Skip to main content

IMPORTANT TRAVEL INFORMATION Saturday 26 May - Passengers travelling on 26 May 2018

Although our last northbound train will depart London Marylebone at 2210hrs this Saturday (26 May), passengers travelling on trains from London Marylebone and Wembley Stadium Station are very strongly advised to travel before 1900hrs as northbound services will be exceptionally busy and we will not be able to guarantee travel after that point.

Service disruption - Last updated at 08:53 AM, 24/05

Seer Green & Jordans

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0610-1250
Sat - Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Seer Green & Jordans station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
13:07 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 12:29
Little Kimble 12:37
Monks Risborough 12:41
Princes Risborough 12:46
Saunderton 12:51
High Wycombe 12:57
Beaconsfield 13:04
Seer Green 13:07
Gerrards Cross 13:11
Wembley Stadium 13:24
London Marylebone 13:40
13:09 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 12:42
Denham Golf Club 13:00
Gerrards Cross 13:04
Seer Green 13:09
Beaconsfield 13:12
High Wycombe 13:17
Princes Risborough 13:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 13:34
Bicester North 13:46
Kings Sutton 13:58
Banbury 14:09
14:07 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 13:29
Little Kimble 13:37
Monks Risborough 13:41
Princes Risborough 13:46
Saunderton 13:51
High Wycombe 13:57
Beaconsfield 14:04
Seer Green 14:07
Gerrards Cross 14:11
Wembley Stadium 14:24
London Marylebone 14:42
14:09 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:42
Denham Golf Club 14:00
Gerrards Cross 14:04
Seer Green 14:08
Beaconsfield 14:12
High Wycombe 14:17
Princes Risborough 14:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 14:34
Bicester North 14:46
Banbury 15:07
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
13:07 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 12:29
Little Kimble 12:37
Monks Risborough 12:41
Princes Risborough 12:46
Saunderton 12:51
High Wycombe 12:57
Beaconsfield 13:04
Seer Green 13:07
Gerrards Cross 13:11
Wembley Stadium 13:24
London Marylebone 13:40
13:09 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 12:42
Denham Golf Club 13:00
Gerrards Cross 13:04
Seer Green 13:09
Beaconsfield 13:12
High Wycombe 13:17
Princes Risborough 13:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 13:34
Bicester North 13:46
Kings Sutton 13:58
Banbury 14:09
14:07 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 13:29
Little Kimble 13:37
Monks Risborough 13:41
Princes Risborough 13:46
Saunderton 13:51
High Wycombe 13:57
Beaconsfield 14:04
Seer Green 14:07
Gerrards Cross 14:11
Wembley Stadium 14:24
London Marylebone 14:42
14:08 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:42
Denham Golf Club 14:00
Gerrards Cross 14:04
Seer Green 14:08
Beaconsfield 14:12
High Wycombe 14:17
Princes Risborough 14:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 14:34
Bicester North 14:46
Banbury 15:07

Directions

Seer Green & Jordans

Long Bottom Lane
Seer Green
Bucks
HP9 2UT

Book tickets to Seer Green & Jordans

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.