Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0700-1100
Sat : 0900-1600
Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Old Hill station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
06:07 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 05:30
Droitwich Spa 05:38
Kidderminster 05:48
Stourbridge Junction 05:56
Lye 06:00
Cradley Heath 06:03
Old Hill 06:07
Rowley Regis 06:10
Langley Green 06:13
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:16
The Hawthorns 06:19
Jewellery Quarter 06:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:27
Birmingham Moor Street 06:37
Small Heath 06:41
Tyseley 06:44
Acocks Green 06:47
Olton 06:50
Solihull 06:54
Widney Manor 06:57
Dorridge 07:02
06:26 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 05:40
Widney Manor 05:45
Solihull 05:48
Olton 05:51
Acocks Green 05:54
Tyseley 05:57
Small Heath 05:59
Birmingham Moor Street 06:04
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:07
Jewellery Quarter 06:10
The Hawthorns 06:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:17
Langley Green 06:20
Rowley Regis 06:23
Old Hill 06:26
Cradley Heath 06:29
Lye 06:32
Stourbridge Junction 06:36
Hagley 06:40
Blakedown 06:43
Kidderminster 06:47
Droitwich Spa 06:58
Worcester Foregate Street 07:09
06:34 Leamington Spa West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 06:24
Lye 06:28
Cradley Heath 06:31
Old Hill 06:34
Rowley Regis 06:37
Langley Green 06:41
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:44
The Hawthorns 06:46
Jewellery Quarter 06:50
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:54
Birmingham Moor Street 06:59
Small Heath 07:03
Tyseley 07:06
Acocks Green 07:09
Olton 07:12
Solihull 07:16
Widney Manor 07:19
Dorridge 07:24
Lapworth 07:35
Hatton 07:40
Warwick Parkway 07:44
Warwick 07:47
Leamington Spa 07:53
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
06:07 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 05:30
Droitwich Spa 05:38
Kidderminster 05:48
Stourbridge Junction 05:56
Lye 06:00
Cradley Heath 06:03
Old Hill 06:07
Rowley Regis 06:10
Langley Green 06:13
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:16
The Hawthorns 06:19
Jewellery Quarter 06:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:27
Birmingham Moor Street 06:37
Small Heath 06:41
Tyseley 06:44
Acocks Green 06:47
Olton 06:50
Solihull 06:54
Widney Manor 06:57
Dorridge 07:02
06:26 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 05:40
Widney Manor 05:45
Solihull 05:48
Olton 05:51
Acocks Green 05:54
Tyseley 05:57
Small Heath 05:59
Birmingham Moor Street 06:04
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:07
Jewellery Quarter 06:10
The Hawthorns 06:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:17
Langley Green 06:20
Rowley Regis 06:23
Old Hill 06:26
Cradley Heath 06:29
Lye 06:32
Stourbridge Junction 06:36
Hagley 06:40
Blakedown 06:43
Kidderminster 06:47
Droitwich Spa 06:58
Worcester Foregate Street 07:09
06:34 Stourbridge Junction West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 06:24
Lye 06:28
Cradley Heath 06:31
Old Hill 06:34
Rowley Regis 06:37
Langley Green 06:41
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:44
The Hawthorns 06:46
Jewellery Quarter 06:50
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:54
Birmingham Moor Street 06:59
Small Heath 07:03
Tyseley 07:06
Acocks Green 07:09
Olton 07:12
Solihull 07:16
Widney Manor 07:19
Dorridge 07:24
Lapworth 07:35
Hatton 07:40
Warwick Parkway 07:44
Warwick 07:47
Leamington Spa 07:53

Directions

Old Hill

Station Road
Old Hill
Warley
West Midlands
B64 6PL

This station is managed and operated by West Midlands Railway.

Book tickets to Old Hill

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.