Skip to main content

Princes Risborough

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 06:00-18:50
Sat : 07:25-13:05
Sun : 08:55-16:25

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Princes Risborough station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
19:1319:15 Stratford-Upon-Avon 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:24
Northolt Park 18:36
Denham 18:44
Gerrards Cross 18:49
Seer Green 18:54
High Wycombe 19:02
Saunderton 19:08
Princes Risborough 19:13
Bicester North 19:31
Kings Sutton 19:54
Banbury 20:05
Leamington Spa 20:25
Warwick Parkway 20:31
Hatton 20:38
Wilmcote 20:48
Stratford Parkway 20:50
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:54
19:22 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Bicester North 19:03
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:15
Princes Risborough 19:22
Saunderton 19:27
High Wycombe 19:33
London Marylebone 20:08
19:25 Oxford Parkway 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:50
High Wycombe 19:16
Princes Risborough 19:24
Bicester Village 19:41
Oxford Parkway 19:53
19:32 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Princes Risborough 19:32
Monks Risborough 19:35
Little Kimble 19:39
Aylesbury 19:49
19:34 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 19:13
Monks Risborough 19:24
Princes Risborough 19:28
High Wycombe 19:43
Beaconsfield 19:50
Gerrards Cross 19:55
West Ruislip 20:02
Northolt Park 20:12
Wembley Stadium 20:18
London Marylebone 20:31
19:43 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:53
West Ruislip 19:08
Denham 19:13
Gerrards Cross 19:18
Seer Green 19:22
Beaconsfield 19:26
High Wycombe 19:32
Princes Risborough 19:43
Aylesbury 19:59
20:00 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:40
Birmingham Moor Street 18:43
Solihull 18:52
Dorridge 18:57
Warwick Parkway 19:07
Leamington Spa 19:12
Banbury 19:30
Bicester North 19:42
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:53
Princes Risborough 20:00
High Wycombe 20:08
London Marylebone 20:37
20:17 Birmingham Snow Hill 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:47
Princes Risborough 20:17
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:23
Bicester North 20:34
Banbury 20:47
Leamington Spa 21:05
Warwick 21:09
Warwick Parkway 21:12
Hatton 21:18
Lapworth 21:23
Dorridge 21:28
Solihull 21:33
Birmingham Moor Street 21:43
Birmingham Snow Hill 21:51
20:23 Oxford Parkway 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:50
High Wycombe 20:14
Princes Risborough 20:23
Bicester Village 20:41
Oxford Parkway 20:52
20:33 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Princes Risborough 20:33
Monks Risborough 20:36
Little Kimble 20:40
Aylesbury 20:51
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
19:1319:15 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:24
Northolt Park 18:36
Denham 18:44
Gerrards Cross 18:49
Seer Green 18:54
High Wycombe 19:02
Saunderton 19:08
Princes Risborough 19:13
Bicester North 19:31
Kings Sutton 19:54
Banbury 20:05
Leamington Spa 20:25
Warwick Parkway 20:31
Hatton 20:38
Wilmcote 20:48
Stratford Parkway 20:50
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:54
19:22 Bicester North 2 Chiltern Railways
Bicester North 19:03
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:15
Princes Risborough 19:22
Saunderton 19:27
High Wycombe 19:33
London Marylebone 20:08
19:24 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:50
High Wycombe 19:16
Princes Risborough 19:24
Bicester Village 19:41
Oxford Parkway 19:53
19:28 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 19:13
Monks Risborough 19:24
Princes Risborough 19:28
High Wycombe 19:43
Beaconsfield 19:50
Gerrards Cross 19:55
West Ruislip 20:02
Northolt Park 20:12
Wembley Stadium 20:18
London Marylebone 20:31
19:43 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:53
West Ruislip 19:08
Denham 19:13
Gerrards Cross 19:18
Seer Green 19:22
Beaconsfield 19:26
High Wycombe 19:32
Princes Risborough 19:43
Aylesbury 19:59
20:00 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:40
Birmingham Moor Street 18:43
Solihull 18:52
Dorridge 18:57
Warwick Parkway 19:07
Leamington Spa 19:12
Banbury 19:30
Bicester North 19:42
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:53
Princes Risborough 20:00
High Wycombe 20:08
London Marylebone 20:37
20:12 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:24
Gerrards Cross 19:44
Seer Green 19:48
Beaconsfield 19:52
High Wycombe 19:58
Saunderton 20:04
Princes Risborough 20:12
20:17 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:47
Princes Risborough 20:17
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:23
Bicester North 20:34
Banbury 20:47
Leamington Spa 21:05
Warwick 21:09
Warwick Parkway 21:12
Hatton 21:18
Lapworth 21:23
Dorridge 21:28
Solihull 21:33
Birmingham Moor Street 21:43
Birmingham Snow Hill 21:51
20:23 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:50
High Wycombe 20:14
Princes Risborough 20:23
Bicester Village 20:41
Oxford Parkway 20:52
20:28 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 20:09
Little Kimble 20:18
Monks Risborough 20:22
Princes Risborough 20:28

Directions

Princes Risborough

Station Approach
Princes Risborough
Bucks
HP27 9DN

Book tickets to Princes Risborough

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.