Skip to main content

Trains to and from Solihull provide a fast, regular connection to London. New faster Mainline trains mean the journey takes just 1hr 22mins on some services. There are also good bus links to Birmingham International train station. Great value ticket options for trains to Solihull station are available for peak and off peak travel.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri : 05:35 - 00:00 Sat : 06:15 - 00:00 Sun: 09:10 - 23:50

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Solihull station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
19:2919:33 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:46
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:23
Bicester North 18:35
Banbury 18:48
Leamington Spa 19:05
Warwick 19:09
Warwick Parkway 19:13
Dorridge 19:23
Solihull 19:28
Birmingham Moor Street 19:38
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:46
19:29 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:17
Birmingham Moor Street 19:20
Solihull 19:28
Dorridge 19:33
Lapworth 19:38
Hatton 19:44
Warwick Parkway 19:48
Warwick 19:52
Leamington Spa 19:56
Banbury 20:15
Bicester North 20:29
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:42
Princes Risborough 20:49
Saunderton 20:54
High Wycombe 21:00
Beaconsfield 21:07
Gerrards Cross 21:13
London Marylebone 21:35
19:37 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:38
Blakedown 18:42
Hagley 18:46
Stourbridge Junction 18:50
Lye 18:54
Cradley Heath 18:57
Old Hill 19:00
Rowley Regis 19:04
Langley Green 19:07
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:10
The Hawthorns 19:12
Jewellery Quarter 19:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:22
Birmingham Moor Street 19:25
Acocks Green 19:31
Olton 19:34
Solihull 19:37
Widney Manor 19:40
Dorridge 19:48
19:38 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:03
Stratford Parkway 19:07
Lapworth 19:25
Dorridge 19:30
Widney Manor 19:35
Solihull 19:38
Olton 19:41
Acocks Green 19:44
Tyseley 19:46
Small Heath 19:49
Birmingham Moor Street 19:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:56
Jewellery Quarter 20:00
The Hawthorns 20:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:07
Langley Green 20:10
Rowley Regis 20:13
Old Hill 20:17
Cradley Heath 20:20
Lye 20:23
Stourbridge Junction 20:27
Hagley 20:31
Blakedown 20:34
Kidderminster 20:38
Droitwich Spa 20:50
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:59
19:51 Kidderminster 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:15
Banbury 19:09
Leamington Spa 19:27
Warwick Parkway 19:34
Dorridge 19:45
Solihull 19:50
Birmingham Moor Street 20:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:04
The Hawthorns 20:12
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 20:16
Rowley Regis 20:22
Stourbridge Junction 20:33
Kidderminster 20:48
20:16 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 18:46
Droitwich Spa 18:55
Hartlebury 19:02
Kidderminster 19:10
Blakedown 19:15
Hagley 19:18
Stourbridge Junction 19:25
Lye 19:29
Cradley Heath 19:32
Old Hill 19:35
Rowley Regis 19:39
Langley Green 19:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:45
The Hawthorns 19:47
Jewellery Quarter 19:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:57
Birmingham Moor Street 20:00
Small Heath 20:03
Tyseley 20:07
Acocks Green 20:09
Olton 20:12
Solihull 20:16
Widney Manor 20:19
Dorridge 20:24
20:27 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:15
Birmingham Moor Street 20:18
Solihull 20:26
Dorridge 20:31
Warwick Parkway 20:41
Warwick 20:45
Leamington Spa 20:49
Banbury 21:12
Bicester North 21:24
High Wycombe 21:44
London Marylebone 22:12
20:33 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:47
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:25
Bicester North 19:37
Banbury 19:51
Leamington Spa 20:09
Warwick 20:13
Warwick Parkway 20:17
Dorridge 20:27
Solihull 20:32
Birmingham Moor Street 20:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:49
20:37 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 20:29
Widney Manor 20:33
Solihull 20:37
Olton 20:40
Acocks Green 20:43
Tyseley 20:45
Small Heath 20:48
Birmingham Moor Street 20:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:55
Jewellery Quarter 21:00
The Hawthorns 21:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 21:07
Langley Green 21:10
Rowley Regis 21:13
Old Hill 21:17
Cradley Heath 21:20
Lye 21:23
Stourbridge Junction 21:27
Hagley 21:31
Blakedown 21:34
Kidderminster 21:38
Hartlebury 21:44
Droitwich Spa 21:52
Worcester Shrub Hill 21:59
Worcester Foregate Street 22:08
