Skip to main content

Bicester Village

Trains to Bicester Village station run frequently from both London Marylebone and Birmingham Moor Street and are by far the quickest way to get to Bicester Village shopping outlet. Once you arrive, you’ll find amazing deals on some of the best-loved brands, as well as lots of great places to eat and drink.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Sun : 07:00 - 22:00

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Bicester Village station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
07:0807:11 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:09
Gerrards Cross 06:28
Beaconsfield 06:34
High Wycombe 06:40
Princes Risborough 06:49
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:55
Bicester Village 07:08
Islip 07:15
Oxford Parkway 07:18
Oxford 07:33
07:35 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 07:17
Oxford Parkway 07:25
Bicester Village 07:34
London Marylebone 08:20
07:45 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:48
Gerrards Cross 07:05
Beaconsfield 07:11
High Wycombe 07:17
Princes Risborough 07:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:32
Bicester Village 07:44
Oxford Parkway 07:52
Oxford 08:02
07:59 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 07:43
Oxford Parkway 07:50
Bicester Village 07:58
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:11
Princes Risborough 08:18
High Wycombe 08:26
London Marylebone 08:57
08:02 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:14
High Wycombe 07:38
Bicester Village 08:01
Islip 08:08
Oxford Parkway 08:12
Oxford 08:22
08:20 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 08:01
Oxford Parkway 08:08
Islip 08:12
Bicester Village 08:19
Princes Risborough 08:39
Saunderton 08:44
High Wycombe 08:50
Beaconsfield 08:57
London Marylebone 09:27
08:31 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:40
High Wycombe 08:04
Princes Risborough 08:13
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:19
Bicester Village 08:31
Oxford Parkway 08:39
Oxford 08:48
08:36 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 08:21
Oxford Parkway 08:27
Bicester Village 08:35
Princes Risborough 08:51
High Wycombe 09:00
Gerrards Cross 09:09
London Marylebone 09:30
08:54 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:11
Bicester Village 08:54
Oxford Parkway 09:01
Oxford 09:11
08:59 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 08:40
Oxford Parkway 08:50
Bicester Village 08:58
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:11
Princes Risborough 09:18
High Wycombe 09:26
Denham 09:38
London Marylebone 09:56
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
07:0807:10 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:09
Gerrards Cross 06:28
Beaconsfield 06:34
High Wycombe 06:40
Princes Risborough 06:49
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:55
Bicester Village 07:08
Islip 07:15
Oxford Parkway 07:18
Oxford 07:33
07:34 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 07:17
Oxford Parkway 07:25
Bicester Village 07:34
London Marylebone 08:20
07:44 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:48
Gerrards Cross 07:05
Beaconsfield 07:11
High Wycombe 07:17
Princes Risborough 07:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:32
Bicester Village 07:44
Oxford Parkway 07:52
Oxford 08:02
07:58 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 07:43
Oxford Parkway 07:50
Bicester Village 07:58
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:11
Princes Risborough 08:18
High Wycombe 08:26
London Marylebone 08:57
08:01 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:14
High Wycombe 07:38
Bicester Village 08:01
Islip 08:08
Oxford Parkway 08:12
Oxford 08:22
08:19 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 08:01
Oxford Parkway 08:08
Islip 08:12
Bicester Village 08:19
Princes Risborough 08:39
Saunderton 08:44
High Wycombe 08:50
Beaconsfield 08:57
London Marylebone 09:27
08:31 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:40
High Wycombe 08:04
Princes Risborough 08:13
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:19
Bicester Village 08:31
Oxford Parkway 08:39
Oxford 08:48
08:35 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 08:21
Oxford Parkway 08:27
Bicester Village 08:35
Princes Risborough 08:51
High Wycombe 09:00
Gerrards Cross 09:09
London Marylebone 09:30
08:54 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:11
Bicester Village 08:54
Oxford Parkway 09:01
Oxford 09:11
08:58 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 08:40
Oxford Parkway 08:50
Bicester Village 08:58
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:11
Princes Risborough 09:18
High Wycombe 09:26
Denham 09:38
London Marylebone 09:56

Directions

Bicester Village

London Road
Bicester
OX26 6HU
 

Book tickets to Bicester Village

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.