Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Smethwick Galton Bridge

More about Smethwick Galton Bridge We run direct train services between Smethwick Galton Bridge and London on Mondays to Saturdays offering convenient through trains for business and leisure travel. If we have no through train when you want to travel use a London Midland service to Birmingham Moor Street for connections with our London trains.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Thu : 0615-1300
Fri : 0615-1800
Sat : 0800-1600
Sun : 1000-1300

Onward travel details are available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Smethwick Galton Bridge station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:01 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:27
Widney Manor 17:32
Solihull 17:35
Olton 17:38
Acocks Green 17:41
Birmingham Moor Street 17:48
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:52
Jewellery Quarter 17:54
The Hawthorns 17:58
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:01
Langley Green 18:04
Rowley Regis 18:07
Old Hill 18:10
Cradley Heath 18:13
Lye 18:17
Stourbridge Junction 18:21
18:08 Birmingham New Street 4 West Midlands Trains
Liverpool Lime Street 16:34
Liverpool South Parkway 16:44
Runcorn 16:52
Hartford 17:03
Winsford 17:08
Crewe 17:19
Stafford 17:40
Penkridge 17:46
Wolverhampton 17:58
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:07
Birmingham New Street 18:15
18:15 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 17:27
Droitwich Spa 17:36
Kidderminster 17:46
Blakedown 17:51
Hagley 17:55
Stourbridge Junction 17:59
Cradley Heath 18:05
Rowley Regis 18:10
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:15
The Hawthorns 18:17
Jewellery Quarter 18:21
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:24
Birmingham Moor Street 18:29
Tyseley 18:35
Spring Road 18:37
Hall Green 18:39
Yardley Wood 18:42
Shirley 18:45
Whitlocks End 18:48
Wythall 18:51
The Lakes 18:53
Henley-In-Arden 19:00
Wilmcote 19:09
Stratford Parkway 19:12
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:15
18:16 Wolverhampton 3 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham New Street 18:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street 18:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:16
Sandwell & Dudley 18:19
Dudley Port 18:22
Tipton 18:25
Coseley 18:28
Wolverhampton 18:34
18:31 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:29
Stratford Parkway 17:33
Wilmcote 17:36
Henley-In-Arden 17:43
The Lakes 17:49
Wythall 17:53
Whitlocks End 17:56
Shirley 17:59
Yardley Wood 18:01
Hall Green 18:05
Spring Road 18:07
Tyseley 18:10
Birmingham Moor Street 18:15
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:22
Jewellery Quarter 18:24
The Hawthorns 18:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:31
Rowley Regis 18:36
Cradley Heath 18:42
Stourbridge Junction 18:47
Hagley 18:51
Blakedown 18:54
Kidderminster 18:59
Droitwich Spa 19:10
Worcester Shrub Hill 19:19
18:39 Birmingham New Street 4 West Midlands Trains
Wolverhampton 18:22
Coseley 18:27
Tipton 18:30
Dudley Port 18:32
Sandwell & Dudley 18:36
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street 18:41
Birmingham New Street 18:47
18:42 Liverpool Lime Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham New Street 18:35
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:41
Wolverhampton 18:53
Penkridge 19:03
Stafford 19:09
Crewe 19:30
Winsford 19:38
Hartford 19:43
Runcorn 19:54
Liverpool South Parkway 20:03
Liverpool Lime Street 20:14
19:08 Birmingham New Street 4 West Midlands Trains
Liverpool Lime Street 17:34
Liverpool South Parkway 17:44
Runcorn 17:52
Hartford 18:03
Winsford 18:08
Crewe 18:19
Stafford 18:40
Penkridge 18:46
Wolverhampton 18:58
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:07
Birmingham New Street 19:15
19:12 Birmingham Moor Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 18:26
Droitwich Spa 18:35
Kidderminster 18:45
Hagley 18:51
Stourbridge Junction 18:55
Cradley Heath 19:01
Rowley Regis 19:06
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:11
The Hawthorns 19:14
Jewellery Quarter 19:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:21
Birmingham Moor Street 19:25
