Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Rowley Regis

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Thu : 0600-1900
(2000 Fri only)
Fri-Sat : 0600 - 2000
Sun : 1000-1500

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Rowley Regis station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:07 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:27
Widney Manor 17:32
Solihull 17:35
Olton 17:38
Acocks Green 17:41
Birmingham Moor Street 17:48
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:52
Jewellery Quarter 17:54
The Hawthorns 17:58
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:01
Langley Green 18:04
Rowley Regis 18:07
Old Hill 18:10
Cradley Heath 18:13
Lye 18:17
Stourbridge Junction 18:21
18:10 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 17:27
Droitwich Spa 17:36
Kidderminster 17:46
Blakedown 17:51
Hagley 17:55
Stourbridge Junction 17:59
Cradley Heath 18:05
Rowley Regis 18:10
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:15
The Hawthorns 18:17
Jewellery Quarter 18:21
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:24
Birmingham Moor Street 18:29
Tyseley 18:35
Spring Road 18:37
Hall Green 18:39
Yardley Wood 18:42
Shirley 18:45
Whitlocks End 18:48
Wythall 18:51
The Lakes 18:53
Henley-In-Arden 19:00
Wilmcote 19:09
Stratford Parkway 19:12
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:15
18:37 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:29
Stratford Parkway 17:33
Wilmcote 17:36
Henley-In-Arden 17:43
The Lakes 17:49
Wythall 17:53
Whitlocks End 17:56
Shirley 17:59
Yardley Wood 18:01
Hall Green 18:05
Spring Road 18:07
Tyseley 18:10
Birmingham Moor Street 18:15
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:22
Jewellery Quarter 18:24
The Hawthorns 18:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:31
Rowley Regis 18:36
Cradley Heath 18:42
Stourbridge Junction 18:47
Hagley 18:51
Blakedown 18:54
Kidderminster 18:59
Droitwich Spa 19:10
Worcester Shrub Hill 19:19
19:06 Birmingham Moor Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 18:26
Droitwich Spa 18:35
Kidderminster 18:45
Hagley 18:51
Stourbridge Junction 18:55
Cradley Heath 19:01
Rowley Regis 19:06
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:11
The Hawthorns 19:14
Jewellery Quarter 19:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:21
Birmingham Moor Street 19:25
19:37 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:29
Stratford Parkway 18:33
Wilmcote 18:36
Henley-In-Arden 18:43
The Lakes 18:49
Wythall 18:53
Whitlocks End 18:56
Shirley 18:59
Yardley Wood 19:01
Hall Green 19:05
Spring Road 19:07
Tyseley 19:10
Birmingham Moor Street 19:15
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:22
Jewellery Quarter 19:24
The Hawthorns 19:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:31
Rowley Regis 19:36
Cradley Heath 19:42
Stourbridge Junction 19:47
Hagley 19:51
Kidderminster 19:57
Droitwich Spa 20:08
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:17
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:07 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:27
Widney Manor 17:32
Solihull 17:35
Olton 17:38
Acocks Green 17:41
Birmingham Moor Street 17:48
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:52
Jewellery Quarter 17:54
The Hawthorns 17:58
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:01
Langley Green 18:04
Rowley Regis 18:07
Old Hill 18:10
Cradley Heath 18:13
Lye 18:17
Stourbridge Junction 18:21
18:10 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 17:27
Droitwich Spa 17:36
Kidderminster 17:46
Blakedown 17:51
Hagley 17:55
Stourbridge Junction 17:59
Cradley Heath 18:05
Rowley Regis 18:10
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:15
The Hawthorns 18:17
Jewellery Quarter 18:21
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:24
Birmingham Moor Street 18:29
Tyseley 18:35
Spring Road 18:37
Hall Green 18:39
Yardley Wood 18:42
Shirley 18:45
Whitlocks End 18:48
Wythall 18:51
The Lakes 18:53
Henley-In-Arden 19:00
Wilmcote 19:09
Stratford Parkway 19:12
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:15
18:36 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:29
Stratford Parkway 17:33
Wilmcote 17:36
Henley-In-Arden 17:43
The Lakes 17:49
Wythall 17:53
Whitlocks End 17:56
Shirley 17:59
Yardley Wood 18:01
Hall Green 18:05
Spring Road 18:07
Tyseley 18:10
Birmingham Moor Street 18:15
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:22
Jewellery Quarter 18:24
The Hawthorns 18:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:31
Rowley Regis 18:36
Cradley Heath 18:42
Stourbridge Junction 18:47
Hagley 18:51
Blakedown 18:54
Kidderminster 18:59
Droitwich Spa 19:10
Worcester Shrub Hill 19:19
19:06 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 18:26
Droitwich Spa 18:35
Kidderminster 18:45
Hagley 18:51
Stourbridge Junction 18:55
Cradley Heath 19:01
Rowley Regis 19:06
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:11
The Hawthorns 19:14
Jewellery Quarter 19:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:21
Birmingham Moor Street 19:25
19:36 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:29
Stratford Parkway 18:33
Wilmcote 18:36
Henley-In-Arden 18:43
The Lakes 18:49
Wythall 18:53
Whitlocks End 18:56
Shirley 18:59
Yardley Wood 19:01
Hall Green 19:05
Spring Road 19:07
Tyseley 19:10
Birmingham Moor Street 19:15
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:22
Jewellery Quarter 19:24
The Hawthorns 19:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:31
Rowley Regis 19:36
Cradley Heath 19:42
Stourbridge Junction 19:47
Hagley 19:51
Kidderminster 19:57
Droitwich Spa 20:08
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:17

Directions

Rowley Regis

Station Road
Rowley Regis
West Midlands
B65 0LJ

Book tickets to Rowley Regis

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.