Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0630-1905
Sat : 0710 - 1250
Sun : 0830 - 1600

Onward travel information can be found here
See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Wendover station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
15:56 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 15:48
Stoke Mandeville 15:52
Wendover 15:56
Great Missenden 16:02
Amersham 16:09
Chalfont & Latimer 16:13
Chorleywood 16:16
Rickmansworth 16:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:31
London Marylebone 16:50
16:1516:19 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 15:39
Rickmansworth 15:49
Chorleywood 15:54
Chalfont & Latimer 15:58
Amersham 16:02
Great Missenden 16:09
Wendover 16:15
Stoke Mandeville 16:19
Aylesbury 16:26
16:45 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:09
Rickmansworth 16:19
Chorleywood 16:24
Chalfont & Latimer 16:28
Amersham 16:32
Great Missenden 16:39
Wendover 16:45
Stoke Mandeville 16:49
Aylesbury 16:56
16:56 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 16:48
Stoke Mandeville 16:52
Wendover 16:56
Great Missenden 17:02
Amersham 17:09
Chalfont & Latimer 17:13
Chorleywood 17:16
Rickmansworth 17:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:31
London Marylebone 17:49
17:15 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:39
Rickmansworth 16:49
Chorleywood 16:54
Chalfont & Latimer 16:58
Amersham 17:02
Great Missenden 17:09
Wendover 17:15
Stoke Mandeville 17:19
Aylesbury 17:26
17:26 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 17:18
Stoke Mandeville 17:22
Wendover 17:26
Great Missenden 17:32
Amersham 17:39
Chalfont & Latimer 17:43
Chorleywood 17:46
Rickmansworth 17:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:01
London Marylebone 18:17
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
15:56 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 15:48
Stoke Mandeville 15:52
Wendover 15:56
Great Missenden 16:02
Amersham 16:09
Chalfont & Latimer 16:13
Chorleywood 16:16
Rickmansworth 16:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:31
London Marylebone 16:50
16:1516:18 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 15:39
Rickmansworth 15:49
Chorleywood 15:54
Chalfont & Latimer 15:58
Amersham 16:02
Great Missenden 16:09
Wendover 16:15
Stoke Mandeville 16:19
Aylesbury 16:26
16:45 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:09
Rickmansworth 16:19
Chorleywood 16:24
Chalfont & Latimer 16:28
Amersham 16:32
Great Missenden 16:39
Wendover 16:45
Stoke Mandeville 16:49
Aylesbury 16:56
16:56 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 16:48
Stoke Mandeville 16:52
Wendover 16:56
Great Missenden 17:02
Amersham 17:09
Chalfont & Latimer 17:13
Chorleywood 17:16
Rickmansworth 17:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:31
London Marylebone 17:49
17:15 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:39
Rickmansworth 16:49
Chorleywood 16:54
Chalfont & Latimer 16:58
Amersham 17:02
Great Missenden 17:09
Wendover 17:15
Stoke Mandeville 17:19
Aylesbury 17:26
17:26 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 17:18
Stoke Mandeville 17:22
Wendover 17:26
Great Missenden 17:32
Amersham 17:39
Chalfont & Latimer 17:43
Chorleywood 17:46
Rickmansworth 17:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:01
London Marylebone 18:17

Directions

Wendover

Station Approach
Pound Street
Wendover
HP22 6BN

Book tickets to Wendover

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.