Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Warwick Parkway

Trains to Warwick Parkway station run regularly from both London Marylebone and Birmingham Moor Street and stop at other major midlands stations such as Leamington Spa, Banbury and Solihull. Conveniently located adjacent to junction 15 of the M40, Warwick Parkway train station offers lots of parking space and is a great alternative to busier stations such as Coventry and Birmingham International.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0525-1835
Sat : 0630-1705
Sun : 0840-1610

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Warwick Parkway station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
12:39 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:12
Birmingham Moor Street 12:15
Solihull 12:24
Dorridge 12:29
Warwick Parkway 12:38
Warwick 12:42
Leamington Spa 12:46
Banbury 13:03
Bicester North 13:16
London Marylebone 14:09
13:06 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 11:40
Bicester North 12:27
Banbury 12:40
Leamington Spa 12:58
Warwick 13:02
Warwick Parkway 13:05
Dorridge 13:15
Solihull 13:21
Birmingham Moor Street 13:33
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:41
13:17 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 12:55
Solihull 13:04
Warwick Parkway 13:15
Leamington Spa 13:22
Banbury 13:40
High Wycombe 14:11
London Marylebone 14:43
13:32 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 12:10
High Wycombe 12:34
Banbury 13:08
Leamington Spa 13:26
Warwick Parkway 13:31
Solihull 13:44
Birmingham Moor Street 13:56
13:40 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:12
Birmingham Moor Street 13:15
Solihull 13:24
Dorridge 13:30
Warwick Parkway 13:39
Warwick 13:43
Leamington Spa 13:48
Banbury 14:06
Bicester North 14:19
London Marylebone 15:08
14:06 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 12:40
Bicester North 13:27
Banbury 13:40
Leamington Spa 13:58
Warwick 14:02
Warwick Parkway 14:05
Dorridge 14:15
Solihull 14:21
Birmingham Moor Street 14:33
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:41
14:16 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 13:55
Solihull 14:04
Warwick Parkway 14:15
Leamington Spa 14:21
Banbury 14:39
High Wycombe 15:09
London Marylebone 15:40
14:33 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:10
High Wycombe 13:34
Banbury 14:10
Leamington Spa 14:27
Warwick Parkway 14:32
Solihull 14:44
Birmingham Moor Street 14:56
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
12:38 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:12
Birmingham Moor Street 12:15
Solihull 12:24
Dorridge 12:29
Warwick Parkway 12:38
Warwick 12:42
Leamington Spa 12:46
Banbury 13:03
Bicester North 13:16
London Marylebone 14:09
13:05 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 11:40
Bicester North 12:27
Banbury 12:40
Leamington Spa 12:58
Warwick 13:02
Warwick Parkway 13:05
Dorridge 13:15
Solihull 13:21
Birmingham Moor Street 13:33
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:41
13:15 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 12:55
Solihull 13:04
Warwick Parkway 13:15
Leamington Spa 13:22
Banbury 13:40
High Wycombe 14:11
London Marylebone 14:43
13:31 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 12:10
High Wycombe 12:34
Banbury 13:08
Leamington Spa 13:26
Warwick Parkway 13:31
Solihull 13:44
Birmingham Moor Street 13:56
13:39 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:12
Birmingham Moor Street 13:15
Solihull 13:24
Dorridge 13:30
Warwick Parkway 13:39
Warwick 13:43
Leamington Spa 13:48
Banbury 14:06
Bicester North 14:19
London Marylebone 15:08
14:05 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 12:40
Bicester North 13:27
Banbury 13:40
Leamington Spa 13:58
Warwick 14:02
Warwick Parkway 14:05
Dorridge 14:15
Solihull 14:21
Birmingham Moor Street 14:33
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:41
14:15 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 13:55
Solihull 14:04
Warwick Parkway 14:15
Leamington Spa 14:21
Banbury 14:39
High Wycombe 15:09
London Marylebone 15:40
14:32 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:10
High Wycombe 13:34
Banbury 14:10
Leamington Spa 14:27
Warwick Parkway 14:32
Solihull 14:44
Birmingham Moor Street 14:56

Directions

Warwick Parkway

Old Budbrooke Road
Warwick
CV35 8Rh

Book tickets to Warwick Parkway

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.