Skip to main content

Oxford to Bicester Village

 

Bicester Village luxury shopping with Chiltern Railways

Why book with Chiltern Railways?

Complimentary WiFi*  -  No Booking Fees  -  Comfy Seats  -  Spacious Carriages  -  Plenty of Tables  -  Power Points at most seats

Direct trains from Oxford to Bicester Village run regularly, and take just 15 minutes on our fastest services. In no time at all, you can be enjoying shopping at this luxury destination – exploring the 160 brands on offer, or enjoying the many great places to eat and drink. 

*Subject to availability 

Station location and facilities

Bicester Village
Bicester Village station is just a short walk from the shopping area. It’s well equipped with plenty of parking spaces for cars, motorcycles and bikes, and has step free access to all platforms. As well as being near to Oxford, it also offers a direct service to London Marylebone.

Oxford
Oxford station is 0.5 miles to the west of the city centre and has direct trains to locations including London, Manchester, Reading, Southampton and Bournemouth. The station has a car park with 530 places, as well as space for over 700 bikes.  All platforms have step free access, and there are facilities including shops and toilets available at the station too.

BOOK YOUR TICKETS NOW

Departures and arrivals at Oxford

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
11:2812:48 London Paddington 3 Great Western Railway
Evesham 10:25
Honeybourne 10:32
Moreton-In-Marsh 10:45
Kingham 10:53
Charlbury 11:04
Hanborough 11:12
Oxford 11:22
Didcot Parkway 11:41
Reading 11:55
Slough 12:10
London Paddington 12:30
12:2312:43 Evesham 4 Great Western Railway
London Paddington 11:18
Slough 11:34
Reading 11:50
Didcot Parkway 12:05
Oxford 12:20
Hanborough 12:32
Charlbury 12:40
Kingham 12:49
Moreton-In-Marsh 12:59
Honeybourne 13:10
Evesham 13:19
12:28Delayed London Paddington Great Western Railway
Evesham 11:25
Honeybourne 11:32
Moreton-In-Marsh 11:45
Kingham 11:53
Charlbury 12:04
Hanborough 12:12
Oxford 12:25
Didcot Parkway 12:41
Reading 12:55
Slough 13:10
London Paddington 13:30
12:37 Reading 3 Great Western Railway
Oxford 12:37
Didcot Parkway 12:51
Cholsey 13:07
Goring & Streatley 13:12
Pangbourne 13:17
Tilehurst 13:21
Reading 13:27
12:40 Leamington Spa 4 CrossCountry
Bournemouth 10:47
Brockenhurst 11:02
Southampton Central 11:20
Southampton Airport Parkwy 11:27
Winchester 11:36
Basingstoke 11:52
Reading 12:15
Oxford 12:38
Banbury 12:56
Leamington Spa 13:14
12:42 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 12:42
Oxford Parkway 12:48
Bicester Village 12:56
Denham 13:27
Wembley Stadium 13:36
London Marylebone 13:53
12:58 London Paddington 3 Great Western Railway
Oxford 12:58
Didcot Parkway 13:11
Reading 13:25
Slough 13:40
London Paddington 14:00
13:07 Reading 3 Great Western Railway
Oxford 13:07
Radley 13:13
Culham 13:17
Didcot Parkway 13:24
Cholsey 13:37
Goring & Streatley 13:42
Pangbourne 13:47
Tilehurst 13:51
Reading 13:57
13:11 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 13:11
Oxford Parkway 13:17
Bicester Village 13:25
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 13:38
High Wycombe 13:50
South Ruislip 14:04
Wembley Stadium 14:11
London Marylebone 14:31
13:16 Bournemouth 3 CrossCountry
Leamington Spa 12:38
Banbury 12:55
Oxford 13:14
Reading 13:40
Basingstoke 14:09
Winchester 14:24
Southampton Airport Parkwy 14:32
Southampton Central 14:41
Brockenhurst 14:57
Bournemouth 15:12
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
11:2212:47 Evesham 3 Great Western Railway
Evesham 10:25
Honeybourne 10:32
Moreton-In-Marsh 10:45
Kingham 10:53
Charlbury 11:04
Hanborough 11:12
Oxford 11:22
Didcot Parkway 11:41
Reading 11:55
Slough 12:10
London Paddington 12:30
12:2012:42 London Paddington 4 Great Western Railway
London Paddington 11:18
Slough 11:34
Reading 11:50
Didcot Parkway 12:05
Oxford 12:20
Hanborough 12:32
Charlbury 12:40
Kingham 12:49
Moreton-In-Marsh 12:59
Honeybourne 13:10
Evesham 13:19
12:25 Evesham Great Western Railway
Evesham 11:25
Honeybourne 11:32
Moreton-In-Marsh 11:45
Kingham 11:53
Charlbury 12:04
Hanborough 12:12
Oxford 12:25
Didcot Parkway 12:41
Reading 12:55
Slough 13:10
London Paddington 13:30
12:38 Bournemouth 4 CrossCountry
Bournemouth 10:47
Brockenhurst 11:02
Southampton Central 11:20
Southampton Airport Parkwy 11:27
Winchester 11:36
Basingstoke 11:52
Reading 12:15
Oxford 12:38
Banbury 12:56
Leamington Spa 13:14
12:43 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 11:33
High Wycombe 11:58
Bicester Village 12:22
Islip 12:28
Oxford Parkway 12:32
Oxford 12:43
12:45 Reading 4 Great Western Railway
Reading 11:51
Tilehurst 11:55
Pangbourne 11:59
Goring & Streatley 12:04
Cholsey 12:09
Didcot Parkway 12:31
Appleford 12:35
Oxford 12:45
12:50 London Paddington 4 Great Western Railway
London Paddington 11:48
Slough 12:04
Reading 12:20
Didcot Parkway 12:35
Oxford 12:50
13:10 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 12:06
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 12:41
Bicester Village 12:54
Oxford Parkway 13:02
Oxford 13:10
13:14 Leamington Spa 3 CrossCountry
Leamington Spa 12:38
Banbury 12:55
Oxford 13:14
Reading 13:40
Basingstoke 14:09
Winchester 14:24
Southampton Airport Parkwy 14:32
Southampton Central 14:41
Brockenhurst 14:57
Bournemouth 15:12
13:16 Reading 4 Great Western Railway
Reading 12:21
Tilehurst 12:25
Pangbourne 12:29
Goring & Streatley 12:34
Cholsey 12:39
Didcot Parkway 13:01
Radley 13:08
Oxford 13:16