Skip to main content

Oxford to Bicester Village

 

Bicester Village luxury shopping with Chiltern Railways

Why book with Chiltern Railways?

Complimentary WiFi*  -  No Booking Fees  -  Comfy Seats  -  Spacious Carriages  -  Plenty of Tables  -  Power Points at most seats

Direct trains from Oxford to Bicester Village run regularly, and take just 15 minutes on our fastest services. In no time at all, you can be enjoying shopping at this luxury destination – exploring the 160 brands on offer, or enjoying the many great places to eat and drink. 

*Subject to availability 

Station location and facilities

Bicester Village
Bicester Village station is just a short walk from the shopping area. It’s well equipped with plenty of parking spaces for cars, motorcycles and bikes, and has step free access to all platforms. As well as being near to Oxford, it also offers a direct service to London Marylebone.

Oxford
Oxford station is 0.5 miles to the west of the city centre and has direct trains to locations including London, Manchester, Reading, Southampton and Bournemouth. The station has a car park with 530 places, as well as space for over 700 bikes.  All platforms have step free access, and there are facilities including shops and toilets available at the station too.

BOOK YOUR TICKETS NOW

Departures and arrivals at Oxford

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
20:0020:10 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Oxford 20:00
Oxford Parkway 20:08
Bicester Village 20:17
Princes Risborough 20:34
London Marylebone 21:14
20:06 London Paddington Great Western Railway
Great Malvern 18:29
Malvern Link 18:33
Worcester Foregate Street 18:43
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:50
Pershore 18:59
Evesham 19:07
Honeybourne 19:15
Moreton-In-Marsh 19:27
Kingham 19:36
Charlbury 19:46
Hanborough 19:54
Oxford 20:04
Reading 20:29
Slough 20:44
London Paddington 21:05
20:13 Birmingham New Street CrossCountry
Reading 19:45
Oxford 20:09
Banbury 20:30
Leamington Spa 20:48
Birmingham New Street 21:23
20:1620:19 Bournemouth CrossCountry
Manchester Piccadilly 17:27
Stockport 17:35
Wilmslow 17:45
Crewe 18:07
Stafford 18:25
Wolverhampton 18:41
Birmingham New Street 19:04
Birmingham International 19:14
Coventry 19:25
Leamington Spa 19:38
Banbury 19:55
Oxford 20:13
Reading 20:41
Basingstoke 21:09
Winchester 21:24
Southampton Airport Parkwy 21:33
Southampton Central 21:40
Brockenhurst 21:56
Bournemouth 22:15
20:23 Hereford Great Western Railway
London Paddington 19:22
Slough 19:38
Reading 19:53
Oxford 20:20
Hanborough 20:32
Charlbury 20:40
Kingham 20:51
Moreton-In-Marsh 21:01
Honeybourne 21:16
Evesham 21:26
Pershore 21:37
Worcester Shrub Hill 21:49
Worcester Foregate Street 22:01
Malvern Link 22:10
Great Malvern 22:15
Colwall 22:25
Ledbury 22:32
Hereford 22:52
20:26 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Oxford 20:26
Oxford Parkway 20:32
Bicester Village 20:40
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:53
High Wycombe 21:07
London Marylebone 21:42
20:31 London Paddington Great Western Railway
Oxford 20:31
Reading 20:54
Slough 21:09
London Paddington 21:29
20:34 Didcot Parkway Great Western Railway
Banbury 20:04
Kings Sutton 20:09
Heyford 20:17
Tackley 20:22
Oxford 20:32
Didcot Parkway 20:46
20:39 Manchester Piccadilly CrossCountry
Bournemouth 18:45
