Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 1200-2000
Sat - Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Kings Sutton station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
16:05 Oxford 2 Great Western Railway
Banbury 16:00
Kings Sutton 16:05
Heyford 16:13
Tackley 16:18
Oxford 16:31
16:50 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 16:45
Kings Sutton 16:50
Bicester North 17:00
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:13
Princes Risborough 17:20
High Wycombe 17:29
Beaconsfield 17:36
Gerrards Cross 17:41
Wembley Stadium 17:54
London Marylebone 18:10
17:41 Banbury 1 Great Western Railway
Oxford 17:19
Tackley 17:28
Heyford 17:32
Kings Sutton 17:41
Banbury 17:48
17:59 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:36
Wembley Stadium 16:48
Denham 16:58
Gerrards Cross 17:03
Beaconsfield 17:10
High Wycombe 17:16
Saunderton 17:23
Princes Risborough 17:28
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:35
Bicester North 17:48
Kings Sutton 17:59
Banbury 18:04
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
16:05 Banbury 2 Great Western Railway
Banbury 16:00
Kings Sutton 16:05
Heyford 16:13
Tackley 16:18
Oxford 16:31
16:50 Banbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 16:45
Kings Sutton 16:50
Bicester North 17:00
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:13
Princes Risborough 17:20
High Wycombe 17:29
Beaconsfield 17:36
Gerrards Cross 17:41
Wembley Stadium 17:54
London Marylebone 18:10
17:41 Oxford 1 Great Western Railway
Oxford 17:19
Tackley 17:28
Heyford 17:32
Kings Sutton 17:41
Banbury 17:48
17:59 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:36
Wembley Stadium 16:48
Denham 16:58
Gerrards Cross 17:03
Beaconsfield 17:10
High Wycombe 17:16
Saunderton 17:23
Princes Risborough 17:28
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:35
Bicester North 17:48
Kings Sutton 17:59
Banbury 18:04

Directions

Kings Sutton

Station Approach
Kings Sutton
OX17 3RR

Book tickets to Kings Sutton

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.