Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

This station is unstaffed.

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Wilmcote station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:34 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:27
Stratford Parkway 18:31
Wilmcote 18:34
Wootton Wawen 18:39
Henley-In-Arden 18:42
Danzey 18:47
Wood End 18:50
The Lakes 18:53
Earlswood West Midlands 18:56
Wythall 18:58
Whitlocks End 19:01
Shirley 19:04
Yardley Wood 19:07
Hall Green 19:10
Spring Road 19:12
Birmingham Moor Street 19:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:22
18:37 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:47
Droitwich Spa 16:55
Kidderminster 17:06
Blakedown 17:10
Hagley 17:14
Stourbridge Junction 17:18
Cradley Heath 17:24
Rowley Regis 17:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:35
The Hawthorns 17:37
Jewellery Quarter 17:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:47
Birmingham Moor Street 17:50
Small Heath 17:53
Tyseley 17:57
Spring Road 17:59
Hall Green 18:02
Yardley Wood 18:04
Shirley 18:08
Whitlocks End 18:10
Wythall 18:13
Earlswood West Midlands 18:15
The Lakes 18:18
Wood End 18:20
Danzey 18:23
Henley-In-Arden 18:28
Wootton Wawen 18:31
Wilmcote 18:37
Stratford Parkway 18:40
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:43
18:44 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 18:11
Warwick 18:16
Hatton 18:27
Claverdon 18:33
Bearley 18:39
Wilmcote 18:44
Stratford Parkway 18:46
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:51
18:58 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:51
Stratford Parkway 18:55
Wilmcote 18:58
Wootton Wawen 19:03
Henley-In-Arden 19:06
Whitlocks End 19:17
Shirley 19:19
Yardley Wood 19:22
Hall Green 19:25
Spring Road 19:27
Birmingham Moor Street 19:34
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:37
Jewellery Quarter 19:42
The Hawthorns 19:46
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:49
Rowley Regis 19:54
Cradley Heath 20:00
Stourbridge Junction 20:05
19:16 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:57
Lye 18:01
Cradley Heath 18:04
Old Hill 18:07
Rowley Regis 18:11
Langley Green 18:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:17
The Hawthorns 18:19
Jewellery Quarter 18:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:28
Birmingham Moor Street 18:31
Small Heath 18:34
Tyseley 18:37
Spring Road 18:40
Hall Green 18:42
Yardley Wood 18:45
Shirley 18:48
Whitlocks End 18:51
Wythall 18:53
Earlswood West Midlands 18:56
The Lakes 18:58
Wood End 19:00
Danzey 19:02
Henley-In-Arden 19:07
Wootton Wawen 19:10
Wilmcote 19:16
Stratford Parkway 19:19
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:23
19:20 Warwick 1 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:12
Stratford Parkway 19:16
Wilmcote 19:19
Bearley 19:23
Claverdon 19:29
Hatton 19:34
Warwick 19:44
19:33 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:26
Stratford Parkway 19:30
Wilmcote 19:33
Wootton Wawen 19:37
Henley-In-Arden 19:41
Danzey 19:45
Wood End 19:49
The Lakes 19:51
Earlswood West Midlands 19:54
Wythall 19:57
Whitlocks End 19:59
Shirley 20:02
Yardley Wood 20:05
Hall Green 20:08
Spring Road 20:11
Birmingham Moor Street 20:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:20
Jewellery Quarter 20:25
The Hawthorns 20:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:32
Langley Green 20:35
Rowley Regis 20:38
Old Hill 20:41
Cradley Heath 20:45
Lye 20:48
Stourbridge Junction 20:52
20:15 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:28
Birmingham Moor Street 19:31
Small Heath 19:34
Tyseley 19:37
Spring Road 19:40
Hall Green 19:42
Yardley Wood 19:45
Shirley 19:48
Whitlocks End 19:51
Wythall 19:53
Earlswood West Midlands 19:56
The Lakes 19:58
Wood End 20:00
Danzey 20:02
Henley-In-Arden 20:07
Wootton Wawen 20:10
Wilmcote 20:15
Stratford Parkway 20:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:23
