Skip to main content

Kings Sutton

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 1200-2000
Sat - Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Kings Sutton station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
22:35 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 21:39
Stratford Parkway 21:43
Wilmcote 21:47
Claverdon 21:54
Hatton 21:59
Warwick 22:06
Leamington Spa 22:10
Banbury 22:30
Kings Sutton 22:35
Bicester North 22:45
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:58
Princes Risborough 23:06
High Wycombe 23:16
Beaconsfield 23:23
Gerrards Cross 23:29
London Marylebone 23:58
22:42 Oxford 2 Great Western Railway
Banbury 22:36
Kings Sutton 22:42
Heyford 22:50
Tackley 22:55
Oxford 23:05
23:33 Banbury 1 Great Western Railway
Oxford 23:11
Tackley 23:20
Heyford 23:24
Kings Sutton 23:33
Banbury 23:38
23:50 Reading 2 Great Western Railway
Banbury 23:45
Kings Sutton 23:50
Heyford 23:58
Tackley 00:03
Oxford 00:12
Radley 00:33
Didcot Parkway 00:42
Cholsey 00:54
Goring & Streatley 00:59
Tilehurst 01:06
Reading 01:12
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
22:35 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 21:39
Stratford Parkway 21:43
Wilmcote 21:47
Claverdon 21:54
Hatton 21:59
Warwick 22:06
Leamington Spa 22:10
Banbury 22:30
Kings Sutton 22:35
Bicester North 22:45
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:58
Princes Risborough 23:06
High Wycombe 23:16
Beaconsfield 23:23
Gerrards Cross 23:29
London Marylebone 23:58
22:42 Banbury 2 Great Western Railway
Banbury 22:36
Kings Sutton 22:42
Heyford 22:50
Tackley 22:55
Oxford 23:05
23:33 Oxford 1 Great Western Railway
Oxford 23:11
Tackley 23:20
Heyford 23:24
Kings Sutton 23:33
Banbury 23:38
23:50 Banbury 2 Great Western Railway
Banbury 23:45
Kings Sutton 23:50
Heyford 23:58
Tackley 00:03
Oxford 00:12
Radley 00:33
Didcot Parkway 00:42
Cholsey 00:54
Goring & Streatley 00:59
Tilehurst 01:06
Reading 01:12

Directions

Kings Sutton

Station Approach
Kings Sutton
OX17 3RR

Book tickets to Kings Sutton

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.