Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 1200-2000
Sat - Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Kings Sutton station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
16:3816:40 Banbury 1 Great Western Railway
Didcot Parkway 16:00
Radley 16:07
Oxford 16:17
Tackley 16:25
Heyford 16:30
Kings Sutton 16:38
Banbury 16:45
16:49 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 16:44
Kings Sutton 16:49
Bicester North 16:59
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:13
Princes Risborough 17:20
High Wycombe 17:30
Beaconsfield 17:36
Gerrards Cross 17:42
Wembley Stadium 17:54
London Marylebone 18:07
17:12 Didcot Parkway 2 Great Western Railway
Banbury 17:08
Kings Sutton 17:12
Heyford 17:21
Tackley 17:25
Oxford 17:36
Didcot Parkway 17:51
17:58 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:43
Denham Golf Club 17:00
Gerrards Cross 17:04
Seer Green 17:09
Beaconsfield 17:12
High Wycombe 17:18
Princes Risborough 17:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:34
Bicester North 17:47
Kings Sutton 17:58
Banbury 18:04
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
16:3816:40 Didcot Parkway 1 Great Western Railway
Didcot Parkway 16:00
Radley 16:07
Oxford 16:17
Tackley 16:25
Heyford 16:30
Kings Sutton 16:38
Banbury 16:45
16:49 Banbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 16:44
Kings Sutton 16:49
Bicester North 16:59
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:13
Princes Risborough 17:20
High Wycombe 17:30
Beaconsfield 17:36
Gerrards Cross 17:42
Wembley Stadium 17:54
London Marylebone 18:07
17:12 Banbury 2 Great Western Railway
Banbury 17:08
Kings Sutton 17:12
Heyford 17:21
Tackley 17:25
Oxford 17:36
Didcot Parkway 17:51
17:58 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:43
Denham Golf Club 17:00
Gerrards Cross 17:04
Seer Green 17:09
Beaconsfield 17:12
High Wycombe 17:18
Princes Risborough 17:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:34
Bicester North 17:47
Kings Sutton 17:58
Banbury 18:04

Directions

Kings Sutton

Station Approach
Kings Sutton
OX17 3RR

Book tickets to Kings Sutton

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.