Skip to main content

Birmingham to Bicester Village

 

Bicester Village luxury shopping with Chiltern Railways

Why book with Chiltern Railways?

Complimentary WiFi*  -  No Booking Fees  -  Comfy Seats  -  Spacious Carriages  -  Plenty of Tables  -  Power Points at most seats

Jump on a train from Birmingham to Bicester Village and discover a relaxed shopping haven in the beautiful Oxfordshire countryside. Routes from Birmingham take just over 1 hour and require passengers to stop off at Bicester North station where a shuttle bus will take you directly to the shopping outlet. 

*Subject to availability 

Station location and facilities

Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Moor Street is located right in the city centre, and just a 5 minute walk from Birmingham New Street station. It also has great transport connections to London Marylebone and the rest of the Midlands.

Bicester North 
Bicester North station is just a short coach ride away from Bicester Village.  Regular coaches to the Village are available right outside the station. 

BOOK YOUR TICKETS NOW

Departures and arrivals at Birmingham Moor Street

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
20:4220:53 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:47
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:25
Bicester North 19:37
Banbury 19:51
Leamington Spa 20:09
Warwick 20:13
Warwick Parkway 20:17
Dorridge 20:27
Solihull 20:33
Birmingham Moor Street 20:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:49
20:53 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 20:29
Widney Manor 20:33
Solihull 20:37
Olton 20:40
Acocks Green 20:43
Tyseley 20:45
Small Heath 20:48
Birmingham Moor Street 20:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:55
Jewellery Quarter 21:00
The Hawthorns 21:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 21:07
Langley Green 21:10
Rowley Regis 21:13
Old Hill 21:17
Cradley Heath 21:20
Lye 21:23
Stourbridge Junction 21:27
Hagley 21:31
Blakedown 21:34
Kidderminster 21:38
Hartlebury 21:44
Droitwich Spa 21:52
Worcester Shrub Hill 21:59
Worcester Foregate Street 22:08
21:00 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 19:46
Droitwich Spa 19:55
Hartlebury 20:02
Kidderminster 20:10
Blakedown 20:15
Hagley 20:18
Stourbridge Junction 20:25
Lye 20:29
Cradley Heath 20:32
Old Hill 20:35
Rowley Regis 20:39
Langley Green 20:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:45
The Hawthorns 20:47
Jewellery Quarter 20:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:57
Birmingham Moor Street 20:59
Small Heath 21:03
Tyseley 21:06
Acocks Green 21:09
Olton 21:12
Solihull 21:16
Widney Manor 21:19
Dorridge 21:24
21:18 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 21:15
Birmingham Moor Street 21:17
Solihull 21:26
Dorridge 21:31
Lapworth 21:36
Hatton 21:42
Warwick Parkway 21:46
Warwick 21:50
Leamington Spa 21:54
Banbury 22:12
Bicester North 22:24
High Wycombe 22:44
London Marylebone 23:16
21:1821:20 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:26
Stratford Parkway 20:30
Wilmcote 20:33
Wootton Wawen 20:37
Henley-In-Arden 20:41
Danzey 20:45
Wood End 20:49
The Lakes 20:51
Earlswood West Midlands 20:54
Wythall 20:57
Whitlocks End 21:00
Shirley 21:03
Yardley Wood 21:05
Hall Green 21:09
Spring Road 21:11
Birmingham Moor Street 21:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 21:20
Jewellery Quarter 21:25
The Hawthorns 21:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 21:32
Langley Green 21:35
Rowley Regis 21:38
Old Hill 21:41
Cradley Heath 21:45
Lye 21:48
Stourbridge Junction 21:52
21:31 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 20:57
Lye 21:01
Cradley Heath 21:04
Old Hill 21:07
Rowley Regis 21:11
