Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon -Thu : Closed
Fri : 1600 -1800
Sat AM : 1100- 1300
Sat PM : 15:00 - 17:00
Sun : Closed

Onward travel information can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Jewellery Quarter station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
19:3019:38 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:37
Droitwich Spa 18:45
Kidderminster 18:55
Blakedown 18:59
Hagley 19:03
Stourbridge Junction 19:06
Cradley Heath 19:13
Rowley Regis 19:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:24
The Hawthorns 19:26
Jewellery Quarter 19:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:34
19:30 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 19:00
Widney Manor 19:05
Solihull 19:08
Olton 19:11
Acocks Green 19:14
Tyseley 19:17
Small Heath 19:19
Birmingham Moor Street 19:24
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:28
Jewellery Quarter 19:30
The Hawthorns 19:34
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:37
Langley Green 19:40
Rowley Regis 19:43
Old Hill 19:47
Cradley Heath 19:50
Lye 19:53
Stourbridge Junction 19:57
Hagley 20:01
Blakedown 20:04
Kidderminster 20:08
Hartlebury 20:14
Droitwich Spa 20:22
Worcester Foregate Street 20:31
19:42 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:51
Stratford Parkway 18:55
Wilmcote 18:58
Wootton Wawen 19:03
Henley-In-Arden 19:07
Whitlocks End 19:17
Shirley 19:19
Yardley Wood 19:22
Hall Green 19:25
Spring Road 19:28
Birmingham Moor Street 19:35
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:40
Jewellery Quarter 19:42
The Hawthorns 19:46
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:49
Rowley Regis 19:54
Cradley Heath 20:00
Stourbridge Junction 20:05
19:51 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 18:46
Droitwich Spa 18:55
Hartlebury 19:02
Kidderminster 19:10
Blakedown 19:15
Hagley 19:18
Stourbridge Junction 19:25
Lye 19:29
Cradley Heath 19:32
Old Hill 19:35
Rowley Regis 19:39
Langley Green 19:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:45
The Hawthorns 19:47
Jewellery Quarter 19:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:55
Birmingham Moor Street 19:59
Small Heath 20:03
Tyseley 20:06
Acocks Green 20:09
Olton 20:12
Solihull 20:16
Widney Manor 20:19
Dorridge 20:24
20:00 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:03
Stratford Parkway 19:07
Lapworth 19:25
Dorridge 19:30
Widney Manor 19:35
Solihull 19:38
Olton 19:41
Acocks Green 19:44
Tyseley 19:47
Small Heath 19:49
Birmingham Moor Street 19:54
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:58
Jewellery Quarter 20:00
The Hawthorns 20:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:07
Langley Green 20:10
Rowley Regis 20:13
Old Hill 20:17
Cradley Heath 20:20
Lye 20:23
Stourbridge Junction 20:27
Hagley 20:31
Blakedown 20:34
Kidderminster 20:38
Droitwich Spa 20:50
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:59
20:23 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 19:57
Lye 20:01
Cradley Heath 20:04
Old Hill 20:07
Rowley Regis 20:11
Langley Green 20:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:17
The Hawthorns 20:19
Jewellery Quarter 20:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:26
Birmingham Moor Street 20:30
Small Heath 20:34
Tyseley 20:37
Spring Road 20:40
Hall Green 20:42
Yardley Wood 20:45
Shirley 20:48
Whitlocks End 20:50
Wythall 20:53
Earlswood West Midlands 20:56
The Lakes 20:58
Wood End 21:00
Danzey 21:02
Henley-In-Arden 21:07
Wootton Wawen 21:10
Wilmcote 21:15
Stratford Parkway 21:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 21:23
20:25 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:26
Stratford Parkway 19:30
Wilmcote 19:33
Wootton Wawen 19:37
Henley-In-Arden 19:41
Danzey 19:45
Wood End 19:49
The Lakes 19:51
Earlswood West Midlands 19:54
Wythall 19:57
Whitlocks End 20:00
Shirley 20:03
Yardley Wood 20:05
Hall Green 20:09
Spring Road 20:11
Birmingham Moor Street 20:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:23
Jewellery Quarter 20:25
The Hawthorns 20:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:32
Langley Green 20:35
Rowley Regis 20:38
Old Hill 20:41
Cradley Heath 20:45
Lye 20:48
Stourbridge Junction 20:52
20:51 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 19:46
Droitwich Spa 19:55
Hartlebury 20:02
Kidderminster 20:10
Blakedown 20:15
Hagley 20:18
Stourbridge Junction 20:25
Lye 20:29
Cradley Heath 20:32
Old Hill 20:35
Rowley Regis 20:39
Langley Green 20:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:45
The Hawthorns 20:47
Jewellery Quarter 20:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:55
Birmingham Moor Street 20:59
Small Heath 21:03
Tyseley 21:06
Acocks Green 21:09
Olton 21:12
Solihull 21:16
Widney Manor 21:19
Dorridge 21:24
21:00 Worcester Foregate Street West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 20:29
Widney Manor 20:33
Solihull 20:37
Olton 20:40
Acocks Green 20:43
Tyseley 20:45
Small Heath 20:48
Birmingham Moor Street 20:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:58
Jewellery Quarter 21:00
The Hawthorns 21:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 21:07
Langley Green 21:10
Rowley Regis 21:13
Old Hill 21:17
Cradley Heath 21:20
Lye 21:23
Stourbridge Junction 21:27
Hagley 21:31
Blakedown 21:34
Kidderminster 21:38
Hartlebury 21:44
Droitwich Spa 21:52
