Skip to main content

26/01-27/01 - Rail replacement buses between Hatton & Solihull for planned Network Rail engineering work

In connection with Network Rail engineering works between Hatton and Solihull, an amended timetable will operate for the entire weekend, in accordance with the following summary:

  • 2 trains per hour Marylebone - stations to Warwick Parkway.
  • 1 train every 40 minutes Solihull - Birmingham Moor Street.
  • Rail replacement buses Warwick Parkway - Dorridge - Solihull.
  • Rail replacement buses Warwick Parkway - Hatton - Lapworth - Dorridge - Solihull.
  • Periodic train service Leamington Spa - Warwick - Warwick Parkway - Stratford Upon Avon Parkway - Stratford Upon Avon.

Customers are advised to allow plenty of time to travel and to check their journey using Journey Check and for more information on timetables to head to Planned changes to timetable.

For more information, please see the route map here.

Find out more
Service disruption - Last updated at 03:36 PM, 18/01

Trains to Warwick Parkway station run regularly from both London Marylebone and Birmingham Moor Street and stop at other major midlands stations such as Leamington Spa, Banbury and Solihull. Conveniently located adjacent to junction 15 of the M40, Warwick Parkway train station offers lots of parking space and is a great alternative to busier stations such as Coventry and Birmingham International.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0525-1835
Sat : 0630-1705
Sun : 0840-1610

