Skip to main content

Leamington Spa

There are frequent trains to Leamington Spa station. It is situated on Old Warwick Road towards the southern edge of the town centre, and has good links to London and the Midlands. Once in Leamington Spa you can enjoy a visit to the Royal Pump Rooms, take a stroll through Jephson Gardens or enjoy shopping in a town known for its beautiful regency architecture.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon- Fri : 0525-2020
Sat : 0625 - 1920
Sun : 0910 - 2040

Onward Travel Information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Leamington Spa station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
07:0007:04 Coventry 4 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 07:00
Kenilworth 07:07
Coventry 07:16
07:00 Southampton Central 3 CrossCountry
Birmingham New Street 06:33
Leamington Spa 06:58
Banbury 07:18
Oxford 07:41
Reading 08:09
Basingstoke 08:41
Winchester 08:56
Southampton Airport Parkwy 09:08
Southampton Central 09:18
07:06 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 06:28
Solihull 06:38
Dorridge 06:50
Warwick Parkway 06:59
Warwick 07:02
Leamington Spa 07:06
Banbury 07:23
Bicester North 07:37
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:51
London Marylebone 08:33
07:08 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 07:08
Warwick 07:12
Warwick Parkway 07:15
Hatton 07:20
Lapworth 07:25
Dorridge 07:28
Widney Manor 07:38
Solihull 07:41
Olton 07:45
Acocks Green 07:47
Tyseley 07:50
Small Heath 07:53
Birmingham Moor Street 07:57
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:00
Jewellery Quarter 08:04
The Hawthorns 08:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:11
Langley Green 08:14
Rowley Regis 08:17
Old Hill 08:21
Cradley Heath 08:24
Lye 08:27
Stourbridge Junction 08:31
Hagley 08:35
Blakedown 08:38
Kidderminster 08:43
07:14 Manchester Piccadilly 2 CrossCountry
Southampton Central 05:15
Southampton Airport Parkwy 05:22
Winchester 05:31
Basingstoke 05:47
Reading 06:15
Oxford 06:38
Banbury 06:57
Leamington Spa 07:13
Coventry 07:25
Birmingham International 07:37
Birmingham New Street 07:48
Wolverhampton 08:14
Stafford 08:27
Stoke-On-Trent 08:43
Macclesfield 09:01
Stockport 09:13
Manchester Piccadilly 09:25
07:21 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:05
Bicester North 06:47
Kings Sutton 06:57
Banbury 07:03
Leamington Spa 07:20
Warwick 07:25
Warwick Parkway 07:29
Hatton 07:34
Dorridge 07:42
Widney Manor 07:46
Solihull 07:50
Olton 07:54
Birmingham Moor Street 08:02
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:10
07:24 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 06:09
Stourbridge Junction 06:18
Rowley Regis 06:30
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 06:38
The Hawthorns 06:42
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:50
Birmingham Moor Street 06:55
Solihull 07:04
Warwick Parkway 07:18
Leamington Spa 07:23
London Marylebone 08:34
07:38 Bournemouth 3 CrossCountry
Manchester Piccadilly 05:11
Crewe 05:47
Stoke-On-Trent 06:07
Stafford 06:25
Wolverhampton 06:41
Birmingham New Street 07:04
Birmingham International 07:14
Coventry 07:25
Leamington Spa 07:37
Banbury 07:54
Oxford 08:14
Reading 08:40
Basingstoke 09:10
Winchester 09:25
Southampton Airport Parkwy 09:34
Southampton Central 09:43
Brockenhurst 09:58
Bournemouth 10:13
07:43 Newcastle 2 CrossCountry
Guildford 06:01
Reading 06:45
Oxford 07:08
Banbury 07:26
Leamington Spa 07:42
Birmingham New Street 08:12
Derby 09:07
Sheffield 09:50
Doncaster 10:17
York 10:40
Darlington 11:13
Durham 11:31
Newcastle 11:46
07:46 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Stourbridge Junction 06:38
Rowley Regis 06:50
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 06:58
