Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0600-1100
Sat - Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Seer Green & Jordans station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
17:06 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 16:29
Little Kimble 16:37
Monks Risborough 16:41
Princes Risborough 16:45
Saunderton 16:50
High Wycombe 16:57
Beaconsfield 17:03
Seer Green 17:06
Gerrards Cross 17:10
Denham 17:15
London Marylebone 17:36
17:09 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:43
Denham Golf Club 17:00
Gerrards Cross 17:04
Seer Green 17:09
Beaconsfield 17:12
High Wycombe 17:17
Princes Risborough 17:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:34
Bicester North 17:46
Kings Sutton 17:58
Banbury 18:04
18:06 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 17:29
Little Kimble 17:37
Monks Risborough 17:41
Princes Risborough 17:45
Saunderton 17:50
High Wycombe 17:57
Beaconsfield 18:03
Seer Green 18:06
Gerrards Cross 18:10
Denham 18:15
London Marylebone 18:36
18:09 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:43
Denham Golf Club 18:00
Gerrards Cross 18:04
Seer Green 18:09
Beaconsfield 18:12
High Wycombe 18:17
Princes Risborough 18:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:34
Bicester North 18:46
Banbury 19:02
Leamington Spa 19:29
Warwick 19:37
Hatton 19:44
Claverdon 19:49
Wilmcote 19:55
Stratford Parkway 19:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:07
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
17:06 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 16:29
Little Kimble 16:37
Monks Risborough 16:41
Princes Risborough 16:45
Saunderton 16:50
High Wycombe 16:57
Beaconsfield 17:03
Seer Green 17:06
Gerrards Cross 17:10
Denham 17:15
London Marylebone 17:36
17:09 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:43
Denham Golf Club 17:00
Gerrards Cross 17:04
Seer Green 17:09
Beaconsfield 17:12
High Wycombe 17:17
Princes Risborough 17:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:34
Bicester North 17:46
Kings Sutton 17:58
Banbury 18:04
18:06 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 17:29
Little Kimble 17:37
Monks Risborough 17:41
Princes Risborough 17:45
Saunderton 17:50
High Wycombe 17:57
Beaconsfield 18:03
Seer Green 18:06
Gerrards Cross 18:10
Denham 18:15
London Marylebone 18:36
18:09 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:43
Denham Golf Club 18:00
Gerrards Cross 18:04
Seer Green 18:09
Beaconsfield 18:12
High Wycombe 18:17
Princes Risborough 18:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:34
Bicester North 18:46
Banbury 19:02
Leamington Spa 19:29
Warwick 19:37
Hatton 19:44
Claverdon 19:49
Wilmcote 19:55
Stratford Parkway 19:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:07

Directions

Seer Green & Jordans

Long Bottom Lane
Seer Green
Bucks
HP9 2UT

Book tickets to Seer Green & Jordans

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.