Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 1200-2000
Sat - Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Kings Sutton station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:15 Banbury 1 Great Western Railway
Reading 17:01
Tilehurst 17:07
Pangbourne 17:11
Goring & Streatley 17:16
Cholsey 17:21
Didcot Parkway 17:34
Appleford 17:38
Culham 17:41
Radley 17:45
Oxford 17:53
Tackley 18:02
Heyford 18:07
Kings Sutton 18:15
Banbury 18:23
18:42 Didcot Parkway 2 Great Western Railway
Banbury 18:37
Kings Sutton 18:42
Heyford 18:52
Tackley 18:56
Oxford 19:05
Radley 19:13
Didcot Parkway 19:21
19:17 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:12
Birmingham Moor Street 18:15
Solihull 18:24
Dorridge 18:29
Lapworth 18:34
Hatton 18:40
Warwick Parkway 18:45
Warwick 18:48
Leamington Spa 18:53
Banbury 19:12
Kings Sutton 19:17
Bicester North 19:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:39
London Marylebone 20:23
19:41 Banbury 1 Great Western Railway
Didcot Parkway 19:02
Radley 19:09
Oxford 19:18
Tackley 19:28
Heyford 19:32
Kings Sutton 19:41
Banbury 19:46
19:5519:57 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:24
Northolt Park 18:36
Denham 18:44
Gerrards Cross 18:49
Seer Green 18:54
High Wycombe 19:02
Saunderton 19:08
Princes Risborough 19:13
Bicester North 19:44
Kings Sutton 19:54
Banbury 20:05
Leamington Spa 20:25
Warwick Parkway 20:31
Hatton 20:38
Wilmcote 20:48
Stratford Parkway 20:50
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:54
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:15 Reading 1 Great Western Railway
Reading 17:01
Tilehurst 17:07
Pangbourne 17:11
Goring & Streatley 17:16
Cholsey 17:21
Didcot Parkway 17:34
Appleford 17:38
Culham 17:41
Radley 17:45
Oxford 17:53
Tackley 18:02
Heyford 18:07
Kings Sutton 18:15
Banbury 18:23
18:42 Banbury 2 Great Western Railway
Banbury 18:37
Kings Sutton 18:42
Heyford 18:52
Tackley 18:56
Oxford 19:05
Radley 19:13
Didcot Parkway 19:21
19:17 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:12
Birmingham Moor Street 18:15
Solihull 18:24
Dorridge 18:29
Lapworth 18:34
Hatton 18:40
Warwick Parkway 18:45
Warwick 18:48
Leamington Spa 18:53
Banbury 19:12
Kings Sutton 19:17
Bicester North 19:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:39
London Marylebone 20:23
19:41 Didcot Parkway 1 Great Western Railway
Didcot Parkway 19:02
Radley 19:09
Oxford 19:18
Tackley 19:28
Heyford 19:32
Kings Sutton 19:41
Banbury 19:46
19:5419:56 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:24
Northolt Park 18:36
Denham 18:44
Gerrards Cross 18:49
Seer Green 18:54
High Wycombe 19:02
Saunderton 19:08
Princes Risborough 19:13
Bicester North 19:44
Kings Sutton 19:54
Banbury 20:05
Leamington Spa 20:25
Warwick Parkway 20:31
Hatton 20:38
Wilmcote 20:48
Stratford Parkway 20:50
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:54

Directions

Kings Sutton

Station Approach
Kings Sutton
OX17 3RR

Book tickets to Kings Sutton

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.