Skip to main content

26/01-27/01 - Rail replacement buses between Hatton & Solihull for planned Network Rail engineering work

In connection with Network Rail engineering works between Hatton and Solihull, an amended timetable will operate for the entire weekend, in accordance with the following summary:

  • 2 trains per hour Marylebone - stations to Warwick Parkway.
  • 1 train every 40 minutes Solihull - Birmingham Moor Street.
  • Rail replacement buses Warwick Parkway - Dorridge - Solihull.
  • Rail replacement buses Warwick Parkway - Hatton - Lapworth - Dorridge - Solihull.
  • Periodic train service Leamington Spa - Warwick - Warwick Parkway - Stratford Upon Avon Parkway - Stratford Upon Avon.

Customers are advised to allow plenty of time to travel and to check their journey using Journey Check and for more information on timetables to head to Planned changes to timetable.

For more information, please see the route map here.

Find out more
Service disruption - Last updated at 03:36 PM, 18/01

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 06:00-18:50
Sat : 07:25-13:05
Sun : 08:55-16:25

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Princes Risborough station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
07:13 Stratford-Upon-Avon 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:17
Wembley Stadium 06:27
Northolt Park 06:32
West Ruislip 06:37
Denham 06:42
Gerrards Cross 06:47
Seer Green 06:52
Beaconsfield 06:55
High Wycombe 07:01
Saunderton 07:07
Princes Risborough 07:13
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:19
Bicester North 07:32
Kings Sutton 07:44
Banbury 07:49
Leamington Spa 08:08
Warwick 08:13
Hatton 08:20
Claverdon 08:26
Bearley 08:31
Wilmcote 08:35
Stratford Parkway 08:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 08:46
07:18 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 06:43
Oxford Parkway 06:50
Bicester Village 06:59
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:11
Princes Risborough 07:18
High Wycombe 07:26
Beaconsfield 07:33
London Marylebone 07:57
07:23 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Princes Risborough 07:23
Monks Risborough 07:26
Little Kimble 07:30
Aylesbury 07:41
07:26 Oxford 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:48
Gerrards Cross 07:05
Beaconsfield 07:11
High Wycombe 07:17
Princes Risborough 07:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:32
Bicester Village 07:44
Oxford Parkway 07:52
Oxford 08:01
07:26 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Princes Risborough 07:26
High Wycombe 07:35
Seer Green 07:43
Gerrards Cross 07:47
Denham Golf Club 07:51
Denham 07:54
Wembley Stadium 08:04
London Marylebone 08:16
07:51 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Princes Risborough 07:51
High Wycombe 07:59
Beaconsfield 08:06
London Marylebone 08:30
08:07 Banbury 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:00
Wembley Stadium 07:09
Sudbury Hill Harrow 07:13
Northolt Park 07:16
South Ruislip 07:28
West Ruislip 07:31
Denham 07:36
Gerrards Cross 07:41
Seer Green 07:46
Beaconsfield 07:49
High Wycombe 07:55
Saunderton 08:02
Princes Risborough 08:07
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:13
Bicester North 08:27
Kings Sutton 08:39
Banbury 08:45
08:08 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Princes Risborough 08:08
Saunderton 08:13
High Wycombe 08:19
Beaconsfield 08:25
Gerrards Cross 08:31
West Ruislip 08:38
Sudbury Hill Harrow 08:56
London Marylebone 09:12
08:13 Oxford 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:40
High Wycombe 08:04
Princes Risborough 08:13
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:19
Bicester Village 08:31
Oxford Parkway 08:39
Oxford 08:48
08:18 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 07:43
Oxford Parkway 07:50
Bicester Village 07:59
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:11
Princes Risborough 08:18
High Wycombe 08:26
London Marylebone 08:57
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
07:13 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:17
Wembley Stadium 06:27
Northolt Park 06:32
West Ruislip 06:37
Denham 06:42
Gerrards Cross 06:47
Seer Green 06:52
Beaconsfield 06:55
High Wycombe 07:01
Saunderton 07:07
Princes Risborough 07:13
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:19
Bicester North 07:32
Kings Sutton 07:44
Banbury 07:49
Leamington Spa 08:08
Warwick 08:13
Hatton 08:20
Claverdon 08:26
Bearley 08:31
Wilmcote 08:35
Stratford Parkway 08:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 08:46
07:18 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 06:43
Oxford Parkway 06:50
Bicester Village 06:59
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:11
Princes Risborough 07:18
High Wycombe 07:26
Beaconsfield 07:33
London Marylebone 07:57
07:26 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:48
Gerrards Cross 07:05
Beaconsfield 07:11
High Wycombe 07:17
Princes Risborough 07:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:32
Bicester Village 07:44
Oxford Parkway 07:52
Oxford 08:01
07:38 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:40
Wembley Stadium 06:50
South Ruislip 07:02
Denham 07:08
Denham Golf Club 07:10
Gerrards Cross 07:14
Beaconsfield 07:20
High Wycombe 07:26
Princes Risborough 07:38
08:05 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 07:47
Little Kimble 07:56
Monks Risborough 08:00
Princes Risborough 08:05
08:07 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:00
Wembley Stadium 07:09
Sudbury Hill Harrow 07:13
Northolt Park 07:16
South Ruislip 07:28
West Ruislip 07:31
Denham 07:36
Gerrards Cross 07:41
Seer Green 07:46
Beaconsfield 07:49
High Wycombe 07:55
Saunderton 08:02
Princes Risborough 08:07
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:13
Bicester North 08:27
Kings Sutton 08:39
Banbury 08:45
08:13 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:40
High Wycombe 08:04
Princes Risborough 08:13
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:19
Bicester Village 08:31
Oxford Parkway 08:39
Oxford 08:48
08:18 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 07:43
Oxford Parkway 07:50
Bicester Village 07:59
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:11
Princes Risborough 08:18
High Wycombe 08:26
London Marylebone 08:57
08:39 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 08:02
Oxford Parkway 08:08
Islip 08:12
Bicester Village 08:20
Princes Risborough 08:39
Saunderton 08:47
High Wycombe 08:53
Beaconsfield 09:00
London Marylebone 09:27
08:52 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 08:22
Oxford Parkway 08:28
Bicester Village 08:37
Princes Risborough 08:52
High Wycombe 09:01
Gerrards Cross 09:10
London Marylebone 09:30

Directions

Princes Risborough

Station Approach
Princes Risborough
Bucks
HP27 9DN

Book tickets to Princes Risborough

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.