Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 06:00-18:50
Sat : 07:25-13:05
Sun : 08:55-16:25

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Princes Risborough station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
05:20 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 05:02
Little Kimble 05:11
Monks Risborough 05:15
Princes Risborough 05:19
Saunderton 05:25
High Wycombe 05:31
Beaconsfield 05:37
Seer Green 05:41
Gerrards Cross 05:45
Denham Golf Club 05:49
Denham 05:52
West Ruislip 05:56
South Ruislip 06:00
Northolt Park 06:04
Wembley Stadium 06:09
London Marylebone 06:19
05:54 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 05:35
Little Kimble 05:44
Monks Risborough 05:48
Princes Risborough 05:53
High Wycombe 06:03
Beaconsfield 06:11
Seer Green 06:14
Gerrards Cross 06:18
Denham Golf Club 06:22
Denham 06:25
South Ruislip 06:30
Northolt Park 06:34
Wembley Stadium 06:40
London Marylebone 06:51
06:13 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 05:36
Oxford Parkway 05:42
Bicester Village 05:52
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:06
Princes Risborough 06:13
Saunderton 06:18
High Wycombe 06:24
Beaconsfield 06:31
Gerrards Cross 06:36
London Marylebone 07:00
06:16 Banbury 3 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 06:05
Saunderton 06:11
Princes Risborough 06:16
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:23
Bicester North 06:36
Banbury 06:52
06:36 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 06:01
Oxford Parkway 06:07
Bicester Village 06:17
Princes Risborough 06:35
High Wycombe 06:45
Seer Green 06:53
Gerrards Cross 06:57
Denham Golf Club 07:01
West Ruislip 07:06
London Marylebone 07:23
06:44 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Bicester North 06:23
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:35
Princes Risborough 06:43
High Wycombe 06:52
Beaconsfield 07:00
London Marylebone 07:28
06:49 Oxford 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:09
Gerrards Cross 06:28
Beaconsfield 06:34
High Wycombe 06:40
Princes Risborough 06:49
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:55
Bicester Village 07:08
Islip 07:15
Oxford Parkway 07:18
Oxford 07:30
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
05:19 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 05:02
Little Kimble 05:11
Monks Risborough 05:15
Princes Risborough 05:19
Saunderton 05:25
High Wycombe 05:31
Beaconsfield 05:37
Seer Green 05:41
Gerrards Cross 05:45
Denham Golf Club 05:49
Denham 05:52
West Ruislip 05:56
South Ruislip 06:00
Northolt Park 06:04
Wembley Stadium 06:09
London Marylebone 06:19
05:53 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 05:35
Little Kimble 05:44
Monks Risborough 05:48
Princes Risborough 05:53
High Wycombe 06:03
Beaconsfield 06:11
Seer Green 06:14
Gerrards Cross 06:18
Denham Golf Club 06:22
Denham 06:25
South Ruislip 06:30
Northolt Park 06:34
Wembley Stadium 06:40
London Marylebone 06:51
06:13 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 05:36
Oxford Parkway 05:42
Bicester Village 05:52
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:06
Princes Risborough 06:13
Saunderton 06:18
High Wycombe 06:24
Beaconsfield 06:31
Gerrards Cross 06:36
London Marylebone 07:00
06:16 High Wycombe 3 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 06:05
Saunderton 06:11
Princes Risborough 06:16
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:23
Bicester North 06:36
Banbury 06:52
06:26 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 06:05
Little Kimble 06:14
Monks Risborough 06:18
Princes Risborough 06:26
06:35 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 06:01
Oxford Parkway 06:07
Bicester Village 06:17
Princes Risborough 06:35
High Wycombe 06:45
Seer Green 06:53
Gerrards Cross 06:57
Denham Golf Club 07:01
West Ruislip 07:06
London Marylebone 07:23
06:39 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 06:23
Princes Risborough 06:39
06:43 Bicester North 2 Chiltern Railways
Bicester North 06:23
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:35
Princes Risborough 06:43
High Wycombe 06:52
Beaconsfield 07:00
London Marylebone 07:28
06:49 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:09
Gerrards Cross 06:28
Beaconsfield 06:34
High Wycombe 06:40
Princes Risborough 06:49
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:55
Bicester Village 07:08
Islip 07:15
Oxford Parkway 07:18
Oxford 07:30

Directions

Princes Risborough

Station Approach
Princes Risborough
Bucks
HP27 9DN

Book tickets to Princes Risborough

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.