Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

West Ruislip

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0700-0900
Sat : 1045 - 1300 Sun : Closed

Onward travel details can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from West Ruislip station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
08:29 London Marylebone 4 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 08:22
West Ruislip 08:28
Northolt Park 08:34
London Marylebone 08:51
08:32 Aylesbury 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:17
West Ruislip 08:31
Gerrards Cross 08:38
Beaconsfield 08:45
High Wycombe 08:50
Saunderton 08:57
Princes Risborough 09:05
Aylesbury 09:23
08:50 London Marylebone 4 Chiltern Railways
Princes Risborough 08:08
Saunderton 08:13
High Wycombe 08:19
Beaconsfield 08:26
Gerrards Cross 08:32
West Ruislip 08:38
Sudbury Hill Harrow 08:56
London Marylebone 09:12
09:26 London Marylebone 4 Chiltern Railways
West Ruislip 09:26
Northolt Park 09:31
Sudbury Hill Harrow 09:35
Wembley Stadium 09:39
London Marylebone 09:52
09:35 High Wycombe 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 09:17
Wembley Stadium 09:26
West Ruislip 09:34
Gerrards Cross 09:41
Seer Green 09:46
Beaconsfield 09:49
High Wycombe 09:59
09:58 Banbury 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 09:43
West Ruislip 09:57
Gerrards Cross 10:04
Beaconsfield 10:11
High Wycombe 10:17
Princes Risborough 10:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 10:34
Bicester North 10:46
Banbury 11:02
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
08:28 Gerrards Cross 4 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 08:22
West Ruislip 08:28
Northolt Park 08:34
London Marylebone 08:51
08:31 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:17
West Ruislip 08:31
Gerrards Cross 08:38
Beaconsfield 08:45
High Wycombe 08:50
Saunderton 08:57
Princes Risborough 09:05
Aylesbury 09:23
08:38 Princes Risborough 4 Chiltern Railways
Princes Risborough 08:08
Saunderton 08:13
High Wycombe 08:19
Beaconsfield 08:26
Gerrards Cross 08:32
West Ruislip 08:38
Sudbury Hill Harrow 08:56
London Marylebone 09:12
09:34 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 09:17
Wembley Stadium 09:26
West Ruislip 09:34
Gerrards Cross 09:41
Seer Green 09:46
Beaconsfield 09:49
High Wycombe 09:59
09:57 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 09:43
West Ruislip 09:57
Gerrards Cross 10:04
Beaconsfield 10:11
High Wycombe 10:17
Princes Risborough 10:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 10:34
Bicester North 10:46
Banbury 11:02

Directions

West Ruislip

Ickenham Road
West Ruislip
Greater London
HA4 7DW

Book tickets to West Ruislip

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.