Skip to main content

 

Bicester Village luxury shopping with Chiltern Railways

Why book with Chiltern Railways?

Complimentary WiFi*  -  No Booking Fees  -  Comfy Seats  -  Spacious Carriages  -  Plenty of Tables  -  Power Points at most seats

Direct trains from Oxford to Bicester Village run regularly, and take just 13 minutes on our fastest services. In no time at all, you can be enjoying shopping at this luxury destination – exploring the 160 brands on offer or enjoying the many great places to eat and drink.

Train tickets from Oxford to Bicester Village start from just £4.70 and when you buy directly with Chiltern Railways, you won't need to pay a booking fee.

*Subject to availability 

Station location and facilities

Bicester Village
Bicester Village station is just a short walk from the shopping area. It’s well equipped with plenty of parking spaces for cars, motorcycles and bikes, and has step-free access to all platforms. As well as being near to Oxford, it also offers a direct service to London Marylebone.

Oxford
Oxford station is 0.5 miles to the west of the city centre and has direct trains to locations including London, Manchester, Reading, Southampton and Bournemouth. The station has a car park with 530 places, as well as space for over 700 bikes.  All platforms have step-free access, and there are facilities including shops and toilets available at the station too.

BOOK YOUR TICKETS NOW

Departures and arrivals at Oxford

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
08:43 Reading 3 CrossCountry
Sheffield 05:59
Chesterfield 06:26
Derby 06:50
Burton-On-Trent 07:00
Tamworth 07:10
Birmingham New Street 07:33
Leamington Spa 08:00
Banbury 08:17
Oxford 08:39
Reading 09:08
08:51 Great Malvern 4 Great Western Railway
London Paddington 07:50
Slough 08:06
Reading 08:21
Oxford 08:49
Hanborough 09:00
Charlbury 09:08
Kingham 09:18
Moreton-In-Marsh 09:27
Evesham 09:43
Worcester Shrub Hill 09:59
Worcester Foregate Street 10:02
Malvern Link 10:11
Great Malvern 10:13
08:54 London Paddington 3 Great Western Railway
Hereford 06:42
Ledbury 07:00
Colwall 07:07
Great Malvern 07:13
Malvern Link 07:17
Worcester Foregate Street 07:28
Worcester Shrub Hill 07:32
Pershore 07:45
Evesham 07:54
Honeybourne 08:02
Moreton-In-Marsh 08:15
Kingham 08:24
Charlbury 08:35
Hanborough 08:43
Oxford 08:53
Reading 09:17
London Paddington 09:47
08:58 Banbury 4 Great Western Railway
Didcot Parkway 08:44
Oxford 08:55
Tackley 09:07
Heyford 09:11
Kings Sutton 09:20
Banbury 09:25
09:01 London Paddington 3 Great Western Railway
Oxford 09:01
Didcot Parkway 09:13
Reading 09:30
London Paddington 09:59
09:06 Didcot Parkway 3 Great Western Railway
Oxford 09:06
Radley 09:12
Culham 09:16
Didcot Parkway 09:23
09:09 Moreton-In-Marsh 4 Great Western Railway
Reading 08:19
Tilehurst 08:23
Pangbourne 08:27
Goring & Streatley 08:32
Cholsey 08:37
Didcot Parkway 08:48
Appleford 08:52
Culham 08:55
Radley 08:59
Oxford 09:07
Hanborough 09:18
Charlbury 09:25
Moreton-In-Marsh 09:42
09:10 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 09:10
Oxford Parkway 09:16
Bicester Village 09:24
Princes Risborough 09:41
High Wycombe 09:50
