Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0630-1905
Sat : 0710 - 1250
Sun : 0830 - 1600

Onward travel information can be found here
See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Wendover station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
17:20 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 17:12
Stoke Mandeville 17:16
Wendover 17:20
Great Missenden 17:26
Amersham 17:33
Chalfont & Latimer 17:37
Chorleywood 17:42
Rickmansworth 17:48
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:58
London Marylebone 18:15
17:30 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:42
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:54
Rickmansworth 17:04
Chorleywood 17:09
Chalfont & Latimer 17:13
Amersham 17:17
Great Missenden 17:24
Wendover 17:30
Stoke Mandeville 17:34
Aylesbury 17:38
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 17:51
17:55 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 17:34
Aylesbury 17:47
Stoke Mandeville 17:51
Wendover 17:55
Great Missenden 18:01
Amersham 18:08
Chalfont & Latimer 18:12
Chorleywood 18:17
Rickmansworth 18:23
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:33
London Marylebone 18:50
17:58 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:11
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:23
Chorleywood 17:37
Chalfont & Latimer 17:41
Amersham 17:45
Great Missenden 17:52
Wendover 17:58
Stoke Mandeville 18:02
Aylesbury 18:12
18:12 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:30
Great Missenden 18:06
Wendover 18:12
Stoke Mandeville 18:16
Aylesbury 18:23
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 18:35
18:26 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 18:17
Stoke Mandeville 18:22
Wendover 18:26
Great Missenden 18:32
Amersham 18:39
Chalfont & Latimer 18:43
Chorleywood 18:48
Rickmansworth 18:54
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:05
London Marylebone 19:20
18:30 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:40
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:54
Rickmansworth 18:04
Chorleywood 18:09
Chalfont & Latimer 18:13
Amersham 18:17
Great Missenden 18:24
Wendover 18:30
Stoke Mandeville 18:34
Aylesbury 18:42
18:43 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:58
Amersham 18:29
Great Missenden 18:37
Wendover 18:43
Stoke Mandeville 18:47
Aylesbury 18:51
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 19:04
18:52 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 18:39
Aylesbury 18:44
Stoke Mandeville 18:48
Wendover 18:52
Great Missenden 18:58
Amersham 19:05
Chalfont & Latimer 19:09
Chorleywood 19:14
Rickmansworth 19:20
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:30
London Marylebone 19:48
19:00 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:12
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:24
Rickmansworth 18:34
Chorleywood 18:39
Chalfont & Latimer 18:43
Amersham 18:47
Great Missenden 18:54
Wendover 19:00
Stoke Mandeville 19:04
Aylesbury 19:14
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
17:20 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 17:12
Stoke Mandeville 17:16
Wendover 17:20
Great Missenden 17:26
Amersham 17:33
Chalfont & Latimer 17:37
Chorleywood 17:42
Rickmansworth 17:48
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:58
London Marylebone 18:15
17:30 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:42
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:54
Rickmansworth 17:04
Chorleywood 17:09
Chalfont & Latimer 17:13
Amersham 17:17
Great Missenden 17:24
Wendover 17:30
Stoke Mandeville 17:34
Aylesbury 17:38
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 17:51
17:55 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 17:34
Aylesbury 17:47
Stoke Mandeville 17:51
Wendover 17:55
Great Missenden 18:01
Amersham 18:08
Chalfont & Latimer 18:12
Chorleywood 18:17
Rickmansworth 18:23
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:33
London Marylebone 18:50
17:58 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:11
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:23
Chorleywood 17:37
Chalfont & Latimer 17:41
Amersham 17:45
Great Missenden 17:52
Wendover 17:58
Stoke Mandeville 18:02
Aylesbury 18:12
18:12 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:30
Great Missenden 18:06
Wendover 18:12
Stoke Mandeville 18:16
Aylesbury 18:23
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 18:35
18:26 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 18:17
Stoke Mandeville 18:22
Wendover 18:26
Great Missenden 18:32
Amersham 18:39
Chalfont & Latimer 18:43
Chorleywood 18:48
Rickmansworth 18:54
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:05
London Marylebone 19:20
18:30 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:40
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:54
Rickmansworth 18:04
Chorleywood 18:09
Chalfont & Latimer 18:13
Amersham 18:17
Great Missenden 18:24
Wendover 18:30
Stoke Mandeville 18:34
Aylesbury 18:42
18:43 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:58
Amersham 18:29
Great Missenden 18:37
Wendover 18:43
Stoke Mandeville 18:47
Aylesbury 18:51
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 19:04
18:52 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 18:39
Aylesbury 18:44
Stoke Mandeville 18:48
Wendover 18:52
Great Missenden 18:58
Amersham 19:05
Chalfont & Latimer 19:09
Chorleywood 19:14
Rickmansworth 19:20
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:30
London Marylebone 19:48
19:00 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:12
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:24
Rickmansworth 18:34
Chorleywood 18:39
Chalfont & Latimer 18:43
Amersham 18:47
Great Missenden 18:54
Wendover 19:00
Stoke Mandeville 19:04
Aylesbury 19:14

Directions

Wendover

Station Approach
Pound Street
Wendover
HP22 6BN

Book tickets to Wendover

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.