Skip to main content

Major Disruption - Due to the police dealing with an incident between Dorridge and Birmingham all lines are blocked.

Police are dealing with an incident between Dorridge and Birmingham Moor St. Train services running through these station will be cancelled or delayed by up to 60 minutes. Disruption is expected until the end of the day.

 

Chiltern Railways tickets will be accepted on:

Virgin Trains / London Northwestern in both directions between Birmingham and London.

London Underground to help you travel between London Marylebone and London Euston.

Great Western Railway, West Midlands Trains, and Cross Country on any reasonable route.

 

 

Find out more
Service disruption - Last updated at 04:32 PM, 13/11

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri : 06:50 - 11:30 Sat : 06:50 - 11:30 Sun : 08:00 - 14:00

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from South Ruislip station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
16:53 West Ruislip Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:33
Wembley Stadium 16:42
Sudbury & Harrow Road 16:45
Northolt Park 16:49
South Ruislip 16:53
West Ruislip 17:02
17:17 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 16:29
Little Kimble 16:37
Monks Risborough 16:41
Princes Risborough 16:46
Saunderton 16:51
High Wycombe 16:57
Beaconsfield 17:04
Gerrards Cross 17:10
South Ruislip 17:17
Northolt Park 17:21
Wembley Stadium 17:26
London Marylebone 17:42
17:18 Gerrards Cross Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:56
Sudbury Hill Harrow 17:07
Northolt Park 17:10
South Ruislip 17:15
Gerrards Cross 17:32
17:50 West Ruislip Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:27
Sudbury & Harrow Road 17:38
Northolt Park 17:42
South Ruislip 17:46
West Ruislip 18:02
17:52 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Banbury 16:45
Kings Sutton 16:50
Bicester North 17:03
Princes Risborough 17:20
Saunderton 17:25
High Wycombe 17:31
Beaconsfield 17:38
Gerrards Cross 17:44
South Ruislip 17:51
London Marylebone 18:13
18:04 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Oxford 16:54
Oxford Parkway 17:03
Bicester Village 17:20
High Wycombe 17:45
Gerrards Cross 17:54
Denham 17:58
South Ruislip 18:03
Wembley Stadium 18:10
London Marylebone 18:29
18:14 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 17:52
Beaconsfield 17:59
Seer Green 18:02
Gerrards Cross 18:07
South Ruislip 18:14
Northolt Park 18:18
London Marylebone 18:36
18:35 Gerrards Cross Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:04
Wembley Stadium 18:13
Sudbury Hill Harrow 18:18
Northolt Park 18:21
South Ruislip 18:26
Gerrards Cross 18:48
18:36 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
West Ruislip 18:32
South Ruislip 18:36
Sudbury Hill Harrow 18:40
Wembley Stadium 18:45
London Marylebone 19:02
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
16:53 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:33
Wembley Stadium 16:42
Sudbury & Harrow Road 16:45
Northolt Park 16:49
South Ruislip 16:53
West Ruislip 17:02
17:15 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:56
Sudbury Hill Harrow 17:07
Northolt Park 17:10
South Ruislip 17:15
Gerrards Cross 17:32
17:17 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 16:29
Little Kimble 16:37
Monks Risborough 16:41
Princes Risborough 16:46
Saunderton 16:51
High Wycombe 16:57
Beaconsfield 17:04
Gerrards Cross 17:10
South Ruislip 17:17
Northolt Park 17:21
Wembley Stadium 17:26
London Marylebone 17:42
17:46 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:27
Sudbury & Harrow Road 17:38
Northolt Park 17:42
South Ruislip 17:46
West Ruislip 18:02
17:51 Banbury Chiltern Railways
Banbury 16:45
Kings Sutton 16:50
Bicester North 17:03
Princes Risborough 17:20
Saunderton 17:25
High Wycombe 17:31
Beaconsfield 17:38
Gerrards Cross 17:44
South Ruislip 17:51
London Marylebone 18:13
18:03 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 16:54
Oxford Parkway 17:03
Bicester Village 17:20
High Wycombe 17:45
Gerrards Cross 17:54
Denham 17:58
South Ruislip 18:03
Wembley Stadium 18:10
London Marylebone 18:29
18:14 High Wycombe Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 17:52
Beaconsfield 17:59
Seer Green 18:02
Gerrards Cross 18:07
South Ruislip 18:14
Northolt Park 18:18
London Marylebone 18:36
18:26 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:04
Wembley Stadium 18:13
Sudbury Hill Harrow 18:18
Northolt Park 18:21
South Ruislip 18:26
Gerrards Cross 18:48
18:36 West Ruislip Chiltern Railways
West Ruislip 18:32
South Ruislip 18:36
Sudbury Hill Harrow 18:40
Wembley Stadium 18:45
London Marylebone 19:02

Directions

South Ruislip

South Ruislip Station
Station Approach
South Ruislip
HA4 6TP

Book tickets to South Ruislip

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.