Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Warwick Parkway

Trains to Warwick Parkway station run regularly from both London Marylebone and Birmingham Moor Street and stop at other major midlands stations such as Leamington Spa, Banbury and Solihull. Conveniently located adjacent to junction 15 of the M40, Warwick Parkway train station offers lots of parking space and is a great alternative to busier stations such as Coventry and Birmingham International.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0525-1835
Sat : 0630-1705
Sun : 0840-1610

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Warwick Parkway station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
05:36 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 05:15
Solihull 05:24
Warwick Parkway 05:35
Leamington Spa 05:41
Banbury 05:58
Bicester North 06:10
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:21
High Wycombe 06:34
London Marylebone 07:03
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
05:35 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 05:15
Solihull 05:24
Warwick Parkway 05:35
Leamington Spa 05:41
Banbury 05:58
Bicester North 06:10
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:21
High Wycombe 06:34
London Marylebone 07:03

Directions

Warwick Parkway

Old Budbrooke Road
Warwick
CV35 8Rh

Book tickets to Warwick Parkway

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.