Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

No ticket office available

Onward travel information can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Rickmansworth station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
23:19 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 23:09
Rickmansworth 23:19
Chorleywood 23:24
Chalfont & Latimer 23:28
Amersham 23:32
Great Missenden 23:38
Wendover 23:45
Stoke Mandeville 23:49
Aylesbury 23:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 00:03
23:21 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 22:48
Stoke Mandeville 22:52
Wendover 22:56
Great Missenden 23:02
Amersham 23:09
Chalfont & Latimer 23:13
Chorleywood 23:16
Rickmansworth 23:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 23:31
London Marylebone 23:50
23:49 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 23:39
Rickmansworth 23:49
Chorleywood 23:54
Chalfont & Latimer 23:58
Amersham 00:02
Great Missenden 00:08
Wendover 00:15
Stoke Mandeville 00:19
Aylesbury 00:26
00:19 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 00:09
Rickmansworth 00:19
Chorleywood 00:24
Chalfont & Latimer 00:28
Amersham 00:32
Great Missenden 00:38
Wendover 00:45
Stoke Mandeville 00:49
Aylesbury 00:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 01:03
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
23:19 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 23:09
Rickmansworth 23:19
Chorleywood 23:24
Chalfont & Latimer 23:28
Amersham 23:32
Great Missenden 23:38
Wendover 23:45
Stoke Mandeville 23:49
Aylesbury 23:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 00:03
23:21 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 22:48
Stoke Mandeville 22:52
Wendover 22:56
Great Missenden 23:02
Amersham 23:09
Chalfont & Latimer 23:13
Chorleywood 23:16
Rickmansworth 23:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 23:31
London Marylebone 23:50
23:49 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 23:39
Rickmansworth 23:49
Chorleywood 23:54
Chalfont & Latimer 23:58
Amersham 00:02
Great Missenden 00:08
Wendover 00:15
Stoke Mandeville 00:19
Aylesbury 00:26
00:19 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 00:09
Rickmansworth 00:19
Chorleywood 00:24
Chalfont & Latimer 00:28
Amersham 00:32
Great Missenden 00:38
Wendover 00:45
Stoke Mandeville 00:49
Aylesbury 00:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 01:03

Directions

Rickmansworth

Station Approach
Rickmansworth
WD3 1QY

Book tickets to Rickmansworth

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.