Skip to main content

South Ruislip

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri : 06:50 - 11:30 Sat : 06:50 - 11:30 Sun : 08:00 - 14:00

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from South Ruislip station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
08:3608:41 London Marylebone 4 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 08:11
Beaconsfield 08:18
Seer Green 08:21
Gerrards Cross 08:26
Denham 08:30
South Ruislip 08:35
Wembley Stadium 08:42
London Marylebone 08:55
08:59Delayed High Wycombe 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:33
South Ruislip 08:47
Denham 09:05
Gerrards Cross 09:09
Beaconsfield 09:16
High Wycombe 09:24
09:05 London Marylebone 4 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 08:40
Beaconsfield 08:47
Seer Green 08:50
Gerrards Cross 08:55
Denham 08:59
South Ruislip 09:04
Wembley Stadium 09:11
London Marylebone 09:25
09:13 Gerrards Cross 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:50
Wembley Stadium 08:59
Sudbury Hill Harrow 09:03
Northolt Park 09:06
South Ruislip 09:11
Gerrards Cross 09:24
09:37 London Marylebone 4 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 09:17
Beaconsfield 09:24
Gerrards Cross 09:30
South Ruislip 09:37
London Marylebone 09:55
10:00 London Marylebone 4 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 09:36
Beaconsfield 09:43
Seer Green 09:46
Gerrards Cross 09:51
Denham 09:55
South Ruislip 10:00
London Marylebone 10:18
10:32 High Wycombe 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 10:16
Wembley Stadium 10:25
South Ruislip 10:32
Gerrards Cross 10:41
Beaconsfield 10:48
High Wycombe 10:58
10:41 London Marylebone 4 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 10:20
Beaconsfield 10:27
Gerrards Cross 10:33
South Ruislip 10:40
Wembley Stadium 10:47
London Marylebone 10:59
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
08:3508:40 High Wycombe 4 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 08:11
Beaconsfield 08:18
Seer Green 08:21
Gerrards Cross 08:26
Denham 08:30
South Ruislip 08:35
Wembley Stadium 08:42
London Marylebone 08:55
08:47Delayed London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:33
South Ruislip 08:47
Denham 09:05
Gerrards Cross 09:09
Beaconsfield 09:16
High Wycombe 09:24
09:04 High Wycombe 4 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 08:40
Beaconsfield 08:47
Seer Green 08:50
Gerrards Cross 08:55
Denham 08:59
South Ruislip 09:04
Wembley Stadium 09:11
London Marylebone 09:25
09:11 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:50
Wembley Stadium 08:59
Sudbury Hill Harrow 09:03
Northolt Park 09:06
South Ruislip 09:11
Gerrards Cross 09:24
09:37 High Wycombe 4 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 09:17
Beaconsfield 09:24
Gerrards Cross 09:30
South Ruislip 09:37
London Marylebone 09:55
10:00 High Wycombe 4 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 09:36
Beaconsfield 09:43
Seer Green 09:46
Gerrards Cross 09:51
Denham 09:55
South Ruislip 10:00
London Marylebone 10:18
10:32 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 10:16
Wembley Stadium 10:25
South Ruislip 10:32
Gerrards Cross 10:41
Beaconsfield 10:48
High Wycombe 10:58
10:40 High Wycombe 4 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 10:20
Beaconsfield 10:27
Gerrards Cross 10:33
South Ruislip 10:40
Wembley Stadium 10:47
London Marylebone 10:59

Directions

South Ruislip

South Ruislip Station
Station Approach
South Ruislip
HA4 6TP

Book tickets to South Ruislip

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.