Skip to main content

Ongoing minor delays between Bicester North and Haddenham & Thame Parkway - Due to an emergency speed restriction

 

What's the problem?

 

Essential Network Rail earthworks on an embankment near Bicester means southbound services are experiencing delays of up to 4 minutes. Our trains have to run much slower in this area and this is extending journey times. This affects services from Oxford/Birmingham/Banbury to London Marylebone.

 

You can find out more about how Network Rail repair embankments near the railway by clicking the link below.

 

 

What's the impact on our service?

 

Southbound train services running through these stations may be delayed by up to 4 minutes. Disruption is expected until Sunday 23rd September.

 

During the morning and evening peak we are experiencing a higher number of delays at the moment due to the speed restrictions imposed. 

 

Thank you for your patience as repairs are carried out, Chiltern Railways and Network Rail are working hard to return services to normal.

 

Check your journey now

Find out more
Service disruption - Last updated at 04:46 PM, 21/09

Rickmansworth

Ticket office opening hours:

No ticket office available

Onward travel information can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Rickmansworth station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
20:1820:21 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:56
Harrow-on-the-Hill 20:08
Rickmansworth 20:18
Chorleywood 20:23
Chalfont & Latimer 20:27
Amersham 20:31
Great Missenden 20:37
Wendover 20:44
Stoke Mandeville 20:48
Aylesbury 20:52
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 21:02
20:21 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 19:43
Aylesbury 19:48
Stoke Mandeville 19:52
Wendover 19:56
Great Missenden 20:02
Amersham 20:09
Chalfont & Latimer 20:13
Chorleywood 20:16
Rickmansworth 20:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 20:31
London Marylebone 20:53
20:45 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:23
Harrow-on-the-Hill 20:35
Rickmansworth 20:45
Chorleywood 20:50
Chalfont & Latimer 20:54
Amersham 20:58
Great Missenden 21:04
Wendover 21:11
Stoke Mandeville 21:15
Aylesbury 21:22
20:54 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 20:21
Stoke Mandeville 20:25
Wendover 20:29
Great Missenden 20:35
Amersham 20:42
Chalfont & Latimer 20:46
Chorleywood 20:49
Rickmansworth 20:54
Harrow-on-the-Hill 21:04
London Marylebone 21:25
21:19 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 21:09
Rickmansworth 21:19
Chorleywood 21:24
Chalfont & Latimer 21:28
Amersham 21:32
Great Missenden 21:38
Wendover 21:45
Stoke Mandeville 21:49
Aylesbury 21:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 22:03
21:26 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 20:48
Aylesbury 20:53
Stoke Mandeville 20:57
Wendover 21:01
Great Missenden 21:07
Amersham 21:14
Chalfont & Latimer 21:18
Chorleywood 21:21
Rickmansworth 21:26
Harrow-on-the-Hill 21:36
London Marylebone 21:57
21:49 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 21:39
Rickmansworth 21:49
Chorleywood 21:54
Chalfont & Latimer 21:58
Amersham 22:02
Great Missenden 22:08
Wendover 22:15
Stoke Mandeville 22:19
Aylesbury 22:26
21:51 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 21:13
Aylesbury 21:18
Stoke Mandeville 21:22
Wendover 21:26
Great Missenden 21:32
Amersham 21:39
Chalfont & Latimer 21:43
Chorleywood 21:46
Rickmansworth 21:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 22:01
London Marylebone 22:23
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
20:1820:21 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:56
Harrow-on-the-Hill 20:08
Rickmansworth 20:18
Chorleywood 20:23
Chalfont & Latimer 20:27
Amersham 20:31
Great Missenden 20:37
Wendover 20:44
Stoke Mandeville 20:48
Aylesbury 20:52
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 21:02
20:21 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 19:43
Aylesbury 19:48
Stoke Mandeville 19:52
Wendover 19:56
Great Missenden 20:02
Amersham 20:09
Chalfont & Latimer 20:13
Chorleywood 20:16
Rickmansworth 20:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 20:31
London Marylebone 20:53
20:45 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:23
Harrow-on-the-Hill 20:35
Rickmansworth 20:45
Chorleywood 20:50
Chalfont & Latimer 20:54
Amersham 20:58
Great Missenden 21:04
Wendover 21:11
Stoke Mandeville 21:15
Aylesbury 21:22
20:54 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 20:21
Stoke Mandeville 20:25
Wendover 20:29
Great Missenden 20:35
Amersham 20:42
Chalfont & Latimer 20:46
Chorleywood 20:49
Rickmansworth 20:54
Harrow-on-the-Hill 21:04
London Marylebone 21:25
21:19 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 21:09
Rickmansworth 21:19
Chorleywood 21:24
Chalfont & Latimer 21:28
Amersham 21:32
Great Missenden 21:38
Wendover 21:45
Stoke Mandeville 21:49
Aylesbury 21:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 22:03
21:26 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 20:48
Aylesbury 20:53
Stoke Mandeville 20:57
Wendover 21:01
Great Missenden 21:07
Amersham 21:14
Chalfont & Latimer 21:18
Chorleywood 21:21
Rickmansworth 21:26
Harrow-on-the-Hill 21:36
London Marylebone 21:57
21:49 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 21:39
Rickmansworth 21:49
Chorleywood 21:54
Chalfont & Latimer 21:58
Amersham 22:02
Great Missenden 22:08
Wendover 22:15
Stoke Mandeville 22:19
Aylesbury 22:26
21:51 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 21:13
Aylesbury 21:18
Stoke Mandeville 21:22
Wendover 21:26
Great Missenden 21:32
Amersham 21:39
Chalfont & Latimer 21:43
Chorleywood 21:46
Rickmansworth 21:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 22:01
London Marylebone 22:23

Directions

Rickmansworth

Station Approach
Rickmansworth
WD3 1QY

Book tickets to Rickmansworth

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.