Skip to main content

Sunday 18th November - WE WILL NOW BE OPEN ON ALL ROUTES

  • Previously-planned Network Rail works at West Ruislip have been RESCHEDULED for a future date.
  • Chiltern Railways are pleased to announce that a full event timetable will now be in operation for England vs Croatia at Wembley Stadium.
  • Electronic journey enquiry information for this date is now correct.

Update: Amended timetable/s are now available on THIS page.

Service disruption - Last updated at 06:21 PM, 13/11

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0600-1100
Sat - Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Seer Green & Jordans station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
21:29 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 21:19
Beaconsfield 21:26
Seer Green 21:29
Gerrards Cross 21:33
South Ruislip 21:41
Wembley Stadium 21:48
London Marylebone 22:05
21:36 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:13
Gerrards Cross 21:32
Seer Green 21:36
Beaconsfield 21:39
High Wycombe 21:45
Saunderton 21:52
Princes Risborough 21:59
Monks Risborough 22:02
Little Kimble 22:06
Aylesbury 22:20
22:09 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 21:24
Little Kimble 21:33
Monks Risborough 21:37
Princes Risborough 21:48
Saunderton 21:53
High Wycombe 21:59
Beaconsfield 22:06
Seer Green 22:09
Gerrards Cross 22:13
South Ruislip 22:21
Wembley Stadium 22:28
London Marylebone 22:45
22:36 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:13
Gerrards Cross 22:32
Seer Green 22:36
Beaconsfield 22:39
High Wycombe 22:45
Saunderton 22:52
Princes Risborough 22:59
Monks Risborough 23:02
Little Kimble 23:06
Aylesbury 23:20
23:10 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:15
Oxford Parkway 22:21
Bicester Village 22:30
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:42
Princes Risborough 22:49
Saunderton 22:54
High Wycombe 23:00
Beaconsfield 23:07
Seer Green 23:10
Gerrards Cross 23:14
Denham Golf Club 23:18
Denham 23:21
West Ruislip 23:25
South Ruislip 23:30
Northolt Park 23:33
Wembley Stadium 23:39
London Marylebone 23:55
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
21:29 High Wycombe 2 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 21:19
Beaconsfield 21:26
Seer Green 21:29
Gerrards Cross 21:33
South Ruislip 21:41
Wembley Stadium 21:48
London Marylebone 22:05
21:36 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:13
Gerrards Cross 21:32
Seer Green 21:36
Beaconsfield 21:39
High Wycombe 21:45
Saunderton 21:52
Princes Risborough 21:59
Monks Risborough 22:02
Little Kimble 22:06
Aylesbury 22:20
22:09 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 21:24
Little Kimble 21:33
Monks Risborough 21:37
Princes Risborough 21:48
Saunderton 21:53
High Wycombe 21:59
Beaconsfield 22:06
Seer Green 22:09
Gerrards Cross 22:13
South Ruislip 22:21
Wembley Stadium 22:28
London Marylebone 22:45
22:36 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:13
Gerrards Cross 22:32
Seer Green 22:36
Beaconsfield 22:39
High Wycombe 22:45
Saunderton 22:52
Princes Risborough 22:59
Monks Risborough 23:02
Little Kimble 23:06
Aylesbury 23:20
23:10 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:15
Oxford Parkway 22:21
Bicester Village 22:30
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:42
Princes Risborough 22:49
Saunderton 22:54
High Wycombe 23:00
Beaconsfield 23:07
Seer Green 23:10
Gerrards Cross 23:14
Denham Golf Club 23:18
Denham 23:21
West Ruislip 23:25
South Ruislip 23:30
Northolt Park 23:33
Wembley Stadium 23:39
London Marylebone 23:55

Directions

Seer Green & Jordans

Long Bottom Lane
Seer Green
Bucks
HP9 2UT

Book tickets to Seer Green & Jordans

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.