Skip to main content

Leamington Spa

There are frequent trains to Leamington Spa station. It is situated on Old Warwick Road towards the southern edge of the town centre, and has good links to London and the Midlands. Once in Leamington Spa you can enjoy a visit to the Royal Pump Rooms, take a stroll through Jephson Gardens or enjoy shopping in a town known for its beautiful regency architecture.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon- Fri : 0525-2020
Sat : 0625 - 1920
Sun : 0910 - 2040

Onward Travel Information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Leamington Spa station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
08:3808:45 Bournemouth 3 CrossCountry
Nottingham 06:37
Beeston 06:43
Burton-On-Trent 07:19
Tamworth 07:30
Birmingham New Street 08:04
Birmingham International 08:14
Coventry 08:25
Leamington Spa 08:37
Banbury 08:55
Oxford 09:15
Reading 09:42
Basingstoke 10:09
Winchester 10:24
Southampton Airport Parkwy 10:33
Southampton Central 10:43
Brockenhurst 10:58
Bournemouth 11:13
08:43 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 07:30
Stourbridge Junction 07:38
Cradley Heath 07:44
Rowley Regis 07:51
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 07:57
The Hawthorns 08:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:07
Birmingham Moor Street 08:10
Solihull 08:19
Dorridge 08:24
Warwick Parkway 08:34
Warwick 08:37
Leamington Spa 08:42
Banbury 09:00
London Marylebone 09:59
08:47 Glasgow Central 2 CrossCountry
Reading 07:46
Oxford 08:12
Banbury 08:30
Leamington Spa 08:46
Birmingham New Street 09:18
Burton-On-Trent 09:51
Chesterfield 10:59
Sheffield 11:17
Wakefield Westgate 11:46
Leeds 12:01
York 12:30
Darlington 12:58
Durham 13:15
Newcastle 13:29
Alnmouth 14:02
Berwick-Upon-Tweed 14:23
Edinburgh 15:08
Haymarket 15:16
Motherwell 15:54
Glasgow Central 16:12
09:00 Coventry 4 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 09:00
Kenilworth 09:07
Coventry 09:16
09:00 Southampton Central 3 CrossCountry
Burton-On-Trent 08:00
Tamworth 08:11
Birmingham New Street 08:33
Leamington Spa 08:58
Banbury 09:18
Oxford 09:41
Reading 10:10
Basingstoke 10:39
Winchester 10:54
Southampton Airport Parkwy 11:07
Southampton Central 11:17
09:0809:11 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:48
High Wycombe 08:14
Bicester North 08:36
Banbury 08:50
Leamington Spa 09:07
Warwick 09:12
Warwick Parkway 09:15
Dorridge 09:25
Solihull 09:31
Birmingham Moor Street 09:42
09:12 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:22
Birmingham Moor Street 08:25
Solihull 08:37
Dorridge 08:52
Warwick Parkway 09:02
Warwick 09:06
Leamington Spa 09:11
Banbury 09:31
Bicester North 09:43
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:54
High Wycombe 10:07
Gerrards Cross 10:16
London Marylebone 10:36
09:14 Manchester Piccadilly 2 CrossCountry
Bournemouth 06:30
Brockenhurst 06:45
Southampton Central 07:15
Southampton Airport Parkwy 07:22
Winchester 07:31
Basingstoke 07:47
Reading 08:15
Oxford 08:39
Banbury 08:57
Leamington Spa 09:13
Coventry 09:25
Birmingham International 09:37
Birmingham New Street 09:49
Wolverhampton 10:14
Stafford 10:27
Stoke-On-Trent 10:43
Macclesfield 11:01
Stockport 11:13
Manchester Piccadilly 11:24
09:25 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 08:09
Blakedown 08:14
Hagley 08:19
Stourbridge Junction 08:23
Cradley Heath 08:29
Rowley Regis 08:35
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 08:41
The Hawthorns 08:44
Jewellery Quarter 08:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:52
Birmingham Moor Street 08:55
Solihull 09:07
Warwick Parkway 09:19
Leamington Spa 09:24
Banbury 09:42
London Marylebone 10:40
09:26 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:14
Banbury 09:08
Leamington Spa 09:25
