Skip to main content

 

Bicester Village luxury shopping with Chiltern Railways

Why book with Chiltern Railways?

Complimentary WiFi*  -  No Booking Fees  -  Comfy Seats  -  Spacious Carriages  -  Plenty of Tables  -  Power Points at most seats

Direct trains from Oxford to Bicester Village run regularly, and take just 15 minutes on our fastest services. In no time at all, you can be enjoying shopping at this luxury destination – exploring the 160 brands on offer, or enjoying the many great places to eat and drink. 

*Subject to availability 

Station location and facilities

Bicester Village
Bicester Village station is just a short walk from the shopping area. It’s well equipped with plenty of parking spaces for cars, motorcycles and bikes, and has step free access to all platforms. As well as being near to Oxford, it also offers a direct service to London Marylebone.

Oxford
Oxford station is 0.5 miles to the west of the city centre and has direct trains to locations including London, Manchester, Reading, Southampton and Bournemouth. The station has a car park with 530 places, as well as space for over 700 bikes.  All platforms have step free access, and there are facilities including shops and toilets available at the station too.

BOOK YOUR TICKETS NOW

Departures and arrivals at Oxford

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:06 London Paddington 3 Great Western Railway
Moreton-In-Marsh 17:38
Oxford 18:04
Reading 18:29
Slough 18:44
London Paddington 19:03
18:10 Newcastle 4 CrossCountry
Reading 17:45
Oxford 18:08
Banbury 18:26
Leamington Spa 18:44
Birmingham New Street 19:18
Derby 20:06
Sheffield 20:44
Doncaster 21:19
York 21:40
Darlington 22:12
Durham 22:29
Newcastle 22:48
18:10 Reading 3 Great Western Railway
Banbury 17:35
Kings Sutton 17:40
Heyford 17:49
Tackley 17:53
Oxford 18:09
Radley 18:16
Didcot Parkway 18:25
Cholsey 18:38
Goring & Streatley 18:43
Pangbourne 18:47
Tilehurst 18:52
Reading 18:58
18:1618:17 Bournemouth 3 CrossCountry
Manchester Piccadilly 15:27
Stockport 15:36
Macclesfield 15:49
Stoke-On-Trent 16:07
Stafford 16:25
Wolverhampton 16:41
Birmingham New Street 17:04
Birmingham International 17:14
Coventry 17:25
Leamington Spa 17:38
Banbury 17:55
Oxford 18:14
Reading 18:44
Basingstoke 19:09
Winchester 19:24
Southampton Airport Parkwy 19:33
Southampton Central 19:42
Brockenhurst 19:56
Bournemouth 20:11
18:17 Hereford 4 Great Western Railway
London Paddington 17:22
Reading 17:52
Oxford 18:15
Hanborough 18:26
Charlbury 18:34
Kingham 18:44
Moreton-In-Marsh 18:53
Honeybourne 19:05
Evesham 19:14
Pershore 19:21
Worcester Shrub Hill 19:33
Worcester Foregate Street 19:38
Malvern Link 19:47
Great Malvern 19:51
Colwall 19:57
Ledbury 20:06
Hereford 20:28
18:23 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 18:23
Oxford Parkway 18:29
Bicester Village 18:37
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:50
Princes Risborough 18:57
High Wycombe 19:05
London Marylebone 19:33
18:31 London Paddington 3 Great Western Railway
Oxford 18:31
Reading 18:56
Slough 19:12
London Paddington 19:31
18:36 Didcot Parkway 3 Great Western Railway
Oxford 18:36
Radley 18:42
Appleford 18:47
Didcot Parkway 18:52
