Skip to main content

Lapworth

Ticket office opening hours:

Unmanned station.
No ticket office

Onward Travel Information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Lapworth station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
09:59 Leamington Spa 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 09:41
Solihull 09:50
Dorridge 09:55
Lapworth 09:59
Hatton 10:05
Warwick 10:10
Leamington Spa 10:17
10:06 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:15
Gerrards Cross 08:33
Beaconsfield 08:39
High Wycombe 08:45
Princes Risborough 08:53
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:00
Bicester North 09:10
Kings Sutton 09:20
Banbury 09:29
Leamington Spa 09:47
Warwick 09:51
Warwick Parkway 09:55
Hatton 10:00
Lapworth 10:06
Dorridge 10:10
Solihull 10:16
Birmingham Moor Street 10:24
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:32
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
09:59 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 09:41
Solihull 09:50
Dorridge 09:55
Lapworth 09:59
Hatton 10:05
Warwick 10:10
Leamington Spa 10:17
10:06 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:15
Gerrards Cross 08:33
Beaconsfield 08:39
High Wycombe 08:45
Princes Risborough 08:53
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:00
Bicester North 09:10
Kings Sutton 09:20
Banbury 09:29
Leamington Spa 09:47
Warwick 09:51
Warwick Parkway 09:55
Hatton 10:00
Lapworth 10:06
Dorridge 10:10
Solihull 10:16
Birmingham Moor Street 10:24
Birmingham Snow Hill 10:32

Directions

Lapworth

Station Lane
Lapworth
Warwickshire
B94 6JJ

London Midland manage this station

Book tickets to Lapworth

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.