Skip to main content

Sunday 18th November - WE WILL NOW BE OPEN ON ALL ROUTES

  • Previously-planned Network Rail works at West Ruislip have been RESCHEDULED for a future date.
  • Chiltern Railways are pleased to announce that a full event timetable will now be in operation for England vs Croatia at Wembley Stadium.
  • Electronic journey enquiry information for this date is now correct.

Update: Amended timetable/s are now available on THIS page.

Service disruption - Last updated at 06:21 PM, 13/11

Travel by train to Oxford Parkway station, a convenient location for journeys towards Bicester Village or London Marylebone, with easy transport links to central Oxford.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0525-1825
Sat : 0630-1705
Sun : 0840-1610
 

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Oxford Parkway station station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
22:0322:06 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:02
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 21:42
Bicester Village 21:55
Oxford Parkway 22:02
Oxford 22:14
22:21 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:15
Oxford Parkway 22:21
Bicester Village 22:29
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:42
Princes Risborough 22:49
Saunderton 22:54
High Wycombe 23:00
Beaconsfield 23:06
Seer Green 23:10
Gerrards Cross 23:14
Denham Golf Club 23:18
Denham 23:21
West Ruislip 23:25
South Ruislip 23:30
Northolt Park 23:33
Wembley Stadium 23:39
London Marylebone 23:55
22:34 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:32
High Wycombe 21:59
Bicester Village 22:26
Oxford Parkway 22:34
Oxford 22:44
22:47 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:41
Oxford Parkway 22:47
Islip 22:50
Bicester Village 22:57
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:10
Princes Risborough 23:17
High Wycombe 23:25
Beaconsfield 23:32
Seer Green 23:35
Gerrards Cross 23:39
Denham 23:43
West Ruislip 23:47
Northolt Park 23:53
Wembley Stadium 23:58
London Marylebone 00:14
23:03 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:07
Bicester Village 22:53
Islip 22:59
Oxford Parkway 23:02
Oxford 23:15
23:21 High Wycombe 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 23:15
Oxford Parkway 23:21
Bicester Village 23:31
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:44
Princes Risborough 23:51
High Wycombe 00:07
23:42 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:40
High Wycombe 23:07
Bicester Village 23:33
Oxford Parkway 23:41
Oxford 23:53
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
22:0222:05 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:02
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 21:42
Bicester Village 21:55
Oxford Parkway 22:02
Oxford 22:14
22:21 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:15
Oxford Parkway 22:21
Bicester Village 22:29
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:42
Princes Risborough 22:49
Saunderton 22:54
High Wycombe 23:00
Beaconsfield 23:06
Seer Green 23:10
Gerrards Cross 23:14
Denham Golf Club 23:18
Denham 23:21
West Ruislip 23:25
South Ruislip 23:30
Northolt Park 23:33
Wembley Stadium 23:39
London Marylebone 23:55
22:34 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:32
High Wycombe 21:59
Bicester Village 22:26
Oxford Parkway 22:34
Oxford 22:44
22:47 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:41
Oxford Parkway 22:47
Islip 22:50
Bicester Village 22:57
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:10
Princes Risborough 23:17
High Wycombe 23:25
Beaconsfield 23:32
Seer Green 23:35
Gerrards Cross 23:39
Denham 23:43
West Ruislip 23:47
Northolt Park 23:53
Wembley Stadium 23:58
London Marylebone 00:14
23:02 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:07
Bicester Village 22:53
Islip 22:59
Oxford Parkway 23:02
Oxford 23:15
23:21 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 23:15
Oxford Parkway 23:21
Bicester Village 23:31
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:44
Princes Risborough 23:51
High Wycombe 00:07
23:41 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:40
High Wycombe 23:07
Bicester Village 23:33
Oxford Parkway 23:41
Oxford 23:53

Directions

Oxford Parkway station

Water Eaton Park & Ride
Water Eaton
Oxford
OX2 8HA

 

Book tickets to Oxford Parkway station

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.