19:16 Wolverhampton 3 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham New Street 19:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street 19:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:16
Sandwell & Dudley 19:19
Dudley Port 19:22
Tipton 19:25
Coseley 19:28
Wolverhampton 19:34
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:01 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:27
Widney Manor 17:32
Solihull 17:35
Olton 17:38
Acocks Green 17:41
Birmingham Moor Street 17:48
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:52
Jewellery Quarter 17:54
The Hawthorns 17:58
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:01
Langley Green 18:04
Rowley Regis 18:07
Old Hill 18:10
Cradley Heath 18:13
Lye 18:17
Stourbridge Junction 18:21
18:07 Liverpool Lime Street 4 West Midlands Trains
Liverpool Lime Street 16:34
Liverpool South Parkway 16:44
Runcorn 16:52
Hartford 17:03
Winsford 17:08
Crewe 17:19
Stafford 17:40
Penkridge 17:46
Wolverhampton 17:58
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:07
Birmingham New Street 18:15
18:15 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 17:27
Droitwich Spa 17:36
Kidderminster 17:46
Blakedown 17:51
Hagley 17:55
Stourbridge Junction 17:59
Cradley Heath 18:05
Rowley Regis 18:10
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:15
The Hawthorns 18:17
Jewellery Quarter 18:21
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:24
Birmingham Moor Street 18:29
Tyseley 18:35
Spring Road 18:37
Hall Green 18:39
Yardley Wood 18:42
Shirley 18:45
Whitlocks End 18:48
Wythall 18:51
The Lakes 18:53
Henley-In-Arden 19:00
Wilmcote 19:09
Stratford Parkway 19:12
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:15
18:16 Birmingham New Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham New Street 18:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street 18:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:16
Sandwell & Dudley 18:19
Dudley Port 18:22
Tipton 18:25
Coseley 18:28
Wolverhampton 18:34
18:31 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:29
Stratford Parkway 17:33
Wilmcote 17:36
Henley-In-Arden 17:43
The Lakes 17:49
Wythall 17:53
Whitlocks End 17:56
Shirley 17:59
Yardley Wood 18:01
Hall Green 18:05
Spring Road 18:07
Tyseley 18:10
Birmingham Moor Street 18:15
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:22
Jewellery Quarter 18:24
The Hawthorns 18:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:31
Rowley Regis 18:36
Cradley Heath 18:42
Stourbridge Junction 18:47
Hagley 18:51
Blakedown 18:54
Kidderminster 18:59
Droitwich Spa 19:10
Worcester Shrub Hill 19:19
18:39 Wolverhampton 4 West Midlands Trains
Wolverhampton 18:22
Coseley 18:27
Tipton 18:30
Dudley Port 18:32
Sandwell & Dudley 18:36
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street 18:41
Birmingham New Street 18:47
18:41 Birmingham New Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham New Street 18:35
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:41
Wolverhampton 18:53
Penkridge 19:03
Stafford 19:09
Crewe 19:30
Winsford 19:38
Hartford 19:43
Runcorn 19:54
Liverpool South Parkway 20:03
Liverpool Lime Street 20:14
19:07 Liverpool Lime Street 4 West Midlands Trains
Liverpool Lime Street 17:34
Liverpool South Parkway 17:44
Runcorn 17:52
Hartford 18:03
Winsford 18:08
Crewe 18:19
Stafford 18:40
Penkridge 18:46
Wolverhampton 18:58
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:07
Birmingham New Street 19:15
19:11 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 18:26
Droitwich Spa 18:35
Kidderminster 18:45
Hagley 18:51
Stourbridge Junction 18:55
Cradley Heath 19:01
Rowley Regis 19:06
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:11
The Hawthorns 19:14
Jewellery Quarter 19:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:21
Birmingham Moor Street 19:25
19:16 Birmingham New Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham New Street 19:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street 19:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:16
Sandwell & Dudley 19:19
Dudley Port 19:22
Tipton 19:25
Coseley 19:28
Wolverhampton 19:34

Directions

Smethwick Galton Bridge

Galton Bridge
Warley
West Midlands
B66 1HU 
 

This station is managed by London Midland

Book tickets to Smethwick Galton Bridge

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.