Skip to main content

We run direct train services between Smethwick Galton Bridge and London on Mondays to Saturdays offering convenient through trains for business and leisure travel. If we have no through train when you want to travel use a West Midlands Railway service to Birmingham Moor Street for connections with our London trains.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Thu : 0615-1300
Fri : 0615-1800
Sat : 0800-1600
Sun : 1000-1300

Onward travel details are available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Smethwick Galton Bridge station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:3718:40 Walsall 4 West Midlands Trains
Wolverhampton 18:20
Coseley 18:25
Tipton 18:28
Dudley Port 18:30
Sandwell & Dudley 18:34
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:37
Smethwick Rolfe Street 18:39
Birmingham New Street 18:45
Duddeston 19:02
Aston 19:04
Witton 19:07
Perry Barr 19:09
Hamstead 19:13
Tame Bridge Parkway 19:17
Bescot Stadium 19:20
Walsall 19:24
18:41 Birmingham New Street 4 West Midlands Trains
Liverpool Lime Street 17:04
Liverpool South Parkway 17:16
Runcorn 17:25
Hartford 17:36
Winsford 17:40
Crewe 17:49
Stafford 18:10
Penkridge 18:16
Wolverhampton 18:31
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:40
Birmingham New Street 18:48
18:4118:43 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 18:04
Widney Manor 18:08
Solihull 18:12
Olton 18:15
Acocks Green 18:18
Tyseley 18:21
Small Heath 18:24
Birmingham Moor Street 18:28
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:31
Jewellery Quarter 18:33
The Hawthorns 18:38
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:40
Langley Green 18:44
Rowley Regis 18:47
Old Hill 18:50
Cradley Heath 18:53
Lye 18:57
Stourbridge Junction 19:02
18:46 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:05
Kidderminster 18:15
Hagley 18:21
Stourbridge Junction 18:25
Lye 18:29
Cradley Heath 18:32
Old Hill 18:36
Rowley Regis 18:39
Langley Green 18:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:45
The Hawthorns 18:48
Jewellery Quarter 18:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:55
Birmingham Moor Street 18:59
Small Heath 19:03
Tyseley 19:06
Spring Road 19:09
Hall Green 19:11
Yardley Wood 19:14
Shirley 19:17
Whitlocks End 19:20
18:47 Wolverhampton 3 West Midlands Trains
Walsall 18:01
Bescot Stadium 18:04
Tame Bridge Parkway 18:07
Hamstead 18:11
Perry Barr 18:14
Witton 18:17
Aston 18:19
Duddeston 18:22
Birmingham New Street 18:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street 18:45
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:47
Sandwell & Dudley 18:50
Dudley Port 18:53
Tipton 18:56
Coseley 18:59
Wolverhampton 19:05
18:52 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:55
Stratford Parkway 17:59
Henley-In-Arden 18:07
Whitlocks End 18:18
Shirley 18:21
Yardley Wood 18:24
Hall Green 18:27
Spring Road 18:29
Tyseley 18:32
Small Heath 18:34
Birmingham Moor Street 18:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:43
Jewellery Quarter 18:45
The Hawthorns 18:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:52
Rowley Regis 18:57
Cradley Heath 19:03
Stourbridge Junction 19:08
Hagley 19:12
Blakedown 19:15
Kidderminster 19:20
Droitwich Spa 19:31
Worcester Foregate Street 19:43
19:07 Birmingham New Street 4 West Midlands Trains
Wolverhampton 18:50
Coseley 18:55
Tipton 18:58
Dudley Port 19:00
Sandwell & Dudley 19:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:07
Smethwick Rolfe Street 19:09
Birmingham New Street 19:16
19:07 Crewe 3 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham New Street 19:01
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:07
Wolverhampton 19:18
Penkridge 19:29
Stafford 19:36
Stone 19:53
Stoke-On-Trent 20:06
Kidsgrove 20:15
Alsager 20:19
Crewe 20:32
19:10 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:38
Blakedown 18:42
Hagley 18:46
Stourbridge Junction 18:50
Lye 18:54
Cradley Heath 18:57
Old Hill 19:00
Rowley Regis 19:04
Langley Green 19:07
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:10
The Hawthorns 19:12
Jewellery Quarter 19:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:20
Birmingham Moor Street 19:24
Acocks Green 19:31
Olton 19:33
Solihull 19:37
Widney Manor 19:40
Dorridge 19:48
19:16 Wolverhampton 3 West Midlands Trains
Walsall 18:31
Bescot Stadium 18:34
Tame Bridge Parkway 18:37
Hamstead 18:41
Perry Barr 18:44
Witton 18:47
Aston 18:49
Duddeston 18:52
