Skip to main content

Warwick Parkway

Trains to Warwick Parkway station run regularly from both London Marylebone and Birmingham Moor Street and stop at other major midlands stations such as Leamington Spa, Banbury and Solihull. Conveniently located adjacent to junction 15 of the M40, Warwick Parkway train station offers lots of parking space and is a great alternative to busier stations such as Coventry and Birmingham International.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0525-1835
Sat : 0630-1705
Sun : 0840-1610

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Warwick Parkway station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
05:55 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 05:47
Warwick 05:52
Warwick Parkway 05:54
Hatton 05:59
Lapworth 06:04
Dorridge 06:08
Widney Manor 06:13
Solihull 06:16
Olton 06:20
Acocks Green 06:22
Tyseley 06:25
Small Heath 06:27
Birmingham Moor Street 06:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:37
06:05 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 05:42
Solihull 05:51
Dorridge 05:56
Warwick Parkway 06:05
Warwick 06:08
Leamington Spa 06:12
Banbury 06:30
Kings Sutton 06:36
Bicester North 06:45
London Marylebone 07:35
06:33 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
Bicester North 05:46
Banbury 06:04
Leamington Spa 06:25
Warwick 06:30
Warwick Parkway 06:33
Dorridge 06:43
Solihull 06:49
Birmingham Moor Street 06:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:07
06:34 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 06:10
Solihull 06:19
Dorridge 06:24
Warwick Parkway 06:33
Leamington Spa 06:40
Banbury 06:58
Bicester North 07:10
London Marylebone 08:02
06:39 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 06:31
Warwick 06:36
Warwick Parkway 06:38
Hatton 06:43
Lapworth 06:48
Dorridge 06:52
Widney Manor 06:58
Solihull 07:01
Olton 07:05
Acocks Green 07:07
Tyseley 07:10
Small Heath 07:13
Birmingham Moor Street 07:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:21
Jewellery Quarter 07:25
The Hawthorns 07:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:32
Langley Green 07:35
Rowley Regis 07:38
Old Hill 07:42
Cradley Heath 07:45
Lye 07:48
Stourbridge Junction 07:52
Hagley 07:56
Blakedown 07:59
Kidderminster 08:03
Hartlebury 08:09
Droitwich Spa 08:17
Worcester Shrub Hill 08:24
Worcester Foregate Street 08:33
06:59 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 06:28
Solihull 06:38
Dorridge 06:50
Warwick Parkway 06:59
Warwick 07:02
Leamington Spa 07:06
Banbury 07:23
Bicester North 07:37
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:51
London Marylebone 08:33
07:16 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 07:08
Warwick 07:13
Warwick Parkway 07:15
Hatton 07:20
Lapworth 07:25
Dorridge 07:28
Widney Manor 07:38
Solihull 07:41
Olton 07:45
Acocks Green 07:47
Tyseley 07:50
Small Heath 07:53
Birmingham Moor Street 07:57
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:00
Jewellery Quarter 08:04
The Hawthorns 08:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:11
Langley Green 08:14
Rowley Regis 08:17
Old Hill 08:21
Cradley Heath 08:24
Lye 08:27
Stourbridge Junction 08:31
Hagley 08:35
Blakedown 08:38
Kidderminster 08:43
07:18 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 06:09
Stourbridge Junction 06:18
Rowley Regis 06:30
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 06:38
The Hawthorns 06:42
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:50
Birmingham Moor Street 06:55
Solihull 07:04
Warwick Parkway 07:16
Leamington Spa 07:23
London Marylebone 08:34
07:29 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:05
Bicester North 06:47
Kings Sutton 06:57
Banbury 07:03
Leamington Spa 07:21
Warwick 07:26
Warwick Parkway 07:29
Hatton 07:34
Dorridge 07:42
Widney Manor 07:46
Solihull 07:50
Olton 07:54
Birmingham Moor Street 08:02
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:10
07:39 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Stourbridge Junction 06:38
Rowley Regis 06:50
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 06:58
