Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 07:00 - 19:00 Sat - Sun : 08:00 - 16:00

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Stourbridge Junction station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:0218:04 Worcester Foregate Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:09
Widney Manor 17:14
Solihull 17:17
Olton 17:20
Acocks Green 17:23
Tyseley 17:25
Small Heath 17:28
Birmingham Moor Street 17:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:36
Jewellery Quarter 17:39
The Hawthorns 17:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:46
Rowley Regis 17:51
Cradley Heath 17:57
Stourbridge Junction 18:02
Hagley 18:06
Blakedown 18:09
Kidderminster 18:14
Hartlebury 18:19
Droitwich Spa 18:27
Worcester Foregate Street 18:39
18:05 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 18:05
Stourbridge Town 18:08
18:1218:15 Leamington Spa 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:00
Blakedown 18:05
Hagley 18:08
Stourbridge Junction 18:12
Cradley Heath 18:18
Rowley Regis 18:23
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:29
The Hawthorns 18:31
Jewellery Quarter 18:35
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:43
Birmingham Moor Street 18:47
Small Heath 18:51
Tyseley 18:54
Acocks Green 18:57
Olton 19:00
Solihull 19:04
Widney Manor 19:07
Dorridge 19:11
Lapworth 19:15
Hatton 19:20
Warwick Parkway 19:23
Warwick 19:26
Leamington Spa 19:34
18:14 Kidderminster 3 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 17:19
Shirley 17:22
Yardley Wood 17:24
Hall Green 17:27
Spring Road 17:29
Tyseley 17:34
Small Heath 17:36
Birmingham Moor Street 17:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:43
Jewellery Quarter 17:47
The Hawthorns 17:51
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:54
Langley Green 17:57
Rowley Regis 18:00
Old Hill 18:03
Cradley Heath 18:07
Lye 18:10
Stourbridge Junction 18:12
Hagley 18:17
Blakedown 18:20
Kidderminster 18:27
18:15 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 18:15
Stourbridge Town 18:18
18:20 Worcester Foregate Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:28
Widney Manor 17:33
Solihull 17:36
Olton 17:39
Acocks Green 17:42
Birmingham Moor Street 17:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:53
Jewellery Quarter 17:56
The Hawthorns 18:00
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:03
Rowley Regis 18:09
Cradley Heath 18:14
Stourbridge Junction 18:19
Hagley 18:23
Blakedown 18:27
Kidderminster 18:31
Hartlebury 18:37
Droitwich Spa 18:45
Worcester Foregate Street 18:54
18:25 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 18:25
Stourbridge Town 18:28
18:25 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:05
Kidderminster 18:15
Hagley 18:21
Stourbridge Junction 18:25
Lye 18:29
Cradley Heath 18:32
Old Hill 18:36
Rowley Regis 18:39
Langley Green 18:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:45
The Hawthorns 18:48
Jewellery Quarter 18:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:55
Birmingham Moor Street 18:59
Small Heath 19:03
Tyseley 19:06
Spring Road 19:09
Hall Green 19:11
Yardley Wood 19:14
Shirley 19:17
Whitlocks End 19:20
18:27 Kidderminster 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:15
Banbury 17:08
Leamington Spa 17:26
Warwick Parkway 17:32
Solihull 17:45
Birmingham Moor Street 17:55
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:59
Rowley Regis 18:15
Stourbridge Junction 18:25
Kidderminster 18:44
18:35 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 18:35
Stourbridge Town 18:38
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:02 Dorridge 3 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:09
Widney Manor 17:14
Solihull 17:17
Olton 17:20
Acocks Green 17:23
Tyseley 17:25
Small Heath 17:28
Birmingham Moor Street 17:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:36
Jewellery Quarter 17:39
The Hawthorns 17:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:46
Rowley Regis 17:51
Cradley Heath 17:57
Stourbridge Junction 18:02
Hagley 18:06
Blakedown 18:09
Kidderminster 18:14
Hartlebury 18:19
Droitwich Spa 18:27
Worcester Foregate Street 18:39
18:1218:15 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:00
Blakedown 18:05
Hagley 18:08
Stourbridge Junction 18:12
Cradley Heath 18:18
Rowley Regis 18:23
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:29
The Hawthorns 18:31
Jewellery Quarter 18:35
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:43
Birmingham Moor Street 18:47
Small Heath 18:51
Tyseley 18:54
Acocks Green 18:57
Olton 19:00
Solihull 19:04
Widney Manor 19:07
Dorridge 19:11
Lapworth 19:15
Hatton 19:20
Warwick Parkway 19:23
Warwick 19:26
Leamington Spa 19:34
18:12 Whitlocks End 3 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 17:19
Shirley 17:22
Yardley Wood 17:24
Hall Green 17:27
Spring Road 17:29
Tyseley 17:34
Small Heath 17:36
Birmingham Moor Street 17:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:43
Jewellery Quarter 17:47
The Hawthorns 17:51
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:54
Langley Green 17:57
Rowley Regis 18:00
Old Hill 18:03
Cradley Heath 18:07
Lye 18:10
Stourbridge Junction 18:12
Hagley 18:17
Blakedown 18:20
Kidderminster 18:27
18:13 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Town 18:10
Stourbridge Junction 18:13
18:19 Dorridge 3 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:28
Widney Manor 17:33
Solihull 17:36
Olton 17:39
Acocks Green 17:42
Birmingham Moor Street 17:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:53
Jewellery Quarter 17:56
The Hawthorns 18:00
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:03
Rowley Regis 18:09
Cradley Heath 18:14
Stourbridge Junction 18:19
Hagley 18:23
Blakedown 18:27
Kidderminster 18:31
Hartlebury 18:37
Droitwich Spa 18:45
Worcester Foregate Street 18:54
18:23 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Town 18:20
Stourbridge Junction 18:23
18:25 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:05
Kidderminster 18:15
Hagley 18:21
Stourbridge Junction 18:25
Lye 18:29
Cradley Heath 18:32
Old Hill 18:36
Rowley Regis 18:39
Langley Green 18:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:45
The Hawthorns 18:48
Jewellery Quarter 18:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:55
Birmingham Moor Street 18:59
Small Heath 19:03
Tyseley 19:06
Spring Road 19:09
Hall Green 19:11
Yardley Wood 19:14
Shirley 19:17
Whitlocks End 19:20
18:25 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:15
Banbury 17:08
Leamington Spa 17:26
Warwick Parkway 17:32
Solihull 17:45
Birmingham Moor Street 17:55
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:59
Rowley Regis 18:15
Stourbridge Junction 18:25
Kidderminster 18:44
18:33 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Town 18:30
Stourbridge Junction 18:33
18:37 Whitlocks End 3 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 17:42
Shirley 17:44
Yardley Wood 17:47
Hall Green 17:50
Spring Road 17:52
Tyseley 17:56
Small Heath 17:58
Birmingham Moor Street 18:03
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:08
Jewellery Quarter 18:10
The Hawthorns 18:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:17
Langley Green 18:20
Rowley Regis 18:24
Old Hill 18:27
Cradley Heath 18:30
Lye 18:33
Stourbridge Junction 18:37
Hagley 18:41
Blakedown 18:44
Kidderminster 18:50

Directions

Stourbridge Junction

Stourbridge Junction Station
Brook Road
Old Swinford
Stourbridge
DY8 1NH

Book tickets to Stourbridge Junction

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.