Skip to main content

Major Disruption - Due to the police dealing with an incident at Solihull all lines are blocked.

Train services running through this station will be cancelled or delayed by up to 60 minutes. Disruption is expected until the end of the day.

Chiltern Railways tickets will be accepted on:

Virgin Trains / London Northwestern in both directions between Birmingham and London.

 

Find out more
Service disruption - Last updated at 03:17 PM, 13/11

Trains to Bicester Village station run frequently from both London Marylebone and Birmingham Moor Street and are by far the quickest way to get to Bicester Village shopping outlet. Once you arrive, you’ll find amazing deals on some of the best-loved brands, as well as lots of great places to eat and drink.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Sun : 07:00 - 22:00

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Bicester Village station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
16:23 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:35
High Wycombe 16:01
Bicester Village 16:23
Oxford Parkway 16:30
Oxford 16:41
16:26 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 16:11
Oxford Parkway 16:17
Bicester Village 16:25
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 16:38
High Wycombe 16:50
Denham 17:02
London Marylebone 17:24
16:52 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:00
Gerrards Cross 16:18
Beaconsfield 16:24
High Wycombe 16:30
Bicester Village 16:52
Oxford Parkway 16:59
Oxford 17:13
16:56 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 16:38
Oxford Parkway 16:44
Islip 16:48
Bicester Village 16:55
London Marylebone 17:53
17:06 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:18
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 16:53
Bicester Village 17:05
Oxford Parkway 17:13
Oxford 17:25
17:20 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 16:54
Oxford Parkway 17:03
Bicester Village 17:11
High Wycombe 17:44
Gerrards Cross 17:53
Denham 17:58
South Ruislip 18:03
Wembley Stadium 18:10
London Marylebone 18:29
17:38 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 17:23
Oxford Parkway 17:29
Bicester Village 17:37
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:50
Princes Risborough 17:57
High Wycombe 18:05
London Marylebone 18:38
17:39 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:50
High Wycombe 17:13
Princes Risborough 17:22
Bicester Village 17:39
Islip 17:45
Oxford Parkway 17:48
Oxford 17:59
17:58 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 17:37
Oxford Parkway 17:46
Islip 17:50
Bicester Village 17:57
London Marylebone 18:51
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
16:23 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:35
High Wycombe 16:01
Bicester Village 16:23
Oxford Parkway 16:30
Oxford 16:41
16:25 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 16:11
Oxford Parkway 16:17
Bicester Village 16:25
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 16:38
High Wycombe 16:50
Denham 17:02
London Marylebone 17:24
16:52 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:00
Gerrards Cross 16:18
Beaconsfield 16:24
High Wycombe 16:30
Bicester Village 16:52
Oxford Parkway 16:59
Oxford 17:13
16:55 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 16:38
Oxford Parkway 16:44
Islip 16:48
Bicester Village 16:55
London Marylebone 17:53
17:05 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:18
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 16:53
Bicester Village 17:05
Oxford Parkway 17:13
Oxford 17:25
17:11 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 16:54
Oxford Parkway 17:03
Bicester Village 17:11
High Wycombe 17:44
Gerrards Cross 17:53
Denham 17:58
South Ruislip 18:03
Wembley Stadium 18:10
London Marylebone 18:29
17:37 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 17:23
Oxford Parkway 17:29
Bicester Village 17:37
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:50
Princes Risborough 17:57
High Wycombe 18:05
London Marylebone 18:38
17:39 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:50
High Wycombe 17:13
Princes Risborough 17:22
Bicester Village 17:39
Islip 17:45
Oxford Parkway 17:48
Oxford 17:59
17:57 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 17:37
Oxford Parkway 17:46
Islip 17:50
Bicester Village 17:57
London Marylebone 18:51

Directions

Bicester Village

London Road
Bicester
OX26 6HU
 

Book tickets to Bicester Village

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.