Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0700-1100
Sat : 0900-1600
Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Old Hill station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
13:07 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 12:57
Lye 13:01
Cradley Heath 13:04
Old Hill 13:07
Rowley Regis 13:10
Langley Green 13:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:17
The Hawthorns 13:19
Jewellery Quarter 13:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:26
Birmingham Moor Street 13:30
Spring Road 13:37
Hall Green 13:39
Yardley Wood 13:42
Shirley 13:45
Whitlocks End 13:48
Wythall 13:50
Earlswood West Midlands 13:53
The Lakes 13:56
Wood End 13:58
Danzey 14:01
Henley-In-Arden 14:06
Wootton Wawen 14:09
Wilmcote 14:15
Stratford Parkway 14:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 14:23
13:12 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 12:03
Stratford Parkway 12:07
Dorridge 12:29
Widney Manor 12:33
Solihull 12:37
Olton 12:40
Acocks Green 12:43
Birmingham Moor Street 12:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:53
Jewellery Quarter 12:55
The Hawthorns 12:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:02
Langley Green 13:05
Rowley Regis 13:08
Old Hill 13:11
Cradley Heath 13:15
Lye 13:18
Stourbridge Junction 13:22
13:37 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 13:27
Lye 13:31
Cradley Heath 13:34
Old Hill 13:37
Rowley Regis 13:40
Langley Green 13:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:47
The Hawthorns 13:49
Jewellery Quarter 13:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:56
Birmingham Moor Street 14:00
Acocks Green 14:07
Olton 14:09
Solihull 14:13
Widney Manor 14:16
Dorridge 14:20
Stratford Parkway 14:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 14:41
13:42 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 12:26
Stratford Parkway 12:30
Wilmcote 12:33
Wootton Wawen 12:37
Henley-In-Arden 12:41
Danzey 12:45
Wood End 12:49
The Lakes 12:51
Earlswood West Midlands 12:54
Wythall 12:57
Whitlocks End 13:00
Shirley 13:03
Yardley Wood 13:05
Hall Green 13:09
Spring Road 13:11
Birmingham Moor Street 13:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:23
Jewellery Quarter 13:25
The Hawthorns 13:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:32
Langley Green 13:35
Rowley Regis 13:38
Old Hill 13:41
Cradley Heath 13:45
Lye 13:48
Stourbridge Junction 13:52
14:07 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 13:57
Lye 14:01
Cradley Heath 14:04
Old Hill 14:07
Rowley Regis 14:10
Langley Green 14:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:17
The Hawthorns 14:19
Jewellery Quarter 14:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:26
Birmingham Moor Street 14:30
Spring Road 14:37
Hall Green 14:39
Yardley Wood 14:42
Shirley 14:45
Whitlocks End 14:48
Wythall 14:50
Earlswood West Midlands 14:53
The Lakes 14:56
Wood End 14:58
Danzey 15:01
Henley-In-Arden 15:06
Wootton Wawen 15:09
Wilmcote 15:15
Stratford Parkway 15:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 15:23
14:12 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 13:03
Stratford Parkway 13:07
Dorridge 13:29
Widney Manor 13:33
Solihull 13:37
Olton 13:40
Acocks Green 13:43
Birmingham Moor Street 13:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:53
Jewellery Quarter 13:55
The Hawthorns 13:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:02
Langley Green 14:05
Rowley Regis 14:08
Old Hill 14:11
Cradley Heath 14:15
Lye 14:18
Stourbridge Junction 14:22
14:37 Stratford-Upon-Avon West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 14:27
Lye 14:31
Cradley Heath 14:34
Old Hill 14:37
Rowley Regis 14:40
Langley Green 14:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:47
The Hawthorns 14:49
Jewellery Quarter 14:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:56
Birmingham Moor Street 15:00
Acocks Green 15:07
Olton 15:09
Solihull 15:13
Widney Manor 15:16
Dorridge 15:20
Stratford Parkway 15:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 15:41
14:42 Stourbridge Junction West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 13:26
Stratford Parkway 13:30
Wilmcote 13:33
Wootton Wawen 13:37
Henley-In-Arden 13:41
Danzey 13:45
Wood End 13:49
The Lakes 13:51
Earlswood West Midlands 13:54
Wythall 13:57
Whitlocks End 14:00
Shirley 14:03
Yardley Wood 14:05
Hall Green 14:09
Spring Road 14:11
Birmingham Moor Street 14:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:23
Jewellery Quarter 14:25
The Hawthorns 14:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:32
Langley Green 14:35
Rowley Regis 14:38
Old Hill 14:41
Cradley Heath 14:45
Lye 14:48
Stourbridge Junction 14:52
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
