Skip to main content

Travel by train to Oxford Parkway station, a convenient location for journeys towards Bicester Village or London Marylebone, with easy transport links to central Oxford.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0525-1825
Sat : 0630-1705
Sun : 0840-1610
 

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Oxford Parkway station station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
14:02 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:06
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 13:41
Bicester Village 13:54
Oxford Parkway 14:02
Oxford 14:10
14:17 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 14:11
Oxford Parkway 14:17
Bicester Village 14:25
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 14:38
High Wycombe 14:50
London Marylebone 15:18
14:30 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:35
High Wycombe 13:59
Bicester Village 14:21
Oxford Parkway 14:30
Oxford 14:37
14:47 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 14:41
Oxford Parkway 14:47
Bicester Village 14:55
London Marylebone 15:43
15:02 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:06
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 14:41
Bicester Village 14:54
Oxford Parkway 15:02
Oxford 15:10
15:19 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 15:13
Oxford Parkway 15:19
Bicester Village 15:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 15:40
High Wycombe 15:52
Beaconsfield 15:59
Wembley Stadium 16:11
London Marylebone 16:23
15:36 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:35
High Wycombe 15:03
Bicester Village 15:26
Islip 15:32
Oxford Parkway 15:35
Oxford 15:45
15:49 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 15:41
Oxford Parkway 15:49
Bicester Village 15:57
London Marylebone 16:45
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
14:02 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:06
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 13:41
Bicester Village 13:54
Oxford Parkway 14:02
Oxford 14:10
14:17 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 14:11
Oxford Parkway 14:17
Bicester Village 14:25
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 14:38
High Wycombe 14:50
London Marylebone 15:18
14:30 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:35
High Wycombe 13:59
Bicester Village 14:21
Oxford Parkway 14:30
Oxford 14:37
14:47 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 14:41
Oxford Parkway 14:47
Bicester Village 14:55
London Marylebone 15:43
15:02 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:06
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 14:41
Bicester Village 14:54
Oxford Parkway 15:02
Oxford 15:10
15:19 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 15:13
Oxford Parkway 15:19
Bicester Village 15:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 15:40
High Wycombe 15:52
Beaconsfield 15:59
Wembley Stadium 16:11
London Marylebone 16:23
15:35 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:35
High Wycombe 15:03
Bicester Village 15:26
Islip 15:32
Oxford Parkway 15:35
Oxford 15:45
15:49 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 15:41
Oxford Parkway 15:49
Bicester Village 15:57
London Marylebone 16:45

Directions

Oxford Parkway station

Water Eaton Park & Ride
Water Eaton
Oxford
OX2 8HA

 

Book tickets to Oxford Parkway station

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.