Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon -Thu : Closed
Fri : 1600 -1800
Sat AM : 1100- 1300
Sat PM : 15:00 - 17:00
Sun : Closed

Onward travel information can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Jewellery Quarter station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
17:35 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:09
Widney Manor 17:14
Solihull 17:17
Olton 17:20
Acocks Green 17:23
Birmingham Moor Street 17:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:33
Jewellery Quarter 17:35
The Hawthorns 17:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:42
Rowley Regis 17:47
Cradley Heath 17:53
Stourbridge Junction 17:58
Hagley 18:02
Blakedown 18:06
Kidderminster 18:10
Hartlebury 18:17
Droitwich Spa 18:26
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:35
17:4117:43 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:47
Droitwich Spa 16:56
Kidderminster 17:06
Blakedown 17:11
Hagley 17:14
Stourbridge Junction 17:18
Cradley Heath 17:24
Rowley Regis 17:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:35
The Hawthorns 17:37
Jewellery Quarter 17:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:45
Birmingham Moor Street 17:49
Small Heath 17:53
Tyseley 17:56
Spring Road 17:59
Hall Green 18:01
Yardley Wood 18:04
Shirley 18:07
Whitlocks End 18:10
Wythall 18:13
Earlswood West Midlands 18:15
The Lakes 18:18
Wood End 18:20
Danzey 18:23
Henley-In-Arden 18:28
Wootton Wawen 18:31
Wilmcote 18:37
Stratford Parkway 18:40
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:43
17:45 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 17:19
Shirley 17:22
Yardley Wood 17:24
Hall Green 17:27
Spring Road 17:29
Tyseley 17:32
Small Heath 17:35
Birmingham Moor Street 17:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:43
Jewellery Quarter 17:45
The Hawthorns 17:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:52
Rowley Regis 17:57
Cradley Heath 18:03
Stourbridge Junction 18:08
Hagley 18:12
Blakedown 18:16
Kidderminster 18:20
Hartlebury 18:27
Droitwich Spa 18:37
Worcester Foregate Street 18:46
17:53 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:27
Lye 17:31
Cradley Heath 17:34
Old Hill 17:37
Rowley Regis 17:41
Langley Green 17:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:47
The Hawthorns 17:49
Jewellery Quarter 17:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:56
Birmingham Moor Street 18:00
Small Heath 18:04
Tyseley 18:07
Acocks Green 18:10
Olton 18:12
Solihull 18:16
Widney Manor 18:19
Dorridge 18:25
17:55 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:03
Stratford Parkway 17:07
Dorridge 17:29
Widney Manor 17:33
Solihull 17:37
Olton 17:40
Acocks Green 17:43
Birmingham Moor Street 17:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:53
Jewellery Quarter 17:55
The Hawthorns 17:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:02
Langley Green 18:05
Rowley Regis 18:08
Old Hill 18:11
Cradley Heath 18:15
Lye 18:18
Stourbridge Junction 18:22
18:00 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 17:25
Blakedown 17:29
Hagley 17:33
Stourbridge Junction 17:37
Cradley Heath 17:43
Rowley Regis 17:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:54
The Hawthorns 17:56
Jewellery Quarter 18:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:04
Birmingham Moor Street 18:09
Small Heath 18:13
Tyseley 18:16
Spring Road 18:19
Hall Green 18:21
Yardley Wood 18:24
Shirley 18:27
Whitlocks End 18:30
18:05 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 17:40
Shirley 17:42
Yardley Wood 17:45
Hall Green 17:48
Spring Road 17:51
Birmingham Moor Street 17:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:03
Jewellery Quarter 18:05
The Hawthorns 18:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:12
Rowley Regis 18:17
Cradley Heath 18:23
Stourbridge Junction 18:28
18:11 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 17:15
Droitwich Spa 17:24
Hartlebury 17:31
Kidderminster 17:36
Blakedown 17:41
Hagley 17:44
Stourbridge Junction 17:48
Cradley Heath 17:54
Rowley Regis 18:00
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:05
The Hawthorns 18:07
Jewellery Quarter 18:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:15
Birmingham Moor Street 18:19
Small Heath 18:23
Tyseley 18:26
Acocks Green 18:29
Olton 18:31
Solihull 18:35
Widney Manor 18:38
Dorridge 18:43
18:15 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:46
Widney Manor 17:51
Solihull 17:54
Olton 17:57
Acocks Green 18:00
Tyseley 18:02
Small Heath 18:05
Birmingham Moor Street 18:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:13
Jewellery Quarter 18:15
The Hawthorns 18:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:22
Langley Green 18:25
Rowley Regis 18:28
Old Hill 18:31
Cradley Heath 18:35
Lye 18:38
Stourbridge Junction 18:42
18:23 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:57
Lye 18:01
Cradley Heath 18:04
Old Hill 18:07
Rowley Regis 18:11
Langley Green 18:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:17
The Hawthorns 18:19
Jewellery Quarter 18:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:26
Birmingham Moor Street 18:30
Spring Road 18:37
Hall Green 18:39
Yardley Wood 18:42
Shirley 18:45
Whitlocks End 18:48
Wythall 18:50
Earlswood West Midlands 18:53
The Lakes 18:56
Wood End 18:58
Danzey 19:01
Henley-In-Arden 19:06
Wootton Wawen 19:09
Wilmcote 19:15
Stratford Parkway 19:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:23
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