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:07
Birmingham Moor Street 07:11
Solihull 07:20
Dorridge 07:27
Warwick Parkway 07:37
Leamington Spa 07:44
Banbury 08:04
London Marylebone 09:07
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
05:54 Leamington Spa 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 05:47
Warwick 05:52
Warwick Parkway 05:54
Hatton 05:59
Lapworth 06:04
Dorridge 06:08
Widney Manor 06:13
Solihull 06:16
Olton 06:20
Acocks Green 06:22
Tyseley 06:25
Small Heath 06:27
Birmingham Moor Street 06:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:37
06:05 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 05:42
Solihull 05:51
Dorridge 05:56
Warwick Parkway 06:05
Warwick 06:08
Leamington Spa 06:12
Banbury 06:30
Kings Sutton 06:36
Bicester North 06:45
London Marylebone 07:35
06:33 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 06:10
Solihull 06:19
Dorridge 06:24
Warwick Parkway 06:33
Leamington Spa 06:40
Banbury 06:58
Bicester North 07:10
London Marylebone 08:02
06:33 Bicester North 2 Chiltern Railways
Bicester North 05:46
Banbury 06:04
Leamington Spa 06:25
Warwick 06:30
Warwick Parkway 06:33
Dorridge 06:43
Solihull 06:49
Birmingham Moor Street 06:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:07
06:38 Leamington Spa 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 06:31
Warwick 06:36
Warwick Parkway 06:38
Hatton 06:43
Lapworth 06:48
Dorridge 06:52
Widney Manor 06:58
Solihull 07:01
Olton 07:05
Acocks Green 07:07
Tyseley 07:10
Small Heath 07:13
Birmingham Moor Street 07:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:21
Jewellery Quarter 07:25
The Hawthorns 07:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:32
Langley Green 07:35
Rowley Regis 07:38
Old Hill 07:42
Cradley Heath 07:45
Lye 07:48
Stourbridge Junction 07:52
Hagley 07:56
Blakedown 07:59
Kidderminster 08:03
Hartlebury 08:09
Droitwich Spa 08:17
Worcester Shrub Hill 08:24
Worcester Foregate Street 08:33
06:59 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 06:28
Solihull 06:38
Dorridge 06:50
Warwick Parkway 06:59
Warwick 07:02
Leamington Spa 07:06
Banbury 07:23
Bicester North 07:37
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:51
London Marylebone 08:33
07:15 Leamington Spa 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 07:08
Warwick 07:13
Warwick Parkway 07:15
Hatton 07:20
Lapworth 07:25
Dorridge 07:28
Widney Manor 07:38
Solihull 07:41
Olton 07:45
Acocks Green 07:47
Tyseley 07:50
Small Heath 07:53
Birmingham Moor Street 07:57
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:00
Jewellery Quarter 08:04
The Hawthorns 08:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:11
Langley Green 08:14
Rowley Regis 08:17
Old Hill 08:21
Cradley Heath 08:24
Lye 08:27
Stourbridge Junction 08:31
Hagley 08:35
Blakedown 08:38
Kidderminster 08:43
07:16 Kidderminster 1 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 06:09
Stourbridge Junction 06:18
Rowley Regis 06:30
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 06:38
The Hawthorns 06:42
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:50
Birmingham Moor Street 06:55
Solihull 07:04
Warwick Parkway 07:16
Leamington Spa 07:23
London Marylebone 08:34
07:29 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:05
Bicester North 06:47
Kings Sutton 06:57
Banbury 07:03
Leamington Spa 07:21
Warwick 07:26
Warwick Parkway 07:29
Hatton 07:34
Dorridge 07:42
Widney Manor 07:46
Solihull 07:50
Olton 07:54
Birmingham Moor Street 08:02
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:10
07:37 Stourbridge Junction 1 Chiltern Railways
Stourbridge Junction 06:38
Rowley Regis 06:50
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 06:58
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:07
Birmingham Moor Street 07:11
Solihull 07:20
Dorridge 07:27
Warwick Parkway 07:37
Leamington Spa 07:44
Banbury 08:04
London Marylebone 09:07

Directions

Warwick Parkway

Old Budbrooke Road
Warwick
CV35 8Rh

Book tickets to Warwick Parkway

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.