Skip to main content

 

Bicester Village luxury shopping with Chiltern Railways

Why book with Chiltern Railways?

Complimentary WiFi*  -  No Booking Fees  -  Comfy Seats  -  Spacious Carriages  -  Plenty of Tables  -  Power Points at most seats

Direct trains from Oxford to Bicester Village run regularly, and take just 15 minutes on our fastest services. In no time at all, you can be enjoying shopping at this luxury destination – exploring the 160 brands on offer, or enjoying the many great places to eat and drink. 

*Subject to availability 

Station location and facilities

Bicester Village
Bicester Village station is just a short walk from the shopping area. It’s well equipped with plenty of parking spaces for cars, motorcycles and bikes, and has step free access to all platforms. As well as being near to Oxford, it also offers a direct service to London Marylebone.

Oxford
Oxford station is 0.5 miles to the west of the city centre and has direct trains to locations including London, Manchester, Reading, Southampton and Bournemouth. The station has a car park with 530 places, as well as space for over 700 bikes.  All platforms have step free access, and there are facilities including shops and toilets available at the station too.

BOOK YOUR TICKETS NOW

Departures and arrivals at Oxford

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
21:24 Great Malvern 4 Great Western Railway
London Paddington 20:22
Slough 20:38
Reading 20:53
Oxford 21:21
Hanborough 21:33
Charlbury 21:41
Kingham 21:50
Moreton-In-Marsh 22:00
Honeybourne 22:11
Evesham 22:20
Pershore 22:28
Worcester Shrub Hill 22:39
Worcester Foregate Street 22:43
Malvern Link 22:53
Great Malvern 22:59
21:25 Didcot Parkway 3 Great Western Railway
Oxford 21:25
Radley 21:31
Didcot Parkway 21:40
21:31 London Paddington 3 Great Western Railway
Great Malvern 19:42
Malvern Link 19:46
Worcester Foregate Street 19:57
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:02
Pershore 20:11
Evesham 20:23
Honeybourne 20:31
Moreton-In-Marsh 20:44
Kingham 20:53
Charlbury 21:05
Hanborough 21:14
Oxford 21:28
Reading 21:55
Slough 22:10
London Paddington 22:31
21:3621:41 Birmingham New Street 4 CrossCountry
Bournemouth 19:45
Brockenhurst 20:00
Southampton Central 20:17
Southampton Airport Parkwy 20:24
Winchester 20:33
Basingstoke 20:49
Reading 21:11
Oxford 21:34
Banbury 21:52
Leamington Spa 22:10
Coventry 22:23
Birmingham International 22:34
Birmingham New Street 22:45
21:37 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 21:37
Oxford Parkway 21:47
Bicester Village 21:56
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:09
High Wycombe 22:21
Wembley Stadium 22:38
London Marylebone 22:55
21:42 Banbury 4 Great Western Railway
Didcot Parkway 21:26
Radley 21:33
Oxford 21:41
Tackley 21:51
Heyford 21:55
Kings Sutton 22:04
Banbury 22:09
21:43 Southampton Central 3 CrossCountry
Newcastle 17:32
Chester-Le-Street 17:41
Durham 17:48
Darlington 18:06
York 18:36
Doncaster 18:59
Sheffield 19:24
Derby 19:54
Birmingham New Street 20:34
Leamington Spa 21:00
Banbury 21:19
Oxford 21:40
Reading 22:16
Basingstoke 22:39
Winchester 22:56
Southampton Airport Parkwy 23:12
Southampton Central 23:20
22:01 London Paddington 3 Great Western Railway
Oxford 22:01
Didcot Parkway 22:13
Reading 22:30
Slough 23:02
London Paddington 23:26
22:09 Reading 3 Great Western Railway
Banbury 21:37
Kings Sutton 21:42
Heyford 21:50
Tackley 21:55
Oxford 22:06
Radley 22:15
Didcot Parkway 22:24
Cholsey 22:35
Goring & Streatley 22:40
Pangbourne 22:44
Tilehurst 22:49
Reading 22:54
22:15 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:15
Oxford Parkway 22:21
Bicester Village 22:29
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:42
Princes Risborough 22:49
Saunderton 22:54
High Wycombe 23:00
Beaconsfield 23:06
Seer Green 23:10
Gerrards Cross 23:14
Denham Golf Club 23:18
Denham 23:21
West Ruislip 23:25
South Ruislip 23:30
Northolt Park 23:33
Wembley Stadium 23:39
London Marylebone 23:55
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
21:21 London Paddington 4 Great Western Railway
London Paddington 20:22
Slough 20:38
Reading 20:53
Oxford 21:21
Hanborough 21:33
Charlbury 21:41
Kingham 21:50
Moreton-In-Marsh 22:00
Honeybourne 22:11
Evesham 22:20
Pershore 22:28
Worcester Shrub Hill 22:39
Worcester Foregate Street 22:43
Malvern Link 22:53
Great Malvern 22:59
21:28 Great Malvern 3 Great Western Railway
Great Malvern 19:42
Malvern Link 19:46
Worcester Foregate Street 19:57
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:02
Pershore 20:11
Evesham 20:23
Honeybourne 20:31
Moreton-In-Marsh 20:44
Kingham 20:53
Charlbury 21:05
Hanborough 21:14
Oxford 21:28
Reading 21:55
Slough 22:10
London Paddington 22:31
21:3421:40 Bournemouth 4 CrossCountry
Bournemouth 19:45
Brockenhurst 20:00
Southampton Central 20:17
Southampton Airport Parkwy 20:24
Winchester 20:33
Basingstoke 20:49
Reading 21:11
Oxford 21:34
Banbury 21:52
Leamington Spa 22:10
Coventry 22:23
Birmingham International 22:34
Birmingham New Street 22:45
21:40 Newcastle 3 CrossCountry
Newcastle 17:32
Chester-Le-Street 17:41
Durham 17:48
Darlington 18:06
York 18:36
Doncaster 18:59
Sheffield 19:24
Derby 19:54
Birmingham New Street 20:34
Leamington Spa 21:00
Banbury 21:19
Oxford 21:40
Reading 22:16
Basingstoke 22:39
Winchester 22:56
Southampton Airport Parkwy 23:12
Southampton Central 23:20
21:41 Didcot Parkway 4 Great Western Railway
Didcot Parkway 21:26
Radley 21:33
Oxford 21:41
Tackley 21:51
Heyford 21:55
Kings Sutton 22:04
Banbury 22:09
21:48 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:40
High Wycombe 21:05
Bicester Village 21:28
Oxford Parkway 21:35
Oxford 21:48
21:53 London Paddington 4 Great Western Railway
London Paddington 20:50
Slough 21:07
Reading 21:23
Oxford 21:53
22:06 Banbury 3 Great Western Railway
Banbury 21:37
Kings Sutton 21:42
Heyford 21:50
Tackley 21:55
Oxford 22:06
Radley 22:15
Didcot Parkway 22:24
Cholsey 22:35
Goring & Streatley 22:40
Pangbourne 22:44
Tilehurst 22:49
Reading 22:54
22:13 Didcot Parkway 4 Great Western Railway
Didcot Parkway 21:58
Radley 22:05
Oxford 22:13
22:14 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:02
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 21:42
Bicester Village 21:55
Oxford Parkway 22:03
Oxford 22:14