Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Thu: 0700-1300
Fri : 0700 -1700
Sat : 0900 -1600
Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from The Hawthorns station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
16:3916:41 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:09
Widney Manor 16:14
Solihull 16:17
Olton 16:20
Acocks Green 16:23
Birmingham Moor Street 16:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:33
Jewellery Quarter 16:35
The Hawthorns 16:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:42
Rowley Regis 16:47
Cradley Heath 16:53
Stourbridge Junction 16:58
Hagley 17:02
Blakedown 17:06
Kidderminster 17:10
16:49 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:27
Lye 16:31
Cradley Heath 16:34
Old Hill 16:37
Rowley Regis 16:41
Langley Green 16:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:47
The Hawthorns 16:49
Jewellery Quarter 16:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:56
Birmingham Moor Street 17:00
Acocks Green 17:07
Olton 17:09
Solihull 17:13
Widney Manor 17:16
Dorridge 17:20
Stratford Parkway 17:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:41
16:49 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 16:19
Shirley 16:22
Yardley Wood 16:24
Hall Green 16:27
Spring Road 16:29
Tyseley 16:32
Small Heath 16:35
Birmingham Moor Street 16:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:43
Jewellery Quarter 16:45
The Hawthorns 16:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:52
Rowley Regis 16:57
Cradley Heath 17:03
Stourbridge Junction 17:08
Hagley 17:12
Kidderminster 17:18
Droitwich Spa 17:29
Worcester Foregate Street 17:39
16:56 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 16:25
Blakedown 16:29
Hagley 16:32
Stourbridge Junction 16:37
Cradley Heath 16:43
Rowley Regis 16:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:54
The Hawthorns 16:56
Jewellery Quarter 17:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:03
Birmingham Moor Street 17:09
Small Heath 17:13
Tyseley 17:16
Spring Road 17:19
Hall Green 17:21
Yardley Wood 17:24
Shirley 17:27
Whitlocks End 17:30
16:59 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:03
Stratford Parkway 16:07
Dorridge 16:29
Widney Manor 16:33
Solihull 16:37
Olton 16:40
Acocks Green 16:43
Birmingham Moor Street 16:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:53
Jewellery Quarter 16:55
The Hawthorns 16:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:02
Langley Green 17:05
Rowley Regis 17:08
Old Hill 17:11
Cradley Heath 17:15
Lye 17:18
Stourbridge Junction 17:22
17:07 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:14
Droitwich Spa 16:23
Hartlebury 16:31
Kidderminster 16:36
Blakedown 16:41
Hagley 16:44
Stourbridge Junction 16:48
Cradley Heath 16:54
Rowley Regis 16:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:05
The Hawthorns 17:07
Jewellery Quarter 17:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:15
Birmingham Moor Street 17:19
Acocks Green 17:26
Olton 17:28
Solihull 17:32
Widney Manor 17:35
Dorridge 17:41
17:09 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 16:40
Shirley 16:42
Yardley Wood 16:45
Hall Green 16:48
Spring Road 16:51
Birmingham Moor Street 16:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:03
Jewellery Quarter 17:05
The Hawthorns 17:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:12
Rowley Regis 17:17
Cradley Heath 17:23
Stourbridge Junction 17:28
Hagley 17:32
Blakedown 17:36
Kidderminster 17:40
17:19 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:46
Widney Manor 16:51
Solihull 16:54
Olton 16:57
Acocks Green 17:00
Tyseley 17:02
Small Heath 17:05
Birmingham Moor Street 17:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:13
Jewellery Quarter 17:15
The Hawthorns 17:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:22
Rowley Regis 17:27
Cradley Heath 17:33
Stourbridge Junction 17:38
Kidderminster 17:50
Hartlebury 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:04
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:12
17:19 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:57
Lye 17:01
Cradley Heath 17:04
Old Hill 17:07
Rowley Regis 17:11
Langley Green 17:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:17
The Hawthorns 17:19
Jewellery Quarter 17:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:26
Birmingham Moor Street 17:30
Tyseley 17:36
Spring Road 17:38
Hall Green 17:40
Yardley Wood 17:43
Shirley 17:46
Whitlocks End 17:49
Wythall 17:52
Earlswood West Midlands 17:54
The Lakes 17:56
Wood End 17:58
Danzey 18:01
Henley-In-Arden 18:06
Wootton Wawen 18:09
Wilmcote 18:15
Stratford Parkway 18:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:21
17:26 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 16:55
Blakedown 16:59
Hagley 17:03
Stourbridge Junction 17:07
Cradley Heath 17:13
Rowley Regis 17:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:24
The Hawthorns 17:26
Jewellery Quarter 17:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:34
Birmingham Moor Street 17:39
Small Heath 17:43
Tyseley 17:46
Acocks Green 17:49
Olton 17:52
Solihull 17:56
Widney Manor 17:59
