Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Little Kimble

Little Kimble Chiltern Railways run services from Little Kimble to Princes Risbourough and Aylesbury and direct services to London Marylebone at peak times.

Ticket office opening hours:

Unmanned station. No ticket office

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Little Kimble station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:0818:10 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:13
Wembley Stadium 17:22
Gerrards Cross 17:35
Beaconsfield 17:41
High Wycombe 17:47
Saunderton 17:54
Princes Risborough 18:01
Monks Risborough 18:04
Little Kimble 18:08
Aylesbury 18:19
18:37 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 18:29
Little Kimble 18:37
Monks Risborough 18:41
Princes Risborough 18:45
Saunderton 18:50
High Wycombe 18:56
Beaconsfield 19:03
Seer Green 19:06
Gerrards Cross 19:10
Wembley Stadium 19:23
London Marylebone 19:36
19:08 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:13
Wembley Stadium 18:22
Gerrards Cross 18:35
Beaconsfield 18:41
High Wycombe 18:47
Saunderton 18:54
Princes Risborough 19:01
Monks Risborough 19:04
Little Kimble 19:08
Aylesbury 19:19
19:37 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 19:29
Little Kimble 19:37
Monks Risborough 19:41
Princes Risborough 19:45
Saunderton 19:50
High Wycombe 19:56
Beaconsfield 20:03
Seer Green 20:06
Gerrards Cross 20:10
Wembley Stadium 20:23
London Marylebone 20:36
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:08 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:13
Wembley Stadium 17:22
Gerrards Cross 17:35
Beaconsfield 17:41
High Wycombe 17:47
Saunderton 17:54
Princes Risborough 18:01
Monks Risborough 18:04
Little Kimble 18:08
Aylesbury 18:19
18:37 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 18:29
Little Kimble 18:37
Monks Risborough 18:41
Princes Risborough 18:45
Saunderton 18:50
High Wycombe 18:56
Beaconsfield 19:03
Seer Green 19:06
Gerrards Cross 19:10
Wembley Stadium 19:23
London Marylebone 19:36
19:08 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:13
Wembley Stadium 18:22
Gerrards Cross 18:35
Beaconsfield 18:41
High Wycombe 18:47
Saunderton 18:54
Princes Risborough 19:01
Monks Risborough 19:04
Little Kimble 19:08
Aylesbury 19:19
19:37 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 19:29
Little Kimble 19:37
Monks Risborough 19:41
Princes Risborough 19:45
Saunderton 19:50
High Wycombe 19:56
Beaconsfield 20:03
Seer Green 20:06
Gerrards Cross 20:10
Wembley Stadium 20:23
London Marylebone 20:36

Directions

Little Kimble

Risborough Road
Little Kimble
Aylesbury
HP17 0XP

Book tickets to Little Kimble

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.