Skip to main content

Saunderton

Chiltern Railways runs a regular service from Saunderton to Stratford-upon-Avon and London Marylebone

Ticket office opening hours:

Unmanned station. No ticket office.

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Saunderton station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
19:0819:10 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:24
Northolt Park 18:36
Denham 18:44
Gerrards Cross 18:49
Seer Green 18:54
High Wycombe 19:02
Saunderton 19:08
Princes Risborough 19:13
Bicester North 19:31
Kings Sutton 19:54
Banbury 20:05
Leamington Spa 20:25
Warwick Parkway 20:31
Hatton 20:38
Wilmcote 20:48
Stratford Parkway 20:50
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:54
19:27 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Bicester North 19:03
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:15
Princes Risborough 19:22
Saunderton 19:27
High Wycombe 19:33
London Marylebone 20:08
20:04 Princes Risborough 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:24
Gerrards Cross 19:44
Seer Green 19:48
Beaconsfield 19:52
High Wycombe 19:58
Saunderton 20:04
Princes Risborough 20:12
20:54 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:17
Birmingham Moor Street 19:20
Solihull 19:29
Dorridge 19:34
Lapworth 19:38
Hatton 19:44
Warwick Parkway 19:49
Warwick 19:52
Leamington Spa 19:57
Banbury 20:16
Bicester North 20:30
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:42
Princes Risborough 20:49
Saunderton 20:54
High Wycombe 21:00
Beaconsfield 21:07
Gerrards Cross 21:13
London Marylebone 21:35
20:56 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:13
West Ruislip 20:28
Denham 20:33
Gerrards Cross 20:38
Beaconsfield 20:44
High Wycombe 20:50
Saunderton 20:56
Princes Risborough 21:03
Monks Risborough 21:07
Aylesbury 21:23
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
19:0819:10 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:24
Northolt Park 18:36
Denham 18:44
Gerrards Cross 18:49
Seer Green 18:54
High Wycombe 19:02
Saunderton 19:08
Princes Risborough 19:13
Bicester North 19:31
Kings Sutton 19:54
Banbury 20:05
Leamington Spa 20:25
Warwick Parkway 20:31
Hatton 20:38
Wilmcote 20:48
Stratford Parkway 20:50
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:54
19:27 Bicester North 1 Chiltern Railways
Bicester North 19:03
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:15
Princes Risborough 19:22
Saunderton 19:27
High Wycombe 19:33
London Marylebone 20:08
20:04 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:24
Gerrards Cross 19:44
Seer Green 19:48
Beaconsfield 19:52
High Wycombe 19:58
Saunderton 20:04
Princes Risborough 20:12
20:54 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:17
Birmingham Moor Street 19:20
Solihull 19:29
Dorridge 19:34
Lapworth 19:38
Hatton 19:44
Warwick Parkway 19:49
Warwick 19:52
Leamington Spa 19:57
Banbury 20:16
Bicester North 20:30
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:42
Princes Risborough 20:49
Saunderton 20:54
High Wycombe 21:00
Beaconsfield 21:07
Gerrards Cross 21:13
London Marylebone 21:35
20:56 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:13
West Ruislip 20:28
Denham 20:33
Gerrards Cross 20:38
Beaconsfield 20:44
High Wycombe 20:50
Saunderton 20:56
Princes Risborough 21:03
Monks Risborough 21:07
Aylesbury 21:23

Directions

Saunderton

Slough Lane
Saunderton
HP14 4LJ

Book tickets to Saunderton

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.