Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Leamington Spa

There are frequent trains to Leamington Spa station. It is situated on Old Warwick Road towards the southern edge of the town centre, and has good links to London and the Midlands. Once in Leamington Spa you can enjoy a visit to the Royal Pump Rooms, take a stroll through Jephson Gardens or enjoy shopping in a town known for its beautiful regency architecture.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon- Fri : 0525-2020
Sat : 0625 - 1920
Sun : 0910 - 2040

Onward Travel Information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Leamington Spa station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:12 Manchester Piccadilly 2 CrossCountry
Southampton Central 15:42
Basingstoke 16:47
Reading 17:11
Oxford 17:37
Banbury 17:55
Leamington Spa 18:11
Coventry 18:23
Birmingham International 18:36
Birmingham New Street 18:48
Wolverhampton 19:14
Stafford 19:27
Stoke-On-Trent 19:44
Macclesfield 20:04
Stockport 20:16
Manchester Piccadilly 20:28
18:22 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 17:55
Solihull 18:04
Warwick Parkway 18:16
Leamington Spa 18:21
Banbury 18:39
High Wycombe 19:11
London Marylebone 19:40
18:25 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:10
High Wycombe 17:34
Banbury 18:07
Leamington Spa 18:24
Warwick Parkway 18:31
Solihull 18:44
Birmingham Moor Street 18:56
18:32 Birmingham Moor Street 4 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 18:32
Warwick 18:37
Hatton 18:43
Lapworth 18:49
Dorridge 18:54
Widney Manor 18:58
Solihull 19:02
Birmingham Moor Street 19:13
18:38 Bournemouth 3 CrossCountry
Manchester Piccadilly 16:27
Stockport 16:36
Macclesfield 16:49
Stoke-On-Trent 17:07
Stafford 17:25
Wolverhampton 17:41
Birmingham New Street 18:04
Birmingham International 18:14
Coventry 18:25
Leamington Spa 18:37
Banbury 18:54
Oxford 19:14
Reading 19:39
Basingstoke 20:09
Southampton Central 21:15
Brockenhurst 21:33
Bournemouth 21:47
18:41 Newcastle 2 CrossCountry
Reading 17:41
Oxford 18:06
Banbury 18:24
Leamington Spa 18:40
Coventry 18:52
Birmingham International 19:03
Birmingham New Street 19:14
Derby 20:01
Sheffield 20:41
Doncaster 21:20
York 21:43
Darlington 22:25
Durham 22:42
Newcastle 23:12
18:46 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:12
Birmingham Moor Street 18:15
Solihull 18:24
Dorridge 18:29
Warwick Parkway 18:39
Warwick 18:42
Leamington Spa 18:46
Banbury 19:03
Bicester North 19:15
Beaconsfield 19:41
London Marylebone 20:10
18:57 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:40
Beaconsfield 18:01
Bicester North 18:26
Banbury 18:39
Leamington Spa 18:56
Warwick 19:01
Warwick Parkway 19:04
Dorridge 19:14
Solihull 19:20
Birmingham Moor Street 19:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:37
19:09 Reading 3 CrossCountry
Edinburgh 13:55
Berwick-Upon-Tweed 14:36
Newcastle 15:24
Durham 15:36
Darlington 15:54
York 16:25
Doncaster 16:51
Sheffield 17:24
Derby 17:54
Birmingham New Street 18:33
Birmingham International 18:45
Coventry 18:55
Leamington Spa 19:08
Banbury 19:25
Oxford 19:44
Reading 20:08
19:12 Manchester Piccadilly 2 CrossCountry
Southampton Central 16:42
Basingstoke 17:47
Reading 18:11
Oxford 18:37
Banbury 18:55
Leamington Spa 19:11
Coventry 19:23
Birmingham International 19:36
