Skip to main content

IMPORTANT TRAVEL INFORMATION Saturday 26 May - Passengers travelling on 26 May 2018

Although our last northbound train will depart London Marylebone at 2210hrs this Saturday (26 May), passengers travelling on trains from London Marylebone and Wembley Stadium Station are very strongly advised to travel before 1900hrs as northbound services will be exceptionally busy and we will not be able to guarantee travel after that point.

Service disruption - Last updated at 08:53 AM, 24/05

Solihull

Trains to and from Solihull provide a fast, regular connection to London. New faster Mainline trains mean the journey takes just 1hr 22mins on some services. There are also good bus links to Birmingham International train station. Great value ticket options for trains to Solihull station are available for peak and off peak travel.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri : 05:35 - 00:00 Sat : 06:15 - 00:00 Sun: 09:10 - 23:50

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Solihull station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
12:37 Stourbridge Junction West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 12:03
Stratford Parkway 12:07
Dorridge 12:29
Widney Manor 12:33
Solihull 12:36
Olton 12:40
Acocks Green 12:42
Birmingham Moor Street 12:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:52
Jewellery Quarter 12:55
The Hawthorns 12:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:02
Langley Green 13:05
Rowley Regis 13:08
Old Hill 13:11
Cradley Heath 13:15
Lye 13:18
Stourbridge Junction 13:22
12:44 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 12:34
Solihull 12:43
Dorridge 12:48
Warwick Parkway 13:00
Leamington Spa 13:08
Banbury 13:29
Wembley Stadium 14:28
London Marylebone 14:46
12:46 Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 11:10
Banbury 12:10
Leamington Spa 12:27
Warwick Parkway 12:34
Solihull 12:45
Birmingham Moor Street 12:59
12:54 Worcester Shrub Hill West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 12:46
Widney Manor 12:51
Solihull 12:54
Olton 12:57
Acocks Green 13:00
Tyseley 13:02
Small Heath 13:05
Birmingham Moor Street 13:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:12
Jewellery Quarter 13:15
The Hawthorns 13:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:22
Rowley Regis 13:27
Cradley Heath 13:33
Stourbridge Junction 13:38
Kidderminster 13:46
Hartlebury 13:52
Droitwich Spa 14:00
Worcester Shrub Hill 14:10
12:56 Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 11:55
Blakedown 11:59
Hagley 12:03
Stourbridge Junction 12:07
Cradley Heath 12:13
Rowley Regis 12:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:24
The Hawthorns 12:26
Jewellery Quarter 12:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:37
Birmingham Moor Street 12:40
Small Heath 12:43
Tyseley 12:47
Acocks Green 12:49
Olton 12:52
Solihull 12:56
Widney Manor 12:59
Dorridge 13:04
13:04 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 12:55
Solihull 13:03
Warwick Parkway 13:15
Leamington Spa 13:22
Banbury 13:40
Wembley Stadium 14:33
London Marylebone 14:51
13:13 Stratford-Upon-Avon West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 12:27
Lye 12:31
Cradley Heath 12:34
Old Hill 12:37
Rowley Regis 12:41
Langley Green 12:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:47
The Hawthorns 12:49
Jewellery Quarter 12:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:58
Birmingham Moor Street 13:01
Acocks Green 13:07
Olton 13:10
Solihull 13:13
Widney Manor 13:16
Dorridge 13:20
Stratford Parkway 13:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 13:41
13:17 Kidderminster West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 13:09
Widney Manor 13:14
Solihull 13:17
Olton 13:20
Acocks Green 13:23
Birmingham Moor Street 13:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:32
Jewellery Quarter 13:35
The Hawthorns 13:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:42
Rowley Regis 13:47
Cradley Heath 13:53
Stourbridge Junction 13:58
Hagley 14:02
Blakedown 14:06
Kidderminster 14:10
