Skip to main content

We run direct train services between Smethwick Galton Bridge and London on Mondays to Saturdays offering convenient through trains for business and leisure travel. If we have no through train when you want to travel use a West Midlands Railway service to Birmingham Moor Street for connections with our London trains.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Thu : 0615-1300
Fri : 0615-1800
Sat : 0800-1600
Sun : 1000-1300

Onward travel details are available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Smethwick Galton Bridge station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
17:05 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:14
Droitwich Spa 16:23
Hartlebury 16:31
Kidderminster 16:36
Blakedown 16:41
Hagley 16:44
Stourbridge Junction 16:48
Cradley Heath 16:54
Rowley Regis 16:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:05
The Hawthorns 17:07
Jewellery Quarter 17:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:15
Birmingham Moor Street 17:19
Acocks Green 17:26
Olton 17:28
Solihull 17:32
Widney Manor 17:35
Dorridge 17:41
17:06 Walsall 4 West Midlands Trains
Wolverhampton 16:49
Coseley 16:54
Tipton 16:57
Dudley Port 16:59
Sandwell & Dudley 17:03
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:06
Smethwick Rolfe Street 17:08
Birmingham New Street 17:14
Duddeston 17:32
Aston 17:34
Witton 17:37
Perry Barr 17:39
Hamstead 17:43
Tame Bridge Parkway 17:46
Bescot Stadium 17:49
Walsall 17:54
17:1017:12 Liverpool Lime Street 3 West Midlands Trains
London Euston 14:49
Watford Junction 15:04
Milton Keynes Central 15:25
Northampton 15:56
Long Buckby 16:07
Rugby 16:18
Coventry 16:30
Canley 16:33
Tile Hill 16:37
Berkswell 16:40
Birmingham International 16:46
Marston Green 16:49
Lea Hall 16:52
Stechford 16:55
Birmingham New Street 17:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:10
Wolverhampton 17:21
Penkridge 17:30
Stafford 17:38
Crewe 17:57
Winsford 18:07
Hartford 18:11
Acton Bridge 18:16
Runcorn 18:24
Liverpool South Parkway 18:32
Liverpool Lime Street 18:42
17:12 London Euston 4 West Midlands Trains
Liverpool Lime Street 15:35
Liverpool South Parkway 15:45
Runcorn 15:52
Hartford 16:02
Winsford 16:07
Crewe 16:19
Stafford 16:40
Penkridge 16:46
Wolverhampton 17:00
Coseley 17:05
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:12
Birmingham New Street 17:20
Marston Green 17:41
Birmingham International 17:44
Hampton-In-Arden 17:48
Tile Hill 17:54
Coventry 17:59
Rugby 18:11
Long Buckby 18:21
Northampton 18:37
Milton Keynes Central 18:53
Watford Junction 19:15
London Euston 19:31
17:12 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 16:40
Shirley 16:42
Yardley Wood 16:45
Hall Green 16:48
Spring Road 16:51
Birmingham Moor Street 16:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:03
Jewellery Quarter 17:05
The Hawthorns 17:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:12
Rowley Regis 17:17
Cradley Heath 17:23
Stourbridge Junction 17:28
Hagley 17:32
Blakedown 17:36
Kidderminster 17:40
17:15 Wolverhampton 3 West Midlands Trains
Walsall 16:31
Bescot Stadium 16:34
Tame Bridge Parkway 16:37
Hamstead 16:40
Perry Barr 16:43
Witton 16:45
Aston 16:48
Duddeston 16:50
Birmingham New Street 17:07
Smethwick Rolfe Street 17:13
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:14
Sandwell & Dudley 17:17
Dudley Port 17:21
Tipton 17:23
Coseley 17:26
Wolverhampton 17:31
17:17 London Euston 4 West Midlands Trains
Crewe 16:01
Alsager 16:09
Kidsgrove 16:14
Stoke-On-Trent 16:26
Stone 16:34
Stafford 16:47
Wolverhampton 17:06
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:16
