Skip to main content

 

Bicester Village luxury shopping with Chiltern Railways

Why book with Chiltern Railways?

Complimentary WiFi*  -  No Booking Fees  -  Comfy Seats  -  Spacious Carriages  -  Plenty of Tables  -  Power Points at most seats

Jump on a train from Birmingham to Bicester Village and discover a relaxed shopping haven in the beautiful Oxfordshire countryside. Routes from Birmingham take from just 55 minutes and require passengers to stop off at Bicester North station where a shuttle bus will take you directly to the shopping outlet. Train fares start from just £5.50 and if you book with directly with Chiltern Railways, you won't need to pay a booking fee.

*Subject to availability 

Station location and facilities

Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Moor Street is located right in the city centre, and just a 5-minute walk from Birmingham New Street station. It also has great transport connections to London Marylebone and the rest of the Midlands.

Bicester North 
Bicester North station is just a short coach ride away from Bicester Village.  Regular coaches to the Village are available right outside the station. 

BOOK YOUR TICKETS NOW

Departures and arrivals at Birmingham Moor Street

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
16:1616:59 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 15:29
Stratford Parkway 15:33
Wilmcote 15:36
Henley-In-Arden 15:43
The Lakes 15:49
Earlswood West Midlands 15:52
Wythall 15:55
Whitlocks End 15:57
Shirley 16:00
Yardley Wood 16:03
Hall Green 16:06
Spring Road 16:08
Tyseley 16:11
Birmingham Moor Street 16:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:19
Jewellery Quarter 16:24
The Hawthorns 16:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:31
Rowley Regis 16:36
Cradley Heath 16:42
Stourbridge Junction 16:47
Hagley 16:51
Kidderminster 16:56
Droitwich Spa 17:08
Worcester Foregate Street 17:17
16:3016:33 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:40
Beaconsfield 15:01
Bicester North 15:26
Banbury 15:39
Leamington Spa 15:57
Warwick 16:01
Warwick Parkway 16:05
Dorridge 16:15
Solihull 16:21
Birmingham Moor Street 16:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:37
16:48 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:27
Widney Manor 16:32
Solihull 16:35
Olton 16:38
Acocks Green 16:41
Birmingham Moor Street 16:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:50
Jewellery Quarter 16:53
The Hawthorns 16:57
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:00
Langley Green 17:03
Rowley Regis 17:06
Old Hill 17:09
Cradley Heath 17:12
Lye 17:16
Stourbridge Junction 17:20
16:55 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 16:55
Solihull 17:03
Warwick Parkway 17:15
Leamington Spa 17:22
Banbury 17:40
High Wycombe 18:11
Wembley Stadium 18:28
London Marylebone 18:43
17:00 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:26
Lye 16:30
Cradley Heath 16:33
Old Hill 16:36
Rowley Regis 16:40
Langley Green 16:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:46
The Hawthorns 16:48
Jewellery Quarter 16:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:57
Birmingham Moor Street 16:59
Acocks Green 17:06
Olton 17:08
Solihull 17:12
Widney Manor 17:15
Dorridge 17:22
17:02 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Moor Street 17:02
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:04
Stourbridge Junction 17:23
Hagley 17:27
Kidderminster 17:33
Droitwich Spa 17:44
Worcester Shrub Hill 17:52
17:15 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:12
Birmingham Moor Street 17:14
Solihull 17:23
Dorridge 17:28
Warwick Parkway 17:38
Warwick 17:42
Leamington Spa 17:46
Banbury 18:03
Bicester North 18:18
Beaconsfield 18:43
Wembley Stadium 18:59
London Marylebone 19:14
17:16 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:29
Stratford Parkway 16:33
Wilmcote 16:36
Henley-In-Arden 16:43
The Lakes 16:49
Earlswood West Midlands 16:52
Wythall 16:55
Whitlocks End 16:57
Shirley 17:00
Yardley Wood 17:03
Hall Green 17:06
Spring Road 17:08
Tyseley 17:11
Birmingham Moor Street 17:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:19
Jewellery Quarter 17:24
The Hawthorns 17:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:31
Rowley Regis 17:36
Cradley Heath 17:42
Stourbridge Junction 17:47
Hagley 17:51
Kidderminster 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:11
Worcester Foregate Street 18:21
17:30 Birmingham Snow Hill Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:40
Beaconsfield 16:01
