Skip to main content

 

Bicester Village luxury shopping with Chiltern Railways

Why book with Chiltern Railways?

Complimentary WiFi*  -  No Booking Fees  -  Comfy Seats  -  Spacious Carriages  -  Plenty of Tables  -  Power Points at most seats

Jump on a train from Birmingham to Bicester Village and discover a relaxed shopping haven in the beautiful Oxfordshire countryside. Routes from Birmingham take just over 1 hour and require passengers to stop off at Bicester North station where a shuttle bus will take you directly to the shopping outlet. 

*Subject to availability 

Station location and facilities

Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Moor Street is located right in the city centre, and just a 5 minute walk from Birmingham New Street station. It also has great transport connections to London Marylebone and the rest of the Midlands.

Bicester North 
Bicester North station is just a short coach ride away from Bicester Village.  Regular coaches to the Village are available right outside the station. 

BOOK YOUR TICKETS NOW

Departures and arrivals at Birmingham Moor Street

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
21:4421:59 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:47
Princes Risborough 20:17
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:23
Bicester North 20:35
Banbury 20:48
Leamington Spa 21:05
Warwick 21:09
Warwick Parkway 21:13
Hatton 21:18
Lapworth 21:23
Dorridge 21:28
Solihull 21:34
Birmingham Moor Street 21:43
Birmingham Snow Hill 21:51
22:00 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 20:51
Droitwich Spa 21:00
Hartlebury 21:07
Kidderminster 21:13
Blakedown 21:17
Hagley 21:21
Stourbridge Junction 21:25
Lye 21:29
Cradley Heath 21:32
Old Hill 21:35
Rowley Regis 21:39
Langley Green 21:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 21:45
The Hawthorns 21:47
Jewellery Quarter 21:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 21:57
Birmingham Moor Street 21:59
Small Heath 22:03
Tyseley 22:06
Acocks Green 22:09
Olton 22:12
Solihull 22:16
Widney Manor 22:19
Dorridge 22:24
22:02 Kidderminster 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:10
High Wycombe 20:35
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:48
Bicester North 20:59
Banbury 21:12
Leamington Spa 21:30
Warwick Parkway 21:36
Solihull 21:49
Birmingham Moor Street 21:58
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:06
The Hawthorns 22:16
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 22:19
Rowley Regis 22:25
Cradley Heath 22:30
Stourbridge Junction 22:36
Kidderminster 22:50
22:15 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:12
Birmingham Moor Street 22:14
Tyseley 22:20
Acocks Green 22:22
Olton 22:25
Solihull 22:29
Widney Manor 22:33
Dorridge 22:36
Lapworth 22:41
Hatton 22:47
Warwick Parkway 22:51
Warwick 22:55
Leamington Spa 22:59
Banbury 23:26
22:1822:23 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 21:26
Stratford Parkway 21:30
Wilmcote 21:33
Henley-In-Arden 21:39
Wood End 21:46
The Lakes 21:48
Earlswood West Midlands 21:51
Wythall 21:54
Whitlocks End 21:57
Shirley 22:00
Yardley Wood 22:02
Hall Green 22:06
Spring Road 22:08
Tyseley 22:11
Small Heath 22:13
Birmingham Moor Street 22:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:20
Jewellery Quarter 22:25
The Hawthorns 22:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 22:32
Langley Green 22:35
Rowley Regis 22:38
Old Hill 22:41
Cradley Heath 22:45
Lye 22:48
Stourbridge Junction 22:52
22:3122:33 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:37
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 21:11
Bicester North 21:24
Banbury 21:39
Leamington Spa 21:57
Warwick 22:01
Warwick Parkway 22:05
Dorridge 22:15
Solihull 22:21
