Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Oxford Parkway station

Travel by train to Oxford Parkway station, a convenient location for journeys towards Bicester Village or London Marylebone, with easy transport links to central Oxford.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0525-1825
Sat : 0630-1705
Sun : 0840-1610
 

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Oxford Parkway station station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
00:27 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:15
Gerrards Cross 23:35
Beaconsfield 23:41
High Wycombe 23:47
Princes Risborough 23:56
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 00:03
Bicester Village 00:18
Oxford Parkway 00:26
Oxford 00:35
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
00:26 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:15
Gerrards Cross 23:35
Beaconsfield 23:41
High Wycombe 23:47
Princes Risborough 23:56
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 00:03
Bicester Village 00:18
Oxford Parkway 00:26
Oxford 00:35

Directions

Oxford Parkway station

Water Eaton Park & Ride
Water Eaton
Oxford
OX2 8HA

 

Book tickets to Oxford Parkway station

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.