Skip to main content

 

Bicester Village luxury shopping with Chiltern Railways

Why book with Chiltern Railways?

Complimentary WiFi*  -  No Booking Fees  -  Comfy Seats  -  Spacious Carriages  -  Plenty of Tables  -  Power Points at most seats

Jump on a train from Birmingham to Bicester Village and discover a relaxed shopping haven in the beautiful Oxfordshire countryside. Routes from Birmingham take from just 55 minutes and require passengers to stop off at Bicester North station where a shuttle bus will take you directly to the shopping outlet. Train fares start from just £5.50 and if you book with directly with Chiltern Railways, you won't need to pay a booking fee.

*Subject to availability 

Station location and facilities

Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Moor Street is located right in the city centre, and just a 5-minute walk from Birmingham New Street station. It also has great transport connections to London Marylebone and the rest of the Midlands.

Bicester North 
Bicester North station is just a short coach ride away from Bicester Village.  Regular coaches to the Village are available right outside the station. 

BOOK YOUR TICKETS NOW

Departures and arrivals at Birmingham Moor Street

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
09:11Delayed Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 08:02
Droitwich Spa 08:11
Hartlebury 08:18
Kidderminster 08:24
Blakedown 08:28
Hagley 08:31
Stourbridge Junction 08:35
Lye 08:39
Cradley Heath 08:42
Old Hill 08:46
Rowley Regis 08:49
Langley Green 08:52
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:56
The Hawthorns 08:58
Jewellery Quarter 09:02
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:08
Birmingham Moor Street 09:10
Small Heath 09:14
Tyseley 09:17
Spring Road 09:20
Hall Green 09:22
Yardley Wood 09:25
Shirley 09:28
Whitlocks End 09:31
09:15 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:12
Birmingham Moor Street 09:14
Solihull 09:23
Dorridge 09:28
Warwick Parkway 09:38
Warwick 09:42
Leamington Spa 09:46
Banbury 10:03
Bicester North 10:15
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 10:27
London Marylebone 11:08
09:1809:21 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 08:26
Stratford Parkway 08:30
Wilmcote 08:33
Wootton Wawen 08:37
Henley-In-Arden 08:41
Danzey 08:45
Wood End 08:49
The Lakes 08:51
Earlswood West Midlands 08:54
Wythall 08:57
Whitlocks End 09:00
Shirley 09:03
Yardley Wood 09:05
Hall Green 09:09
Spring Road 09:11
Birmingham Moor Street 09:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:20
Jewellery Quarter 09:25
The Hawthorns 09:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:32
Langley Green 09:35
Rowley Regis 09:38
Old Hill 09:41
Cradley Heath 09:45
Lye 09:48
Stourbridge Junction 09:52
09:20 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 08:44
Cradley Heath 08:50
Rowley Regis 08:55
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:01
The Hawthorns 09:03
Jewellery Quarter 09:07
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:17
Birmingham Moor Street 09:19
Acocks Green 09:26
Olton 09:28
Solihull 09:31
Widney Manor 09:36
Dorridge 09:41
09:31 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 08:57
Lye 09:01
Cradley Heath 09:04
Old Hill 09:07
Rowley Regis 09:11
Langley Green 09:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:17
The Hawthorns 09:19
Jewellery Quarter 09:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:28
Birmingham Moor Street 09:30
Spring Road 09:37
Hall Green 09:39
Yardley Wood 09:42
Shirley 09:45
Whitlocks End 09:48
Wythall 09:50
Earlswood West Midlands 09:53
The Lakes 09:56
Wood End 09:58
Danzey 10:01
Henley-In-Arden 10:06
Wootton Wawen 10:09
Wilmcote 10:15
Stratford Parkway 10:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 10:23
09:33 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 09:10
Widney Manor 09:15
Solihull 09:18
Olton 09:21
Acocks Green 09:24
Birmingham Moor Street 09:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:35
Jewellery Quarter 09:38
The Hawthorns 09:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:45
Rowley Regis 09:50
Cradley Heath 09:55
Stourbridge Junction 10:00
Hagley 10:04
Blakedown 10:08
Kidderminster 10:12
09:34 Leamington Spa 3 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 09:34
Solihull 09:42
Dorridge 09:50
Lapworth 09:54
Hatton 10:00
Warwick 10:06
Leamington Spa 10:17
09:40 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 08:57
Blakedown 09:01
Hagley 09:05
Stourbridge Junction 09:09
Cradley Heath 09:14
Rowley Regis 09:20
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:25
The Hawthorns 09:27
Jewellery Quarter 09:31
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:37
Birmingham Moor Street 09:39
Small Heath 09:43
Tyseley 09:46
Acocks Green 09:49
Olton 09:52
Solihull 09:56
Widney Manor 09:59
Dorridge 10:04
09:40 Great Malvern 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 09:19
Shirley 09:22
Yardley Wood 09:24
Hall Green 09:27
Spring Road 09:29
Tyseley 09:32
Small Heath 09:36
Birmingham Moor Street 09:40
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:42
Jewellery Quarter 09:46
The Hawthorns 09:50
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:52
Rowley Regis 09:58
Cradley Heath 10:03
