Skip to main content

Wilmcote

Ticket office opening hours:

This station is unstaffed.

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Wilmcote station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
06:14 Leamington Spa 1 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 06:06
Stratford Parkway 06:10
Wilmcote 06:13
Claverdon 06:21
Hatton 06:27
Warwick 06:39
Leamington Spa 06:45
06:33 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 06:26
Stratford Parkway 06:30
Wilmcote 06:33
Wootton Wawen 06:37
Henley-In-Arden 06:40
Danzey 06:45
Wood End 06:49
The Lakes 06:51
Earlswood West Midlands 06:54
Wythall 06:56
Whitlocks End 06:59
Shirley 07:02
Yardley Wood 07:06
Hall Green 07:10
Spring Road 07:12
Tyseley 07:16
Small Heath 07:18
Birmingham Moor Street 07:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:26
06:40 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 05:53
Birmingham Moor Street 05:56
Small Heath 05:59
Tyseley 06:02
Acocks Green 06:05
Olton 06:07
Solihull 06:11
Widney Manor 06:14
Dorridge 06:18
Lapworth 06:22
Claverdon 06:31
Bearley 06:35
Wilmcote 06:40
Stratford Parkway 06:43
Stratford-Upon-Avon 06:48
06:59 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 06:52
Stratford Parkway 06:56
Wilmcote 06:59
Wootton Wawen 07:03
Henley-In-Arden 07:07
Danzey 07:11
Wood End 07:15
The Lakes 07:17
Earlswood West Midlands 07:20
Wythall 07:23
Whitlocks End 07:25
Shirley 07:28
Yardley Wood 07:31
Hall Green 07:35
Spring Road 07:37
Tyseley 07:40
Small Heath 07:43
Birmingham Moor Street 07:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:51
Jewellery Quarter 07:55
The Hawthorns 07:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:02
Langley Green 08:05
Rowley Regis 08:08
Old Hill 08:11
Cradley Heath 08:15
Lye 08:18
Stourbridge Junction 08:21
Hagley 08:25
Blakedown 08:29
Kidderminster 08:33
Hartlebury 08:39
Droitwich Spa 08:47
Worcester Foregate Street 08:58
07:20 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 06:51
Warwick 06:56
Hatton 07:04
Claverdon 07:10
Wilmcote 07:20
Stratford Parkway 07:22
Stratford-Upon-Avon 07:31
07:28 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:40
Birmingham Moor Street 06:43
Small Heath 06:46
Tyseley 06:49
Spring Road 06:52
Hall Green 06:54
Yardley Wood 06:57
Shirley 07:00
Whitlocks End 07:03
Wythall 07:05
Earlswood West Midlands 07:08
The Lakes 07:10
Wood End 07:12
Danzey 07:15
Henley-In-Arden 07:20
Wootton Wawen 07:23
Wilmcote 07:28
Stratford Parkway 07:31
Stratford-Upon-Avon 07:36
07:41 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 07:33
Stratford Parkway 07:37
Wilmcote 07:40
Claverdon 07:48
Hatton 07:55
Warwick Parkway 08:00
Warwick 08:03
Leamington Spa 08:07
Banbury 08:25
Bicester North 08:38
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:52
High Wycombe 09:04
Seer Green 09:11
London Marylebone 09:35
07:50 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 07:43
Stratford Parkway 07:47
Wilmcote 07:50
Wootton Wawen 07:54
Henley-In-Arden 07:58
Danzey 08:01
Wood End 08:04
The Lakes 08:07
Earlswood West Midlands 08:10
Wythall 08:12
Whitlocks End 08:16
Shirley 08:19
Yardley Wood 08:22
Hall Green 08:26
Spring Road 08:28
Tyseley 08:32
Small Heath 08:34
Birmingham Moor Street 08:38
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:41
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
06:13 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 06:06
Stratford Parkway 06:10
Wilmcote 06:13
Claverdon 06:21
Hatton 06:27
Warwick 06:39
Leamington Spa 06:45
06:33 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 06:26
Stratford Parkway 06:30
Wilmcote 06:33
Wootton Wawen 06:37
Henley-In-Arden 06:40
Danzey 06:45
Wood End 06:49
The Lakes 06:51
Earlswood West Midlands 06:54
Wythall 06:56
Whitlocks End 06:59
Shirley 07:02
Yardley Wood 07:06
Hall Green 07:10
Spring Road 07:12
Tyseley 07:16
Small Heath 07:18
Birmingham Moor Street 07:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:26
06:40 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 05:53
Birmingham Moor Street 05:56
Small Heath 05:59
Tyseley 06:02
Acocks Green 06:05
Olton 06:07
Solihull 06:11
Widney Manor 06:14
Dorridge 06:18
Lapworth 06:22
Claverdon 06:31
Bearley 06:35
Wilmcote 06:40
Stratford Parkway 06:43
Stratford-Upon-Avon 06:48
06:59 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 06:52
Stratford Parkway 06:56
Wilmcote 06:59
Wootton Wawen 07:03
Henley-In-Arden 07:07
Danzey 07:11
Wood End 07:15
The Lakes 07:17
Earlswood West Midlands 07:20
Wythall 07:23
Whitlocks End 07:25
Shirley 07:28
Yardley Wood 07:31
Hall Green 07:35
Spring Road 07:37
Tyseley 07:40
Small Heath 07:43
Birmingham Moor Street 07:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:51
Jewellery Quarter 07:55
The Hawthorns 07:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:02
Langley Green 08:05
Rowley Regis 08:08
Old Hill 08:11
Cradley Heath 08:15
Lye 08:18
Stourbridge Junction 08:21
Hagley 08:25
Blakedown 08:29
Kidderminster 08:33
Hartlebury 08:39
Droitwich Spa 08:47
Worcester Foregate Street 08:58
07:20 Leamington Spa 2 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 06:51
Warwick 06:56
Hatton 07:04
Claverdon 07:10
Wilmcote 07:20
Stratford Parkway 07:22
Stratford-Upon-Avon 07:31
07:28 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:40
Birmingham Moor Street 06:43
Small Heath 06:46
Tyseley 06:49
Spring Road 06:52
Hall Green 06:54
Yardley Wood 06:57
Shirley 07:00
Whitlocks End 07:03
Wythall 07:05
Earlswood West Midlands 07:08
The Lakes 07:10
Wood End 07:12
Danzey 07:15
Henley-In-Arden 07:20
Wootton Wawen 07:23
Wilmcote 07:28
Stratford Parkway 07:31
Stratford-Upon-Avon 07:36
07:40 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 07:33
Stratford Parkway 07:37
Wilmcote 07:40
Claverdon 07:48
Hatton 07:55
Warwick Parkway 08:00
Warwick 08:03
Leamington Spa 08:07
Banbury 08:25
Bicester North 08:38
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:52
High Wycombe 09:04
Seer Green 09:11
London Marylebone 09:35
07:50 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 07:43
Stratford Parkway 07:47
Wilmcote 07:50
Wootton Wawen 07:54
Henley-In-Arden 07:58
Danzey 08:01
Wood End 08:04
The Lakes 08:07
Earlswood West Midlands 08:10
Wythall 08:12
Whitlocks End 08:16
Shirley 08:19
Yardley Wood 08:22
Hall Green 08:26
Spring Road 08:28
Tyseley 08:32
Small Heath 08:34
Birmingham Moor Street 08:38
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:41

Directions

Wilmcote

Wilmcote Station
Station Road
Wilmcote
Warwickshire
CV37 9UP

Book tickets to Wilmcote

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.