Skip to main content

 

Bicester Village luxury shopping with Chiltern Railways

Why book with Chiltern Railways?

Complimentary WiFi*  -  No Booking Fees  -  Comfy Seats  -  Spacious Carriages  -  Plenty of Tables  -  Power Points at most seats

Jump on a train from Birmingham to Bicester Village and discover a relaxed shopping haven in the beautiful Oxfordshire countryside. Routes from Birmingham take just over 1 hour and require passengers to stop off at Bicester North station where a shuttle bus will take you directly to the shopping outlet. 

*Subject to availability 

Station location and facilities

Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Moor Street is located right in the city centre, and just a 5 minute walk from Birmingham New Street station. It also has great transport connections to London Marylebone and the rest of the Midlands.

Bicester North 
Bicester North station is just a short coach ride away from Bicester Village.  Regular coaches to the Village are available right outside the station. 

BOOK YOUR TICKETS NOW

Departures and arrivals at Birmingham Moor Street

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
15:48 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 15:27
Widney Manor 15:32
Solihull 15:35
Olton 15:38
Acocks Green 15:41
Birmingham Moor Street 15:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:50
Jewellery Quarter 15:54
The Hawthorns 15:58
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:01
Langley Green 16:04
Rowley Regis 16:07
Old Hill 16:10
Cradley Heath 16:13
Lye 16:17
Stourbridge Junction 16:21
15:55 London Marylebone 4 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 15:55
Solihull 16:03
Warwick Parkway 16:15
Leamington Spa 16:21
Banbury 16:39
High Wycombe 17:11
London Marylebone 17:40
16:00 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 15:26
Lye 15:30
Cradley Heath 15:33
Old Hill 15:36
Rowley Regis 15:40
Langley Green 15:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 15:46
The Hawthorns 15:48
Jewellery Quarter 15:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:57
Birmingham Moor Street 15:59
Acocks Green 16:06
Olton 16:08
Solihull 16:12
Widney Manor 16:15
Dorridge 16:21
16:15 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:12
Birmingham Moor Street 16:14
Solihull 16:23
Dorridge 16:28
Warwick Parkway 16:38
Warwick 16:42
Leamington Spa 16:46
Banbury 17:03
Bicester North 17:18
Beaconsfield 17:44
London Marylebone 18:10
16:1516:19 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 15:29
Stratford Parkway 15:33
Wilmcote 15:36
Henley-In-Arden 15:43
The Lakes 15:49
Wythall 15:53
Whitlocks End 15:56
Shirley 15:59
Yardley Wood 16:01
Hall Green 16:05
Spring Road 16:07
Tyseley 16:10
Birmingham Moor Street 16:14
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:17
Jewellery Quarter 16:24
The Hawthorns 16:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:31
Rowley Regis 16:36
Cradley Heath 16:42
Stourbridge Junction 16:47
Hagley 16:51
Kidderminster 16:56
Droitwich Spa 17:08
Worcester Foregate Street 17:17
16:30 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:40
Beaconsfield 15:01
Bicester North 15:26
Banbury 15:39
Leamington Spa 15:57
Warwick 16:01
Warwick Parkway 16:05
Dorridge 16:15
Solihull 16:21
Birmingham Moor Street 16:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:37
16:30 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 15:28
Droitwich Spa 15:37
Kidderminster 15:47
Hagley 15:53
Stourbridge Junction 15:57
Cradley Heath 16:03
Rowley Regis 16:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:13
The Hawthorns 16:15
Jewellery Quarter 16:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:27
Birmingham Moor Street 16:29
Tyseley 16:35
Spring Road 16:37
Hall Green 16:39
Yardley Wood 16:42
Shirley 16:45
Whitlocks End 16:48
Wythall 16:51
The Lakes 16:53
Henley-In-Arden 17:00
Wilmcote 17:09
Stratford Parkway 17:12
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:15
16:48 Stourbridge Junction West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:27
Widney Manor 16:32
Solihull 16:35
Olton 16:38
Acocks Green 16:41
Birmingham Moor Street 16:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:50
Jewellery Quarter 16:53
The Hawthorns 16:57
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:00
Langley Green 17:03
Rowley Regis 17:06
Old Hill 17:09
Cradley Heath 17:12