13:24 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 13:14
Solihull 13:23
Dorridge 13:28
Warwick Parkway 13:38
Warwick 13:42
Leamington Spa 13:47
Banbury 14:06
Bicester North 14:21
Wembley Stadium 15:02
London Marylebone 15:20
13:24 Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 11:37
Bicester North 12:26
Banbury 12:41
Leamington Spa 13:00
Warwick 13:04
Warwick Parkway 13:07
Dorridge 13:18
Solihull 13:23
Birmingham Moor Street 13:38
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
12:36 Stratford-Upon-Avon West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 12:03
Stratford Parkway 12:07
Dorridge 12:29
Widney Manor 12:33
Solihull 12:36
Olton 12:40
Acocks Green 12:42
Birmingham Moor Street 12:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:52
Jewellery Quarter 12:55
The Hawthorns 12:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:02
Langley Green 13:05
Rowley Regis 13:08
Old Hill 13:11
Cradley Heath 13:15
Lye 13:18
Stourbridge Junction 13:22
12:43 Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 12:34
Solihull 12:43
Dorridge 12:48
Warwick Parkway 13:00
Leamington Spa 13:08
Banbury 13:29
Wembley Stadium 14:28
London Marylebone 14:46
12:45 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 11:10
Banbury 12:10
Leamington Spa 12:27
Warwick Parkway 12:34
Solihull 12:45
Birmingham Moor Street 12:59
12:54 Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 12:46
Widney Manor 12:51
Solihull 12:54
Olton 12:57
Acocks Green 13:00
Tyseley 13:02
Small Heath 13:05
Birmingham Moor Street 13:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:12
Jewellery Quarter 13:15
The Hawthorns 13:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:22
Rowley Regis 13:27
Cradley Heath 13:33
Stourbridge Junction 13:38
Kidderminster 13:46
Hartlebury 13:52
Droitwich Spa 14:00
Worcester Shrub Hill 14:10
12:56 Kidderminster West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 11:55
Blakedown 11:59
Hagley 12:03
Stourbridge Junction 12:07
Cradley Heath 12:13
Rowley Regis 12:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:24
The Hawthorns 12:26
Jewellery Quarter 12:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:37
Birmingham Moor Street 12:40
Small Heath 12:43
Tyseley 12:47
Acocks Green 12:49
Olton 12:52
Solihull 12:56
Widney Manor 12:59
Dorridge 13:04
13:03 Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 12:55
Solihull 13:03
Warwick Parkway 13:15
Leamington Spa 13:22
Banbury 13:40
Wembley Stadium 14:33
London Marylebone 14:51
13:13 Stourbridge Junction West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 12:27
Lye 12:31
Cradley Heath 12:34
Old Hill 12:37
Rowley Regis 12:41
Langley Green 12:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:47
The Hawthorns 12:49
Jewellery Quarter 12:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:58
Birmingham Moor Street 13:01
Acocks Green 13:07
Olton 13:10
Solihull 13:13
Widney Manor 13:16
Dorridge 13:20
Stratford Parkway 13:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 13:41
13:17 Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 13:09
Widney Manor 13:14
Solihull 13:17
Olton 13:20
Acocks Green 13:23
Birmingham Moor Street 13:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:32
Jewellery Quarter 13:35
The Hawthorns 13:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:42
Rowley Regis 13:47
Cradley Heath 13:53
Stourbridge Junction 13:58
Hagley 14:02
Blakedown 14:06
Kidderminster 14:10
13:23 Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 13:14
Solihull 13:23
Dorridge 13:28
Warwick Parkway 13:38
Warwick 13:42
Leamington Spa 13:47
Banbury 14:06
Bicester North 14:21
Wembley Stadium 15:02
London Marylebone 15:20
13:23 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 11:37
Bicester North 12:26
Banbury 12:41
Leamington Spa 13:00
Warwick 13:04
Warwick Parkway 13:07
Dorridge 13:18
Solihull 13:23
Birmingham Moor Street 13:38

Directions

Solihull

Solihull Station
Solihull
West Midlands
B91 1LE

Book tickets to Solihull

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.