Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Lapworth

Ticket office opening hours:

Unmanned station.
No ticket office

Onward Travel Information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Lapworth station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
08:50 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 08:32
Warwick 08:38
Hatton 08:44
Lapworth 08:49
Dorridge 08:54
Solihull 09:00
Birmingham Moor Street 09:14
09:56 Leamington Spa 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 09:34
Solihull 09:43
Dorridge 09:52
Lapworth 09:55
Hatton 10:01
Warwick 10:07
Leamington Spa 10:17
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
08:49 Leamington Spa 2 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 08:32
Warwick 08:38
Hatton 08:44
Lapworth 08:49
Dorridge 08:54
Solihull 09:00
Birmingham Moor Street 09:14
09:55 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 09:34
Solihull 09:43
Dorridge 09:52
Lapworth 09:55
Hatton 10:01
Warwick 10:07
Leamington Spa 10:17

Directions

Lapworth

Station Lane
Lapworth
Warwickshire
B94 6JJ

London Midland manage this station

Book tickets to Lapworth

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.