Lye 17:16
Stourbridge Junction 17:20
16:55 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 16:55
Solihull 17:03
Warwick Parkway 17:15
Leamington Spa 17:21
Banbury 17:39
High Wycombe 18:11
London Marylebone 18:40
17:00 Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:26
Lye 16:30
Cradley Heath 16:33
Old Hill 16:36
Rowley Regis 16:40
Langley Green 16:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:46
The Hawthorns 16:48
Jewellery Quarter 16:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:57
Birmingham Moor Street 16:59
Acocks Green 17:06
Olton 17:08
Solihull 17:12
Widney Manor 17:15
Dorridge 17:22
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
15:47 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 15:27
Widney Manor 15:32
Solihull 15:35
Olton 15:38
Acocks Green 15:41
Birmingham Moor Street 15:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:50
Jewellery Quarter 15:54
The Hawthorns 15:58
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:01
Langley Green 16:04
Rowley Regis 16:07
Old Hill 16:10
Cradley Heath 16:13
Lye 16:17
Stourbridge Junction 16:21
15:56 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:10
High Wycombe 14:34
Banbury 15:07
Leamington Spa 15:25
Warwick Parkway 15:32
Solihull 15:45
Birmingham Moor Street 15:56
15:59 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 15:26
Lye 15:30
Cradley Heath 15:33
Old Hill 15:36
Rowley Regis 15:40
Langley Green 15:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 15:46
The Hawthorns 15:48
Jewellery Quarter 15:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:57
Birmingham Moor Street 15:59
Acocks Green 16:06
Olton 16:08
Solihull 16:12
Widney Manor 16:15
Dorridge 16:21
16:14 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:12
Birmingham Moor Street 16:14
Solihull 16:23
Dorridge 16:28
Warwick Parkway 16:38
Warwick 16:42
Leamington Spa 16:46
Banbury 17:03
Bicester North 17:18
Beaconsfield 17:44
London Marylebone 18:10
16:1416:18 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 15:29
Stratford Parkway 15:33
Wilmcote 15:36
Henley-In-Arden 15:43
The Lakes 15:49
Wythall 15:53
Whitlocks End 15:56
Shirley 15:59
Yardley Wood 16:01
Hall Green 16:05
Spring Road 16:07
Tyseley 16:10
Birmingham Moor Street 16:14
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:17
Jewellery Quarter 16:24
The Hawthorns 16:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:31
Rowley Regis 16:36
Cradley Heath 16:42
Stourbridge Junction 16:47
Hagley 16:51
Kidderminster 16:56
Droitwich Spa 17:08
Worcester Foregate Street 17:17
16:29 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:40
Beaconsfield 15:01
Bicester North 15:26
Banbury 15:39
Leamington Spa 15:57
Warwick 16:01
Warwick Parkway 16:05
Dorridge 16:15
Solihull 16:21
Birmingham Moor Street 16:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:37
16:29 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 15:28
Droitwich Spa 15:37
Kidderminster 15:47
Hagley 15:53
Stourbridge Junction 15:57
Cradley Heath 16:03
Rowley Regis 16:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:13
The Hawthorns 16:15
Jewellery Quarter 16:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:27
Birmingham Moor Street 16:29
Tyseley 16:35
Spring Road 16:37
Hall Green 16:39
Yardley Wood 16:42
Shirley 16:45
Whitlocks End 16:48
Wythall 16:51
The Lakes 16:53
Henley-In-Arden 17:00
Wilmcote 17:09
Stratford Parkway 17:12
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:15
16:45 Great Malvern West Midlands Trains
Great Malvern 15:32
Malvern Link 15:35
Worcester Foregate Street 15:45
Droitwich Spa 15:54
Kidderminster 16:04
Blakedown 16:09
Hagley 16:13
Stourbridge Junction 16:17
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:43
Birmingham Moor Street 16:45
16:47 Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:27
Widney Manor 16:32
Solihull 16:35
Olton 16:38
Acocks Green 16:41
Birmingham Moor Street 16:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:50
Jewellery Quarter 16:53
The Hawthorns 16:57
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:00
Langley Green 17:03
Rowley Regis 17:06
Old Hill 17:09
Cradley Heath 17:12
Lye 17:16
Stourbridge Junction 17:20
16:56 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:10
High Wycombe 15:34
Banbury 16:07
Leamington Spa 16:25
Warwick Parkway 16:32
Solihull 16:45
Birmingham Moor Street 16:56