London Marylebone 10:19
09:14 Newcastle 4 CrossCountry
Southampton Central 07:56
Southampton Airport Parkwy 08:03
Winchester 08:12
Basingstoke 08:28
Reading 08:50
Oxford 09:13
Banbury 09:32
Leamington Spa 09:50
Birmingham New Street 10:18
Derby 11:04
Sheffield 11:46
Doncaster 12:16
York 12:40
Darlington 13:12
Durham 13:30
Newcastle 13:44
09:17 Bournemouth 3 CrossCountry
Nottingham 06:43
Beeston 06:49
Derby 07:13
Burton-On-Trent 07:23
Tamworth 07:34
Birmingham New Street 08:04
Birmingham International 08:14
Coventry 08:25
Leamington Spa 08:37
Banbury 08:54
Oxford 09:15
Reading 09:42
Basingstoke 10:09
Winchester 10:26
Southampton Airport Parkwy 10:35
Southampton Central 10:43
Brockenhurst 10:58
Bournemouth 11:13
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
08:39 Sheffield 3 CrossCountry
Sheffield 05:59
Chesterfield 06:26
Derby 06:50
Burton-On-Trent 07:00
Tamworth 07:10
Birmingham New Street 07:33
Leamington Spa 08:00
Banbury 08:17
Oxford 08:39
Reading 09:08
08:45 Didcot Parkway 4 Great Western Railway
Didcot Parkway 08:30
Radley 08:37
Oxford 08:45
08:49 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:40
High Wycombe 08:04
Princes Risborough 08:13
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:19
Bicester Village 08:31
Oxford Parkway 08:40
Oxford 08:49
08:49 London Paddington 4 Great Western Railway
London Paddington 07:50
Slough 08:06
Reading 08:21
Oxford 08:49
Hanborough 09:00
Charlbury 09:08
Kingham 09:18
Moreton-In-Marsh 09:27
Evesham 09:43
Worcester Shrub Hill 09:59
Worcester Foregate Street 10:02
Malvern Link 10:11
Great Malvern 10:13
08:53 Hereford 3 Great Western Railway
Hereford 06:42
Ledbury 07:00
Colwall 07:07
Great Malvern 07:13
Malvern Link 07:17
Worcester Foregate Street 07:28
Worcester Shrub Hill 07:32
Pershore 07:45
Evesham 07:54
Honeybourne 08:02
Moreton-In-Marsh 08:15
Kingham 08:24
Charlbury 08:35
Hanborough 08:43
Oxford 08:53
Reading 09:17
London Paddington 09:47
08:55 Didcot Parkway 4 Great Western Railway
Didcot Parkway 08:44
Oxford 08:55
Tackley 09:07
Heyford 09:11
Kings Sutton 09:20
Banbury 09:25
09:07 Reading 4 Great Western Railway
Reading 08:19
Tilehurst 08:23
Pangbourne 08:27
Goring & Streatley 08:32
Cholsey 08:37
Didcot Parkway 08:48
Appleford 08:52
Culham 08:55
Radley 08:59
Oxford 09:07
Hanborough 09:18
Charlbury 09:25
Moreton-In-Marsh 09:42
09:10 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:11
Bicester Village 08:54
Oxford Parkway 09:02
Oxford 09:10
09:13 Southampton Central 4 CrossCountry
Southampton Central 07:56
Southampton Airport Parkwy 08:03
Winchester 08:12
Basingstoke 08:28
Reading 08:50
Oxford 09:13
Banbury 09:32
Leamington Spa 09:50
Birmingham New Street 10:18
Derby 11:04
Sheffield 11:46
Doncaster 12:16
York 12:40
Darlington 13:12
Durham 13:30
Newcastle 13:44
09:15 Nottingham 3 CrossCountry
Nottingham 06:43
Beeston 06:49
Derby 07:13
Burton-On-Trent 07:23
Tamworth 07:34
Birmingham New Street 08:04
Birmingham International 08:14
Coventry 08:25
Leamington Spa 08:37
Banbury 08:54
Oxford 09:15
Reading 09:42
Basingstoke 10:09
Winchester 10:26
Southampton Airport Parkwy 10:35
Southampton Central 10:43
Brockenhurst 10:58
Bournemouth 11:13