Skip to main content

 

Bicester Village luxury shopping with Chiltern Railways

Why book with Chiltern Railways?

Complimentary WiFi*  -  No Booking Fees  -  Comfy Seats  -  Spacious Carriages  -  Plenty of Tables  -  Power Points at most seats

Direct trains from Oxford to Bicester Village run regularly, and take just 15 minutes on our fastest services. In no time at all, you can be enjoying shopping at this luxury destination – exploring the 160 brands on offer, or enjoying the many great places to eat and drink. 

*Subject to availability 

Station location and facilities

Bicester Village
Bicester Village station is just a short walk from the shopping area. It’s well equipped with plenty of parking spaces for cars, motorcycles and bikes, and has step free access to all platforms. As well as being near to Oxford, it also offers a direct service to London Marylebone.

Oxford
Oxford station is 0.5 miles to the west of the city centre and has direct trains to locations including London, Manchester, Reading, Southampton and Bournemouth. The station has a car park with 530 places, as well as space for over 700 bikes.  All platforms have step free access, and there are facilities including shops and toilets available at the station too.

BOOK YOUR TICKETS NOW

Departures and arrivals at Oxford

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
15:37 Manchester Piccadilly 4 CrossCountry
Bournemouth 13:40
Brockenhurst 13:57
Southampton Central 14:15
Southampton Airport Parkwy 14:22
Winchester 14:31
Basingstoke 14:47
Reading 15:11
Oxford 15:34
Banbury 15:54
Leamington Spa 16:11
Coventry 16:23
Birmingham International 16:36
Birmingham New Street 16:48
Wolverhampton 17:14
Stafford 17:28
Stoke-On-Trent 17:45
Macclesfield 18:04
Stockport 18:16
Manchester Piccadilly 18:29
15:41 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 15:41
Oxford Parkway 15:47
Bicester Village 15:55
London Marylebone 16:45
15:46 Hereford 4 Great Western Railway
London Paddington 14:37
Slough 14:59
Reading 15:17
Didcot Parkway 15:32
Oxford 15:44
Hanborough 15:55
Charlbury 16:01
Kingham 16:12
Moreton-In-Marsh 16:20
Honeybourne 16:34
Evesham 16:43
Pershore 16:55
Worcester Shrub Hill 17:07
Worcester Foregate Street 17:11
Malvern Link 17:21
Great Malvern 17:25
Colwall 17:31
Ledbury 17:39
Hereford 17:57
15:47 Reading 3 CrossCountry
Derby 13:55
Birmingham New Street 14:33
Birmingham International 14:44
Coventry 14:55
Leamington Spa 15:09
Banbury 15:27
Oxford 15:45
Reading 16:11
16:00 London Paddington 3 Great Western Railway
Hereford 13:32
Ledbury 13:51
Colwall 13:58
Great Malvern 14:07
Malvern Link 14:11
Worcester Foregate Street 14:22
Worcester Shrub Hill 14:28
Pershore 14:39
Evesham 14:55
Moreton-In-Marsh 15:11
Kingham 15:19
Charlbury 15:29
Hanborough 15:36
Oxford 15:49
Didcot Parkway 16:12
Reading 16:27
Slough 16:43
London Paddington 17:10
16:06 Edinburgh 4 CrossCountry
Reading 15:41
Oxford 16:04
Banbury 16:23
Leamington Spa 16:40
Coventry 16:52
Birmingham International 17:03
Birmingham New Street 17:14
Derby 18:02
Sheffield 18:42
Doncaster 19:17
York 19:46
Darlington 20:20
Durham 20:37
Newcastle 20:51
Edinburgh 22:18
16:11 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 16:11
Oxford Parkway 16:17
Bicester Village 16:25
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 16:38
High Wycombe 16:50
London Marylebone 17:18
16:16 Bournemouth 3 CrossCountry
Manchester Piccadilly 13:27
Stockport 13:36
Macclesfield 13:49
Stoke-On-Trent 14:07
Stafford 14:25