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:07
Birmingham Moor Street 07:11
Solihull 07:20
Dorridge 07:27
Warwick Parkway 07:39
Leamington Spa 07:44
Banbury 08:04
London Marylebone 09:07
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
06:5507:01 Coventry 4 West Midlands Trains
Coventry 06:33
Kenilworth 06:44
Leamington Spa 06:55
06:58 Birmingham New Street 3 CrossCountry
Birmingham New Street 06:33
Leamington Spa 06:58
Banbury 07:18
Oxford 07:41
Reading 08:09
Basingstoke 08:41
Winchester 08:56
Southampton Airport Parkwy 09:08
Southampton Central 09:18
07:06 Birmingham Moor Street 3 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 06:28
Solihull 06:38
Dorridge 06:50
Warwick Parkway 06:59
Warwick 07:02
Leamington Spa 07:06
Banbury 07:23
Bicester North 07:37
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:51
London Marylebone 08:33
07:13 Southampton Central 2 CrossCountry
Southampton Central 05:15
Southampton Airport Parkwy 05:22
Winchester 05:31
Basingstoke 05:47
Reading 06:15
Oxford 06:38
Banbury 06:57
Leamington Spa 07:13
Coventry 07:25
Birmingham International 07:37
Birmingham New Street 07:48
Wolverhampton 08:14
Stafford 08:27
Stoke-On-Trent 08:43
Macclesfield 09:01
Stockport 09:13
Manchester Piccadilly 09:25
07:20 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:05
Bicester North 06:47
Kings Sutton 06:57
Banbury 07:03
Leamington Spa 07:20
Warwick 07:25
Warwick Parkway 07:29
Hatton 07:34
Dorridge 07:42
Widney Manor 07:46
Solihull 07:50
Olton 07:54
Birmingham Moor Street 08:02
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:10
07:23 Kidderminster 3 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 06:09
Stourbridge Junction 06:18
Rowley Regis 06:30
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 06:38
The Hawthorns 06:42
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:50
Birmingham Moor Street 06:55
Solihull 07:04
Warwick Parkway 07:18
Leamington Spa 07:23
London Marylebone 08:34
07:37 Manchester Piccadilly 3 CrossCountry
Manchester Piccadilly 05:11
Crewe 05:47
Stoke-On-Trent 06:07
Stafford 06:25
Wolverhampton 06:41
Birmingham New Street 07:04
Birmingham International 07:14
Coventry 07:25
Leamington Spa 07:37
Banbury 07:54
Oxford 08:14
Reading 08:40
Basingstoke 09:10
Winchester 09:25
Southampton Airport Parkwy 09:34
Southampton Central 09:43
Brockenhurst 09:58
Bournemouth 10:13
07:42 Guildford 2 CrossCountry
Guildford 06:01
Reading 06:45
Oxford 07:08
Banbury 07:26
Leamington Spa 07:42
Birmingham New Street 08:12
Derby 09:07
Sheffield 09:50
Doncaster 10:17
York 10:40
Darlington 11:13
Durham 11:31
Newcastle 11:46
07:44 Stourbridge Junction 3 Chiltern Railways
Stourbridge Junction 06:38
Rowley Regis 06:50
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 06:58
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:07
Birmingham Moor Street 07:11
Solihull 07:20
Dorridge 07:27
Warwick Parkway 07:39
Leamington Spa 07:44
Banbury 08:04
London Marylebone 09:07
07:53 Stourbridge Junction 3 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 06:24
Lye 06:28
Cradley Heath 06:31
Old Hill 06:34
Rowley Regis 06:38
Langley Green 06:41
Smethwick Galton Bdg 06:44
The Hawthorns 06:46
Jewellery Quarter 06:50
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:57
Birmingham Moor Street 07:00
Small Heath 07:03
Tyseley 07:07
Acocks Green 07:09
Olton 07:12
Solihull 07:16
Widney Manor 07:19
Dorridge 07:30
Lapworth 07:35
Hatton 07:40
Warwick Parkway 07:44
Warwick 07:47
Leamington Spa 07:53

Directions

Leamington Spa

Old Warwick Road
Leamington Spa
CV31 3NS

Please note that the subway and walkway to the rear of the station and Warwickshire District Council care park is closed until Summer 2018.

Book tickets to Leamington Spa

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.