Skip to main content

Trains to and from Solihull provide a fast, regular connection to London. New faster Mainline trains mean the journey takes just 1hr 22mins on some services. There are also good bus links to Birmingham International train station. Great value ticket options for trains to Solihull station are available for peak and off peak travel.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri : 05:35 - 00:00 Sat : 06:15 - 00:00 Sun: 09:10 - 23:50

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Solihull station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
17:32 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:14
Droitwich Spa 16:23
Hartlebury 16:31
Kidderminster 16:36
Blakedown 16:41
Hagley 16:44
Stourbridge Junction 16:48
Cradley Heath 16:54
Rowley Regis 16:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:05
The Hawthorns 17:07
Jewellery Quarter 17:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:17
Birmingham Moor Street 17:20
Acocks Green 17:26
Olton 17:29
Solihull 17:32
Widney Manor 17:35
Dorridge 17:41
17:37 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:03
Stratford Parkway 17:07
Dorridge 17:29
Widney Manor 17:33
Solihull 17:36
Olton 17:40
Acocks Green 17:42
Birmingham Moor Street 17:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:52
Jewellery Quarter 17:55
The Hawthorns 17:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:02
Langley Green 18:05
Rowley Regis 18:08
Old Hill 18:11
Cradley Heath 18:15
Lye 18:18
Stourbridge Junction 18:22
17:43 Leamington Spa 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 17:34
Solihull 17:42
Dorridge 17:53
Lapworth 17:58
Hatton 18:04
Warwick 18:09
Leamington Spa 18:17
17:45 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:10
High Wycombe 16:34
Banbury 17:07
Leamington Spa 17:25
Warwick Parkway 17:32
Solihull 17:44
Birmingham Moor Street 17:56
17:54 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:46
Widney Manor 17:51
Solihull 17:54
Olton 17:57
Acocks Green 18:00
Tyseley 18:02
Small Heath 18:05
Birmingham Moor Street 18:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:12
Jewellery Quarter 18:15
The Hawthorns 18:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:22
Langley Green 18:25
Rowley Regis 18:28
Old Hill 18:31
Cradley Heath 18:35
Lye 18:38
Stourbridge Junction 18:42
17:56 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 16:55
Blakedown 16:59
Hagley 17:03
Stourbridge Junction 17:07
Cradley Heath 17:13
Rowley Regis 17:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:24
The Hawthorns 17:26
Jewellery Quarter 17:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:37
Birmingham Moor Street 17:40
Small Heath 17:43
Tyseley 17:47
Acocks Green 17:49
Olton 17:52
Solihull 17:56
Widney Manor 17:59
Dorridge 18:04
18:04 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 17:55
Solihull 18:03
Warwick Parkway 18:15
Leamington Spa 18:21
Banbury 18:39
High Wycombe 19:13
London Marylebone 19:41
18:16 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:27
Lye 17:31
Cradley Heath 17:34
Old Hill 17:37
Rowley Regis 17:41
Langley Green 17:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:47
The Hawthorns 17:49
Jewellery Quarter 17:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:57
Birmingham Moor Street 18:00
Small Heath 18:04
Tyseley 18:07
Acocks Green 18:10
Olton 18:13
Solihull 18:16
Widney Manor 18:19
Dorridge 18:25
18:17 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 18:09
Widney Manor 18:14
Solihull 18:17
Olton 18:20
Acocks Green 18:23
Birmingham Moor Street 18:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:32
Jewellery Quarter 18:35
The Hawthorns 18:40
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:42
Langley Green 18:46
Rowley Regis 18:49
Old Hill 18:52
Cradley Heath 18:55
Lye 18:59
Stourbridge Junction 19:02
Hagley 19:06
Blakedown 19:09
Kidderminster 19:14
18:21 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:40
Bicester North 17:24
Banbury 17:37
Leamington Spa 17:55
Warwick 17:59
Warwick Parkway 18:03
Dorridge 18:13
Solihull 18:20
Birmingham Moor Street 18:33
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:41
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
17:32 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:14
Droitwich Spa 16:23
Hartlebury 16:31
Kidderminster 16:36
Blakedown 16:41
Hagley 16:44
Stourbridge Junction 16:48
Cradley Heath 16:54
Rowley Regis 16:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:05
The Hawthorns 17:07
Jewellery Quarter 17:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:17
Birmingham Moor Street 17:20
Acocks Green 17:26
Olton 17:29
Solihull 17:32
Widney Manor 17:35
Dorridge 17:41
17:36 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:03
Stratford Parkway 17:07
Dorridge 17:29
Widney Manor 17:33
Solihull 17:36
Olton 17:40
Acocks Green 17:42
Birmingham Moor Street 17:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:52
Jewellery Quarter 17:55
The Hawthorns 17:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:02
Langley Green 18:05
Rowley Regis 18:08
Old Hill 18:11
Cradley Heath 18:15
Lye 18:18
Stourbridge Junction 18:22
17:42 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 17:34
Solihull 17:42
Dorridge 17:53
Lapworth 17:58
Hatton 18:04
Warwick 18:09
Leamington Spa 18:17
17:44 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:10
High Wycombe 16:34
Banbury 17:07
Leamington Spa 17:25
Warwick Parkway 17:32
Solihull 17:44
Birmingham Moor Street 17:56
17:54 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:46
Widney Manor 17:51
Solihull 17:54
Olton 17:57
Acocks Green 18:00
Tyseley 18:02
Small Heath 18:05
Birmingham Moor Street 18:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:12
Jewellery Quarter 18:15
The Hawthorns 18:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:22
Langley Green 18:25
Rowley Regis 18:28
Old Hill 18:31
Cradley Heath 18:35
Lye 18:38
Stourbridge Junction 18:42
17:56 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 16:55
Blakedown 16:59
Hagley 17:03
Stourbridge Junction 17:07
Cradley Heath 17:13
Rowley Regis 17:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:24
The Hawthorns 17:26
Jewellery Quarter 17:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:37
Birmingham Moor Street 17:40
Small Heath 17:43
Tyseley 17:47
Acocks Green 17:49
Olton 17:52
Solihull 17:56
Widney Manor 17:59
Dorridge 18:04
18:03 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 17:55
Solihull 18:03
Warwick Parkway 18:15
Leamington Spa 18:21
Banbury 18:39
High Wycombe 19:13
London Marylebone 19:41
18:16 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:27
Lye 17:31
Cradley Heath 17:34
Old Hill 17:37
Rowley Regis 17:41
Langley Green 17:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:47
The Hawthorns 17:49
Jewellery Quarter 17:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:57
Birmingham Moor Street 18:00
Small Heath 18:04
Tyseley 18:07
Acocks Green 18:10
Olton 18:13
Solihull 18:16
Widney Manor 18:19
Dorridge 18:25
18:17 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 18:09
Widney Manor 18:14
Solihull 18:17
Olton 18:20
Acocks Green 18:23
Birmingham Moor Street 18:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:32
Jewellery Quarter 18:35
The Hawthorns 18:40
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:42
Langley Green 18:46
Rowley Regis 18:49
Old Hill 18:52
Cradley Heath 18:55
Lye 18:59
Stourbridge Junction 19:02
Hagley 19:06
Blakedown 19:09
Kidderminster 19:14
18:20 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:40
Bicester North 17:24
Banbury 17:37
Leamington Spa 17:55
Warwick 17:59
Warwick Parkway 18:03
Dorridge 18:13
Solihull 18:20
Birmingham Moor Street 18:33
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:41

Directions

Solihull

Solihull Station
Solihull
West Midlands
B91 1LE

Book tickets to Solihull

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.