Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Thu: 0700-1300
Fri : 0700 -1700
Sat : 0900 -1600
Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from The Hawthorns station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
16:15 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 15:28
Droitwich Spa 15:37
Kidderminster 15:47
Hagley 15:53
Stourbridge Junction 15:57
Cradley Heath 16:03
Rowley Regis 16:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:13
The Hawthorns 16:15
Jewellery Quarter 16:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:23
Birmingham Moor Street 16:29
Tyseley 16:35
Spring Road 16:37
Hall Green 16:39
Yardley Wood 16:42
Shirley 16:45
Whitlocks End 16:48
Wythall 16:51
Earlswood West Midlands 16:53
The Lakes 16:55
Henley-In-Arden 17:02
Wilmcote 17:11
Stratford Parkway 17:14
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:17
16:28Delayed Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 15:29
Stratford Parkway 15:33
Wilmcote 15:36
Henley-In-Arden 15:43
The Lakes 15:49
Earlswood West Midlands 15:52
Wythall 15:55
Whitlocks End 15:57
Shirley 16:00
Yardley Wood 16:03
Hall Green 16:06
Spring Road 16:08
Tyseley 16:11
Birmingham Moor Street 16:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:22
Jewellery Quarter 16:24
The Hawthorns 16:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:31
Rowley Regis 16:36
Cradley Heath 16:42
Stourbridge Junction 16:47
Hagley 16:51
Kidderminster 16:56
Droitwich Spa 17:08
Worcester Foregate Street 17:17
16:48 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:26
Lye 16:30
Cradley Heath 16:33
Old Hill 16:36
Rowley Regis 16:40
Langley Green 16:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:46
The Hawthorns 16:48
Jewellery Quarter 16:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:55
Birmingham Moor Street 16:59
Acocks Green 17:06
Olton 17:08
Solihull 17:12
Widney Manor 17:15
Dorridge 17:22
16:57 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:27
Widney Manor 16:32
Solihull 16:35
Olton 16:38
Acocks Green 16:41
Birmingham Moor Street 16:48
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:51
Jewellery Quarter 16:53
The Hawthorns 16:57
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:00
Langley Green 17:03
Rowley Regis 17:06
Old Hill 17:09
Cradley Heath 17:12
Lye 17:16
Stourbridge Junction 17:20
17:15 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:26
Droitwich Spa 16:35
Kidderminster 16:45
Hagley 16:51
Stourbridge Junction 16:57
Cradley Heath 17:03
Rowley Regis 17:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:13
The Hawthorns 17:15
Jewellery Quarter 17:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:22
Birmingham Moor Street 17:29
Tyseley 17:35
Spring Road 17:37
Hall Green 17:39
Yardley Wood 17:42
Shirley 17:45
Whitlocks End 17:48
Wythall 17:51
The Lakes 17:53
Henley-In-Arden 18:00
Wilmcote 18:09
Stratford Parkway 18:12
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:15
17:28 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:29
Stratford Parkway 16:33
Wilmcote 16:36
Henley-In-Arden 16:43
The Lakes 16:49
Earlswood West Midlands 16:52
Wythall 16:55
Whitlocks End 16:57
Shirley 17:00
Yardley Wood 17:03
Hall Green 17:06
Spring Road 17:08
Tyseley 17:11
Birmingham Moor Street 17:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:22
Jewellery Quarter 17:24
The Hawthorns 17:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:31
Rowley Regis 17:36
Cradley Heath 17:42
Stourbridge Junction 17:47
Hagley 17:51
Kidderminster 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:11
Worcester Foregate Street 18:21
17:48 Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:26
Lye 17:30
Cradley Heath 17:33
Old Hill 17:36
Rowley Regis 17:40
Langley Green 17:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:46
The Hawthorns 17:48
Jewellery Quarter 17:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:55
Birmingham Moor Street 17:59
Acocks Green 18:06
Olton 18:08
Solihull 18:12
Widney Manor 18:15
Dorridge 18:21
17:58 Stourbridge Junction West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:27
Widney Manor 17:32
Solihull 17:35
Olton 17:38
Acocks Green 17:41
Birmingham Moor Street 17:48
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:52
Jewellery Quarter 17:54
The Hawthorns 17:58
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:01
Langley Green 18:04
Rowley Regis 18:07
Old Hill 18:10
Cradley Heath 18:13
Lye 18:17
Stourbridge Junction 18:21
