Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0600-1100
Sat - Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Seer Green & Jordans station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
23:10 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:15
Oxford Parkway 22:21
Bicester Village 22:30
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:42
Princes Risborough 22:49
Saunderton 22:54
High Wycombe 23:00
Beaconsfield 23:07
Seer Green 23:10
Gerrards Cross 23:14
Denham Golf Club 23:18
Denham 23:21
West Ruislip 23:25
South Ruislip 23:30
Northolt Park 23:33
Wembley Stadium 23:39
London Marylebone 23:52
23:35 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:41
Oxford Parkway 22:47
Islip 22:50
Bicester Village 22:58
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:10
Princes Risborough 23:17
High Wycombe 23:26
Beaconsfield 23:32
Seer Green 23:35
Gerrards Cross 23:39
Denham 23:43
West Ruislip 23:47
Northolt Park 23:53
Wembley Stadium 23:58
London Marylebone 00:11
23:48 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:20
Wembley Stadium 23:29
Denham 23:39
Gerrards Cross 23:44
Seer Green 23:48
Beaconsfield 23:51
High Wycombe 23:57
Saunderton 00:04
Princes Risborough 00:09
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 00:16
Bicester North 00:29
Kings Sutton 00:42
Banbury 00:50
00:46 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 00:10
Wembley Stadium 00:19
Northolt Park 00:24
South Ruislip 00:28
West Ruislip 00:32
Denham 00:37
Gerrards Cross 00:42
Seer Green 00:46
Beaconsfield 00:49
High Wycombe 00:55
Saunderton 01:02
Princes Risborough 01:09
Monks Risborough 01:12
Little Kimble 01:16
Aylesbury 01:27
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
23:10 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:15
Oxford Parkway 22:21
Bicester Village 22:30
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:42
Princes Risborough 22:49
Saunderton 22:54
High Wycombe 23:00
Beaconsfield 23:07
Seer Green 23:10
Gerrards Cross 23:14
Denham Golf Club 23:18
Denham 23:21
West Ruislip 23:25
South Ruislip 23:30
Northolt Park 23:33
Wembley Stadium 23:39
London Marylebone 23:52
23:35 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:41
Oxford Parkway 22:47
Islip 22:50
Bicester Village 22:58
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:10
Princes Risborough 23:17
High Wycombe 23:26
Beaconsfield 23:32
Seer Green 23:35
Gerrards Cross 23:39
Denham 23:43
West Ruislip 23:47
Northolt Park 23:53
Wembley Stadium 23:58
London Marylebone 00:11
23:48 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:20
Wembley Stadium 23:29
Denham 23:39
Gerrards Cross 23:44
Seer Green 23:48
Beaconsfield 23:51
High Wycombe 23:57
Saunderton 00:04
Princes Risborough 00:09
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 00:16
Bicester North 00:29
Kings Sutton 00:42
Banbury 00:50
00:46 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 00:10
Wembley Stadium 00:19
Northolt Park 00:24
South Ruislip 00:28
West Ruislip 00:32
Denham 00:37
Gerrards Cross 00:42
Seer Green 00:46
Beaconsfield 00:49
High Wycombe 00:55
Saunderton 01:02
Princes Risborough 01:09
Monks Risborough 01:12
Little Kimble 01:16
Aylesbury 01:27

Directions

Seer Green & Jordans

Long Bottom Lane
Seer Green
Bucks
HP9 2UT

Book tickets to Seer Green & Jordans

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.