Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

This is an unmanned station

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Denham Golf Club station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
23:18 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:15
Oxford Parkway 22:21
Bicester Village 22:30
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:42
Princes Risborough 22:49
Saunderton 22:54
High Wycombe 23:00
Beaconsfield 23:07
Seer Green 23:10
Gerrards Cross 23:15
Denham Golf Club 23:18
Denham 23:21
West Ruislip 23:25
South Ruislip 23:30
Northolt Park 23:33
Wembley Stadium 23:39
London Marylebone 23:52
23:36 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:00
Wembley Stadium 23:09
Northolt Park 23:14
South Ruislip 23:27
West Ruislip 23:31
Denham Golf Club 23:36
Gerrards Cross 23:39
Beaconsfield 23:46
High Wycombe 23:51
Princes Risborough 00:02
Monks Risborough 00:06
Little Kimble 00:10
Aylesbury 00:21
23:58 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:30
Wembley Stadium 23:39
Northolt Park 23:44
South Ruislip 23:47
West Ruislip 23:51
Denham 23:56
Denham Golf Club 23:58
Gerrards Cross 00:02
Beaconsfield 00:08
High Wycombe 00:14
Princes Risborough 00:25
Monks Risborough 00:29
Little Kimble 00:33
Aylesbury 00:44
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
23:18 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:15
Oxford Parkway 22:21
Bicester Village 22:30
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:42
Princes Risborough 22:49
Saunderton 22:54
High Wycombe 23:00
Beaconsfield 23:07
Seer Green 23:10
Gerrards Cross 23:15
Denham Golf Club 23:18
Denham 23:21
West Ruislip 23:25
South Ruislip 23:30
Northolt Park 23:33
Wembley Stadium 23:39
London Marylebone 23:52
23:36 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:00
Wembley Stadium 23:09
Northolt Park 23:14
South Ruislip 23:27
West Ruislip 23:31
Denham Golf Club 23:36
Gerrards Cross 23:39
Beaconsfield 23:46
High Wycombe 23:51
Princes Risborough 00:02
Monks Risborough 00:06
Little Kimble 00:10
Aylesbury 00:21
23:58 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:30
Wembley Stadium 23:39
Northolt Park 23:44
South Ruislip 23:47
West Ruislip 23:51
Denham 23:56
Denham Golf Club 23:58
Gerrards Cross 00:02
Beaconsfield 00:08
High Wycombe 00:14
Princes Risborough 00:25
Monks Risborough 00:29
Little Kimble 00:33
Aylesbury 00:44

Directions

Denham Golf Club

Slade Oak Lane
Higher Denham
Buckinghamshire
UB9 5EJ

Book tickets to Denham Golf Club

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.