Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 07:00 - 19:00 Sat - Sun : 08:00 - 16:00

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Stourbridge Junction station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
17:1017:15 Worcester Foregate Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 16:19
Shirley 16:22
Yardley Wood 16:24
Hall Green 16:27
Spring Road 16:29
Tyseley 16:32
Small Heath 16:35
Birmingham Moor Street 16:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:43
Jewellery Quarter 16:45
The Hawthorns 16:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:52
Rowley Regis 16:58
Cradley Heath 17:03
Stourbridge Junction 17:09
Hagley 17:13
Blakedown 17:16
Kidderminster 17:22
Hartlebury 17:28
Droitwich Spa 17:37
Worcester Foregate Street 17:46
17:1217:16 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:34
Worcester Shrub Hill 16:40
Droitwich Spa 16:48
Hartlebury 16:55
Kidderminster 17:01
Stourbridge Junction 17:09
Cradley Heath 17:17
Rowley Regis 17:23
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:28
The Hawthorns 17:31
Jewellery Quarter 17:35
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:39
Birmingham Moor Street 17:44
Small Heath 17:49
Tyseley 17:52
Acocks Green 17:54
Olton 17:57
Solihull 18:01
Widney Manor 18:04
Dorridge 18:09
17:15 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:15
Stourbridge Town 17:18
17:18 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:47
Droitwich Spa 16:55
Kidderminster 17:06
Blakedown 17:10
Hagley 17:14
Stourbridge Junction 17:17
Cradley Heath 17:23
Rowley Regis 17:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:34
The Hawthorns 17:37
Jewellery Quarter 17:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:45
Birmingham Moor Street 17:49
Small Heath 17:53
Tyseley 17:56
Spring Road 17:59
Hall Green 18:01
Yardley Wood 18:04
Shirley 18:07
Whitlocks End 18:10
Wythall 18:13
Earlswood West Midlands 18:15
The Lakes 18:18
Wood End 18:20
Danzey 18:23
Henley-In-Arden 18:28
Wootton Wawen 18:31
Wilmcote 18:37
Stratford Parkway 18:40
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:43
17:25 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:25
Stourbridge Town 17:28
17:27 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:27
Lye 17:31
Cradley Heath 17:33
Old Hill 17:37
Rowley Regis 17:40
Langley Green 17:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:47
The Hawthorns 17:49
Jewellery Quarter 17:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:56
Birmingham Moor Street 18:00
Small Heath 18:04
Tyseley 18:07
Acocks Green 18:10
Olton 18:13
Solihull 18:17
Widney Manor 18:20
Dorridge 18:24
Lapworth 18:28
Stratford Parkway 18:55
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:59
17:2917:31 Kidderminster 3 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 16:40
Shirley 16:42
Yardley Wood 16:45
Hall Green 16:48
Spring Road 16:51
Birmingham Moor Street 16:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:03
Jewellery Quarter 17:05
The Hawthorns 17:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:12
Rowley Regis 17:18
Cradley Heath 17:23
Stourbridge Junction 17:28
Hagley 17:32
Blakedown 17:36
Kidderminster 17:40
17:35 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:35
Stourbridge Town 17:38
17:37 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 17:25
Blakedown 17:29
Hagley 17:33
Stourbridge Junction 17:36
Cradley Heath 17:42
Rowley Regis 17:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:53
The Hawthorns 17:56
Jewellery Quarter 18:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:04
Birmingham Moor Street 18:09
Small Heath 18:13
Tyseley 18:16
Spring Road 18:19
Hall Green 18:21
Yardley Wood 18:24
Shirley 18:27
Whitlocks End 18:30
17:3917:44 Worcester Shrub Hill 3 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:46
Widney Manor 16:51
Solihull 16:54
Olton 16:57
Acocks Green 17:00
Tyseley 17:02
Small Heath 17:05
Birmingham Moor Street 17:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:13
Jewellery Quarter 17:15
The Hawthorns 17:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:22
Rowley Regis 17:28
Cradley Heath 17:33
Stourbridge Junction 17:38
Hagley 17:43
Blakedown 17:46
Kidderminster 17:51
Droitwich Spa 18:03
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:12
