Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

There is no ticket office at this station.

Tickets purchased in advance may be collected from the ticket machine operated by Chiltern Railways. This machine is located in the underpass leading to Platforms 3 & 4, beyond the London Underground ticket barriers. Please ask London Underground station staff for access if the ticket barriers are closed.

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from South Ruislip station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
10:00 London Marylebone 4 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 09:36
Beaconsfield 09:43
Seer Green 09:46
Gerrards Cross 09:51
Denham 09:55
South Ruislip 10:00
London Marylebone 10:18
10:32 High Wycombe 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 10:16
Wembley Stadium 10:25
South Ruislip 10:32
Gerrards Cross 10:41
Beaconsfield 10:48
High Wycombe 10:58
10:41 London Marylebone 4 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 10:20
Beaconsfield 10:27
Gerrards Cross 10:33
South Ruislip 10:40
Wembley Stadium 10:47
London Marylebone 10:59
10:55 West Ealing 3 Chiltern Railways
South Ruislip 10:55
West Ealing 11:12
11:33 High Wycombe 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 11:17
Wembley Stadium 11:26
South Ruislip 11:33
Gerrards Cross 11:41
Beaconsfield 11:48
High Wycombe 11:58
11:41 London Marylebone 4 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 11:20
Beaconsfield 11:26
Gerrards Cross 11:32
Denham 11:36
South Ruislip 11:41
Wembley Stadium 11:48
London Marylebone 11:59
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
10:00 High Wycombe 4 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 09:36
Beaconsfield 09:43
Seer Green 09:46
Gerrards Cross 09:51
Denham 09:55
South Ruislip 10:00
London Marylebone 10:18
10:32 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 10:16
Wembley Stadium 10:25
South Ruislip 10:32
Gerrards Cross 10:41
Beaconsfield 10:48
High Wycombe 10:58
10:40 High Wycombe 4 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 10:20
Beaconsfield 10:27
Gerrards Cross 10:33
South Ruislip 10:40
Wembley Stadium 10:47
London Marylebone 10:59
11:33 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 11:17
Wembley Stadium 11:26
South Ruislip 11:33
Gerrards Cross 11:41
Beaconsfield 11:48
High Wycombe 11:58
11:41 High Wycombe 4 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 11:20
Beaconsfield 11:26
Gerrards Cross 11:32
Denham 11:36
South Ruislip 11:41
Wembley Stadium 11:48
London Marylebone 11:59

Directions

South Ruislip

South Ruislip Station
Station Approach
South Ruislip
HA4 6TP

Book tickets to South Ruislip

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.