Skip to main content

Birmingham to Bicester Village

 

Bicester Village luxury shopping with Chiltern Railways

Why book with Chiltern Railways?

Complimentary WiFi*  -  No Booking Fees  -  Comfy Seats  -  Spacious Carriages  -  Plenty of Tables  -  Power Points at most seats

Jump on a train from Birmingham to Bicester Village and discover a relaxed shopping haven in the beautiful Oxfordshire countryside. Routes from Birmingham take just over 1 hour and require passengers to stop off at Bicester North station where a shuttle bus will take you directly to the shopping outlet. 

*Subject to availability 

Station location and facilities

Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Moor Street is located right in the city centre, and just a 5 minute walk from Birmingham New Street station. It also has great transport connections to London Marylebone and the rest of the Midlands.

Bicester North 
Bicester North station is just a short coach ride away from Bicester Village.  Regular coaches to the Village are available right outside the station. 

BOOK YOUR TICKETS NOW

Departures and arrivals at Birmingham Moor Street

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
19:0019:15 Kidderminster 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:15
Banbury 18:09
Leamington Spa 18:27
Warwick Parkway 18:34
Dorridge 18:45
Solihull 18:50
Birmingham Moor Street 18:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:02
Rowley Regis 19:15
Stourbridge Junction 19:26
Kidderminster 19:41
19:19 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:27
Stratford Parkway 18:31
Wilmcote 18:34
Wootton Wawen 18:39
Henley-In-Arden 18:43
Danzey 18:47
Wood End 18:50
The Lakes 18:53
Earlswood West Midlands 18:56
Wythall 18:58
Whitlocks End 19:01
Shirley 19:04
Yardley Wood 19:07
Hall Green 19:10
Spring Road 19:12
Birmingham Moor Street 19:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:22
19:20 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:17
Birmingham Moor Street 19:19
Solihull 19:28
Dorridge 19:33
Lapworth 19:38
Hatton 19:44
Warwick Parkway 19:48
Warwick 19:52
Leamington Spa 19:56
Banbury 20:15
Bicester North 20:29
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:42
Princes Risborough 20:49
Saunderton 20:54
High Wycombe 21:00
Beaconsfield 21:07
Gerrards Cross 21:13
London Marylebone 21:35
19:2419:28 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 19:00
Widney Manor 19:05
Solihull 19:08
Olton 19:11
Acocks Green 19:14
Tyseley 19:17
Small Heath 19:19
Birmingham Moor Street 19:24
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:26
Jewellery Quarter 19:30
The Hawthorns 19:34
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:37
Langley Green 19:40
Rowley Regis 19:43
Old Hill 19:47
Cradley Heath 19:50
Lye 19:53
Stourbridge Junction 19:57
Hagley 20:01
Blakedown 20:04
Kidderminster 20:08
Hartlebury 20:14
Droitwich Spa 20:22
Worcester Foregate Street 20:31
19:25 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:38
Blakedown 18:42
Hagley 18:46
Stourbridge Junction 18:50
Lye 18:54
Cradley Heath 18:57
Old Hill 19:00
Rowley Regis 19:04
Langley Green 19:07
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:10
The Hawthorns 19:12
Jewellery Quarter 19:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:22
Birmingham Moor Street 19:24
Acocks Green 19:31
Olton 19:33
Solihull 19:37
Widney Manor 19:40
Dorridge 19:48
19:31 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:28
Birmingham Moor Street 19:30
Small Heath 19:34
Tyseley 19:37
Spring Road 19:40
Hall Green 19:42
Yardley Wood 19:45
Shirley 19:48
Whitlocks End 19:50
Wythall 19:53
Earlswood West Midlands 19:56
The Lakes 19:58
Wood End 20:00
Danzey 20:02
Henley-In-Arden 20:07
Wootton Wawen 20:10
Wilmcote 20:15
Stratford Parkway 20:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:23
19:35 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:51
Stratford Parkway 18:55
Wilmcote 18:58
Wootton Wawen 19:03
Henley-In-Arden 19:07
Whitlocks End 19:17
Shirley 19:19
Yardley Wood 19:22
Hall Green 19:25
Spring Road 19:28
Birmingham Moor Street 19:34
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:37
Jewellery Quarter 19:42
The Hawthorns 19:46
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:49
Rowley Regis 19:54
Cradley Heath 20:00
Stourbridge Junction 20:05
19:3919:45 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:46
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:23
Bicester North 18:35
Banbury 18:48
Leamington Spa 19:05
Warwick 19:09
Warwick Parkway 19:13
Dorridge 19:23
Solihull 19:29
Birmingham Moor Street 19:38
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:46
19:44 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 19:25
Shirley 19:27
Yardley Wood 19:30
Hall Green 19:33
Spring Road 19:35
Tyseley 19:38
Small Heath 19:39
Birmingham Moor Street 19:43
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:49
19:54 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:03
