Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Princes Risborough

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 06:00-18:50
Sat : 07:25-13:05
Sun : 08:55-16:25

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Princes Risborough station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
08:23 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Princes Risborough 08:23
Monks Risborough 08:26
Little Kimble 08:30
Aylesbury 08:41
08:39 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 08:01
Oxford Parkway 08:08
Islip 08:12
Bicester Village 08:20
Princes Risborough 08:39
Saunderton 08:44
High Wycombe 08:50
Beaconsfield 08:57
London Marylebone 09:27
08:52 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 08:21
Oxford Parkway 08:27
Bicester Village 08:36
Princes Risborough 08:51
High Wycombe 09:00
Gerrards Cross 09:09
London Marylebone 09:30
09:06 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:17
West Ruislip 08:32
Gerrards Cross 08:39
Beaconsfield 08:45
High Wycombe 08:51
Saunderton 08:57
Princes Risborough 09:05
Aylesbury 09:23
09:15 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Princes Risborough 09:15
Monks Risborough 09:18
Little Kimble 09:22
Aylesbury 09:33
09:18 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 08:40
Oxford Parkway 08:50
Bicester Village 08:59
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:11
Princes Risborough 09:18
High Wycombe 09:26
Denham 09:38
London Marylebone 09:56
09:26 Banbury 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:44
Denham Golf Club 09:01
Gerrards Cross 09:05
Beaconsfield 09:11
High Wycombe 09:17
Princes Risborough 09:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:32
Bicester North 09:44
Kings Sutton 09:56
Banbury 10:03
09:41 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 09:10
Oxford Parkway 09:16
Bicester Village 09:25
Princes Risborough 09:40
High Wycombe 09:49
Beaconsfield 09:56
London Marylebone 10:19
09:49 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 09:33
Little Kimble 09:41
Monks Risborough 09:45
Princes Risborough 09:49
Saunderton 09:54
High Wycombe 10:02
West Ruislip 10:16
Northolt Park 10:34
Sudbury Hill Harrow 10:38
Sudbury & Harrow Road 10:40
London Marylebone 10:55
10:07 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Princes Risborough 10:07
Monks Risborough 10:10
Little Kimble 10:14
Aylesbury 10:25
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
08:39 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 08:01
Oxford Parkway 08:08
Islip 08:12
Bicester Village 08:20
Princes Risborough 08:39
Saunderton 08:44
High Wycombe 08:50
Beaconsfield 08:57
London Marylebone 09:27
08:51 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 08:21
Oxford Parkway 08:27
Bicester Village 08:36
Princes Risborough 08:51
High Wycombe 09:00
Gerrards Cross 09:09
London Marylebone 09:30
09:05 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:17
West Ruislip 08:32
Gerrards Cross 08:39
Beaconsfield 08:45
High Wycombe 08:51
Saunderton 08:57
Princes Risborough 09:05
Aylesbury 09:23
09:08 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 08:47
Little Kimble 08:56
Monks Risborough 09:00
Princes Risborough 09:08
09:18 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 08:40
Oxford Parkway 08:50
Bicester Village 08:59
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:11
Princes Risborough 09:18
High Wycombe 09:26
Denham 09:38
London Marylebone 09:56
09:26 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:44
Denham Golf Club 09:01
Gerrards Cross 09:05
Beaconsfield 09:11
High Wycombe 09:17
Princes Risborough 09:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:32
Bicester North 09:44
Kings Sutton 09:56
Banbury 10:03
09:40 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 09:10
Oxford Parkway 09:16
Bicester Village 09:25
Princes Risborough 09:40
High Wycombe 09:49
Beaconsfield 09:56
London Marylebone 10:19
09:49 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 09:33
Little Kimble 09:41
Monks Risborough 09:45
Princes Risborough 09:49
Saunderton 09:54
High Wycombe 10:02
West Ruislip 10:16
Northolt Park 10:34
Sudbury Hill Harrow 10:38
Sudbury & Harrow Road 10:40
London Marylebone 10:55
09:58 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 09:13
Gerrards Cross 09:33
High Wycombe 09:43
Saunderton 09:49
Princes Risborough 09:58

Directions

Princes Risborough

Station Approach
Princes Risborough
Bucks
HP27 9DN

Book tickets to Princes Risborough

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.