Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 07:00 - 19:00 Sat - Sun : 08:00 - 16:00

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Stourbridge Junction station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
16:35 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:35
Stourbridge Town 16:38
16:37 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 16:25
Blakedown 16:29
Hagley 16:32
Stourbridge Junction 16:36
Cradley Heath 16:42
Rowley Regis 16:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:53
The Hawthorns 16:56
Jewellery Quarter 17:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:03
Birmingham Moor Street 17:09
Small Heath 17:13
Tyseley 17:16
Spring Road 17:19
Hall Green 17:21
Yardley Wood 17:24
Shirley 17:27
Whitlocks End 17:30
16:39 Great Malvern 3 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 15:46
Widney Manor 15:51
Solihull 15:54
Olton 15:57
Acocks Green 16:00
Tyseley 16:02
Small Heath 16:05
Birmingham Moor Street 16:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:13
Jewellery Quarter 16:15
The Hawthorns 16:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:22
Rowley Regis 16:28
Cradley Heath 16:33
Stourbridge Junction 16:38
Kidderminster 16:46
Hartlebury 16:52
Droitwich Spa 17:00
Worcester Foregate Street 17:09
Malvern Link 17:18
Great Malvern 17:23
16:45 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:45
Stourbridge Town 16:48
16:48 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:14
Droitwich Spa 16:23
Hartlebury 16:31
Kidderminster 16:36
Blakedown 16:41
Hagley 16:44
Stourbridge Junction 16:48
Cradley Heath 16:54
Rowley Regis 16:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:05
The Hawthorns 17:07
Jewellery Quarter 17:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:15
Birmingham Moor Street 17:19
Acocks Green 17:26
Olton 17:28
Solihull 17:32
Widney Manor 17:35
Dorridge 17:41
16:55 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:55
Stourbridge Town 16:58
16:57 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:57
Lye 17:01
Cradley Heath 17:03
Old Hill 17:07
Rowley Regis 17:10
Langley Green 17:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:17
The Hawthorns 17:19
Jewellery Quarter 17:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:26
Birmingham Moor Street 17:30
Tyseley 17:36
Spring Road 17:38
Hall Green 17:40
Yardley Wood 17:43
Shirley 17:46
Whitlocks End 17:49
Wythall 17:52
Earlswood West Midlands 17:54
The Lakes 17:56
Wood End 17:58
Danzey 18:01
Henley-In-Arden 18:06
Wootton Wawen 18:09
Wilmcote 18:15
Stratford Parkway 18:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:21
16:59 Kidderminster 3 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:09
Widney Manor 16:14
Solihull 16:17
Olton 16:20
Acocks Green 16:23
Birmingham Moor Street 16:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:33
Jewellery Quarter 16:35
The Hawthorns 16:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:42
Rowley Regis 16:48
Cradley Heath 16:53
Stourbridge Junction 16:58
Hagley 17:02
Blakedown 17:06
Kidderminster 17:10
17:05 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:05
Stourbridge Town 17:08
17:07 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 16:55
Blakedown 16:59
Hagley 17:03
Stourbridge Junction 17:06
Cradley Heath 17:12
Rowley Regis 17:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:23
The Hawthorns 17:26
Jewellery Quarter 17:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:34
Birmingham Moor Street 17:39
Small Heath 17:43
Tyseley 17:46
Acocks Green 17:49
Olton 17:52
Solihull 17:56
Widney Manor 17:59
Dorridge 18:04
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
16:33 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Town 16:30
Stourbridge Junction 16:33
16:36 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 16:25
Blakedown 16:29
Hagley 16:32
Stourbridge Junction 16:36
Cradley Heath 16:42
Rowley Regis 16:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:53
The Hawthorns 16:56
Jewellery Quarter 17:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:03
Birmingham Moor Street 17:09
Small Heath 17:13
Tyseley 17:16
Spring Road 17:19
Hall Green 17:21
Yardley Wood 17:24
Shirley 17:27
Whitlocks End 17:30
16:38 Dorridge 3 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 15:46
Widney Manor 15:51
Solihull 15:54
Olton 15:57
Acocks Green 16:00
Tyseley 16:02
Small Heath 16:05
Birmingham Moor Street 16:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:13
Jewellery Quarter 16:15
The Hawthorns 16:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:22
Rowley Regis 16:28
Cradley Heath 16:33
Stourbridge Junction 16:38
Kidderminster 16:46
Hartlebury 16:52
Droitwich Spa 17:00
Worcester Foregate Street 17:09
Malvern Link 17:18
Great Malvern 17:23
16:43 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Town 16:40
Stourbridge Junction 16:43
16:48 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:14
Droitwich Spa 16:23
Hartlebury 16:31
Kidderminster 16:36
Blakedown 16:41
Hagley 16:44
Stourbridge Junction 16:48
Cradley Heath 16:54
Rowley Regis 16:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:05
The Hawthorns 17:07
Jewellery Quarter 17:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:15
Birmingham Moor Street 17:19
Acocks Green 17:26
Olton 17:28
Solihull 17:32
Widney Manor 17:35
Dorridge 17:41
16:5216:54 Stratford-Upon-Avon 3 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 15:26
Stratford Parkway 15:30
Wilmcote 15:33
Wootton Wawen 15:37
Henley-In-Arden 15:41
Danzey 15:45
Wood End 15:49
The Lakes 15:51
Earlswood West Midlands 15:54
Wythall 15:57
Whitlocks End 16:00
Shirley 16:03
Yardley Wood 16:05
Hall Green 16:09
Spring Road 16:11
Birmingham Moor Street 16:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:23
Jewellery Quarter 16:25
The Hawthorns 16:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:32
Langley Green 16:35
Rowley Regis 16:38
Old Hill 16:42
Cradley Heath 16:45
Lye 16:48
Stourbridge Junction 16:52
16:53 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Town 16:50
Stourbridge Junction 16:53
16:58 Dorridge 3 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:09
Widney Manor 16:14
Solihull 16:17
Olton 16:20
Acocks Green 16:23
Birmingham Moor Street 16:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:33
Jewellery Quarter 16:35
The Hawthorns 16:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:42
Rowley Regis 16:48
Cradley Heath 16:53
Stourbridge Junction 16:58
Hagley 17:02
Blakedown 17:06
Kidderminster 17:10
17:03 Stourbridge Town 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Town 17:00
Stourbridge Junction 17:03
17:06 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 16:55
Blakedown 16:59
Hagley 17:03
Stourbridge Junction 17:06
Cradley Heath 17:12
Rowley Regis 17:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:23
The Hawthorns 17:26
Jewellery Quarter 17:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:34
Birmingham Moor Street 17:39
Small Heath 17:43
Tyseley 17:46
Acocks Green 17:49
Olton 17:52
Solihull 17:56
Widney Manor 17:59
Dorridge 18:04

Directions

Stourbridge Junction

Stourbridge Junction Station
Brook Road
Old Swinford
Stourbridge
DY8 1NH

Book tickets to Stourbridge Junction

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.