Skip to main content

Sunday 18th November - WE WILL NOW BE OPEN ON ALL ROUTES

  • Previously-planned Network Rail works at West Ruislip have been RESCHEDULED for a future date.
  • Chiltern Railways are pleased to announce that a full event timetable will now be in operation for England vs Croatia at Wembley Stadium.
  • Electronic journey enquiry information for this date is now correct.

Update: Amended timetable/s are now available on THIS page.

Service disruption - Last updated at 06:21 PM, 13/11

Ticket office opening hours:

No ticket office available

Onward travel information can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Rickmansworth station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
21:26 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 20:45
Aylesbury 20:50
Stoke Mandeville 20:54
Wendover 20:58
Great Missenden 21:04
Amersham 21:11
Chalfont & Latimer 21:15
Chorleywood 21:20
Rickmansworth 21:26
Harrow-on-the-Hill 21:36
London Marylebone 21:53
21:49 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 21:39
Rickmansworth 21:49
Chorleywood 21:54
Chalfont & Latimer 21:58
Amersham 22:02
Great Missenden 22:08
Wendover 22:15
Stoke Mandeville 22:19
Aylesbury 22:29
21:51 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 21:10
Aylesbury 21:15
Stoke Mandeville 21:19
Wendover 21:23
Great Missenden 21:29
Amersham 21:36
Chalfont & Latimer 21:40
Chorleywood 21:45
Rickmansworth 21:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 22:01
London Marylebone 22:19
22:19 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 22:09
Rickmansworth 22:19
Chorleywood 22:24
Chalfont & Latimer 22:28
Amersham 22:32
Great Missenden 22:38
Wendover 22:45
Stoke Mandeville 22:49
Aylesbury 22:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 23:06
22:21 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 21:45
Stoke Mandeville 21:49
Wendover 21:53
Great Missenden 21:59
Amersham 22:06
Chalfont & Latimer 22:10
Chorleywood 22:15
Rickmansworth 22:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 22:31
London Marylebone 22:48
22:49 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 22:39
Rickmansworth 22:49
Chorleywood 22:54
Chalfont & Latimer 22:58
Amersham 23:02
Great Missenden 23:08
Wendover 23:15
Stoke Mandeville 23:19
Aylesbury 23:29
23:19 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 23:09
Rickmansworth 23:19
Chorleywood 23:24
Chalfont & Latimer 23:28
Amersham 23:32
Great Missenden 23:38
Wendover 23:45
Stoke Mandeville 23:49
Aylesbury 23:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 00:06
23:21 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 22:45
Stoke Mandeville 22:49
Wendover 22:53
Great Missenden 22:59
Amersham 23:06
Chalfont & Latimer 23:10
Chorleywood 23:15
Rickmansworth 23:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 23:31
London Marylebone 23:50
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
21:26 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 20:45
Aylesbury 20:50
Stoke Mandeville 20:54
Wendover 20:58
Great Missenden 21:04
Amersham 21:11
Chalfont & Latimer 21:15
Chorleywood 21:20
Rickmansworth 21:26
Harrow-on-the-Hill 21:36
London Marylebone 21:53
21:49 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 21:39
Rickmansworth 21:49
Chorleywood 21:54
Chalfont & Latimer 21:58
Amersham 22:02
Great Missenden 22:08
Wendover 22:15
Stoke Mandeville 22:19
Aylesbury 22:29
21:51 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 21:10
Aylesbury 21:15
Stoke Mandeville 21:19
Wendover 21:23
Great Missenden 21:29
Amersham 21:36
Chalfont & Latimer 21:40
Chorleywood 21:45
Rickmansworth 21:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 22:01
London Marylebone 22:19
22:19 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 22:09
Rickmansworth 22:19
Chorleywood 22:24
Chalfont & Latimer 22:28
Amersham 22:32
Great Missenden 22:38
Wendover 22:45
Stoke Mandeville 22:49
Aylesbury 22:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 23:06
22:21 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 21:45
Stoke Mandeville 21:49
Wendover 21:53
Great Missenden 21:59
Amersham 22:06
Chalfont & Latimer 22:10
Chorleywood 22:15
Rickmansworth 22:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 22:31
London Marylebone 22:48
22:49 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 22:39
Rickmansworth 22:49
Chorleywood 22:54
Chalfont & Latimer 22:58
Amersham 23:02
Great Missenden 23:08
Wendover 23:15
Stoke Mandeville 23:19
Aylesbury 23:29
23:19 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 23:09
Rickmansworth 23:19
Chorleywood 23:24
Chalfont & Latimer 23:28
Amersham 23:32
Great Missenden 23:38
Wendover 23:45
Stoke Mandeville 23:49
Aylesbury 23:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 00:06
23:21 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 22:45
Stoke Mandeville 22:49
Wendover 22:53
Great Missenden 22:59
Amersham 23:06
Chalfont & Latimer 23:10
Chorleywood 23:15
Rickmansworth 23:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 23:31
London Marylebone 23:50

Directions

Rickmansworth

Station Approach
Rickmansworth
WD3 1QY

Book tickets to Rickmansworth

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.