Birmingham New Street 19:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street 19:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:16
Sandwell & Dudley 19:19
Dudley Port 19:22
Tipton 19:25
Coseley 19:28
Wolverhampton 19:34
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:3718:39 Wolverhampton 4 West Midlands Trains
Wolverhampton 18:20
Coseley 18:25
Tipton 18:28
Dudley Port 18:30
Sandwell & Dudley 18:34
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:37
Smethwick Rolfe Street 18:39
Birmingham New Street 18:45
Duddeston 19:02
Aston 19:04
Witton 19:07
Perry Barr 19:09
Hamstead 19:13
Tame Bridge Parkway 19:17
Bescot Stadium 19:20
Walsall 19:24
18:4018:42 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 18:04
Widney Manor 18:08
Solihull 18:12
Olton 18:15
Acocks Green 18:18
Tyseley 18:21
Small Heath 18:24
Birmingham Moor Street 18:28
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:31
Jewellery Quarter 18:33
The Hawthorns 18:38
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:40
Langley Green 18:44
Rowley Regis 18:47
Old Hill 18:50
Cradley Heath 18:53
Lye 18:57
Stourbridge Junction 19:02
18:40 Liverpool Lime Street 4 West Midlands Trains
Liverpool Lime Street 17:04
Liverpool South Parkway 17:16
Runcorn 17:25
Hartford 17:36
Winsford 17:40
Crewe 17:49
Stafford 18:10
Penkridge 18:16
Wolverhampton 18:31
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:40
Birmingham New Street 18:48
18:45 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:05
Kidderminster 18:15
Hagley 18:21
Stourbridge Junction 18:25
Lye 18:29
Cradley Heath 18:32
Old Hill 18:36
Rowley Regis 18:39
Langley Green 18:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:45
The Hawthorns 18:48
Jewellery Quarter 18:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:55
Birmingham Moor Street 18:59
Small Heath 19:03
Tyseley 19:06
Spring Road 19:09
Hall Green 19:11
Yardley Wood 19:14
Shirley 19:17
Whitlocks End 19:20
18:47 Walsall 3 West Midlands Trains
Walsall 18:01
Bescot Stadium 18:04
Tame Bridge Parkway 18:07
Hamstead 18:11
Perry Barr 18:14
Witton 18:17
Aston 18:19
Duddeston 18:22
Birmingham New Street 18:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street 18:45
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:47
Sandwell & Dudley 18:50
Dudley Port 18:53
Tipton 18:56
Coseley 18:59
Wolverhampton 19:05
18:52 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:55
Stratford Parkway 17:59
Henley-In-Arden 18:07
Whitlocks End 18:18
Shirley 18:21
Yardley Wood 18:24
Hall Green 18:27
Spring Road 18:29
Tyseley 18:32
Small Heath 18:34
Birmingham Moor Street 18:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:43
Jewellery Quarter 18:45
The Hawthorns 18:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:52
Rowley Regis 18:57
Cradley Heath 19:03
Stourbridge Junction 19:08
Hagley 19:12
Blakedown 19:15
Kidderminster 19:20
Droitwich Spa 19:31
Worcester Foregate Street 19:43
19:07 Birmingham New Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham New Street 19:01
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:07
Wolverhampton 19:18
Penkridge 19:29
Stafford 19:36
Stone 19:53
Stoke-On-Trent 20:06
Kidsgrove 20:15
Alsager 20:19
Crewe 20:32
19:07 Wolverhampton 4 West Midlands Trains
Wolverhampton 18:50
Coseley 18:55
Tipton 18:58
Dudley Port 19:00
Sandwell & Dudley 19:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:07
Smethwick Rolfe Street 19:09
Birmingham New Street 19:16
19:10 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:38
Blakedown 18:42
Hagley 18:46
Stourbridge Junction 18:50
Lye 18:54
Cradley Heath 18:57
Old Hill 19:00
Rowley Regis 19:04
Langley Green 19:07
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:10
The Hawthorns 19:12
Jewellery Quarter 19:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:20
Birmingham Moor Street 19:24
Acocks Green 19:31
Olton 19:33
Solihull 19:37
Widney Manor 19:40
Dorridge 19:48
19:16 Walsall 3 West Midlands Trains
Walsall 18:31
Bescot Stadium 18:34
Tame Bridge Parkway 18:37
Hamstead 18:41
Perry Barr 18:44
Witton 18:47
Aston 18:49
Duddeston 18:52
Birmingham New Street 19:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street 19:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:16
Sandwell & Dudley 19:19
Dudley Port 19:22
Tipton 19:25
Coseley 19:28
Wolverhampton 19:34

Directions

Smethwick Galton Bridge

Galton Bridge
Warley
West Midlands
B66 1HU 
 

This station is managed and operated by West Midlands railway.

Book tickets to Smethwick Galton Bridge

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.