Langley Green 21:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 21:17
The Hawthorns 21:19
Jewellery Quarter 21:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 21:28
Birmingham Moor Street 21:30
Small Heath 21:34
Tyseley 21:37
Spring Road 21:40
Hall Green 21:42
Yardley Wood 21:45
Shirley 21:48
Whitlocks End 21:50
Wythall 21:53
Earlswood West Midlands 21:56
The Lakes 21:58
Wood End 22:00
Danzey 22:02
Henley-In-Arden 22:07
Wootton Wawen 22:10
Wilmcote 22:15
Stratford Parkway 22:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 22:23
21:4421:47 Birmingham Snow Hill Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:47
Princes Risborough 20:17
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:23
Bicester North 20:35
Banbury 20:48
Leamington Spa 21:05
Warwick 21:09
Warwick Parkway 21:13
Hatton 21:18
Lapworth 21:23
Dorridge 21:28
Solihull 21:34
Birmingham Moor Street 21:43
Birmingham Snow Hill 21:51
21:54 Great Malvern West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 21:30
Widney Manor 21:35
Solihull 21:38
Olton 21:41
Acocks Green 21:44
Tyseley 21:47
Small Heath 21:49
Birmingham Moor Street 21:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 21:56
Jewellery Quarter 22:00
The Hawthorns 22:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 22:07
Langley Green 22:10
Rowley Regis 22:13
Old Hill 22:17
Cradley Heath 22:20
Lye 22:23
Stourbridge Junction 22:27
Hagley 22:31
Blakedown 22:34
Kidderminster 22:38
Hartlebury 22:44
Droitwich Spa 22:52
Worcester Shrub Hill 22:59
Worcester Foregate Street 23:10
Malvern Link 23:19
Great Malvern 23:23
22:00 Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 20:51
Droitwich Spa 21:00
Hartlebury 21:07
Kidderminster 21:13
Blakedown 21:17
Hagley 21:21
Stourbridge Junction 21:25
Lye 21:29
Cradley Heath 21:32
Old Hill 21:35
Rowley Regis 21:39
Langley Green 21:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 21:45
The Hawthorns 21:47
Jewellery Quarter 21:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 21:57
Birmingham Moor Street 21:59
Small Heath 22:03
Tyseley 22:06
Acocks Green 22:09
Olton 22:12
Solihull 22:16
Widney Manor 22:19
Dorridge 22:24
22:02 Kidderminster Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:10
High Wycombe 20:35
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:48
Bicester North 20:59
Banbury 21:12
Leamington Spa 21:30
Warwick Parkway 21:36
Solihull 21:49
Birmingham Moor Street 21:58
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:06
The Hawthorns 22:16
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 22:19
Rowley Regis 22:25
Cradley Heath 22:30
Stourbridge Junction 22:36
Kidderminster 22:50
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
20:4120:52 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:47
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:25
Bicester North 19:37
Banbury 19:51
Leamington Spa 20:09
Warwick 20:13
Warwick Parkway 20:17
Dorridge 20:27
Solihull 20:33
Birmingham Moor Street 20:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:49
20:52 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 20:29
Widney Manor 20:33
Solihull 20:37
Olton 20:40
Acocks Green 20:43
Tyseley 20:45
Small Heath 20:48
Birmingham Moor Street 20:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:55
Jewellery Quarter 21:00
The Hawthorns 21:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 21:07
Langley Green 21:10
Rowley Regis 21:13
Old Hill 21:17
Cradley Heath 21:20
Lye 21:23
Stourbridge Junction 21:27
Hagley 21:31
Blakedown 21:34
Kidderminster 21:38
Hartlebury 21:44
Droitwich Spa 21:52
Worcester Shrub Hill 21:59
Worcester Foregate Street 22:08
20:59 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 19:46
Droitwich Spa 19:55
Hartlebury 20:02
