Skip to main content

Langley Green

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Thu : 0700-0900
Fri : 0700 - 1100
Sat : 0900- 1400
Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Langley Green station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
06:13 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 05:30
Droitwich Spa 05:38
Kidderminster 05:48
Stourbridge Junction 05:56
Lye 06:00
Cradley Heath 06:03
Old Hill 06:07
Rowley Regis 06:10
Langley Green 06:13
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:16
The Hawthorns 06:19
Jewellery Quarter 06:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:27
Birmingham Moor Street 06:37
Small Heath 06:41
Tyseley 06:44
Acocks Green 06:47
Olton 06:50
Solihull 06:54
Widney Manor 06:57
Dorridge 07:02
06:20 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 05:40
Widney Manor 05:45
Solihull 05:48
Olton 05:51
Acocks Green 05:54
Tyseley 05:57
Small Heath 05:59
Birmingham Moor Street 06:04
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:07
Jewellery Quarter 06:10
The Hawthorns 06:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:17
Langley Green 06:20
Rowley Regis 06:23
Old Hill 06:26
Cradley Heath 06:29
Lye 06:32
Stourbridge Junction 06:36
Hagley 06:40
Blakedown 06:43
Kidderminster 06:47
Droitwich Spa 06:58
Worcester Foregate Street 07:09
06:41 Leamington Spa 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 06:24
Lye 06:28
Cradley Heath 06:31
Old Hill 06:34
Rowley Regis 06:38
Langley Green 06:41
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:44
The Hawthorns 06:46
Jewellery Quarter 06:50
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:54
Birmingham Moor Street 06:59
Small Heath 07:03
Tyseley 07:06
Acocks Green 07:09
Olton 07:12
Solihull 07:16
Widney Manor 07:19
Dorridge 07:24
Lapworth 07:35
Hatton 07:40
Warwick Parkway 07:44
Warwick 07:47
Leamington Spa 07:53
07:05 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 06:28
Shirley 06:30
Yardley Wood 06:33
Hall Green 06:36
Spring Road 06:39
Tyseley 06:42
Small Heath 06:44
Birmingham Moor Street 06:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:53
Jewellery Quarter 06:55
The Hawthorns 06:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:02
Langley Green 07:05
Rowley Regis 07:08
Old Hill 07:12
Cradley Heath 07:15
Lye 07:18
Stourbridge Junction 07:22
Hagley 07:26
Blakedown 07:29
Kidderminster 07:33
Hartlebury 07:39
Droitwich Spa 07:47
Worcester Foregate Street 07:57
07:06 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 06:12
Droitwich Spa 06:20
Hartlebury 06:27
Kidderminster 06:33
Blakedown 06:37
Hagley 06:41
Stourbridge Junction 06:49
Lye 06:53
Cradley Heath 06:56
Old Hill 07:00
Rowley Regis 07:03
Langley Green 07:06
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:09
The Hawthorns 07:12
Jewellery Quarter 07:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:22
Birmingham Moor Street 07:27
Small Heath 07:31
Tyseley 07:34
Spring Road 07:37
Hall Green 07:39
Yardley Wood 07:42
Shirley 07:45
Whitlocks End 07:48
Wythall 07:50
Earlswood West Midlands 07:53
The Lakes 07:56
Wood End 07:58
Danzey 08:01
Henley-In-Arden 08:06
Wootton Wawen 08:09
Wilmcote 08:15
Stratford Parkway 08:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 08:23
07:25 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 06:35
Droitwich Spa 06:43
Hartlebury 06:50
Kidderminster 06:56
Blakedown 07:00
Hagley 07:04
Stourbridge Junction 07:08
Lye 07:12
Cradley Heath 07:15
Old Hill 07:18
Rowley Regis 07:22
Langley Green 07:25
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:28
The Hawthorns 07:30
Jewellery Quarter 07:34
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:38
Birmingham Moor Street 07:43
Tyseley 07:48
Acocks Green 07:51
Olton 07:53
Solihull 07:57
Widney Manor 08:00
Dorridge 08:06
07:35 Worcester Foregate Street West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 06:31
Warwick 06:36
Warwick Parkway 06:39
Hatton 06:43
Lapworth 06:48
Dorridge 06:54
Widney Manor 06:58
Solihull 07:02
Olton 07:05
Acocks Green 07:08
Tyseley 07:10
Small Heath 07:13
Birmingham Moor Street 07:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:23
Jewellery Quarter 07:25
The Hawthorns 07:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:32
Langley Green 07:35
Rowley Regis 07:38
Old Hill 07:42
Cradley Heath 07:45
Lye 07:48
Stourbridge Junction 07:52
Hagley 07:56
Blakedown 07:59
Kidderminster 08:03
Hartlebury 08:09
Droitwich Spa 08:17
Worcester Shrub Hill 08:24
Worcester Foregate Street 08:33
07:45 Whitlocks End West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 06:50
Droitwich Spa 07:03
Hartlebury 07:10
Kidderminster 07:16
Blakedown 07:20
Hagley 07:24
Stourbridge Junction 07:28
Lye 07:32
Cradley Heath 07:35
Old Hill 07:38
Rowley Regis 07:42
Langley Green 07:45
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:48
The Hawthorns 07:50
Jewellery Quarter 07:54
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:59
Birmingham Moor Street 08:05
Small Heath 08:09
Tyseley 08:12
Spring Road 08:15
Hall Green 08:17
Yardley Wood 08:20
Shirley 08:23
