Skip to main content

Little Kimble Chiltern Railways run services from Little Kimble to Princes Risbourough and Aylesbury and direct services to London Marylebone at peak times.

Ticket office opening hours:

Unmanned station. No ticket office

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Little Kimble station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
09:41 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 09:33
Little Kimble 09:41
Monks Risborough 09:44
Princes Risborough 09:49
Saunderton 09:54
High Wycombe 10:02
West Ruislip 10:17
Northolt Park 10:34
Sudbury Hill Harrow 10:38
Sudbury & Harrow Road 10:40
London Marylebone 10:55
10:15 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Princes Risborough 10:07
Monks Risborough 10:11
Little Kimble 10:14
Aylesbury 10:25
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
09:41 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 09:33
Little Kimble 09:41
Monks Risborough 09:44
Princes Risborough 09:49
Saunderton 09:54
High Wycombe 10:02
West Ruislip 10:17
Northolt Park 10:34
Sudbury Hill Harrow 10:38
Sudbury & Harrow Road 10:40
London Marylebone 10:55
10:14 Princes Risborough 1 Chiltern Railways
Princes Risborough 10:07
Monks Risborough 10:11
Little Kimble 10:14
Aylesbury 10:25

Directions

Little Kimble

Risborough Road
Little Kimble
Aylesbury
HP17 0XP

Book tickets to Little Kimble

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.