Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0600-1100
Sat - Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Seer Green & Jordans station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
16:06 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 15:29
Little Kimble 15:37
Monks Risborough 15:41
Princes Risborough 15:45
Saunderton 15:50
High Wycombe 15:57
Beaconsfield 16:03
Seer Green 16:06
Gerrards Cross 16:10
Wembley Stadium 16:23
London Marylebone 16:36
16:0916:11 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:43
Denham Golf Club 16:00
Gerrards Cross 16:04
Seer Green 16:09
Beaconsfield 16:12
High Wycombe 16:17
Princes Risborough 16:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 16:34
Bicester North 16:46
Banbury 17:01
17:06 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 16:29
Little Kimble 16:37
Monks Risborough 16:41
Princes Risborough 16:45
Saunderton 16:50
High Wycombe 16:57
Beaconsfield 17:03
Seer Green 17:06
Gerrards Cross 17:10
Wembley Stadium 17:23
London Marylebone 17:36
17:18 High Wycombe 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:42
Wembley Stadium 16:56
Denham 17:07
Denham Golf Club 17:09
Gerrards Cross 17:13
Seer Green 17:18
Beaconsfield 17:21
High Wycombe 17:32
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
16:06 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 15:29
Little Kimble 15:37
Monks Risborough 15:41
Princes Risborough 15:45
Saunderton 15:50
High Wycombe 15:57
Beaconsfield 16:03
Seer Green 16:06
Gerrards Cross 16:10
Wembley Stadium 16:23
London Marylebone 16:36
16:09 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:43
Denham Golf Club 16:00
Gerrards Cross 16:04
Seer Green 16:09
Beaconsfield 16:12
High Wycombe 16:17
Princes Risborough 16:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 16:34
Bicester North 16:46
Banbury 17:01
17:06 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 16:29
Little Kimble 16:37
Monks Risborough 16:41
Princes Risborough 16:45
Saunderton 16:50
High Wycombe 16:57
Beaconsfield 17:03
Seer Green 17:06
Gerrards Cross 17:10
Wembley Stadium 17:23
London Marylebone 17:36
17:18 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:42
Wembley Stadium 16:56
Denham 17:07
Denham Golf Club 17:09
Gerrards Cross 17:13
Seer Green 17:18
Beaconsfield 17:21
High Wycombe 17:32

Directions

Seer Green & Jordans

Long Bottom Lane
Seer Green
Bucks
HP9 2UT

Book tickets to Seer Green & Jordans

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.