Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Thu : 0700-0900
Fri : 0700 - 1100
Sat : 0900- 1400
Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Langley Green station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
19:07 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:38
Blakedown 18:42
Hagley 18:46
Stourbridge Junction 18:50
Lye 18:54
Cradley Heath 18:57
Old Hill 19:00
Rowley Regis 19:04
Langley Green 19:07
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:10
The Hawthorns 19:12
Jewellery Quarter 19:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:20
Birmingham Moor Street 19:24
Acocks Green 19:31
Olton 19:33
Solihull 19:37
Widney Manor 19:40
Dorridge 19:48
19:22 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 18:45
Shirley 18:47
Yardley Wood 18:50
Hall Green 18:53
Spring Road 18:56
Tyseley 18:59
Birmingham Moor Street 19:04
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:10
Jewellery Quarter 19:12
The Hawthorns 19:16
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:19
Langley Green 19:22
Rowley Regis 19:25
Old Hill 19:28
Cradley Heath 19:31
Lye 19:35
Stourbridge Junction 19:39
19:40 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 19:00
Widney Manor 19:05
Solihull 19:08
Olton 19:11
Acocks Green 19:14
Tyseley 19:17
Small Heath 19:19
Birmingham Moor Street 19:24
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:28
Jewellery Quarter 19:30
The Hawthorns 19:34
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:37
Langley Green 19:40
Rowley Regis 19:43
Old Hill 19:47
Cradley Heath 19:50
Lye 19:53
Stourbridge Junction 19:57
Hagley 20:01
Blakedown 20:04
Kidderminster 20:08
Hartlebury 20:14
Droitwich Spa 20:22
Worcester Foregate Street 20:31
19:42 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 18:46
Droitwich Spa 18:55
Hartlebury 19:02
Kidderminster 19:10
Blakedown 19:15
Hagley 19:18
Stourbridge Junction 19:25
Lye 19:29
Cradley Heath 19:32
Old Hill 19:35
Rowley Regis 19:39
Langley Green 19:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:45
The Hawthorns 19:47
Jewellery Quarter 19:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:55
Birmingham Moor Street 19:59
Small Heath 20:03
Tyseley 20:06
Acocks Green 20:09
Olton 20:12
Solihull 20:16
Widney Manor 20:19
Dorridge 20:24
20:10 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:03
Stratford Parkway 19:07
Lapworth 19:25
Dorridge 19:30
Widney Manor 19:35
Solihull 19:38
Olton 19:41
Acocks Green 19:44
Tyseley 19:47
Small Heath 19:49
Birmingham Moor Street 19:54
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:58
Jewellery Quarter 20:00
The Hawthorns 20:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:07
Langley Green 20:10
Rowley Regis 20:13
Old Hill 20:17
Cradley Heath 20:20
Lye 20:23
Stourbridge Junction 20:27
Hagley 20:31
Blakedown 20:34
Kidderminster 20:38
Droitwich Spa 20:50
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:59
20:14 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 19:57
Lye 20:01
Cradley Heath 20:04
Old Hill 20:07
Rowley Regis 20:11
Langley Green 20:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:17
The Hawthorns 20:19
Jewellery Quarter 20:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:26
Birmingham Moor Street 20:30
Small Heath 20:34
Tyseley 20:37
Spring Road 20:40
Hall Green 20:42
Yardley Wood 20:45
Shirley 20:48
Whitlocks End 20:50
Wythall 20:53
Earlswood West Midlands 20:56
The Lakes 20:58
Wood End 21:00
Danzey 21:02
Henley-In-Arden 21:07
Wootton Wawen 21:10
Wilmcote 21:15
Stratford Parkway 21:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 21:23
20:35 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:26
Stratford Parkway 19:30
Wilmcote 19:33
Wootton Wawen 19:37
Henley-In-Arden 19:41
Danzey 19:45
Wood End 19:49
The Lakes 19:51
Earlswood West Midlands 19:54
Wythall 19:57
Whitlocks End 20:00
Shirley 20:03
Yardley Wood 20:05
Hall Green 20:09
Spring Road 20:11
Birmingham Moor Street 20:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:23
Jewellery Quarter 20:25
The Hawthorns 20:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:32
Langley Green 20:35
Rowley Regis 20:38
Old Hill 20:41
Cradley Heath 20:45
Lye 20:48
Stourbridge Junction 20:52
20:42 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 19:46
Droitwich Spa 19:55
Hartlebury 20:02
Kidderminster 20:10
Blakedown 20:15
Hagley 20:18
Stourbridge Junction 20:25
Lye 20:29
Cradley Heath 20:32
Old Hill 20:35
Rowley Regis 20:39
Langley Green 20:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:45
The Hawthorns 20:47
Jewellery Quarter 20:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:55
Birmingham Moor Street 20:59
Small Heath 21:03
Tyseley 21:06
Acocks Green 21:09
Olton 21:12
Solihull 21:16
Widney Manor 21:19
Dorridge 21:24
