Skip to main content

Sunday 18th November - WE WILL NOW BE OPEN ON ALL ROUTES

  • Previously-planned Network Rail works at West Ruislip have been RESCHEDULED for a future date.
  • Chiltern Railways are pleased to announce that a full event timetable will now be in operation for England vs Croatia at Wembley Stadium.
  • Electronic journey enquiry information for this date is now correct.

Update: Amended timetable/s are now available on THIS page.

Service disruption - Last updated at 06:21 PM, 13/11

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Thu : 0600-1900
(2000 Fri only)
Fri-Sat : 0600 - 2000
Sun : 1000-1500

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Rowley Regis station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
22:3822:40 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 21:26
Stratford Parkway 21:30
Wilmcote 21:33
Henley-In-Arden 21:39
Wood End 21:46
The Lakes 21:48
Earlswood West Midlands 21:51
Wythall 21:54
Whitlocks End 21:57
Shirley 22:00
Yardley Wood 22:02
Hall Green 22:06
Spring Road 22:08
Tyseley 22:11
Small Heath 22:13
Birmingham Moor Street 22:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:23
Jewellery Quarter 22:25
The Hawthorns 22:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 22:32
Langley Green 22:35
Rowley Regis 22:38
Old Hill 22:41
Cradley Heath 22:45
Lye 22:48
Stourbridge Junction 22:52
22:39 Leamington Spa 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 21:54
Droitwich Spa 22:02
Kidderminster 22:13
Blakedown 22:17
Hagley 22:21
Stourbridge Junction 22:25
Lye 22:29
Cradley Heath 22:32
Old Hill 22:35
Rowley Regis 22:38
Langley Green 22:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 22:45
The Hawthorns 22:47
Jewellery Quarter 22:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:55
Birmingham Moor Street 22:59
Small Heath 23:03
Tyseley 23:06
Acocks Green 23:09
Olton 23:12
Solihull 23:16
Widney Manor 23:19
Dorridge 23:23
Lapworth 23:27
Hatton 23:32
Warwick Parkway 23:35
Warwick 23:38
Leamington Spa 23:44
23:14 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 22:17
Worcester Shrub Hill 22:27
Droitwich Spa 22:35
Hartlebury 22:42
Kidderminster 22:51
Stourbridge Junction 23:00
Lye 23:04
Cradley Heath 23:07
Old Hill 23:10
Rowley Regis 23:13
Langley Green 23:17
Smethwick Galton Bdg 23:20
The Hawthorns 23:22
Jewellery Quarter 23:26
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:29
Birmingham Moor Street 23:36
Small Heath 23:40
Tyseley 23:43
Spring Road 23:46
Hall Green 23:48
Yardley Wood 23:51
Shirley 23:54
Whitlocks End 23:57
23:17 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 22:33
Widney Manor 22:38
Solihull 22:41
Olton 22:44
Acocks Green 22:47
Tyseley 22:50
Small Heath 22:52
Birmingham Moor Street 22:57
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:01
Jewellery Quarter 23:03
The Hawthorns 23:07
Smethwick Galton Bdg 23:10
Langley Green 23:13
Rowley Regis 23:16
Old Hill 23:20
Cradley Heath 23:23
Lye 23:26
Stourbridge Junction 23:30
Hagley 23:34
Blakedown 23:37
Kidderminster 23:41
Hartlebury 23:47
Droitwich Spa 23:54
Worcester Shrub Hill 00:05
23:33 Stourbridge Junction 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:10
High Wycombe 21:36
Bicester North 21:59
Banbury 22:14
Leamington Spa 22:31
Warwick Parkway 22:38
Solihull 22:51
Birmingham Moor Street 23:03
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:15
Jewellery Quarter 23:18
The Hawthorns 23:22
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 23:25
Langley Green 23:29
Rowley Regis 23:32
Old Hill 23:36
Cradley Heath 23:39
Lye 23:43
Stourbridge Junction 23:49
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
22:38 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 21:54
Droitwich Spa 22:02
Kidderminster 22:13
Blakedown 22:17
Hagley 22:21
Stourbridge Junction 22:25
Lye 22:29
Cradley Heath 22:32
Old Hill 22:35
Rowley Regis 22:38
Langley Green 22:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 22:45
The Hawthorns 22:47
Jewellery Quarter 22:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:55
Birmingham Moor Street 22:59
Small Heath 23:03
Tyseley 23:06
Acocks Green 23:09
Olton 23:12
Solihull 23:16
Widney Manor 23:19
Dorridge 23:23
Lapworth 23:27
Hatton 23:32
Warwick Parkway 23:35
Warwick 23:38
Leamington Spa 23:44
22:38 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 21:26
Stratford Parkway 21:30
Wilmcote 21:33
Henley-In-Arden 21:39
Wood End 21:46
The Lakes 21:48
Earlswood West Midlands 21:51
Wythall 21:54
Whitlocks End 21:57
Shirley 22:00
Yardley Wood 22:02
Hall Green 22:06
Spring Road 22:08
Tyseley 22:11
Small Heath 22:13
Birmingham Moor Street 22:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:23
Jewellery Quarter 22:25
The Hawthorns 22:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 22:32
Langley Green 22:35
Rowley Regis 22:38
Old Hill 22:41
Cradley Heath 22:45
Lye 22:48
Stourbridge Junction 22:52
23:13 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 22:17
Worcester Shrub Hill 22:27
Droitwich Spa 22:35
Hartlebury 22:42
Kidderminster 22:51
Stourbridge Junction 23:00
Lye 23:04
Cradley Heath 23:07
Old Hill 23:10
Rowley Regis 23:13
Langley Green 23:17
Smethwick Galton Bdg 23:20
The Hawthorns 23:22
Jewellery Quarter 23:26
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:29
Birmingham Moor Street 23:36
Small Heath 23:40
Tyseley 23:43
Spring Road 23:46
Hall Green 23:48
Yardley Wood 23:51
Shirley 23:54
Whitlocks End 23:57
23:16 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 22:33
Widney Manor 22:38
Solihull 22:41
Olton 22:44
Acocks Green 22:47
Tyseley 22:50
Small Heath 22:52
Birmingham Moor Street 22:57
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:01
Jewellery Quarter 23:03
The Hawthorns 23:07
Smethwick Galton Bdg 23:10
Langley Green 23:13
Rowley Regis 23:16
Old Hill 23:20
Cradley Heath 23:23
Lye 23:26
Stourbridge Junction 23:30
Hagley 23:34
Blakedown 23:37
Kidderminster 23:41
Hartlebury 23:47
Droitwich Spa 23:54
Worcester Shrub Hill 00:05
23:32 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:10
High Wycombe 21:36
Bicester North 21:59
Banbury 22:14
Leamington Spa 22:31
Warwick Parkway 22:38
Solihull 22:51
Birmingham Moor Street 23:03
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:15
Jewellery Quarter 23:18
The Hawthorns 23:22
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 23:25
Langley Green 23:29
Rowley Regis 23:32
Old Hill 23:36
Cradley Heath 23:39
Lye 23:43
Stourbridge Junction 23:49

Directions

Rowley Regis

Station Road
Rowley Regis
West Midlands
B65 0LJ

Book tickets to Rowley Regis

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.