Warwick 09:30
Warwick Parkway 09:33
Solihull 09:45
Birmingham Moor Street 09:54
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:02
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
08:3708:44 Nottingham 3 CrossCountry
Nottingham 06:37
Beeston 06:43
Burton-On-Trent 07:19
Tamworth 07:30
Birmingham New Street 08:04
Birmingham International 08:14
Coventry 08:25
Leamington Spa 08:37
Banbury 08:55
Oxford 09:15
Reading 09:42
Basingstoke 10:09
Winchester 10:24
Southampton Airport Parkwy 10:33
Southampton Central 10:43
Brockenhurst 10:58
Bournemouth 11:13
08:42 Kidderminster 3 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 07:30
Stourbridge Junction 07:38
Cradley Heath 07:44
Rowley Regis 07:51
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 07:57
The Hawthorns 08:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:07
Birmingham Moor Street 08:10
Solihull 08:19
Dorridge 08:24
Warwick Parkway 08:34
Warwick 08:37
Leamington Spa 08:42
Banbury 09:00
London Marylebone 09:59
08:46 Reading 2 CrossCountry
Reading 07:46
Oxford 08:12
Banbury 08:30
Leamington Spa 08:46
Birmingham New Street 09:18
Burton-On-Trent 09:51
Chesterfield 10:59
Sheffield 11:17
Wakefield Westgate 11:46
Leeds 12:01
York 12:30
Darlington 12:58
Durham 13:15
Newcastle 13:29
Alnmouth 14:02
Berwick-Upon-Tweed 14:23
Edinburgh 15:08
Haymarket 15:16
Motherwell 15:54
Glasgow Central 16:12
08:55 Coventry 4 West Midlands Trains
Coventry 08:35
Kenilworth 08:44
Leamington Spa 08:55
08:5809:00 Burton-On-Trent 3 CrossCountry
Burton-On-Trent 08:00
Tamworth 08:11
Birmingham New Street 08:33
Leamington Spa 08:58
Banbury 09:18
Oxford 09:41
Reading 10:10
Basingstoke 10:39
Winchester 10:54
Southampton Airport Parkwy 11:07
Southampton Central 11:17
09:0709:10 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:48
High Wycombe 08:14
Bicester North 08:36
Banbury 08:50
Leamington Spa 09:07
Warwick 09:12
Warwick Parkway 09:15
Dorridge 09:25
Solihull 09:31
Birmingham Moor Street 09:42
09:11 Birmingham Snow Hill 3 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:22
Birmingham Moor Street 08:25
Solihull 08:37
Dorridge 08:52
Warwick Parkway 09:02
Warwick 09:06
Leamington Spa 09:11
Banbury 09:31
Bicester North 09:43
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:54
High Wycombe 10:07
Gerrards Cross 10:16
London Marylebone 10:36
09:13 Bournemouth 2 CrossCountry
Bournemouth 06:30
Brockenhurst 06:45
Southampton Central 07:15
Southampton Airport Parkwy 07:22
Winchester 07:31
Basingstoke 07:47
Reading 08:15
Oxford 08:39
Banbury 08:57
Leamington Spa 09:13
Coventry 09:25
Birmingham International 09:37
Birmingham New Street 09:49
Wolverhampton 10:14
Stafford 10:27
Stoke-On-Trent 10:43
Macclesfield 11:01
Stockport 11:13
Manchester Piccadilly 11:24
09:24 Kidderminster 3 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 08:09
Blakedown 08:14
Hagley 08:19
Stourbridge Junction 08:23
Cradley Heath 08:29
Rowley Regis 08:35
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 08:41
The Hawthorns 08:44
Jewellery Quarter 08:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:52
Birmingham Moor Street 08:55
Solihull 09:07
Warwick Parkway 09:19
Leamington Spa 09:24
Banbury 09:42
London Marylebone 10:40
09:25 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:14
Banbury 09:08
Leamington Spa 09:25
Warwick 09:30
Warwick Parkway 09:33
Solihull 09:45
Birmingham Moor Street 09:54
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:02

Directions

Leamington Spa

Old Warwick Road
Leamington Spa
CV31 3NS

Please note that the subway and walkway to the rear of the station and Warwickshire District Council care park is closed until Summer 2018.

Book tickets to Leamington Spa

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.