Skip to main content

Sunday 18th November - WE WILL NOW BE OPEN ON ALL ROUTES

  • Previously-planned Network Rail works at West Ruislip have been RESCHEDULED for a future date.
  • Chiltern Railways are pleased to announce that a full event timetable will now be in operation for England vs Croatia at Wembley Stadium.
  • Electronic journey enquiry information for this date is now correct.

Update: Amended timetable/s are now available on THIS page.

Service disruption - Last updated at 10:48 AM, 12/11

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 1200-2000
Sat - Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Kings Sutton station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
15:56 Banbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:43
Gerrards Cross 15:02
Beaconsfield 15:08
High Wycombe 15:14
Princes Risborough 15:23
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 15:30
Bicester North 15:43
Kings Sutton 15:56
Banbury 16:04
16:42 Banbury Great Western Railway
Didcot Parkway 16:00
Appleford 16:05
Culham 16:07
Radley 16:11
Oxford 16:20
Tackley 16:29
Heyford 16:34
Kings Sutton 16:42
Banbury 16:49
16:50 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 16:45
Kings Sutton 16:50
Bicester North 17:00
Princes Risborough 17:20
Saunderton 17:25
High Wycombe 17:31
Beaconsfield 17:37
Gerrards Cross 17:43
South Ruislip 17:51
London Marylebone 18:13
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
15:56 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:43
Gerrards Cross 15:02
Beaconsfield 15:08
High Wycombe 15:14
Princes Risborough 15:23
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 15:30
Bicester North 15:43
Kings Sutton 15:56
Banbury 16:04
16:42 Didcot Parkway Great Western Railway
Didcot Parkway 16:00
Appleford 16:05
Culham 16:07
Radley 16:11
Oxford 16:20
Tackley 16:29
Heyford 16:34
Kings Sutton 16:42
Banbury 16:49
16:50 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 16:45
Kings Sutton 16:50
Bicester North 17:00
Princes Risborough 17:20
Saunderton 17:25
High Wycombe 17:31
Beaconsfield 17:37
Gerrards Cross 17:43
South Ruislip 17:51
London Marylebone 18:13

Directions

Kings Sutton

Station Approach
Kings Sutton
OX17 3RR

Book tickets to Kings Sutton

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.