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
19:07 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:38
Blakedown 18:42
Hagley 18:46
Stourbridge Junction 18:50
Lye 18:54
Cradley Heath 18:57
Old Hill 19:00
Rowley Regis 19:04
Langley Green 19:07
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:10
The Hawthorns 19:12
Jewellery Quarter 19:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:20
Birmingham Moor Street 19:24
Acocks Green 19:31
Olton 19:33
Solihull 19:37
Widney Manor 19:40
Dorridge 19:48
19:22 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 18:45
Shirley 18:47
Yardley Wood 18:50
Hall Green 18:53
Spring Road 18:56
Tyseley 18:59
Birmingham Moor Street 19:04
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:10
Jewellery Quarter 19:12
The Hawthorns 19:16
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:19
Langley Green 19:22
Rowley Regis 19:25
Old Hill 19:28
Cradley Heath 19:31
Lye 19:35
Stourbridge Junction 19:39
19:40 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 19:00
Widney Manor 19:05
Solihull 19:08
Olton 19:11
Acocks Green 19:14
Tyseley 19:17
Small Heath 19:19
Birmingham Moor Street 19:24
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:28
Jewellery Quarter 19:30
The Hawthorns 19:34
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:37
Langley Green 19:40
Rowley Regis 19:43
Old Hill 19:47
Cradley Heath 19:50
Lye 19:53
Stourbridge Junction 19:57
Hagley 20:01
Blakedown 20:04
Kidderminster 20:08
Hartlebury 20:14
Droitwich Spa 20:22
Worcester Foregate Street 20:31
19:42 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 18:46
Droitwich Spa 18:55
Hartlebury 19:02
Kidderminster 19:10
Blakedown 19:15
Hagley 19:18
Stourbridge Junction 19:25
Lye 19:29
Cradley Heath 19:32
Old Hill 19:35
Rowley Regis 19:39
Langley Green 19:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:45
The Hawthorns 19:47
Jewellery Quarter 19:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:55
Birmingham Moor Street 19:59
Small Heath 20:03
Tyseley 20:06
Acocks Green 20:09
Olton 20:12
Solihull 20:16
Widney Manor 20:19
Dorridge 20:24
20:10 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:03
Stratford Parkway 19:07
Lapworth 19:25
Dorridge 19:30
Widney Manor 19:35
Solihull 19:38
Olton 19:41
Acocks Green 19:44
Tyseley 19:47
Small Heath 19:49
Birmingham Moor Street 19:54
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:58
Jewellery Quarter 20:00
The Hawthorns 20:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:07
Langley Green 20:10
Rowley Regis 20:13
Old Hill 20:17
Cradley Heath 20:20
Lye 20:23
Stourbridge Junction 20:27
Hagley 20:31
Blakedown 20:34
Kidderminster 20:38
Droitwich Spa 20:50
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:59
20:14 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 19:57
Lye 20:01
Cradley Heath 20:04
Old Hill 20:07
Rowley Regis 20:11
Langley Green 20:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:17
The Hawthorns 20:19
Jewellery Quarter 20:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:26
Birmingham Moor Street 20:30
Small Heath 20:34
Tyseley 20:37
Spring Road 20:40
Hall Green 20:42
Yardley Wood 20:45
Shirley 20:48
Whitlocks End 20:50
Wythall 20:53
Earlswood West Midlands 20:56
The Lakes 20:58
Wood End 21:00
Danzey 21:02
Henley-In-Arden 21:07
Wootton Wawen 21:10
Wilmcote 21:15
Stratford Parkway 21:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 21:23
20:35 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:26
Stratford Parkway 19:30
Wilmcote 19:33
Wootton Wawen 19:37
Henley-In-Arden 19:41
Danzey 19:45
Wood End 19:49
The Lakes 19:51
Earlswood West Midlands 19:54
Wythall 19:57
Whitlocks End 20:00
Shirley 20:03
Yardley Wood 20:05
Hall Green 20:09
Spring Road 20:11
Birmingham Moor Street 20:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:23
Jewellery Quarter 20:25
The Hawthorns 20:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:32
Langley Green 20:35
Rowley Regis 20:38
Old Hill 20:41
Cradley Heath 20:45
Lye 20:48
Stourbridge Junction 20:52
20:42 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 19:46
Droitwich Spa 19:55
Hartlebury 20:02
Kidderminster 20:10
Blakedown 20:15
Hagley 20:18
Stourbridge Junction 20:25
Lye 20:29
Cradley Heath 20:32
Old Hill 20:35
Rowley Regis 20:39
Langley Green 20:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:45
The Hawthorns 20:47
Jewellery Quarter 20:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:55
Birmingham Moor Street 20:59
Small Heath 21:03
Tyseley 21:06
Acocks Green 21:09
Olton 21:12
Solihull 21:16
Widney Manor 21:19
Dorridge 21:24

Directions

Langley Green

Western Road
Oldbury
West Midlands
B69 4LZ 

West Midlands Railway manage and operate this station

Book tickets to Langley Green

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.