Birmingham New Street 17:25
Marston Green 17:41
Birmingham International 17:44
Hampton-In-Arden 17:48
Tile Hill 17:54
Coventry 17:59
Rugby 18:11
Long Buckby 18:21
Northampton 18:37
Milton Keynes Central 18:53
Watford Junction 19:15
London Euston 19:31
17:17 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:57
Lye 17:01
Cradley Heath 17:04
Old Hill 17:07
Rowley Regis 17:11
Langley Green 17:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:17
The Hawthorns 17:19
Jewellery Quarter 17:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:26
Birmingham Moor Street 17:30
Tyseley 17:36
Spring Road 17:38
Hall Green 17:40
Yardley Wood 17:43
Shirley 17:46
Whitlocks End 17:49
Wythall 17:52
Earlswood West Midlands 17:54
The Lakes 17:56
Wood End 17:58
Danzey 18:01
Henley-In-Arden 18:06
Wootton Wawen 18:09
Wilmcote 18:15
Stratford Parkway 18:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:21
17:22 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:46
Widney Manor 16:51
Solihull 16:54
Olton 16:57
Acocks Green 17:00
Tyseley 17:02
Small Heath 17:05
Birmingham Moor Street 17:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:13
Jewellery Quarter 17:15
The Hawthorns 17:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:22
Rowley Regis 17:27
Cradley Heath 17:33
Stourbridge Junction 17:38
Kidderminster 17:50
Hartlebury 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:04
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:12
17:24 Birmingham International 4 Transport for Wales
Holyhead 13:28
Valley 13:34
Rhosneigr 13:39
Ty Croes 13:43
Bodorgan 13:47
Llanfairpwll 13:57
Bangor Gwynedd 14:07
Llandudno Junction 14:25
Colwyn Bay 14:31
Rhyl 14:41
Prestatyn 14:47
Flint 15:00
Chester 15:36
Wrexham General 15:51
Ruabon 15:58
Chirk 16:05
Gobowen 16:10
Shrewsbury 16:34
Wellington Shropshire 16:48
Telford Central 16:54
Wolverhampton 17:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg L.L. 17:24
Birmingham New Street 17:30
Birmingham International 17:50
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
17:05 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:14
Droitwich Spa 16:23
Hartlebury 16:31
Kidderminster 16:36
Blakedown 16:41
Hagley 16:44
Stourbridge Junction 16:48
Cradley Heath 16:54
Rowley Regis 16:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:05
The Hawthorns 17:07
Jewellery Quarter 17:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:15
Birmingham Moor Street 17:19
Acocks Green 17:26
Olton 17:28
Solihull 17:32
Widney Manor 17:35
Dorridge 17:41
17:06 Wolverhampton 4 West Midlands Trains
Wolverhampton 16:49
Coseley 16:54
Tipton 16:57
Dudley Port 16:59
Sandwell & Dudley 17:03
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:06
Smethwick Rolfe Street 17:08
Birmingham New Street 17:14
Duddeston 17:32
Aston 17:34
Witton 17:37
Perry Barr 17:39
Hamstead 17:43
Tame Bridge Parkway 17:46
Bescot Stadium 17:49
Walsall 17:54
17:10 London Euston 3 West Midlands Trains
London Euston 14:49
Watford Junction 15:04
Milton Keynes Central 15:25
Northampton 15:56
Long Buckby 16:07
Rugby 16:18
Coventry 16:30
Canley 16:33
Tile Hill 16:37
Berkswell 16:40
Birmingham International 16:46
Marston Green 16:49
Lea Hall 16:52
Stechford 16:55
Birmingham New Street 17:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:10
Wolverhampton 17:21
Penkridge 17:30
Stafford 17:38
Crewe 17:57
Winsford 18:07
Hartford 18:11
Acton Bridge 18:16
Runcorn 18:24
Liverpool South Parkway 18:32
Liverpool Lime Street 18:42
17:12 Liverpool Lime Street 4 West Midlands Trains
Liverpool Lime Street 15:35
Liverpool South Parkway 15:45
