Skip to main content

26/01-27/01 - Rail replacement buses between Hatton & Solihull for planned Network Rail engineering work

In connection with Network Rail engineering works between Hatton and Solihull, an amended timetable will operate for the entire weekend, in accordance with the following summary:

  • 2 trains per hour Marylebone - stations to Warwick Parkway.
  • 1 train every 40 minutes Solihull - Birmingham Moor Street.
  • Rail replacement buses Warwick Parkway - Dorridge - Solihull.
  • Rail replacement buses Warwick Parkway - Hatton - Lapworth - Dorridge - Solihull.
  • Periodic train service Leamington Spa - Warwick - Warwick Parkway - Stratford Upon Avon Parkway - Stratford Upon Avon.

Customers are advised to allow plenty of time to travel and to check their journey using Journey Check and for more information on timetables to head to Planned changes to timetable.

For more information, please see the route map here.

Find out more
Service disruption - Last updated at 03:36 PM, 18/01

Trains to and from Solihull provide a fast, regular connection to London. New faster Mainline trains mean the journey takes just 1hr 22mins on some services. There are also good bus links to Birmingham International train station. Great value ticket options for trains to Solihull station are available for peak and off peak travel.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri : 05:35 - 00:00 Sat : 06:15 - 00:00 Sun: 09:10 - 23:50