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Warwick Parkway Station station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
07:16 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 07:08
Warwick 07:13
Warwick Parkway 07:15
Hatton 07:20
Lapworth 07:25
Dorridge 07:28
Widney Manor 07:38
Solihull 07:41
Olton 07:45
Acocks Green 07:47
Tyseley 07:50
Small Heath 07:53
Birmingham Moor Street 07:57
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:00
Jewellery Quarter 08:04
The Hawthorns 08:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:11
Langley Green 08:14
Rowley Regis 08:17
Old Hill 08:21
Cradley Heath 08:24
Lye 08:27
Stourbridge Junction 08:31
Hagley 08:35
Blakedown 08:38
Kidderminster 08:43
07:18 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 06:09
Stourbridge Junction 06:18
Rowley Regis 06:30
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 06:38
The Hawthorns 06:42
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:50
Birmingham Moor Street 06:55
Solihull 07:04
Warwick Parkway 07:16
Leamington Spa 07:23
London Marylebone 08:34
07:29 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:05
Bicester North 06:47
Kings Sutton 06:57
Banbury 07:03
Leamington Spa 07:21
Warwick 07:26
Warwick Parkway 07:29
Hatton 07:34
Dorridge 07:42
Widney Manor 07:46
Solihull 07:50
Olton 07:54
Birmingham Moor Street 08:02
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:10
07:39 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Stourbridge Junction 06:38
Rowley Regis 06:50
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 06:58
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:07
Birmingham Moor Street 07:11
Solihull 07:20
Dorridge 07:27
Warwick Parkway 07:37
Leamington Spa 07:44
Banbury 08:04
London Marylebone 09:07
07:44 Leamington Spa 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 06:24
Lye 06:28
Cradley Heath 06:31
Old Hill 06:34
Rowley Regis 06:38
Langley Green 06:41
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:44
The Hawthorns 06:46
Jewellery Quarter 06:50
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:57
Birmingham Moor Street 07:00
Small Heath 07:03
Tyseley 07:07
Acocks Green 07:09
Olton 07:12
Solihull 07:16
Widney Manor 07:19
Dorridge 07:30
Lapworth 07:35
Hatton 07:40
Warwick Parkway 07:44
Warwick 07:47
Leamington Spa 07:53
07:55 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 07:47
Warwick 07:52
Warwick Parkway 07:54
Hatton 08:00
Lapworth 08:05
Dorridge 08:09
Widney Manor 08:14
Solihull 08:16
Olton 08:20
Acocks Green 08:22
Tyseley 08:26
Small Heath 08:29
Birmingham Moor Street 08:33
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:36
Jewellery Quarter 08:45
The Hawthorns 08:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:52
Rowley Regis 08:57
Cradley Heath 09:03
Stourbridge Junction 09:08
Hagley 09:12
Blakedown 09:15
Kidderminster 09:20
Droitwich Spa 09:30
Worcester Shrub Hill 09:40
08:01 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 07:33
Stratford Parkway 07:37
Wilmcote 07:41
Claverdon 07:49
Hatton 07:55
Warwick Parkway 08:00
Warwick 08:04
Leamington Spa 08:08
Banbury 08:26
Bicester North 08:39
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:53
High Wycombe 09:05
Seer Green 09:12
London Marylebone 09:35
08:09 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 08:02
Warwick 08:06
Warwick Parkway 08:09
Hatton 08:13
Lapworth 08:18
Dorridge 08:22
Widney Manor 08:29
Solihull 08:32
Olton 08:36
Acocks Green 08:38
Tyseley 08:42
Small Heath 08:45
Birmingham Moor Street 08:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:51
Jewellery Quarter 08:55
The Hawthorns 08:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:02
Langley Green 09:05
Rowley Regis 09:08
Old Hill 09:11
Cradley Heath 09:15
Lye 09:18
Stourbridge Junction 09:22
08:16 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 07:05
Stourbridge Junction 07:14
Cradley Heath 07:22
Rowley Regis 07:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 07:36
The Hawthorns 07:39
Jewellery Quarter 07:45
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:50
Birmingham Moor Street 07:54
Solihull 08:03
Warwick Parkway 08:15
Leamington Spa 08:21
Banbury 08:39
Bicester North 08:53
London Marylebone 09:38
08:33 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:11
Bicester North 07:54
Banbury 08:07
Leamington Spa 08:25
Warwick 08:29
Warwick Parkway 08:32
Solihull 08:44
Birmingham Moor Street 08:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:59
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
07:15 Leamington Spa 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 07:08
Warwick 07:13
Warwick Parkway 07:15
Hatton 07:20
Lapworth 07:25
Dorridge 07:28
Widney Manor 07:38
Solihull 07:41
Olton 07:45
Acocks Green 07:47
Tyseley 07:50
Small Heath 07:53
Birmingham Moor Street 07:57
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:00
Jewellery Quarter 08:04
The Hawthorns 08:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:11
Langley Green 08:14
Rowley Regis 08:17
Old Hill 08:21
Cradley Heath 08:24
Lye 08:27
Stourbridge Junction 08:31
Hagley 08:35
Blakedown 08:38
Kidderminster 08:43
07:16 Kidderminster 1 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 06:09
Stourbridge Junction 06:18
Rowley Regis 06:30
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 06:38
The Hawthorns 06:42
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:50
Birmingham Moor Street 06:55
Solihull 07:04
Warwick Parkway 07:16
Leamington Spa 07:23
London Marylebone 08:34
07:29 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:05
Bicester North 06:47
Kings Sutton 06:57
Banbury 07:03
Leamington Spa 07:21
Warwick 07:26
Warwick Parkway 07:29
Hatton 07:34
Dorridge 07:42
Widney Manor 07:46
Solihull 07:50
Olton 07:54
Birmingham Moor Street 08:02
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:10
07:37 Stourbridge Junction 1 Chiltern Railways
Stourbridge Junction 06:38
Rowley Regis 06:50
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 06:58
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:07
Birmingham Moor Street 07:11
Solihull 07:20
Dorridge 07:27
Warwick Parkway 07:37
Leamington Spa 07:44
Banbury 08:04
London Marylebone 09:07
07:44 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 06:24
Lye 06:28
Cradley Heath 06:31
Old Hill 06:34
Rowley Regis 06:38
Langley Green 06:41
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:44
The Hawthorns 06:46
Jewellery Quarter 06:50
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:57
Birmingham Moor Street 07:00
Small Heath 07:03
Tyseley 07:07
Acocks Green 07:09
Olton 07:12
Solihull 07:16
Widney Manor 07:19
Dorridge 07:30
Lapworth 07:35
Hatton 07:40
Warwick Parkway 07:44
Warwick 07:47
Leamington Spa 07:53
07:54 Leamington Spa 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 07:47
Warwick 07:52
Warwick Parkway 07:54
Hatton 08:00
Lapworth 08:05
Dorridge 08:09
Widney Manor 08:14
Solihull 08:16
Olton 08:20
Acocks Green 08:22
Tyseley 08:26
Small Heath 08:29
Birmingham Moor Street 08:33
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:36
Jewellery Quarter 08:45
The Hawthorns 08:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:52
Rowley Regis 08:57
Cradley Heath 09:03
Stourbridge Junction 09:08
Hagley 09:12
Blakedown 09:15
Kidderminster 09:20
Droitwich Spa 09:30
Worcester Shrub Hill 09:40
08:00 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 07:33
Stratford Parkway 07:37
Wilmcote 07:41
Claverdon 07:49
Hatton 07:55
Warwick Parkway 08:00
Warwick 08:04
Leamington Spa 08:08
Banbury 08:26
Bicester North 08:39
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:53
High Wycombe 09:05
Seer Green 09:12
London Marylebone 09:35
08:09 Leamington Spa 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 08:02
Warwick 08:06
Warwick Parkway 08:09
Hatton 08:13
Lapworth 08:18
Dorridge 08:22
Widney Manor 08:29
Solihull 08:32
Olton 08:36
Acocks Green 08:38
Tyseley 08:42
Small Heath 08:45
Birmingham Moor Street 08:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:51
Jewellery Quarter 08:55
The Hawthorns 08:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:02
Langley Green 09:05
Rowley Regis 09:08
Old Hill 09:11
Cradley Heath 09:15
Lye 09:18
Stourbridge Junction 09:22
08:15 Kidderminster 1 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 07:05
Stourbridge Junction 07:14
Cradley Heath 07:22
Rowley Regis 07:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 07:36
The Hawthorns 07:39
Jewellery Quarter 07:45
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:50
Birmingham Moor Street 07:54
Solihull 08:03
Warwick Parkway 08:15
Leamington Spa 08:21
Banbury 08:39
Bicester North 08:53
London Marylebone 09:38
08:32 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:11
Bicester North 07:54
Banbury 08:07
Leamington Spa 08:25
Warwick 08:29
Warwick Parkway 08:32
Solihull 08:44
Birmingham Moor Street 08:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:59

Directions

Warwick Parkway Station

Old Budbrooke Road
Warwick
CV35 8Rh

Book tickets to Warwick Parkway Station

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.