Skip to main content

The Hawthorns

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Thu: 0700-1300
Fri : 0700 -1700
Sat : 0900 -1600
Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from The Hawthorns station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
07:12 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 06:12
Droitwich Spa 06:20
Hartlebury 06:27
Kidderminster 06:33
Blakedown 06:37
Hagley 06:41
Stourbridge Junction 06:49
Lye 06:53
Cradley Heath 06:56
Old Hill 07:00
Rowley Regis 07:03
Langley Green 07:06
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:10
The Hawthorns 07:12
Jewellery Quarter 07:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:22
Birmingham Moor Street 07:27
Small Heath 07:31
Tyseley 07:34
Spring Road 07:37
Hall Green 07:39
Yardley Wood 07:42
Shirley 07:45
Whitlocks End 07:48
Wythall 07:50
Earlswood West Midlands 07:53
The Lakes 07:56
Wood End 07:58
Danzey 08:01
Henley-In-Arden 08:06
Wootton Wawen 08:09
Wilmcote 08:15
Stratford Parkway 08:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 08:23
07:19 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 06:46
Shirley 06:51
Yardley Wood 06:53
Hall Green 06:57
Spring Road 06:59
Tyseley 07:02
Small Heath 07:05
Birmingham Moor Street 07:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:13
Jewellery Quarter 07:15
The Hawthorns 07:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:22
Rowley Regis 07:27
Cradley Heath 07:33
Stourbridge Junction 07:40
07:29 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 06:31
Warwick 06:36
Warwick Parkway 06:39
Hatton 06:43
Lapworth 06:48
Dorridge 06:54
Widney Manor 06:58
Solihull 07:02
Olton 07:05
Acocks Green 07:08
Tyseley 07:10
Small Heath 07:13
Birmingham Moor Street 07:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:23
Jewellery Quarter 07:25
The Hawthorns 07:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:32
Langley Green 07:35
Rowley Regis 07:38
Old Hill 07:42
Cradley Heath 07:45
Lye 07:48
Stourbridge Junction 07:52
Hagley 07:56
Blakedown 07:59
Kidderminster 08:03
Hartlebury 08:09
Droitwich Spa 08:17
Worcester Shrub Hill 08:24
Worcester Foregate Street 08:33
07:30 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 06:35
Droitwich Spa 06:43
Hartlebury 06:50
Kidderminster 06:56
Blakedown 07:00
Hagley 07:04
Stourbridge Junction 07:08
Lye 07:12
Cradley Heath 07:15
Old Hill 07:18
Rowley Regis 07:22
Langley Green 07:25
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:28
The Hawthorns 07:30
Jewellery Quarter 07:34
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:38
Birmingham Moor Street 07:43
Tyseley 07:48
Acocks Green 07:51
Olton 07:53
Solihull 07:57
Widney Manor 08:00
Dorridge 08:06
07:39 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 07:05
Stourbridge Junction 07:14
Cradley Heath 07:22
Rowley Regis 07:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 07:36
The Hawthorns 07:38
Jewellery Quarter 07:43
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:48
Birmingham Moor Street 07:53
Solihull 08:03
Warwick Parkway 08:15
Leamington Spa 08:20
Banbury 08:39
Bicester North 08:53
London Marylebone 09:38
07:43 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 07:09
Widney Manor 07:14
Solihull 07:17
Olton 07:20
Acocks Green 07:23
Tyseley 07:26
Small Heath 07:28
Birmingham Moor Street 07:33
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:37
Jewellery Quarter 07:39
The Hawthorns 07:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:46
Rowley Regis 07:51
Cradley Heath 07:57
Stourbridge Junction 08:03
07:50 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 06:50
Droitwich Spa 07:03
Hartlebury 07:10
Kidderminster 07:16
Blakedown 07:20
Hagley 07:24
Stourbridge Junction 07:28
Lye 07:32
Cradley Heath 07:35
Old Hill 07:38
Rowley Regis 07:42
Langley Green 07:45
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:48
