Skip to main content

More about Smethwick Galton Bridge We run direct train services between Smethwick Galton Bridge and London on Mondays to Saturdays offering convenient through trains for business and leisure travel. If we have no through train when you want to travel use a London Midland service to Birmingham Moor Street for connections with our London trains.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Thu : 0615-1300
Fri : 0615-1800
Sat : 0800-1600
Sun : 1000-1300

Onward travel details are available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Smethwick Galton Bridge station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
17:54 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 17:25
Blakedown 17:29
Hagley 17:33
Stourbridge Junction 17:37
Cradley Heath 17:43
Rowley Regis 17:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:53
The Hawthorns 17:56
Jewellery Quarter 18:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:04
Birmingham Moor Street 18:09
Small Heath 18:13
Tyseley 18:16
Spring Road 18:19
Hall Green 18:21
Yardley Wood 18:24
Shirley 18:27
Whitlocks End 18:30
17:5417:57 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 17:19
Shirley 17:22
Yardley Wood 17:24
Hall Green 17:27
Spring Road 17:29
Tyseley 17:34
Small Heath 17:36
Birmingham Moor Street 17:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:43
Jewellery Quarter 17:47
The Hawthorns 17:51
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:53
Langley Green 17:57
Rowley Regis 18:00
Old Hill 18:03
Cradley Heath 18:06
Lye 18:10
Stourbridge Junction 18:12
Hagley 18:17
Blakedown 18:20
Kidderminster 18:27
18:03 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:28
Widney Manor 17:33
Solihull 17:36
Olton 17:39
Acocks Green 17:42
Birmingham Moor Street 17:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:53
Jewellery Quarter 17:56
The Hawthorns 18:00
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:03
Rowley Regis 18:08
Cradley Heath 18:14
Stourbridge Junction 18:19
Hagley 18:23
Blakedown 18:27
Kidderminster 18:31
Hartlebury 18:37
Droitwich Spa 18:45
Worcester Foregate Street 18:54
18:0718:09 Walsall 4 West Midlands Trains
Wolverhampton 17:50
Coseley 17:55
Tipton 17:58
Dudley Port 18:00
Sandwell & Dudley 18:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:07
Smethwick Rolfe Street 18:09
Birmingham New Street 18:15
Duddeston 18:32
Aston 18:34
Witton 18:37
Perry Barr 18:39
Hamstead 18:43
Tame Bridge Parkway 18:47
Bescot Stadium 18:50
Walsall 18:54
18:0718:22 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 17:15
Droitwich Spa 17:25
Hartlebury 17:32
Kidderminster 17:38
Blakedown 17:42
Hagley 17:46
Stourbridge Junction 17:50
Cradley Heath 17:56
Rowley Regis 18:01
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:06
The Hawthorns 18:09
Jewellery Quarter 18:13
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:17
Birmingham Moor Street 18:24
Acocks Green 18:31
Olton 18:33
Solihull 18:36
Widney Manor 18:41
Dorridge 18:48
18:07 Liverpool Lime Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham New Street 18:01
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:07
Wolverhampton 18:18
Penkridge 18:29
Stafford 18:35
Crewe 18:57
Winsford 19:07
Hartford 19:11
Runcorn 19:21
Liverpool South Parkway 19:30
Liverpool Lime Street 19:42
18:1618:18 Wolverhampton 3 West Midlands Trains
Walsall 17:31
Bescot Stadium 17:34
Tame Bridge Parkway 17:37
Hamstead 17:41
Perry Barr 17:44
Witton 17:47
Aston 17:49
Duddeston 17:52
Birmingham New Street 18:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street 18:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:16
Sandwell & Dudley 18:19
Dudley Port 18:22
Tipton 18:25
Coseley 18:28
Wolverhampton 18:34
18:1718:22 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:57
Lye 18:01
Cradley Heath 18:04
Old Hill 18:07
Rowley Regis 18:11
Langley Green 18:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:17
The Hawthorns 18:19
Jewellery Quarter 18:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:26
Birmingham Moor Street 18:30
Small Heath 18:34
Tyseley 18:37
Spring Road 18:40
Hall Green 18:42
Yardley Wood 18:45
Shirley 18:48
Whitlocks End 18:50
Wythall 18:53
Earlswood West Midlands 18:56
The Lakes 18:58
Wood End 19:00
Danzey 19:02
Henley-In-Arden 19:07
Wootton Wawen 19:10
Wilmcote 19:16
Stratford Parkway 19:19
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:23
18:17 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 17:42
Shirley 17:44
Yardley Wood 17:47
Hall Green 17:50
Spring Road 17:52
Tyseley 17:56
Small Heath 17:58
Birmingham Moor Street 18:03
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:08
Jewellery Quarter 18:10
The Hawthorns 18:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:17
Langley Green 18:20
Rowley Regis 18:23
Old Hill 18:27
Cradley Heath 18:30
Lye 18:33
Stourbridge Junction 18:37
Hagley 18:41
Blakedown 18:44
Kidderminster 18:50
18:22 Birmingham International 4 Transport for Wales
Aberystwyth 15:30
Borth 15:43
Dovey Junction 15:53
Machynlleth 16:08
Caersws 16:31
Newtown Powys 16:42
