Skip to main content

Smethwick Galton Bridge

More about Smethwick Galton Bridge We run direct train services between Smethwick Galton Bridge and London on Mondays to Saturdays offering convenient through trains for business and leisure travel. If we have no through train when you want to travel use a London Midland service to Birmingham Moor Street for connections with our London trains.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Thu : 0615-1300
Fri : 0615-1800
Sat : 0800-1600
Sun : 1000-1300

Onward travel details are available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Smethwick Galton Bridge station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
06:07 Liverpool Lime Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham New Street 06:01
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:07
Coseley 06:14
Wolverhampton 06:20
Penkridge 06:30
Stafford 06:37
Crewe 06:57
Winsford 07:06
Hartford 07:10
Acton Bridge 07:15
Runcorn 07:24
Liverpool South Parkway 07:33
Liverpool Lime Street 07:46
06:10 Birmingham International 4 Arriva Trains Wales
Shrewsbury 05:18
Wellington Shropshire 05:31
Telford Central 05:38
Wolverhampton 05:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg L.L. 06:10
Birmingham New Street 06:15
Birmingham International 06:49
06:1206:14 Wolverhampton 3 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham New Street 06:04
Smethwick Rolfe Street 06:10
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:12
Sandwell & Dudley 06:15
Dudley Port 06:18
Tipton 06:21
Wolverhampton 06:30
06:17 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 05:40
Widney Manor 05:45
Solihull 05:48
Olton 05:51
Acocks Green 05:54
Tyseley 05:57
Small Heath 05:59
Birmingham Moor Street 06:04
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:07
Jewellery Quarter 06:10
The Hawthorns 06:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:16
Langley Green 06:20
Rowley Regis 06:23
Old Hill 06:26
Cradley Heath 06:29
Lye 06:32
Stourbridge Junction 06:36
Hagley 06:40
Blakedown 06:43
Kidderminster 06:47
Droitwich Spa 06:58
Worcester Foregate Street 07:09
06:17 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 05:30
Droitwich Spa 05:38
Kidderminster 05:48
Stourbridge Junction 05:56
Lye 06:00
Cradley Heath 06:03
Old Hill 06:07
Rowley Regis 06:10
Langley Green 06:13
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:16
The Hawthorns 06:19
Jewellery Quarter 06:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:27
Birmingham Moor Street 06:37
Small Heath 06:41
Tyseley 06:44
Acocks Green 06:47
Olton 06:50
Solihull 06:54
Widney Manor 06:57
Dorridge 07:02
06:31 Aberystwyth 3 Arriva Trains Wales
Birmingham New Street 06:25
Smethwick Galton Bdg L.L. 06:31
Wolverhampton 06:43
Telford Central 07:00
Wellington Shropshire 07:07
Shrewsbury 07:22
Welshpool 07:48
Newtown Powys 08:02
Caersws 08:10
Machynlleth 08:41
Dovey Junction 08:55
Borth 09:05
Aberystwyth 09:20
06:31 Rugeley Trent Valley 4 West Midlands Trains
Shrewsbury 05:24
Wellington Shropshire 05:38
Oakengates 05:42
Telford Central 05:45
Shifnal 05:50
Cosford 05:55
Albrighton 05:58
Codsall 06:04
Bilbrook 06:06
Wolverhampton 06:14
Coseley 06:19
Tipton 06:22
Dudley Port 06:25
Sandwell & Dudley 06:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:31
Smethwick Rolfe Street 06:33
Birmingham New Street 06:40
Tame Bridge Parkway 06:54
Walsall 07:02
Bloxwich 07:08
Bloxwich North 07:10
Landywood 07:14
Cannock 07:17
Hednesford 07:21
Rugeley Town 07:28
Rugeley Trent Valley 07:33
06:38 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 06:09
Stourbridge Junction 06:18
Rowley Regis 06:30
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 06:36
The Hawthorns 06:40
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:48
Birmingham Moor Street 06:52
Solihull 07:03
Warwick Parkway 07:16
Leamington Spa 07:23
London Marylebone 08:34
06:44 Leamington Spa 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 06:24
Lye 06:28
Cradley Heath 06:31
Old Hill 06:34
Rowley Regis 06:38
Langley Green 06:41
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:44
The Hawthorns 06:46
Jewellery Quarter 06:50
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:54
Birmingham Moor Street 06:59
Small Heath 07:03
Tyseley 07:06
Acocks Green 07:09
Olton 07:12
Solihull 07:16
Widney Manor 07:19
Dorridge 07:24
Lapworth 07:35
Hatton 07:40
Warwick Parkway 07:44
Warwick 07:47
Leamington Spa 07:53
06:47 Wolverhampton 3 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham New Street 06:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street 06:45
