Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Thu : 0700-0900
Fri : 0700 - 1100
Sat : 0900- 1400
Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Langley Green station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
09:44 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 09:27
Lye 09:31
Cradley Heath 09:34
Old Hill 09:37
Rowley Regis 09:41
Langley Green 09:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:47
The Hawthorns 09:49
Jewellery Quarter 09:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:56
Birmingham Moor Street 10:00
Acocks Green 10:07
Olton 10:09
Solihull 10:13
Widney Manor 10:16
Dorridge 10:20
Stratford Parkway 10:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 10:41
10:06 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 09:30
Widney Manor 09:34
Solihull 09:38
Olton 09:41
Acocks Green 09:43
Birmingham Moor Street 09:50
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:54
Jewellery Quarter 09:56
The Hawthorns 10:00
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:03
Langley Green 10:06
Rowley Regis 10:09
Old Hill 10:12
Cradley Heath 10:16
Lye 10:19
Stourbridge Junction 10:22
10:14 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 09:57
Lye 10:01
Cradley Heath 10:04
Old Hill 10:07
Rowley Regis 10:11
Langley Green 10:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:17
The Hawthorns 10:19
Jewellery Quarter 10:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:26
Birmingham Moor Street 10:30
Spring Road 10:37
Hall Green 10:39
Yardley Wood 10:42
Shirley 10:45
Whitlocks End 10:48
Wythall 10:50
Earlswood West Midlands 10:53
The Lakes 10:56
Wood End 10:58
Danzey 11:01
Henley-In-Arden 11:06
Wootton Wawen 11:09
Wilmcote 11:15
Stratford Parkway 11:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 11:23
10:35 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 09:26
Stratford Parkway 09:30
Wilmcote 09:33
Wootton Wawen 09:37
Henley-In-Arden 09:41
Danzey 09:45
Wood End 09:49
The Lakes 09:51
Earlswood West Midlands 09:54
Wythall 09:57
Whitlocks End 10:00
Shirley 10:03
Yardley Wood 10:05
Hall Green 10:09
Spring Road 10:11
Birmingham Moor Street 10:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:23
Jewellery Quarter 10:25
The Hawthorns 10:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:32
Langley Green 10:35
Rowley Regis 10:38
Old Hill 10:41
Cradley Heath 10:45
Lye 10:48
Stourbridge Junction 10:52
10:44 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 10:28
Lye 10:31
Cradley Heath 10:34
Old Hill 10:37
Rowley Regis 10:41
Langley Green 10:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:47
The Hawthorns 10:49
Jewellery Quarter 10:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:56
Birmingham Moor Street 11:00
Acocks Green 11:07
Olton 11:09
Solihull 11:13
Widney Manor 11:16
Dorridge 11:20
Stratford Parkway 11:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 11:41
11:05 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 10:03
Stratford Parkway 10:07
Dorridge 10:29
Widney Manor 10:33
Solihull 10:37
Olton 10:40
Acocks Green 10:43
Birmingham Moor Street 10:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:53
Jewellery Quarter 10:55
The Hawthorns 10:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 11:02
Langley Green 11:05
Rowley Regis 11:08
Old Hill 11:11
Cradley Heath 11:15
Lye 11:18
Stourbridge Junction 11:22
11:14 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 10:57
Lye 11:01
Cradley Heath 11:04
Old Hill 11:07
Rowley Regis 11:11
Langley Green 11:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 11:17
The Hawthorns 11:19
Jewellery Quarter 11:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 11:26
Birmingham Moor Street 11:30
Spring Road 11:37
Hall Green 11:39
Yardley Wood 11:42
Shirley 11:45
Whitlocks End 11:48
Wythall 11:50
Earlswood West Midlands 11:53
The Lakes 11:56
Wood End 11:58
Danzey 12:01
Henley-In-Arden 12:06
Wootton Wawen 12:09
Wilmcote 12:15
Stratford Parkway 12:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 12:23
11:35 Stourbridge Junction West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 10:26
Stratford Parkway 10:30
Wilmcote 10:33
Wootton Wawen 10:37
Henley-In-Arden 10:41
Danzey 10:45
Wood End 10:49
The Lakes 10:51
Earlswood West Midlands 10:54
Wythall 10:57
Whitlocks End 11:00
Shirley 11:03
Yardley Wood 11:05
Hall Green 11:09
Spring Road 11:11
Birmingham Moor Street 11:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 11:23
Jewellery Quarter 11:25
The Hawthorns 11:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 11:32
Langley Green 11:35
Rowley Regis 11:38
Old Hill 11:41
Cradley Heath 11:45
Lye 11:48
Stourbridge Junction 11:52