Welshpool 16:56
Shrewsbury 17:33
Wellington Shropshire 17:46
Telford Central 17:53
Wolverhampton 18:11
Smethwick Galton Bdg L.L. 18:22
Birmingham New Street 18:30
Birmingham International 18:49
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
17:5317:56 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 17:19
Shirley 17:22
Yardley Wood 17:24
Hall Green 17:27
Spring Road 17:29
Tyseley 17:34
Small Heath 17:36
Birmingham Moor Street 17:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:43
Jewellery Quarter 17:47
The Hawthorns 17:51
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:53
Langley Green 17:57
Rowley Regis 18:00
Old Hill 18:03
Cradley Heath 18:06
Lye 18:10
Stourbridge Junction 18:12
Hagley 18:17
Blakedown 18:20
Kidderminster 18:27
17:53 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 17:25
Blakedown 17:29
Hagley 17:33
Stourbridge Junction 17:37
Cradley Heath 17:43
Rowley Regis 17:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:53
The Hawthorns 17:56
Jewellery Quarter 18:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:04
Birmingham Moor Street 18:09
Small Heath 18:13
Tyseley 18:16
Spring Road 18:19
Hall Green 18:21
Yardley Wood 18:24
Shirley 18:27
Whitlocks End 18:30
18:03 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:28
Widney Manor 17:33
Solihull 17:36
Olton 17:39
Acocks Green 17:42
Birmingham Moor Street 17:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:53
Jewellery Quarter 17:56
The Hawthorns 18:00
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:03
Rowley Regis 18:08
Cradley Heath 18:14
Stourbridge Junction 18:19
Hagley 18:23
Blakedown 18:27
Kidderminster 18:31
Hartlebury 18:37
Droitwich Spa 18:45
Worcester Foregate Street 18:54
18:0618:21 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 17:15
Droitwich Spa 17:25
Hartlebury 17:32
Kidderminster 17:38
Blakedown 17:42
Hagley 17:46
Stourbridge Junction 17:50
Cradley Heath 17:56
Rowley Regis 18:01
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:06
The Hawthorns 18:09
Jewellery Quarter 18:13
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:17
Birmingham Moor Street 18:24
Acocks Green 18:31
Olton 18:33
Solihull 18:36
Widney Manor 18:41
Dorridge 18:48
18:07 Birmingham New Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham New Street 18:01
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:07
Wolverhampton 18:18
Penkridge 18:29
Stafford 18:35
Crewe 18:57
Winsford 19:07
Hartford 19:11
Runcorn 19:21
Liverpool South Parkway 19:30
Liverpool Lime Street 19:42
18:07 Wolverhampton 4 West Midlands Trains
Wolverhampton 17:50
Coseley 17:55
Tipton 17:58
Dudley Port 18:00
Sandwell & Dudley 18:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:07
Smethwick Rolfe Street 18:09
Birmingham New Street 18:15
Duddeston 18:32
Aston 18:34
Witton 18:37
Perry Barr 18:39
Hamstead 18:43
Tame Bridge Parkway 18:47
Bescot Stadium 18:50
Walsall 18:54
18:1618:18 Walsall 3 West Midlands Trains
Walsall 17:31
Bescot Stadium 17:34
Tame Bridge Parkway 17:37
Hamstead 17:41
Perry Barr 17:44
Witton 17:47
Aston 17:49
Duddeston 17:52
Birmingham New Street 18:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street 18:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:16
Sandwell & Dudley 18:19
Dudley Port 18:22
Tipton 18:25
Coseley 18:28
Wolverhampton 18:34
18:17 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 17:42
Shirley 17:44
Yardley Wood 17:47
Hall Green 17:50
Spring Road 17:52
Tyseley 17:56
Small Heath 17:58
Birmingham Moor Street 18:03
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:08
Jewellery Quarter 18:10
The Hawthorns 18:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:17
Langley Green 18:20
Rowley Regis 18:23
Old Hill 18:27
Cradley Heath 18:30
Lye 18:33
Stourbridge Junction 18:37
Hagley 18:41
Blakedown 18:44
Kidderminster 18:50
18:1718:22 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:57
Lye 18:01
Cradley Heath 18:04
Old Hill 18:07
Rowley Regis 18:11
Langley Green 18:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:17
The Hawthorns 18:19
Jewellery Quarter 18:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:26
Birmingham Moor Street 18:30
Small Heath 18:34
Tyseley 18:37
Spring Road 18:40
Hall Green 18:42
Yardley Wood 18:45
Shirley 18:48
Whitlocks End 18:50
Wythall 18:53
Earlswood West Midlands 18:56
The Lakes 18:58
Wood End 19:00
Danzey 19:02
Henley-In-Arden 19:07
Wootton Wawen 19:10
Wilmcote 19:16
Stratford Parkway 19:19
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:23
18:22 Aberystwyth 4 Transport for Wales
Aberystwyth 15:30
Borth 15:43
Dovey Junction 15:53
Machynlleth 16:08
Caersws 16:31
Newtown Powys 16:42
Welshpool 16:56
Shrewsbury 17:33
Wellington Shropshire 17:46
Telford Central 17:53
Wolverhampton 18:11
Smethwick Galton Bdg L.L. 18:22
Birmingham New Street 18:30
Birmingham International 18:49

Directions

Smethwick Galton Bridge

Galton Bridge
Warley
West Midlands
B66 1HU 
 

This station is managed by London Midland

Book tickets to Smethwick Galton Bridge

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.