Skip to main content

Trains to Warwick Parkway station run regularly from both London Marylebone and Birmingham Moor Street and stop at other major midlands stations such as Leamington Spa, Banbury and Solihull. Conveniently located adjacent to junction 15 of the M40, Warwick Parkway train station offers lots of parking space and is a great alternative to busier stations such as Coventry and Birmingham International.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0525-1835
Sat : 0630-1705
Sun : 0840-1610

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Warwick Parkway station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
17:3217:38 Kidderminster 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:15
Banbury 17:08
Leamington Spa 17:26
Warwick Parkway 17:31
Solihull 17:44
Birmingham Moor Street 17:54
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:57
Rowley Regis 18:13
Stourbridge Junction 18:25
Kidderminster 18:44
17:3617:40 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:07
Birmingham Moor Street 17:10
Solihull 17:19
Widney Manor 17:22
Dorridge 17:26
Warwick Parkway 17:35
Warwick 17:39
Leamington Spa 17:43
Banbury 18:00
Bicester North 18:13
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:24
High Wycombe 18:37
Beaconsfield 18:44
London Marylebone 19:14
17:47 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:21
Beaconsfield 16:42
High Wycombe 16:48
Princes Risborough 16:56
Bicester North 17:11
Banbury 17:24
Leamington Spa 17:41
Warwick Parkway 17:46
Dorridge 17:56
Solihull 18:02
Birmingham Moor Street 18:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:22
18:12 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:47
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:22
Bicester North 17:34
Banbury 17:47
Leamington Spa 18:04
Warwick 18:08
Warwick Parkway 18:11
Dorridge 18:21
Solihull 18:26
Birmingham Moor Street 18:41
18:1618:18 Leamington Spa 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 16:53
Blakedown 16:57
Hagley 17:01
Stourbridge Junction 17:05
Cradley Heath 17:11
Rowley Regis 17:16
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:22
The Hawthorns 17:24
Jewellery Quarter 17:28
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:36
Birmingham Moor Street 17:39
Small Heath 17:42
Tyseley 17:47
Acocks Green 17:49
Olton 17:52
Solihull 17:56
Widney Manor 17:59
Dorridge 18:03
Lapworth 18:07
Hatton 18:12
Warwick Parkway 18:16
Warwick 18:18
Leamington Spa 18:26
18:22 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:52
Birmingham Moor Street 17:55
Solihull 18:06
Dorridge 18:12
Warwick Parkway 18:21
Leamington Spa 18:27
Banbury 18:45
Bicester North 18:57
London Marylebone 19:47
18:34 Kidderminster 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:15
Banbury 18:09
Leamington Spa 18:27
Warwick Parkway 18:32
Dorridge 18:44
Solihull 18:49
Birmingham Moor Street 18:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:02
Rowley Regis 19:15
Stourbridge Junction 19:26
Kidderminster 19:41
18:45 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:12
Birmingham Moor Street 18:15
Solihull 18:24
Dorridge 18:29
Lapworth 18:34
Hatton 18:40
Warwick Parkway 18:44
Warwick 18:48
Leamington Spa 18:52
Banbury 19:10
Kings Sutton 19:17
Bicester North 19:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:39
London Marylebone 20:26
19:07 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:40
Birmingham Moor Street 18:43
Solihull 18:52
Dorridge 18:57
Warwick Parkway 19:06
Leamington Spa 19:12
Banbury 19:29
Bicester North 19:41
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:53
Princes Risborough 20:00
High Wycombe 20:08
London Marylebone 20:40
19:13 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:46
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:23
Bicester North 18:35
Banbury 18:48
Leamington Spa 19:05
Warwick 19:09
Warwick Parkway 19:12
Dorridge 19:22
Solihull 19:28
Birmingham Moor Street 19:38
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:46
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
17:3117:37 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:15
Banbury 17:08
Leamington Spa 17:26
Warwick Parkway 17:31
Solihull 17:44
Birmingham Moor Street 17:54
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:57
Rowley Regis 18:13
Stourbridge Junction 18:25
Kidderminster 18:44
17:3517:39 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:07
Birmingham Moor Street 17:10
Solihull 17:19
Widney Manor 17:22
Dorridge 17:26
Warwick Parkway 17:35
Warwick 17:39
Leamington Spa 17:43
Banbury 18:00
Bicester North 18:13
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:24
High Wycombe 18:37
Beaconsfield 18:44
London Marylebone 19:14
17:46 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:21
Beaconsfield 16:42
High Wycombe 16:48
Princes Risborough 16:56
Bicester North 17:11
Banbury 17:24
Leamington Spa 17:41
Warwick Parkway 17:46
Dorridge 17:56
Solihull 18:02
Birmingham Moor Street 18:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:22
18:11 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:47
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:22
Bicester North 17:34
Banbury 17:47
Leamington Spa 18:04
Warwick 18:08
Warwick Parkway 18:11
Dorridge 18:21
Solihull 18:26
Birmingham Moor Street 18:41
18:1618:18 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 16:53
Blakedown 16:57
Hagley 17:01
Stourbridge Junction 17:05
Cradley Heath 17:11
Rowley Regis 17:16
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:22
The Hawthorns 17:24
Jewellery Quarter 17:28
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:36
Birmingham Moor Street 17:39
Small Heath 17:42
Tyseley 17:47
Acocks Green 17:49
Olton 17:52
Solihull 17:56
Widney Manor 17:59
Dorridge 18:03
Lapworth 18:07
Hatton 18:12
Warwick Parkway 18:16
Warwick 18:18
Leamington Spa 18:26
18:21 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:52
Birmingham Moor Street 17:55
Solihull 18:06
Dorridge 18:12
Warwick Parkway 18:21
Leamington Spa 18:27
Banbury 18:45
Bicester North 18:57
London Marylebone 19:47
18:32 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:15
Banbury 18:09
Leamington Spa 18:27
Warwick Parkway 18:32
Dorridge 18:44
Solihull 18:49
Birmingham Moor Street 18:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:02
Rowley Regis 19:15
Stourbridge Junction 19:26
Kidderminster 19:41
18:44 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:12
Birmingham Moor Street 18:15
Solihull 18:24
Dorridge 18:29
Lapworth 18:34
Hatton 18:40
Warwick Parkway 18:44
Warwick 18:48
Leamington Spa 18:52
Banbury 19:10
Kings Sutton 19:17
Bicester North 19:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:39
London Marylebone 20:26
19:06 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:40
Birmingham Moor Street 18:43
Solihull 18:52
Dorridge 18:57
Warwick Parkway 19:06
Leamington Spa 19:12
Banbury 19:29
Bicester North 19:41
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:53
Princes Risborough 20:00
High Wycombe 20:08
London Marylebone 20:40
19:12 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:46
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:23
Bicester North 18:35
Banbury 18:48
Leamington Spa 19:05
Warwick 19:09
Warwick Parkway 19:12
Dorridge 19:22
Solihull 19:28
Birmingham Moor Street 19:38
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:46

Directions

Warwick Parkway

Old Budbrooke Road
Warwick
CV35 8Rh

Book tickets to Warwick Parkway

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.