Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 07:00 - 19:00 Sat - Sun : 08:00 - 16:00

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Stourbridge Junction station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
15:57 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 15:28
Droitwich Spa 15:37
Kidderminster 15:47
Hagley 15:53
Stourbridge Junction 15:57
Cradley Heath 16:03
Rowley Regis 16:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:12
The Hawthorns 16:15
Jewellery Quarter 16:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:23
Birmingham Moor Street 16:29
Tyseley 16:35
Spring Road 16:37
Hall Green 16:39
Yardley Wood 16:42
Shirley 16:45
Whitlocks End 16:48
Wythall 16:51
Earlswood West Midlands 16:53
The Lakes 16:55
Henley-In-Arden 17:02
Wilmcote 17:11
Stratford Parkway 17:14
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:17
16:00 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:00
Stourbridge Town 16:03
16:15 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:15
Stourbridge Town 16:18
16:17 Birmingham Moor Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Great Malvern 15:32
Malvern Link 15:35
Worcester Foregate Street 15:45
Droitwich Spa 15:54
Kidderminster 16:05
Blakedown 16:10
Hagley 16:13
Stourbridge Junction 16:17
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:37
Birmingham Moor Street 16:45
16:26 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:26
Lye 16:30
Cradley Heath 16:32
Old Hill 16:36
Rowley Regis 16:39
Langley Green 16:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:46
The Hawthorns 16:48
Jewellery Quarter 16:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:55
Birmingham Moor Street 16:59
Acocks Green 17:06
Olton 17:08
Solihull 17:12
Widney Manor 17:15
Dorridge 17:22
16:30 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:30
Stourbridge Town 16:33
16:45 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:45
Stourbridge Town 16:48
16:47Delayed Worcester Foregate Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 15:29
Stratford Parkway 15:33
Wilmcote 15:36
Henley-In-Arden 15:43
The Lakes 15:49
Earlswood West Midlands 15:52
Wythall 15:55
Whitlocks End 15:57
Shirley 16:00
Yardley Wood 16:03
Hall Green 16:06
Spring Road 16:08
Tyseley 16:11
Birmingham Moor Street 16:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:22
Jewellery Quarter 16:24
The Hawthorns 16:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:31
Rowley Regis 16:37
Cradley Heath 16:42
Stourbridge Junction 16:47
Hagley 16:51
Kidderminster 16:56
Droitwich Spa 17:08
Worcester Foregate Street 17:17
16:57 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:26
Droitwich Spa 16:35
Kidderminster 16:45
Hagley 16:51
Stourbridge Junction 16:55
Cradley Heath 17:02
Rowley Regis 17:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:13
The Hawthorns 17:15
Jewellery Quarter 17:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:22
Birmingham Moor Street 17:29
Tyseley 17:35
Spring Road 17:37
Hall Green 17:39
Yardley Wood 17:42
Shirley 17:45
Whitlocks End 17:48
Wythall 17:51
The Lakes 17:53
Henley-In-Arden 18:00
Wilmcote 18:09
Stratford Parkway 18:12
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:15
17:00 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:00
Stourbridge Town 17:03
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
15:57 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 15:28
Droitwich Spa 15:37
Kidderminster 15:47
Hagley 15:53
Stourbridge Junction 15:57
Cradley Heath 16:03
Rowley Regis 16:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:12
The Hawthorns 16:15
Jewellery Quarter 16:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:23
Birmingham Moor Street 16:29
Tyseley 16:35
Spring Road 16:37
Hall Green 16:39
Yardley Wood 16:42
Shirley 16:45
Whitlocks End 16:48
Wythall 16:51
Earlswood West Midlands 16:53
The Lakes 16:55
Henley-In-Arden 17:02
Wilmcote 17:11
Stratford Parkway 17:14
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:17
16:08 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Town 16:05
Stourbridge Junction 16:08
16:17 Great Malvern 2 West Midlands Trains
Great Malvern 15:32
Malvern Link 15:35
Worcester Foregate Street 15:45
Droitwich Spa 15:54
Kidderminster 16:05
Blakedown 16:10
Hagley 16:13
Stourbridge Junction 16:17
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:37
Birmingham Moor Street 16:45
16:21 Dorridge 3 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 15:27
Widney Manor 15:32
Solihull 15:35
Olton 15:38
Acocks Green 15:41
Birmingham Moor Street 15:48
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:52
Jewellery Quarter 15:54
The Hawthorns 15:58
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:01
Langley Green 16:04
Rowley Regis 16:07
Old Hill 16:10
Cradley Heath 16:14
Lye 16:17
Stourbridge Junction 16:21
16:23 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Town 16:20
Stourbridge Junction 16:23
16:38 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Town 16:35
Stourbridge Junction 16:38
16:47Delayed Stratford-Upon-Avon 3 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 15:29
Stratford Parkway 15:33
Wilmcote 15:36
Henley-In-Arden 15:43
The Lakes 15:49
Earlswood West Midlands 15:52
Wythall 15:55
Whitlocks End 15:57
Shirley 16:00
Yardley Wood 16:03
Hall Green 16:06
Spring Road 16:08
Tyseley 16:11
Birmingham Moor Street 16:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:22
Jewellery Quarter 16:24
The Hawthorns 16:28
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:31
Rowley Regis 16:37
Cradley Heath 16:42
Stourbridge Junction 16:47
Hagley 16:51
Kidderminster 16:56
Droitwich Spa 17:08
Worcester Foregate Street 17:17
16:53 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Town 16:50
Stourbridge Junction 16:53
16:55 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:26
Droitwich Spa 16:35
Kidderminster 16:45
Hagley 16:51
Stourbridge Junction 16:55
Cradley Heath 17:02
Rowley Regis 17:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:13
The Hawthorns 17:15
Jewellery Quarter 17:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:22
Birmingham Moor Street 17:29
Tyseley 17:35
Spring Road 17:37
Hall Green 17:39
Yardley Wood 17:42
Shirley 17:45
Whitlocks End 17:48
Wythall 17:51
The Lakes 17:53
Henley-In-Arden 18:00
Wilmcote 18:09
Stratford Parkway 18:12
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:15
17:08 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Town 17:05
Stourbridge Junction 17:08

Directions

Stourbridge Junction

Stourbridge Junction Station
Brook Road
Old Swinford
Stourbridge
DY8 1NH

Book tickets to Stourbridge Junction

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.