Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Little Kimble

Little Kimble Chiltern Railways run services from Little Kimble to Princes Risbourough and Aylesbury and direct services to London Marylebone at peak times.

Ticket office opening hours:

Unmanned station. No ticket office

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Little Kimble station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
05:11 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 05:02
Little Kimble 05:10
Monks Risborough 05:14
Princes Risborough 05:19
Saunderton 05:25
High Wycombe 05:31
Beaconsfield 05:37
Seer Green 05:41
Gerrards Cross 05:45
Denham Golf Club 05:49
Denham 05:52
West Ruislip 05:56
South Ruislip 06:00
Northolt Park 06:04
Wembley Stadium 06:09
London Marylebone 06:19
05:44 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 05:35
Little Kimble 05:43
Monks Risborough 05:47
Princes Risborough 05:53
High Wycombe 06:03
Beaconsfield 06:11
Seer Green 06:14
Gerrards Cross 06:18
Denham Golf Club 06:22
Denham 06:25
South Ruislip 06:30
Northolt Park 06:34
Wembley Stadium 06:40
London Marylebone 06:51
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
05:10 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 05:02
Little Kimble 05:10
Monks Risborough 05:14
Princes Risborough 05:19
Saunderton 05:25
High Wycombe 05:31
Beaconsfield 05:37
Seer Green 05:41
Gerrards Cross 05:45
Denham Golf Club 05:49
Denham 05:52
West Ruislip 05:56
South Ruislip 06:00
Northolt Park 06:04
Wembley Stadium 06:09
London Marylebone 06:19
05:43 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 05:35
Little Kimble 05:43
Monks Risborough 05:47
Princes Risborough 05:53
High Wycombe 06:03
Beaconsfield 06:11
Seer Green 06:14
Gerrards Cross 06:18
Denham Golf Club 06:22
Denham 06:25
South Ruislip 06:30
Northolt Park 06:34
Wembley Stadium 06:40
London Marylebone 06:51

Directions

Little Kimble

Risborough Road
Little Kimble
Aylesbury
HP17 0XP

Book tickets to Little Kimble

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.