Bicester North 16:26
Banbury 16:39
Leamington Spa 16:57
Warwick 17:01
Warwick Parkway 17:05
Dorridge 17:15
Solihull 17:21
Birmingham Moor Street 17:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:37
17:30 Stratford-Upon-Avon West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:26
Droitwich Spa 16:35
Kidderminster 16:45
Hagley 16:51
Stourbridge Junction 16:57
Cradley Heath 17:03
Rowley Regis 17:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:13
The Hawthorns 17:15
Jewellery Quarter 17:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:27
Birmingham Moor Street 17:29
Tyseley 17:35
Spring Road 17:37
Hall Green 17:39
Yardley Wood 17:42
Shirley 17:45
Whitlocks End 17:48
Wythall 17:51
The Lakes 17:53
Henley-In-Arden 18:00
Wilmcote 18:09
Stratford Parkway 18:12
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:15
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
16:1616:58 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 15:29
Stratford Parkway 15:33
Wilmcote 15:36
Henley-In-Arden 15:43
The Lakes 15:49
Earlswood West Midlands 15:52
Wythall 15:55
Whitlocks End 15:57
Shirley 16:00
Yardley Wood 16:03
Hall Green 16:06
Spring Road 16:08
Tyseley 16:11
Birmingham Moor Street 16:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:19
Jewellery Quarter 16:24
The Hawthorns 16:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:31
Rowley Regis 16:36
Cradley Heath 16:42
Stourbridge Junction 16:47
Hagley 16:51
Kidderminster 16:56
Droitwich Spa 17:08
Worcester Foregate Street 17:17
16:2916:31 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:40
Beaconsfield 15:01
Bicester North 15:26
Banbury 15:39
Leamington Spa 15:57
Warwick 16:01
Warwick Parkway 16:05
Dorridge 16:15
Solihull 16:21
Birmingham Moor Street 16:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:37
16:45 Great Malvern West Midlands Trains
Great Malvern 15:32
Malvern Link 15:35
Worcester Foregate Street 15:45
Droitwich Spa 15:54
Kidderminster 16:05
Blakedown 16:10
Hagley 16:13
Stourbridge Junction 16:17
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:43
Birmingham Moor Street 16:45
16:47 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:27
Widney Manor 16:32
Solihull 16:35
Olton 16:38
Acocks Green 16:41
Birmingham Moor Street 16:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:50
Jewellery Quarter 16:53
The Hawthorns 16:57
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:00
Langley Green 17:03
Rowley Regis 17:06
Old Hill 17:09
Cradley Heath 17:12
Lye 17:16
Stourbridge Junction 17:20
16:56 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:10
High Wycombe 15:34
Banbury 16:08
Leamington Spa 16:26
Warwick Parkway 16:32
Solihull 16:45
Birmingham Moor Street 16:56
16:59 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:26
Lye 16:30
Cradley Heath 16:33
Old Hill 16:36
Rowley Regis 16:40
Langley Green 16:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:46
The Hawthorns 16:48
Jewellery Quarter 16:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:57
Birmingham Moor Street 16:59
Acocks Green 17:06
Olton 17:08
Solihull 17:12
Widney Manor 17:15
Dorridge 17:22
17:13 Leamington Spa Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 16:32
Warwick 16:38
Hatton 16:44
Lapworth 16:50
Dorridge 16:55
Solihull 17:01
Birmingham Moor Street 17:13
17:14 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:12
Birmingham Moor Street 17:14
Solihull 17:23
Dorridge 17:28
Warwick Parkway 17:38
Warwick 17:42
Leamington Spa 17:46
Banbury 18:03
Bicester North 18:18
Beaconsfield 18:43
Wembley Stadium 18:59
London Marylebone 19:14
17:16 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:29
Stratford Parkway 16:33
Wilmcote 16:36
Henley-In-Arden 16:43
The Lakes 16:49
Earlswood West Midlands 16:52
Wythall 16:55
Whitlocks End 16:57
Shirley 17:00
Yardley Wood 17:03
Hall Green 17:06
Spring Road 17:08
Tyseley 17:11
Birmingham Moor Street 17:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:19
Jewellery Quarter 17:24
The Hawthorns 17:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:31
Rowley Regis 17:36
Cradley Heath 17:42
Stourbridge Junction 17:47
Hagley 17:51
Kidderminster 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:11
Worcester Foregate Street 18:21
17:29 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:40
Beaconsfield 16:01
Bicester North 16:26
Banbury 16:39
Leamington Spa 16:57
Warwick 17:01
Warwick Parkway 17:05
Dorridge 17:15
Solihull 17:21
Birmingham Moor Street 17:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:37