Wolverhampton 14:41
Birmingham New Street 15:04
Birmingham International 15:14
Coventry 15:25
Leamington Spa 15:38
Banbury 15:55
Oxford 16:14
Reading 16:41
Basingstoke 17:09
Winchester 17:24
Southampton Airport Parkwy 17:33
Southampton Central 17:42
Brockenhurst 18:06
Bournemouth 18:26
16:30 Didcot Parkway 3 Great Western Railway
Oxford 16:30
Radley 16:36
Didcot Parkway 16:45
16:36 Reading 3 CrossCountry
Sheffield 14:22
Chesterfield 14:32
Derby 14:53
Birmingham New Street 15:33
Leamington Spa 15:59
Banbury 16:16
Oxford 16:35
Reading 17:01
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
15:34 Bournemouth 4 CrossCountry
Bournemouth 13:40
Brockenhurst 13:57
Southampton Central 14:15
Southampton Airport Parkwy 14:22
Winchester 14:31
Basingstoke 14:47
Reading 15:11
Oxford 15:34
Banbury 15:54
Leamington Spa 16:11
Coventry 16:23
Birmingham International 16:36
Birmingham New Street 16:48
Wolverhampton 17:14
Stafford 17:28
Stoke-On-Trent 17:45
Macclesfield 18:04
Stockport 18:16
Manchester Piccadilly 18:29
15:37 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:35
High Wycombe 14:59
Bicester Village 15:22
Oxford Parkway 15:30
Oxford 15:37
15:44 London Paddington 4 Great Western Railway
London Paddington 14:37
Slough 14:59
Reading 15:17
Didcot Parkway 15:32
Oxford 15:44
Hanborough 15:55
Charlbury 16:01
Kingham 16:12
Moreton-In-Marsh 16:20
Honeybourne 16:34
Evesham 16:43
Pershore 16:55
Worcester Shrub Hill 17:07
Worcester Foregate Street 17:11
Malvern Link 17:21
Great Malvern 17:25
Colwall 17:31
Ledbury 17:39
Hereford 17:57
15:45 Derby 3 CrossCountry
Derby 13:55
Birmingham New Street 14:33
Birmingham International 14:44
Coventry 14:55
Leamington Spa 15:09
Banbury 15:27
Oxford 15:45
Reading 16:11
15:49 Hereford 3 Great Western Railway
Hereford 13:32
Ledbury 13:51
Colwall 13:58
Great Malvern 14:07
Malvern Link 14:11
Worcester Foregate Street 14:22
Worcester Shrub Hill 14:28
Pershore 14:39
Evesham 14:55
Moreton-In-Marsh 15:11
Kingham 15:19
Charlbury 15:29
Hanborough 15:36
Oxford 15:49
Didcot Parkway 16:12
Reading 16:27
Slough 16:43
London Paddington 17:10
16:04 Reading 4 CrossCountry
Reading 15:41
Oxford 16:04
Banbury 16:23
Leamington Spa 16:40
Coventry 16:52
Birmingham International 17:03
Birmingham New Street 17:14
Derby 18:02
Sheffield 18:42
Doncaster 19:17
York 19:46
Darlington 20:20
Durham 20:37
Newcastle 20:51
Edinburgh 22:18
16:0916:14 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:05
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 15:40
Bicester Village 15:53
Oxford Parkway 16:01
Oxford 16:09
16:14 Manchester Piccadilly 3 CrossCountry
Manchester Piccadilly 13:27
Stockport 13:36
Macclesfield 13:49
Stoke-On-Trent 14:07
Stafford 14:25
Wolverhampton 14:41
Birmingham New Street 15:04
Birmingham International 15:14
Coventry 15:25
Leamington Spa 15:38
Banbury 15:55
Oxford 16:14
Reading 16:41
Basingstoke 17:09
Winchester 17:24
Southampton Airport Parkwy 17:33
Southampton Central 17:42
Brockenhurst 18:06
Bournemouth 18:26
16:17 Didcot Parkway 4 Great Western Railway
Didcot Parkway 16:02
Radley 16:09
Oxford 16:17
16:35 Bournemouth 4 CrossCountry
Bournemouth 14:40
Brockenhurst 14:57
Southampton Central 15:15
Southampton Airport Parkwy 15:22
Winchester 15:31
Basingstoke 15:47
Reading 16:11
Oxford 16:35
Banbury 16:54
Leamington Spa 17:11
Coventry 17:23
Birmingham International 17:36
Birmingham New Street 17:48
Wolverhampton 18:14
Stafford 18:27
Stoke-On-Trent 18:44
Macclesfield 19:04
Stockport 19:17
Manchester Piccadilly 19:28