Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Princes Risborough

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 06:00-18:50
Sat : 07:25-13:05
Sun : 08:55-16:25

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Princes Risborough station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
05:20 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 05:02
Little Kimble 05:11
Monks Risborough 05:15
Princes Risborough 05:19
Saunderton 05:25
High Wycombe 05:31
Beaconsfield 05:37
Seer Green 05:41
Gerrards Cross 05:45
Denham Golf Club 05:49
Denham 05:52
West Ruislip 05:56
South Ruislip 06:00
Northolt Park 06:04
Wembley Stadium 06:09
London Marylebone 06:19
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
05:19 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 05:02
Little Kimble 05:11
Monks Risborough 05:15
Princes Risborough 05:19
Saunderton 05:25
High Wycombe 05:31
Beaconsfield 05:37
Seer Green 05:41
Gerrards Cross 05:45
Denham Golf Club 05:49
Denham 05:52
West Ruislip 05:56
South Ruislip 06:00
Northolt Park 06:04
Wembley Stadium 06:09
London Marylebone 06:19

Directions

Princes Risborough

Station Approach
Princes Risborough
Bucks
HP27 9DN

Book tickets to Princes Risborough

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.