Skip to main content

Warwick Castle with Chiltern RailwaysGet to Warwick Castle with Chiltern Railways

With two trains per hour from London Marylebone and Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick, leave the car at home and take the train for a great family day out.

Book your next day out using the journey planner above

Explore Warwick Castle, where you'll be surrounded by jaw-dropping history, magic, myth and adventure !

Take in the castle battlements, towers, turrets, awesome interiors and the Great Hall. With daily shows and activities in the grounds, shops and restaurants there something for everyone to enjoy.

Check Warwick Castle website

BOOK YOUR TICKETS NOW

Departures and arrivals at Warwick

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
23:3423:37 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 23:15
Warwick 23:34
Leamington Spa 23:38
Banbury 23:57
Oxford 00:22
23:39 Leamington Spa 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 21:54
Droitwich Spa 22:02
Kidderminster 22:13
Blakedown 22:17
Hagley 22:21
Stourbridge Junction 22:25
Lye 22:29
Cradley Heath 22:32
Old Hill 22:35
Rowley Regis 22:39
Langley Green 22:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 22:45
The Hawthorns 22:47
Jewellery Quarter 22:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:57
Birmingham Moor Street 23:00
Small Heath 23:03
Tyseley 23:07
Acocks Green 23:09
Olton 23:12
Solihull 23:16
Widney Manor 23:19
Dorridge 23:23
Lapworth 23:27
Hatton 23:32
Warwick Parkway 23:36
Warwick 23:38
Leamington Spa 23:44
00:03 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:37
High Wycombe 23:02
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:15
Bicester North 23:27
Banbury 23:41
Leamington Spa 23:59
Warwick 00:03
Warwick Parkway 00:06
Dorridge 00:17
Solihull 00:23
Birmingham Moor Street 00:36
00:13 Banbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:30
Birmingham Moor Street 23:33
Tyseley 23:38
Acocks Green 23:41
Olton 23:44
Solihull 23:48
Widney Manor 23:51
Dorridge 23:55
Lapworth 23:59
Hatton 00:05
Warwick Parkway 00:10
Warwick 00:13
Leamington Spa 00:17
Banbury 00:41
00:25 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:07
Bicester North 23:50
Banbury 00:03
Leamington Spa 00:21
Warwick 00:25
Warwick Parkway 00:28
Solihull 00:40
Birmingham Moor Street 00:52
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
23:3423:37 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 23:15
Warwick 23:34
Leamington Spa 23:38
Banbury 23:57
Oxford 00:22
23:38 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 21:54
Droitwich Spa 22:02
Kidderminster 22:13
Blakedown 22:17
Hagley 22:21
Stourbridge Junction 22:25
Lye 22:29
Cradley Heath 22:32
Old Hill 22:35
Rowley Regis 22:39
Langley Green 22:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 22:45
The Hawthorns 22:47
Jewellery Quarter 22:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:57
Birmingham Moor Street 23:00
Small Heath 23:03
Tyseley 23:07
Acocks Green 23:09
Olton 23:12
Solihull 23:16
Widney Manor 23:19
Dorridge 23:23
Lapworth 23:27
Hatton 23:32
Warwick Parkway 23:36
Warwick 23:38
Leamington Spa 23:44
00:03 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:37
High Wycombe 23:02
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:15
Bicester North 23:27
Banbury 23:41
Leamington Spa 23:59
Warwick 00:03
Warwick Parkway 00:06
Dorridge 00:17
Solihull 00:23
Birmingham Moor Street 00:36
00:13 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:30
Birmingham Moor Street 23:33
Tyseley 23:38
Acocks Green 23:41
Olton 23:44
Solihull 23:48
Widney Manor 23:51
Dorridge 23:55
Lapworth 23:59
Hatton 00:05
Warwick Parkway 00:10
Warwick 00:13
Leamington Spa 00:17
Banbury 00:41
00:25 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:07
Bicester North 23:50
Banbury 00:03
Leamington Spa 00:21
Warwick 00:25
Warwick Parkway 00:28
Solihull 00:40
Birmingham Moor Street 00:52