Skip to main content

Chiltern Railways runs a regular service from Saunderton to Stratford-upon-Avon and London Marylebone

Ticket office opening hours:

Unmanned station. No ticket office.

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Saunderton station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:2618:28 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 17:46
Kings Sutton 17:51
Bicester North 18:03
Princes Risborough 18:21
Saunderton 18:26
High Wycombe 18:32
Gerrards Cross 18:42
South Ruislip 18:50
London Marylebone 19:08
18:36 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:53
Denham 18:10
Denham Golf Club 18:12
Gerrards Cross 18:16
Seer Green 18:21
Beaconsfield 18:24
High Wycombe 18:30
Saunderton 18:36
Princes Risborough 18:41
Monks Risborough 18:45
Little Kimble 18:49
Aylesbury 19:00
19:08 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:24
Northolt Park 18:36
Denham 18:44
Gerrards Cross 18:49
Seer Green 18:54
High Wycombe 19:02
Saunderton 19:08
Princes Risborough 19:13
Bicester North 19:31
Kings Sutton 19:54
Banbury 20:05
Leamington Spa 20:25
Warwick Parkway 20:31
Hatton 20:38
Wilmcote 20:48
Stratford Parkway 20:50
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:54
19:27Cancelled London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Bicester North 19:03
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:15
Princes Risborough 19:22
Saunderton 19:27
High Wycombe 19:33
London Marylebone 20:08
19:38 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 19:13
Monks Risborough 19:24
Princes Risborough 19:34
Saunderton 19:38
High Wycombe 19:43
Beaconsfield 19:50
Gerrards Cross 19:55
West Ruislip 20:02
Northolt Park 20:12
Wembley Stadium 20:18
London Marylebone 20:31
20:04 Princes Risborough 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:24
Gerrards Cross 19:44
Seer Green 19:48
Beaconsfield 19:52
High Wycombe 19:58
Saunderton 20:04
Princes Risborough 20:12
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:2618:28 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 17:46
Kings Sutton 17:51
Bicester North 18:03
Princes Risborough 18:21
Saunderton 18:26
High Wycombe 18:32
Gerrards Cross 18:42
South Ruislip 18:50
London Marylebone 19:08
18:36 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:53
Denham 18:10
Denham Golf Club 18:12
Gerrards Cross 18:16
Seer Green 18:21
Beaconsfield 18:24
High Wycombe 18:30
Saunderton 18:36
Princes Risborough 18:41
Monks Risborough 18:45
Little Kimble 18:49
Aylesbury 19:00
19:08 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:24
Northolt Park 18:36
Denham 18:44
Gerrards Cross 18:49
Seer Green 18:54
High Wycombe 19:02
Saunderton 19:08
Princes Risborough 19:13
Bicester North 19:31
Kings Sutton 19:54
Banbury 20:05
Leamington Spa 20:25
Warwick Parkway 20:31
Hatton 20:38
Wilmcote 20:48
Stratford Parkway 20:50
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:54
19:27Cancelled Bicester North Chiltern Railways
Bicester North 19:03
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:15
Princes Risborough 19:22
Saunderton 19:27
High Wycombe 19:33
London Marylebone 20:08
19:38 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 19:13
Monks Risborough 19:24
Princes Risborough 19:34
Saunderton 19:38
High Wycombe 19:43
Beaconsfield 19:50
Gerrards Cross 19:55
West Ruislip 20:02
Northolt Park 20:12
Wembley Stadium 20:18
London Marylebone 20:31
20:04 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:24
Gerrards Cross 19:44
Seer Green 19:48
Beaconsfield 19:52
High Wycombe 19:58
Saunderton 20:04
Princes Risborough 20:12

Directions

Saunderton

Slough Lane
Saunderton
HP14 4LJ

Book tickets to Saunderton

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.