Kidderminster 20:10
Blakedown 20:15
Hagley 20:18
Stourbridge Junction 20:25
Lye 20:29
Cradley Heath 20:32
Old Hill 20:35
Rowley Regis 20:39
Langley Green 20:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:45
The Hawthorns 20:47
Jewellery Quarter 20:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:57
Birmingham Moor Street 20:59
Small Heath 21:03
Tyseley 21:06
Acocks Green 21:09
Olton 21:12
Solihull 21:16
Widney Manor 21:19
Dorridge 21:24
21:1021:15 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:15
Bicester North 20:02
Banbury 20:16
Leamington Spa 20:35
Warwick Parkway 20:43
Dorridge 20:53
Solihull 20:58
Birmingham Moor Street 21:10
21:17 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 21:15
Birmingham Moor Street 21:17
Solihull 21:26
Dorridge 21:31
Lapworth 21:36
Hatton 21:42
Warwick Parkway 21:46
Warwick 21:50
Leamington Spa 21:54
Banbury 22:12
Bicester North 22:24
High Wycombe 22:44
London Marylebone 23:16
21:1721:19 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:26
Stratford Parkway 20:30
Wilmcote 20:33
Wootton Wawen 20:37
Henley-In-Arden 20:41
Danzey 20:45
Wood End 20:49
The Lakes 20:51
Earlswood West Midlands 20:54
Wythall 20:57
Whitlocks End 21:00
Shirley 21:03
Yardley Wood 21:05
Hall Green 21:09
Spring Road 21:11
Birmingham Moor Street 21:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 21:20
Jewellery Quarter 21:25
The Hawthorns 21:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 21:32
Langley Green 21:35
Rowley Regis 21:38
Old Hill 21:41
Cradley Heath 21:45
Lye 21:48
Stourbridge Junction 21:52
21:30 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 20:57
Lye 21:01
Cradley Heath 21:04
Old Hill 21:07
Rowley Regis 21:11
Langley Green 21:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 21:17
The Hawthorns 21:19
Jewellery Quarter 21:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 21:28
Birmingham Moor Street 21:30
Small Heath 21:34
Tyseley 21:37
Spring Road 21:40
Hall Green 21:42
Yardley Wood 21:45
Shirley 21:48
Whitlocks End 21:50
Wythall 21:53
Earlswood West Midlands 21:56
The Lakes 21:58
Wood End 22:00
Danzey 22:02
Henley-In-Arden 22:07
Wootton Wawen 22:10
Wilmcote 22:15
Stratford Parkway 22:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 22:23
21:4321:46 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:47
Princes Risborough 20:17
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:23
Bicester North 20:35
Banbury 20:48
Leamington Spa 21:05
Warwick 21:09
Warwick Parkway 21:13
Hatton 21:18
Lapworth 21:23
Dorridge 21:28
Solihull 21:34
Birmingham Moor Street 21:43
Birmingham Snow Hill 21:51
21:53 Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 21:30
Widney Manor 21:35
Solihull 21:38
Olton 21:41
Acocks Green 21:44
Tyseley 21:47
Small Heath 21:49
Birmingham Moor Street 21:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 21:56
Jewellery Quarter 22:00
The Hawthorns 22:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 22:07
Langley Green 22:10
Rowley Regis 22:13
Old Hill 22:17
Cradley Heath 22:20
Lye 22:23
Stourbridge Junction 22:27
Hagley 22:31
Blakedown 22:34
Kidderminster 22:38
Hartlebury 22:44
Droitwich Spa 22:52
Worcester Shrub Hill 22:59
Worcester Foregate Street 23:10
Malvern Link 23:19
Great Malvern 23:23
21:58 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:10
High Wycombe 20:35
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:48
Bicester North 20:59
Banbury 21:12
Leamington Spa 21:30
Warwick Parkway 21:36
Solihull 21:49
Birmingham Moor Street 21:58
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:06
The Hawthorns 22:16
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 22:19
Rowley Regis 22:25
Cradley Heath 22:30
Stourbridge Junction 22:36
Kidderminster 22:50