Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

There is no ticket office at this station.

Tickets purchased in advance may be collected from the ticket machine operated by Chiltern Railways. This machine is located in the underpass leading to Platforms 3 & 4, beyond the London Underground ticket barriers. Please ask London Underground station staff for access if the ticket barriers are closed.

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from South Ruislip station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
17:18 Oxford 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:52
Wembley Stadium 17:04
Northolt Park 17:10
South Ruislip 17:13
West Ruislip 17:21
High Wycombe 17:35
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:49
Bicester Village 18:02
Oxford Parkway 18:11
Oxford 18:24
17:24 Aylesbury 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:06
Wembley Stadium 17:16
South Ruislip 17:23
Denham 17:29
Gerrards Cross 17:34
Beaconsfield 17:41
High Wycombe 17:46
Saunderton 17:53
Princes Risborough 18:00
Monks Risborough 18:04
Little Kimble 18:08
Aylesbury 18:19
17:48 Oxford 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:22
Wembley Stadium 17:34
Northolt Park 17:40
South Ruislip 17:43
West Ruislip 17:51
High Wycombe 18:05
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:20
Bicester Village 18:34
Oxford Parkway 18:43
Oxford 18:59
18:08 London Marylebone 4 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 17:50
Denham 17:54
West Ruislip 18:04
South Ruislip 18:08
Northolt Park 18:11
Wembley Stadium 18:16
London Marylebone 18:29
18:18 Oxford 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:52
Wembley Stadium 18:04
Northolt Park 18:10
South Ruislip 18:13
West Ruislip 18:21
High Wycombe 18:35
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:49
Bicester Village 19:02
Oxford Parkway 19:11
Oxford 19:28
18:24 Aylesbury 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:06
Wembley Stadium 18:16
South Ruislip 18:23
Denham 18:29
Gerrards Cross 18:34
Beaconsfield 18:41
High Wycombe 18:46
Saunderton 18:53
Princes Risborough 19:00
Monks Risborough 19:04
Little Kimble 19:08
Aylesbury 19:19
18:48 Oxford 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:22
Wembley Stadium 18:34
Northolt Park 18:40
South Ruislip 18:43
West Ruislip 18:51
High Wycombe 19:05
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:20
Bicester Village 19:34
Oxford Parkway 19:43
Oxford 19:57
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
17:13 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:52
Wembley Stadium 17:04
Northolt Park 17:10
South Ruislip 17:13
West Ruislip 17:21
High Wycombe 17:35
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:49
Bicester Village 18:02
Oxford Parkway 18:11
Oxford 18:24
17:23 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:06
Wembley Stadium 17:16
South Ruislip 17:23
Denham 17:29
Gerrards Cross 17:34
Beaconsfield 17:41
High Wycombe 17:46
Saunderton 17:53
Princes Risborough 18:00
Monks Risborough 18:04
Little Kimble 18:08
Aylesbury 18:19
17:43 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:22
Wembley Stadium 17:34
Northolt Park 17:40
South Ruislip 17:43
West Ruislip 17:51
High Wycombe 18:05
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:20
Bicester Village 18:34
Oxford Parkway 18:43
Oxford 18:59
18:08 Gerrards Cross 4 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 17:50
Denham 17:54
West Ruislip 18:04
South Ruislip 18:08
Northolt Park 18:11
Wembley Stadium 18:16
London Marylebone 18:29
18:13 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:52
Wembley Stadium 18:04
Northolt Park 18:10
South Ruislip 18:13
West Ruislip 18:21
High Wycombe 18:35
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:49
Bicester Village 19:02
Oxford Parkway 19:11
Oxford 19:28
18:23 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:06
Wembley Stadium 18:16
South Ruislip 18:23
Denham 18:29
Gerrards Cross 18:34
Beaconsfield 18:41
High Wycombe 18:46
Saunderton 18:53
Princes Risborough 19:00
Monks Risborough 19:04
Little Kimble 19:08
Aylesbury 19:19
18:43 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:22
Wembley Stadium 18:34
Northolt Park 18:40
South Ruislip 18:43
West Ruislip 18:51
High Wycombe 19:05
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:20
Bicester Village 19:34
Oxford Parkway 19:43
Oxford 19:57

Directions

South Ruislip

South Ruislip Station
Station Approach
South Ruislip
HA4 6TP

Book tickets to South Ruislip

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.