Whitlocks End 08:27
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
06:13 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 05:30
Droitwich Spa 05:38
Kidderminster 05:48
Stourbridge Junction 05:56
Lye 06:00
Cradley Heath 06:03
Old Hill 06:07
Rowley Regis 06:10
Langley Green 06:13
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:16
The Hawthorns 06:19
Jewellery Quarter 06:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:27
Birmingham Moor Street 06:37
Small Heath 06:41
Tyseley 06:44
Acocks Green 06:47
Olton 06:50
Solihull 06:54
Widney Manor 06:57
Dorridge 07:02
06:20 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 05:40
Widney Manor 05:45
Solihull 05:48
Olton 05:51
Acocks Green 05:54
Tyseley 05:57
Small Heath 05:59
Birmingham Moor Street 06:04
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:07
Jewellery Quarter 06:10
The Hawthorns 06:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:17
Langley Green 06:20
Rowley Regis 06:23
Old Hill 06:26
Cradley Heath 06:29
Lye 06:32
Stourbridge Junction 06:36
Hagley 06:40
Blakedown 06:43
Kidderminster 06:47
Droitwich Spa 06:58
Worcester Foregate Street 07:09
06:41 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 06:24
Lye 06:28
Cradley Heath 06:31
Old Hill 06:34
Rowley Regis 06:38
Langley Green 06:41
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:44
The Hawthorns 06:46
Jewellery Quarter 06:50
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:54
Birmingham Moor Street 06:59
Small Heath 07:03
Tyseley 07:06
Acocks Green 07:09
Olton 07:12
Solihull 07:16
Widney Manor 07:19
Dorridge 07:24
Lapworth 07:35
Hatton 07:40
Warwick Parkway 07:44
Warwick 07:47
Leamington Spa 07:53
07:05 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 06:28
Shirley 06:30
Yardley Wood 06:33
Hall Green 06:36
Spring Road 06:39
Tyseley 06:42
Small Heath 06:44
Birmingham Moor Street 06:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:53
Jewellery Quarter 06:55
The Hawthorns 06:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:02
Langley Green 07:05
Rowley Regis 07:08
Old Hill 07:12
Cradley Heath 07:15
Lye 07:18
Stourbridge Junction 07:22
Hagley 07:26
Blakedown 07:29
Kidderminster 07:33
Hartlebury 07:39
Droitwich Spa 07:47
Worcester Foregate Street 07:57
07:06 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 06:12
Droitwich Spa 06:20
Hartlebury 06:27
Kidderminster 06:33
Blakedown 06:37
Hagley 06:41
Stourbridge Junction 06:49
Lye 06:53
Cradley Heath 06:56
Old Hill 07:00
Rowley Regis 07:03
Langley Green 07:06
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:09
The Hawthorns 07:12
Jewellery Quarter 07:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:22
Birmingham Moor Street 07:27
Small Heath 07:31
Tyseley 07:34
Spring Road 07:37
Hall Green 07:39
Yardley Wood 07:42
Shirley 07:45
Whitlocks End 07:48
Wythall 07:50
Earlswood West Midlands 07:53
The Lakes 07:56
Wood End 07:58
Danzey 08:01
Henley-In-Arden 08:06
Wootton Wawen 08:09
Wilmcote 08:15
Stratford Parkway 08:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 08:23
07:25 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 06:35
Droitwich Spa 06:43
Hartlebury 06:50
Kidderminster 06:56
Blakedown 07:00
Hagley 07:04
Stourbridge Junction 07:08
Lye 07:12
Cradley Heath 07:15
Old Hill 07:18
Rowley Regis 07:22
Langley Green 07:25
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:28
The Hawthorns 07:30
Jewellery Quarter 07:34
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:38
Birmingham Moor Street 07:43
Tyseley 07:48
Acocks Green 07:51
Olton 07:53
Solihull 07:57
Widney Manor 08:00
Dorridge 08:06
07:35 Leamington Spa West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 06:31
Warwick 06:36
Warwick Parkway 06:39
Hatton 06:43
Lapworth 06:48
Dorridge 06:54
Widney Manor 06:58
Solihull 07:02
Olton 07:05
Acocks Green 07:08
Tyseley 07:10
Small Heath 07:13
Birmingham Moor Street 07:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:23
Jewellery Quarter 07:25
The Hawthorns 07:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:32
Langley Green 07:35
Rowley Regis 07:38
Old Hill 07:42
Cradley Heath 07:45
Lye 07:48
Stourbridge Junction 07:52
Hagley 07:56
Blakedown 07:59
Kidderminster 08:03
Hartlebury 08:09
Droitwich Spa 08:17
Worcester Shrub Hill 08:24
Worcester Foregate Street 08:33
07:45 Worcester Shrub Hill West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 06:50
Droitwich Spa 07:03
Hartlebury 07:10
Kidderminster 07:16
Blakedown 07:20
Hagley 07:24
Stourbridge Junction 07:28
Lye 07:32
Cradley Heath 07:35
Old Hill 07:38
Rowley Regis 07:42
Langley Green 07:45
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:48
The Hawthorns 07:50
Jewellery Quarter 07:54
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:59
Birmingham Moor Street 08:05
Small Heath 08:09
Tyseley 08:12
Spring Road 08:15
Hall Green 08:17
Yardley Wood 08:20
Shirley 08:23
Whitlocks End 08:27

Directions

Langley Green

Western Road
Oldbury
West Midlands
B69 4LZ 

London Midland manage this station

Book tickets to Langley Green

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.