20:58 Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:15
Bicester North 20:02
Banbury 20:16
Leamington Spa 20:35
Warwick Parkway 20:43
Dorridge 20:53
Solihull 20:58
Birmingham Moor Street 21:10
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
19:2819:32 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:46
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:23
Bicester North 18:35
Banbury 18:48
Leamington Spa 19:05
Warwick 19:09
Warwick Parkway 19:13
Dorridge 19:23
Solihull 19:28
Birmingham Moor Street 19:38
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:46
19:28 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:17
Birmingham Moor Street 19:20
Solihull 19:28
Dorridge 19:33
Lapworth 19:38
Hatton 19:44
Warwick Parkway 19:48
Warwick 19:52
Leamington Spa 19:56
Banbury 20:15
Bicester North 20:29
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:42
Princes Risborough 20:49
Saunderton 20:54
High Wycombe 21:00
Beaconsfield 21:07
Gerrards Cross 21:13
London Marylebone 21:35
19:37 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:38
Blakedown 18:42
Hagley 18:46
Stourbridge Junction 18:50
Lye 18:54
Cradley Heath 18:57
Old Hill 19:00
Rowley Regis 19:04
Langley Green 19:07
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:10
The Hawthorns 19:12
Jewellery Quarter 19:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:22
Birmingham Moor Street 19:25
Acocks Green 19:31
Olton 19:34
Solihull 19:37
Widney Manor 19:40
Dorridge 19:48
19:38 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:03
Stratford Parkway 19:07
Lapworth 19:25
Dorridge 19:30
Widney Manor 19:35
Solihull 19:38
Olton 19:41
Acocks Green 19:44
Tyseley 19:46
Small Heath 19:49
Birmingham Moor Street 19:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:56
Jewellery Quarter 20:00
The Hawthorns 20:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:07
Langley Green 20:10
Rowley Regis 20:13
Old Hill 20:17
Cradley Heath 20:20
Lye 20:23
Stourbridge Junction 20:27
Hagley 20:31
Blakedown 20:34
Kidderminster 20:38
Droitwich Spa 20:50
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:59
19:50 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:15
Banbury 19:09
Leamington Spa 19:27
Warwick Parkway 19:34
Dorridge 19:45
Solihull 19:50
Birmingham Moor Street 20:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:04
The Hawthorns 20:12
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 20:16
Rowley Regis 20:22
Stourbridge Junction 20:33
Kidderminster 20:48
20:16 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 18:46
Droitwich Spa 18:55
Hartlebury 19:02
Kidderminster 19:10
Blakedown 19:15
Hagley 19:18
Stourbridge Junction 19:25
Lye 19:29
Cradley Heath 19:32
Old Hill 19:35
Rowley Regis 19:39
Langley Green 19:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:45
The Hawthorns 19:47
Jewellery Quarter 19:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:57
Birmingham Moor Street 20:00
Small Heath 20:03
Tyseley 20:07
Acocks Green 20:09
Olton 20:12
Solihull 20:16
Widney Manor 20:19
Dorridge 20:24
20:26 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:15
Birmingham Moor Street 20:18
Solihull 20:26
Dorridge 20:31
Warwick Parkway 20:41
Warwick 20:45
Leamington Spa 20:49
Banbury 21:12
Bicester North 21:24
High Wycombe 21:44
London Marylebone 22:12
20:32 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:47
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:25
Bicester North 19:37
Banbury 19:51
Leamington Spa 20:09
Warwick 20:13
Warwick Parkway 20:17
Dorridge 20:27
Solihull 20:32
Birmingham Moor Street 20:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:49
20:37 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 20:29
Widney Manor 20:33
Solihull 20:37
Olton 20:40
Acocks Green 20:43
Tyseley 20:45
Small Heath 20:48
Birmingham Moor Street 20:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:55
Jewellery Quarter 21:00
The Hawthorns 21:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 21:07
Langley Green 21:10
Rowley Regis 21:13
Old Hill 21:17
Cradley Heath 21:20
Lye 21:23
Stourbridge Junction 21:27
Hagley 21:31
Blakedown 21:34
Kidderminster 21:38
Hartlebury 21:44
Droitwich Spa 21:52
Worcester Shrub Hill 21:59
Worcester Foregate Street 22:08
20:58 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:15
Bicester North 20:02
Banbury 20:16
Leamington Spa 20:35
Warwick Parkway 20:43
Dorridge 20:53
Solihull 20:58
Birmingham Moor Street 21:10

Directions

Solihull

Solihull Station
Solihull
West Midlands
B91 1LE

Book tickets to Solihull

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.