Skip to main content

Chiltern Railways runs a regular service from Saunderton to Stratford-upon-Avon and London Marylebone

Ticket office opening hours:

Unmanned station. No ticket office.

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Saunderton station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
16:50 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 16:29
Little Kimble 16:37
Monks Risborough 16:41
Princes Risborough 16:45
Saunderton 16:50
High Wycombe 16:56
Beaconsfield 17:03
Seer Green 17:06
Gerrards Cross 17:10
Denham 17:15
London Marylebone 17:36
16:55 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:13
Wembley Stadium 16:22
Denham 16:32
Gerrards Cross 16:37
Beaconsfield 16:43
High Wycombe 16:49
Saunderton 16:55
Princes Risborough 17:02
Monks Risborough 17:05
Little Kimble 17:09
Aylesbury 17:20
17:50 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 17:29
Little Kimble 17:37
Monks Risborough 17:41
Princes Risborough 17:45
Saunderton 17:50
High Wycombe 17:56
Beaconsfield 18:03
Seer Green 18:06
Gerrards Cross 18:10
Denham 18:15
London Marylebone 18:36
17:55 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:13
Wembley Stadium 17:22
Denham 17:32
Gerrards Cross 17:37
Beaconsfield 17:43
High Wycombe 17:49
Saunderton 17:55
Princes Risborough 18:02
Monks Risborough 18:05
Little Kimble 18:09
Aylesbury 18:20
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
16:50 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 16:29
Little Kimble 16:37
Monks Risborough 16:41
Princes Risborough 16:45
Saunderton 16:50
High Wycombe 16:56
Beaconsfield 17:03
Seer Green 17:06
Gerrards Cross 17:10
Denham 17:15
London Marylebone 17:36
16:55 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:13
Wembley Stadium 16:22
Denham 16:32
Gerrards Cross 16:37
Beaconsfield 16:43
High Wycombe 16:49
Saunderton 16:55
Princes Risborough 17:02
Monks Risborough 17:05
Little Kimble 17:09
Aylesbury 17:20
17:50 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 17:29
Little Kimble 17:37
Monks Risborough 17:41
Princes Risborough 17:45
Saunderton 17:50
High Wycombe 17:56
Beaconsfield 18:03
Seer Green 18:06
Gerrards Cross 18:10
Denham 18:15
London Marylebone 18:36
17:55 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:13
Wembley Stadium 17:22
Denham 17:32
Gerrards Cross 17:37
Beaconsfield 17:43
High Wycombe 17:49
Saunderton 17:55
Princes Risborough 18:02
Monks Risborough 18:05
Little Kimble 18:09
Aylesbury 18:20

Directions

Saunderton

Slough Lane
Saunderton
HP14 4LJ

Book tickets to Saunderton

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.