Skip to main content

South Ruislip

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri : 06:50 - 11:30 Sat : 06:50 - 11:30 Sun : 08:00 - 14:00

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from South Ruislip station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
06:23 High Wycombe 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 05:55
Wembley Stadium 06:05
Northolt Park 06:10
South Ruislip 06:17
West Ruislip 06:26
Denham 06:31
Denham Golf Club 06:34
Gerrards Cross 06:38
Seer Green 06:42
Beaconsfield 06:45
High Wycombe 06:53
06:31 London Marylebone 4 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 05:35
Little Kimble 05:44
Monks Risborough 05:48
Princes Risborough 05:54
High Wycombe 06:04
Beaconsfield 06:11
Seer Green 06:14
Gerrards Cross 06:19
Denham Golf Club 06:22
Denham 06:25
South Ruislip 06:30
Northolt Park 06:34
Wembley Stadium 06:40
London Marylebone 06:51
07:02 London Marylebone 4 Chiltern Railways
Beaconsfield 06:46
Gerrards Cross 06:52
Denham 06:56
South Ruislip 07:01
London Marylebone 07:19
07:02 Princes Risborough 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:40
Wembley Stadium 06:50
South Ruislip 06:58
Denham 07:08
Denham Golf Club 07:10
Gerrards Cross 07:14
Beaconsfield 07:20
High Wycombe 07:25
Princes Risborough 07:38
07:28 Banbury 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:00
Wembley Stadium 07:09
Sudbury Hill Harrow 07:13
Northolt Park 07:16
South Ruislip 07:22
West Ruislip 07:31
Denham 07:36
Gerrards Cross 07:40
Seer Green 07:46
Beaconsfield 07:49
High Wycombe 07:54
Saunderton 08:01
Princes Risborough 08:07
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:13
Bicester North 08:27
Kings Sutton 08:39
Banbury 08:45
07:29 London Marylebone 4 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 07:10
Gerrards Cross 07:21
South Ruislip 07:28
Northolt Park 07:32
London Marylebone 07:49
07:37 London Marylebone 4 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 06:46
Little Kimble 06:54
Monks Risborough 06:58
Princes Risborough 07:02
Saunderton 07:07
High Wycombe 07:14
Beaconsfield 07:20
Seer Green 07:24
Gerrards Cross 07:29
South Ruislip 07:36
Wembley Stadium 07:43
London Marylebone 07:56
08:02 High Wycombe 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:44
South Ruislip 07:59
Denham 08:09
Denham Golf Club 08:11
Gerrards Cross 08:15
Seer Green 08:20
Beaconsfield 08:23
High Wycombe 08:32
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
06:17 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 05:55
Wembley Stadium 06:05
Northolt Park 06:10
South Ruislip 06:17
West Ruislip 06:26
Denham 06:31
Denham Golf Club 06:34
Gerrards Cross 06:38
Seer Green 06:42
Beaconsfield 06:45
High Wycombe 06:53
06:30 Aylesbury 4 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 05:35
Little Kimble 05:44
Monks Risborough 05:48
Princes Risborough 05:54
High Wycombe 06:04
Beaconsfield 06:11
Seer Green 06:14
Gerrards Cross 06:19
Denham Golf Club 06:22
Denham 06:25
South Ruislip 06:30
Northolt Park 06:34
Wembley Stadium 06:40
London Marylebone 06:51
06:58 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:40
Wembley Stadium 06:50
South Ruislip 06:58
Denham 07:08
Denham Golf Club 07:10
Gerrards Cross 07:14
Beaconsfield 07:20
High Wycombe 07:25
Princes Risborough 07:38
07:01 Beaconsfield 4 Chiltern Railways
Beaconsfield 06:46
Gerrards Cross 06:52
Denham 06:56
South Ruislip 07:01
London Marylebone 07:19
07:22 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:00
Wembley Stadium 07:09
Sudbury Hill Harrow 07:13
Northolt Park 07:16
South Ruislip 07:22
West Ruislip 07:31
Denham 07:36
Gerrards Cross 07:40
Seer Green 07:46
Beaconsfield 07:49
High Wycombe 07:54
Saunderton 08:01
Princes Risborough 08:07
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:13
Bicester North 08:27
Kings Sutton 08:39
Banbury 08:45
07:28 High Wycombe 4 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 07:10
Gerrards Cross 07:21
South Ruislip 07:28
Northolt Park 07:32
London Marylebone 07:49
07:36 Aylesbury 4 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 06:46
Little Kimble 06:54
Monks Risborough 06:58
Princes Risborough 07:02
Saunderton 07:07
High Wycombe 07:14
Beaconsfield 07:20
Seer Green 07:24
Gerrards Cross 07:29
South Ruislip 07:36
Wembley Stadium 07:43
London Marylebone 07:56
07:59 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:44
South Ruislip 07:59
Denham 08:09
Denham Golf Club 08:11
Gerrards Cross 08:15
Seer Green 08:20
Beaconsfield 08:23
High Wycombe 08:32

Directions

South Ruislip

South Ruislip Station
Station Approach
South Ruislip
HA4 6TP

Book tickets to South Ruislip

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.