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
09:44 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 09:27
Lye 09:31
Cradley Heath 09:34
Old Hill 09:37
Rowley Regis 09:41
Langley Green 09:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:47
The Hawthorns 09:49
Jewellery Quarter 09:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:56
Birmingham Moor Street 10:00
Acocks Green 10:07
Olton 10:09
Solihull 10:13
Widney Manor 10:16
Dorridge 10:20
Stratford Parkway 10:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 10:41
10:06 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 09:30
Widney Manor 09:34
Solihull 09:38
Olton 09:41
Acocks Green 09:43
Birmingham Moor Street 09:50
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:54
Jewellery Quarter 09:56
The Hawthorns 10:00
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:03
Langley Green 10:06
Rowley Regis 10:09
Old Hill 10:12
Cradley Heath 10:16
Lye 10:19
Stourbridge Junction 10:22
10:14 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 09:57
Lye 10:01
Cradley Heath 10:04
Old Hill 10:07
Rowley Regis 10:11
Langley Green 10:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:17
The Hawthorns 10:19
Jewellery Quarter 10:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:26
Birmingham Moor Street 10:30
Spring Road 10:37
Hall Green 10:39
Yardley Wood 10:42
Shirley 10:45
Whitlocks End 10:48
Wythall 10:50
Earlswood West Midlands 10:53
The Lakes 10:56
Wood End 10:58
Danzey 11:01
Henley-In-Arden 11:06
Wootton Wawen 11:09
Wilmcote 11:15
Stratford Parkway 11:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 11:23
10:35 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 09:26
Stratford Parkway 09:30
Wilmcote 09:33
Wootton Wawen 09:37
Henley-In-Arden 09:41
Danzey 09:45
Wood End 09:49
The Lakes 09:51
Earlswood West Midlands 09:54
Wythall 09:57
Whitlocks End 10:00
Shirley 10:03
Yardley Wood 10:05
Hall Green 10:09
Spring Road 10:11
Birmingham Moor Street 10:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:23
Jewellery Quarter 10:25
The Hawthorns 10:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:32
Langley Green 10:35
Rowley Regis 10:38
Old Hill 10:41
Cradley Heath 10:45
Lye 10:48
Stourbridge Junction 10:52
10:44 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 10:28
Lye 10:31
Cradley Heath 10:34
Old Hill 10:37
Rowley Regis 10:41
Langley Green 10:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:47
The Hawthorns 10:49
Jewellery Quarter 10:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:56
Birmingham Moor Street 11:00
Acocks Green 11:07
Olton 11:09
Solihull 11:13
Widney Manor 11:16
Dorridge 11:20
Stratford Parkway 11:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 11:41
11:05 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 10:03
Stratford Parkway 10:07
Dorridge 10:29
Widney Manor 10:33
Solihull 10:37
Olton 10:40
Acocks Green 10:43
Birmingham Moor Street 10:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:53
Jewellery Quarter 10:55
The Hawthorns 10:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 11:02
Langley Green 11:05
Rowley Regis 11:08
Old Hill 11:11
Cradley Heath 11:15
Lye 11:18
Stourbridge Junction 11:22
11:14 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 10:57
Lye 11:01
Cradley Heath 11:04
Old Hill 11:07
Rowley Regis 11:11
Langley Green 11:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 11:17
The Hawthorns 11:19
Jewellery Quarter 11:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 11:26
Birmingham Moor Street 11:30
Spring Road 11:37
Hall Green 11:39
Yardley Wood 11:42
Shirley 11:45
Whitlocks End 11:48
Wythall 11:50
Earlswood West Midlands 11:53
The Lakes 11:56
Wood End 11:58
Danzey 12:01
Henley-In-Arden 12:06
Wootton Wawen 12:09
Wilmcote 12:15
Stratford Parkway 12:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 12:23
11:35 Stratford-Upon-Avon West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 10:26
Stratford Parkway 10:30
Wilmcote 10:33
Wootton Wawen 10:37
Henley-In-Arden 10:41
Danzey 10:45
Wood End 10:49
The Lakes 10:51
Earlswood West Midlands 10:54
Wythall 10:57
Whitlocks End 11:00
Shirley 11:03
Yardley Wood 11:05
Hall Green 11:09
Spring Road 11:11
Birmingham Moor Street 11:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 11:23
Jewellery Quarter 11:25
The Hawthorns 11:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 11:32
Langley Green 11:35
Rowley Regis 11:38
Old Hill 11:41
Cradley Heath 11:45
Lye 11:48
Stourbridge Junction 11:52

Directions

Langley Green

Western Road
Oldbury
West Midlands
B69 4LZ 

West Midlands Railway manage and operate this station

Book tickets to Langley Green

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.