Brockenhurst 19:00
Southampton Central 19:16
Southampton Airport Parkwy 19:23
Winchester 19:32
Basingstoke 19:49
Reading 20:12
Oxford 20:36
Banbury 20:56
Leamington Spa 21:13
Coventry 21:26
Birmingham International 21:37
Birmingham New Street 21:48
Wolverhampton 22:14
Stafford 22:27
Stoke-On-Trent 22:43
Macclesfield 23:01
Stockport 23:13
Manchester Piccadilly 23:25
20:42 Reading CrossCountry
Glasgow Central 13:00
Motherwell 13:16
Haymarket 13:55
Edinburgh 14:09
Berwick-Upon-Tweed 14:50
Newcastle 15:41
Durham 15:54
Darlington 16:12
York 16:44
Leeds 17:10
Wakefield Westgate 17:22
Sheffield 17:55
Chesterfield 18:07
Derby 18:53
Birmingham New Street 19:33
Leamington Spa 20:02
Banbury 20:22
Oxford 20:40
Reading 21:07
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
20:04 Great Malvern Great Western Railway
Great Malvern 18:29
Malvern Link 18:33
Worcester Foregate Street 18:43
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:50
Pershore 18:59
Evesham 19:07
Honeybourne 19:15
Moreton-In-Marsh 19:27
Kingham 19:36
Charlbury 19:46
Hanborough 19:54
Oxford 20:04
Reading 20:29
Slough 20:44
London Paddington 21:05
20:09 Reading CrossCountry
Reading 19:45
Oxford 20:09
Banbury 20:30
Leamington Spa 20:48
Birmingham New Street 21:23
20:1320:18 Manchester Piccadilly CrossCountry
Manchester Piccadilly 17:27
Stockport 17:35
Wilmslow 17:45
Crewe 18:07
Stafford 18:25
Wolverhampton 18:41
Birmingham New Street 19:04
Birmingham International 19:14
Coventry 19:25
Leamington Spa 19:38
Banbury 19:55
Oxford 20:13
Reading 20:41
Basingstoke 21:09
Winchester 21:24
Southampton Airport Parkwy 21:33
Southampton Central 21:40
Brockenhurst 21:56
Bournemouth 22:15
20:20 London Paddington Great Western Railway
London Paddington 19:22
Slough 19:38
Reading 19:53
Oxford 20:20
Hanborough 20:32
Charlbury 20:40
Kingham 20:51
Moreton-In-Marsh 21:01
Honeybourne 21:16
Evesham 21:26
Pershore 21:37
Worcester Shrub Hill 21:49
Worcester Foregate Street 22:01
Malvern Link 22:10
Great Malvern 22:15
Colwall 22:25
Ledbury 22:32
Hereford 22:52
20:2720:29 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:21
High Wycombe 19:45
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:58
Bicester Village 20:11
Oxford Parkway 20:19
Oxford 20:27
20:27 Didcot Parkway Great Western Railway
Didcot Parkway 20:09
Appleford 20:14
Radley 20:19
Oxford 20:27
20:32 Banbury Great Western Railway
Banbury 20:04
Kings Sutton 20:09
Heyford 20:17
Tackley 20:22
Oxford 20:32
Didcot Parkway 20:46
20:36 Bournemouth CrossCountry
Bournemouth 18:45
Brockenhurst 19:00
Southampton Central 19:16
Southampton Airport Parkwy 19:23
Winchester 19:32
Basingstoke 19:49
Reading 20:12
Oxford 20:36
Banbury 20:56
Leamington Spa 21:13
Coventry 21:26
Birmingham International 21:37
Birmingham New Street 21:48
Wolverhampton 22:14
Stafford 22:27
Stoke-On-Trent 22:43
Macclesfield 23:01
Stockport 23:13
Manchester Piccadilly 23:25
20:40 Glasgow Central CrossCountry
Glasgow Central 13:00
Motherwell 13:16
Haymarket 13:55
Edinburgh 14:09
Berwick-Upon-Tweed 14:50
Newcastle 15:41
Durham 15:54
Darlington 16:12
York 16:44
Leeds 17:10
Wakefield Westgate 17:22
Sheffield 17:55
Chesterfield 18:07
Derby 18:53
Birmingham New Street 19:33
Leamington Spa 20:02
Banbury 20:22
Oxford 20:40
Reading 21:07
20:53 London Paddington Great Western Railway
London Paddington 19:52
Slough 20:08
Reading 20:23
Oxford 20:53