Skip to main content

Little Kimble Chiltern Railways run services from Little Kimble to Princes Risbourough and Aylesbury and direct services to London Marylebone at peak times.

Ticket office opening hours:

Unmanned station. No ticket office

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Little Kimble station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
00:11 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:00
Wembley Stadium 23:09
Northolt Park 23:14
South Ruislip 23:27
West Ruislip 23:31
Denham Golf Club 23:36
Gerrards Cross 23:40
Beaconsfield 23:46
High Wycombe 23:52
Princes Risborough 00:03
Monks Risborough 00:07
Little Kimble 00:10
Aylesbury 00:21
00:33 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:30
Wembley Stadium 23:39
Northolt Park 23:44
South Ruislip 23:47
West Ruislip 23:51
Denham 23:56
Denham Golf Club 23:58
Gerrards Cross 00:02
Beaconsfield 00:09
High Wycombe 00:15
Princes Risborough 00:26
Monks Risborough 00:29
Little Kimble 00:33
Aylesbury 00:44
01:16 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 00:10
Wembley Stadium 00:19
Northolt Park 00:24
South Ruislip 00:28
West Ruislip 00:32
Denham 00:37
Gerrards Cross 00:42
Seer Green 00:46
Beaconsfield 00:50
High Wycombe 00:56
Saunderton 01:02
Princes Risborough 01:09
Monks Risborough 01:12
Little Kimble 01:16
Aylesbury 01:27
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
00:10 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:00
Wembley Stadium 23:09
Northolt Park 23:14
South Ruislip 23:27
West Ruislip 23:31
Denham Golf Club 23:36
Gerrards Cross 23:40
Beaconsfield 23:46
High Wycombe 23:52
Princes Risborough 00:03
Monks Risborough 00:07
Little Kimble 00:10
Aylesbury 00:21
00:33 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:30
Wembley Stadium 23:39
Northolt Park 23:44
South Ruislip 23:47
West Ruislip 23:51
Denham 23:56
Denham Golf Club 23:58
Gerrards Cross 00:02
Beaconsfield 00:09
High Wycombe 00:15
Princes Risborough 00:26
Monks Risborough 00:29
Little Kimble 00:33
Aylesbury 00:44
01:16 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 00:10
Wembley Stadium 00:19
Northolt Park 00:24
South Ruislip 00:28
West Ruislip 00:32
Denham 00:37
Gerrards Cross 00:42
Seer Green 00:46
Beaconsfield 00:50
High Wycombe 00:56
Saunderton 01:02
Princes Risborough 01:09
Monks Risborough 01:12
Little Kimble 01:16
Aylesbury 01:27

Directions

Little Kimble

Risborough Road
Little Kimble
Aylesbury
HP17 0XP

Book tickets to Little Kimble

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.