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Solihull station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
08:17 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 07:47
Warwick 07:52
Warwick Parkway 07:55
Hatton 08:00
Lapworth 08:05
Dorridge 08:09
Widney Manor 08:14
Solihull 08:16
Olton 08:20
Acocks Green 08:22
Tyseley 08:26
Small Heath 08:29
Birmingham Moor Street 08:33
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:36
Jewellery Quarter 08:45
The Hawthorns 08:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:52
Rowley Regis 08:57
Cradley Heath 09:03
Stourbridge Junction 09:08
Hagley 09:12
Blakedown 09:15
Kidderminster 09:20
Droitwich Spa 09:30
Worcester Shrub Hill 09:40
08:1908:21 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 07:30
Stourbridge Junction 07:38
Cradley Heath 07:44
Rowley Regis 07:51
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 07:57
The Hawthorns 08:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:07
Birmingham Moor Street 08:10
Solihull 08:18
Dorridge 08:23
Warwick Parkway 08:33
Warwick 08:37
Leamington Spa 08:42
Banbury 09:00
London Marylebone 09:59
08:28 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 08:20
Widney Manor 08:25
Solihull 08:28
Olton 08:31
Acocks Green 08:34
Tyseley 08:37
Birmingham Moor Street 08:42
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:47
08:32 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 07:14
Droitwich Spa 07:23
Hartlebury 07:30
Kidderminster 07:36
Blakedown 07:40
Hagley 07:44
Stourbridge Junction 07:48
Cradley Heath 07:54
Rowley Regis 07:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:05
The Hawthorns 08:07
Jewellery Quarter 08:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:17
Birmingham Moor Street 08:20
Acocks Green 08:26
Olton 08:29
Solihull 08:32
Widney Manor 08:35
Dorridge 08:41
08:33 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 08:02
Warwick 08:06
Warwick Parkway 08:09
Hatton 08:13
Lapworth 08:18
Dorridge 08:25
Widney Manor 08:29
Solihull 08:32
Olton 08:36
Acocks Green 08:38
Tyseley 08:42
Small Heath 08:45
Birmingham Moor Street 08:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:51
Jewellery Quarter 08:55
The Hawthorns 08:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:02
Langley Green 09:05
Rowley Regis 09:08
Old Hill 09:11
Cradley Heath 09:15
Lye 09:18
Stourbridge Junction 09:22
08:37 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:22
Birmingham Moor Street 08:25
Solihull 08:36
Dorridge 08:51
Warwick Parkway 09:01
Warwick 09:05
Leamington Spa 09:11
Banbury 09:31
Bicester North 09:43
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:54
High Wycombe 10:07
Gerrards Cross 10:16
London Marylebone 10:36
08:45 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:11
Bicester North 07:54
Banbury 08:07
Leamington Spa 08:25
Warwick 08:29
Warwick Parkway 08:33
Solihull 08:44
Birmingham Moor Street 08:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:59
08:54 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 08:46
Widney Manor 08:51
Solihull 08:54
Olton 08:57
Acocks Green 09:00
Tyseley 09:02
Small Heath 09:05
Birmingham Moor Street 09:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:12
Jewellery Quarter 09:15
The Hawthorns 09:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:22
Rowley Regis 09:27
Cradley Heath 09:33
Stourbridge Junction 09:38
Kidderminster 09:46
Hartlebury 09:52
Droitwich Spa 10:00
Worcester Foregate Street 10:09
08:56 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 07:35
Droitwich Spa 07:43
Kidderminster 07:54
Blakedown 07:59
Hagley 08:03
Stourbridge Junction 08:07
Cradley Heath 08:13
Rowley Regis 08:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:25
The Hawthorns 08:28
Jewellery Quarter 08:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:37
Birmingham Moor Street 08:40
Small Heath 08:43
Tyseley 08:46
Acocks Green 08:49
Olton 08:52
Solihull 08:55
Widney Manor 08:59
Dorridge 09:05
09:01 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 08:32
Warwick 08:38
Hatton 08:44
Lapworth 08:50
Dorridge 08:55
Solihull 09:00
Birmingham Moor Street 09:14
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
08:16 Leamington Spa 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 07:47
Warwick 07:52
Warwick Parkway 07:55
Hatton 08:00
Lapworth 08:05
Dorridge 08:09
Widney Manor 08:14
Solihull 08:16
Olton 08:20
Acocks Green 08:22
Tyseley 08:26
Small Heath 08:29
Birmingham Moor Street 08:33
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:36
Jewellery Quarter 08:45
The Hawthorns 08:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:52
Rowley Regis 08:57
Cradley Heath 09:03
Stourbridge Junction 09:08
Hagley 09:12
Blakedown 09:15
Kidderminster 09:20
Droitwich Spa 09:30
Worcester Shrub Hill 09:40
08:1808:20 Kidderminster 1 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 07:30
Stourbridge Junction 07:38
Cradley Heath 07:44
Rowley Regis 07:51
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 07:57
The Hawthorns 08:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:07
Birmingham Moor Street 08:10
Solihull 08:18
Dorridge 08:23
Warwick Parkway 08:33
Warwick 08:37
Leamington Spa 08:42
Banbury 09:00
London Marylebone 09:59
08:28 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 08:20
Widney Manor 08:25
Solihull 08:28
Olton 08:31
Acocks Green 08:34
Tyseley 08:37
Birmingham Moor Street 08:42
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:47
08:32 Leamington Spa 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 08:02
Warwick 08:06
Warwick Parkway 08:09
Hatton 08:13
Lapworth 08:18
Dorridge 08:25
Widney Manor 08:29
Solihull 08:32
Olton 08:36
Acocks Green 08:38
Tyseley 08:42
Small Heath 08:45
Birmingham Moor Street 08:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:51
Jewellery Quarter 08:55
The Hawthorns 08:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:02
Langley Green 09:05
Rowley Regis 09:08
Old Hill 09:11
Cradley Heath 09:15
Lye 09:18
Stourbridge Junction 09:22
08:32 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 07:14
Droitwich Spa 07:23
Hartlebury 07:30
Kidderminster 07:36
Blakedown 07:40
Hagley 07:44
Stourbridge Junction 07:48
Cradley Heath 07:54
Rowley Regis 07:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:05
The Hawthorns 08:07
Jewellery Quarter 08:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:17
Birmingham Moor Street 08:20
Acocks Green 08:26
Olton 08:29
Solihull 08:32
Widney Manor 08:35
Dorridge 08:41
08:36 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:22
Birmingham Moor Street 08:25
Solihull 08:36
Dorridge 08:51
Warwick Parkway 09:01
Warwick 09:05
Leamington Spa 09:11
Banbury 09:31
Bicester North 09:43
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:54
High Wycombe 10:07
Gerrards Cross 10:16
London Marylebone 10:36
08:44 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:11
Bicester North 07:54
Banbury 08:07
Leamington Spa 08:25
Warwick 08:29
Warwick Parkway 08:33
Solihull 08:44
Birmingham Moor Street 08:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:59
08:54 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 08:46
Widney Manor 08:51
Solihull 08:54
Olton 08:57
Acocks Green 09:00
Tyseley 09:02
Small Heath 09:05
Birmingham Moor Street 09:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:12
Jewellery Quarter 09:15
The Hawthorns 09:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:22
Rowley Regis 09:27
Cradley Heath 09:33
Stourbridge Junction 09:38
Kidderminster 09:46
Hartlebury 09:52
Droitwich Spa 10:00
Worcester Foregate Street 10:09
08:55 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 07:35
Droitwich Spa 07:43
Kidderminster 07:54
Blakedown 07:59
Hagley 08:03
Stourbridge Junction 08:07
Cradley Heath 08:13
Rowley Regis 08:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:25
The Hawthorns 08:28
Jewellery Quarter 08:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:37
Birmingham Moor Street 08:40
Small Heath 08:43
Tyseley 08:46
Acocks Green 08:49
Olton 08:52
Solihull 08:55
Widney Manor 08:59
Dorridge 09:05
09:00 Leamington Spa 2 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 08:32
Warwick 08:38
Hatton 08:44
Lapworth 08:50
Dorridge 08:55
Solihull 09:00
Birmingham Moor Street 09:14

Directions

Solihull

Solihull Station
Solihull
West Midlands
B91 1LE

Book tickets to Solihull

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.