13:07 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 12:57
Lye 13:01
Cradley Heath 13:04
Old Hill 13:07
Rowley Regis 13:10
Langley Green 13:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:17
The Hawthorns 13:19
Jewellery Quarter 13:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:26
Birmingham Moor Street 13:30
Spring Road 13:37
Hall Green 13:39
Yardley Wood 13:42
Shirley 13:45
Whitlocks End 13:48
Wythall 13:50
Earlswood West Midlands 13:53
The Lakes 13:56
Wood End 13:58
Danzey 14:01
Henley-In-Arden 14:06
Wootton Wawen 14:09
Wilmcote 14:15
Stratford Parkway 14:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 14:23
13:11 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 12:03
Stratford Parkway 12:07
Dorridge 12:29
Widney Manor 12:33
Solihull 12:37
Olton 12:40
Acocks Green 12:43
Birmingham Moor Street 12:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:53
Jewellery Quarter 12:55
The Hawthorns 12:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:02
Langley Green 13:05
Rowley Regis 13:08
Old Hill 13:11
Cradley Heath 13:15
Lye 13:18
Stourbridge Junction 13:22
13:37 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 13:27
Lye 13:31
Cradley Heath 13:34
Old Hill 13:37
Rowley Regis 13:40
Langley Green 13:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:47
The Hawthorns 13:49
Jewellery Quarter 13:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:56
Birmingham Moor Street 14:00
Acocks Green 14:07
Olton 14:09
Solihull 14:13
Widney Manor 14:16
Dorridge 14:20
Stratford Parkway 14:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 14:41
13:41 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 12:26
Stratford Parkway 12:30
Wilmcote 12:33
Wootton Wawen 12:37
Henley-In-Arden 12:41
Danzey 12:45
Wood End 12:49
The Lakes 12:51
Earlswood West Midlands 12:54
Wythall 12:57
Whitlocks End 13:00
Shirley 13:03
Yardley Wood 13:05
Hall Green 13:09
Spring Road 13:11
Birmingham Moor Street 13:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:23
Jewellery Quarter 13:25
The Hawthorns 13:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:32
Langley Green 13:35
Rowley Regis 13:38
Old Hill 13:41
Cradley Heath 13:45
Lye 13:48
Stourbridge Junction 13:52
14:07 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 13:57
Lye 14:01
Cradley Heath 14:04
Old Hill 14:07
Rowley Regis 14:10
Langley Green 14:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:17
The Hawthorns 14:19
Jewellery Quarter 14:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:26
Birmingham Moor Street 14:30
Spring Road 14:37
Hall Green 14:39
Yardley Wood 14:42
Shirley 14:45
Whitlocks End 14:48
Wythall 14:50
Earlswood West Midlands 14:53
The Lakes 14:56
Wood End 14:58
Danzey 15:01
Henley-In-Arden 15:06
Wootton Wawen 15:09
Wilmcote 15:15
Stratford Parkway 15:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 15:23
14:11 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 13:03
Stratford Parkway 13:07
Dorridge 13:29
Widney Manor 13:33
Solihull 13:37
Olton 13:40
Acocks Green 13:43
Birmingham Moor Street 13:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:53
Jewellery Quarter 13:55
The Hawthorns 13:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:02
Langley Green 14:05
Rowley Regis 14:08
Old Hill 14:11
Cradley Heath 14:15
Lye 14:18
Stourbridge Junction 14:22
14:37 Stourbridge Junction West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 14:27
Lye 14:31
Cradley Heath 14:34
Old Hill 14:37
Rowley Regis 14:40
Langley Green 14:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:47
The Hawthorns 14:49
Jewellery Quarter 14:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:56
Birmingham Moor Street 15:00
Acocks Green 15:07
Olton 15:09
Solihull 15:13
Widney Manor 15:16
Dorridge 15:20
Stratford Parkway 15:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 15:41
14:41 Stratford-Upon-Avon West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 13:26
Stratford Parkway 13:30
Wilmcote 13:33
Wootton Wawen 13:37
Henley-In-Arden 13:41
Danzey 13:45
Wood End 13:49
The Lakes 13:51
Earlswood West Midlands 13:54
Wythall 13:57
Whitlocks End 14:00
Shirley 14:03
Yardley Wood 14:05
Hall Green 14:09
Spring Road 14:11
Birmingham Moor Street 14:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 14:23
Jewellery Quarter 14:25
The Hawthorns 14:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 14:32
Langley Green 14:35
Rowley Regis 14:38
Old Hill 14:41
Cradley Heath 14:45
Lye 14:48
Stourbridge Junction 14:52

Directions

Old Hill

Station Road
Old Hill
Warley
West Midlands
B64 6PL

This station is managed by London Midland

Book tickets to Old Hill

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.