Skip to main content

IMPORTANT TRAVEL INFORMATION Saturday 26 May - Passengers travelling on 26 May 2018

Although our last northbound train will depart London Marylebone at 2210hrs this Saturday (26 May), passengers travelling on trains from London Marylebone and Wembley Stadium Station are very strongly advised to travel before 1900hrs as northbound services will be exceptionally busy and we will not be able to guarantee travel after that point.

Service disruption - Last updated at 08:53 AM, 24/05

Little Kimble

Little Kimble Chiltern Railways run services from Little Kimble to Princes Risbourough and Aylesbury and direct services to London Marylebone at peak times.

Ticket office opening hours:

Unmanned station. No ticket office

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Little Kimble station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
13:10Cancelled Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 12:13
Wembley Stadium 12:23
Denham 12:33
Gerrards Cross 12:38
Beaconsfield 12:44
High Wycombe 12:50
Saunderton 12:56
Princes Risborough 13:03
Monks Risborough 13:06
Little Kimble 13:10
Aylesbury 13:24
13:37 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 13:29
Little Kimble 13:37
Monks Risborough 13:41
Princes Risborough 13:45
Saunderton 13:51
High Wycombe 13:57
Beaconsfield 14:03
Seer Green 14:07
Gerrards Cross 14:11
Wembley Stadium 14:24
London Marylebone 14:42
14:10 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:13
Wembley Stadium 13:23
Denham 13:33
Gerrards Cross 13:38
Beaconsfield 13:44
High Wycombe 13:50
Saunderton 13:56
Princes Risborough 14:03
Monks Risborough 14:06
Little Kimble 14:10
Aylesbury 14:23
14:37 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 14:29
Little Kimble 14:37
Monks Risborough 14:41
Princes Risborough 14:45
Saunderton 14:51
High Wycombe 14:57
Beaconsfield 15:03
Seer Green 15:07
Gerrards Cross 15:11
Wembley Stadium 15:24
London Marylebone 15:41
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
13:10Cancelled London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 12:13
Wembley Stadium 12:23
Denham 12:33
Gerrards Cross 12:38
Beaconsfield 12:44
High Wycombe 12:50
Saunderton 12:56
Princes Risborough 13:03
Monks Risborough 13:06
Little Kimble 13:10
Aylesbury 13:24
13:37 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 13:29
Little Kimble 13:37
Monks Risborough 13:41
Princes Risborough 13:45
Saunderton 13:51
High Wycombe 13:57
Beaconsfield 14:03
Seer Green 14:07
Gerrards Cross 14:11
Wembley Stadium 14:24
London Marylebone 14:42
14:10 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:13
Wembley Stadium 13:23
Denham 13:33
Gerrards Cross 13:38
Beaconsfield 13:44
High Wycombe 13:50
Saunderton 13:56
Princes Risborough 14:03
Monks Risborough 14:06
Little Kimble 14:10
Aylesbury 14:23
14:37 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 14:29
Little Kimble 14:37
Monks Risborough 14:41
Princes Risborough 14:45
Saunderton 14:51
High Wycombe 14:57
Beaconsfield 15:03
Seer Green 15:07
Gerrards Cross 15:11
Wembley Stadium 15:24
London Marylebone 15:41

Directions

Little Kimble

Risborough Road
Little Kimble
Aylesbury
HP17 0XP

Book tickets to Little Kimble

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.