Birmingham New Street 19:48
Wolverhampton 20:14
Stafford 20:27
Stoke-On-Trent 20:44
Macclesfield 21:02
Stockport 21:14
Manchester Piccadilly 21:29
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:11 Southampton Central 2 CrossCountry
Southampton Central 15:42
Basingstoke 16:47
Reading 17:11
Oxford 17:37
Banbury 17:55
Leamington Spa 18:11
Coventry 18:23
Birmingham International 18:36
Birmingham New Street 18:48
Wolverhampton 19:14
Stafford 19:27
Stoke-On-Trent 19:44
Macclesfield 20:04
Stockport 20:16
Manchester Piccadilly 20:28
18:17 Birmingham Moor Street 4 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 17:41
Solihull 17:50
Dorridge 17:55
Lapworth 17:59
Hatton 18:05
Warwick 18:11
Leamington Spa 18:17
18:21 Birmingham Moor Street 3 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 17:55
Solihull 18:04
Warwick Parkway 18:16
Leamington Spa 18:21
Banbury 18:39
High Wycombe 19:11
London Marylebone 19:40
18:24 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:10
High Wycombe 17:34
Banbury 18:07
Leamington Spa 18:24
Warwick Parkway 18:31
Solihull 18:44
Birmingham Moor Street 18:56
18:37 Manchester Piccadilly 3 CrossCountry
Manchester Piccadilly 16:27
Stockport 16:36
Macclesfield 16:49
Stoke-On-Trent 17:07
Stafford 17:25
Wolverhampton 17:41
Birmingham New Street 18:04
Birmingham International 18:14
Coventry 18:25
Leamington Spa 18:37
Banbury 18:54
Oxford 19:14
Reading 19:39
Basingstoke 20:09
Southampton Central 21:15
Brockenhurst 21:33
Bournemouth 21:47
18:40 Reading 2 CrossCountry
Reading 17:41
Oxford 18:06
Banbury 18:24
Leamington Spa 18:40
Coventry 18:52
Birmingham International 19:03
Birmingham New Street 19:14
Derby 20:01
Sheffield 20:41
Doncaster 21:20
York 21:43
Darlington 22:25
Durham 22:42
Newcastle 23:12
18:46 Birmingham Snow Hill 3 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:12
Birmingham Moor Street 18:15
Solihull 18:24
Dorridge 18:29
Warwick Parkway 18:39
Warwick 18:42
Leamington Spa 18:46
Banbury 19:03
Bicester North 19:15
Beaconsfield 19:41
London Marylebone 20:10
18:56 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:40
Beaconsfield 18:01
Bicester North 18:26
Banbury 18:39
Leamington Spa 18:56
Warwick 19:01
Warwick Parkway 19:04
Dorridge 19:14
Solihull 19:20
Birmingham Moor Street 19:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:37
19:08 Edinburgh 3 CrossCountry
Edinburgh 13:55
Berwick-Upon-Tweed 14:36
Newcastle 15:24
Durham 15:36
Darlington 15:54
York 16:25
Doncaster 16:51
Sheffield 17:24
Derby 17:54
Birmingham New Street 18:33
Birmingham International 18:45
Coventry 18:55
Leamington Spa 19:08
Banbury 19:25
Oxford 19:44
Reading 20:08
19:11 Southampton Central 2 CrossCountry
Southampton Central 16:42
Basingstoke 17:47
Reading 18:11
Oxford 18:37
Banbury 18:55
Leamington Spa 19:11
Coventry 19:23
Birmingham International 19:36
Birmingham New Street 19:48
Wolverhampton 20:14
Stafford 20:27
Stoke-On-Trent 20:44
Macclesfield 21:02
Stockport 21:14
Manchester Piccadilly 21:29

Directions

Leamington Spa

Old Warwick Road
Leamington Spa
CV31 3NS

Please note that the subway and walkway to the rear of the station and Warwickshire District Council care park is closed until Summer 2018.

Book tickets to Leamington Spa

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.