Skip to main content

We run direct train services between Smethwick Galton Bridge and London on Mondays to Saturdays offering convenient through trains for business and leisure travel. If we have no through train when you want to travel use a West Midlands Railway service to Birmingham Moor Street for connections with our London trains.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Thu : 0615-1300
Fri : 0615-1800
Sat : 0800-1600
Sun : 1000-1300

Onward travel details are available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Smethwick Galton Bridge station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
16:3117:11 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 15:29
Stratford Parkway 15:33
Wilmcote 15:36
Henley-In-Arden 15:43
The Lakes 15:49
Earlswood West Midlands 15:52
Wythall 15:55
Whitlocks End 15:57
Shirley 16:00
Yardley Wood 16:03
Hall Green 16:06
Spring Road 16:08
Tyseley 16:11
Birmingham Moor Street 16:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:22
Jewellery Quarter 16:24
The Hawthorns 16:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:31
Rowley Regis 16:36
Cradley Heath 16:42
Stourbridge Junction 16:47
Hagley 16:51
Kidderminster 16:56
Droitwich Spa 17:08
Worcester Foregate Street 17:17
16:39 Walsall 4 West Midlands Trains
Wolverhampton 16:22
Coseley 16:27
Tipton 16:30
Dudley Port 16:32
Sandwell & Dudley 16:36
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street 16:41
Birmingham New Street 16:47
Duddeston 17:02
Aston 17:04
Witton 17:07
Perry Barr 17:09
Hamstead 17:12
Tame Bridge Parkway 17:16
Bescot Stadium 17:18
Walsall 17:23
16:42 Crewe 3 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham New Street 16:35
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:41
Coseley 16:48
Wolverhampton 16:54
Penkridge 17:03
Stafford 17:10
Crewe 17:29
16:46 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:26
Lye 16:30
Cradley Heath 16:33
Old Hill 16:36
Rowley Regis 16:40
Langley Green 16:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:46
The Hawthorns 16:48
Jewellery Quarter 16:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:55
Birmingham Moor Street 16:59
Acocks Green 17:06
Olton 17:08
Solihull 17:12
Widney Manor 17:15
Dorridge 17:22
17:00 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:27
Widney Manor 16:32
Solihull 16:35
Olton 16:38
Acocks Green 16:41
Birmingham Moor Street 16:48
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:51
Jewellery Quarter 16:53
The Hawthorns 16:57
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:00
Langley Green 17:03
Rowley Regis 17:06
Old Hill 17:09
Cradley Heath 17:12
Lye 17:16
Stourbridge Junction 17:20
17:07 Birmingham New Street 4 West Midlands Trains
Crewe 16:19
Stafford 16:37
Penkridge 16:43
Wolverhampton 16:57
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:06
Birmingham New Street 17:14
17:11 Shrewsbury 3 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham New Street 17:05
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:11
Sandwell & Dudley 17:14
Wolverhampton 17:24
Bilbrook 17:31
Codsall 17:33
Albrighton 17:38
Cosford 17:41
Shifnal 17:46
Telford Central 17:51
Oakengates 17:54
Wellington Shropshire 17:59
Shrewsbury 18:14
17:13 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:26
Droitwich Spa 16:35
Kidderminster 16:45
Hagley 16:51
Stourbridge Junction 16:57
Cradley Heath 17:03
Rowley Regis 17:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:13
The Hawthorns 17:15
Jewellery Quarter 17:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:22
Birmingham Moor Street 17:29
Tyseley 17:35
Spring Road 17:37
Hall Green 17:39
Yardley Wood 17:42
Shirley 17:45
Whitlocks End 17:48
Wythall 17:51
The Lakes 17:53
Henley-In-Arden 18:00
Wilmcote 18:09
Stratford Parkway 18:12
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:15
17:16 Wolverhampton 3 West Midlands Trains
Walsall 16:36
Bescot Stadium 16:40
Tame Bridge Parkway 16:43
Hamstead 16:46
Perry Barr 16:49
Witton 16:51
Aston 16:54
Duddeston 16:57
Birmingham New Street 17:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street 17:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:16
Sandwell & Dudley 17:19
Dudley Port 17:22
Tipton 17:24
Coseley 17:27
Wolverhampton 17:32
17:31 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:29
Stratford Parkway 16:33
Wilmcote 16:36
Henley-In-Arden 16:43
The Lakes 16:49
Earlswood West Midlands 16:52
Wythall 16:55
Whitlocks End 16:57
Shirley 17:00
Yardley Wood 17:03
Hall Green 17:06
Spring Road 17:08
Tyseley 17:11
Birmingham Moor Street 17:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:22
Jewellery Quarter 17:24
The Hawthorns 17:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:31
Rowley Regis 17:36
