Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Smethwick Galton Bridge

More about Smethwick Galton Bridge We run direct train services between Smethwick Galton Bridge and London on Mondays to Saturdays offering convenient through trains for business and leisure travel. If we have no through train when you want to travel use a London Midland service to Birmingham Moor Street for connections with our London trains.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Thu : 0615-1300
Fri : 0615-1800
Sat : 0800-1600
Sun : 1000-1300

Onward travel details are available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Smethwick Galton Bridge station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
12:41 Birmingham New Street 4 West Midlands Trains
Liverpool Lime Street 11:04
Liverpool South Parkway 11:16
Runcorn 11:25
Hartford 11:36
Crewe 11:49
Stafford 12:10
Penkridge 12:16
Wolverhampton 12:31
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:40
Birmingham New Street 12:48
12:42 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 12:09
Widney Manor 12:14
Solihull 12:17
Olton 12:20
Acocks Green 12:23
Birmingham Moor Street 12:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:33
Jewellery Quarter 12:35
The Hawthorns 12:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:42
Rowley Regis 12:47
Cradley Heath 12:53
Stourbridge Junction 12:58
Hagley 13:02
Blakedown 13:06
Kidderminster 13:10
12:47 Wolverhampton 3 West Midlands Trains
Walsall 12:01
Bescot Stadium 12:04
Tame Bridge Parkway 12:07
Hamstead 12:11
Perry Barr 12:14
Witton 12:17
Aston 12:19
Duddeston 12:22
Birmingham New Street 12:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street 12:45
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:47
Sandwell & Dudley 12:50
Dudley Port 12:53
Tipton 12:56
Coseley 12:59
Wolverhampton 13:05
12:47 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 12:27
Lye 12:31
Cradley Heath 12:34
Old Hill 12:37
Rowley Regis 12:41
Langley Green 12:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:47
The Hawthorns 12:49
Jewellery Quarter 12:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:56
Birmingham Moor Street 13:00
Acocks Green 13:07
Olton 13:09
Solihull 13:13
Widney Manor 13:16
Dorridge 13:20
Stratford Parkway 13:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 13:41
12:52 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 12:19
Shirley 12:22
Yardley Wood 12:24
Hall Green 12:27
Spring Road 12:29
Tyseley 12:32
Small Heath 12:35
Birmingham Moor Street 12:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:43
Jewellery Quarter 12:45
The Hawthorns 12:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:52
Rowley Regis 12:57
Cradley Heath 13:03
Stourbridge Junction 13:08
Hagley 13:12
Kidderminster 13:18
Droitwich Spa 13:29
Worcester Foregate Street 13:40
12:54 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 12:25
Blakedown 12:29
Hagley 12:33
Stourbridge Junction 12:37
Cradley Heath 12:43
Rowley Regis 12:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:53
The Hawthorns 12:56
Jewellery Quarter 13:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:04
Birmingham Moor Street 13:09
Small Heath 13:13
Tyseley 13:16
Spring Road 13:19
Hall Green 13:21
Yardley Wood 13:24
Shirley 13:27
Whitlocks End 13:30
13:02 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 12:03
Stratford Parkway 12:07
Dorridge 12:29
Widney Manor 12:33
Solihull 12:37
Olton 12:40
Acocks Green 12:43
Birmingham Moor Street 12:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:53
Jewellery Quarter 12:55
The Hawthorns 12:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:02
Langley Green 13:05
Rowley Regis 13:08
Old Hill 13:11
Cradley Heath 13:15
Lye 13:18
Stourbridge Junction 13:22
13:05 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 12:16
Droitwich Spa 12:25
Hartlebury 12:32
Kidderminster 12:38
Hagley 12:44
Stourbridge Junction 12:48
Cradley Heath 12:54
Rowley Regis 12:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:04
The Hawthorns 13:07
Jewellery Quarter 13:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:15
Birmingham Moor Street 13:19
Acocks Green 13:26
Olton 13:28
Solihull 13:32
Widney Manor 13:35
Dorridge 13:41
13:07 Liverpool Lime Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham New Street 13:01
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:07
Wolverhampton 13:18
Stafford 13:34
Crewe 13:56
Winsford 14:07
Hartford 14:11
Runcorn 14:21
Liverpool South Parkway 14:30
Liverpool Lime Street 14:42
13:07 Walsall 4 West Midlands Trains
Wolverhampton 12:50
Coseley 12:55
Tipton 12:58
Dudley Port 13:00
Sandwell & Dudley 13:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:07
