Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Solihull

Trains to and from Solihull provide a fast, regular connection to London. New faster Mainline trains mean the journey takes just 1hr 22mins on some services. There are also good bus links to Birmingham International train station. Great value ticket options for trains to Solihull station are available for peak and off peak travel.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri : 05:35 - 00:00 Sat : 06:15 - 00:00 Sun: 09:10 - 23:50

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Solihull station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:12 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:26
Lye 17:30
Cradley Heath 17:33
Old Hill 17:36
Rowley Regis 17:40
Langley Green 17:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:46
The Hawthorns 17:48
Jewellery Quarter 17:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:57
Birmingham Moor Street 18:00
Acocks Green 18:06
Olton 18:09
Solihull 18:12
Widney Manor 18:15
Dorridge 18:21
18:21 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:40
Beaconsfield 17:01
Bicester North 17:26
Banbury 17:39
Leamington Spa 17:57
Warwick 18:01
Warwick Parkway 18:05
Dorridge 18:15
Solihull 18:20
Birmingham Moor Street 18:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:37
18:24 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:12
Birmingham Moor Street 18:15
Solihull 18:23
Dorridge 18:28
Warwick Parkway 18:38
Warwick 18:42
Leamington Spa 18:46
Banbury 19:03
Bicester North 19:15
Beaconsfield 19:41
London Marylebone 20:10
18:45 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:10
High Wycombe 17:34
Banbury 18:07
Leamington Spa 18:25
Warwick Parkway 18:32
Solihull 18:44
Birmingham Moor Street 18:56
19:02 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 18:32
Warwick 18:38
Hatton 18:44
Lapworth 18:50
Dorridge 18:55
Widney Manor 18:59
Solihull 19:02
Birmingham Moor Street 19:13
19:04 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 18:55
Solihull 19:03
Warwick Parkway 19:15
Leamington Spa 19:21
Banbury 19:40
Bicester North 19:52
Princes Risborough 20:07
High Wycombe 20:15
London Marylebone 20:45
19:21 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:40
Beaconsfield 18:01
Bicester North 18:26
Banbury 18:39
Leamington Spa 18:57
Warwick 19:01
Warwick Parkway 19:05
Dorridge 19:15
Solihull 19:20
Birmingham Moor Street 19:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:37
19:24 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:12
Birmingham Moor Street 19:15
Solihull 19:23
Dorridge 19:28
Warwick Parkway 19:38
Warwick 19:42
Leamington Spa 19:46
Banbury 20:03
Bicester North 20:15
Beaconsfield 20:40
London Marylebone 21:10
19:45 Kidderminster 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:10
High Wycombe 18:35
Banbury 19:07
Leamington Spa 19:25
Warwick Parkway 19:32
Solihull 19:43
Birmingham Moor Street 19:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:57
Rowley Regis 20:10
Stourbridge Junction 20:21
Kidderminster 20:36
19:48 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 19:39
Solihull 19:47
Widney Manor 19:51
Dorridge 19:55
Lapworth 20:00
Hatton 20:05
Warwick 20:11
Leamington Spa 20:16
Banbury 20:35
Bicester North 20:50
High Wycombe 21:16
Beaconsfield 21:22
Gerrards Cross 21:28
London Marylebone 21:53
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:12 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:26
Lye 17:30
Cradley Heath 17:33
Old Hill 17:36
Rowley Regis 17:40
Langley Green 17:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:46
The Hawthorns 17:48
Jewellery Quarter 17:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:57
Birmingham Moor Street 18:00
Acocks Green 18:06
Olton 18:09
Solihull 18:12
Widney Manor 18:15
Dorridge 18:21
18:20 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:40
Beaconsfield 17:01
Bicester North 17:26
Banbury 17:39
Leamington Spa 17:57
Warwick 18:01
Warwick Parkway 18:05
Dorridge 18:15
Solihull 18:20
Birmingham Moor Street 18:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:37
18:23 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:12
Birmingham Moor Street 18:15
Solihull 18:23
Dorridge 18:28
Warwick Parkway 18:38
Warwick 18:42
Leamington Spa 18:46
Banbury 19:03
Bicester North 19:15
Beaconsfield 19:41
London Marylebone 20:10
18:44 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:10
High Wycombe 17:34
Banbury 18:07
Leamington Spa 18:25
Warwick Parkway 18:32
Solihull 18:44
Birmingham Moor Street 18:56
19:02 Leamington Spa 2 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 18:32
Warwick 18:38
Hatton 18:44
Lapworth 18:50
Dorridge 18:55
Widney Manor 18:59
Solihull 19:02
Birmingham Moor Street 19:13
19:03 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 18:55
Solihull 19:03
Warwick Parkway 19:15
Leamington Spa 19:21
Banbury 19:40
Bicester North 19:52
Princes Risborough 20:07
High Wycombe 20:15
London Marylebone 20:45
19:20 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:40
Beaconsfield 18:01
Bicester North 18:26
Banbury 18:39
Leamington Spa 18:57
Warwick 19:01
Warwick Parkway 19:05
Dorridge 19:15
Solihull 19:20
Birmingham Moor Street 19:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:37
19:23 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:12
Birmingham Moor Street 19:15
Solihull 19:23
Dorridge 19:28
Warwick Parkway 19:38
Warwick 19:42
Leamington Spa 19:46
Banbury 20:03
Bicester North 20:15
Beaconsfield 20:40
London Marylebone 21:10
19:43 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:10
High Wycombe 18:35
Banbury 19:07
Leamington Spa 19:25
Warwick Parkway 19:32
Solihull 19:43
Birmingham Moor Street 19:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:57
Rowley Regis 20:10
Stourbridge Junction 20:21
Kidderminster 20:36
19:47 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 19:39
Solihull 19:47
Widney Manor 19:51
Dorridge 19:55
Lapworth 20:00
Hatton 20:05
Warwick 20:11
Leamington Spa 20:16
Banbury 20:35
Bicester North 20:50
High Wycombe 21:16
Beaconsfield 21:22
Gerrards Cross 21:28
London Marylebone 21:53

Directions

Solihull

Solihull Station
Solihull
West Midlands
B91 1LE

Book tickets to Solihull

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.