Birmingham Moor Street 22:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:38
22:31 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 21:57
Lye 22:01
Cradley Heath 22:04
Old Hill 22:07
Rowley Regis 22:11
Langley Green 22:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 22:17
The Hawthorns 22:19
Jewellery Quarter 22:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:28
Birmingham Moor Street 22:30
Small Heath 22:34
Tyseley 22:37
Spring Road 22:40
Hall Green 22:42
Yardley Wood 22:45
Shirley 22:48
Whitlocks End 22:50
Wythall 22:53
Earlswood West Midlands 22:56
The Lakes 22:58
Wood End 23:00
Danzey 23:02
Henley-In-Arden 23:07
Wootton Wawen 23:10
Wilmcote 23:15
Stratford Parkway 23:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 23:23
22:57 Worcester Shrub Hill West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 22:33
Widney Manor 22:38
Solihull 22:41
Olton 22:44
Acocks Green 22:47
Tyseley 22:50
Small Heath 22:52
Birmingham Moor Street 22:56
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:59
Jewellery Quarter 23:03
The Hawthorns 23:07
Smethwick Galton Bdg 23:10
Langley Green 23:13
Rowley Regis 23:16
Old Hill 23:20
Cradley Heath 23:23
Lye 23:26
Stourbridge Junction 23:30
Hagley 23:34
Blakedown 23:37
Kidderminster 23:41
Hartlebury 23:47
Droitwich Spa 23:54
Worcester Shrub Hill 00:05
23:00 Leamington Spa West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 21:54
Droitwich Spa 22:02
Kidderminster 22:13
Blakedown 22:17
Hagley 22:21
Stourbridge Junction 22:25
Lye 22:29
Cradley Heath 22:32
Old Hill 22:35
Rowley Regis 22:39
Langley Green 22:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 22:45
The Hawthorns 22:47
Jewellery Quarter 22:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:57
Birmingham Moor Street 22:59
Small Heath 23:03
Tyseley 23:06
Acocks Green 23:09
Olton 23:12
Solihull 23:16
Widney Manor 23:19
Dorridge 23:23
Lapworth 23:27
Hatton 23:32
Warwick Parkway 23:35
Warwick 23:38
Leamington Spa 23:44
23:03 Stourbridge Junction Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:10
High Wycombe 21:36
Bicester North 21:59
Banbury 22:14
Leamington Spa 22:31
Warwick Parkway 22:38
Solihull 22:51
Birmingham Moor Street 23:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:05
Jewellery Quarter 23:17
The Hawthorns 23:22
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 23:24
Langley Green 23:29
Rowley Regis 23:32
Old Hill 23:36
Cradley Heath 23:39
Lye 23:43
Stourbridge Junction 23:49
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
21:4321:57 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:47
Princes Risborough 20:17
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:23
Bicester North 20:35
Banbury 20:48
Leamington Spa 21:05
Warwick 21:09
Warwick Parkway 21:13
Hatton 21:18
Lapworth 21:23
Dorridge 21:28
Solihull 21:34
Birmingham Moor Street 21:43
Birmingham Snow Hill 21:51
21:5822:00 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:10
High Wycombe 20:35
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:48
Bicester North 20:59
Banbury 21:12
Leamington Spa 21:30
Warwick Parkway 21:36
Solihull 21:49
Birmingham Moor Street 21:58
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:06
The Hawthorns 22:16
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 22:19
Rowley Regis 22:25
Cradley Heath 22:30
Stourbridge Junction 22:36
Kidderminster 22:50
21:59 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 20:51
Droitwich Spa 21:00
Hartlebury 21:07
Kidderminster 21:13
Blakedown 21:17
Hagley 21:21
Stourbridge Junction 21:25
Lye 21:29
Cradley Heath 21:32
Old Hill 21:35
Rowley Regis 21:39
Langley Green 21:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 21:45
The Hawthorns 21:47
Jewellery Quarter 21:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 21:57
