Skip to main content

West Ruislip

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0700-0900
Sat : 1045 - 1300 Sun : Closed

Onward travel details can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from West Ruislip station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
08:57 London Marylebone 4 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 07:50
Bicester North 08:04
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:16
Princes Risborough 08:23
High Wycombe 08:33
Beaconsfield 08:39
Seer Green 08:42
Gerrards Cross 08:47
Denham Golf Club 08:50
Denham 08:53
West Ruislip 08:57
South Ruislip 09:01
Northolt Park 09:05
Wembley Stadium 09:10
London Marylebone 09:23
09:07 Gerrards Cross 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:46
Wembley Stadium 08:55
Northolt Park 09:00
South Ruislip 09:03
West Ruislip 09:07
Denham 09:11
Gerrards Cross 09:19
09:37 London Marylebone 4 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 09:29
Denham 09:33
West Ruislip 09:37
South Ruislip 09:41
Northolt Park 09:45
Wembley Stadium 09:50
London Marylebone 10:03
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
08:57 Banbury 4 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 07:50
Bicester North 08:04
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:16
Princes Risborough 08:23
High Wycombe 08:33
Beaconsfield 08:39
Seer Green 08:42
Gerrards Cross 08:47
Denham Golf Club 08:50
Denham 08:53
West Ruislip 08:57
South Ruislip 09:01
Northolt Park 09:05
Wembley Stadium 09:10
London Marylebone 09:23
09:07 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:46
Wembley Stadium 08:55
Northolt Park 09:00
South Ruislip 09:03
West Ruislip 09:07
Denham 09:11
Gerrards Cross 09:19
09:37 Gerrards Cross 4 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 09:29
Denham 09:33
West Ruislip 09:37
South Ruislip 09:41
Northolt Park 09:45
Wembley Stadium 09:50
London Marylebone 10:03

Directions

West Ruislip

Ickenham Road
West Ruislip
Greater London
HA4 7DW

Book tickets to West Ruislip

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.