Skip to main content

Warwick

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0625-1255
Sat : 0625 - 1255
Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Warwick station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
19:0919:16 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:46
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:23
Bicester North 18:35
Banbury 18:48
Leamington Spa 19:05
Warwick 19:09
Warwick Parkway 19:12
Dorridge 19:22
Solihull 19:28
Birmingham Moor Street 19:38
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:46
19:27 Leamington Spa 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:00
Blakedown 18:05
Hagley 18:08
Stourbridge Junction 18:12
Cradley Heath 18:18
Rowley Regis 18:24
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:29
The Hawthorns 18:31
Jewellery Quarter 18:36
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:45
Birmingham Moor Street 18:48
Small Heath 18:51
Tyseley 18:55
Acocks Green 18:57
Olton 19:00
Solihull 19:04
Widney Manor 19:07
Dorridge 19:11
Lapworth 19:15
Hatton 19:20
Warwick Parkway 19:24
Warwick 19:26
Leamington Spa 19:34
19:52 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:17
Birmingham Moor Street 19:20
Solihull 19:29
Dorridge 19:34
Lapworth 19:38
Hatton 19:44
Warwick Parkway 19:49
Warwick 19:52
Leamington Spa 19:56
Banbury 20:15
Bicester North 20:29
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:42
Princes Risborough 20:49
Saunderton 20:54
High Wycombe 21:00
Beaconsfield 21:07
Gerrards Cross 21:13
London Marylebone 21:35
20:13 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:47
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:25
Bicester North 19:37
Banbury 19:51
Leamington Spa 20:09
Warwick 20:13
Warwick Parkway 20:16
Dorridge 20:26
Solihull 20:32
Birmingham Moor Street 20:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:49
20:45 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:15
Birmingham Moor Street 20:18
Solihull 20:27
Dorridge 20:32
Warwick Parkway 20:42
Warwick 20:45
Leamington Spa 20:49
Banbury 21:12
Bicester North 21:24
High Wycombe 21:44
London Marylebone 22:12
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
19:0919:16 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:46
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:23
Bicester North 18:35
Banbury 18:48
Leamington Spa 19:05
Warwick 19:09
Warwick Parkway 19:12
Dorridge 19:22
Solihull 19:28
Birmingham Moor Street 19:38
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:46
19:26 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:00
Blakedown 18:05
Hagley 18:08
Stourbridge Junction 18:12
Cradley Heath 18:18
Rowley Regis 18:24
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:29
The Hawthorns 18:31
Jewellery Quarter 18:36
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:45
Birmingham Moor Street 18:48
Small Heath 18:51
Tyseley 18:55
Acocks Green 18:57
Olton 19:00
Solihull 19:04
Widney Manor 19:07
Dorridge 19:11
Lapworth 19:15
Hatton 19:20
Warwick Parkway 19:24
Warwick 19:26
Leamington Spa 19:34
19:52 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:17
Birmingham Moor Street 19:20
Solihull 19:29
Dorridge 19:34
Lapworth 19:38
Hatton 19:44
Warwick Parkway 19:49
Warwick 19:52
Leamington Spa 19:56
Banbury 20:15
Bicester North 20:29
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:42
Princes Risborough 20:49
Saunderton 20:54
High Wycombe 21:00
Beaconsfield 21:07
Gerrards Cross 21:13
London Marylebone 21:35
20:13 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:47
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:25
Bicester North 19:37
Banbury 19:51
Leamington Spa 20:09
Warwick 20:13
Warwick Parkway 20:16
Dorridge 20:26
Solihull 20:32
Birmingham Moor Street 20:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:49
20:45 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:15
Birmingham Moor Street 20:18
Solihull 20:27
Dorridge 20:32
Warwick Parkway 20:42
Warwick 20:45
Leamington Spa 20:49
Banbury 21:12
Bicester North 21:24
High Wycombe 21:44
London Marylebone 22:12

Directions

Warwick

Station Road
Off Coventry Road
Warwick
CV34 4LA

Book tickets to Warwick

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.