Skip to main content

Sunday 18th November - WE WILL NOW BE OPEN ON ALL ROUTES

  • Previously-planned Network Rail works at West Ruislip have been RESCHEDULED for a future date.
  • Chiltern Railways are pleased to announce that a full event timetable will now be in operation for England vs Croatia at Wembley Stadium.
  • Electronic journey enquiry information for this date is now correct.

Update: Amended timetable/s are now available on THIS page.

Service disruption - Last updated at 06:21 PM, 13/11

There are frequent trains to Leamington Spa station. It is situated on Old Warwick Road towards the southern edge of the town centre, and has good links to London and the Midlands. Once in Leamington Spa you can enjoy a visit to the Royal Pump Rooms, take a stroll through Jephson Gardens or enjoy shopping in a town known for its beautiful regency architecture.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon- Fri : 0525-2020
Sat : 0625 - 1920
Sun : 0910 - 2040

Onward Travel Information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Leamington Spa station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
21:5722:01 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:37
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 21:11
Bicester North 21:24
Banbury 21:39
Leamington Spa 21:56
Warwick 22:01
Warwick Parkway 22:04
Dorridge 22:14
Solihull 22:20
Birmingham Moor Street 22:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:38
22:10 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 21:39
Stratford Parkway 21:43
Wilmcote 21:47
Claverdon 21:54
Hatton 21:59
Warwick 22:06
Leamington Spa 22:10
Banbury 22:29
Kings Sutton 22:35
Bicester North 22:45
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:58
Princes Risborough 23:06
High Wycombe 23:16
Beaconsfield 23:23
Gerrards Cross 23:29
London Marylebone 00:01
22:1222:15 Birmingham New Street 2 CrossCountry
Bournemouth 19:45
Brockenhurst 20:00
Southampton Central 20:17
Southampton Airport Parkwy 20:24
Winchester 20:33
Basingstoke 20:49
Reading 21:11
Oxford 21:36
Banbury 21:54
Leamington Spa 22:10
Coventry 22:23
Birmingham International 22:34
Birmingham New Street 22:45
22:17 Coventry 4 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 22:17
Kenilworth 22:24
Coventry 22:40
22:2022:23 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:43
Gerrards Cross 21:02
Beaconsfield 21:08
High Wycombe 21:14
Princes Risborough 21:23
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 21:30
Bicester North 21:43
Kings Sutton 21:55
Banbury 22:01
Leamington Spa 22:19
Warwick 22:24
Hatton 22:31
Claverdon 22:36
Wilmcote 22:42
Stratford Parkway 22:45
Stratford-Upon-Avon 22:56
22:31 Stourbridge Junction 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:10
High Wycombe 21:36
Bicester North 21:59
Banbury 22:14
Leamington Spa 22:31
Warwick Parkway 22:37
Solihull 22:50
Birmingham Moor Street 23:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:05
Jewellery Quarter 23:17
The Hawthorns 23:22
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 23:24
Langley Green 23:29
Rowley Regis 23:32
Old Hill 23:36
Cradley Heath 23:39
Lye 23:43
Stourbridge Junction 23:49
22:38 Reading 3 CrossCountry
Birmingham New Street 22:04
Birmingham International 22:14
Coventry 22:25
Leamington Spa 22:37
Banbury 22:54
Oxford 23:14
Reading 23:49
22:59 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:40
High Wycombe 22:04
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:17
Bicester North 22:28
Banbury 22:41
Leamington Spa 22:58
Warwick 23:03
Warwick Parkway 23:06
Hatton 23:12
Lapworth 23:17
Dorridge 23:22
Widney Manor 23:26
Solihull 23:30
Birmingham Moor Street 23:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:47
23:00 Banbury 3 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:12
Birmingham Moor Street 22:15
Tyseley 22:20
Acocks Green 22:23
Olton 22:26
Solihull 22:30
Widney Manor 22:33
Dorridge 22:37
Lapworth 22:41
Hatton 22:47
Warwick Parkway 22:52
Warwick 22:55
Leamington Spa 22:59
Banbury 23:26
23:05 Birmingham New Street 2 CrossCountry
Reading 21:45
Oxford 22:30
Banbury 22:48
Leamington Spa 23:04
Coventry 23:16
Birmingham International 23:26
Birmingham New Street 23:56
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
21:56 Coventry West Midlands Trains
Coventry 21:36
Kenilworth 21:44
Leamington Spa 21:56
21:5622:00 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:37
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 21:11
Bicester North 21:24
Banbury 21:39
Leamington Spa 21:56
Warwick 22:01
Warwick Parkway 22:04
Dorridge 22:14
Solihull 22:20
Birmingham Moor Street 22:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:38
22:10 Stratford-Upon-Avon 3 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 21:39
Stratford Parkway 21:43
Wilmcote 21:47
Claverdon 21:54
Hatton 21:59
Warwick 22:06
Leamington Spa 22:10
Banbury 22:29
Kings Sutton 22:35
Bicester North 22:45
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:58
Princes Risborough 23:06
High Wycombe 23:16
Beaconsfield 23:23
Gerrards Cross 23:29
London Marylebone 00:01
22:1022:14 Bournemouth 2 CrossCountry
Bournemouth 19:45
Brockenhurst 20:00
Southampton Central 20:17
Southampton Airport Parkwy 20:24
Winchester 20:33
Basingstoke 20:49
Reading 21:11
Oxford 21:36
Banbury 21:54
Leamington Spa 22:10
Coventry 22:23
Birmingham International 22:34
Birmingham New Street 22:45
22:1922:22 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:43
Gerrards Cross 21:02
Beaconsfield 21:08
High Wycombe 21:14
Princes Risborough 21:23
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 21:30
Bicester North 21:43
Kings Sutton 21:55
Banbury 22:01
Leamington Spa 22:19
Warwick 22:24
Hatton 22:31
Claverdon 22:36
Wilmcote 22:42
Stratford Parkway 22:45
Stratford-Upon-Avon 22:56
22:31 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:10
High Wycombe 21:36
Bicester North 21:59
Banbury 22:14
Leamington Spa 22:31
Warwick Parkway 22:37
Solihull 22:50
Birmingham Moor Street 23:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:05
Jewellery Quarter 23:17
The Hawthorns 23:22
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 23:24
Langley Green 23:29
Rowley Regis 23:32
Old Hill 23:36
Cradley Heath 23:39
Lye 23:43
Stourbridge Junction 23:49
22:37 Birmingham New Street 3 CrossCountry
Birmingham New Street 22:04
Birmingham International 22:14
Coventry 22:25
Leamington Spa 22:37
Banbury 22:54
Oxford 23:14
Reading 23:49
22:58 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:40
High Wycombe 22:04
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:17
Bicester North 22:28
Banbury 22:41
Leamington Spa 22:58
Warwick 23:03
Warwick Parkway 23:06
Hatton 23:12
Lapworth 23:17
Dorridge 23:22
Widney Manor 23:26
Solihull 23:30
Birmingham Moor Street 23:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:47
22:59 Birmingham Snow Hill 3 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:12
Birmingham Moor Street 22:15
Tyseley 22:20
Acocks Green 22:23
Olton 22:26
Solihull 22:30
Widney Manor 22:33
Dorridge 22:37
Lapworth 22:41
Hatton 22:47
Warwick Parkway 22:52
Warwick 22:55
Leamington Spa 22:59
Banbury 23:26
23:03 Coventry West Midlands Trains
Coventry 22:43
Kenilworth 22:53
Leamington Spa 23:03

Directions

Leamington Spa

Old Warwick Road
Leamington Spa
CV31 3NS

 

Book tickets to Leamington Spa

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.