Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 1200-2000
Sat - Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Kings Sutton station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
23:33 Banbury 1 Great Western Railway
Oxford 23:11
Tackley 23:20
Heyford 23:24
Kings Sutton 23:33
Banbury 23:38
23:50 Reading 2 Great Western Railway
Banbury 23:45
Kings Sutton 23:50
Heyford 23:58
Tackley 00:03
Oxford 00:13
Radley 00:34
Didcot Parkway 00:43
Cholsey 00:55
Goring & Streatley 01:00
Pangbourne 01:05
Tilehurst 01:09
Reading 01:15
00:42 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:20
Wembley Stadium 23:29
Denham 23:39
Gerrards Cross 23:44
Seer Green 23:48
Beaconsfield 23:52
High Wycombe 23:58
Saunderton 00:04
Princes Risborough 00:10
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 00:17
Bicester North 00:30
Kings Sutton 00:42
Banbury 00:50
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
23:33 Oxford 1 Great Western Railway
Oxford 23:11
Tackley 23:20
Heyford 23:24
Kings Sutton 23:33
Banbury 23:38
23:50 Banbury 2 Great Western Railway
Banbury 23:45
Kings Sutton 23:50
Heyford 23:58
Tackley 00:03
Oxford 00:13
Radley 00:34
Didcot Parkway 00:43
Cholsey 00:55
Goring & Streatley 01:00
Pangbourne 01:05
Tilehurst 01:09
Reading 01:15
00:42 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:20
Wembley Stadium 23:29
Denham 23:39
Gerrards Cross 23:44
Seer Green 23:48
Beaconsfield 23:52
High Wycombe 23:58
Saunderton 00:04
Princes Risborough 00:10
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 00:17
Bicester North 00:30
Kings Sutton 00:42
Banbury 00:50

Directions

Kings Sutton

Station Approach
Kings Sutton
OX17 3RR

Book tickets to Kings Sutton

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.