Skip to main content

 

Bicester Village luxury shopping with Chiltern Railways

Why book with Chiltern Railways?

Complimentary WiFi*  -  No Booking Fees  -  Comfy Seats  -  Spacious Carriages  -  Plenty of Tables  -  Power Points at most seats

Direct trains from Oxford to Bicester Village run regularly, and take just 15 minutes on our fastest services. In no time at all, you can be enjoying shopping at this luxury destination – exploring the 160 brands on offer, or enjoying the many great places to eat and drink. 

*Subject to availability 

Station location and facilities

Bicester Village
Bicester Village station is just a short walk from the shopping area. It’s well equipped with plenty of parking spaces for cars, motorcycles and bikes, and has step free access to all platforms. As well as being near to Oxford, it also offers a direct service to London Marylebone.

Oxford
Oxford station is 0.5 miles to the west of the city centre and has direct trains to locations including London, Manchester, Reading, Southampton and Bournemouth. The station has a car park with 530 places, as well as space for over 700 bikes.  All platforms have step free access, and there are facilities including shops and toilets available at the station too.

BOOK YOUR TICKETS NOW

Departures and arrivals at Oxford

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
22:52 Didcot Parkway 4 Great Western Railway
Oxford 22:52
Radley 23:00
Culham 23:04
Appleford 23:06
Didcot Parkway 23:12
22:56 Worcester Shrub Hill 4 Great Western Railway
London Paddington 21:48
Slough 22:04
Reading 22:20
Oxford 22:53
Hanborough 23:05
Charlbury 23:13
Shipton 23:20
Kingham 23:26
Moreton-In-Marsh 23:36
Honeybourne 23:47
Evesham 23:56
Pershore 00:04
Worcester Shrub Hill 00:17
23:01 London Paddington 3 Great Western Railway
Oxford 23:01
Didcot Parkway 23:16
Reading 23:32
Maidenhead 23:48
Slough 23:56
London Paddington 00:21
23:11 Banbury 3 Great Western Railway
Oxford 23:11
Tackley 23:20
Heyford 23:24
Kings Sutton 23:33
Banbury 23:38
23:15 High Wycombe 1 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 23:15
Oxford Parkway 23:21
Bicester Village 23:31
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:44
Princes Risborough 23:51
High Wycombe 00:04
23:16 Reading 3 CrossCountry
Birmingham New Street 22:04
Birmingham International 22:14
Coventry 22:25
Leamington Spa 22:38
Banbury 22:55
Oxford 23:14
Reading 23:51
00:07 London Paddington 3 Great Western Railway
Hereford 21:51
Ledbury 22:11
Colwall 22:18
Great Malvern 22:24
Worcester Foregate Street 22:36
Worcester Shrub Hill 22:44
Pershore 22:53
Evesham 23:01
Honeybourne 23:09
Moreton-In-Marsh 23:22
Kingham 23:31
Charlbury 23:41
Hanborough 23:49
Oxford 23:59
Didcot Parkway 00:19
Reading 00:37
Slough 00:56
London Paddington 01:17
00:28 Reading 4 Great Western Railway
Banbury 23:45
Kings Sutton 23:50
Heyford 23:58
Tackley 00:03
Oxford 00:13
Radley 00:34
Didcot Parkway 00:43
Cholsey 00:55
Goring & Streatley 01:00
Pangbourne 01:05
Tilehurst 01:09
Reading 01:15
00:39 Banbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 00:39
Tackley 00:49
Heyford 00:54
Banbury 01:08
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
22:53 London Paddington 4 Great Western Railway
London Paddington 21:48
Slough 22:04
Reading 22:20
Oxford 22:53
Hanborough 23:05
Charlbury 23:13
Shipton 23:20
Kingham 23:26
Moreton-In-Marsh 23:36
Honeybourne 23:47
Evesham 23:56
Pershore 00:04
Worcester Shrub Hill 00:17
23:05 Banbury 3 Great Western Railway
Banbury 22:36
Kings Sutton 22:42
Heyford 22:50
Tackley 22:55
Oxford 23:05
23:11 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:07
Bicester Village 22:53
Islip 22:59
Oxford Parkway 23:03
Oxford 23:11
23:14 Birmingham New Street 3 CrossCountry
Birmingham New Street 22:04
Birmingham International 22:14
Coventry 22:25
Leamington Spa 22:38
Banbury 22:55
Oxford 23:14
Reading 23:51
23:24 Didcot Parkway 4 Great Western Railway
Didcot Parkway 23:05
Appleford 23:09
Culham 23:12
Radley 23:16
Oxford 23:24
23:29 London Paddington 3 Great Western Railway
London Paddington 22:18
Reading 22:59
Oxford 23:29
23:41 Didcot Parkway 4 Great Western Railway
Didcot Parkway 23:30
Oxford 23:41
23:49 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:40
High Wycombe 23:07
Bicester Village 23:33
Oxford Parkway 23:42
Oxford 23:49
23:58 London Paddington 4 Great Western Railway
London Paddington 22:50
Slough 23:10
Maidenhead 23:17
Twyford 23:25
Reading 23:33
Oxford 23:58
23:59 Hereford 3 Great Western Railway
Hereford 21:51
Ledbury 22:11
Colwall 22:18
Great Malvern 22:24
Worcester Foregate Street 22:36
Worcester Shrub Hill 22:44
Pershore 22:53
Evesham 23:01
Honeybourne 23:09
Moreton-In-Marsh 23:22
Kingham 23:31
Charlbury 23:41
Hanborough 23:49
Oxford 23:59
Didcot Parkway 00:19
Reading 00:37
Slough 00:56
London Paddington 01:17