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:47
Sandwell & Dudley 06:50
Dudley Port 06:53
Tipton 06:56
Coseley 06:59
Wolverhampton 07:05
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
06:07 Birmingham New Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham New Street 06:01
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:07
Coseley 06:14
Wolverhampton 06:20
Penkridge 06:30
Stafford 06:37
Crewe 06:57
Winsford 07:06
Hartford 07:10
Acton Bridge 07:15
Runcorn 07:24
Liverpool South Parkway 07:33
Liverpool Lime Street 07:46
06:10 Shrewsbury 4 Arriva Trains Wales
Shrewsbury 05:18
Wellington Shropshire 05:31
Telford Central 05:38
Wolverhampton 05:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg L.L. 06:10
Birmingham New Street 06:15
Birmingham International 06:49
06:12 Birmingham New Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham New Street 06:04
Smethwick Rolfe Street 06:10
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:12
Sandwell & Dudley 06:15
Dudley Port 06:18
Tipton 06:21
Wolverhampton 06:30
06:16 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 05:40
Widney Manor 05:45
Solihull 05:48
Olton 05:51
Acocks Green 05:54
Tyseley 05:57
Small Heath 05:59
Birmingham Moor Street 06:04
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:07
Jewellery Quarter 06:10
The Hawthorns 06:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:16
Langley Green 06:20
Rowley Regis 06:23
Old Hill 06:26
Cradley Heath 06:29
Lye 06:32
Stourbridge Junction 06:36
Hagley 06:40
Blakedown 06:43
Kidderminster 06:47
Droitwich Spa 06:58
Worcester Foregate Street 07:09
06:16 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 05:30
Droitwich Spa 05:38
Kidderminster 05:48
Stourbridge Junction 05:56
Lye 06:00
Cradley Heath 06:03
Old Hill 06:07
Rowley Regis 06:10
Langley Green 06:13
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:16
The Hawthorns 06:19
Jewellery Quarter 06:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:27
Birmingham Moor Street 06:37
Small Heath 06:41
Tyseley 06:44
Acocks Green 06:47
Olton 06:50
Solihull 06:54
Widney Manor 06:57
Dorridge 07:02
06:31 Birmingham New Street 3 Arriva Trains Wales
Birmingham New Street 06:25
Smethwick Galton Bdg L.L. 06:31
Wolverhampton 06:43
Telford Central 07:00
Wellington Shropshire 07:07
Shrewsbury 07:22
Welshpool 07:48
Newtown Powys 08:02
Caersws 08:10
Machynlleth 08:41
Dovey Junction 08:55
Borth 09:05
Aberystwyth 09:20
06:31 Shrewsbury 4 West Midlands Trains
Shrewsbury 05:24
Wellington Shropshire 05:38
Oakengates 05:42
Telford Central 05:45
Shifnal 05:50
Cosford 05:55
Albrighton 05:58
Codsall 06:04
Bilbrook 06:06
Wolverhampton 06:14
Coseley 06:19
Tipton 06:22
Dudley Port 06:25
Sandwell & Dudley 06:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:31
Smethwick Rolfe Street 06:33
Birmingham New Street 06:40
Tame Bridge Parkway 06:54
Walsall 07:02
Bloxwich 07:08
Bloxwich North 07:10
Landywood 07:14
Cannock 07:17
Hednesford 07:21
Rugeley Town 07:28
Rugeley Trent Valley 07:33
06:36 Kidderminster 2 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 06:09
Stourbridge Junction 06:18
Rowley Regis 06:30
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 06:36
The Hawthorns 06:40
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:48
Birmingham Moor Street 06:52
Solihull 07:03
Warwick Parkway 07:16
Leamington Spa 07:23
London Marylebone 08:34
06:44 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 06:24
Lye 06:28
Cradley Heath 06:31
Old Hill 06:34
Rowley Regis 06:38
Langley Green 06:41
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:44
The Hawthorns 06:46
Jewellery Quarter 06:50
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:54
Birmingham Moor Street 06:59
Small Heath 07:03
Tyseley 07:06
Acocks Green 07:09
Olton 07:12
Solihull 07:16
Widney Manor 07:19
Dorridge 07:24
Lapworth 07:35
Hatton 07:40
Warwick Parkway 07:44
Warwick 07:47
Leamington Spa 07:53
06:47 Birmingham New Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham New Street 06:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street 06:45
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:47
Sandwell & Dudley 06:50
Dudley Port 06:53
Tipton 06:56
Coseley 06:59
Wolverhampton 07:05

Directions

Smethwick Galton Bridge

Galton Bridge
Warley
West Midlands
B66 1HU 
 

This station is managed by London Midland

Book tickets to Smethwick Galton Bridge

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.