Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

There is no ticket office at this station.

Tickets purchased in advance may be collected from the ticket machine operated by Chiltern Railways. This machine is located in the underpass leading to Platforms 3 & 4, beyond the London Underground ticket barriers. Please ask London Underground station staff for access if the ticket barriers are closed.

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from South Ruislip station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
19:17 Gerrards Cross 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:56
Wembley Stadium 19:05
Northolt Park 19:10
South Ruislip 19:15
Denham Golf Club 19:23
Gerrards Cross 19:29
19:44 London Marylebone 4 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 19:20
Beaconsfield 19:27
Seer Green 19:30
Gerrards Cross 19:35
Denham 19:39
South Ruislip 19:44
Wembley Stadium 19:51
London Marylebone 20:04
20:07 Gerrards Cross 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:36
Wembley Stadium 19:45
Sudbury & Harrow Road 19:48
Sudbury Hill Harrow 19:51
Northolt Park 19:54
South Ruislip 19:57
Gerrards Cross 20:18
20:15 London Marylebone 4 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 20:03
Denham Golf Club 20:06
Denham 20:09
South Ruislip 20:14
Sudbury Hill Harrow 20:19
London Marylebone 20:34
20:34 High Wycombe 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:16
Wembley Stadium 20:25
Northolt Park 20:30
South Ruislip 20:34
Gerrards Cross 20:42
Seer Green 20:47
Beaconsfield 20:50
High Wycombe 20:59
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
19:15 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:56
Wembley Stadium 19:05
Northolt Park 19:10
South Ruislip 19:15
Denham Golf Club 19:23
Gerrards Cross 19:29
19:44 High Wycombe 4 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 19:20
Beaconsfield 19:27
Seer Green 19:30
Gerrards Cross 19:35
Denham 19:39
South Ruislip 19:44
Wembley Stadium 19:51
London Marylebone 20:04
19:57 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:36
Wembley Stadium 19:45
Sudbury & Harrow Road 19:48
Sudbury Hill Harrow 19:51
Northolt Park 19:54
South Ruislip 19:57
Gerrards Cross 20:18
20:14 Gerrards Cross 4 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 20:03
Denham Golf Club 20:06
Denham 20:09
South Ruislip 20:14
Sudbury Hill Harrow 20:19
London Marylebone 20:34
20:34 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:16
Wembley Stadium 20:25
Northolt Park 20:30
South Ruislip 20:34
Gerrards Cross 20:42
Seer Green 20:47
Beaconsfield 20:50
High Wycombe 20:59

Directions

South Ruislip

South Ruislip Station
Station Approach
South Ruislip
HA4 6TP

Book tickets to South Ruislip

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.