Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri : 06:50 - 11:30 Sat : 06:50 - 11:30 Sun : 08:00 - 14:00

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from South Ruislip station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
00:28 Aylesbury 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 00:10
Wembley Stadium 00:19
Northolt Park 00:24
South Ruislip 00:27
West Ruislip 00:31
Denham 00:36
Gerrards Cross 00:41
Seer Green 00:46
Beaconsfield 00:49
High Wycombe 00:55
Saunderton 01:02
Princes Risborough 01:09
Monks Risborough 01:12
Little Kimble 01:16
Aylesbury 01:27
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
00:27 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 00:10
Wembley Stadium 00:19
Northolt Park 00:24
South Ruislip 00:27
West Ruislip 00:31
Denham 00:36
Gerrards Cross 00:41
Seer Green 00:46
Beaconsfield 00:49
High Wycombe 00:55
Saunderton 01:02
Princes Risborough 01:09
Monks Risborough 01:12
Little Kimble 01:16
Aylesbury 01:27

Directions

South Ruislip

South Ruislip Station
Station Approach
South Ruislip
HA4 6TP

Book tickets to South Ruislip

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.