Stratford Parkway 19:07
Lapworth 19:25
Dorridge 19:30
Widney Manor 19:35
Solihull 19:38
Olton 19:41
Acocks Green 19:44
Tyseley 19:47
Small Heath 19:49
Birmingham Moor Street 19:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:56
Jewellery Quarter 20:00
The Hawthorns 20:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:07
Langley Green 20:10
Rowley Regis 20:13
Old Hill 20:17
Cradley Heath 20:20
Lye 20:23
Stourbridge Junction 20:27
Hagley 20:31
Blakedown 20:34
Kidderminster 20:38
Droitwich Spa 20:50
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:59
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:5919:14 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:15
Banbury 18:09
Leamington Spa 18:27
Warwick Parkway 18:34
Dorridge 18:45
Solihull 18:50
Birmingham Moor Street 18:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:02
Rowley Regis 19:15
Stourbridge Junction 19:26
Kidderminster 19:41
19:19 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:17
Birmingham Moor Street 19:19
Solihull 19:28
Dorridge 19:33
Lapworth 19:38
Hatton 19:44
Warwick Parkway 19:48
Warwick 19:52
Leamington Spa 19:56
Banbury 20:15
Bicester North 20:29
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:42
Princes Risborough 20:49
Saunderton 20:54
High Wycombe 21:00
Beaconsfield 21:07
Gerrards Cross 21:13
London Marylebone 21:35
19:19 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:27
Stratford Parkway 18:31
Wilmcote 18:34
Wootton Wawen 18:39
Henley-In-Arden 18:43
Danzey 18:47
Wood End 18:50
The Lakes 18:53
Earlswood West Midlands 18:56
Wythall 18:58
Whitlocks End 19:01
Shirley 19:04
Yardley Wood 19:07
Hall Green 19:10
Spring Road 19:12
Birmingham Moor Street 19:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:22
19:24 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:38
Blakedown 18:42
Hagley 18:46
Stourbridge Junction 18:50
Lye 18:54
Cradley Heath 18:57
Old Hill 19:00
Rowley Regis 19:04
Langley Green 19:07
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:10
The Hawthorns 19:12
Jewellery Quarter 19:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:22
Birmingham Moor Street 19:24
Acocks Green 19:31
Olton 19:33
Solihull 19:37
Widney Manor 19:40
Dorridge 19:48
19:2419:27 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 19:00
Widney Manor 19:05
Solihull 19:08
Olton 19:11
Acocks Green 19:14
Tyseley 19:17
Small Heath 19:19
Birmingham Moor Street 19:24
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:26
Jewellery Quarter 19:30
The Hawthorns 19:34
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:37
Langley Green 19:40
Rowley Regis 19:43
Old Hill 19:47
Cradley Heath 19:50
Lye 19:53
Stourbridge Junction 19:57
Hagley 20:01
Blakedown 20:04
Kidderminster 20:08
Hartlebury 20:14
Droitwich Spa 20:22
Worcester Foregate Street 20:31
19:30 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:28
Birmingham Moor Street 19:30
Small Heath 19:34
Tyseley 19:37
Spring Road 19:40
Hall Green 19:42
Yardley Wood 19:45
Shirley 19:48
Whitlocks End 19:50
Wythall 19:53
Earlswood West Midlands 19:56
The Lakes 19:58
Wood End 20:00
Danzey 20:02
Henley-In-Arden 20:07
Wootton Wawen 20:10
Wilmcote 20:15
Stratford Parkway 20:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:23
19:34 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:51
Stratford Parkway 18:55
Wilmcote 18:58
Wootton Wawen 19:03
Henley-In-Arden 19:07
Whitlocks End 19:17
Shirley 19:19
Yardley Wood 19:22
Hall Green 19:25
Spring Road 19:28
Birmingham Moor Street 19:34
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:37
Jewellery Quarter 19:42
The Hawthorns 19:46
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:49
Rowley Regis 19:54
Cradley Heath 20:00
Stourbridge Junction 20:05
19:3819:44 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:46
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:23
Bicester North 18:35
Banbury 18:48
Leamington Spa 19:05
Warwick 19:09
Warwick Parkway 19:13
Dorridge 19:23
Solihull 19:29
Birmingham Moor Street 19:38
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:46
19:43 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 19:25
Shirley 19:27
Yardley Wood 19:30
Hall Green 19:33
Spring Road 19:35
Tyseley 19:38
Small Heath 19:39
Birmingham Moor Street 19:43
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:49
19:53 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:03
Stratford Parkway 19:07
Lapworth 19:25
Dorridge 19:30
Widney Manor 19:35
Solihull 19:38
Olton 19:41
Acocks Green 19:44
Tyseley 19:47
Small Heath 19:49
Birmingham Moor Street 19:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:56
Jewellery Quarter 20:00
The Hawthorns 20:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:07
Langley Green 20:10
Rowley Regis 20:13
Old Hill 20:17
Cradley Heath 20:20
Lye 20:23
Stourbridge Junction 20:27
Hagley 20:31
Blakedown 20:34
Kidderminster 20:38
Droitwich Spa 20:50
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:59