The Hawthorns 07:50
Jewellery Quarter 07:54
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:59
Birmingham Moor Street 08:05
Small Heath 08:09
Tyseley 08:12
Spring Road 08:15
Hall Green 08:17
Yardley Wood 08:20
Shirley 08:23
Whitlocks End 08:27
07:59 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 06:52
Stratford Parkway 06:56
Wilmcote 06:59
Wootton Wawen 07:03
Henley-In-Arden 07:07
Danzey 07:11
Wood End 07:15
The Lakes 07:17
Earlswood West Midlands 07:20
Wythall 07:23
Whitlocks End 07:26
Shirley 07:29
Yardley Wood 07:32
Hall Green 07:35
Spring Road 07:37
Tyseley 07:41
Small Heath 07:43
Birmingham Moor Street 07:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:53
Jewellery Quarter 07:55
The Hawthorns 07:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:02
Langley Green 08:05
Rowley Regis 08:08
Old Hill 08:11
Cradley Heath 08:15
Lye 08:18
Stourbridge Junction 08:21
Hagley 08:25
Blakedown 08:29
Kidderminster 08:33
Hartlebury 08:39
Droitwich Spa 08:47
Worcester Foregate Street 08:58
08:00 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 07:30
Stourbridge Junction 07:38
Cradley Heath 07:44
Rowley Regis 07:51
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 07:57
The Hawthorns 07:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:06
Birmingham Moor Street 08:09
Solihull 08:18
Dorridge 08:23
Warwick Parkway 08:33
Warwick 08:37
Leamington Spa 08:42
Banbury 09:00
London Marylebone 09:59
08:07 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 07:14
Droitwich Spa 07:23
Hartlebury 07:30
Kidderminster 07:36
Blakedown 07:40
Hagley 07:44
Stourbridge Junction 07:48
Cradley Heath 07:54
Rowley Regis 07:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:05
The Hawthorns 08:07
Jewellery Quarter 08:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:15
Birmingham Moor Street 08:19
Acocks Green 08:26
Olton 08:28
Solihull 08:32
Widney Manor 08:35
Dorridge 08:41
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
07:12 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 06:12
Droitwich Spa 06:20
Hartlebury 06:27
Kidderminster 06:33
Blakedown 06:37
Hagley 06:41
Stourbridge Junction 06:49
Lye 06:53
Cradley Heath 06:56
Old Hill 07:00
Rowley Regis 07:03
Langley Green 07:06
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:10
The Hawthorns 07:12
Jewellery Quarter 07:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:22
Birmingham Moor Street 07:27
Small Heath 07:31
Tyseley 07:34
Spring Road 07:37
Hall Green 07:39
Yardley Wood 07:42
Shirley 07:45
Whitlocks End 07:48
Wythall 07:50
Earlswood West Midlands 07:53
The Lakes 07:56
Wood End 07:58
Danzey 08:01
Henley-In-Arden 08:06
Wootton Wawen 08:09
Wilmcote 08:15
Stratford Parkway 08:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 08:23
07:19 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 06:46
Shirley 06:51
Yardley Wood 06:53
Hall Green 06:57
Spring Road 06:59
Tyseley 07:02
Small Heath 07:05
Birmingham Moor Street 07:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:13
Jewellery Quarter 07:15
The Hawthorns 07:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:22
Rowley Regis 07:27
Cradley Heath 07:33
Stourbridge Junction 07:40
07:29 Leamington Spa 1 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 06:31
Warwick 06:36
Warwick Parkway 06:39
Hatton 06:43
Lapworth 06:48
Dorridge 06:54
Widney Manor 06:58
Solihull 07:02
Olton 07:05
Acocks Green 07:08
Tyseley 07:10
Small Heath 07:13
Birmingham Moor Street 07:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:23
Jewellery Quarter 07:25
The Hawthorns 07:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:32
Langley Green 07:35
Rowley Regis 07:38
Old Hill 07:42
Cradley Heath 07:45
Lye 07:48
Stourbridge Junction 07:52
Hagley 07:56
Blakedown 07:59
Kidderminster 08:03
Hartlebury 08:09
Droitwich Spa 08:17
Worcester Shrub Hill 08:24
