Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

This station is unstaffed.

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Wilmcote station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
17:15 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 15:57
Lye 16:01
Cradley Heath 16:04
Old Hill 16:07
Rowley Regis 16:11
Langley Green 16:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:17
The Hawthorns 16:19
Jewellery Quarter 16:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:28
Birmingham Moor Street 16:31
Tyseley 16:36
Spring Road 16:38
Hall Green 16:41
Yardley Wood 16:43
Shirley 16:46
Whitlocks End 16:49
Wythall 16:52
Earlswood West Midlands 16:54
The Lakes 16:56
Wood End 16:58
Danzey 17:01
Henley-In-Arden 17:06
Wootton Wawen 17:09
Wilmcote 17:15
Stratford Parkway 17:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:23
17:33 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:26
Stratford Parkway 17:30
Wilmcote 17:33
Wootton Wawen 17:37
Henley-In-Arden 17:41
Danzey 17:45
Wood End 17:49
The Lakes 17:51
Earlswood West Midlands 17:54
Wythall 17:57
Whitlocks End 17:59
Shirley 18:02
Yardley Wood 18:05
Hall Green 18:08
Spring Road 18:11
Birmingham Moor Street 18:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:21
Jewellery Quarter 18:25
The Hawthorns 18:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:32
Rowley Regis 18:37
Cradley Heath 18:43
Stourbridge Junction 18:48
Hagley 18:52
Blakedown 18:55
Kidderminster 19:00
Hartlebury 19:05
Droitwich Spa 19:13
Worcester Shrub Hill 19:22
Worcester Foregate Street 19:27
17:56 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:43
Denham Golf Club 16:00
Gerrards Cross 16:04
Seer Green 16:09
Beaconsfield 16:12
High Wycombe 16:18
Princes Risborough 16:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 16:34
Bicester North 16:47
Banbury 17:10
Leamington Spa 17:32
Warwick 17:37
Hatton 17:44
Claverdon 17:49
Wilmcote 17:55
Stratford Parkway 17:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:07
18:01 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:54
Stratford Parkway 17:58
Wilmcote 18:01
Henley-In-Arden 18:07
Whitlocks End 18:18
Shirley 18:21
Yardley Wood 18:24
Hall Green 18:27
Spring Road 18:29
Tyseley 18:32
Small Heath 18:35
Birmingham Moor Street 18:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:43
18:15 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:57
Lye 17:01
Cradley Heath 17:04
Old Hill 17:07
Rowley Regis 17:11
Langley Green 17:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:17
The Hawthorns 17:19
Jewellery Quarter 17:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:28
Birmingham Moor Street 17:31
Tyseley 17:36
Spring Road 17:38
Hall Green 17:41
Yardley Wood 17:43
Shirley 17:47
Whitlocks End 17:49
Wythall 17:52
Earlswood West Midlands 17:54
The Lakes 17:56
Wood End 17:58
Danzey 18:01
Henley-In-Arden 18:06
Wootton Wawen 18:09
Wilmcote 18:15
Stratford Parkway 18:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:21
18:33 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:26
Stratford Parkway 18:30
Wilmcote 18:33
Wootton Wawen 18:37
Henley-In-Arden 18:41
Danzey 18:45
Wood End 18:49
The Lakes 18:51
Earlswood West Midlands 18:54
Wythall 18:57
Whitlocks End 19:00
Shirley 19:02
Yardley Wood 19:05
Hall Green 19:08
Spring Road 19:10
Birmingham Moor Street 19:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:20
18:37 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:47
Droitwich Spa 16:56
Kidderminster 17:06
Blakedown 17:11
Hagley 17:14
Stourbridge Junction 17:18
Cradley Heath 17:24
Rowley Regis 17:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:35
The Hawthorns 17:37
Jewellery Quarter 17:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:47
Birmingham Moor Street 17:50
Small Heath 17:53
Tyseley 17:57
Spring Road 17:59
Hall Green 18:02
Yardley Wood 18:04
Shirley 18:08
Whitlocks End 18:10
Wythall 18:13
Earlswood West Midlands 18:15
The Lakes 18:18
Wood End 18:20
Danzey 18:23
Henley-In-Arden 18:28
Wootton Wawen 18:31
Wilmcote 18:37
Stratford Parkway 18:40
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:43
18:48 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:41
Stratford Parkway 18:45
Wilmcote 18:48
Claverdon 18:55
Hatton 19:01
Warwick 19:08
Leamington Spa 19:13
Banbury 19:34
Bicester North 19:59
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:13
Princes Risborough 20:20
High Wycombe 20:30
Beaconsfield 20:36
Gerrards Cross 20:42
Wembley Stadium 20:54
London Marylebone 21:07
18:55 Great Malvern 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:48
Stratford Parkway 18:52
Wilmcote 18:55
Wootton Wawen 19:00
Henley-In-Arden 19:03
Danzey 19:08
Wood End 19:11
The Lakes 19:14
Earlswood West Midlands 19:17
Wythall 19:20
Whitlocks End 19:22
Shirley 19:25
Yardley Wood 19:28
Hall Green 19:31
Spring Road 19:34
Tyseley 19:37
Small Heath 19:40
Birmingham Moor Street 19:46
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:49
Jewellery Quarter 19:58
The Hawthorns 20:02
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:05
Langley Green 20:08
Rowley Regis 20:11
Old Hill 20:14
Cradley Heath 20:18
Lye 20:21
Stourbridge Junction 20:24
Hagley 20:28
Blakedown 20:31
Kidderminster 20:36
Droitwich Spa 20:47
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:56
Worcester Foregate Street 21:01
Malvern Link 21:10
Great Malvern 21:15