17:4117:43 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:47
Droitwich Spa 16:56
Kidderminster 17:06
Blakedown 17:11
Hagley 17:14
Stourbridge Junction 17:18
Cradley Heath 17:24
Rowley Regis 17:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:35
The Hawthorns 17:37
Jewellery Quarter 17:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:45
Birmingham Moor Street 17:49
Small Heath 17:53
Tyseley 17:56
Spring Road 17:59
Hall Green 18:01
Yardley Wood 18:04
Shirley 18:07
Whitlocks End 18:10
Wythall 18:13
Earlswood West Midlands 18:15
The Lakes 18:18
Wood End 18:20
Danzey 18:23
Henley-In-Arden 18:28
Wootton Wawen 18:31
Wilmcote 18:37
Stratford Parkway 18:40
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:43
17:45 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 17:19
Shirley 17:22
Yardley Wood 17:24
Hall Green 17:27
Spring Road 17:29
Tyseley 17:32
Small Heath 17:35
Birmingham Moor Street 17:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:43
Jewellery Quarter 17:45
The Hawthorns 17:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:52
Rowley Regis 17:57
Cradley Heath 18:03
Stourbridge Junction 18:08
Hagley 18:12
Blakedown 18:16
Kidderminster 18:20
Hartlebury 18:27
Droitwich Spa 18:37
Worcester Foregate Street 18:46
17:53 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:27
Lye 17:31
Cradley Heath 17:34
Old Hill 17:37
Rowley Regis 17:41
Langley Green 17:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:47
The Hawthorns 17:49
Jewellery Quarter 17:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:56
Birmingham Moor Street 18:00
Small Heath 18:04
Tyseley 18:07
Acocks Green 18:10
Olton 18:12
Solihull 18:16
Widney Manor 18:19
Dorridge 18:25
17:55 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:03
Stratford Parkway 17:07
Dorridge 17:29
Widney Manor 17:33
Solihull 17:37
Olton 17:40
Acocks Green 17:43
Birmingham Moor Street 17:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:53
Jewellery Quarter 17:55
The Hawthorns 17:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:02
Langley Green 18:05
Rowley Regis 18:08
Old Hill 18:11
Cradley Heath 18:15
Lye 18:18
Stourbridge Junction 18:22
18:00 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 17:25
Blakedown 17:29
Hagley 17:33
Stourbridge Junction 17:37
Cradley Heath 17:43
Rowley Regis 17:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:54
The Hawthorns 17:56
Jewellery Quarter 18:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:04
Birmingham Moor Street 18:09
Small Heath 18:13
Tyseley 18:16
Spring Road 18:19
Hall Green 18:21
Yardley Wood 18:24
Shirley 18:27
Whitlocks End 18:30
18:05 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 17:40
Shirley 17:42
Yardley Wood 17:45
Hall Green 17:48
Spring Road 17:51
Birmingham Moor Street 17:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:03
Jewellery Quarter 18:05
The Hawthorns 18:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:12
Rowley Regis 18:17
Cradley Heath 18:23
Stourbridge Junction 18:28
18:11 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 17:15
Droitwich Spa 17:24
Hartlebury 17:31
Kidderminster 17:36
Blakedown 17:41
Hagley 17:44
Stourbridge Junction 17:48
Cradley Heath 17:54
Rowley Regis 18:00
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:05
The Hawthorns 18:07
Jewellery Quarter 18:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:15
Birmingham Moor Street 18:19
Small Heath 18:23
Tyseley 18:26
Acocks Green 18:29
Olton 18:31
Solihull 18:35
Widney Manor 18:38
Dorridge 18:43
18:15 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:46
Widney Manor 17:51
Solihull 17:54
Olton 17:57
Acocks Green 18:00
Tyseley 18:02
Small Heath 18:05
Birmingham Moor Street 18:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:13
Jewellery Quarter 18:15
The Hawthorns 18:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:22
Langley Green 18:25
Rowley Regis 18:28
Old Hill 18:31
Cradley Heath 18:35
Lye 18:38
Stourbridge Junction 18:42
18:23 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:57
Lye 18:01
Cradley Heath 18:04
Old Hill 18:07
Rowley Regis 18:11
Langley Green 18:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:17
The Hawthorns 18:19
Jewellery Quarter 18:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:26
Birmingham Moor Street 18:30
Spring Road 18:37
Hall Green 18:39
Yardley Wood 18:42
Shirley 18:45
Whitlocks End 18:48
Wythall 18:50
Earlswood West Midlands 18:53
The Lakes 18:56
Wood End 18:58
Danzey 19:01
Henley-In-Arden 19:06
Wootton Wawen 19:09
Wilmcote 19:15
Stratford Parkway 19:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:23
18:25 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:26
Stratford Parkway 17:30
Wilmcote 17:33
Wootton Wawen 17:37
Henley-In-Arden 17:41
Danzey 17:45
Wood End 17:49
The Lakes 17:51
Earlswood West Midlands 17:54
Wythall 17:57
Whitlocks End 18:00
Shirley 18:03
Yardley Wood 18:05
Hall Green 18:09
Spring Road 18:11
Birmingham Moor Street 18:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:23
Jewellery Quarter 18:25
The Hawthorns 18:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:32
Rowley Regis 18:37
Cradley Heath 18:43
Stourbridge Junction 18:48
Hagley 18:52
Blakedown 18:55
Kidderminster 19:00
Hartlebury 19:05
Droitwich Spa 19:13
Worcester Shrub Hill 19:22
Worcester Foregate Street 19:27

Directions

Jewellery Quarter

Jewellery Quarter
Vyse Street
Hockley
Birmingham
B18 6LE

Book tickets to Jewellery Quarter

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.