Skip to main content

Oxford to Bicester Village

 

Bicester Village luxury shopping with Chiltern Railways

Why book with Chiltern Railways?

Complimentary WiFi*  -  No Booking Fees  -  Comfy Seats  -  Spacious Carriages  -  Plenty of Tables  -  Power Points at most seats

Direct trains from Oxford to Bicester Village run regularly, and take just 15 minutes on our fastest services. In no time at all, you can be enjoying shopping at this luxury destination – exploring the 160 brands on offer, or enjoying the many great places to eat and drink. 

*Subject to availability 

Station location and facilities

Bicester Village
Bicester Village station is just a short walk from the shopping area. It’s well equipped with plenty of parking spaces for cars, motorcycles and bikes, and has step free access to all platforms. As well as being near to Oxford, it also offers a direct service to London Marylebone.

Oxford
Oxford station is 0.5 miles to the west of the city centre and has direct trains to locations including London, Manchester, Reading, Southampton and Bournemouth. The station has a car park with 530 places, as well as space for over 700 bikes.  All platforms have step free access, and there are facilities including shops and toilets available at the station too.

BOOK YOUR TICKETS NOW

Departures and arrivals at Oxford

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
19:14 Bournemouth 4 CrossCountry
Oxford 19:14
Reading 19:41
Basingstoke 20:09
Winchester 20:25
Southampton Airport Parkwy 20:34
Southampton Central 20:42
Brockenhurst 20:58
Bournemouth 21:15
19:40 London Paddington 4 Great Western Railway
Oxford 19:40
Reading 20:06
Slough 20:21
London Paddington 20:39
20:14 Bournemouth 4 CrossCountry
Oxford 20:14
Reading 20:41
Basingstoke 21:09
Winchester 21:24
Southampton Airport Parkwy 21:33
Southampton Central 21:40
Brockenhurst 21:56
Bournemouth 22:15
20:40 London Paddington 4 Great Western Railway
Oxford 20:40
Reading 21:06
Slough 21:21
London Paddington 21:39
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
19:24 London Paddington 4 Great Western Railway
London Paddington 18:22
Reading 18:51
Oxford 19:24
19:53 Bournemouth 4 CrossCountry
Bournemouth 17:45
Brockenhurst 18:00
Southampton Central 18:15
Southampton Airport Parkwy 18:22
Winchester 18:31
Basingstoke 18:47
Reading 19:15
Oxford 19:53
20:24 London Paddington 4 Great Western Railway
London Paddington 19:22
Slough 19:38
Reading 19:53
Oxford 20:24
20:53 Bournemouth 4 CrossCountry
Bournemouth 18:45
Brockenhurst 19:00
Southampton Central 19:16
Southampton Airport Parkwy 19:23
Winchester 19:32
Basingstoke 19:49
Reading 20:23
Oxford 20:53