Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Unmanned station.
No ticket office

Onward Travel Information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Lapworth station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
16:50 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 16:32
Warwick 16:38
Hatton 16:44
Lapworth 16:49
Dorridge 16:54
Solihull 17:00
Birmingham Moor Street 17:13
17:59 Leamington Spa 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 17:41
Solihull 17:50
Dorridge 17:54
Lapworth 17:59
Hatton 18:04
Warwick 18:09
Leamington Spa 18:17
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
16:49 Leamington Spa 2 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 16:32
Warwick 16:38
Hatton 16:44
Lapworth 16:49
Dorridge 16:54
Solihull 17:00
Birmingham Moor Street 17:13
17:59 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 17:41
Solihull 17:50
Dorridge 17:54
Lapworth 17:59
Hatton 18:04
Warwick 18:09
Leamington Spa 18:17

Directions

Lapworth

Station Lane
Lapworth
Warwickshire
B94 6JJ

London Midland manage this station

Book tickets to Lapworth

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.