Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Solihull

Trains to and from Solihull provide a fast, regular connection to London. New faster Mainline trains mean the journey takes just 1hr 22mins on some services. There are also good bus links to Birmingham International train station. Great value ticket options for trains to Solihull station are available for peak and off peak travel.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri : 05:35 - 00:00 Sat : 06:15 - 00:00 Sun: 09:10 - 23:50

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Solihull station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
05:24 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 05:15
Solihull 05:24
Warwick Parkway 05:35
Leamington Spa 05:41
Banbury 05:58
Bicester North 06:10
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:21
High Wycombe 06:34
London Marylebone 07:03
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
05:24 Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 05:15
Solihull 05:24
Warwick Parkway 05:35
Leamington Spa 05:41
Banbury 05:58
Bicester North 06:10
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:21
High Wycombe 06:34
London Marylebone 07:03

Directions

Solihull

Solihull Station
Solihull
West Midlands
B91 1LE

Book tickets to Solihull

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.