Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 06:00-18:50
Sat : 07:25-13:05
Sun : 08:55-16:25

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Princes Risborough station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
23:17 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:41
Oxford Parkway 22:47
Islip 22:50
Bicester Village 22:58
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:10
Princes Risborough 23:17
High Wycombe 23:25
Beaconsfield 23:32
Seer Green 23:35
Gerrards Cross 23:39
Denham 23:43
West Ruislip 23:47
Northolt Park 23:53
Wembley Stadium 23:58
London Marylebone 00:14
23:26 Bicester North 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:43
Wembley Stadium 22:52
Gerrards Cross 23:05
Beaconsfield 23:11
High Wycombe 23:17
Princes Risborough 23:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:33
Bicester North 23:47
23:3223:35 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 23:16
Little Kimble 23:24
Monks Risborough 23:28
Princes Risborough 23:32
High Wycombe 23:41
Beaconsfield 23:48
Gerrards Cross 23:53
Wembley Stadium 00:06
London Marylebone 00:22
23:48 Oxford 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:10
Wembley Stadium 23:19
High Wycombe 23:39
Princes Risborough 23:48
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:55
Bicester Village 00:09
Oxford Parkway 00:18
Oxford 00:31
23:51 High Wycombe 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 23:15
Oxford Parkway 23:21
Bicester Village 23:31
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:44
Princes Risborough 23:51
High Wycombe 00:07
00:03 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:00
Wembley Stadium 23:09
Northolt Park 23:14
South Ruislip 23:27
West Ruislip 23:31
Denham Golf Club 23:36
Gerrards Cross 23:40
Beaconsfield 23:46
High Wycombe 23:52
Princes Risborough 00:02
Monks Risborough 00:06
Little Kimble 00:10
Aylesbury 00:24
00:10 Banbury 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:20
Wembley Stadium 23:29
Denham 23:39
Gerrards Cross 23:44
Seer Green 23:48
Beaconsfield 23:52
High Wycombe 23:58
Saunderton 00:04
Princes Risborough 00:09
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 00:16
Bicester North 00:29
Kings Sutton 00:42
Banbury 00:53
00:26 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:30
Wembley Stadium 23:39
Northolt Park 23:44
South Ruislip 23:47
West Ruislip 23:51
Denham 23:56
Denham Golf Club 23:58
Gerrards Cross 00:02
Beaconsfield 00:09
High Wycombe 00:15
Princes Risborough 00:25
Monks Risborough 00:29
Little Kimble 00:33
Aylesbury 00:47
00:45 Banbury 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 00:05
Gerrards Cross 00:24
Beaconsfield 00:30
High Wycombe 00:36
Princes Risborough 00:45
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 00:51
Bicester North 01:04
Banbury 01:25
01:09 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 00:10
Wembley Stadium 00:19
Northolt Park 00:24
South Ruislip 00:28
West Ruislip 00:32
Denham 00:37
Gerrards Cross 00:42
Seer Green 00:46
Beaconsfield 00:50
High Wycombe 00:56
Saunderton 01:02
Princes Risborough 01:09
Monks Risborough 01:12
Little Kimble 01:16
Aylesbury 01:30
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
23:17 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:41
Oxford Parkway 22:47
Islip 22:50
Bicester Village 22:58
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:10
Princes Risborough 23:17
High Wycombe 23:25
Beaconsfield 23:32
Seer Green 23:35
Gerrards Cross 23:39
Denham 23:43
West Ruislip 23:47
Northolt Park 23:53
Wembley Stadium 23:58
London Marylebone 00:14
23:26 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:43
Wembley Stadium 22:52
Gerrards Cross 23:05
Beaconsfield 23:11
High Wycombe 23:17
Princes Risborough 23:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:33
Bicester North 23:47
23:3223:34 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 23:16
Little Kimble 23:24
Monks Risborough 23:28
Princes Risborough 23:32
High Wycombe 23:41
Beaconsfield 23:48
Gerrards Cross 23:53
Wembley Stadium 00:06
London Marylebone 00:22
23:48 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:10
Wembley Stadium 23:19
High Wycombe 23:39
Princes Risborough 23:48
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:55
Bicester Village 00:09
Oxford Parkway 00:18
Oxford 00:31
23:51 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 23:15
Oxford Parkway 23:21
Bicester Village 23:31
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:44
Princes Risborough 23:51
High Wycombe 00:07
00:02 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:00
Wembley Stadium 23:09
Northolt Park 23:14
South Ruislip 23:27
West Ruislip 23:31
Denham Golf Club 23:36
Gerrards Cross 23:40
Beaconsfield 23:46
High Wycombe 23:52
Princes Risborough 00:02
Monks Risborough 00:06
Little Kimble 00:10
Aylesbury 00:24
00:09 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:20
Wembley Stadium 23:29
Denham 23:39
Gerrards Cross 23:44
Seer Green 23:48
Beaconsfield 23:52
High Wycombe 23:58
Saunderton 00:04
Princes Risborough 00:09
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 00:16
Bicester North 00:29
Kings Sutton 00:42
Banbury 00:53
00:25 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:30
Wembley Stadium 23:39
Northolt Park 23:44
South Ruislip 23:47
West Ruislip 23:51
Denham 23:56
Denham Golf Club 23:58
Gerrards Cross 00:02
Beaconsfield 00:09
High Wycombe 00:15
Princes Risborough 00:25
Monks Risborough 00:29
Little Kimble 00:33
Aylesbury 00:47
00:45 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 00:05
Gerrards Cross 00:24
Beaconsfield 00:30
High Wycombe 00:36
Princes Risborough 00:45
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 00:51
Bicester North 01:04
Banbury 01:25
01:09 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 00:10
Wembley Stadium 00:19
Northolt Park 00:24
South Ruislip 00:28
West Ruislip 00:32
Denham 00:37
Gerrards Cross 00:42
Seer Green 00:46
Beaconsfield 00:50
High Wycombe 00:56
Saunderton 01:02
Princes Risborough 01:09
Monks Risborough 01:12
Little Kimble 01:16
Aylesbury 01:30

Directions

Princes Risborough

Station Approach
Princes Risborough
Bucks
HP27 9DN

Book tickets to Princes Risborough

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.