Skip to main content

Sunday 18th November - WE WILL NOW BE OPEN ON ALL ROUTES

  • Previously-planned Network Rail works at West Ruislip have been RESCHEDULED for a future date.
  • Chiltern Railways are pleased to announce that a full event timetable will now be in operation for England vs Croatia at Wembley Stadium.
  • Electronic journey enquiry information for this date is now correct.

Update: Amended timetable/s are now available on THIS page.

Service disruption - Last updated at 06:21 PM, 13/11

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 06:00-18:50
Sat : 07:25-13:05
Sun : 08:55-16:25

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Princes Risborough station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
21:48 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 21:24
Little Kimble 21:33
Monks Risborough 21:37
Princes Risborough 21:41
Saunderton 21:53
High Wycombe 21:59
Beaconsfield 22:05
Seer Green 22:09
Gerrards Cross 22:13
South Ruislip 22:21
Wembley Stadium 22:28
London Marylebone 22:45
21:59 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:13
Gerrards Cross 21:32
Seer Green 21:36
Beaconsfield 21:40
High Wycombe 21:46
Saunderton 21:52
Princes Risborough 21:59
Monks Risborough 22:02
Little Kimble 22:06
Aylesbury 22:20
22:18 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 21:34
Bicester North 21:48
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:01
Princes Risborough 22:09
High Wycombe 22:27
Beaconsfield 22:34
Gerrards Cross 22:39
South Ruislip 22:47
Wembley Stadium 22:54
London Marylebone 23:11
22:25 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:43
Gerrards Cross 22:02
Beaconsfield 22:08
High Wycombe 22:14
Princes Risborough 22:25
Aylesbury 22:44
22:49 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:15
Oxford Parkway 22:21
Bicester Village 22:30
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:42
Princes Risborough 22:49
Saunderton 22:54
High Wycombe 23:00
Beaconsfield 23:06
Seer Green 23:10
Gerrards Cross 23:14
Denham Golf Club 23:18
Denham 23:21
West Ruislip 23:25
South Ruislip 23:30
Northolt Park 23:33
Wembley Stadium 23:39
London Marylebone 23:55
22:59 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:13
Gerrards Cross 22:32
Seer Green 22:36
Beaconsfield 22:40
High Wycombe 22:46
Saunderton 22:52
Princes Risborough 22:59
Monks Risborough 23:02
Little Kimble 23:06
Aylesbury 23:20
23:07 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 21:39
Stratford Parkway 21:43
Wilmcote 21:47
Claverdon 21:54
Hatton 21:59
Warwick 22:06
Leamington Spa 22:10
Banbury 22:30
Kings Sutton 22:35
Bicester North 22:46
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:59
Princes Risborough 23:06
High Wycombe 23:16
Beaconsfield 23:23
Gerrards Cross 23:29
London Marylebone 00:01
23:17 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:41
Oxford Parkway 22:47
Islip 22:50
Bicester Village 22:58
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:10
Princes Risborough 23:17
High Wycombe 23:25
Beaconsfield 23:32
Seer Green 23:35
Gerrards Cross 23:39
Denham 23:43
West Ruislip 23:47
Northolt Park 23:53
Wembley Stadium 23:58
London Marylebone 00:14
23:26 Bicester North 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:43
Wembley Stadium 22:52
Gerrards Cross 23:05
Beaconsfield 23:11
High Wycombe 23:17
Princes Risborough 23:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:33
Bicester North 23:47
23:32 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 23:16
Little Kimble 23:24
Monks Risborough 23:28
Princes Risborough 23:32
High Wycombe 23:41
Beaconsfield 23:48
Gerrards Cross 23:53
Wembley Stadium 00:06
London Marylebone 00:22
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
21:41 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 21:24
Little Kimble 21:33
Monks Risborough 21:37
Princes Risborough 21:41
Saunderton 21:53
High Wycombe 21:59
Beaconsfield 22:05
Seer Green 22:09
Gerrards Cross 22:13
South Ruislip 22:21
Wembley Stadium 22:28
London Marylebone 22:45
21:59 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:13
Gerrards Cross 21:32
Seer Green 21:36
Beaconsfield 21:40
High Wycombe 21:46
Saunderton 21:52
Princes Risborough 21:59
Monks Risborough 22:02
Little Kimble 22:06
Aylesbury 22:20
22:09 Banbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 21:34
Bicester North 21:48
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:01
Princes Risborough 22:09
High Wycombe 22:27
Beaconsfield 22:34
Gerrards Cross 22:39
South Ruislip 22:47
Wembley Stadium 22:54
London Marylebone 23:11
22:25 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:43
Gerrards Cross 22:02
Beaconsfield 22:08
High Wycombe 22:14
Princes Risborough 22:25
Aylesbury 22:44
22:49 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:15
Oxford Parkway 22:21
Bicester Village 22:30
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:42
Princes Risborough 22:49
Saunderton 22:54
High Wycombe 23:00
Beaconsfield 23:06
Seer Green 23:10
Gerrards Cross 23:14
Denham Golf Club 23:18
Denham 23:21
West Ruislip 23:25
South Ruislip 23:30
Northolt Park 23:33
Wembley Stadium 23:39
London Marylebone 23:55
22:59 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:13
Gerrards Cross 22:32
Seer Green 22:36
Beaconsfield 22:40
High Wycombe 22:46
Saunderton 22:52
Princes Risborough 22:59
Monks Risborough 23:02
Little Kimble 23:06
Aylesbury 23:20
23:06 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 21:39
Stratford Parkway 21:43
Wilmcote 21:47
Claverdon 21:54
Hatton 21:59
Warwick 22:06
Leamington Spa 22:10
Banbury 22:30
Kings Sutton 22:35
Bicester North 22:46
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:59
Princes Risborough 23:06
High Wycombe 23:16
Beaconsfield 23:23
Gerrards Cross 23:29
London Marylebone 00:01
23:17 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:41
Oxford Parkway 22:47
Islip 22:50
Bicester Village 22:58
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:10
Princes Risborough 23:17
High Wycombe 23:25
Beaconsfield 23:32
Seer Green 23:35
Gerrards Cross 23:39
Denham 23:43
West Ruislip 23:47
Northolt Park 23:53
Wembley Stadium 23:58
London Marylebone 00:14
23:26 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:43
Wembley Stadium 22:52
Gerrards Cross 23:05
Beaconsfield 23:11
High Wycombe 23:17
Princes Risborough 23:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:33
Bicester North 23:47
23:32 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 23:16
Little Kimble 23:24
Monks Risborough 23:28
Princes Risborough 23:32
High Wycombe 23:41
Beaconsfield 23:48
Gerrards Cross 23:53
Wembley Stadium 00:06
London Marylebone 00:22

Directions

Princes Risborough

Station Approach
Princes Risborough
Bucks
HP27 9DN

Book tickets to Princes Risborough

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.