Runcorn 15:52
Hartford 16:02
Winsford 16:07
Crewe 16:19
Stafford 16:40
Penkridge 16:46
Wolverhampton 17:00
Coseley 17:05
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:12
Birmingham New Street 17:20
Marston Green 17:41
Birmingham International 17:44
Hampton-In-Arden 17:48
Tile Hill 17:54
Coventry 17:59
Rugby 18:11
Long Buckby 18:21
Northampton 18:37
Milton Keynes Central 18:53
Watford Junction 19:15
London Euston 19:31
17:12 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 16:40
Shirley 16:42
Yardley Wood 16:45
Hall Green 16:48
Spring Road 16:51
Birmingham Moor Street 16:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:03
Jewellery Quarter 17:05
The Hawthorns 17:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:12
Rowley Regis 17:17
Cradley Heath 17:23
Stourbridge Junction 17:28
Hagley 17:32
Blakedown 17:36
Kidderminster 17:40
17:14 Walsall 3 West Midlands Trains
Walsall 16:31
Bescot Stadium 16:34
Tame Bridge Parkway 16:37
Hamstead 16:40
Perry Barr 16:43
Witton 16:45
Aston 16:48
Duddeston 16:50
Birmingham New Street 17:07
Smethwick Rolfe Street 17:13
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:14
Sandwell & Dudley 17:17
Dudley Port 17:21
Tipton 17:23
Coseley 17:26
Wolverhampton 17:31
17:16 Crewe 4 West Midlands Trains
Crewe 16:01
Alsager 16:09
Kidsgrove 16:14
Stoke-On-Trent 16:26
Stone 16:34
Stafford 16:47
Wolverhampton 17:06
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:16
Birmingham New Street 17:25
Marston Green 17:41
Birmingham International 17:44
Hampton-In-Arden 17:48
Tile Hill 17:54
Coventry 17:59
Rugby 18:11
Long Buckby 18:21
Northampton 18:37
Milton Keynes Central 18:53
Watford Junction 19:15
London Euston 19:31
17:17 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:57
Lye 17:01
Cradley Heath 17:04
Old Hill 17:07
Rowley Regis 17:11
Langley Green 17:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:17
The Hawthorns 17:19
Jewellery Quarter 17:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:26
Birmingham Moor Street 17:30
Tyseley 17:36
Spring Road 17:38
Hall Green 17:40
Yardley Wood 17:43
Shirley 17:46
Whitlocks End 17:49
Wythall 17:52
Earlswood West Midlands 17:54
The Lakes 17:56
Wood End 17:58
Danzey 18:01
Henley-In-Arden 18:06
Wootton Wawen 18:09
Wilmcote 18:15
Stratford Parkway 18:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:21
17:22 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:46
Widney Manor 16:51
Solihull 16:54
Olton 16:57
Acocks Green 17:00
Tyseley 17:02
Small Heath 17:05
Birmingham Moor Street 17:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:13
Jewellery Quarter 17:15
The Hawthorns 17:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:22
Rowley Regis 17:27
Cradley Heath 17:33
Stourbridge Junction 17:38
Kidderminster 17:50
Hartlebury 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:04
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:12
17:23 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 16:55
Blakedown 16:59
Hagley 17:03
Stourbridge Junction 17:07
Cradley Heath 17:13
Rowley Regis 17:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:23
The Hawthorns 17:26
Jewellery Quarter 17:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:34
Birmingham Moor Street 17:39
Small Heath 17:43
Tyseley 17:46
Acocks Green 17:49
Olton 17:52
Solihull 17:56
Widney Manor 17:59
Dorridge 18:04

Directions

Smethwick Galton Bridge

Galton Bridge
Warley
West Midlands
B66 1HU 
 

This station is managed and operated by West Midlands railway.

Book tickets to Smethwick Galton Bridge

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.