Skip to main content

Kings Sutton

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 1200-2000
Sat - Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Kings Sutton station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:50 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 18:44
Kings Sutton 18:50
Bicester North 19:00
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:13
Princes Risborough 19:20
High Wycombe 19:29
Beaconsfield 19:36
Gerrards Cross 19:41
London Marylebone 20:06
19:59 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:36
Wembley Stadium 18:48
Denham 18:58
Gerrards Cross 19:03
Beaconsfield 19:10
High Wycombe 19:16
Saunderton 19:22
Princes Risborough 19:28
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:35
Bicester North 19:48
Kings Sutton 19:59
Banbury 20:09
20:20 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 20:13
Kings Sutton 20:19
Bicester North 20:30
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:44
Princes Risborough 20:51
Saunderton 20:56
High Wycombe 21:02
Beaconsfield 21:09
Seer Green 21:12
Gerrards Cross 21:16
Wembley Stadium 21:29
London Marylebone 21:41
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:50 Banbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 18:44
Kings Sutton 18:50
Bicester North 19:00
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:13
Princes Risborough 19:20
High Wycombe 19:29
Beaconsfield 19:36
Gerrards Cross 19:41
London Marylebone 20:06
19:59 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:36
Wembley Stadium 18:48
Denham 18:58
Gerrards Cross 19:03
Beaconsfield 19:10
High Wycombe 19:16
Saunderton 19:22
Princes Risborough 19:28
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:35
Bicester North 19:48
Kings Sutton 19:59
Banbury 20:09
20:19 Banbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 20:13
Kings Sutton 20:19
Bicester North 20:30
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:44
Princes Risborough 20:51
Saunderton 20:56
High Wycombe 21:02
Beaconsfield 21:09
Seer Green 21:12
Gerrards Cross 21:16
Wembley Stadium 21:29
London Marylebone 21:41

Directions

Kings Sutton

Station Approach
Kings Sutton
OX17 3RR

Book tickets to Kings Sutton

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.