Skip to main content

Chiltern Railways runs a regular service from Saunderton to Stratford-upon-Avon and London Marylebone

Ticket office opening hours:

Unmanned station. No ticket office.

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Saunderton station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
00:04 Banbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:20
Wembley Stadium 23:29
Denham 23:39
Gerrards Cross 23:44
Seer Green 23:48
Beaconsfield 23:52
High Wycombe 23:58
Saunderton 00:04
Princes Risborough 00:09
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 00:16
Bicester North 00:29
Kings Sutton 00:42
Banbury 00:50
01:02 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 00:10
Wembley Stadium 00:19
Northolt Park 00:24
South Ruislip 00:28
West Ruislip 00:32
Denham 00:37
Gerrards Cross 00:42
Seer Green 00:46
Beaconsfield 00:50
High Wycombe 00:56
Saunderton 01:02
Princes Risborough 01:09
Monks Risborough 01:12
Little Kimble 01:16
Aylesbury 01:27
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
00:04 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:20
Wembley Stadium 23:29
Denham 23:39
Gerrards Cross 23:44
Seer Green 23:48
Beaconsfield 23:52
High Wycombe 23:58
Saunderton 00:04
Princes Risborough 00:09
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 00:16
Bicester North 00:29
Kings Sutton 00:42
Banbury 00:50
01:02 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 00:10
Wembley Stadium 00:19
Northolt Park 00:24
South Ruislip 00:28
West Ruislip 00:32
Denham 00:37
Gerrards Cross 00:42
Seer Green 00:46
Beaconsfield 00:50
High Wycombe 00:56
Saunderton 01:02
Princes Risborough 01:09
Monks Risborough 01:12
Little Kimble 01:16
Aylesbury 01:27

Directions

Saunderton

Slough Lane
Saunderton
HP14 4LJ

Book tickets to Saunderton

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.