Stourbridge Junction 10:08
Hagley 10:12
Kidderminster 10:18
Droitwich Spa 10:29
Worcester Foregate Street 10:39
Malvern Link 10:51
Great Malvern 10:57
09:50 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 09:30
Widney Manor 09:34
Solihull 09:38
Olton 09:41
Acocks Green 09:43
Birmingham Moor Street 09:50
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:53
Jewellery Quarter 09:56
The Hawthorns 10:00
Smethwick Galton Bdg 10:03
Langley Green 10:06
Rowley Regis 10:09
Old Hill 10:12
Cradley Heath 10:16
Lye 10:19
Stourbridge Junction 10:22
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
09:10Delayed Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 08:02
Droitwich Spa 08:11
Hartlebury 08:18
Kidderminster 08:24
Blakedown 08:28
Hagley 08:31
Stourbridge Junction 08:35
Lye 08:39
Cradley Heath 08:42
Old Hill 08:46
Rowley Regis 08:49
Langley Green 08:52
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:56
The Hawthorns 08:58
Jewellery Quarter 09:02
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:08
Birmingham Moor Street 09:10
Small Heath 09:14
Tyseley 09:17
Spring Road 09:20
Hall Green 09:22
Yardley Wood 09:25
Shirley 09:28
Whitlocks End 09:31
09:14 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:12
Birmingham Moor Street 09:14
Solihull 09:23
Dorridge 09:28
Warwick Parkway 09:38
Warwick 09:42
Leamington Spa 09:46
Banbury 10:03
Bicester North 10:15
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 10:27
London Marylebone 11:08
09:1709:20 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 08:26
Stratford Parkway 08:30
Wilmcote 08:33
Wootton Wawen 08:37
Henley-In-Arden 08:41
Danzey 08:45
Wood End 08:49
The Lakes 08:51
Earlswood West Midlands 08:54
Wythall 08:57
Whitlocks End 09:00
Shirley 09:03
Yardley Wood 09:05
Hall Green 09:09
Spring Road 09:11
Birmingham Moor Street 09:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:20
Jewellery Quarter 09:25
The Hawthorns 09:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:32
Langley Green 09:35
Rowley Regis 09:38
Old Hill 09:41
Cradley Heath 09:45
Lye 09:48
Stourbridge Junction 09:52
09:19 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 08:44
Cradley Heath 08:50
Rowley Regis 08:55
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:01
The Hawthorns 09:03
Jewellery Quarter 09:07
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:17
Birmingham Moor Street 09:19
Acocks Green 09:26
Olton 09:28
Solihull 09:31
Widney Manor 09:36
Dorridge 09:41
09:30 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 08:57
Lye 09:01
Cradley Heath 09:04
Old Hill 09:07
Rowley Regis 09:11
Langley Green 09:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:17
The Hawthorns 09:19
Jewellery Quarter 09:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:28
Birmingham Moor Street 09:30
Spring Road 09:37
Hall Green 09:39
Yardley Wood 09:42
Shirley 09:45
Whitlocks End 09:48
Wythall 09:50
Earlswood West Midlands 09:53
The Lakes 09:56
Wood End 09:58
Danzey 10:01
Henley-In-Arden 10:06
Wootton Wawen 10:09
Wilmcote 10:15
Stratford Parkway 10:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 10:23
09:30 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 09:10
Widney Manor 09:15
Solihull 09:18
Olton 09:21
Acocks Green 09:24
Birmingham Moor Street 09:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:35
Jewellery Quarter 09:38
The Hawthorns 09:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:45
Rowley Regis 09:50
Cradley Heath 09:55
Stourbridge Junction 10:00
Hagley 10:04
Blakedown 10:08
Kidderminster 10:12
09:39 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 08:57
Blakedown 09:01
Hagley 09:05
Stourbridge Junction 09:09
Cradley Heath 09:14
Rowley Regis 09:20
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:25
The Hawthorns 09:27
Jewellery Quarter 09:31
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:37
Birmingham Moor Street 09:39
Small Heath 09:43
Tyseley 09:46
Acocks Green 09:49
Olton 09:52
Solihull 09:56
Widney Manor 09:59
Dorridge 10:04
09:40 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 09:19
Shirley 09:22
Yardley Wood 09:24
Hall Green 09:27
Spring Road 09:29
Tyseley 09:32
Small Heath 09:36
Birmingham Moor Street 09:40
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:42
Jewellery Quarter 09:46
The Hawthorns 09:50
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:52
Rowley Regis 09:58
Cradley Heath 10:03
Stourbridge Junction 10:08
Hagley 10:12
Kidderminster 10:18
Droitwich Spa 10:29
Worcester Foregate Street 10:39
Malvern Link 10:51
Great Malvern 10:57
09:42 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:48
High Wycombe 08:14
Bicester North 08:36
Banbury 08:50
Leamington Spa 09:08
Warwick 09:12
Warwick Parkway 09:16
Dorridge 09:26
Solihull 09:31
Birmingham Moor Street 09:42
09:49 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 08:39
Worcester Shrub Hill 08:45
Droitwich Spa 08:53
Kidderminster 09:06
Blakedown 09:10
Hagley 09:14
Stourbridge Junction 09:19
Cradley Heath 09:25
Rowley Regis 09:30
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:36
The Hawthorns 09:38
Jewellery Quarter 09:42
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:47
Birmingham Moor Street 09:49
Spring Road 09:56
Hall Green 09:58
Yardley Wood 10:01
Shirley 10:04
Whitlocks End 10:07