Skip to main content

Warwick Castle with Chiltern RailwaysGet to Warwick Castle with Chiltern Railways

With two trains per hour from London Marylebone and Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick, leave the car at home and take the train for a great family day out.

Book your next day out using the journey planner above

Explore Warwick Castle, where you'll be surrounded by jaw-dropping history, magic, myth and adventure !

Take in the castle battlements, towers, turrets, awesome interiors and the Great Hall. With daily shows and activities in the grounds, shops and restaurants there something for everyone to enjoy.

Check Warwick Castle website

BOOK YOUR TICKETS NOW

Departures and arrivals at Warwick

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
08:52 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 08:25
Solihull 08:34
Dorridge 08:39
Warwick Parkway 08:49
Warwick 08:52
Leamington Spa 08:57
Banbury 09:15
Bicester North 09:28
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:39
London Marylebone 10:18
09:42 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:12
Birmingham Moor Street 09:15
Solihull 09:24
Dorridge 09:29
Warwick Parkway 09:39
Warwick 09:42
Leamington Spa 09:46
Banbury 10:03
Bicester North 10:15
Wembley Stadium 10:59
London Marylebone 11:13
09:51 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:15
Gerrards Cross 08:33
Beaconsfield 08:39
High Wycombe 08:45
Princes Risborough 08:53
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:00
Bicester North 09:10
Kings Sutton 09:20
Banbury 09:29
Leamington Spa 09:47
Warwick 09:51
Warwick Parkway 09:54
Hatton 10:00
Lapworth 10:06
Dorridge 10:10
Solihull 10:16
Birmingham Moor Street 10:24
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:32
10:01 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 09:38
Stratford Parkway 09:41
Wilmcote 09:44
Hatton 09:55
Warwick 10:01
Leamington Spa 10:05
Banbury 10:23
Bicester North 10:35
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 10:46
Princes Risborough 10:54
High Wycombe 11:02
Beaconsfield 11:09
Gerrards Cross 11:15
Wembley Stadium 11:28
London Marylebone 11:41
10:09 Leamington Spa 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 09:41
Solihull 09:50
Dorridge 09:54
Lapworth 09:59
Hatton 10:04
Warwick 10:09
Leamington Spa 10:17
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
08:52 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 08:25
Solihull 08:34
Dorridge 08:39
Warwick Parkway 08:49
Warwick 08:52
Leamington Spa 08:57
Banbury 09:15
Bicester North 09:28
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:39
London Marylebone 10:18
09:42 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:12
Birmingham Moor Street 09:15
Solihull 09:24
Dorridge 09:29
Warwick Parkway 09:39
Warwick 09:42
Leamington Spa 09:46
Banbury 10:03
Bicester North 10:15
Wembley Stadium 10:59
London Marylebone 11:13
09:51 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:15
Gerrards Cross 08:33
Beaconsfield 08:39
High Wycombe 08:45
Princes Risborough 08:53
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:00
Bicester North 09:10
Kings Sutton 09:20
Banbury 09:29
Leamington Spa 09:47
Warwick 09:51
Warwick Parkway 09:54
Hatton 10:00
Lapworth 10:06
Dorridge 10:10
Solihull 10:16
Birmingham Moor Street 10:24
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:32
10:01 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 09:38
Stratford Parkway 09:41
Wilmcote 09:44
Hatton 09:55
Warwick 10:01
Leamington Spa 10:05
Banbury 10:23
Bicester North 10:35
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 10:46
Princes Risborough 10:54
High Wycombe 11:02
Beaconsfield 11:09
Gerrards Cross 11:15
Wembley Stadium 11:28
London Marylebone 11:41
10:09 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 09:41
Solihull 09:50
Dorridge 09:54
Lapworth 09:59
Hatton 10:04
Warwick 10:09
Leamington Spa 10:17