Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Wilmcote

Ticket office opening hours:

This station is unstaffed.

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Wilmcote station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:0918:12 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:26
Droitwich Spa 16:35
Kidderminster 16:45
Hagley 16:51
Stourbridge Junction 16:57
Cradley Heath 17:03
Rowley Regis 17:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:13
The Hawthorns 17:15
Jewellery Quarter 17:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:27
Birmingham Moor Street 17:30
Tyseley 17:35
Spring Road 17:37
Hall Green 17:40
Yardley Wood 17:42
Shirley 17:45
Whitlocks End 17:48
Wythall 17:51
The Lakes 17:53
Henley-In-Arden 18:01
Wilmcote 18:09
Stratford Parkway 18:12
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:15
18:36 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:29
Stratford Parkway 18:33
Wilmcote 18:36
Henley-In-Arden 18:42
The Lakes 18:49
Wythall 18:53
Whitlocks End 18:56
Shirley 18:58
Yardley Wood 19:01
Hall Green 19:04
Spring Road 19:07
Tyseley 19:10
Birmingham Moor Street 19:14
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:17
Jewellery Quarter 19:24
The Hawthorns 19:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:31
Rowley Regis 19:36
Cradley Heath 19:42
Stourbridge Junction 19:47
Hagley 19:51
Kidderminster 19:57
Droitwich Spa 20:08
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:17
18:53 Leamington Spa 1 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:46
Stratford Parkway 18:50
Wilmcote 18:53
Hatton 19:03
Warwick 19:10
Leamington Spa 19:17
19:09 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 17:27
Droitwich Spa 17:36
Kidderminster 17:46
Blakedown 17:51
Hagley 17:55
Stourbridge Junction 17:59
Cradley Heath 18:05
Rowley Regis 18:10
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:15
The Hawthorns 18:17
Jewellery Quarter 18:21
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:27
Birmingham Moor Street 18:30
Tyseley 18:35
Spring Road 18:37
Hall Green 18:40
Yardley Wood 18:42
Shirley 18:45
Whitlocks End 18:48
Wythall 18:51
The Lakes 18:53
Henley-In-Arden 19:01
Wilmcote 19:09
Stratford Parkway 19:12
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:15
19:36 Great Malvern 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:29
Stratford Parkway 19:33
Wilmcote 19:36
Henley-In-Arden 19:42
The Lakes 19:49
Wythall 19:53
Whitlocks End 19:56
Shirley 19:58
Yardley Wood 20:01
Hall Green 20:04
Spring Road 20:07
Tyseley 20:10
Birmingham Moor Street 20:14
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:17
Jewellery Quarter 20:24
The Hawthorns 20:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:31
Rowley Regis 20:36
Cradley Heath 20:42
Stourbridge Junction 20:47
Hagley 20:51
Kidderminster 20:57
Droitwich Spa 21:08
Worcester Shrub Hill 21:17
Worcester Foregate Street 21:24
Malvern Link 21:34
Great Malvern 21:39
19:54 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 19:32
Warwick 19:37
Hatton 19:44
Wilmcote 19:54
Stratford Parkway 19:56
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:06
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:0918:12 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:26
Droitwich Spa 16:35
Kidderminster 16:45
Hagley 16:51
Stourbridge Junction 16:57
Cradley Heath 17:03
Rowley Regis 17:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:13
The Hawthorns 17:15
Jewellery Quarter 17:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:27
Birmingham Moor Street 17:30
Tyseley 17:35
Spring Road 17:37
Hall Green 17:40
Yardley Wood 17:42
Shirley 17:45
Whitlocks End 17:48
Wythall 17:51
The Lakes 17:53
Henley-In-Arden 18:01
Wilmcote 18:09
Stratford Parkway 18:12
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:15
18:36 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:29
Stratford Parkway 18:33
Wilmcote 18:36
Henley-In-Arden 18:42
The Lakes 18:49
Wythall 18:53
Whitlocks End 18:56
Shirley 18:58
Yardley Wood 19:01
Hall Green 19:04
Spring Road 19:07
Tyseley 19:10
Birmingham Moor Street 19:14
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:17
Jewellery Quarter 19:24
The Hawthorns 19:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:31
Rowley Regis 19:36
Cradley Heath 19:42
Stourbridge Junction 19:47
Hagley 19:51
Kidderminster 19:57
Droitwich Spa 20:08
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:17
18:53 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:46
Stratford Parkway 18:50
Wilmcote 18:53
Hatton 19:03
Warwick 19:10
Leamington Spa 19:17
19:09 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 17:27
Droitwich Spa 17:36
Kidderminster 17:46
Blakedown 17:51
Hagley 17:55
Stourbridge Junction 17:59
Cradley Heath 18:05
Rowley Regis 18:10
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:15
The Hawthorns 18:17
Jewellery Quarter 18:21
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:27
Birmingham Moor Street 18:30
Tyseley 18:35
Spring Road 18:37
Hall Green 18:40
Yardley Wood 18:42
Shirley 18:45
Whitlocks End 18:48
Wythall 18:51
The Lakes 18:53
Henley-In-Arden 19:01
Wilmcote 19:09
Stratford Parkway 19:12
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:15
19:36 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:29
Stratford Parkway 19:33
Wilmcote 19:36
Henley-In-Arden 19:42
The Lakes 19:49
Wythall 19:53
Whitlocks End 19:56
Shirley 19:58
Yardley Wood 20:01
Hall Green 20:04
Spring Road 20:07
Tyseley 20:10
Birmingham Moor Street 20:14
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:17
Jewellery Quarter 20:24
The Hawthorns 20:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:31
Rowley Regis 20:36
Cradley Heath 20:42
Stourbridge Junction 20:47
Hagley 20:51
Kidderminster 20:57
Droitwich Spa 21:08
Worcester Shrub Hill 21:17
Worcester Foregate Street 21:24
Malvern Link 21:34
Great Malvern 21:39
19:54 Leamington Spa 2 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 19:32
Warwick 19:37
Hatton 19:44
Wilmcote 19:54
Stratford Parkway 19:56
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:06

Directions

Wilmcote

Wilmcote Station
Station Road
Wilmcote
Warwickshire
CV37 9UP

Book tickets to Wilmcote

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.