Skip to main content

Seer Green & Jordans

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0610-1250
Sat - Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Seer Green & Jordans station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
06:5307:07 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 06:01
Oxford Parkway 06:07
Bicester Village 06:17
Princes Risborough 06:36
High Wycombe 06:46
Seer Green 06:53
Gerrards Cross 06:57
Denham Golf Club 07:01
West Ruislip 07:06
London Marylebone 07:23
07:2407:26 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 06:46
Little Kimble 06:54
Monks Risborough 06:58
Princes Risborough 07:02
Saunderton 07:07
High Wycombe 07:14
Beaconsfield 07:20
Seer Green 07:23
Gerrards Cross 07:28
South Ruislip 07:36
Wembley Stadium 07:43
London Marylebone 07:56
07:43 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Princes Risborough 07:26
High Wycombe 07:36
Seer Green 07:43
Gerrards Cross 07:47
Denham Golf Club 07:51
Denham 07:54
Wembley Stadium 08:04
London Marylebone 08:16
07:46 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:00
Wembley Stadium 07:09
Sudbury Hill Harrow 07:13
Northolt Park 07:16
South Ruislip 07:28
West Ruislip 07:31
Denham 07:36
Gerrards Cross 07:41
Seer Green 07:46
Beaconsfield 07:49
High Wycombe 07:54
Saunderton 08:01
Princes Risborough 08:07
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:13
Bicester North 08:27
Kings Sutton 08:39
Banbury 08:45
08:20 High Wycombe 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:44
South Ruislip 08:02
Denham 08:09
Denham Golf Club 08:11
Gerrards Cross 08:15
Seer Green 08:20
Beaconsfield 08:23
High Wycombe 08:32
08:21 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 08:11
Beaconsfield 08:18
Seer Green 08:21
Gerrards Cross 08:25
Denham 08:30
South Ruislip 08:35
Wembley Stadium 08:42
London Marylebone 08:55
08:50 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 08:40
Beaconsfield 08:47
Seer Green 08:50
Gerrards Cross 08:54
Denham 08:59
South Ruislip 09:04
Wembley Stadium 09:11
London Marylebone 09:25
08:50 High Wycombe 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:21
Wembley Stadium 08:30
Denham 08:40
Gerrards Cross 08:45
Seer Green 08:50
Beaconsfield 08:53
High Wycombe 09:02
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
06:5307:06 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 06:01
Oxford Parkway 06:07
Bicester Village 06:17
Princes Risborough 06:36
High Wycombe 06:46
Seer Green 06:53
Gerrards Cross 06:57
Denham Golf Club 07:01
West Ruislip 07:06
London Marylebone 07:23
07:2307:25 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 06:46
Little Kimble 06:54
Monks Risborough 06:58
Princes Risborough 07:02
Saunderton 07:07
High Wycombe 07:14
Beaconsfield 07:20
Seer Green 07:23
Gerrards Cross 07:28
South Ruislip 07:36
Wembley Stadium 07:43
London Marylebone 07:56
07:43 Princes Risborough 2 Chiltern Railways
Princes Risborough 07:26
High Wycombe 07:36
Seer Green 07:43
Gerrards Cross 07:47
Denham Golf Club 07:51
Denham 07:54
Wembley Stadium 08:04
London Marylebone 08:16
07:46 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:00
Wembley Stadium 07:09
Sudbury Hill Harrow 07:13
Northolt Park 07:16
South Ruislip 07:28
West Ruislip 07:31
Denham 07:36
Gerrards Cross 07:41
Seer Green 07:46
Beaconsfield 07:49
High Wycombe 07:54
Saunderton 08:01
Princes Risborough 08:07
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:13
Bicester North 08:27
Kings Sutton 08:39
Banbury 08:45
08:20 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:44
South Ruislip 08:02
Denham 08:09
Denham Golf Club 08:11
Gerrards Cross 08:15
Seer Green 08:20
Beaconsfield 08:23
High Wycombe 08:32
08:21 High Wycombe 2 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 08:11
Beaconsfield 08:18
Seer Green 08:21
Gerrards Cross 08:25
Denham 08:30
South Ruislip 08:35
Wembley Stadium 08:42
London Marylebone 08:55
08:50 High Wycombe 2 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 08:40
Beaconsfield 08:47
Seer Green 08:50
Gerrards Cross 08:54
Denham 08:59
South Ruislip 09:04
Wembley Stadium 09:11
London Marylebone 09:25
08:50 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:21
Wembley Stadium 08:30
Denham 08:40
Gerrards Cross 08:45
Seer Green 08:50
Beaconsfield 08:53
High Wycombe 09:02

Directions

Seer Green & Jordans

Long Bottom Lane
Seer Green
Bucks
HP9 2UT

Book tickets to Seer Green & Jordans

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.