
Kidderminster 13:40
13:19 Stourbridge Junction West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 12:57
Lye 13:01
Cradley Heath 13:04
Old Hill 13:07
Rowley Regis 13:11
Langley Green 13:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:17
The Hawthorns 13:19
Jewellery Quarter 13:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:26
Birmingham Moor Street 13:30
Spring Road 13:37
Hall Green 13:39
Yardley Wood 13:42
Shirley 13:45
Whitlocks End 13:48
Wythall 13:50
Earlswood West Midlands 13:53
The Lakes 13:56
Wood End 13:58
Danzey 14:01
Henley-In-Arden 14:06
Wootton Wawen 14:09
Wilmcote 14:15
Stratford Parkway 14:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 14:23
13:19 Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 12:46
Widney Manor 12:51
Solihull 12:54
Olton 12:57
Acocks Green 13:00
Tyseley 13:02
Small Heath 13:05
Birmingham Moor Street 13:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:13
Jewellery Quarter 13:15
The Hawthorns 13:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:22
Rowley Regis 13:27
Cradley Heath 13:33
Stourbridge Junction 13:38
Kidderminster 13:46
Hartlebury 13:52
Droitwich Spa 14:00
Worcester Shrub Hill 14:10
13:26 Kidderminster West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 12:55
Blakedown 12:59
Hagley 13:03
Stourbridge Junction 13:07
Cradley Heath 13:13
Rowley Regis 13:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:24
The Hawthorns 13:26
Jewellery Quarter 13:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:34
Birmingham Moor Street 13:39
Small Heath 13:43
Tyseley 13:46
Acocks Green 13:49
Olton 13:52
Solihull 13:56
Widney Manor 13:59
Dorridge 14:04
13:29 Stratford-Upon-Avon West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 12:26
Stratford Parkway 12:30
Wilmcote 12:33
Wootton Wawen 12:37
Henley-In-Arden 12:41
Danzey 12:45
Wood End 12:49
The Lakes 12:51
Earlswood West Midlands 12:54
Wythall 12:57
Whitlocks End 13:00
Shirley 13:03
Yardley Wood 13:05
Hall Green 13:09
Spring Road 13:11
Birmingham Moor Street 13:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:23
Jewellery Quarter 13:25
The Hawthorns 13:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:32
Langley Green 13:35
Rowley Regis 13:38
Old Hill 13:41
Cradley Heath 13:45
Lye 13:48
Stourbridge Junction 13:52

Directions

The Hawthorns

Halfords Lane
Birmingham Road
West Bromwich
B66 2HB

Book tickets to The Hawthorns

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.