Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0630-1905
Sat : 0710 - 1250
Sun : 0830 - 1600

Onward travel information can be found here
See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Wendover station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
16:45 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:09
Rickmansworth 16:19
Chorleywood 16:24
Chalfont & Latimer 16:28
Amersham 16:32
Great Missenden 16:39
Wendover 16:45
Stoke Mandeville 16:49
Aylesbury 16:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 17:03
16:56 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 16:48
Stoke Mandeville 16:52
Wendover 16:56
Great Missenden 17:02
Amersham 17:09
Chalfont & Latimer 17:13
Chorleywood 17:16
Rickmansworth 17:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:32
London Marylebone 17:50
17:15 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:39
Rickmansworth 16:49
Chorleywood 16:54
Chalfont & Latimer 16:58
Amersham 17:02
Great Missenden 17:09
Wendover 17:15
Stoke Mandeville 17:19
Aylesbury 17:26
17:26 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 17:13
Aylesbury 17:18
Stoke Mandeville 17:22
Wendover 17:26
Great Missenden 17:32
Amersham 17:39
Chalfont & Latimer 17:43
Chorleywood 17:46
Rickmansworth 17:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:02
London Marylebone 18:20
17:45 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:09
Rickmansworth 17:19
Chorleywood 17:24
Chalfont & Latimer 17:28
Amersham 17:32
Great Missenden 17:39
Wendover 17:45
Stoke Mandeville 17:49
Aylesbury 17:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 18:03
17:56 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 17:48
Stoke Mandeville 17:52
Wendover 17:56
Great Missenden 18:02
Amersham 18:09
Chalfont & Latimer 18:13
Chorleywood 18:16
Rickmansworth 18:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:32
London Marylebone 18:50
18:15 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:39
Rickmansworth 17:49
Chorleywood 17:54
Chalfont & Latimer 17:58
Amersham 18:02
Great Missenden 18:09
Wendover 18:15
Stoke Mandeville 18:19
Aylesbury 18:26
18:26 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 18:13
Aylesbury 18:18
Stoke Mandeville 18:22
Wendover 18:26
Great Missenden 18:32
Amersham 18:39
Chalfont & Latimer 18:43
Chorleywood 18:46
Rickmansworth 18:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:02
London Marylebone 19:20
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
16:45 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:09
Rickmansworth 16:19
Chorleywood 16:24
Chalfont & Latimer 16:28
Amersham 16:32
Great Missenden 16:39
Wendover 16:45
Stoke Mandeville 16:49
Aylesbury 16:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 17:03
16:56 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 16:48
Stoke Mandeville 16:52
Wendover 16:56
Great Missenden 17:02
Amersham 17:09
Chalfont & Latimer 17:13
Chorleywood 17:16
Rickmansworth 17:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:32
London Marylebone 17:50
17:15 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:39
Rickmansworth 16:49
Chorleywood 16:54
Chalfont & Latimer 16:58
Amersham 17:02
Great Missenden 17:09
Wendover 17:15
Stoke Mandeville 17:19
Aylesbury 17:26
17:26 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 17:13
Aylesbury 17:18
Stoke Mandeville 17:22
Wendover 17:26
Great Missenden 17:32
Amersham 17:39
Chalfont & Latimer 17:43
Chorleywood 17:46
Rickmansworth 17:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:02
London Marylebone 18:20
17:45 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:09
Rickmansworth 17:19
Chorleywood 17:24
Chalfont & Latimer 17:28
Amersham 17:32
Great Missenden 17:39
Wendover 17:45
Stoke Mandeville 17:49
Aylesbury 17:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 18:03
17:56 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 17:48
Stoke Mandeville 17:52
Wendover 17:56
Great Missenden 18:02
Amersham 18:09
Chalfont & Latimer 18:13
Chorleywood 18:16
Rickmansworth 18:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:32
London Marylebone 18:50
18:15 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:39
Rickmansworth 17:49
Chorleywood 17:54
Chalfont & Latimer 17:58
Amersham 18:02
Great Missenden 18:09
Wendover 18:15
Stoke Mandeville 18:19
Aylesbury 18:26
18:26 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 18:13
Aylesbury 18:18
Stoke Mandeville 18:22
Wendover 18:26
Great Missenden 18:32
Amersham 18:39
Chalfont & Latimer 18:43
Chorleywood 18:46
Rickmansworth 18:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:02
London Marylebone 19:20

Directions

Wendover

Station Approach
Pound Street
Wendover
HP22 6BN

Book tickets to Wendover

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.