Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Kings Sutton

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 1200-2000
Sat - Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Kings Sutton station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
17:56 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:43
Gerrards Cross 17:02
Seer Green 17:07
Beaconsfield 17:10
High Wycombe 17:16
Princes Risborough 17:25
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:32
Bicester North 17:45
Kings Sutton 17:56
Banbury 18:02
18:50 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 18:44
Kings Sutton 18:50
Bicester North 19:00
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:13
Princes Risborough 19:20
High Wycombe 19:29
Beaconsfield 19:36
Gerrards Cross 19:41
London Marylebone 20:06
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
17:56 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:43
Gerrards Cross 17:02
Seer Green 17:07
Beaconsfield 17:10
High Wycombe 17:16
Princes Risborough 17:25
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:32
Bicester North 17:45
Kings Sutton 17:56
Banbury 18:02
18:50 Banbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 18:44
Kings Sutton 18:50
Bicester North 19:00
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:13
Princes Risborough 19:20
High Wycombe 19:29
Beaconsfield 19:36
Gerrards Cross 19:41
London Marylebone 20:06

Directions

Kings Sutton

Station Approach
Kings Sutton
OX17 3RR

Book tickets to Kings Sutton

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.