Skip to main content

Little Kimble Chiltern Railways run services from Little Kimble to Princes Risbourough and Aylesbury and direct services to London Marylebone at peak times.

Ticket office opening hours:

Unmanned station. No ticket office

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Little Kimble station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:31 Princes Risborough 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 18:22
Little Kimble 18:30
Monks Risborough 18:34
Princes Risborough 18:47
18:49 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:53
Denham 18:10
Denham Golf Club 18:12
Gerrards Cross 18:16
Seer Green 18:21
Beaconsfield 18:24
High Wycombe 18:30
Princes Risborough 18:42
Monks Risborough 18:45
Little Kimble 18:49
Aylesbury 19:03
19:39 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Princes Risborough 19:32
Monks Risborough 19:35
Little Kimble 19:39
Aylesbury 19:52
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:30 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 18:22
Little Kimble 18:30
Monks Risborough 18:34
Princes Risborough 18:47
18:49 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:53
Denham 18:10
Denham Golf Club 18:12
Gerrards Cross 18:16
Seer Green 18:21
Beaconsfield 18:24
High Wycombe 18:30
Princes Risborough 18:42
Monks Risborough 18:45
Little Kimble 18:49
Aylesbury 19:03
19:39 Princes Risborough 1 Chiltern Railways
Princes Risborough 19:32
Monks Risborough 19:35
Little Kimble 19:39
Aylesbury 19:52

Directions

Little Kimble

Risborough Road
Little Kimble
Aylesbury
HP17 0XP

Book tickets to Little Kimble

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.