Skip to main content

Trains to Bicester Village station run frequently from both London Marylebone and Birmingham Moor Street and are by far the quickest way to get to Bicester Village shopping outlet. Once you arrive, you’ll find amazing deals on some of the best-loved brands, as well as lots of great places to eat and drink.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Sun : 07:00 - 22:00

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Bicester Village station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
16:2216:25 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:35
High Wycombe 15:59
Bicester Village 16:21
Islip 16:28
Oxford Parkway 16:31
Oxford 16:39
16:26 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 16:11
Oxford Parkway 16:17
Bicester Village 16:25
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 16:38
High Wycombe 16:50
Wembley Stadium 17:07
London Marylebone 17:22
16:53 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:05
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 16:40
Bicester Village 16:52
Oxford Parkway 17:00
Oxford 17:09
16:56 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 16:41
Oxford Parkway 16:47
Bicester Village 16:55
Wembley Stadium 17:32
London Marylebone 17:47
17:26 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 17:09
Oxford Parkway 17:15
Islip 17:18
Bicester Village 17:25
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:38
High Wycombe 17:50
Wembley Stadium 18:07
London Marylebone 18:21
17:36 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:22
Wembley Stadium 16:34
Northolt Park 16:40
South Ruislip 16:48
West Ruislip 16:52
High Wycombe 17:07
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:22
Bicester Village 17:34
Oxford Parkway 17:43
Oxford 17:57
17:56 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 17:41
Oxford Parkway 17:47
Bicester Village 17:55
Wembley Stadium 18:33
London Marylebone 18:48
18:04 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:52
Wembley Stadium 17:04
Northolt Park 17:10
South Ruislip 17:18
West Ruislip 17:22
High Wycombe 17:36
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:50
Bicester Village 18:02
Oxford Parkway 18:11
Oxford 18:24
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
16:2116:24 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:35
High Wycombe 15:59
Bicester Village 16:21
Islip 16:28
Oxford Parkway 16:31
Oxford 16:39
16:25 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 16:11
Oxford Parkway 16:17
Bicester Village 16:25
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 16:38
High Wycombe 16:50
Wembley Stadium 17:07
London Marylebone 17:22
16:52 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:05
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 16:40
Bicester Village 16:52
Oxford Parkway 17:00
Oxford 17:09
16:55 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 16:41
Oxford Parkway 16:47
Bicester Village 16:55
Wembley Stadium 17:32
London Marylebone 17:47
17:25 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 17:09
Oxford Parkway 17:15
Islip 17:18
Bicester Village 17:25
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:38
High Wycombe 17:50
Wembley Stadium 18:07
London Marylebone 18:21
17:34 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:22
Wembley Stadium 16:34
Northolt Park 16:40
South Ruislip 16:48
West Ruislip 16:52
High Wycombe 17:07
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:22
Bicester Village 17:34
Oxford Parkway 17:43
Oxford 17:57
17:55 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 17:41
Oxford Parkway 17:47
Bicester Village 17:55
Wembley Stadium 18:33
London Marylebone 18:48
18:02 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:52
Wembley Stadium 17:04
Northolt Park 17:10
South Ruislip 17:18
West Ruislip 17:22
High Wycombe 17:36
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:50
Bicester Village 18:02
Oxford Parkway 18:11
Oxford 18:24

Directions

Bicester Village

London Road
Bicester
OX26 6HU
 

Book tickets to Bicester Village

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.