Skip to main content

26/01-27/01 - Rail replacement buses between Hatton & Solihull for planned Network Rail engineering work

In connection with Network Rail engineering works between Hatton and Solihull, an amended timetable will operate for the entire weekend, in accordance with the following summary:

  • 2 trains per hour Marylebone - stations to Warwick Parkway.
  • 1 train every 40 minutes Solihull - Birmingham Moor Street.
  • Rail replacement buses Warwick Parkway - Dorridge - Solihull.
  • Rail replacement buses Warwick Parkway - Hatton - Lapworth - Dorridge - Solihull.
  • Periodic train service Leamington Spa - Warwick - Warwick Parkway - Stratford Upon Avon Parkway - Stratford Upon Avon.

Customers are advised to allow plenty of time to travel and to check their journey using Journey Check and for more information on timetables to head to Planned changes to timetable.

For more information, please see the route map here.

Find out more
Service disruption - Last updated at 03:36 PM, 18/01

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0625-1300
Sat-Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Northolt Park station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
06:55 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 06:19
Beaconsfield 06:26
Gerrards Cross 06:32
West Ruislip 06:49
Northolt Park 06:54
Sudbury Hill Harrow 06:58
Sudbury & Harrow Road 07:00
Wembley Stadium 07:04
London Marylebone 07:16
07:16 Banbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:00
Wembley Stadium 07:09
Sudbury Hill Harrow 07:13
Northolt Park 07:15
South Ruislip 07:22
West Ruislip 07:31
Denham 07:36
Gerrards Cross 07:40
Seer Green 07:46
Beaconsfield 07:49
High Wycombe 07:54
Saunderton 08:01
Princes Risborough 08:07
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:13
Bicester North 08:27
Kings Sutton 08:39
Banbury 08:45
07:33 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 07:10
Gerrards Cross 07:21
South Ruislip 07:29
Northolt Park 07:32
London Marylebone 07:49
07:52 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
West Ruislip 07:46
Northolt Park 07:51
Sudbury Hill Harrow 07:55
Sudbury & Harrow Road 07:57
London Marylebone 08:12
08:07 Gerrards Cross 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:51
Wembley Stadium 08:00
Sudbury Hill Harrow 08:04
Northolt Park 08:06
West Ruislip 08:12
Gerrards Cross 08:22
08:35 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 08:22
West Ruislip 08:29
Northolt Park 08:34
London Marylebone 08:51
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
06:54 High Wycombe 1 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 06:19
Beaconsfield 06:26
Gerrards Cross 06:32
West Ruislip 06:49
Northolt Park 06:54
Sudbury Hill Harrow 06:58
Sudbury & Harrow Road 07:00
Wembley Stadium 07:04
London Marylebone 07:16
07:15 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:00
Wembley Stadium 07:09
Sudbury Hill Harrow 07:13
Northolt Park 07:15
South Ruislip 07:22
West Ruislip 07:31
Denham 07:36
Gerrards Cross 07:40
Seer Green 07:46
Beaconsfield 07:49
High Wycombe 07:54
Saunderton 08:01
Princes Risborough 08:07
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:13
Bicester North 08:27
Kings Sutton 08:39
Banbury 08:45
07:32 High Wycombe 1 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 07:10
Gerrards Cross 07:21
South Ruislip 07:29
Northolt Park 07:32
London Marylebone 07:49
07:51 West Ruislip 1 Chiltern Railways
West Ruislip 07:46
Northolt Park 07:51
Sudbury Hill Harrow 07:55
Sudbury & Harrow Road 07:57
London Marylebone 08:12
08:06 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:51
Wembley Stadium 08:00
Sudbury Hill Harrow 08:04
Northolt Park 08:06
West Ruislip 08:12
Gerrards Cross 08:22
08:34 Gerrards Cross 1 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 08:22
West Ruislip 08:29
Northolt Park 08:34
London Marylebone 08:51

Directions

Northolt Park

Cadogan Court
Off Northolt Road
South Harrow
Middlesex
HA2 8HB

Book tickets to Northolt Park

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.