Skip to main content

Stourbridge Junction

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 07:00 - 19:00 Sat - Sun : 08:00 - 16:00

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Stourbridge Junction station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
05:55 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 05:55
Stourbridge Town 05:58
05:56 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 05:30
Droitwich Spa 05:38
Kidderminster 05:48
Stourbridge Junction 05:56
Lye 06:00
Cradley Heath 06:03
Old Hill 06:07
Rowley Regis 06:10
Langley Green 06:13
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:16
The Hawthorns 06:19
Jewellery Quarter 06:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:27
Birmingham Moor Street 06:37
Small Heath 06:41
Tyseley 06:44
Acocks Green 06:47
Olton 06:50
Solihull 06:54
Widney Manor 06:57
Dorridge 07:02
06:05 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 06:05
Stourbridge Town 06:08
06:15 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 06:15
Stourbridge Town 06:18
06:18 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 06:09
Stourbridge Junction 06:17
Rowley Regis 06:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 06:36
The Hawthorns 06:40
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:48
Birmingham Moor Street 06:52
Solihull 07:03
Warwick Parkway 07:16
Leamington Spa 07:23
London Marylebone 08:34
06:24 Leamington Spa 3 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 06:24
Lye 06:28
Cradley Heath 06:30
Old Hill 06:34
Rowley Regis 06:37
Langley Green 06:41
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:44
The Hawthorns 06:46
Jewellery Quarter 06:50
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:54
Birmingham Moor Street 06:59
Small Heath 07:03
Tyseley 07:06
Acocks Green 07:09
Olton 07:12
Solihull 07:16
Widney Manor 07:19
Dorridge 07:24
Lapworth 07:35
Hatton 07:40
Warwick Parkway 07:44
Warwick 07:47
Leamington Spa 07:53
06:25 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 06:25
Stourbridge Town 06:28
06:35 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 06:35
Stourbridge Town 06:38
06:36 Worcester Foregate Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 05:40
Widney Manor 05:45
Solihull 05:48
Olton 05:51
Acocks Green 05:54
Tyseley 05:57
Small Heath 05:59
Birmingham Moor Street 06:04
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:07
Jewellery Quarter 06:10
The Hawthorns 06:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:17
Langley Green 06:20
Rowley Regis 06:23
Old Hill 06:26
Cradley Heath 06:29
Lye 06:32
Stourbridge Junction 06:36
Hagley 06:40
Blakedown 06:43
Kidderminster 06:47
Droitwich Spa 06:58
Worcester Foregate Street 07:09
06:38 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Stourbridge Junction 06:38
Rowley Regis 06:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 06:56
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:05
Birmingham Moor Street 07:09
Solihull 07:19
Dorridge 07:26
Warwick Parkway 07:37
Leamington Spa 07:44
Banbury 08:04
London Marylebone 09:07
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
05:53 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Town 05:50
Stourbridge Junction 05:53
05:56 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 05:30
Droitwich Spa 05:38
Kidderminster 05:48
Stourbridge Junction 05:56
Lye 06:00
Cradley Heath 06:03
Old Hill 06:07
Rowley Regis 06:10
Langley Green 06:13
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:16
The Hawthorns 06:19
Jewellery Quarter 06:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:27
Birmingham Moor Street 06:37
Small Heath 06:41
Tyseley 06:44
Acocks Green 06:47
Olton 06:50
Solihull 06:54
Widney Manor 06:57
Dorridge 07:02
06:03 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Town 06:00
Stourbridge Junction 06:03
06:13 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Town 06:10
Stourbridge Junction 06:13
06:17 Kidderminster 2 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 06:09
Stourbridge Junction 06:17
Rowley Regis 06:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 06:36
The Hawthorns 06:40
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:48
Birmingham Moor Street 06:52
Solihull 07:03
Warwick Parkway 07:16
Leamington Spa 07:23
London Marylebone 08:34
06:23 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Town 06:20
Stourbridge Junction 06:23
06:33 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Town 06:30
Stourbridge Junction 06:33
06:36 Dorridge 3 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 05:40
Widney Manor 05:45
Solihull 05:48
Olton 05:51
Acocks Green 05:54
Tyseley 05:57
Small Heath 05:59
Birmingham Moor Street 06:04
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:07
Jewellery Quarter 06:10
The Hawthorns 06:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:17
Langley Green 06:20
Rowley Regis 06:23
Old Hill 06:26
Cradley Heath 06:29
Lye 06:32
Stourbridge Junction 06:36
Hagley 06:40
Blakedown 06:43
Kidderminster 06:47
Droitwich Spa 06:58
Worcester Foregate Street 07:09
06:43 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Town 06:40
Stourbridge Junction 06:43
06:48 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 06:12
Droitwich Spa 06:20
Hartlebury 06:27
Kidderminster 06:33
Blakedown 06:37
Hagley 06:41
Stourbridge Junction 06:48
Lye 06:53
Cradley Heath 06:56
Old Hill 07:00
Rowley Regis 07:03
Langley Green 07:06
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:09
The Hawthorns 07:12
Jewellery Quarter 07:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:22
Birmingham Moor Street 07:27
Small Heath 07:31
Tyseley 07:34
Spring Road 07:37
Hall Green 07:39
Yardley Wood 07:42
Shirley 07:45
Whitlocks End 07:48
Wythall 07:50
Earlswood West Midlands 07:53
The Lakes 07:56
Wood End 07:58
Danzey 08:01
Henley-In-Arden 08:06
Wootton Wawen 08:09
Wilmcote 08:15
Stratford Parkway 08:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 08:23

Directions

Stourbridge Junction

Stourbridge Junction Station
Brook Road
Old Swinford
Stourbridge
DY8 1NH

Book tickets to Stourbridge Junction

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.