Skip to main content

 

Bicester Village luxury shopping with Chiltern Railways

Why book with Chiltern Railways?

Complimentary WiFi*  -  No Booking Fees  -  Comfy Seats  -  Spacious Carriages  -  Plenty of Tables  -  Power Points at most seats

Direct trains from Oxford to Bicester Village run regularly, and take just 13 minutes on our fastest services. In no time at all, you can be enjoying shopping at this luxury destination – exploring the 160 brands on offer or enjoying the many great places to eat and drink.

Train tickets from Oxford to Bicester Village start from just £4.70 and when you buy directly with Chiltern Railways, you won't need to pay a booking fee.

*Subject to availability 

Station location and facilities

Bicester Village
Bicester Village station is just a short walk from the shopping area. It’s well equipped with plenty of parking spaces for cars, motorcycles and bikes, and has step-free access to all platforms. As well as being near to Oxford, it also offers a direct service to London Marylebone.

Oxford
Oxford station is 0.5 miles to the west of the city centre and has direct trains to locations including London, Manchester, Reading, Southampton and Bournemouth. The station has a car park with 530 places, as well as space for over 700 bikes.  All platforms have step-free access, and there are facilities including shops and toilets available at the station too.

BOOK YOUR TICKETS NOW

Departures and arrivals at Oxford

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
15:55 London Paddington 3 Great Western Railway
Hereford 13:32
Ledbury 13:51
Colwall 13:58
Great Malvern 14:07
Malvern Link 14:11
Worcester Foregate Street 14:22
Worcester Shrub Hill 14:25
Pershore 14:39
Evesham 14:55
Moreton-In-Marsh 15:11
Kingham 15:19
Charlbury 15:32
Hanborough 15:40
Oxford 15:49
Reading 16:19
Slough 16:39
London Paddington 17:00
16:02 Reading 3 Great Western Railway
Oxford 16:02
Radley 16:08
Didcot Parkway 16:24
Cholsey 16:32
Goring & Streatley 16:37
Pangbourne 16:41
Tilehurst 16:45
Reading 16:51
16:06 Edinburgh 4 CrossCountry
Reading 15:42
Oxford 16:05
Banbury 16:23
Leamington Spa 16:41
Coventry 16:53
Birmingham International 17:03
Birmingham New Street 17:14
Derby 18:00
Sheffield 18:40
Doncaster 19:14
York 19:41
Darlington 20:20
Durham 20:37
Newcastle 20:50
Edinburgh 22:18
16:11 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 16:11
Oxford Parkway 16:17
Bicester Village 16:25
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 16:38
High Wycombe 16:50
Wembley Stadium 17:07
London Marylebone 17:22
16:16 Bournemouth 3 CrossCountry
Manchester Piccadilly 13:27
Stockport 13:37
Macclesfield 13:50
Stoke-On-Trent 14:08
Stafford 14:28
Wolverhampton 14:42
Birmingham New Street 15:04
Birmingham International 15:14
Coventry 15:25
Leamington Spa 15:37
Banbury 15:54
Oxford 16:12
Reading 16:39
Basingstoke 17:09
Winchester 17:24
Southampton Airport Parkwy 17:33
Southampton Central 17:42
Brockenhurst 18:06
Bournemouth 18:26
16:3716:38 Reading 3 CrossCountry
Sheffield 14:22
Chesterfield 14:34
Derby 14:53
Birmingham New Street 15:33
Leamington Spa 16:00
Banbury 16:17
Oxford 16:35
Reading 17:00
16:39 Manchester Piccadilly 4 CrossCountry
Bournemouth 14:40
Brockenhurst 15:02
Southampton Central 15:20
Southampton Airport Parkwy 15:27
Winchester 15:36
Basingstoke 15:51
Reading 16:12
Oxford 16:37
Banbury 16:56
Leamington Spa 17:14
Coventry 17:26
Birmingham International 17:36
Birmingham New Street 17:48
Wolverhampton 18:13
Stafford 18:27
