Skip to main content

Birmingham to Bicester Village

 

Bicester Village luxury shopping with Chiltern Railways

Why book with Chiltern Railways?

Complimentary WiFi*  -  No Booking Fees  -  Comfy Seats  -  Spacious Carriages  -  Plenty of Tables  -  Power Points at most seats

Jump on a train from Birmingham to Bicester Village and discover a relaxed shopping haven in the beautiful Oxfordshire countryside. Routes from Birmingham take just over 1 hour and require passengers to stop off at Bicester North station where a shuttle bus will take you directly to the shopping outlet. 

*Subject to availability 

Station location and facilities

Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Moor Street is located right in the city centre, and just a 5 minute walk from Birmingham New Street station. It also has great transport connections to London Marylebone and the rest of the Midlands.

Bicester North 
Bicester North station is just a short coach ride away from Bicester Village.  Regular coaches to the Village are available right outside the station. 

BOOK YOUR TICKETS NOW

Departures and arrivals at Birmingham Moor Street

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:1518:29 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:29
Stratford Parkway 17:33
Wilmcote 17:36
Henley-In-Arden 17:43
The Lakes 17:49
Wythall 17:53
Whitlocks End 17:56
Shirley 17:59
Yardley Wood 18:01
Hall Green 18:05
Spring Road 18:07
Tyseley 18:10
Birmingham Moor Street 18:14
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:17
Jewellery Quarter 18:24
The Hawthorns 18:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:31
Rowley Regis 18:36
Cradley Heath 18:42
Stourbridge Junction 18:47
Hagley 18:51
Blakedown 18:54
Kidderminster 18:59
Droitwich Spa 19:10
Worcester Shrub Hill 19:21
18:3018:46 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 17:28
Droitwich Spa 17:36
Kidderminster 17:46
Blakedown 17:51
Hagley 17:55
Stourbridge Junction 17:59
Cradley Heath 18:05
Rowley Regis 18:10
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:15
The Hawthorns 18:17
Jewellery Quarter 18:21
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:27
Birmingham Moor Street 18:29
Tyseley 18:35
Spring Road 18:37
Hall Green 18:39
Yardley Wood 18:42
Shirley 18:45
Whitlocks End 18:48
Wythall 18:51
The Lakes 18:53
Henley-In-Arden 19:00
Wilmcote 19:09
Stratford Parkway 19:12
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:15
18:55 London Marylebone 4 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 18:55
Solihull 19:03
Warwick Parkway 19:15
Leamington Spa 19:21
Banbury 19:40
Bicester North 19:52
Princes Risborough 20:07
High Wycombe 20:15
London Marylebone 20:48
19:15 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 19:15
Solihull 19:23
Dorridge 19:28
Warwick Parkway 19:38
Warwick 19:42
Leamington Spa 19:46
Banbury 20:03
Bicester North 20:18
Beaconsfield 20:44
London Marylebone 21:13
19:1519:22 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:29
Stratford Parkway 18:33
Wilmcote 18:36
Henley-In-Arden 18:43
The Lakes 18:49
Wythall 18:53
Whitlocks End 18:56
Shirley 18:59
Yardley Wood 19:01
Hall Green 19:05
Spring Road 19:07
Tyseley 19:10
Birmingham Moor Street 19:14
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:17
Jewellery Quarter 19:24
The Hawthorns 19:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:31
Rowley Regis 19:36
Cradley Heath 19:42
Stourbridge Junction 19:47
Hagley 19:51
Kidderminster 19:57
Droitwich Spa 20:08
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:17
19:39 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 19:39
Solihull 19:47
Widney Manor 19:51
Dorridge 19:55
Lapworth 20:00
Hatton 20:05
Warwick 20:11
Leamington Spa 20:16
Banbury 20:35
Bicester North 20:50
High Wycombe 21:16
Beaconsfield 21:22
Gerrards Cross 21:28
London Marylebone 21:56
19:55 Kidderminster Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:00
Wembley Stadium 18:10
High Wycombe 18:31
Bicester North 18:53
Banbury 19:07
Leamington Spa 19:25
Warwick Parkway 19:32
Solihull 19:45
Birmingham Moor Street 19:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:57
Rowley Regis 20:10
Stourbridge Junction 20:21
Kidderminster 20:36
20:15 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 20:15
Solihull 20:23
Dorridge 20:28
Warwick Parkway 20:38
Warwick 20:42
Leamington Spa 20:46
Banbury 21:03
Bicester North 21:18
London Marylebone 22:16
20:1520:19 Worcester Shrub Hill West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:29
Stratford Parkway 19:33
Wilmcote 19:36
Henley-In-Arden 19:43
The Lakes 19:49
Wythall 19:53
Whitlocks End 19:56
