Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Unmanned station. No ticket office

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Monks Risborough station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:35 Princes Risborough 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 18:22
Little Kimble 18:31
Monks Risborough 18:34
Princes Risborough 18:47
18:45 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:53
Denham 18:10
Denham Golf Club 18:12
Gerrards Cross 18:16
Seer Green 18:21
Beaconsfield 18:24
High Wycombe 18:30
Saunderton 18:36
Princes Risborough 18:42
Monks Risborough 18:45
Little Kimble 18:49
Aylesbury 19:00
19:24 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 19:13
Monks Risborough 19:24
Princes Risborough 19:28
Saunderton 19:38
High Wycombe 19:43
Beaconsfield 19:50
Gerrards Cross 19:55
West Ruislip 20:02
Northolt Park 20:12
Wembley Stadium 20:18
London Marylebone 20:31
19:35 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Princes Risborough 19:32
Monks Risborough 19:35
Little Kimble 19:39
Aylesbury 19:49
20:22 Princes Risborough 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 20:09
Little Kimble 20:18
Monks Risborough 20:21
Princes Risborough 20:28
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:34 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 18:22
Little Kimble 18:31
Monks Risborough 18:34
Princes Risborough 18:47
18:45 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:53
Denham 18:10
Denham Golf Club 18:12
Gerrards Cross 18:16
Seer Green 18:21
Beaconsfield 18:24
High Wycombe 18:30
Saunderton 18:36
Princes Risborough 18:42
Monks Risborough 18:45
Little Kimble 18:49
Aylesbury 19:00
19:24 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 19:13
Monks Risborough 19:24
Princes Risborough 19:28
Saunderton 19:38
High Wycombe 19:43
Beaconsfield 19:50
Gerrards Cross 19:55
West Ruislip 20:02
Northolt Park 20:12
Wembley Stadium 20:18
London Marylebone 20:31
19:35 Princes Risborough 1 Chiltern Railways
Princes Risborough 19:32
Monks Risborough 19:35
Little Kimble 19:39
Aylesbury 19:49
20:21 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 20:09
Little Kimble 20:18
Monks Risborough 20:21
Princes Risborough 20:28

Directions

Monks Risborough
Lowbrook Road
Monks Risborough
HP27 9JQ 

 

Book tickets to Monks Risborough

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.