Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Unmanned station.
No ticket office

Onward Travel Information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Lapworth station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
17:59 Leamington Spa 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 17:34
Solihull 17:43
Dorridge 17:54
Lapworth 17:58
Hatton 18:04
Warwick 18:09
Leamington Spa 18:17
18:49 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 18:32
Warwick 18:37
Hatton 18:43
Lapworth 18:48
Dorridge 18:53
Solihull 19:00
Birmingham Moor Street 19:12
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
17:58 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 17:34
Solihull 17:43
Dorridge 17:54
Lapworth 17:58
Hatton 18:04
Warwick 18:09
Leamington Spa 18:17
18:48 Leamington Spa 2 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 18:32
Warwick 18:37
Hatton 18:43
Lapworth 18:48
Dorridge 18:53
Solihull 19:00
Birmingham Moor Street 19:12

Directions

Lapworth

Station Lane
Lapworth
Warwickshire
B94 6JJ

London Midland manage this station

Book tickets to Lapworth

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.