Skip to main content

IMPORTANT TRAVEL INFORMATION Saturday 26 May - Passengers travelling on 26 May 2018

Although our last northbound train will depart London Marylebone at 2210hrs this Saturday (26 May), passengers travelling on trains from London Marylebone and Wembley Stadium Station are very strongly advised to travel before 1900hrs as northbound services will be exceptionally busy and we will not be able to guarantee travel after that point.

Service disruption - Last updated at 08:53 AM, 24/05

Oxford

Travel by train to the historic city of Oxford, located in one of England’s most special counties. Whether you’re visiting the world-famous university or taking a trip to the Cotswolds, Oxford and the surrounding area is full of rich culture and history. Oxford train station has great travel links connecting it to London and Bicester Village, so you’re sure to find lots to do.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri 05:45 - 20:00
Saturday 07:30 - 20:00
Sunday 07:15 - 20:00

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Oxford station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
11:2812:48 London Paddington 3 Great Western Railway
Evesham 10:25
Honeybourne 10:32
Moreton-In-Marsh 10:45
Kingham 10:53
Charlbury 11:04
Hanborough 11:12
Oxford 11:22
Didcot Parkway 11:41
Reading 11:55
Slough 12:10
London Paddington 12:30
12:2312:43 Evesham 4 Great Western Railway
London Paddington 11:18
Slough 11:34
Reading 11:50
Didcot Parkway 12:05
Oxford 12:20
Hanborough 12:32
Charlbury 12:40
Kingham 12:49
Moreton-In-Marsh 12:59
Honeybourne 13:10
Evesham 13:19
12:37 Reading 3 Great Western Railway
Oxford 12:37
Didcot Parkway 12:51
Cholsey 13:07
Goring & Streatley 13:12
Pangbourne 13:17
Tilehurst 13:21
Reading 13:27
12:40 Leamington Spa 4 CrossCountry
Bournemouth 10:47
Brockenhurst 11:02
Southampton Central 11:20
Southampton Airport Parkwy 11:27
Winchester 11:36
Basingstoke 11:52
Reading 12:15
Oxford 12:38
Banbury 12:56
Leamington Spa 13:14
12:42 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 12:42
Oxford Parkway 12:48
Bicester Village 12:56
Denham 13:27
Wembley Stadium 13:36
London Marylebone 13:53
12:58 London Paddington 3 Great Western Railway
Oxford 12:58
Didcot Parkway 13:11
Reading 13:25
Slough 13:40
London Paddington 14:00
13:07 Reading 3 Great Western Railway
Oxford 13:07
Radley 13:13
Culham 13:17
Didcot Parkway 13:24
Cholsey 13:37
Goring & Streatley 13:42
Pangbourne 13:47
Tilehurst 13:51
Reading 13:57
13:11 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 13:11
Oxford Parkway 13:17
Bicester Village 13:25
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 13:38
High Wycombe 13:50
South Ruislip 14:04
Wembley Stadium 14:11
London Marylebone 14:31
13:16 Bournemouth 3 CrossCountry
Leamington Spa 12:38
Banbury 12:55
Oxford 13:14
Reading 13:40
Basingstoke 14:09
Winchester 14:24
Southampton Airport Parkwy 14:32
Southampton Central 14:41
Brockenhurst 14:57
Bournemouth 15:12
13:23 Moreton-In-Marsh 4 Great Western Railway
London Paddington 12:18
Slough 12:34
Reading 12:50
Didcot Parkway 13:05
Oxford 13:20
Hanborough 13:32
Charlbury 13:40
Kingham 13:49
Moreton-In-Marsh 14:00
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
11:2212:47 Evesham 3 Great Western Railway
Evesham 10:25
Honeybourne 10:32
Moreton-In-Marsh 10:45
Kingham 10:53
Charlbury 11:04
Hanborough 11:12
Oxford 11:22
Didcot Parkway 11:41
Reading 11:55
Slough 12:10
London Paddington 12:30
12:2012:42 London Paddington 4 Great Western Railway
London Paddington 11:18
Slough 11:34
Reading 11:50
Didcot Parkway 12:05
Oxford 12:20
Hanborough 12:32
Charlbury 12:40
Kingham 12:49
Moreton-In-Marsh 12:59
Honeybourne 13:10
Evesham 13:19
12:38 Bournemouth 4 CrossCountry
Bournemouth 10:47
Brockenhurst 11:02
Southampton Central 11:20
Southampton Airport Parkwy 11:27
Winchester 11:36
Basingstoke 11:52
Reading 12:15
Oxford 12:38
Banbury 12:56
Leamington Spa 13:14
12:43 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 11:33
High Wycombe 11:58
Bicester Village 12:22
Islip 12:28
Oxford Parkway 12:32
Oxford 12:43
12:45 Reading 4 Great Western Railway
Reading 11:51
Tilehurst 11:55
Pangbourne 11:59
Goring & Streatley 12:04
Cholsey 12:09
Didcot Parkway 12:31
Appleford 12:35
Oxford 12:45
12:50 London Paddington 4 Great Western Railway
London Paddington 11:48
Slough 12:04
Reading 12:20
Didcot Parkway 12:35
Oxford 12:50
13:10 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 12:06
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 12:41
Bicester Village 12:54
Oxford Parkway 13:02
Oxford 13:10
13:14 Leamington Spa 3 CrossCountry
Leamington Spa 12:38
Banbury 12:55
Oxford 13:14
Reading 13:40
Basingstoke 14:09
Winchester 14:24
Southampton Airport Parkwy 14:32
Southampton Central 14:41
Brockenhurst 14:57
Bournemouth 15:12
13:16 Reading 4 Great Western Railway
Reading 12:21
Tilehurst 12:25
Pangbourne 12:29
Goring & Streatley 12:34
Cholsey 12:39
Didcot Parkway 13:01
Radley 13:08
Oxford 13:16
13:20 London Paddington 4 Great Western Railway
London Paddington 12:18
Slough 12:34
Reading 12:50
Didcot Parkway 13:05
Oxford 13:20
Hanborough 13:32
Charlbury 13:40
Kingham 13:49
Moreton-In-Marsh 14:00

Directions

Oxford

Park End Street
Oxford
OX1 1HS

Book tickets to Oxford

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.