Cradley Heath 17:42
Stourbridge Junction 17:47
Hagley 17:51
Kidderminster 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:11
Worcester Foregate Street 18:21
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
16:3117:10 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 15:29
Stratford Parkway 15:33
Wilmcote 15:36
Henley-In-Arden 15:43
The Lakes 15:49
Earlswood West Midlands 15:52
Wythall 15:55
Whitlocks End 15:57
Shirley 16:00
Yardley Wood 16:03
Hall Green 16:06
Spring Road 16:08
Tyseley 16:11
Birmingham Moor Street 16:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:22
Jewellery Quarter 16:24
The Hawthorns 16:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:31
Rowley Regis 16:36
Cradley Heath 16:42
Stourbridge Junction 16:47
Hagley 16:51
Kidderminster 16:56
Droitwich Spa 17:08
Worcester Foregate Street 17:17
16:39 Wolverhampton 4 West Midlands Trains
Wolverhampton 16:22
Coseley 16:27
Tipton 16:30
Dudley Port 16:32
Sandwell & Dudley 16:36
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street 16:41
Birmingham New Street 16:47
Duddeston 17:02
Aston 17:04
Witton 17:07
Perry Barr 17:09
Hamstead 17:12
Tame Bridge Parkway 17:16
Bescot Stadium 17:18
Walsall 17:23
16:41 Birmingham New Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham New Street 16:35
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:41
Coseley 16:48
Wolverhampton 16:54
Penkridge 17:03
Stafford 17:10
Crewe 17:29
16:46 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:26
Lye 16:30
Cradley Heath 16:33
Old Hill 16:36
Rowley Regis 16:40
Langley Green 16:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:46
The Hawthorns 16:48
Jewellery Quarter 16:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:55
Birmingham Moor Street 16:59
Acocks Green 17:06
Olton 17:08
Solihull 17:12
Widney Manor 17:15
Dorridge 17:22
17:00 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:27
Widney Manor 16:32
Solihull 16:35
Olton 16:38
Acocks Green 16:41
Birmingham Moor Street 16:48
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:51
Jewellery Quarter 16:53
The Hawthorns 16:57
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:00
Langley Green 17:03
Rowley Regis 17:06
Old Hill 17:09
Cradley Heath 17:12
Lye 17:16
Stourbridge Junction 17:20
17:06 Crewe 4 West Midlands Trains
Crewe 16:19
Stafford 16:37
Penkridge 16:43
Wolverhampton 16:57
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:06
Birmingham New Street 17:14
17:11 Birmingham New Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham New Street 17:05
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:11
Sandwell & Dudley 17:14
Wolverhampton 17:24
Bilbrook 17:31
Codsall 17:33
Albrighton 17:38
Cosford 17:41
Shifnal 17:46
Telford Central 17:51
Oakengates 17:54
Wellington Shropshire 17:59
Shrewsbury 18:14
17:13 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:26
Droitwich Spa 16:35
Kidderminster 16:45
Hagley 16:51
Stourbridge Junction 16:57
Cradley Heath 17:03
Rowley Regis 17:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:13
The Hawthorns 17:15
Jewellery Quarter 17:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:22
Birmingham Moor Street 17:29
Tyseley 17:35
Spring Road 17:37
Hall Green 17:39
Yardley Wood 17:42
Shirley 17:45
Whitlocks End 17:48
Wythall 17:51
The Lakes 17:53
Henley-In-Arden 18:00
Wilmcote 18:09
Stratford Parkway 18:12
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:15
17:16 Walsall 3 West Midlands Trains
Walsall 16:36
Bescot Stadium 16:40
Tame Bridge Parkway 16:43
Hamstead 16:46
Perry Barr 16:49
Witton 16:51
Aston 16:54
Duddeston 16:57
Birmingham New Street 17:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street 17:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:16
Sandwell & Dudley 17:19
Dudley Port 17:22
Tipton 17:24
Coseley 17:27
Wolverhampton 17:32
17:31 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:29
Stratford Parkway 16:33
Wilmcote 16:36
Henley-In-Arden 16:43
The Lakes 16:49
Earlswood West Midlands 16:52
Wythall 16:55
Whitlocks End 16:57
Shirley 17:00
Yardley Wood 17:03
Hall Green 17:06
Spring Road 17:08
Tyseley 17:11
Birmingham Moor Street 17:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:22
Jewellery Quarter 17:24
The Hawthorns 17:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:31
Rowley Regis 17:36
Cradley Heath 17:42
Stourbridge Junction 17:47
Hagley 17:51
Kidderminster 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:11
Worcester Foregate Street 18:21

Directions

Smethwick Galton Bridge

Galton Bridge
Warley
West Midlands
B66 1HU 
 

This station is managed and operated by West Midlands railway.

Book tickets to Smethwick Galton Bridge

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.