Skip to main content

Trains to Warwick Parkway station run regularly from both London Marylebone and Birmingham Moor Street and stop at other major midlands stations such as Leamington Spa, Banbury and Solihull. Conveniently located adjacent to junction 15 of the M40, Warwick Parkway train station offers lots of parking space and is a great alternative to busier stations such as Coventry and Birmingham International.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0525-1835
Sat : 0630-1705
Sun : 0840-1610

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Warwick Parkway Station station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
16:33 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:10
High Wycombe 15:34
Banbury 16:09
Leamington Spa 16:26
Warwick Parkway 16:32
Solihull 16:44
Birmingham Moor Street 16:56
16:39 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:12
Birmingham Moor Street 16:15
Solihull 16:24
Dorridge 16:29
Warwick Parkway 16:38
Warwick 16:42
Leamington Spa 16:46
Banbury 17:03
Bicester North 17:16
London Marylebone 18:11
17:03 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:40
Bicester North 16:24
Banbury 16:37
Leamington Spa 16:55
Warwick 16:59
Warwick Parkway 17:02
Dorridge 17:12
Solihull 17:20
Birmingham Moor Street 17:33
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:41
17:16 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 16:55
Solihull 17:04
Warwick Parkway 17:15
Leamington Spa 17:21
Banbury 17:39
High Wycombe 18:13
London Marylebone 18:41
17:32 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:10
High Wycombe 16:34
Banbury 17:07
Leamington Spa 17:25
Warwick Parkway 17:31
Solihull 17:44
Birmingham Moor Street 17:56
17:39 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:12
Birmingham Moor Street 17:15
Solihull 17:24
Dorridge 17:29
Warwick Parkway 17:38
Warwick 17:42
Leamington Spa 17:46
Banbury 18:03
Bicester North 18:16
London Marylebone 19:11
18:03 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:40
Bicester North 17:24
Banbury 17:37
Leamington Spa 17:55
Warwick 17:59
Warwick Parkway 18:02
Dorridge 18:12
Solihull 18:20
Birmingham Moor Street 18:33
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:41
18:16 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 17:55
Solihull 18:04
Warwick Parkway 18:15
Leamington Spa 18:21
Banbury 18:39
High Wycombe 19:13
London Marylebone 19:41
18:33 Kidderminster 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:10
High Wycombe 17:34
Banbury 18:09
Leamington Spa 18:26
Warwick Parkway 18:31
Solihull 18:47
Birmingham Moor Street 18:58
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:02
Rowley Regis 19:16
Stourbridge Junction 19:27
Kidderminster 19:44
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
16:32 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:10
High Wycombe 15:34
Banbury 16:09
Leamington Spa 16:26
Warwick Parkway 16:32
Solihull 16:44
Birmingham Moor Street 16:56
16:38 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:12
Birmingham Moor Street 16:15
Solihull 16:24
Dorridge 16:29
Warwick Parkway 16:38
Warwick 16:42
Leamington Spa 16:46
Banbury 17:03
Bicester North 17:16
London Marylebone 18:11
17:02 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:40
Bicester North 16:24
Banbury 16:37
Leamington Spa 16:55
Warwick 16:59
Warwick Parkway 17:02
Dorridge 17:12
Solihull 17:20
Birmingham Moor Street 17:33
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:41
17:15 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 16:55
Solihull 17:04
Warwick Parkway 17:15
Leamington Spa 17:21
Banbury 17:39
High Wycombe 18:13
London Marylebone 18:41
17:31 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:10
High Wycombe 16:34
Banbury 17:07
Leamington Spa 17:25
Warwick Parkway 17:31
Solihull 17:44
Birmingham Moor Street 17:56
17:38 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:12
Birmingham Moor Street 17:15
Solihull 17:24
Dorridge 17:29
Warwick Parkway 17:38
Warwick 17:42
Leamington Spa 17:46
Banbury 18:03
Bicester North 18:16
London Marylebone 19:11
18:02 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:40
Bicester North 17:24
Banbury 17:37
Leamington Spa 17:55
Warwick 17:59
Warwick Parkway 18:02
Dorridge 18:12
Solihull 18:20
Birmingham Moor Street 18:33
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:41
18:15 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 17:55
Solihull 18:04
Warwick Parkway 18:15
Leamington Spa 18:21
Banbury 18:39
High Wycombe 19:13
London Marylebone 19:41
18:31 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:10
High Wycombe 17:34
Banbury 18:09
Leamington Spa 18:26
Warwick Parkway 18:31
Solihull 18:47
Birmingham Moor Street 18:58
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:02
Rowley Regis 19:16
Stourbridge Junction 19:27
Kidderminster 19:44

Directions

Warwick Parkway Station

Old Budbrooke Road
Warwick
CV35 8RH

Book tickets to Warwick Parkway Station

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.