Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0625-1255
Sat : 0625 - 1255
Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Warwick station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
05:52 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 05:47
Warwick 05:51
Warwick Parkway 05:54
Hatton 05:59
Lapworth 06:04
Dorridge 06:08
Widney Manor 06:13
Solihull 06:16
Olton 06:20
Acocks Green 06:22
Tyseley 06:25
Small Heath 06:27
Birmingham Moor Street 06:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:37
06:08 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 05:42
Solihull 05:51
Dorridge 05:56
Warwick Parkway 06:05
Warwick 06:08
Leamington Spa 06:12
Banbury 06:30
Kings Sutton 06:36
Bicester North 06:45
London Marylebone 07:35
06:30 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Bicester North 05:46
Banbury 06:04
Leamington Spa 06:25
Warwick 06:29
Warwick Parkway 06:33
Dorridge 06:43
Solihull 06:49
Birmingham Moor Street 06:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:07
06:36 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 06:31
Warwick 06:35
Warwick Parkway 06:38
Hatton 06:43
Lapworth 06:48
Dorridge 06:52
Widney Manor 06:58
Solihull 07:01
Olton 07:05
Acocks Green 07:07
Tyseley 07:10
Small Heath 07:13
Birmingham Moor Street 07:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:21
Jewellery Quarter 07:25
The Hawthorns 07:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:32
Langley Green 07:35
Rowley Regis 07:38
Old Hill 07:42
Cradley Heath 07:45
Lye 07:48
Stourbridge Junction 07:52
Hagley 07:56
Blakedown 07:59
Kidderminster 08:03
Hartlebury 08:09
Droitwich Spa 08:17
Worcester Shrub Hill 08:24
Worcester Foregate Street 08:33
06:40 Leamington Spa 2 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 06:06
Stratford Parkway 06:10
Wilmcote 06:14
Claverdon 06:21
Hatton 06:32
Warwick 06:39
Leamington Spa 06:45
06:56 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 06:51
Warwick 06:55
Hatton 07:03
Claverdon 07:09
Wilmcote 07:20
Stratford Parkway 07:22
Stratford-Upon-Avon 07:31
07:02 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 06:28
Solihull 06:38
Dorridge 06:50
Warwick Parkway 06:59
Warwick 07:02
Leamington Spa 07:06
Banbury 07:23
Bicester North 07:37
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:51
London Marylebone 08:33
07:13 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 07:08
Warwick 07:12
Warwick Parkway 07:15
Hatton 07:20
Lapworth 07:25
Dorridge 07:28
Widney Manor 07:38
Solihull 07:41
Olton 07:45
Acocks Green 07:47
Tyseley 07:50
Small Heath 07:53
Birmingham Moor Street 07:57
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:00
Jewellery Quarter 08:04
The Hawthorns 08:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:11
Langley Green 08:14
Rowley Regis 08:17
Old Hill 08:21
Cradley Heath 08:24
Lye 08:27
Stourbridge Junction 08:31
Hagley 08:35
Blakedown 08:38
Kidderminster 08:43
07:26 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:05
Bicester North 06:47
Kings Sutton 06:57
Banbury 07:03
Leamington Spa 07:21
Warwick 07:25
Warwick Parkway 07:29
Hatton 07:34
Dorridge 07:42
Widney Manor 07:46
Solihull 07:50
Olton 07:54
Birmingham Moor Street 08:02
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:10
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
05:51 Leamington Spa 1 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 05:47
Warwick 05:51
Warwick Parkway 05:54
Hatton 05:59
Lapworth 06:04
Dorridge 06:08
Widney Manor 06:13
Solihull 06:16
Olton 06:20
Acocks Green 06:22
Tyseley 06:25
Small Heath 06:27
Birmingham Moor Street 06:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:37
06:08 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 05:42
Solihull 05:51
Dorridge 05:56
Warwick Parkway 06:05
Warwick 06:08
Leamington Spa 06:12
Banbury 06:30
Kings Sutton 06:36
Bicester North 06:45
London Marylebone 07:35
06:29 Bicester North 1 Chiltern Railways
Bicester North 05:46
Banbury 06:04
Leamington Spa 06:25
Warwick 06:29
Warwick Parkway 06:33
Dorridge 06:43
Solihull 06:49
Birmingham Moor Street 06:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:07
06:35 Leamington Spa 1 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 06:31
Warwick 06:35
Warwick Parkway 06:38
Hatton 06:43
Lapworth 06:48
Dorridge 06:52
Widney Manor 06:58
Solihull 07:01
Olton 07:05
Acocks Green 07:07
Tyseley 07:10
Small Heath 07:13
Birmingham Moor Street 07:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:21
Jewellery Quarter 07:25
The Hawthorns 07:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:32
Langley Green 07:35
Rowley Regis 07:38
Old Hill 07:42
Cradley Heath 07:45
Lye 07:48
Stourbridge Junction 07:52
Hagley 07:56
Blakedown 07:59
Kidderminster 08:03
Hartlebury 08:09
Droitwich Spa 08:17
Worcester Shrub Hill 08:24
Worcester Foregate Street 08:33
06:39 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 06:06
Stratford Parkway 06:10
Wilmcote 06:14
Claverdon 06:21
Hatton 06:32
Warwick 06:39
Leamington Spa 06:45
06:55 Leamington Spa 1 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 06:51
Warwick 06:55
Hatton 07:03
Claverdon 07:09
Wilmcote 07:20
Stratford Parkway 07:22
Stratford-Upon-Avon 07:31
07:02 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 06:28
Solihull 06:38
Dorridge 06:50
Warwick Parkway 06:59
Warwick 07:02
Leamington Spa 07:06
Banbury 07:23
Bicester North 07:37
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:51
London Marylebone 08:33
07:12 Leamington Spa 1 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 07:08
Warwick 07:12
Warwick Parkway 07:15
Hatton 07:20
Lapworth 07:25
Dorridge 07:28
Widney Manor 07:38
Solihull 07:41
Olton 07:45
Acocks Green 07:47
Tyseley 07:50
Small Heath 07:53
Birmingham Moor Street 07:57
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:00
Jewellery Quarter 08:04
The Hawthorns 08:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:11
Langley Green 08:14
Rowley Regis 08:17
Old Hill 08:21
Cradley Heath 08:24
Lye 08:27
Stourbridge Junction 08:31
Hagley 08:35
Blakedown 08:38
Kidderminster 08:43
07:25 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:05
Bicester North 06:47
Kings Sutton 06:57
Banbury 07:03
Leamington Spa 07:21
Warwick 07:25
Warwick Parkway 07:29
Hatton 07:34
Dorridge 07:42
Widney Manor 07:46
Solihull 07:50
Olton 07:54
Birmingham Moor Street 08:02
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:10

Directions

Warwick

Station Road
Off Coventry Road
Warwick
CV34 4LA

Book tickets to Warwick

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.