Skip to main content

Chiltern Railways runs a regular service from Saunderton to Stratford-upon-Avon and London Marylebone

Ticket office opening hours:

Unmanned station. No ticket office.

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Saunderton station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
16:50 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 16:29
Little Kimble 16:37
Monks Risborough 16:41
Princes Risborough 16:45
Saunderton 16:50
High Wycombe 16:56
Beaconsfield 17:03
Seer Green 17:06
Gerrards Cross 17:10
Wembley Stadium 17:23
London Marylebone 17:36
16:54 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:13
Wembley Stadium 16:22
Gerrards Cross 16:35
Beaconsfield 16:41
High Wycombe 16:47
Saunderton 16:53
Princes Risborough 17:00
Monks Risborough 17:04
Little Kimble 17:08
Aylesbury 17:19
17:23 Banbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:36
Wembley Stadium 16:48
Denham 16:58
Gerrards Cross 17:03
Beaconsfield 17:10
High Wycombe 17:16
Saunderton 17:22
Princes Risborough 17:28
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:34
Bicester North 17:47
Kings Sutton 17:59
Banbury 18:04
17:50 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 17:29
Little Kimble 17:37
Monks Risborough 17:41
Princes Risborough 17:45
Saunderton 17:50
High Wycombe 17:56
Beaconsfield 18:03
Seer Green 18:06
Gerrards Cross 18:10
Wembley Stadium 18:23
London Marylebone 18:36
17:54 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:06
Wembley Stadium 17:16
South Ruislip 17:24
Denham 17:30
Gerrards Cross 17:35
Beaconsfield 17:41
High Wycombe 17:47
Saunderton 17:53
Princes Risborough 18:00
Monks Risborough 18:04
Little Kimble 18:08
Aylesbury 18:19
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
16:50 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 16:29
Little Kimble 16:37
Monks Risborough 16:41
Princes Risborough 16:45
Saunderton 16:50
High Wycombe 16:56
Beaconsfield 17:03
Seer Green 17:06
Gerrards Cross 17:10
Wembley Stadium 17:23
London Marylebone 17:36
16:53 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:13
Wembley Stadium 16:22
Gerrards Cross 16:35
Beaconsfield 16:41
High Wycombe 16:47
Saunderton 16:53
Princes Risborough 17:00
Monks Risborough 17:04
Little Kimble 17:08
Aylesbury 17:19
17:22 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:36
Wembley Stadium 16:48
Denham 16:58
Gerrards Cross 17:03
Beaconsfield 17:10
High Wycombe 17:16
Saunderton 17:22
Princes Risborough 17:28
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:34
Bicester North 17:47
Kings Sutton 17:59
Banbury 18:04
17:50 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 17:29
Little Kimble 17:37
Monks Risborough 17:41
Princes Risborough 17:45
Saunderton 17:50
High Wycombe 17:56
Beaconsfield 18:03
Seer Green 18:06
Gerrards Cross 18:10
Wembley Stadium 18:23
London Marylebone 18:36
17:53 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:06
Wembley Stadium 17:16
South Ruislip 17:24
Denham 17:30
Gerrards Cross 17:35
Beaconsfield 17:41
High Wycombe 17:47
Saunderton 17:53
Princes Risborough 18:00
Monks Risborough 18:04
Little Kimble 18:08
Aylesbury 18:19

Directions

Saunderton

Slough Lane
Saunderton
HP14 4LJ

Book tickets to Saunderton

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.