Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Warwick

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0625-1255
Sat : 0625 - 1255
Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Warwick station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
08:29 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:11
Bicester North 07:54
Banbury 08:07
Leamington Spa 08:25
Warwick 08:29
Warwick Parkway 08:32
Solihull 08:44
Birmingham Moor Street 08:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:01
08:37 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 07:30
Stourbridge Junction 07:38
Cradley Heath 07:44
Rowley Regis 07:51
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 07:57
The Hawthorns 08:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:07
Birmingham Moor Street 08:10
Solihull 08:19
Dorridge 08:24
Warwick Parkway 08:34
Warwick 08:37
Leamington Spa 08:42
Banbury 09:00
London Marylebone 09:59
08:38 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 08:32
Warwick 08:37
Hatton 08:43
Lapworth 08:49
Dorridge 08:54
Solihull 09:00
Birmingham Moor Street 09:14
09:06 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:22
Birmingham Moor Street 08:25
Solihull 08:37
Dorridge 08:52
Warwick Parkway 09:02
Warwick 09:05
Leamington Spa 09:11
Banbury 09:31
Bicester North 09:43
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:54
High Wycombe 10:07
London Marylebone 10:36
09:12 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:48
High Wycombe 08:14
Bicester North 08:36
Banbury 08:50
Leamington Spa 09:08
Warwick 09:12
Warwick Parkway 09:15
Dorridge 09:25
Solihull 09:31
Birmingham Moor Street 09:42
09:28 Leamington Spa 2 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 09:00
Stratford Parkway 09:04
Wilmcote 09:07
Bearley 09:11
Claverdon 09:16
Hatton 09:21
Warwick 09:28
Leamington Spa 09:37
09:30 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:14
Banbury 09:08
Leamington Spa 09:26
Warwick 09:30
Warwick Parkway 09:33
Solihull 09:45
Birmingham Moor Street 09:54
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:02
09:42 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:12
Birmingham Moor Street 09:15
Solihull 09:24
Dorridge 09:29
Warwick Parkway 09:39
Warwick 09:42
Leamington Spa 09:46
Banbury 10:03
Bicester North 10:15
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 10:27
London Marylebone 11:08
09:45 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 09:40
Warwick 09:44
Hatton 09:52
Claverdon 09:57
Bearley 10:02
Wilmcote 10:06
Stratford Parkway 10:08
Stratford-Upon-Avon 10:17
10:03 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:37
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:14
Bicester North 09:26
Banbury 09:40
Leamington Spa 09:58
Warwick 10:02
Warwick Parkway 10:06
Dorridge 10:17
Solihull 10:23
Birmingham Moor Street 10:35
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
08:29 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:11
Bicester North 07:54
Banbury 08:07
Leamington Spa 08:25
Warwick 08:29
Warwick Parkway 08:32
Solihull 08:44
Birmingham Moor Street 08:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:01
08:37 Kidderminster 2 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 07:30
Stourbridge Junction 07:38
Cradley Heath 07:44
Rowley Regis 07:51
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 07:57
The Hawthorns 08:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:07
Birmingham Moor Street 08:10
Solihull 08:19
Dorridge 08:24
Warwick Parkway 08:34
Warwick 08:37
Leamington Spa 08:42
Banbury 09:00
London Marylebone 09:59
08:37 Leamington Spa 1 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 08:32
Warwick 08:37
Hatton 08:43
Lapworth 08:49
Dorridge 08:54
Solihull 09:00
Birmingham Moor Street 09:14
09:05 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:22
Birmingham Moor Street 08:25
Solihull 08:37
Dorridge 08:52
Warwick Parkway 09:02
Warwick 09:05
Leamington Spa 09:11
Banbury 09:31
Bicester North 09:43
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:54
High Wycombe 10:07
London Marylebone 10:36
09:12 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:48
High Wycombe 08:14
Bicester North 08:36
Banbury 08:50
Leamington Spa 09:08
Warwick 09:12
Warwick Parkway 09:15
Dorridge 09:25
Solihull 09:31
Birmingham Moor Street 09:42
09:28 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 09:00
Stratford Parkway 09:04
Wilmcote 09:07
Bearley 09:11
Claverdon 09:16
Hatton 09:21
Warwick 09:28
Leamington Spa 09:37
09:30 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:14
Banbury 09:08
Leamington Spa 09:26
Warwick 09:30
Warwick Parkway 09:33
Solihull 09:45
Birmingham Moor Street 09:54
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:02
09:42 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:12
Birmingham Moor Street 09:15
Solihull 09:24
Dorridge 09:29
Warwick Parkway 09:39
Warwick 09:42
Leamington Spa 09:46
Banbury 10:03
Bicester North 10:15
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 10:27
London Marylebone 11:08
09:44 Leamington Spa 1 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 09:40
Warwick 09:44
Hatton 09:52
Claverdon 09:57
Bearley 10:02
Wilmcote 10:06
Stratford Parkway 10:08
Stratford-Upon-Avon 10:17
10:02 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:37
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:14
Bicester North 09:26
Banbury 09:40
Leamington Spa 09:58
Warwick 10:02
Warwick Parkway 10:06
Dorridge 10:17
Solihull 10:23
Birmingham Moor Street 10:35

Directions

Warwick

Station Road
Off Coventry Road
Warwick
CV34 4LA

Book tickets to Warwick

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.