Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Princes Risborough

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 06:00-18:50
Sat : 07:25-13:05
Sun : 08:55-16:25

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Princes Risborough station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
19:20 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 18:44
Kings Sutton 18:50
Bicester North 19:01
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:13
Princes Risborough 19:20
High Wycombe 19:29
Beaconsfield 19:36
Gerrards Cross 19:41
Wembley Stadium 19:54
London Marylebone 20:07
19:2819:31 Banbury 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:36
Wembley Stadium 18:48
Denham 18:58
Gerrards Cross 19:03
Beaconsfield 19:10
High Wycombe 19:16
Saunderton 19:23
Princes Risborough 19:28
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:34
Bicester North 19:47
Kings Sutton 19:58
Banbury 20:04
19:45 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 19:29
Little Kimble 19:37
Monks Risborough 19:41
Princes Risborough 19:45
Saunderton 19:50
High Wycombe 19:56
Beaconsfield 20:03
Seer Green 20:06
Gerrards Cross 20:10
Wembley Stadium 20:23
London Marylebone 20:36
20:04 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:05
Wembley Stadium 19:15
South Ruislip 19:27
Denham 19:33
Gerrards Cross 19:38
Beaconsfield 19:44
High Wycombe 19:50
Saunderton 19:57
Princes Risborough 20:03
Monks Risborough 20:07
Little Kimble 20:11
Aylesbury 20:22
20:07 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 18:55
Solihull 19:04
Warwick Parkway 19:16
Leamington Spa 19:22
Banbury 19:41
Bicester North 19:53
Princes Risborough 20:07
High Wycombe 20:15
London Marylebone 20:45
20:27 Banbury 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:40
Wembley Stadium 19:49
Denham Golf Club 20:00
Gerrards Cross 20:04
Seer Green 20:09
Beaconsfield 20:12
High Wycombe 20:18
Princes Risborough 20:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:34
Bicester North 20:46
Banbury 21:02
20:51 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 20:13
Kings Sutton 20:20
Bicester North 20:32
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:44
Princes Risborough 20:51
Saunderton 20:56
High Wycombe 21:02
Beaconsfield 21:09
Seer Green 21:12
Gerrards Cross 21:16
Wembley Stadium 21:29
London Marylebone 21:41
21:01 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:13
Wembley Stadium 20:22
Gerrards Cross 20:35
Beaconsfield 20:41
High Wycombe 20:47
Saunderton 20:54
Princes Risborough 21:00
Monks Risborough 21:04
Little Kimble 21:08
Aylesbury 21:19
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
19:20 Banbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 18:44
Kings Sutton 18:50
Bicester North 19:01
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:13
Princes Risborough 19:20
High Wycombe 19:29
Beaconsfield 19:36
Gerrards Cross 19:41
Wembley Stadium 19:54
London Marylebone 20:07
19:2819:30 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:36
Wembley Stadium 18:48
Denham 18:58
Gerrards Cross 19:03
Beaconsfield 19:10
High Wycombe 19:16
Saunderton 19:23
Princes Risborough 19:28
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:34
Bicester North 19:47
Kings Sutton 19:58
Banbury 20:04
19:45 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 19:29
Little Kimble 19:37
Monks Risborough 19:41
Princes Risborough 19:45
Saunderton 19:50
High Wycombe 19:56
Beaconsfield 20:03
Seer Green 20:06
Gerrards Cross 20:10
Wembley Stadium 20:23
London Marylebone 20:36
20:03 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:05
Wembley Stadium 19:15
South Ruislip 19:27
Denham 19:33
Gerrards Cross 19:38
Beaconsfield 19:44
High Wycombe 19:50
Saunderton 19:57
Princes Risborough 20:03
Monks Risborough 20:07
Little Kimble 20:11
Aylesbury 20:22
20:07 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 18:55
Solihull 19:04
Warwick Parkway 19:16
Leamington Spa 19:22
Banbury 19:41
Bicester North 19:53
Princes Risborough 20:07
High Wycombe 20:15
London Marylebone 20:45
20:27 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:40
Wembley Stadium 19:49
Denham Golf Club 20:00
Gerrards Cross 20:04
Seer Green 20:09
Beaconsfield 20:12
High Wycombe 20:18
Princes Risborough 20:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:34
Bicester North 20:46
Banbury 21:02
20:51 Banbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 20:13
Kings Sutton 20:20
Bicester North 20:32
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:44
Princes Risborough 20:51
Saunderton 20:56
High Wycombe 21:02
Beaconsfield 21:09
Seer Green 21:12
Gerrards Cross 21:16
Wembley Stadium 21:29
London Marylebone 21:41
21:00 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:13
Wembley Stadium 20:22
Gerrards Cross 20:35
Beaconsfield 20:41
High Wycombe 20:47
Saunderton 20:54
Princes Risborough 21:00
Monks Risborough 21:04
Little Kimble 21:08
Aylesbury 21:19

Directions

Princes Risborough

Station Approach
Princes Risborough
Bucks
HP27 9DN

Book tickets to Princes Risborough

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.