Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Rickmansworth

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0715-1000
Sat : 1000-1300
Sun : 1100-1200

Onward travel information can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Rickmansworth station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
23:21 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 22:48
Stoke Mandeville 22:52
Wendover 22:56
Great Missenden 23:02
Amersham 23:09
Chalfont & Latimer 23:13
Chorleywood 23:16
Rickmansworth 23:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 23:31
London Marylebone 23:50
23:49 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 23:39
Rickmansworth 23:49
Chorleywood 23:54
Chalfont & Latimer 23:58
Amersham 00:02
Great Missenden 00:08
Wendover 00:15
Stoke Mandeville 00:19
Aylesbury 00:26
00:19 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 00:09
Rickmansworth 00:19
Chorleywood 00:24
Chalfont & Latimer 00:28
Amersham 00:32
Great Missenden 00:38
Wendover 00:45
Stoke Mandeville 00:49
Aylesbury 00:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 01:03
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
23:21 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 22:48
Stoke Mandeville 22:52
Wendover 22:56
Great Missenden 23:02
Amersham 23:09
Chalfont & Latimer 23:13
Chorleywood 23:16
Rickmansworth 23:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 23:31
London Marylebone 23:50
23:49 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 23:39
Rickmansworth 23:49
Chorleywood 23:54
Chalfont & Latimer 23:58
Amersham 00:02
Great Missenden 00:08
Wendover 00:15
Stoke Mandeville 00:19
Aylesbury 00:26
00:19 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 00:09
Rickmansworth 00:19
Chorleywood 00:24
Chalfont & Latimer 00:28
Amersham 00:32
Great Missenden 00:38
Wendover 00:45
Stoke Mandeville 00:49
Aylesbury 00:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 01:03

Directions

Rickmansworth

Station Approach
Rickmansworth
WD3 1QY

Book tickets to Rickmansworth

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.