Skip to main content

Little Kimble Chiltern Railways run services from Little Kimble to Princes Risbourough and Aylesbury and direct services to London Marylebone at peak times.

Ticket office opening hours:

Unmanned station. No ticket office

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Little Kimble station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
17:08 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:13
Wembley Stadium 16:22
Gerrards Cross 16:35
Beaconsfield 16:41
High Wycombe 16:47
Saunderton 16:54
Princes Risborough 17:01
Monks Risborough 17:04
Little Kimble 17:08
Aylesbury 17:19
17:37 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 17:29
Little Kimble 17:37
Monks Risborough 17:41
Princes Risborough 17:45
Saunderton 17:50
High Wycombe 17:56
Beaconsfield 18:03
Seer Green 18:06
Gerrards Cross 18:10
Wembley Stadium 18:23
London Marylebone 18:36
18:08 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:06
Wembley Stadium 17:16
South Ruislip 17:24
Denham 17:30
Gerrards Cross 17:35
Beaconsfield 17:41
High Wycombe 17:47
Saunderton 17:54
Princes Risborough 18:01
Monks Risborough 18:04
Little Kimble 18:08
Aylesbury 18:19
18:37 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 18:29
Little Kimble 18:37
Monks Risborough 18:41
Princes Risborough 18:45
Saunderton 18:50
High Wycombe 18:56
Beaconsfield 19:03
Seer Green 19:06
Gerrards Cross 19:10
Wembley Stadium 19:24
London Marylebone 19:37
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
17:08 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:13
Wembley Stadium 16:22
Gerrards Cross 16:35
Beaconsfield 16:41
High Wycombe 16:47
Saunderton 16:54
Princes Risborough 17:01
Monks Risborough 17:04
Little Kimble 17:08
Aylesbury 17:19
17:37 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 17:29
Little Kimble 17:37
Monks Risborough 17:41
Princes Risborough 17:45
Saunderton 17:50
High Wycombe 17:56
Beaconsfield 18:03
Seer Green 18:06
Gerrards Cross 18:10
Wembley Stadium 18:23
London Marylebone 18:36
18:08 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:06
Wembley Stadium 17:16
South Ruislip 17:24
Denham 17:30
Gerrards Cross 17:35
Beaconsfield 17:41
High Wycombe 17:47
Saunderton 17:54
Princes Risborough 18:01
Monks Risborough 18:04
Little Kimble 18:08
Aylesbury 18:19
18:37 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 18:29
Little Kimble 18:37
Monks Risborough 18:41
Princes Risborough 18:45
Saunderton 18:50
High Wycombe 18:56
Beaconsfield 19:03
Seer Green 19:06
Gerrards Cross 19:10
Wembley Stadium 19:24
London Marylebone 19:37

Directions

Little Kimble

Risborough Road
Little Kimble
Aylesbury
HP17 0XP

Book tickets to Little Kimble

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.