Skip to main content

Trains to Warwick Parkway station run regularly from both London Marylebone and Birmingham Moor Street and stop at other major midlands stations such as Leamington Spa, Banbury and Solihull. Conveniently located adjacent to junction 15 of the M40, Warwick Parkway train station offers lots of parking space and is a great alternative to busier stations such as Coventry and Birmingham International.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0525-1835
Sat : 0630-1705
Sun : 0840-1610

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Warwick Parkway Station station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
15:32 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:10
High Wycombe 14:34
Banbury 15:07
Leamington Spa 15:25
Warwick Parkway 15:31
Solihull 15:44
Birmingham Moor Street 15:56
15:39 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:12
Birmingham Moor Street 15:15
Solihull 15:24
Dorridge 15:29
Warwick Parkway 15:38
Warwick 15:42
Leamington Spa 15:46
Banbury 16:03
Bicester North 16:18
Beaconsfield 16:44
London Marylebone 17:10
16:05 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:40
Beaconsfield 15:01
Bicester North 15:26
Banbury 15:39
Leamington Spa 15:57
Warwick 16:01
Warwick Parkway 16:04
Dorridge 16:14
Solihull 16:20
Birmingham Moor Street 16:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:37
16:16 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 15:55
Solihull 16:04
Warwick Parkway 16:15
Leamington Spa 16:21
Banbury 16:39
High Wycombe 17:11
London Marylebone 17:40
16:32 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:10
High Wycombe 15:34
Banbury 16:07
Leamington Spa 16:25
Warwick Parkway 16:31
Solihull 16:44
Birmingham Moor Street 16:56
16:39 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:12
Birmingham Moor Street 16:15
Solihull 16:24
Dorridge 16:29
Warwick Parkway 16:38
Warwick 16:42
Leamington Spa 16:46
Banbury 17:03
Bicester North 17:18
Beaconsfield 17:44
London Marylebone 18:10
17:05 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:40
Beaconsfield 16:01
Bicester North 16:26
Banbury 16:39
Leamington Spa 16:57
Warwick 17:01
Warwick Parkway 17:04
Dorridge 17:14
Solihull 17:20
Birmingham Moor Street 17:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:37
17:16 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 16:55
Solihull 17:04
Warwick Parkway 17:15
Leamington Spa 17:21
Banbury 17:39
High Wycombe 18:11
London Marylebone 18:40
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
15:31 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:10
High Wycombe 14:34
Banbury 15:07
Leamington Spa 15:25
Warwick Parkway 15:31
Solihull 15:44
Birmingham Moor Street 15:56
15:38 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:12
Birmingham Moor Street 15:15
Solihull 15:24
Dorridge 15:29
Warwick Parkway 15:38
Warwick 15:42
Leamington Spa 15:46
Banbury 16:03
Bicester North 16:18
Beaconsfield 16:44
London Marylebone 17:10
16:04 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:40
Beaconsfield 15:01
Bicester North 15:26
Banbury 15:39
Leamington Spa 15:57
Warwick 16:01
Warwick Parkway 16:04
Dorridge 16:14
Solihull 16:20
Birmingham Moor Street 16:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:37
16:15 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 15:55
Solihull 16:04
Warwick Parkway 16:15
Leamington Spa 16:21
Banbury 16:39
High Wycombe 17:11
London Marylebone 17:40
16:31 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:10
High Wycombe 15:34
Banbury 16:07
Leamington Spa 16:25
Warwick Parkway 16:31
Solihull 16:44
Birmingham Moor Street 16:56
16:38 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:12
Birmingham Moor Street 16:15
Solihull 16:24
Dorridge 16:29
Warwick Parkway 16:38
Warwick 16:42
Leamington Spa 16:46
Banbury 17:03
Bicester North 17:18
Beaconsfield 17:44
London Marylebone 18:10
17:04 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:40
Beaconsfield 16:01
Bicester North 16:26
Banbury 16:39
Leamington Spa 16:57
Warwick 17:01
Warwick Parkway 17:04
Dorridge 17:14
Solihull 17:20
Birmingham Moor Street 17:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:37
17:15 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 16:55
Solihull 17:04
Warwick Parkway 17:15
Leamington Spa 17:21
Banbury 17:39
High Wycombe 18:11
London Marylebone 18:40

Directions

Warwick Parkway Station

Old Budbrooke Road
Warwick
CV35 8Rh

Book tickets to Warwick Parkway Station

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.