18:39 Manchester Piccadilly 4 CrossCountry
Bournemouth 16:45
Brockenhurst 17:00
Southampton Central 17:17
Southampton Airport Parkwy 17:24
Winchester 17:33
Basingstoke 17:49
Reading 18:15
Oxford 18:37
Banbury 18:56
Leamington Spa 19:13
Coventry 19:26
Birmingham International 19:37
Birmingham New Street 19:48
Wolverhampton 20:14
Stafford 20:27
Stoke-On-Trent 20:43
Macclesfield 21:01
Stockport 21:13
Manchester Piccadilly 21:25
18:43 Reading 3 CrossCountry
Newcastle 14:36
Durham 14:48
Darlington 15:06
York 15:35
Doncaster 15:59
Sheffield 16:24
Derby 16:53
Birmingham New Street 17:33
Leamington Spa 18:01
Banbury 18:19
Oxford 18:40
Reading 19:10
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:04 Moreton-In-Marsh 3 Great Western Railway
Moreton-In-Marsh 17:38
Oxford 18:04
Reading 18:29
Slough 18:44
London Paddington 19:03
18:08 Reading 4 CrossCountry
Reading 17:45
Oxford 18:08
Banbury 18:26
Leamington Spa 18:44
Birmingham New Street 19:18
Derby 20:06
Sheffield 20:44
Doncaster 21:19
York 21:40
Darlington 22:12
Durham 22:29
Newcastle 22:48
18:09 Banbury 3 Great Western Railway
Banbury 17:35
Kings Sutton 17:40
Heyford 17:49
Tackley 17:53
Oxford 18:09
Radley 18:16
Didcot Parkway 18:25
Cholsey 18:38
Goring & Streatley 18:43
Pangbourne 18:47
Tilehurst 18:52
Reading 18:58
18:1418:16 Manchester Piccadilly 3 CrossCountry
Manchester Piccadilly 15:27
Stockport 15:36
Macclesfield 15:49
Stoke-On-Trent 16:07
Stafford 16:25
Wolverhampton 16:41
Birmingham New Street 17:04
Birmingham International 17:14
Coventry 17:25
Leamington Spa 17:38
Banbury 17:55
Oxford 18:14
Reading 18:44
Basingstoke 19:09
Winchester 19:24
Southampton Airport Parkwy 19:33
Southampton Central 19:42
Brockenhurst 19:56
Bournemouth 20:11
18:15 London Paddington 4 Great Western Railway
London Paddington 17:22
Reading 17:52
Oxford 18:15
Hanborough 18:26
Charlbury 18:34
Kingham 18:44
Moreton-In-Marsh 18:53
Honeybourne 19:05
Evesham 19:14
Pershore 19:21
Worcester Shrub Hill 19:33
Worcester Foregate Street 19:38
Malvern Link 19:47
Great Malvern 19:51
Colwall 19:57
Ledbury 20:06
Hereford 20:28
18:2018:22 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:18
Bicester Village 18:05
Oxford Parkway 18:14
Oxford 18:20
18:25 Didcot Parkway 4 Great Western Railway
Didcot Parkway 18:08
Culham 18:13
Radley 18:17
Oxford 18:25
18:37 Bournemouth 4 CrossCountry
Bournemouth 16:45
Brockenhurst 17:00
Southampton Central 17:17
Southampton Airport Parkwy 17:24
Winchester 17:33
Basingstoke 17:49
Reading 18:15
Oxford 18:37
Banbury 18:56
Leamington Spa 19:13
Coventry 19:26
Birmingham International 19:37
Birmingham New Street 19:48
Wolverhampton 20:14
Stafford 20:27
Stoke-On-Trent 20:43
Macclesfield 21:01
Stockport 21:13
Manchester Piccadilly 21:25
18:40 Newcastle 3 CrossCountry
Newcastle 14:36
Durham 14:48
Darlington 15:06
York 15:35
Doncaster 15:59
Sheffield 16:24
Derby 16:53
Birmingham New Street 17:33
Leamington Spa 18:01
Banbury 18:19
Oxford 18:40
Reading 19:10
18:44 London Paddington 4 Great Western Railway
London Paddington 17:18
Maidenhead 17:40
Twyford 17:48
Reading 17:56
Tilehurst 18:00
Pangbourne 18:04
Goring & Streatley 18:09
Cholsey 18:14
Didcot Parkway 18:29
Radley 18:36
Oxford 18:44