Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Rickmansworth

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0715-1000
Sat : 1000-1300
Sun : 1100-1200

Onward travel information can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Rickmansworth station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:19 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:09
Rickmansworth 18:19
Chorleywood 18:24
Chalfont & Latimer 18:28
Amersham 18:32
Great Missenden 18:38
Wendover 18:45
Stoke Mandeville 18:49
Aylesbury 18:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 19:03
18:21 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 17:48
Stoke Mandeville 17:52
Wendover 17:56
Great Missenden 18:02
Amersham 18:09
Chalfont & Latimer 18:13
Chorleywood 18:16
Rickmansworth 18:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:31
London Marylebone 18:50
18:49 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:39
Rickmansworth 18:49
Chorleywood 18:54
Chalfont & Latimer 18:58
Amersham 19:02
Great Missenden 19:08
Wendover 19:15
Stoke Mandeville 19:19
Aylesbury 19:26
18:51 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 18:13
Aylesbury 18:18
Stoke Mandeville 18:22
Wendover 18:26
Great Missenden 18:32
Amersham 18:39
Chalfont & Latimer 18:43
Chorleywood 18:46
Rickmansworth 18:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:01
London Marylebone 19:20
19:19 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:09
Rickmansworth 19:19
Chorleywood 19:24
Chalfont & Latimer 19:28
Amersham 19:32
Great Missenden 19:38
Wendover 19:45
Stoke Mandeville 19:49
Aylesbury 19:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 20:03
19:21 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 18:48
Stoke Mandeville 18:52
Wendover 18:56
Great Missenden 19:02
Amersham 19:09
Chalfont & Latimer 19:13
Chorleywood 19:16
Rickmansworth 19:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:31
London Marylebone 19:48
19:49 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:39
Rickmansworth 19:49
Chorleywood 19:54
Chalfont & Latimer 19:58
Amersham 20:02
Great Missenden 20:08
Wendover 20:15
Stoke Mandeville 20:19
Aylesbury 20:26
19:51 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 19:13
Aylesbury 19:18
Stoke Mandeville 19:22
Wendover 19:26
Great Missenden 19:32
Amersham 19:39
Chalfont & Latimer 19:43
Chorleywood 19:46
Rickmansworth 19:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 20:01
London Marylebone 20:20
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:19 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:09
Rickmansworth 18:19
Chorleywood 18:24
Chalfont & Latimer 18:28
Amersham 18:32
Great Missenden 18:38
Wendover 18:45
Stoke Mandeville 18:49
Aylesbury 18:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 19:03
18:21 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 17:48
Stoke Mandeville 17:52
Wendover 17:56
Great Missenden 18:02
Amersham 18:09
Chalfont & Latimer 18:13
Chorleywood 18:16
Rickmansworth 18:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:31
London Marylebone 18:50
18:49 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:39
Rickmansworth 18:49
Chorleywood 18:54
Chalfont & Latimer 18:58
Amersham 19:02
Great Missenden 19:08
Wendover 19:15
Stoke Mandeville 19:19
Aylesbury 19:26
18:51 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 18:13
Aylesbury 18:18
Stoke Mandeville 18:22
Wendover 18:26
Great Missenden 18:32
Amersham 18:39
Chalfont & Latimer 18:43
Chorleywood 18:46
Rickmansworth 18:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:01
London Marylebone 19:20
19:19 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:09
Rickmansworth 19:19
Chorleywood 19:24
Chalfont & Latimer 19:28
Amersham 19:32
Great Missenden 19:38
Wendover 19:45
Stoke Mandeville 19:49
Aylesbury 19:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 20:03
19:21 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 18:48
Stoke Mandeville 18:52
Wendover 18:56
Great Missenden 19:02
Amersham 19:09
Chalfont & Latimer 19:13
Chorleywood 19:16
Rickmansworth 19:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:31
London Marylebone 19:48
19:49 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:39
Rickmansworth 19:49
Chorleywood 19:54
Chalfont & Latimer 19:58
Amersham 20:02
Great Missenden 20:08
Wendover 20:15
Stoke Mandeville 20:19
Aylesbury 20:26
19:51 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 19:13
Aylesbury 19:18
Stoke Mandeville 19:22
Wendover 19:26
Great Missenden 19:32
Amersham 19:39
Chalfont & Latimer 19:43
Chorleywood 19:46
Rickmansworth 19:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 20:01
London Marylebone 20:20

Directions

Rickmansworth

Station Approach
Rickmansworth
WD3 1QY

Book tickets to Rickmansworth

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.