Skip to main content

Major Disruption - Due to the police dealing with an incident between Dorridge and Birmingham all lines are blocked.

Police are dealing with an incident between Dorridge and Birmingham Moor St. Train services running through these station will be cancelled or delayed by up to 60 minutes. Disruption is expected until the end of the day.

 

Chiltern Railways tickets will be accepted on:

Virgin Trains / London Northwestern in both directions between Birmingham and London.

London Underground to help you travel between London Marylebone and London Euston.

Great Western Railway, West Midlands Trains, and Cross Country on any reasonable route.

 

 

Find out more
Service disruption - Last updated at 04:32 PM, 13/11

Ticket office opening hours:

This station is unstaffed.

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Sudbury Hill Harrow station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
17:07 Gerrards Cross Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:56
Sudbury Hill Harrow 17:06
Northolt Park 17:09
South Ruislip 17:15
Gerrards Cross 17:32
17:41 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 17:03
Beaconsfield 17:10
Seer Green 17:13
Gerrards Cross 17:18
West Ruislip 17:34
Sudbury Hill Harrow 17:40
London Marylebone 18:00
18:18 Gerrards Cross Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:04
Wembley Stadium 18:13
Sudbury Hill Harrow 18:17
Northolt Park 18:20
South Ruislip 18:26
Gerrards Cross 18:48
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
17:06 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:56
Sudbury Hill Harrow 17:06
Northolt Park 17:09
South Ruislip 17:15
Gerrards Cross 17:32
17:40 High Wycombe Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 17:03
Beaconsfield 17:10
Seer Green 17:13
Gerrards Cross 17:18
West Ruislip 17:34
Sudbury Hill Harrow 17:40
London Marylebone 18:00
18:17 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:04
Wembley Stadium 18:13
Sudbury Hill Harrow 18:17
Northolt Park 18:20
South Ruislip 18:26
Gerrards Cross 18:48

Directions

Sudbury Hill Harrow

Greenford Road
Sudbury Hill Harrow
Greater London
HA1 3RJ

Book tickets to Sudbury Hill Harrow

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.