Skip to main content

Travel by train to Oxford Parkway station, a convenient location for journeys towards Bicester Village or London Marylebone, with easy transport links to central Oxford.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0525-1825
Sat : 0630-1705
Sun : 0840-1610
 

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Oxford Parkway Station station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
05:42 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 05:36
Oxford Parkway 05:42
Bicester Village 05:52
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:06
Princes Risborough 06:13
Saunderton 06:18
High Wycombe 06:24
Beaconsfield 06:31
Gerrards Cross 06:36
London Marylebone 07:00
05:53 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
Bicester Village 05:42
Islip 05:49
Oxford Parkway 05:52
Oxford 06:01
06:07 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 06:01
Oxford Parkway 06:07
Bicester Village 06:17
Princes Risborough 06:35
High Wycombe 06:45
Seer Green 06:53
Gerrards Cross 06:57
Denham Golf Club 07:01
West Ruislip 07:06
London Marylebone 07:23
06:31 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 06:25
Oxford Parkway 06:31
Bicester Village 06:39
Denham 07:13
London Marylebone 07:30
06:34 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
Bicester Village 06:25
Oxford Parkway 06:32
Oxford 06:44
06:50 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 06:43
Oxford Parkway 06:50
Bicester Village 06:58
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:11
Princes Risborough 07:18
High Wycombe 07:26
Beaconsfield 07:33
London Marylebone 07:57
07:22 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:09
Gerrards Cross 06:28
Beaconsfield 06:34
High Wycombe 06:40
Princes Risborough 06:49
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:55
Bicester Village 07:08
Islip 07:15
Oxford Parkway 07:18
Oxford 07:30
07:25 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 07:17
Oxford Parkway 07:25
Bicester Village 07:34
London Marylebone 08:20
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
05:42 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 05:36
Oxford Parkway 05:42
Bicester Village 05:52
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:06
Princes Risborough 06:13
Saunderton 06:18
High Wycombe 06:24
Beaconsfield 06:31
Gerrards Cross 06:36
London Marylebone 07:00
05:52 Bicester Village 1 Chiltern Railways
Bicester Village 05:42
Islip 05:49
Oxford Parkway 05:52
Oxford 06:01
06:07 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 06:01
Oxford Parkway 06:07
Bicester Village 06:17
Princes Risborough 06:35
High Wycombe 06:45
Seer Green 06:53
Gerrards Cross 06:57
Denham Golf Club 07:01
West Ruislip 07:06
London Marylebone 07:23
06:31 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 06:25
Oxford Parkway 06:31
Bicester Village 06:39
Denham 07:13
London Marylebone 07:30
06:32 Bicester Village 1 Chiltern Railways
Bicester Village 06:25
Oxford Parkway 06:32
Oxford 06:44
06:50 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 06:43
Oxford Parkway 06:50
Bicester Village 06:58
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:11
Princes Risborough 07:18
High Wycombe 07:26
Beaconsfield 07:33
London Marylebone 07:57
07:1807:20 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:09
Gerrards Cross 06:28
Beaconsfield 06:34
High Wycombe 06:40
Princes Risborough 06:49
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:55
Bicester Village 07:08
Islip 07:15
Oxford Parkway 07:18
Oxford 07:30
07:25 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 07:17
Oxford Parkway 07:25
Bicester Village 07:34
London Marylebone 08:20

Directions

Oxford Parkway Station

Water Eaton Park & Ride
Water Eaton
Oxford
OX2 8HA

 

Book tickets to Oxford Parkway Station

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.