Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Thu : 0600-1900
(2000 Fri only)
Fri-Sat : 0600 - 2000
Sun : 1000-1500

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Rowley Regis station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
09:5810:01 Great Malvern 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 09:19
Shirley 09:22
Yardley Wood 09:24
Hall Green 09:27
Spring Road 09:29
Tyseley 09:32
Small Heath 09:36
Birmingham Moor Street 09:40
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:43
Jewellery Quarter 09:46
The Hawthorns 09:50
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:53
Rowley Regis 09:58
Cradley Heath 10:03
Stourbridge Junction 10:08
Hagley 10:12
Kidderminster 10:18
Droitwich Spa 10:29
Worcester Foregate Street 10:39
Malvern Link 10:51
Great Malvern 10:57
09:59 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 09:36
Blakedown 09:40
Hagley 09:44
Stourbridge Junction 09:48
Cradley Heath 09:54
Rowley Regis 09:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:04
The Hawthorns 10:07
Jewellery Quarter 10:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:15
Birmingham Moor Street 10:19
Acocks Green 10:26
Olton 10:28
Solihull 10:32
Widney Manor 10:36
Dorridge 10:41
10:09 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 09:30
Widney Manor 09:34
Solihull 09:38
Olton 09:41
Acocks Green 09:43
Birmingham Moor Street 09:50
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:54
Jewellery Quarter 09:56
The Hawthorns 10:00
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:03
Langley Green 10:06
Rowley Regis 10:09
Old Hill 10:12
Cradley Heath 10:16
Lye 10:19
Stourbridge Junction 10:22
10:11 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 09:57
Lye 10:01
Cradley Heath 10:04
Old Hill 10:07
Rowley Regis 10:10
Langley Green 10:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:17
The Hawthorns 10:19
Jewellery Quarter 10:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:26
Birmingham Moor Street 10:30
Spring Road 10:37
Hall Green 10:39
Yardley Wood 10:42
Shirley 10:45
Whitlocks End 10:48
Wythall 10:50
Earlswood West Midlands 10:53
The Lakes 10:56
Wood End 10:58
Danzey 11:01
Henley-In-Arden 11:06
Wootton Wawen 11:09
Wilmcote 11:15
Stratford Parkway 11:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 11:23
10:18 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 09:55
Blakedown 09:59
Hagley 10:03
Stourbridge Junction 10:07
Cradley Heath 10:13
Rowley Regis 10:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:23
The Hawthorns 10:26
Jewellery Quarter 10:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:34
Birmingham Moor Street 10:39
Small Heath 10:43
Tyseley 10:46
Acocks Green 10:49
Olton 10:52
Solihull 10:56
Widney Manor 10:59
Dorridge 11:04
10:18 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 09:40
Shirley 09:42
Yardley Wood 09:45
Hall Green 09:48
Spring Road 09:51
Birmingham Moor Street 09:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:03
Jewellery Quarter 10:05
The Hawthorns 10:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:12
Rowley Regis 10:17
Cradley Heath 10:23
Stourbridge Junction 10:28
Hagley 10:32
Blakedown 10:36
Kidderminster 10:40
10:28 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 09:46
Widney Manor 09:51
Solihull 09:54
Olton 09:57
Acocks Green 10:00
Tyseley 10:02
Small Heath 10:05
Birmingham Moor Street 10:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:13
Jewellery Quarter 10:15
The Hawthorns 10:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:22
Rowley Regis 10:27
Cradley Heath 10:33
Stourbridge Junction 10:38
Kidderminster 10:46
Hartlebury 10:52
Droitwich Spa 11:00
Worcester Foregate Street 11:11
10:29 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 09:52
Droitwich Spa 10:00
Kidderminster 10:10
Stourbridge Junction 10:18
Cradley Heath 10:24
Rowley Regis 10:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:35
The Hawthorns 10:37
Jewellery Quarter 10:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:45
Birmingham Moor Street 10:49
Spring Road 10:56
Hall Green 10:58
Yardley Wood 11:01
Shirley 11:04
Whitlocks End 11:07
10:38 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 09:26
Stratford Parkway 09:30
Wilmcote 09:33
Wootton Wawen 09:37
Henley-In-Arden 09:41
Danzey 09:45
Wood End 09:49
The Lakes 09:51
Earlswood West Midlands 09:54
Wythall 09:57
Whitlocks End 10:00
Shirley 10:03
Yardley Wood 10:05
Hall Green 10:09
Spring Road 10:11
Birmingham Moor Street 10:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:23
Jewellery Quarter 10:25
The Hawthorns 10:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:32
Langley Green 10:35
Rowley Regis 10:38
Old Hill 10:41
Cradley Heath 10:45
Lye 10:48
Stourbridge Junction 10:52
10:41 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 10:28
Lye 10:31
Cradley Heath 10:34
Old Hill 10:37
Rowley Regis 10:41
Langley Green 10:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:47
The Hawthorns 10:49
Jewellery Quarter 10:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:56
Birmingham Moor Street 11:00
Acocks Green 11:07
Olton 11:09
Solihull 11:13
Widney Manor 11:16