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
16:15 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 15:28
Droitwich Spa 15:37
Kidderminster 15:47
Hagley 15:53
Stourbridge Junction 15:57
Cradley Heath 16:03
Rowley Regis 16:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:13
The Hawthorns 16:15
Jewellery Quarter 16:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:23
Birmingham Moor Street 16:29
Tyseley 16:35
Spring Road 16:37
Hall Green 16:39
Yardley Wood 16:42
Shirley 16:45
Whitlocks End 16:48
Wythall 16:51
Earlswood West Midlands 16:53
The Lakes 16:55
Henley-In-Arden 17:02
Wilmcote 17:11
Stratford Parkway 17:14
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:17
16:28Delayed Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 15:29
Stratford Parkway 15:33
Wilmcote 15:36
Henley-In-Arden 15:43
The Lakes 15:49
Earlswood West Midlands 15:52
Wythall 15:55
Whitlocks End 15:57
Shirley 16:00
Yardley Wood 16:03
Hall Green 16:06
Spring Road 16:08
Tyseley 16:11
Birmingham Moor Street 16:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:22
Jewellery Quarter 16:24
The Hawthorns 16:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:31
Rowley Regis 16:36
Cradley Heath 16:42
Stourbridge Junction 16:47
Hagley 16:51
Kidderminster 16:56
Droitwich Spa 17:08
Worcester Foregate Street 17:17
16:48 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:26
Lye 16:30
Cradley Heath 16:33
Old Hill 16:36
Rowley Regis 16:40
Langley Green 16:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:46
The Hawthorns 16:48
Jewellery Quarter 16:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:55
Birmingham Moor Street 16:59
Acocks Green 17:06
Olton 17:08
Solihull 17:12
Widney Manor 17:15
Dorridge 17:22
16:57 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:27
Widney Manor 16:32
Solihull 16:35
Olton 16:38
Acocks Green 16:41
Birmingham Moor Street 16:48
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:51
Jewellery Quarter 16:53
The Hawthorns 16:57
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:00
Langley Green 17:03
Rowley Regis 17:06
Old Hill 17:09
Cradley Heath 17:12
Lye 17:16
Stourbridge Junction 17:20
17:15 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:26
Droitwich Spa 16:35
Kidderminster 16:45
Hagley 16:51
Stourbridge Junction 16:57
Cradley Heath 17:03
Rowley Regis 17:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:13
The Hawthorns 17:15
Jewellery Quarter 17:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:22
Birmingham Moor Street 17:29
Tyseley 17:35
Spring Road 17:37
Hall Green 17:39
Yardley Wood 17:42
Shirley 17:45
Whitlocks End 17:48
Wythall 17:51
The Lakes 17:53
Henley-In-Arden 18:00
Wilmcote 18:09
Stratford Parkway 18:12
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:15
17:28 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:29
Stratford Parkway 16:33
Wilmcote 16:36
Henley-In-Arden 16:43
The Lakes 16:49
Earlswood West Midlands 16:52
Wythall 16:55
Whitlocks End 16:57
Shirley 17:00
Yardley Wood 17:03
Hall Green 17:06
Spring Road 17:08
Tyseley 17:11
Birmingham Moor Street 17:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:22
Jewellery Quarter 17:24
The Hawthorns 17:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:31
Rowley Regis 17:36
Cradley Heath 17:42
Stourbridge Junction 17:47
Hagley 17:51
Kidderminster 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:11
Worcester Foregate Street 18:21
17:48 Stourbridge Junction West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:26
Lye 17:30
Cradley Heath 17:33
Old Hill 17:36
Rowley Regis 17:40
Langley Green 17:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:46
The Hawthorns 17:48
Jewellery Quarter 17:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:55
Birmingham Moor Street 17:59
Acocks Green 18:06
Olton 18:08
Solihull 18:12
Widney Manor 18:15
Dorridge 18:21
17:58 Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:27
Widney Manor 17:32
Solihull 17:35
Olton 17:38
Acocks Green 17:41
Birmingham Moor Street 17:48
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:52
Jewellery Quarter 17:54
The Hawthorns 17:58
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:01
Langley Green 18:04
Rowley Regis 18:07
Old Hill 18:10
Cradley Heath 18:13
Lye 18:17
Stourbridge Junction 18:21

Directions

The Hawthorns

Halfords Lane
Birmingham Road
West Bromwich
B66 2HB

Book tickets to The Hawthorns

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.