Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Saunderton

Chiltern Railways runs a regular service from Saunderton to Stratford-upon-Avon and London Marylebone

Ticket office opening hours:

Unmanned station. No ticket office.

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Saunderton station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
08:44 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 08:01
Oxford Parkway 08:08
Islip 08:12
Bicester Village 08:20
Princes Risborough 08:39
Saunderton 08:44
High Wycombe 08:50
Beaconsfield 08:57
London Marylebone 09:27
08:57 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:17
West Ruislip 08:32
Gerrards Cross 08:39
Beaconsfield 08:45
High Wycombe 08:51
Saunderton 08:57
Princes Risborough 09:05
Aylesbury 09:23
09:49 Princes Risborough 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 09:13
Gerrards Cross 09:33
High Wycombe 09:43
Saunderton 09:49
Princes Risborough 09:58
09:54 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 09:33
Little Kimble 09:41
Monks Risborough 09:45
Princes Risborough 09:49
Saunderton 09:54
High Wycombe 10:02
West Ruislip 10:16
Northolt Park 10:34
Sudbury Hill Harrow 10:38
Sudbury & Harrow Road 10:40
London Marylebone 10:55
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
08:44 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 08:01
Oxford Parkway 08:08
Islip 08:12
Bicester Village 08:20
Princes Risborough 08:39
Saunderton 08:44
High Wycombe 08:50
Beaconsfield 08:57
London Marylebone 09:27
08:57 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:17
West Ruislip 08:32
Gerrards Cross 08:39
Beaconsfield 08:45
High Wycombe 08:51
Saunderton 08:57
Princes Risborough 09:05
Aylesbury 09:23
09:49 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 09:13
Gerrards Cross 09:33
High Wycombe 09:43
Saunderton 09:49
Princes Risborough 09:58
09:54 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 09:33
Little Kimble 09:41
Monks Risborough 09:45
Princes Risborough 09:49
Saunderton 09:54
High Wycombe 10:02
West Ruislip 10:16
Northolt Park 10:34
Sudbury Hill Harrow 10:38
Sudbury & Harrow Road 10:40
London Marylebone 10:55

Directions

Saunderton

Slough Lane
Saunderton
HP14 4LJ

Book tickets to Saunderton

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.