Birmingham Moor Street 21:59
Small Heath 22:03
Tyseley 22:06
Acocks Green 22:09
Olton 22:12
Solihull 22:16
Widney Manor 22:19
Dorridge 22:24
22:14 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:12
Birmingham Moor Street 22:14
Tyseley 22:20
Acocks Green 22:22
Olton 22:25
Solihull 22:29
Widney Manor 22:33
Dorridge 22:36
Lapworth 22:41
Hatton 22:47
Warwick Parkway 22:51
Warwick 22:55
Leamington Spa 22:59
Banbury 23:26
22:1722:22 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 21:26
Stratford Parkway 21:30
Wilmcote 21:33
Henley-In-Arden 21:39
Wood End 21:46
The Lakes 21:48
Earlswood West Midlands 21:51
Wythall 21:54
Whitlocks End 21:57
Shirley 22:00
Yardley Wood 22:02
Hall Green 22:06
Spring Road 22:08
Tyseley 22:11
Small Heath 22:13
Birmingham Moor Street 22:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:20
Jewellery Quarter 22:25
The Hawthorns 22:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 22:32
Langley Green 22:35
Rowley Regis 22:38
Old Hill 22:41
Cradley Heath 22:45
Lye 22:48
Stourbridge Junction 22:52
22:3022:32 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:37
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 21:11
Bicester North 21:24
Banbury 21:39
Leamington Spa 21:57
Warwick 22:01
Warwick Parkway 22:05
Dorridge 22:15
Solihull 22:21
Birmingham Moor Street 22:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:38
22:30 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 21:57
Lye 22:01
Cradley Heath 22:04
Old Hill 22:07
Rowley Regis 22:11
Langley Green 22:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 22:17
The Hawthorns 22:19
Jewellery Quarter 22:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:28
Birmingham Moor Street 22:30
Small Heath 22:34
Tyseley 22:37
Spring Road 22:40
Hall Green 22:42
Yardley Wood 22:45
Shirley 22:48
Whitlocks End 22:50
Wythall 22:53
Earlswood West Midlands 22:56
The Lakes 22:58
Wood End 23:00
Danzey 23:02
Henley-In-Arden 23:07
Wootton Wawen 23:10
Wilmcote 23:15
Stratford Parkway 23:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 23:23
22:56 Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 22:33
Widney Manor 22:38
Solihull 22:41
Olton 22:44
Acocks Green 22:47
Tyseley 22:50
Small Heath 22:52
Birmingham Moor Street 22:56
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:59
Jewellery Quarter 23:03
The Hawthorns 23:07
Smethwick Galton Bdg 23:10
Langley Green 23:13
Rowley Regis 23:16
Old Hill 23:20
Cradley Heath 23:23
Lye 23:26
Stourbridge Junction 23:30
Hagley 23:34
Blakedown 23:37
Kidderminster 23:41
Hartlebury 23:47
Droitwich Spa 23:54
Worcester Shrub Hill 00:05
22:59 Worcester Shrub Hill West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 21:54
Droitwich Spa 22:02
Kidderminster 22:13
Blakedown 22:17
Hagley 22:21
Stourbridge Junction 22:25
Lye 22:29
Cradley Heath 22:32
Old Hill 22:35
Rowley Regis 22:39
Langley Green 22:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 22:45
The Hawthorns 22:47
Jewellery Quarter 22:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:57
Birmingham Moor Street 22:59
Small Heath 23:03
Tyseley 23:06
Acocks Green 23:09
Olton 23:12
Solihull 23:16
Widney Manor 23:19
Dorridge 23:23
Lapworth 23:27
Hatton 23:32
Warwick Parkway 23:35
Warwick 23:38
Leamington Spa 23:44
23:00 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:10
High Wycombe 21:36
Bicester North 21:59
Banbury 22:14
Leamington Spa 22:31
Warwick Parkway 22:38
Solihull 22:51
Birmingham Moor Street 23:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:05
Jewellery Quarter 23:17
The Hawthorns 23:22
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 23:24
Langley Green 23:29
Rowley Regis 23:32
Old Hill 23:36
Cradley Heath 23:39
Lye 23:43
Stourbridge Junction 23:49