Stoke-On-Trent 18:44
Macclesfield 19:02
Stockport 19:14
Manchester Piccadilly 19:28
16:41 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 16:41
Oxford Parkway 16:47
Bicester Village 16:55
Wembley Stadium 17:32
London Marylebone 17:47
16:51 Worcester Foregate Street 4 Great Western Railway
London Paddington 15:47
Slough 16:05
Reading 16:25
Oxford 16:49
Charlbury 17:04
Kingham 17:14
Moreton-In-Marsh 17:23
Evesham 17:40
Pershore 17:53
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:05
Worcester Foregate Street 18:10
16:55 London Paddington 3 Great Western Railway
Hereford 14:32
Ledbury 14:51
Colwall 14:58
Great Malvern 15:05
Malvern Link 15:09
Worcester Foregate Street 15:22
Worcester Shrub Hill 15:26
Pershore 15:38
Evesham 15:51
Honeybourne 15:57
Moreton-In-Marsh 16:11
Kingham 16:19
Charlbury 16:31
Hanborough 16:39
Oxford 16:51
Reading 17:19
Maidenhead 17:37
Slough 17:44
London Paddington 18:07
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
15:49 Hereford 3 Great Western Railway
Hereford 13:32
Ledbury 13:51
Colwall 13:58
Great Malvern 14:07
Malvern Link 14:11
Worcester Foregate Street 14:22
Worcester Shrub Hill 14:25
Pershore 14:39
Evesham 14:55
Moreton-In-Marsh 15:11
Kingham 15:19
Charlbury 15:32
Hanborough 15:40
Oxford 15:49
Reading 16:19
Slough 16:39
London Paddington 17:00
16:05 Reading 4 CrossCountry
Reading 15:42
Oxford 16:05
Banbury 16:23
Leamington Spa 16:41
Coventry 16:53
Birmingham International 17:03
Birmingham New Street 17:14
Derby 18:00
Sheffield 18:40
Doncaster 19:14
York 19:41
Darlington 20:20
Durham 20:37
Newcastle 20:50
Edinburgh 22:18
16:09 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:05
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 15:40
Bicester Village 15:53
Oxford Parkway 16:01
Oxford 16:09
16:12 Manchester Piccadilly 3 CrossCountry
Manchester Piccadilly 13:27
Stockport 13:37
Macclesfield 13:50
Stoke-On-Trent 14:08
Stafford 14:28
Wolverhampton 14:42
Birmingham New Street 15:04
Birmingham International 15:14
Coventry 15:25
Leamington Spa 15:37
Banbury 15:54
Oxford 16:12
Reading 16:39
Basingstoke 17:09
Winchester 17:24
Southampton Airport Parkwy 17:33
Southampton Central 17:42
Brockenhurst 18:06
Bournemouth 18:26
16:15 Reading 4 Great Western Railway
Reading 15:25
Tilehurst 15:28
Pangbourne 15:33
Goring & Streatley 15:38
Cholsey 15:43
Didcot Parkway 15:52
Radley 16:07
Oxford 16:15
16:31 Banbury 2 Great Western Railway
Banbury 16:00
Kings Sutton 16:05
Heyford 16:14
Tackley 16:18
Oxford 16:31
16:3516:37 Sheffield 3 CrossCountry
Sheffield 14:22
Chesterfield 14:34
Derby 14:53
Birmingham New Street 15:33
Leamington Spa 16:00
Banbury 16:17
Oxford 16:35
Reading 17:00
16:37 Bournemouth 4 CrossCountry
Bournemouth 14:40
Brockenhurst 15:02
Southampton Central 15:20
Southampton Airport Parkwy 15:27
Winchester 15:36
Basingstoke 15:51
Reading 16:12
Oxford 16:37
Banbury 16:56
Leamington Spa 17:14
Coventry 17:26
Birmingham International 17:36
Birmingham New Street 17:48
Wolverhampton 18:13
Stafford 18:27
Stoke-On-Trent 18:44
Macclesfield 19:02
Stockport 19:14
Manchester Piccadilly 19:28
16:3916:42 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:35
High Wycombe 15:59
Bicester Village 16:22
Islip 16:28
Oxford Parkway 16:32
Oxford 16:39
16:49 London Paddington 4 Great Western Railway
London Paddington 15:47
Slough 16:05
Reading 16:25
Oxford 16:49
Charlbury 17:04
Kingham 17:14
Moreton-In-Marsh 17:23
Evesham 17:40
Pershore 17:53
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:05
Worcester Foregate Street 18:10