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
17:15 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 15:57
Lye 16:01
Cradley Heath 16:04
Old Hill 16:07
Rowley Regis 16:11
Langley Green 16:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:17
The Hawthorns 16:19
Jewellery Quarter 16:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:28
Birmingham Moor Street 16:31
Tyseley 16:36
Spring Road 16:38
Hall Green 16:41
Yardley Wood 16:43
Shirley 16:46
Whitlocks End 16:49
Wythall 16:52
Earlswood West Midlands 16:54
The Lakes 16:56
Wood End 16:58
Danzey 17:01
Henley-In-Arden 17:06
Wootton Wawen 17:09
Wilmcote 17:15
Stratford Parkway 17:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:23
17:33 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:26
Stratford Parkway 17:30
Wilmcote 17:33
Wootton Wawen 17:37
Henley-In-Arden 17:41
Danzey 17:45
Wood End 17:49
The Lakes 17:51
Earlswood West Midlands 17:54
Wythall 17:57
Whitlocks End 17:59
Shirley 18:02
Yardley Wood 18:05
Hall Green 18:08
Spring Road 18:11
Birmingham Moor Street 18:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:21
Jewellery Quarter 18:25
The Hawthorns 18:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:32
Rowley Regis 18:37
Cradley Heath 18:43
Stourbridge Junction 18:48
Hagley 18:52
Blakedown 18:55
Kidderminster 19:00
Hartlebury 19:05
Droitwich Spa 19:13
Worcester Shrub Hill 19:22
Worcester Foregate Street 19:27
17:55 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:43
Denham Golf Club 16:00
Gerrards Cross 16:04
Seer Green 16:09
Beaconsfield 16:12
High Wycombe 16:18
Princes Risborough 16:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 16:34
Bicester North 16:47
Banbury 17:10
Leamington Spa 17:32
Warwick 17:37
Hatton 17:44
Claverdon 17:49
Wilmcote 17:55
Stratford Parkway 17:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:07
18:01 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:54
Stratford Parkway 17:58
Wilmcote 18:01
Henley-In-Arden 18:07
Whitlocks End 18:18
Shirley 18:21
Yardley Wood 18:24
Hall Green 18:27
Spring Road 18:29
Tyseley 18:32
Small Heath 18:35
Birmingham Moor Street 18:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:43
18:15 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:57
Lye 17:01
Cradley Heath 17:04
Old Hill 17:07
Rowley Regis 17:11
Langley Green 17:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:17
The Hawthorns 17:19
Jewellery Quarter 17:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:28
Birmingham Moor Street 17:31
Tyseley 17:36
Spring Road 17:38
Hall Green 17:41
Yardley Wood 17:43
Shirley 17:47
Whitlocks End 17:49
Wythall 17:52
Earlswood West Midlands 17:54
The Lakes 17:56
Wood End 17:58
Danzey 18:01
Henley-In-Arden 18:06
Wootton Wawen 18:09
Wilmcote 18:15
Stratford Parkway 18:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:21
18:33 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:26
Stratford Parkway 18:30
Wilmcote 18:33
Wootton Wawen 18:37
Henley-In-Arden 18:41
Danzey 18:45
Wood End 18:49
The Lakes 18:51
Earlswood West Midlands 18:54
Wythall 18:57
Whitlocks End 19:00
Shirley 19:02
Yardley Wood 19:05
Hall Green 19:08
Spring Road 19:10
Birmingham Moor Street 19:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:20
18:37 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:47
Droitwich Spa 16:56
Kidderminster 17:06
Blakedown 17:11
Hagley 17:14
Stourbridge Junction 17:18
Cradley Heath 17:24
Rowley Regis 17:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:35
The Hawthorns 17:37
Jewellery Quarter 17:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:47
Birmingham Moor Street 17:50
Small Heath 17:53
Tyseley 17:57
Spring Road 17:59
Hall Green 18:02
Yardley Wood 18:04
Shirley 18:08
Whitlocks End 18:10
Wythall 18:13
Earlswood West Midlands 18:15
The Lakes 18:18
Wood End 18:20
Danzey 18:23
Henley-In-Arden 18:28
Wootton Wawen 18:31
Wilmcote 18:37
Stratford Parkway 18:40
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:43
18:48 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:41
Stratford Parkway 18:45
Wilmcote 18:48
Claverdon 18:55
Hatton 19:01
Warwick 19:08
Leamington Spa 19:13
Banbury 19:34
Bicester North 19:59
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:13
Princes Risborough 20:20
High Wycombe 20:30
Beaconsfield 20:36
Gerrards Cross 20:42
Wembley Stadium 20:54
London Marylebone 21:07
18:55 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:48
Stratford Parkway 18:52
Wilmcote 18:55
Wootton Wawen 19:00
Henley-In-Arden 19:03
Danzey 19:08
Wood End 19:11
The Lakes 19:14
Earlswood West Midlands 19:17
Wythall 19:20
Whitlocks End 19:22
Shirley 19:25
Yardley Wood 19:28
Hall Green 19:31
Spring Road 19:34
Tyseley 19:37
Small Heath 19:40
Birmingham Moor Street 19:46
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:49
Jewellery Quarter 19:58
The Hawthorns 20:02
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:05
Langley Green 20:08
Rowley Regis 20:11
Old Hill 20:14
Cradley Heath 20:18
Lye 20:21
Stourbridge Junction 20:24
Hagley 20:28
Blakedown 20:31
Kidderminster 20:36
Droitwich Spa 20:47
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:56
Worcester Foregate Street 21:01
Malvern Link 21:10
Great Malvern 21:15

Directions

Wilmcote

Wilmcote Station
Station Road
Wilmcote
Warwickshire
CV37 9UP

Book tickets to Wilmcote

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.