Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Thu : 0700-0900
Fri : 0700 - 1100
Sat : 0900- 1400
Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Langley Green station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
17:0317:05 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:27
Widney Manor 16:32
Solihull 16:35
Olton 16:38
Acocks Green 16:41
Birmingham Moor Street 16:48
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:51
Jewellery Quarter 16:53
The Hawthorns 16:57
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:00
Langley Green 17:03
Rowley Regis 17:06
Old Hill 17:09
Cradley Heath 17:12
Lye 17:16
Stourbridge Junction 17:20
17:43 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:26
Lye 17:30
Cradley Heath 17:33
Old Hill 17:36
Rowley Regis 17:40
Langley Green 17:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:46
The Hawthorns 17:48
Jewellery Quarter 17:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:55
Birmingham Moor Street 17:59
Acocks Green 18:06
Olton 18:08
Solihull 18:12
Widney Manor 18:15
Dorridge 18:21
18:04 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:27
Widney Manor 17:32
Solihull 17:35
Olton 17:38
Acocks Green 17:41
Birmingham Moor Street 17:48
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:52
Jewellery Quarter 17:54
The Hawthorns 17:58
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:01
Langley Green 18:04
Rowley Regis 18:07
Old Hill 18:10
Cradley Heath 18:13
Lye 18:17
Stourbridge Junction 18:21
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
17:0317:05 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:27
Widney Manor 16:32
Solihull 16:35
Olton 16:38
Acocks Green 16:41
Birmingham Moor Street 16:48
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:51
Jewellery Quarter 16:53
The Hawthorns 16:57
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:00
Langley Green 17:03
Rowley Regis 17:06
Old Hill 17:09
Cradley Heath 17:12
Lye 17:16
Stourbridge Junction 17:20
17:43 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:26
Lye 17:30
Cradley Heath 17:33
Old Hill 17:36
Rowley Regis 17:40
Langley Green 17:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:46
The Hawthorns 17:48
Jewellery Quarter 17:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:55
Birmingham Moor Street 17:59
Acocks Green 18:06
Olton 18:08
Solihull 18:12
Widney Manor 18:15
Dorridge 18:21
18:04 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:27
Widney Manor 17:32
Solihull 17:35
Olton 17:38
Acocks Green 17:41
Birmingham Moor Street 17:48
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:52
Jewellery Quarter 17:54
The Hawthorns 17:58
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:01
Langley Green 18:04
Rowley Regis 18:07
Old Hill 18:10
Cradley Heath 18:13
Lye 18:17
Stourbridge Junction 18:21

Directions

Langley Green

Western Road
Oldbury
West Midlands
B69 4LZ 

West Midlands Railway manage and operate this station

Book tickets to Langley Green

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.