Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0700-0900
Sat : 1045 - 1300 Sun : Closed

Onward travel details can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from West Ruislip station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
13:05 London Marylebone 4 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 12:49
Denham Golf Club 12:52
Denham 12:55
West Ruislip 12:59
Northolt Park 13:10
Sudbury Hill Harrow 13:14
Wembley Stadium 13:18
London Marylebone 13:32
13:07 Gerrards Cross 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 12:47
Wembley Stadium 12:56
Sudbury Hill Harrow 13:00
Northolt Park 13:02
West Ruislip 13:07
Denham 13:12
Gerrards Cross 13:19
14:05 London Marylebone 4 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 13:49
Denham Golf Club 13:52
Denham 13:55
West Ruislip 13:59
Northolt Park 14:10
Sudbury Hill Harrow 14:14
Wembley Stadium 14:18
London Marylebone 14:32
14:06 Gerrards Cross 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:47
Wembley Stadium 13:56
Northolt Park 14:01
West Ruislip 14:06
Denham 14:10
Gerrards Cross 14:18
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
12:59 Gerrards Cross 4 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 12:49
Denham Golf Club 12:52
Denham 12:55
West Ruislip 12:59
Northolt Park 13:10
Sudbury Hill Harrow 13:14
Wembley Stadium 13:18
London Marylebone 13:32
13:07 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 12:47
Wembley Stadium 12:56
Sudbury Hill Harrow 13:00
Northolt Park 13:02
West Ruislip 13:07
Denham 13:12
Gerrards Cross 13:19
13:59 Gerrards Cross 4 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 13:49
Denham Golf Club 13:52
Denham 13:55
West Ruislip 13:59
Northolt Park 14:10
Sudbury Hill Harrow 14:14
Wembley Stadium 14:18
London Marylebone 14:32
14:06 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:47
Wembley Stadium 13:56
Northolt Park 14:01
West Ruislip 14:06
Denham 14:10
Gerrards Cross 14:18

Directions

West Ruislip

Ickenham Road
West Ruislip
Greater London
HA4 7DW

Book tickets to West Ruislip

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.