Worcester Foregate Street 08:33
07:30 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 06:35
Droitwich Spa 06:43
Hartlebury 06:50
Kidderminster 06:56
Blakedown 07:00
Hagley 07:04
Stourbridge Junction 07:08
Lye 07:12
Cradley Heath 07:15
Old Hill 07:18
Rowley Regis 07:22
Langley Green 07:25
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:28
The Hawthorns 07:30
Jewellery Quarter 07:34
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:38
Birmingham Moor Street 07:43
Tyseley 07:48
Acocks Green 07:51
Olton 07:53
Solihull 07:57
Widney Manor 08:00
Dorridge 08:06
07:38 Kidderminster 2 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 07:05
Stourbridge Junction 07:14
Cradley Heath 07:22
Rowley Regis 07:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 07:36
The Hawthorns 07:38
Jewellery Quarter 07:43
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:48
Birmingham Moor Street 07:53
Solihull 08:03
Warwick Parkway 08:15
Leamington Spa 08:20
Banbury 08:39
Bicester North 08:53
London Marylebone 09:38
07:43 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 07:09
Widney Manor 07:14
Solihull 07:17
Olton 07:20
Acocks Green 07:23
Tyseley 07:26
Small Heath 07:28
Birmingham Moor Street 07:33
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:37
Jewellery Quarter 07:39
The Hawthorns 07:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:46
Rowley Regis 07:51
Cradley Heath 07:57
Stourbridge Junction 08:03
07:50 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 06:50
Droitwich Spa 07:03
Hartlebury 07:10
Kidderminster 07:16
Blakedown 07:20
Hagley 07:24
Stourbridge Junction 07:28
Lye 07:32
Cradley Heath 07:35
Old Hill 07:38
Rowley Regis 07:42
Langley Green 07:45
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:48
The Hawthorns 07:50
Jewellery Quarter 07:54
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:59
Birmingham Moor Street 08:05
Small Heath 08:09
Tyseley 08:12
Spring Road 08:15
Hall Green 08:17
Yardley Wood 08:20
Shirley 08:23
Whitlocks End 08:27
07:59 Kidderminster 2 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 07:30
Stourbridge Junction 07:38
Cradley Heath 07:44
Rowley Regis 07:51
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 07:57
The Hawthorns 07:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:06
Birmingham Moor Street 08:09
Solihull 08:18
Dorridge 08:23
Warwick Parkway 08:33
Warwick 08:37
Leamington Spa 08:42
Banbury 09:00
London Marylebone 09:59
07:59 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 06:52
Stratford Parkway 06:56
Wilmcote 06:59
Wootton Wawen 07:03
Henley-In-Arden 07:07
Danzey 07:11
Wood End 07:15
The Lakes 07:17
Earlswood West Midlands 07:20
Wythall 07:23
Whitlocks End 07:26
Shirley 07:29
Yardley Wood 07:32
Hall Green 07:35
Spring Road 07:37
Tyseley 07:41
Small Heath 07:43
Birmingham Moor Street 07:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:53
Jewellery Quarter 07:55
The Hawthorns 07:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:02
Langley Green 08:05
Rowley Regis 08:08
Old Hill 08:11
Cradley Heath 08:15
Lye 08:18
Stourbridge Junction 08:21
Hagley 08:25
Blakedown 08:29
Kidderminster 08:33
Hartlebury 08:39
Droitwich Spa 08:47
Worcester Foregate Street 08:58
08:07 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 07:14
Droitwich Spa 07:23
Hartlebury 07:30
Kidderminster 07:36
Blakedown 07:40
Hagley 07:44
Stourbridge Junction 07:48
Cradley Heath 07:54
Rowley Regis 07:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:05
The Hawthorns 08:07
Jewellery Quarter 08:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:15
Birmingham Moor Street 08:19
Acocks Green 08:26
Olton 08:28
Solihull 08:32
Widney Manor 08:35
Dorridge 08:41

Directions

The Hawthorns

Halfords Lane
Birmingham Road
West Bromwich
B66 2HB

Book tickets to The Hawthorns

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.