Skip to main content

Major Disruption - Due to the police dealing with an incident at Solihull all lines are blocked.

Train services running through this station will be cancelled or delayed by up to 60 minutes. Disruption is expected until the end of the day.

Chiltern Railways tickets will be accepted on:

Virgin Trains / London Northwestern in both directions between Birmingham and London.

 

Find out more
Service disruption - Last updated at 03:17 PM, 13/11

Ticket office opening hours:

This station is unstaffed.

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Wilmcote station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
15:59Delayed Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 15:32
Warwick 15:37
Hatton 15:44
Claverdon 15:49
Bearley 15:55
Wilmcote 15:59
Stratford Parkway 16:01
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:12
16:1516:19 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 14:57
Lye 15:01
Cradley Heath 15:04
Old Hill 15:07
Rowley Regis 15:11
Langley Green 15:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 15:17
The Hawthorns 15:19
Jewellery Quarter 15:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:28
Birmingham Moor Street 15:31
Tyseley 15:35
Spring Road 15:37
Hall Green 15:39
Yardley Wood 15:42
Shirley 15:45
Whitlocks End 15:48
Wythall 15:51
Earlswood West Midlands 15:53
The Lakes 15:56
Wood End 15:58
Danzey 16:01
Henley-In-Arden 16:06
Wootton Wawen 16:09
Wilmcote 16:15
Stratford Parkway 16:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:23
16:3316:35 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:26
Stratford Parkway 16:30
Wilmcote 16:33
Wootton Wawen 16:37
Henley-In-Arden 16:41
Danzey 16:45
Wood End 16:49
The Lakes 16:51
Earlswood West Midlands 16:54
Wythall 16:57
Whitlocks End 16:59
Shirley 17:02
Yardley Wood 17:05
Hall Green 17:08
Spring Road 17:11
Birmingham Moor Street 17:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:21
Jewellery Quarter 17:25
The Hawthorns 17:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:32
Langley Green 17:35
Rowley Regis 17:38
Old Hill 17:41
Cradley Heath 17:45
Lye 17:48
Stourbridge Junction 17:52
17:16 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 15:57
Lye 16:01
Cradley Heath 16:04
Old Hill 16:07
Rowley Regis 16:11
Langley Green 16:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:17
The Hawthorns 16:19
Jewellery Quarter 16:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:28
Birmingham Moor Street 16:31
Tyseley 16:36
Spring Road 16:38
Hall Green 16:41
Yardley Wood 16:43
Shirley 16:46
Whitlocks End 16:49
Wythall 16:52
Earlswood West Midlands 16:54
The Lakes 16:57
Wood End 16:59
Danzey 17:02
Henley-In-Arden 17:07
Wootton Wawen 17:10
Wilmcote 17:16
Stratford Parkway 17:19
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:24
17:34 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:27
Stratford Parkway 17:31
Wilmcote 17:34
Wootton Wawen 17:39
Henley-In-Arden 17:42
Danzey 17:47
Wood End 17:50
The Lakes 17:53
Earlswood West Midlands 17:56
Wythall 17:58
Whitlocks End 18:01
Shirley 18:04
Yardley Wood 18:07
Hall Green 18:10
Spring Road 18:12
Birmingham Moor Street 18:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:21
Jewellery Quarter 18:25
The Hawthorns 18:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:32
Langley Green 18:35
Rowley Regis 18:38
Old Hill 18:42
Cradley Heath 18:45
Lye 18:48
Stourbridge Junction 18:52
Hagley 18:56
Blakedown 18:59
Kidderminster 19:05
17:43 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:36
Stratford Parkway 17:40
Wilmcote 17:43
Bearley 17:47
Claverdon 17:52
Hatton 17:57
Warwick 18:05
Leamington Spa 18:09
Banbury 18:28
Bicester North 18:43
London Marylebone 19:44
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
15:59Delayed Leamington Spa 2 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 15:32
Warwick 15:37
Hatton 15:44
Claverdon 15:49
Bearley 15:55
Wilmcote 15:59
Stratford Parkway 16:01
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:12
16:1516:19 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 14:57
Lye 15:01
Cradley Heath 15:04
Old Hill 15:07
Rowley Regis 15:11
Langley Green 15:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 15:17
The Hawthorns 15:19
Jewellery Quarter 15:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:28
Birmingham Moor Street 15:31
Tyseley 15:35
Spring Road 15:37
Hall Green 15:39
Yardley Wood 15:42
Shirley 15:45
Whitlocks End 15:48
Wythall 15:51
Earlswood West Midlands 15:53
The Lakes 15:56
Wood End 15:58
Danzey 16:01
Henley-In-Arden 16:06
Wootton Wawen 16:09
Wilmcote 16:15
Stratford Parkway 16:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:23
16:33 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:26
Stratford Parkway 16:30
Wilmcote 16:33
Wootton Wawen 16:37
Henley-In-Arden 16:41
Danzey 16:45
Wood End 16:49
The Lakes 16:51
Earlswood West Midlands 16:54
Wythall 16:57
Whitlocks End 16:59
Shirley 17:02
Yardley Wood 17:05
Hall Green 17:08
Spring Road 17:11
Birmingham Moor Street 17:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:21
Jewellery Quarter 17:25
The Hawthorns 17:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:32
Langley Green 17:35
Rowley Regis 17:38
Old Hill 17:41
Cradley Heath 17:45
Lye 17:48
Stourbridge Junction 17:52
17:16 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 15:57
Lye 16:01
Cradley Heath 16:04
Old Hill 16:07
Rowley Regis 16:11
Langley Green 16:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:17
The Hawthorns 16:19
Jewellery Quarter 16:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:28
Birmingham Moor Street 16:31
Tyseley 16:36
Spring Road 16:38
Hall Green 16:41
Yardley Wood 16:43
Shirley 16:46
Whitlocks End 16:49
Wythall 16:52
Earlswood West Midlands 16:54
The Lakes 16:57
Wood End 16:59
Danzey 17:02
Henley-In-Arden 17:07
Wootton Wawen 17:10
Wilmcote 17:16
Stratford Parkway 17:19
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:24
17:34 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:27
Stratford Parkway 17:31
Wilmcote 17:34
Wootton Wawen 17:39
Henley-In-Arden 17:42
Danzey 17:47
Wood End 17:50
The Lakes 17:53
Earlswood West Midlands 17:56
Wythall 17:58
Whitlocks End 18:01
Shirley 18:04
Yardley Wood 18:07
Hall Green 18:10
Spring Road 18:12
Birmingham Moor Street 18:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:21
Jewellery Quarter 18:25
The Hawthorns 18:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:32
Langley Green 18:35
Rowley Regis 18:38
Old Hill 18:42
Cradley Heath 18:45
Lye 18:48
Stourbridge Junction 18:52
Hagley 18:56
Blakedown 18:59
Kidderminster 19:05
17:43 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:36
Stratford Parkway 17:40
Wilmcote 17:43
Bearley 17:47
Claverdon 17:52
Hatton 17:57
Warwick 18:05
Leamington Spa 18:09
Banbury 18:28
Bicester North 18:43
London Marylebone 19:44

Directions

Wilmcote

Wilmcote Station
Station Road
Wilmcote
Warwickshire
CV37 9UP

Book tickets to Wilmcote

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.