Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Wilmcote

Ticket office opening hours:

This station is unstaffed.

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Wilmcote station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
12:33 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 12:26
Stratford Parkway 12:30
Wilmcote 12:33
Wootton Wawen 12:37
Henley-In-Arden 12:41
Danzey 12:45
Wood End 12:49
The Lakes 12:51
Earlswood West Midlands 12:54
Wythall 12:57
Whitlocks End 12:59
Shirley 13:02
Yardley Wood 13:05
Hall Green 13:08
Spring Road 13:11
Birmingham Moor Street 13:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:20
Jewellery Quarter 13:25
The Hawthorns 13:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:32
Langley Green 13:35
Rowley Regis 13:38
Old Hill 13:41
Cradley Heath 13:45
Lye 13:48
Stourbridge Junction 13:52
12:47 Leamington Spa 1 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 12:40
Stratford Parkway 12:44
Wilmcote 12:47
Hatton 12:58
Warwick 13:04
Leamington Spa 13:14
13:15 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 11:57
Lye 12:01
Cradley Heath 12:04
Old Hill 12:07
Rowley Regis 12:11
Langley Green 12:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:17
The Hawthorns 12:19
Jewellery Quarter 12:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:28
Birmingham Moor Street 12:31
Spring Road 12:37
Hall Green 12:39
Yardley Wood 12:42
Shirley 12:45
Whitlocks End 12:48
Wythall 12:51
Earlswood West Midlands 12:53
The Lakes 12:56
Wood End 12:58
Danzey 13:01
Henley-In-Arden 13:06
Wootton Wawen 13:09
Wilmcote 13:15
Stratford Parkway 13:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 13:23
13:33 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 13:26
Stratford Parkway 13:30
Wilmcote 13:33
Wootton Wawen 13:37
Henley-In-Arden 13:41
Danzey 13:45
Wood End 13:49
The Lakes 13:51
Earlswood West Midlands 13:54
Wythall 13:57
Whitlocks End 13:59
Shirley 14:02
Yardley Wood 14:05
Hall Green 14:08
Spring Road 14:11
Birmingham Moor Street 14:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:20
Jewellery Quarter 14:25
The Hawthorns 14:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:32
Langley Green 14:35
Rowley Regis 14:38
Old Hill 14:41
Cradley Heath 14:45
Lye 14:48
Stourbridge Junction 14:52
13:59 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 13:32
Warwick 13:37
Hatton 13:44
Claverdon 13:49
Bearley 13:55
Wilmcote 13:59
Stratford Parkway 14:01
Stratford-Upon-Avon 14:12
14:15 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 12:57
Lye 13:01
Cradley Heath 13:04
Old Hill 13:07
Rowley Regis 13:11
Langley Green 13:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:17
The Hawthorns 13:19
Jewellery Quarter 13:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:28
Birmingham Moor Street 13:31
Spring Road 13:37
Hall Green 13:39
Yardley Wood 13:42
Shirley 13:45
Whitlocks End 13:48
Wythall 13:51
Earlswood West Midlands 13:53
The Lakes 13:56
Wood End 13:58
Danzey 14:01
Henley-In-Arden 14:06
Wootton Wawen 14:09
Wilmcote 14:15
Stratford Parkway 14:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 14:23
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
12:33 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 12:26
Stratford Parkway 12:30
Wilmcote 12:33
Wootton Wawen 12:37
Henley-In-Arden 12:41
Danzey 12:45
Wood End 12:49
The Lakes 12:51
Earlswood West Midlands 12:54
Wythall 12:57
Whitlocks End 12:59
Shirley 13:02
Yardley Wood 13:05
Hall Green 13:08
Spring Road 13:11
Birmingham Moor Street 13:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:20
Jewellery Quarter 13:25
The Hawthorns 13:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:32
Langley Green 13:35
Rowley Regis 13:38
Old Hill 13:41
Cradley Heath 13:45
Lye 13:48
Stourbridge Junction 13:52
12:47 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 12:40
Stratford Parkway 12:44
Wilmcote 12:47
Hatton 12:58
Warwick 13:04
Leamington Spa 13:14
13:15 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 11:57
Lye 12:01
Cradley Heath 12:04
Old Hill 12:07
Rowley Regis 12:11
Langley Green 12:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:17
The Hawthorns 12:19
Jewellery Quarter 12:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:28
Birmingham Moor Street 12:31
Spring Road 12:37
Hall Green 12:39
Yardley Wood 12:42
Shirley 12:45
Whitlocks End 12:48
Wythall 12:51
Earlswood West Midlands 12:53
The Lakes 12:56
Wood End 12:58
Danzey 13:01
Henley-In-Arden 13:06
Wootton Wawen 13:09
Wilmcote 13:15
Stratford Parkway 13:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 13:23
13:33 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 13:26
Stratford Parkway 13:30
Wilmcote 13:33
Wootton Wawen 13:37
Henley-In-Arden 13:41
Danzey 13:45
Wood End 13:49
The Lakes 13:51
Earlswood West Midlands 13:54
Wythall 13:57
Whitlocks End 13:59
Shirley 14:02
Yardley Wood 14:05
Hall Green 14:08
Spring Road 14:11
Birmingham Moor Street 14:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:20
Jewellery Quarter 14:25
The Hawthorns 14:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:32
Langley Green 14:35
Rowley Regis 14:38
Old Hill 14:41
Cradley Heath 14:45
Lye 14:48
Stourbridge Junction 14:52
13:59 Leamington Spa 2 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 13:32
Warwick 13:37
Hatton 13:44
Claverdon 13:49
Bearley 13:55
Wilmcote 13:59
Stratford Parkway 14:01
Stratford-Upon-Avon 14:12
14:15 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 12:57
Lye 13:01
Cradley Heath 13:04
Old Hill 13:07
Rowley Regis 13:11
Langley Green 13:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:17
The Hawthorns 13:19
Jewellery Quarter 13:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:28
Birmingham Moor Street 13:31
Spring Road 13:37
Hall Green 13:39
Yardley Wood 13:42
Shirley 13:45
Whitlocks End 13:48
Wythall 13:51
Earlswood West Midlands 13:53
The Lakes 13:56
Wood End 13:58
Danzey 14:01
Henley-In-Arden 14:06
Wootton Wawen 14:09
Wilmcote 14:15
Stratford Parkway 14:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 14:23

Directions

Wilmcote

Wilmcote Station
Station Road
Wilmcote
Warwickshire
CV37 9UP

Book tickets to Wilmcote

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.