Skip to main content

There are frequent trains to Leamington Spa station. It is situated on Old Warwick Road towards the southern edge of the town centre, and has good links to London and the Midlands. Once in Leamington Spa you can enjoy a visit to the Royal Pump Rooms, take a stroll through Jephson Gardens or enjoy shopping in a town known for its beautiful regency architecture.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon- Fri : 0525-2020
Sat : 0625 - 1920
Sun : 0910 - 2040

Onward Travel Information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Leamington Spa station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
05:41 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 05:15
Solihull 05:24
Warwick Parkway 05:36
Leamington Spa 05:41
Banbury 05:58
Bicester North 06:10
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:21
High Wycombe 06:34
London Marylebone 07:03
05:47 Birmingham Snow Hill 4 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 05:47
Warwick 05:51
Warwick Parkway 05:54
Hatton 05:59
Lapworth 06:04
Dorridge 06:08
Widney Manor 06:13
Solihull 06:16
Olton 06:20
Acocks Green 06:22
Tyseley 06:25
Small Heath 06:27
Birmingham Moor Street 06:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:37
06:08 Coventry 4 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 06:08
Kenilworth 06:15
Coventry 06:25
06:13 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 05:42
Solihull 05:51
Dorridge 05:56
Warwick Parkway 06:05
Warwick 06:08
Leamington Spa 06:12
Banbury 06:30
Kings Sutton 06:36
Bicester North 06:45
London Marylebone 07:35
06:25 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
Bicester North 05:46
Banbury 06:04
Leamington Spa 06:24
Warwick 06:29
Warwick Parkway 06:33
Dorridge 06:43
Solihull 06:49
Birmingham Moor Street 06:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:07
06:31 Worcester Foregate Street 4 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 06:31
Warwick 06:35
Warwick Parkway 06:38
Hatton 06:43
Lapworth 06:48
Dorridge 06:52
Widney Manor 06:58
Solihull 07:01
Olton 07:05
Acocks Green 07:07
Tyseley 07:10
Small Heath 07:13
Birmingham Moor Street 07:17
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:21
Jewellery Quarter 07:25
The Hawthorns 07:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 07:32
Langley Green 07:35
Rowley Regis 07:38
Old Hill 07:42
Cradley Heath 07:45
Lye 07:48
Stourbridge Junction 07:52
Hagley 07:56
Blakedown 07:59
Kidderminster 08:03
Hartlebury 08:09
Droitwich Spa 08:17
Worcester Shrub Hill 08:24
Worcester Foregate Street 08:33
06:37 Bournemouth 3 CrossCountry
Birmingham New Street 06:04
Birmingham International 06:14
Coventry 06:25
Leamington Spa 06:36
Banbury 06:53
Oxford 07:14
Reading 07:40
Basingstoke 08:08
Winchester 08:24
Southampton Airport Parkwy 08:33
Southampton Central 08:44
Brockenhurst 08:59
Bournemouth 09:15
06:41 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 06:10
Solihull 06:19
Dorridge 06:24
Warwick Parkway 06:34
Leamington Spa 06:40
Banbury 06:58
Bicester North 07:10
London Marylebone 08:02
06:51 Stratford-Upon-Avon 4 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 06:51
Warwick 06:55
Hatton 07:03
Claverdon 07:09
Wilmcote 07:20
Stratford Parkway 07:22
Stratford-Upon-Avon 07:31
07:00 Coventry 4 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 07:00
Kenilworth 07:07
Coventry 07:16
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
05:41 Birmingham Moor Street 3 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 05:15
Solihull 05:24
Warwick Parkway 05:36
Leamington Spa 05:41
Banbury 05:58
Bicester North 06:10
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:21
High Wycombe 06:34
London Marylebone 07:03
06:12 Birmingham Moor Street 3 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 05:42
Solihull 05:51
Dorridge 05:56
Warwick Parkway 06:05
Warwick 06:08
Leamington Spa 06:12
Banbury 06:30
Kings Sutton 06:36
Bicester North 06:45
London Marylebone 07:35
06:24 Bicester North 2 Chiltern Railways
Bicester North 05:46
Banbury 06:04
Leamington Spa 06:24
Warwick 06:29
Warwick Parkway 06:33
Dorridge 06:43
Solihull 06:49
Birmingham Moor Street 06:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:07
06:36 Birmingham New Street 3 CrossCountry
Birmingham New Street 06:04
Birmingham International 06:14
Coventry 06:25
Leamington Spa 06:36
Banbury 06:53
Oxford 07:14
Reading 07:40
Basingstoke 08:08
Winchester 08:24
Southampton Airport Parkwy 08:33
Southampton Central 08:44
Brockenhurst 08:59
Bournemouth 09:15
06:40 Birmingham Moor Street 3 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 06:10
Solihull 06:19
Dorridge 06:24
Warwick Parkway 06:34
Leamington Spa 06:40
Banbury 06:58
Bicester North 07:10
London Marylebone 08:02
06:45 Stratford-Upon-Avon 4 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 06:06
Stratford Parkway 06:10
Wilmcote 06:14
Claverdon 06:21
Hatton 06:32
Warwick 06:40
Leamington Spa 06:45
06:55 Coventry 4 West Midlands Trains
Coventry 06:33
Kenilworth 06:44
Leamington Spa 06:55
06:58 Birmingham New Street 3 CrossCountry
Birmingham New Street 06:33
Leamington Spa 06:58
Banbury 07:18
Oxford 07:41
Reading 08:09
Basingstoke 08:41
Winchester 08:56
Southampton Airport Parkwy 09:08
Southampton Central 09:18
07:06 Birmingham Moor Street 3 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 06:28
Solihull 06:38
Dorridge 06:50
Warwick Parkway 06:59
Warwick 07:02
Leamington Spa 07:06
Banbury 07:23
Bicester North 07:37
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:51
London Marylebone 08:33

Directions

Leamington Spa

Old Warwick Road
Leamington Spa
CV31 3NS

 

Book tickets to Leamington Spa

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.