Dorridge 11:20
Stratford Parkway 11:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 11:41
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
09:48 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 09:03
Droitwich Spa 09:12
Hartlebury 09:19
Kidderminster 09:25
Blakedown 09:29
Hagley 09:33
Stourbridge Junction 09:37
Cradley Heath 09:43
Rowley Regis 09:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:53
The Hawthorns 09:56
Jewellery Quarter 10:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:04
Birmingham Moor Street 10:09
Small Heath 10:13
Tyseley 10:16
Spring Road 10:19
Hall Green 10:21
Yardley Wood 10:24
Shirley 10:27
Whitlocks End 10:30
09:50 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 09:10
Widney Manor 09:15
Solihull 09:18
Olton 09:21
Acocks Green 09:24
Birmingham Moor Street 09:33
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:36
Jewellery Quarter 09:38
The Hawthorns 09:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:45
Rowley Regis 09:50
Cradley Heath 09:55
Stourbridge Junction 10:00
Hagley 10:04
Blakedown 10:08
Kidderminster 10:12
09:5810:00 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 09:19
Shirley 09:22
Yardley Wood 09:24
Hall Green 09:27
Spring Road 09:29
Tyseley 09:32
Small Heath 09:36
Birmingham Moor Street 09:40
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:43
Jewellery Quarter 09:46
The Hawthorns 09:50
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:53
Rowley Regis 09:58
Cradley Heath 10:03
Stourbridge Junction 10:08
Hagley 10:12
Kidderminster 10:18
Droitwich Spa 10:29
Worcester Foregate Street 10:39
Malvern Link 10:51
Great Malvern 10:57
09:59 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 09:36
Blakedown 09:40
Hagley 09:44
Stourbridge Junction 09:48
Cradley Heath 09:54
Rowley Regis 09:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:04
The Hawthorns 10:07
Jewellery Quarter 10:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:15
Birmingham Moor Street 10:19
Acocks Green 10:26
Olton 10:28
Solihull 10:32
Widney Manor 10:36
Dorridge 10:41
10:09 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 09:30
Widney Manor 09:34
Solihull 09:38
Olton 09:41
Acocks Green 09:43
Birmingham Moor Street 09:50
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:54
Jewellery Quarter 09:56
The Hawthorns 10:00
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:03
Langley Green 10:06
Rowley Regis 10:09
Old Hill 10:12
Cradley Heath 10:16
Lye 10:19
Stourbridge Junction 10:22
10:10 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 09:57
Lye 10:01
Cradley Heath 10:04
Old Hill 10:07
Rowley Regis 10:10
Langley Green 10:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:17
The Hawthorns 10:19
Jewellery Quarter 10:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:26
Birmingham Moor Street 10:30
Spring Road 10:37
Hall Green 10:39
Yardley Wood 10:42
Shirley 10:45
Whitlocks End 10:48
Wythall 10:50
Earlswood West Midlands 10:53
The Lakes 10:56
Wood End 10:58
Danzey 11:01
Henley-In-Arden 11:06
Wootton Wawen 11:09
Wilmcote 11:15
Stratford Parkway 11:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 11:23
10:17 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 09:40
Shirley 09:42
Yardley Wood 09:45
Hall Green 09:48
Spring Road 09:51
Birmingham Moor Street 09:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:03
Jewellery Quarter 10:05
The Hawthorns 10:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:12
Rowley Regis 10:17
Cradley Heath 10:23
Stourbridge Junction 10:28
Hagley 10:32
Blakedown 10:36
Kidderminster 10:40
10:18 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 09:55
Blakedown 09:59
Hagley 10:03
Stourbridge Junction 10:07
Cradley Heath 10:13
Rowley Regis 10:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:23
The Hawthorns 10:26
Jewellery Quarter 10:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:34
Birmingham Moor Street 10:39
Small Heath 10:43
Tyseley 10:46
Acocks Green 10:49
Olton 10:52
Solihull 10:56
Widney Manor 10:59
Dorridge 11:04
10:27 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 09:46
Widney Manor 09:51
Solihull 09:54
Olton 09:57
Acocks Green 10:00
Tyseley 10:02
Small Heath 10:05
Birmingham Moor Street 10:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:13
Jewellery Quarter 10:15
The Hawthorns 10:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:22
Rowley Regis 10:27
Cradley Heath 10:33
Stourbridge Junction 10:38
Kidderminster 10:46
Hartlebury 10:52
Droitwich Spa 11:00
Worcester Foregate Street 11:11
10:29 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 09:52
Droitwich Spa 10:00
Kidderminster 10:10
Stourbridge Junction 10:18
Cradley Heath 10:24
Rowley Regis 10:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:35
The Hawthorns 10:37
Jewellery Quarter 10:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:45
Birmingham Moor Street 10:49
Spring Road 10:56
Hall Green 10:58
Yardley Wood 11:01
Shirley 11:04
Whitlocks End 11:07

Directions

Rowley Regis

Station Road
Rowley Regis
West Midlands
B65 0LJ

Book tickets to Rowley Regis

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.