Dorridge 18:04
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
16:3916:41 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:09
Widney Manor 16:14
Solihull 16:17
Olton 16:20
Acocks Green 16:23
Birmingham Moor Street 16:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:33
Jewellery Quarter 16:35
The Hawthorns 16:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:42
Rowley Regis 16:47
Cradley Heath 16:53
Stourbridge Junction 16:58
Hagley 17:02
Blakedown 17:06
Kidderminster 17:10
16:49 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:27
Lye 16:31
Cradley Heath 16:34
Old Hill 16:37
Rowley Regis 16:41
Langley Green 16:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:47
The Hawthorns 16:49
Jewellery Quarter 16:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:56
Birmingham Moor Street 17:00
Acocks Green 17:07
Olton 17:09
Solihull 17:13
Widney Manor 17:16
Dorridge 17:20
Stratford Parkway 17:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:41
16:49 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 16:19
Shirley 16:22
Yardley Wood 16:24
Hall Green 16:27
Spring Road 16:29
Tyseley 16:32
Small Heath 16:35
Birmingham Moor Street 16:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:43
Jewellery Quarter 16:45
The Hawthorns 16:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:52
Rowley Regis 16:57
Cradley Heath 17:03
Stourbridge Junction 17:08
Hagley 17:12
Kidderminster 17:18
Droitwich Spa 17:29
Worcester Foregate Street 17:39
16:56 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 16:25
Blakedown 16:29
Hagley 16:32
Stourbridge Junction 16:37
Cradley Heath 16:43
Rowley Regis 16:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:54
The Hawthorns 16:56
Jewellery Quarter 17:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:03
Birmingham Moor Street 17:09
Small Heath 17:13
Tyseley 17:16
Spring Road 17:19
Hall Green 17:21
Yardley Wood 17:24
Shirley 17:27
Whitlocks End 17:30
16:59 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:03
Stratford Parkway 16:07
Dorridge 16:29
Widney Manor 16:33
Solihull 16:37
Olton 16:40
Acocks Green 16:43
Birmingham Moor Street 16:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:53
Jewellery Quarter 16:55
The Hawthorns 16:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:02
Langley Green 17:05
Rowley Regis 17:08
Old Hill 17:11
Cradley Heath 17:15
Lye 17:18
Stourbridge Junction 17:22
17:07 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:14
Droitwich Spa 16:23
Hartlebury 16:31
Kidderminster 16:36
Blakedown 16:41
Hagley 16:44
Stourbridge Junction 16:48
Cradley Heath 16:54
Rowley Regis 16:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:05
The Hawthorns 17:07
Jewellery Quarter 17:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:15
Birmingham Moor Street 17:19
Acocks Green 17:26
Olton 17:28
Solihull 17:32
Widney Manor 17:35
Dorridge 17:41
17:09 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 16:40
Shirley 16:42
Yardley Wood 16:45
Hall Green 16:48
Spring Road 16:51
Birmingham Moor Street 16:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:03
Jewellery Quarter 17:05
The Hawthorns 17:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:12
Rowley Regis 17:17
Cradley Heath 17:23
Stourbridge Junction 17:28
Hagley 17:32
Blakedown 17:36
Kidderminster 17:40
17:19 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:46
Widney Manor 16:51
Solihull 16:54
Olton 16:57
Acocks Green 17:00
Tyseley 17:02
Small Heath 17:05
Birmingham Moor Street 17:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:13
Jewellery Quarter 17:15
The Hawthorns 17:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:22
Rowley Regis 17:27
Cradley Heath 17:33
Stourbridge Junction 17:38
Kidderminster 17:50
Hartlebury 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:04
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:12
17:19 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:57
Lye 17:01
Cradley Heath 17:04
Old Hill 17:07
Rowley Regis 17:11
Langley Green 17:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:17
The Hawthorns 17:19
Jewellery Quarter 17:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:26
Birmingham Moor Street 17:30
Tyseley 17:36
Spring Road 17:38
Hall Green 17:40
Yardley Wood 17:43
Shirley 17:46
Whitlocks End 17:49
Wythall 17:52
Earlswood West Midlands 17:54
The Lakes 17:56
Wood End 17:58
Danzey 18:01
Henley-In-Arden 18:06
Wootton Wawen 18:09
Wilmcote 18:15
Stratford Parkway 18:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:21
17:26 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 16:55
Blakedown 16:59
Hagley 17:03
Stourbridge Junction 17:07
Cradley Heath 17:13
Rowley Regis 17:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:24
The Hawthorns 17:26
Jewellery Quarter 17:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:34
Birmingham Moor Street 17:39
Small Heath 17:43
Tyseley 17:46
Acocks Green 17:49
Olton 17:52
Solihull 17:56
Widney Manor 17:59
Dorridge 18:04

Directions

The Hawthorns

Halfords Lane
Birmingham Road
West Bromwich
B66 2HB

Book tickets to The Hawthorns

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.