Skip to main content

Major Disruption - Due to the police dealing with an incident at Solihull all lines are blocked.

Train services running through this station will be cancelled or delayed by up to 60 minutes. Disruption is expected until the end of the day.

Chiltern Railways tickets will be accepted on:

Virgin Trains / London Northwestern in both directions between Birmingham and London.

 

Find out more
Service disruption - Last updated at 03:17 PM, 13/11

Ticket office opening hours:

Unmanned station. No ticket office

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Monks Risborough station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
16:41 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 16:29
Little Kimble 16:37
Monks Risborough 16:41
Princes Risborough 16:45
Saunderton 16:51
High Wycombe 16:57
Beaconsfield 17:03
Gerrards Cross 17:09
South Ruislip 17:17
Northolt Park 17:21
Wembley Stadium 17:26
London Marylebone 17:42
17:06 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Princes Risborough 17:02
Monks Risborough 17:05
Little Kimble 17:09
Aylesbury 17:23
17:42 Princes Risborough 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 17:29
Little Kimble 17:38
Monks Risborough 17:41
Princes Risborough 17:51
17:50 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:53
West Ruislip 17:08
Denham 17:13
Gerrards Cross 17:18
Seer Green 17:22
Beaconsfield 17:26
High Wycombe 17:32
Princes Risborough 17:46
Monks Risborough 17:49
Little Kimble 17:53
Aylesbury 18:10
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
16:41 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 16:29
Little Kimble 16:37
Monks Risborough 16:41
Princes Risborough 16:45
Saunderton 16:51
High Wycombe 16:57
Beaconsfield 17:03
Gerrards Cross 17:09
South Ruislip 17:17
Northolt Park 17:21
Wembley Stadium 17:26
London Marylebone 17:42
17:05 Princes Risborough 1 Chiltern Railways
Princes Risborough 17:02
Monks Risborough 17:05
Little Kimble 17:09
Aylesbury 17:23
17:41 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 17:29
Little Kimble 17:38
Monks Risborough 17:41
Princes Risborough 17:51
17:49 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:53
West Ruislip 17:08
Denham 17:13
Gerrards Cross 17:18
Seer Green 17:22
Beaconsfield 17:26
High Wycombe 17:32
Princes Risborough 17:46
Monks Risborough 17:49
Little Kimble 17:53
Aylesbury 18:10

Directions

Monks Risborough
Lowbrook Road
Monks Risborough
HP27 9JQ 

 

Book tickets to Monks Risborough

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.