Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 07:00 - 19:00 Sat - Sun : 08:00 - 16:00

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Stourbridge Junction station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
23:00 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 23:00
Stourbridge Town 23:03
23:00 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 22:17
Worcester Shrub Hill 22:27
Droitwich Spa 22:35
Hartlebury 22:42
Kidderminster 22:51
Stourbridge Junction 22:57
Lye 23:04
Cradley Heath 23:06
Old Hill 23:10
Rowley Regis 23:13
Langley Green 23:17
Smethwick Galton Bdg 23:20
The Hawthorns 23:22
Jewellery Quarter 23:26
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:29
Birmingham Moor Street 23:36
Small Heath 23:40
Tyseley 23:43
Spring Road 23:46
Hall Green 23:48
Yardley Wood 23:51
Shirley 23:54
Whitlocks End 23:57
23:15 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 23:15
Stourbridge Town 23:18
23:30 Worcester Shrub Hill 3 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 22:33
Widney Manor 22:38
Solihull 22:41
Olton 22:44
Acocks Green 22:47
Tyseley 22:50
Small Heath 22:52
Birmingham Moor Street 22:57
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:01
Jewellery Quarter 23:03
The Hawthorns 23:07
Smethwick Galton Bdg 23:10
Langley Green 23:13
Rowley Regis 23:17
Old Hill 23:20
Cradley Heath 23:23
Lye 23:26
Stourbridge Junction 23:30
Hagley 23:34
Blakedown 23:37
Kidderminster 23:41
Hartlebury 23:47
Droitwich Spa 23:54
Worcester Shrub Hill 00:05
23:35 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 23:35
Stourbridge Town 23:38
23:54 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 23:54
Stourbridge Town 23:57
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
22:52 Stratford-Upon-Avon 3 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 21:26
Stratford Parkway 21:30
Wilmcote 21:33
Henley-In-Arden 21:39
Wood End 21:46
The Lakes 21:48
Earlswood West Midlands 21:51
Wythall 21:54
Whitlocks End 21:57
Shirley 22:00
Yardley Wood 22:02
Hall Green 22:06
Spring Road 22:08
Tyseley 22:11
Small Heath 22:13
Birmingham Moor Street 22:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:23
Jewellery Quarter 22:25
The Hawthorns 22:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 22:32
Langley Green 22:35
Rowley Regis 22:38
Old Hill 22:42
Cradley Heath 22:45
Lye 22:48
Stourbridge Junction 22:52
22:53 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Town 22:50
Stourbridge Junction 22:53
22:57 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 22:17
Worcester Shrub Hill 22:27
Droitwich Spa 22:35
Hartlebury 22:42
Kidderminster 22:51
Stourbridge Junction 22:57
Lye 23:04
Cradley Heath 23:06
Old Hill 23:10
Rowley Regis 23:13
Langley Green 23:17
Smethwick Galton Bdg 23:20
The Hawthorns 23:22
Jewellery Quarter 23:26
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:29
Birmingham Moor Street 23:36
Small Heath 23:40
Tyseley 23:43
Spring Road 23:46
Hall Green 23:48
Yardley Wood 23:51
Shirley 23:54
Whitlocks End 23:57
23:08 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Town 23:05
Stourbridge Junction 23:08
23:23 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Town 23:20
Stourbridge Junction 23:23
23:30 Dorridge 3 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 22:33
Widney Manor 22:38
Solihull 22:41
Olton 22:44
Acocks Green 22:47
Tyseley 22:50
Small Heath 22:52
Birmingham Moor Street 22:57
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:01
Jewellery Quarter 23:03
The Hawthorns 23:07
Smethwick Galton Bdg 23:10
Langley Green 23:13
Rowley Regis 23:17
Old Hill 23:20
Cradley Heath 23:23
Lye 23:26
Stourbridge Junction 23:30
Hagley 23:34
Blakedown 23:37
Kidderminster 23:41
Hartlebury 23:47
Droitwich Spa 23:54
Worcester Shrub Hill 00:05
23:43 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Town 23:40
Stourbridge Junction 23:43
23:49 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:10
High Wycombe 21:36
Bicester North 21:59
Banbury 22:14
Leamington Spa 22:31
Warwick Parkway 22:38
Solihull 22:51
Birmingham Moor Street 23:03
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:15
Jewellery Quarter 23:18
The Hawthorns 23:22
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 23:25
Langley Green 23:29
Rowley Regis 23:33
Old Hill 23:36
Cradley Heath 23:40
Lye 23:43
Stourbridge Junction 23:49
00:02 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Town 23:59
Stourbridge Junction 00:02

Directions

Stourbridge Junction

Stourbridge Junction Station
Brook Road
Old Swinford
Stourbridge
DY8 1NH

Book tickets to Stourbridge Junction

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.