Shirley 19:59
Yardley Wood 20:01
Hall Green 20:05
Spring Road 20:07
Tyseley 20:10
Birmingham Moor Street 20:14
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:17
Jewellery Quarter 20:24
The Hawthorns 20:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:31
Rowley Regis 20:36
Cradley Heath 20:42
Stourbridge Junction 20:47
Hagley 20:51
Kidderminster 20:57
Droitwich Spa 21:08
Worcester Shrub Hill 21:17
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:1418:27 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:29
Stratford Parkway 17:33
Wilmcote 17:36
Henley-In-Arden 17:43
The Lakes 17:49
Wythall 17:53
Whitlocks End 17:56
Shirley 17:59
Yardley Wood 18:01
Hall Green 18:05
Spring Road 18:07
Tyseley 18:10
Birmingham Moor Street 18:14
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:17
Jewellery Quarter 18:24
The Hawthorns 18:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:31
Rowley Regis 18:36
Cradley Heath 18:42
Stourbridge Junction 18:47
Hagley 18:51
Blakedown 18:54
Kidderminster 18:59
Droitwich Spa 19:10
Worcester Shrub Hill 19:21
18:2918:45 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 17:28
Droitwich Spa 17:36
Kidderminster 17:46
Blakedown 17:51
Hagley 17:55
Stourbridge Junction 17:59
Cradley Heath 18:05
Rowley Regis 18:10
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:15
The Hawthorns 18:17
Jewellery Quarter 18:21
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:27
Birmingham Moor Street 18:29
Tyseley 18:35
Spring Road 18:37
Hall Green 18:39
Yardley Wood 18:42
Shirley 18:45
Whitlocks End 18:48
Wythall 18:51
The Lakes 18:53
Henley-In-Arden 19:00
Wilmcote 19:09
Stratford Parkway 19:12
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:15
18:35 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:40
Beaconsfield 17:00
Bicester North 17:26
Banbury 17:39
Leamington Spa 17:57
Warwick 18:01
Warwick Parkway 18:05
Dorridge 18:15
Solihull 18:21
Birmingham Moor Street 18:35
18:59 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:00
Wembley Stadium 17:10
High Wycombe 17:30
Bicester North 17:53
Banbury 18:07
Leamington Spa 18:25
Warwick Parkway 18:32
Solihull 18:45
Birmingham Moor Street 18:59
19:1419:21 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:29
Stratford Parkway 18:33
Wilmcote 18:36
Henley-In-Arden 18:43
The Lakes 18:49
Wythall 18:53
Whitlocks End 18:56
Shirley 18:59
Yardley Wood 19:01
Hall Green 19:05
Spring Road 19:07
Tyseley 19:10
Birmingham Moor Street 19:14
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:17
Jewellery Quarter 19:24
The Hawthorns 19:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:31
Rowley Regis 19:36
Cradley Heath 19:42
Stourbridge Junction 19:47
Hagley 19:51
Kidderminster 19:57
Droitwich Spa 20:08
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:17
19:16 Leamington Spa Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 18:32
Warwick 18:38
Hatton 18:44
Lapworth 18:50
Dorridge 18:55
Widney Manor 18:59
Solihull 19:02
Birmingham Moor Street 19:16
19:25 Worcester Shrub Hill West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:27
Droitwich Spa 18:35
Kidderminster 18:45
Hagley 18:51
Stourbridge Junction 18:55
Cradley Heath 19:01
Rowley Regis 19:06
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:12
The Hawthorns 19:14
Jewellery Quarter 19:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:23
Birmingham Moor Street 19:25
19:35 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:30
Wembley Stadium 17:40
High Wycombe 18:01
Bicester North 18:26
Banbury 18:39
Leamington Spa 18:57
Warwick 19:01
Warwick Parkway 19:05
Dorridge 19:15
Solihull 19:21
Birmingham Moor Street 19:35
19:53 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:00
Wembley Stadium 18:10
High Wycombe 18:31
Bicester North 18:53
Banbury 19:07
Leamington Spa 19:25
Warwick Parkway 19:32
Solihull 19:45
Birmingham Moor Street 19:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:57
Rowley Regis 20:10
Stourbridge Junction 20:21
Kidderminster 20:36
20:1420:18 Stratford-Upon-Avon West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:29
Stratford Parkway 19:33
Wilmcote 19:36
Henley-In-Arden 19:43
The Lakes 19:49
Wythall 19:53
Whitlocks End 19:56
Shirley 19:59
Yardley Wood 20:01
Hall Green 20:05
Spring Road 20:07
Tyseley 20:10
Birmingham Moor Street 20:14
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:17
Jewellery Quarter 20:24
The Hawthorns 20:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:31
Rowley Regis 20:36
Cradley Heath 20:42
Stourbridge Junction 20:47
Hagley 20:51
Kidderminster 20:57
Droitwich Spa 21:08
Worcester Shrub Hill 21:17