Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Unmanned station.
No ticket office

Onward Travel Information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Lapworth station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
23:59 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:30
Birmingham Moor Street 23:33
Tyseley 23:38
Acocks Green 23:41
Olton 23:44
Solihull 23:48
Widney Manor 23:51
Dorridge 23:55
Lapworth 23:59
Hatton 00:05
Warwick Parkway 00:09
Warwick 00:13
Leamington Spa 00:17
Banbury 00:41
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
23:59 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:30
Birmingham Moor Street 23:33
Tyseley 23:38
Acocks Green 23:41
Olton 23:44
Solihull 23:48
Widney Manor 23:51
Dorridge 23:55
Lapworth 23:59
Hatton 00:05
Warwick Parkway 00:09
Warwick 00:13
Leamington Spa 00:17
Banbury 00:41

Directions

Lapworth

Station Lane
Lapworth
Warwickshire
B94 6JJ

London Midland manage this station

Book tickets to Lapworth

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.