Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0600-1100
Sat - Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Seer Green & Jordans station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:02 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 17:52
Beaconsfield 17:59
Seer Green 18:02
Gerrards Cross 18:06
South Ruislip 18:14
Northolt Park 18:18
London Marylebone 18:33
18:21 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:53
Denham 18:10
Denham Golf Club 18:12
Gerrards Cross 18:16
Seer Green 18:21
Beaconsfield 18:24
High Wycombe 18:30
Saunderton 18:36
Princes Risborough 18:41
Monks Risborough 18:45
Little Kimble 18:49
Aylesbury 19:00
18:54 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:24
Northolt Park 18:36
Denham 18:44
Gerrards Cross 18:49
Seer Green 18:53
High Wycombe 19:01
Saunderton 19:08
Princes Risborough 19:13
Bicester North 19:31
Kings Sutton 19:54
Banbury 20:05
Leamington Spa 20:25
Warwick Parkway 20:31
Hatton 20:38
Wilmcote 20:48
Stratford Parkway 20:50
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:54
19:01 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 18:51
Beaconsfield 18:58
Seer Green 19:01
Gerrards Cross 19:05
London Marylebone 19:30
19:22 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:53
West Ruislip 19:08
Denham 19:13
Gerrards Cross 19:18
Seer Green 19:22
Beaconsfield 19:25
High Wycombe 19:31
Princes Risborough 19:43
Aylesbury 19:59
19:30 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 19:20
Beaconsfield 19:27
Seer Green 19:30
Gerrards Cross 19:34
Denham 19:39
South Ruislip 19:44
Wembley Stadium 19:51
London Marylebone 20:04
19:48 Princes Risborough 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:24
Gerrards Cross 19:44
Seer Green 19:48
Beaconsfield 19:51
High Wycombe 19:57
Saunderton 20:04
Princes Risborough 20:12
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:02 High Wycombe 2 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 17:52
Beaconsfield 17:59
Seer Green 18:02
Gerrards Cross 18:06
South Ruislip 18:14
Northolt Park 18:18
London Marylebone 18:33
18:21 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:53
Denham 18:10
Denham Golf Club 18:12
Gerrards Cross 18:16
Seer Green 18:21
Beaconsfield 18:24
High Wycombe 18:30
Saunderton 18:36
Princes Risborough 18:41
Monks Risborough 18:45
Little Kimble 18:49
Aylesbury 19:00
18:53 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:24
Northolt Park 18:36
Denham 18:44
Gerrards Cross 18:49
Seer Green 18:53
High Wycombe 19:01
Saunderton 19:08
Princes Risborough 19:13
Bicester North 19:31
Kings Sutton 19:54
Banbury 20:05
Leamington Spa 20:25
Warwick Parkway 20:31
Hatton 20:38
Wilmcote 20:48
Stratford Parkway 20:50
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:54
19:01 High Wycombe 2 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 18:51
Beaconsfield 18:58
Seer Green 19:01
Gerrards Cross 19:05
London Marylebone 19:30
19:22 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:53
West Ruislip 19:08
Denham 19:13
Gerrards Cross 19:18
Seer Green 19:22
Beaconsfield 19:25
High Wycombe 19:31
Princes Risborough 19:43
Aylesbury 19:59
19:30 High Wycombe 2 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 19:20
Beaconsfield 19:27
Seer Green 19:30
Gerrards Cross 19:34
Denham 19:39
South Ruislip 19:44
Wembley Stadium 19:51
London Marylebone 20:04
19:48 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:24
Gerrards Cross 19:44
Seer Green 19:48
Beaconsfield 19:51
High Wycombe 19:57
Saunderton 20:04
Princes Risborough 20:12

Directions

Seer Green & Jordans

Long Bottom Lane
Seer Green
Bucks
HP9 2UT

Book tickets to Seer Green & Jordans

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.