Worcester Shrub Hill 21:59
Worcester Foregate Street 22:08
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
19:3019:37 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:37
Droitwich Spa 18:45
Kidderminster 18:55
Blakedown 18:59
Hagley 19:03
Stourbridge Junction 19:06
Cradley Heath 19:13
Rowley Regis 19:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:24
The Hawthorns 19:26
Jewellery Quarter 19:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:34
19:30 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 19:00
Widney Manor 19:05
Solihull 19:08
Olton 19:11
Acocks Green 19:14
Tyseley 19:17
Small Heath 19:19
Birmingham Moor Street 19:24
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:28
Jewellery Quarter 19:30
The Hawthorns 19:34
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:37
Langley Green 19:40
Rowley Regis 19:43
Old Hill 19:47
Cradley Heath 19:50
Lye 19:53
Stourbridge Junction 19:57
Hagley 20:01
Blakedown 20:04
Kidderminster 20:08
Hartlebury 20:14
Droitwich Spa 20:22
Worcester Foregate Street 20:31
19:42 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:51
Stratford Parkway 18:55
Wilmcote 18:58
Wootton Wawen 19:03
Henley-In-Arden 19:07
Whitlocks End 19:17
Shirley 19:19
Yardley Wood 19:22
Hall Green 19:25
Spring Road 19:28
Birmingham Moor Street 19:35
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:40
Jewellery Quarter 19:42
The Hawthorns 19:46
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:49
Rowley Regis 19:54
Cradley Heath 20:00
Stourbridge Junction 20:05
19:51 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 18:46
Droitwich Spa 18:55
Hartlebury 19:02
Kidderminster 19:10
Blakedown 19:15
Hagley 19:18
Stourbridge Junction 19:25
Lye 19:29
Cradley Heath 19:32
Old Hill 19:35
Rowley Regis 19:39
Langley Green 19:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:45
The Hawthorns 19:47
Jewellery Quarter 19:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:55
Birmingham Moor Street 19:59
Small Heath 20:03
Tyseley 20:06
Acocks Green 20:09
Olton 20:12
Solihull 20:16
Widney Manor 20:19
Dorridge 20:24
20:00 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:03
Stratford Parkway 19:07
Lapworth 19:25
Dorridge 19:30
Widney Manor 19:35
Solihull 19:38
Olton 19:41
Acocks Green 19:44
Tyseley 19:47
Small Heath 19:49
Birmingham Moor Street 19:54
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:58
Jewellery Quarter 20:00
The Hawthorns 20:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:07
Langley Green 20:10
Rowley Regis 20:13
Old Hill 20:17
Cradley Heath 20:20
Lye 20:23
Stourbridge Junction 20:27
Hagley 20:31
Blakedown 20:34
Kidderminster 20:38
Droitwich Spa 20:50
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:59
20:23 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 19:57
Lye 20:01
Cradley Heath 20:04
Old Hill 20:07
Rowley Regis 20:11
Langley Green 20:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:17
The Hawthorns 20:19
Jewellery Quarter 20:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:26
Birmingham Moor Street 20:30
Small Heath 20:34
Tyseley 20:37
Spring Road 20:40
Hall Green 20:42
Yardley Wood 20:45
Shirley 20:48
Whitlocks End 20:50
Wythall 20:53
Earlswood West Midlands 20:56
The Lakes 20:58
Wood End 21:00
Danzey 21:02
Henley-In-Arden 21:07
Wootton Wawen 21:10
Wilmcote 21:15
Stratford Parkway 21:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 21:23
20:25 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:26
Stratford Parkway 19:30
Wilmcote 19:33
Wootton Wawen 19:37
Henley-In-Arden 19:41
Danzey 19:45
Wood End 19:49
The Lakes 19:51
Earlswood West Midlands 19:54
Wythall 19:57
Whitlocks End 20:00
Shirley 20:03
Yardley Wood 20:05
Hall Green 20:09
Spring Road 20:11
Birmingham Moor Street 20:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:23
Jewellery Quarter 20:25
The Hawthorns 20:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:32
Langley Green 20:35
Rowley Regis 20:38
Old Hill 20:41
Cradley Heath 20:45
Lye 20:48
Stourbridge Junction 20:52
20:51 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 19:46
Droitwich Spa 19:55
Hartlebury 20:02
Kidderminster 20:10
Blakedown 20:15
Hagley 20:18
Stourbridge Junction 20:25
Lye 20:29
Cradley Heath 20:32
Old Hill 20:35
Rowley Regis 20:39
Langley Green 20:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:45
The Hawthorns 20:47
Jewellery Quarter 20:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:55
Birmingham Moor Street 20:59
Small Heath 21:03
Tyseley 21:06
Acocks Green 21:09
Olton 21:12
Solihull 21:16
Widney Manor 21:19
Dorridge 21:24
21:00 Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 20:29
Widney Manor 20:33
Solihull 20:37
Olton 20:40
Acocks Green 20:43
Tyseley 20:45
Small Heath 20:48
Birmingham Moor Street 20:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:58
Jewellery Quarter 21:00
The Hawthorns 21:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 21:07
Langley Green 21:10
Rowley Regis 21:13
Old Hill 21:17
Cradley Heath 21:20
Lye 21:23
Stourbridge Junction 21:27
Hagley 21:31
Blakedown 21:34
Kidderminster 21:38
Hartlebury 21:44
Droitwich Spa 21:52
Worcester Shrub Hill 21:59
Worcester Foregate Street 22:08

Directions

Jewellery Quarter

Jewellery Quarter
Vyse Street
Hockley
Birmingham
B18 6LE

Book tickets to Jewellery Quarter

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.