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
17:0917:14 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:34
Worcester Shrub Hill 16:40
Droitwich Spa 16:48
Hartlebury 16:55
Kidderminster 17:01
Stourbridge Junction 17:09
Cradley Heath 17:17
Rowley Regis 17:23
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:28
The Hawthorns 17:31
Jewellery Quarter 17:35
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:39
Birmingham Moor Street 17:44
Small Heath 17:49
Tyseley 17:52
Acocks Green 17:54
Olton 17:57
Solihull 18:01
Widney Manor 18:04
Dorridge 18:09
17:0917:14 Whitlocks End 3 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 16:19
Shirley 16:22
Yardley Wood 16:24
Hall Green 16:27
Spring Road 16:29
Tyseley 16:32
Small Heath 16:35
Birmingham Moor Street 16:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:43
Jewellery Quarter 16:45
The Hawthorns 16:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:52
Rowley Regis 16:58
Cradley Heath 17:03
Stourbridge Junction 17:09
Hagley 17:13
Blakedown 17:16
Kidderminster 17:22
Hartlebury 17:28
Droitwich Spa 17:37
Worcester Foregate Street 17:46
17:17 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:47
Droitwich Spa 16:55
Kidderminster 17:06
Blakedown 17:10
Hagley 17:14
Stourbridge Junction 17:17
Cradley Heath 17:23
Rowley Regis 17:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:34
The Hawthorns 17:37
Jewellery Quarter 17:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:45
Birmingham Moor Street 17:49
Small Heath 17:53
Tyseley 17:56
Spring Road 17:59
Hall Green 18:01
Yardley Wood 18:04
Shirley 18:07
Whitlocks End 18:10
Wythall 18:13
Earlswood West Midlands 18:15
The Lakes 18:18
Wood End 18:20
Danzey 18:23
Henley-In-Arden 18:28
Wootton Wawen 18:31
Wilmcote 18:37
Stratford Parkway 18:40
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:43
17:22 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:03
Stratford Parkway 16:07
Dorridge 16:29
Widney Manor 16:33
Solihull 16:37
Olton 16:40
Acocks Green 16:43
Birmingham Moor Street 16:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:54
Jewellery Quarter 16:56
The Hawthorns 17:00
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:03
Langley Green 17:06
Rowley Regis 17:09
Old Hill 17:13
Cradley Heath 17:16
Lye 17:19
Stourbridge Junction 17:22
17:23 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Town 17:20
Stourbridge Junction 17:23
17:2817:30 Whitlocks End 3 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 16:40
Shirley 16:42
Yardley Wood 16:45
Hall Green 16:48
Spring Road 16:51
Birmingham Moor Street 16:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:03
Jewellery Quarter 17:05
The Hawthorns 17:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:12
Rowley Regis 17:18
Cradley Heath 17:23
Stourbridge Junction 17:28
Hagley 17:32
Blakedown 17:36
Kidderminster 17:40
17:33 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Town 17:30
Stourbridge Junction 17:33
17:36 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 17:25
Blakedown 17:29
Hagley 17:33
Stourbridge Junction 17:36
Cradley Heath 17:42
Rowley Regis 17:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:53
The Hawthorns 17:56
Jewellery Quarter 18:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:04
Birmingham Moor Street 18:09
Small Heath 18:13
Tyseley 18:16
Spring Road 18:19
Hall Green 18:21
Yardley Wood 18:24
Shirley 18:27
Whitlocks End 18:30
17:3817:43 Dorridge 3 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:46
Widney Manor 16:51
Solihull 16:54
Olton 16:57
Acocks Green 17:00
Tyseley 17:02
Small Heath 17:05
Birmingham Moor Street 17:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:13
Jewellery Quarter 17:15
The Hawthorns 17:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:22
Rowley Regis 17:28
Cradley Heath 17:33
Stourbridge Junction 17:38
Hagley 17:43
Blakedown 17:46
Kidderminster 17:51
Droitwich Spa 18:03
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:12
17:43 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Town 17:40
Stourbridge Junction 17:43

Directions

Stourbridge Junction

Stourbridge Junction Station
Brook Road
Old Swinford
Stourbridge
DY8 1NH

Book tickets to Stourbridge Junction

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.