Skip to main content

Trains to Warwick Parkway station run regularly from both London Marylebone and Birmingham Moor Street and stop at other major midlands stations such as Leamington Spa, Banbury and Solihull. Conveniently located adjacent to junction 15 of the M40, Warwick Parkway train station offers lots of parking space and is a great alternative to busier stations such as Coventry and Birmingham International.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0525-1835
Sat : 0630-1705
Sun : 0840-1610

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Warwick Parkway station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
00:07 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:37
High Wycombe 23:02
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:15
Bicester North 23:27
Banbury 23:41
Leamington Spa 23:59
Warwick 00:03
Warwick Parkway 00:06
Dorridge 00:17
Solihull 00:23
Birmingham Moor Street 00:39
00:10 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:30
Birmingham Moor Street 23:33
Tyseley 23:38
Acocks Green 23:41
Olton 23:44
Solihull 23:48
Widney Manor 23:51
Dorridge 23:55
Lapworth 23:59
Hatton 00:05
Warwick Parkway 00:09
Warwick 00:13
Leamington Spa 00:17
Banbury 00:42
00:29 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:07
Bicester North 23:50
Banbury 00:03
Leamington Spa 00:21
Warwick 00:25
Warwick Parkway 00:28
Solihull 00:40
Birmingham Moor Street 00:55
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
00:06 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:37
High Wycombe 23:02
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:15
Bicester North 23:27
Banbury 23:41
Leamington Spa 23:59
Warwick 00:03
Warwick Parkway 00:06
Dorridge 00:17
Solihull 00:23
Birmingham Moor Street 00:39
00:09 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:30
Birmingham Moor Street 23:33
Tyseley 23:38
Acocks Green 23:41
Olton 23:44
Solihull 23:48
Widney Manor 23:51
Dorridge 23:55
Lapworth 23:59
Hatton 00:05
Warwick Parkway 00:09
Warwick 00:13
Leamington Spa 00:17
Banbury 00:42
00:28 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:07
Bicester North 23:50
Banbury 00:03
Leamington Spa 00:21
Warwick 00:25
Warwick Parkway 00:28
Solihull 00:40
Birmingham Moor Street 00:55

Directions

Warwick Parkway

Old Budbrooke Road
Warwick
CV35 8Rh

Book tickets to Warwick Parkway

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.