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:34 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:27
Stratford Parkway 18:31
Wilmcote 18:34
Wootton Wawen 18:39
Henley-In-Arden 18:42
Danzey 18:47
Wood End 18:50
The Lakes 18:53
Earlswood West Midlands 18:56
Wythall 18:58
Whitlocks End 19:01
Shirley 19:04
Yardley Wood 19:07
Hall Green 19:10
Spring Road 19:12
Birmingham Moor Street 19:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:22
18:37 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:47
Droitwich Spa 16:55
Kidderminster 17:06
Blakedown 17:10
Hagley 17:14
Stourbridge Junction 17:18
Cradley Heath 17:24
Rowley Regis 17:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:35
The Hawthorns 17:37
Jewellery Quarter 17:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:47
Birmingham Moor Street 17:50
Small Heath 17:53
Tyseley 17:57
Spring Road 17:59
Hall Green 18:02
Yardley Wood 18:04
Shirley 18:08
Whitlocks End 18:10
Wythall 18:13
Earlswood West Midlands 18:15
The Lakes 18:18
Wood End 18:20
Danzey 18:23
Henley-In-Arden 18:28
Wootton Wawen 18:31
Wilmcote 18:37
Stratford Parkway 18:40
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:43
18:44 Leamington Spa 2 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 18:11
Warwick 18:16
Hatton 18:27
Claverdon 18:33
Bearley 18:39
Wilmcote 18:44
Stratford Parkway 18:46
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:51
18:58 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:51
Stratford Parkway 18:55
Wilmcote 18:58
Wootton Wawen 19:03
Henley-In-Arden 19:06
Whitlocks End 19:17
Shirley 19:19
Yardley Wood 19:22
Hall Green 19:25
Spring Road 19:27
Birmingham Moor Street 19:34
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:37
Jewellery Quarter 19:42
The Hawthorns 19:46
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:49
Rowley Regis 19:54
Cradley Heath 20:00
Stourbridge Junction 20:05
19:16 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:57
Lye 18:01
Cradley Heath 18:04
Old Hill 18:07
Rowley Regis 18:11
Langley Green 18:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:17
The Hawthorns 18:19
Jewellery Quarter 18:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:28
Birmingham Moor Street 18:31
Small Heath 18:34
Tyseley 18:37
Spring Road 18:40
Hall Green 18:42
Yardley Wood 18:45
Shirley 18:48
Whitlocks End 18:51
Wythall 18:53
Earlswood West Midlands 18:56
The Lakes 18:58
Wood End 19:00
Danzey 19:02
Henley-In-Arden 19:07
Wootton Wawen 19:10
Wilmcote 19:16
Stratford Parkway 19:19
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:23
19:19 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:12
Stratford Parkway 19:16
Wilmcote 19:19
Bearley 19:23
Claverdon 19:29
Hatton 19:34
Warwick 19:44
19:33 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:26
Stratford Parkway 19:30
Wilmcote 19:33
Wootton Wawen 19:37
Henley-In-Arden 19:41
Danzey 19:45
Wood End 19:49
The Lakes 19:51
Earlswood West Midlands 19:54
Wythall 19:57
Whitlocks End 19:59
Shirley 20:02
Yardley Wood 20:05
Hall Green 20:08
Spring Road 20:11
Birmingham Moor Street 20:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:20
Jewellery Quarter 20:25
The Hawthorns 20:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:32
Langley Green 20:35
Rowley Regis 20:38
Old Hill 20:41
Cradley Heath 20:45
Lye 20:48
Stourbridge Junction 20:52
20:15 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:28
Birmingham Moor Street 19:31
Small Heath 19:34
Tyseley 19:37
Spring Road 19:40
Hall Green 19:42
Yardley Wood 19:45
Shirley 19:48
Whitlocks End 19:51
Wythall 19:53
Earlswood West Midlands 19:56
The Lakes 19:58
Wood End 20:00
Danzey 20:02
Henley-In-Arden 20:07
Wootton Wawen 20:10
Wilmcote 20:15
Stratford Parkway 20:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:23

Directions

Wilmcote

Wilmcote Station
Station Road
Wilmcote
Warwickshire
CV37 9UP

Book tickets to Wilmcote

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.