Skip to main content

Sunday 18th November - WE WILL NOW BE OPEN ON ALL ROUTES

  • Previously-planned Network Rail works at West Ruislip have been RESCHEDULED for a future date.
  • Chiltern Railways are pleased to announce that a full event timetable will now be in operation for England vs Croatia at Wembley Stadium.
  • Electronic journey enquiry information for this date is now correct.

Update: Amended timetable/s are now available on THIS page.

Service disruption - Last updated at 06:21 PM, 13/11

Travel by train to the historic city of Oxford, located in one of England’s most special counties. Whether you’re visiting the world-famous university or taking a trip to the Cotswolds, Oxford and the surrounding area is full of rich culture and history. Oxford train station has great travel links connecting it to London and Bicester Village, so you’re sure to find lots to do.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri 05:45 - 20:00
Saturday 07:30 - 20:00
Sunday 07:15 - 20:00

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Oxford station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
22:09 Reading 3 Great Western Railway
Banbury 21:37
Kings Sutton 21:42
Heyford 21:50
Tackley 21:55
Oxford 22:06
Radley 22:15
Didcot Parkway 22:24
Cholsey 22:35
Goring & Streatley 22:40
Pangbourne 22:44
Tilehurst 22:49
Reading 22:54
22:15 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:15
Oxford Parkway 22:21
Bicester Village 22:29
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:42
Princes Risborough 22:49
Saunderton 22:54
High Wycombe 23:00
Beaconsfield 23:06
Seer Green 23:10
Gerrards Cross 23:14
Denham Golf Club 23:18
Denham 23:21
West Ruislip 23:25
South Ruislip 23:30
Northolt Park 23:33
Wembley Stadium 23:39
London Marylebone 23:55
22:1622:24 Southampton Central 3 CrossCountry
Manchester Piccadilly 19:27
Stockport 19:36
Macclesfield 19:49
Stoke-On-Trent 20:07
Stafford 20:25
Wolverhampton 20:44
Birmingham New Street 21:04
Birmingham International 21:14
Coventry 21:25
Leamington Spa 21:38
Banbury 21:55
Oxford 22:14
Reading 22:42
Basingstoke 23:06
Winchester 23:24
Southampton Airport Parkwy 23:36
Southampton Central 23:43
22:30 Birmingham New Street 4 CrossCountry
Reading 21:45
Oxford 22:25
Banbury 22:47
Leamington Spa 23:04
Coventry 23:16
Birmingham International 23:26
Birmingham New Street 23:56
22:31 London Paddington 3 Great Western Railway
Worcester Foregate Street 20:59
Worcester Shrub Hill 21:03
Pershore 21:12
Evesham 21:21
Honeybourne 21:28
Moreton-In-Marsh 21:41
Kingham 21:49
Charlbury 22:07
Hanborough 22:15
Oxford 22:25
Reading 22:56
Slough 23:16
London Paddington 23:36
22:39 Didcot Parkway 3 Great Western Railway
Oxford 22:39
Radley 22:45
Didcot Parkway 22:54
22:41 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:41
Oxford Parkway 22:47
Islip 22:50
Bicester Village 22:57
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:10
Princes Risborough 23:17
High Wycombe 23:25
Beaconsfield 23:32
Seer Green 23:35
Gerrards Cross 23:39
Denham 23:43
West Ruislip 23:47
Northolt Park 23:53
Wembley Stadium 23:58
London Marylebone 00:14
22:52 Didcot Parkway 3 Great Western Railway
Oxford 22:52
Radley 23:00
Culham 23:04
Appleford 23:06
Didcot Parkway 23:12
22:56 Worcester Shrub Hill 4 Great Western Railway
London Paddington 21:48
Slough 22:04
Reading 22:20
Oxford 22:53
Hanborough 23:05
Charlbury 23:13
Shipton 23:20
Kingham 23:26
Moreton-In-Marsh 23:36
Honeybourne 23:47
Evesham 23:56
Pershore 00:04
Worcester Shrub Hill 00:17
23:01 London Paddington 3 Great Western Railway
Oxford 23:01
Didcot Parkway 23:16
Reading 23:32
Maidenhead 23:48
Slough 23:55
London Paddington 00:21
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
22:06 Banbury 3 Great Western Railway
Banbury 21:37
Kings Sutton 21:42
Heyford 21:50
Tackley 21:55
Oxford 22:06
Radley 22:15
Didcot Parkway 22:24
Cholsey 22:35
Goring & Streatley 22:40
Pangbourne 22:44
Tilehurst 22:49
Reading 22:54
22:13 Didcot Parkway 4 Great Western Railway
Didcot Parkway 21:58
Radley 22:05
Oxford 22:13
22:14 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:02
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 21:42
Bicester Village 21:55
Oxford Parkway 22:03
Oxford 22:14
22:1422:23 Manchester Piccadilly 3 CrossCountry
Manchester Piccadilly 19:27
Stockport 19:36
Macclesfield 19:49
Stoke-On-Trent 20:07
Stafford 20:25
Wolverhampton 20:44
Birmingham New Street 21:04
Birmingham International 21:14
Coventry 21:25
Leamington Spa 21:38
Banbury 21:55
Oxford 22:14
Reading 22:42
Basingstoke 23:06
Winchester 23:24
Southampton Airport Parkwy 23:36
Southampton Central 23:43
22:18 London Paddington 4 Great Western Railway
London Paddington 21:18
Slough 21:35
Reading 21:51
Oxford 22:18
22:25 Worcester Foregate Street 3 Great Western Railway
Worcester Foregate Street 20:59
Worcester Shrub Hill 21:03
Pershore 21:12
Evesham 21:21
Honeybourne 21:28
Moreton-In-Marsh 21:41
Kingham 21:49
Charlbury 22:07
Hanborough 22:15
Oxford 22:25
Reading 22:56
Slough 23:16
London Paddington 23:36
22:25 Reading 4 CrossCountry
Reading 21:45
Oxford 22:25
Banbury 22:47
Leamington Spa 23:04
Coventry 23:16
Birmingham International 23:26
Birmingham New Street 23:56
22:44 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:32
High Wycombe 21:59
Bicester Village 22:26
Oxford Parkway 22:34
Oxford 22:44
22:46 Didcot Parkway 4 Great Western Railway
Didcot Parkway 22:31
Oxford 22:46
22:53 London Paddington 4 Great Western Railway
London Paddington 21:48
Slough 22:04
Reading 22:20
Oxford 22:53
Hanborough 23:05
Charlbury 23:13
Shipton 23:20
Kingham 23:26
Moreton-In-Marsh 23:36
Honeybourne 23:47
Evesham 23:56
Pershore 00:04
Worcester Shrub Hill 00:17

Directions

Oxford

Park End Street
Oxford
OX1 1HS

Book tickets to Oxford

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.