Smethwick Rolfe Street 13:09
Birmingham New Street 13:15
Duddeston 13:32
Aston 13:34
Witton 13:37
Perry Barr 13:39
Hamstead 13:43
Tame Bridge Parkway 13:47
Bescot Stadium 13:50
Walsall 13:54
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
12:40 Liverpool Lime Street 4 West Midlands Trains
Liverpool Lime Street 11:04
Liverpool South Parkway 11:16
Runcorn 11:25
Hartford 11:36
Crewe 11:49
Stafford 12:10
Penkridge 12:16
Wolverhampton 12:31
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:40
Birmingham New Street 12:48
12:42 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 12:09
Widney Manor 12:14
Solihull 12:17
Olton 12:20
Acocks Green 12:23
Birmingham Moor Street 12:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:33
Jewellery Quarter 12:35
The Hawthorns 12:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:42
Rowley Regis 12:47
Cradley Heath 12:53
Stourbridge Junction 12:58
Hagley 13:02
Blakedown 13:06
Kidderminster 13:10
12:47 Walsall 3 West Midlands Trains
Walsall 12:01
Bescot Stadium 12:04
Tame Bridge Parkway 12:07
Hamstead 12:11
Perry Barr 12:14
Witton 12:17
Aston 12:19
Duddeston 12:22
Birmingham New Street 12:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street 12:45
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:47
Sandwell & Dudley 12:50
Dudley Port 12:53
Tipton 12:56
Coseley 12:59
Wolverhampton 13:05
12:47 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 12:27
Lye 12:31
Cradley Heath 12:34
Old Hill 12:37
Rowley Regis 12:41
Langley Green 12:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:47
The Hawthorns 12:49
Jewellery Quarter 12:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:56
Birmingham Moor Street 13:00
Acocks Green 13:07
Olton 13:09
Solihull 13:13
Widney Manor 13:16
Dorridge 13:20
Stratford Parkway 13:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 13:41
12:52 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 12:19
Shirley 12:22
Yardley Wood 12:24
Hall Green 12:27
Spring Road 12:29
Tyseley 12:32
Small Heath 12:35
Birmingham Moor Street 12:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:43
Jewellery Quarter 12:45
The Hawthorns 12:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:52
Rowley Regis 12:57
Cradley Heath 13:03
Stourbridge Junction 13:08
Hagley 13:12
Kidderminster 13:18
Droitwich Spa 13:29
Worcester Foregate Street 13:40
12:53 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 12:25
Blakedown 12:29
Hagley 12:33
Stourbridge Junction 12:37
Cradley Heath 12:43
Rowley Regis 12:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:53
The Hawthorns 12:56
Jewellery Quarter 13:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:04
Birmingham Moor Street 13:09
Small Heath 13:13
Tyseley 13:16
Spring Road 13:19
Hall Green 13:21
Yardley Wood 13:24
Shirley 13:27
Whitlocks End 13:30
13:02 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 12:03
Stratford Parkway 12:07
Dorridge 12:29
Widney Manor 12:33
Solihull 12:37
Olton 12:40
Acocks Green 12:43
Birmingham Moor Street 12:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:53
Jewellery Quarter 12:55
The Hawthorns 12:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:02
Langley Green 13:05
Rowley Regis 13:08
Old Hill 13:11
Cradley Heath 13:15
Lye 13:18
Stourbridge Junction 13:22
13:04 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 12:16
Droitwich Spa 12:25
Hartlebury 12:32
Kidderminster 12:38
Hagley 12:44
Stourbridge Junction 12:48
Cradley Heath 12:54
Rowley Regis 12:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:04
The Hawthorns 13:07
Jewellery Quarter 13:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:15
Birmingham Moor Street 13:19
Acocks Green 13:26
Olton 13:28
Solihull 13:32
Widney Manor 13:35
Dorridge 13:41
13:07 Birmingham New Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham New Street 13:01
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:07
Wolverhampton 13:18
Stafford 13:34
Crewe 13:56
Winsford 14:07
Hartford 14:11
Runcorn 14:21
Liverpool South Parkway 14:30
Liverpool Lime Street 14:42
13:07 Wolverhampton 4 West Midlands Trains
Wolverhampton 12:50
Coseley 12:55
Tipton 12:58
Dudley Port 13:00
Sandwell & Dudley 13:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:07
Smethwick Rolfe Street 13:09
Birmingham New Street 13:15
Duddeston 13:32
Aston 13:34
Witton 13:37
Perry Barr 13:39
Hamstead 13:43
Tame Bridge Parkway 13:47
Bescot Stadium 13:50
Walsall 13:54

Directions

Smethwick Galton Bridge

Galton Bridge
Warley
West Midlands
B66 1HU 
 

This station is managed by London Midland

Book tickets to Smethwick Galton Bridge

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.