Skip to main content

Trains to Bicester Village station run frequently from both London Marylebone and Birmingham Moor Street and are by far the quickest way to get to Bicester Village shopping outlet. Once you arrive, you’ll find amazing deals on some of the best-loved brands, as well as lots of great places to eat and drink.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Sun : 07:00 - 22:00

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Bicester Village station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
23:31 High Wycombe 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 23:15
Oxford Parkway 23:21
Bicester Village 23:31
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:44
Princes Risborough 23:51
High Wycombe 00:04
23:33 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:40
High Wycombe 23:07
Bicester Village 23:33
Oxford Parkway 23:41
Oxford 23:49
00:10 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:10
Wembley Stadium 23:19
High Wycombe 23:39
Princes Risborough 23:48
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:55
Bicester Village 00:09
Oxford Parkway 00:18
Oxford 00:27
00:55 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 00:01
High Wycombe 00:28
Bicester Village 00:54
Oxford Parkway 01:03
Oxford 01:12
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
23:31 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 23:15
Oxford Parkway 23:21
Bicester Village 23:31
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:44
Princes Risborough 23:51
High Wycombe 00:04
23:33 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:40
High Wycombe 23:07
Bicester Village 23:33
Oxford Parkway 23:41
Oxford 23:49
00:09 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:10
Wembley Stadium 23:19
High Wycombe 23:39
Princes Risborough 23:48
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:55
Bicester Village 00:09
Oxford Parkway 00:18
Oxford 00:27
00:54 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 00:01
High Wycombe 00:28
Bicester Village 00:54
Oxford Parkway 01:03
Oxford 01:12

Directions

Bicester Village

London Road
Bicester
OX26 6HU
 

Book tickets to Bicester Village

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.