Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Jewellery Quarter

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon -Thu : Closed
Fri : 1600 -1800
Sat AM : 1100- 1300
Sat PM : 15:00 - 17:00
Sun : Closed

Onward travel information can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Jewellery Quarter station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
12:23 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 11:57
Lye 12:01
Cradley Heath 12:04
Old Hill 12:07
Rowley Regis 12:11
Langley Green 12:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:17
The Hawthorns 12:19
Jewellery Quarter 12:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:26
Birmingham Moor Street 12:30
Spring Road 12:37
Hall Green 12:39
Yardley Wood 12:42
Shirley 12:45
Whitlocks End 12:48
Wythall 12:50
Earlswood West Midlands 12:53
The Lakes 12:56
Wood End 12:58
Danzey 13:01
Henley-In-Arden 13:06
Wootton Wawen 13:09
Wilmcote 13:15
Stratford Parkway 13:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 13:23
12:25 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 11:26
Stratford Parkway 11:30
Wilmcote 11:33
Wootton Wawen 11:37
Henley-In-Arden 11:41
Danzey 11:45
Wood End 11:49
The Lakes 11:51
Earlswood West Midlands 11:54
Wythall 11:57
Whitlocks End 12:00
Shirley 12:03
Yardley Wood 12:05
Hall Green 12:09
Spring Road 12:11
Birmingham Moor Street 12:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:23
Jewellery Quarter 12:25
The Hawthorns 12:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:32
Langley Green 12:35
Rowley Regis 12:38
Old Hill 12:41
Cradley Heath 12:45
Lye 12:48
Stourbridge Junction 12:52
12:30 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 11:55
Blakedown 11:59
Hagley 12:03
Stourbridge Junction 12:07
Cradley Heath 12:13
Rowley Regis 12:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:24
The Hawthorns 12:26
Jewellery Quarter 12:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:34
Birmingham Moor Street 12:39
Small Heath 12:43
Tyseley 12:46
Acocks Green 12:49
Olton 12:52
Solihull 12:56
Widney Manor 12:59
Dorridge 13:04
12:35 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 12:09
Widney Manor 12:14
Solihull 12:17
Olton 12:20
Acocks Green 12:23
Birmingham Moor Street 12:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:33
Jewellery Quarter 12:35
The Hawthorns 12:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:42
Rowley Regis 12:47
Cradley Heath 12:53
Stourbridge Junction 12:58
Hagley 13:02
Blakedown 13:06
Kidderminster 13:10
12:41 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Great Malvern 11:35
Malvern Link 11:38
Worcester Foregate Street 11:51
Droitwich Spa 12:00
Kidderminster 12:10
Stourbridge Junction 12:18
Cradley Heath 12:24
Rowley Regis 12:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:35
The Hawthorns 12:37
Jewellery Quarter 12:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:45
Birmingham Moor Street 12:49
Spring Road 12:56
Hall Green 12:58
Yardley Wood 13:01
Shirley 13:04
Whitlocks End 13:07
12:45 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 12:19
Shirley 12:22
Yardley Wood 12:24
Hall Green 12:27
Spring Road 12:29
Tyseley 12:32
Small Heath 12:35
Birmingham Moor Street 12:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:43
Jewellery Quarter 12:45
The Hawthorns 12:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:52
Rowley Regis 12:57
Cradley Heath 13:03
Stourbridge Junction 13:08
Hagley 13:12
Kidderminster 13:18
Droitwich Spa 13:29
Worcester Foregate Street 13:40
12:53 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 12:27
Lye 12:31
Cradley Heath 12:34
Old Hill 12:37
Rowley Regis 12:41
Langley Green 12:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:47
The Hawthorns 12:49
Jewellery Quarter 12:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:56
Birmingham Moor Street 13:00
Acocks Green 13:07
Olton 13:09
Solihull 13:13
Widney Manor 13:16
Dorridge 13:20
Stratford Parkway 13:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 13:41
12:55 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 12:03
Stratford Parkway 12:07
Dorridge 12:29
Widney Manor 12:33
Solihull 12:37
Olton 12:40
Acocks Green 12:43
Birmingham Moor Street 12:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:53
Jewellery Quarter 12:55
The Hawthorns 12:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:02
Langley Green 13:05
Rowley Regis 13:08
Old Hill 13:11
Cradley Heath 13:15
Lye 13:18
Stourbridge Junction 13:22
13:00 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 12:25
Blakedown 12:29
Hagley 12:33
Stourbridge Junction 12:37
Cradley Heath 12:43
Rowley Regis 12:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:54
The Hawthorns 12:56
Jewellery Quarter 13:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:04
Birmingham Moor Street 13:09
Small Heath 13:13
Tyseley 13:16
Spring Road 13:19
Hall Green 13:21
Yardley Wood 13:24
Shirley 13:27
Whitlocks End 13:30
13:05 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 12:40
Shirley 12:42
Yardley Wood 12:45
Hall Green 12:48
Spring Road 12:51
Birmingham Moor Street 12:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:03
Jewellery Quarter 13:05
The Hawthorns 13:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:12
Rowley Regis 13:17
Cradley Heath 13:23
Stourbridge Junction 13:31
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
12:23 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 11:57
Lye 12:01
Cradley Heath 12:04
Old Hill 12:07
Rowley Regis 12:11
Langley Green 12:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:17
The Hawthorns 12:19
Jewellery Quarter 12:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:26
Birmingham Moor Street 12:30
Spring Road 12:37
Hall Green 12:39
Yardley Wood 12:42
Shirley 12:45
Whitlocks End 12:48
Wythall 12:50
Earlswood West Midlands 12:53
The Lakes 12:56
Wood End 12:58
Danzey 13:01
Henley-In-Arden 13:06
Wootton Wawen 13:09
Wilmcote 13:15
Stratford Parkway 13:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 13:23
12:25 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 11:26
Stratford Parkway 11:30
Wilmcote 11:33
Wootton Wawen 11:37
Henley-In-Arden 11:41
Danzey 11:45
Wood End 11:49
The Lakes 11:51
Earlswood West Midlands 11:54
Wythall 11:57
Whitlocks End 12:00
Shirley 12:03
Yardley Wood 12:05
Hall Green 12:09
Spring Road 12:11
Birmingham Moor Street 12:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:23
Jewellery Quarter 12:25
The Hawthorns 12:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:32
Langley Green 12:35
Rowley Regis 12:38
Old Hill 12:41
Cradley Heath 12:45
Lye 12:48
Stourbridge Junction 12:52
12:30 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 11:55
Blakedown 11:59
Hagley 12:03
Stourbridge Junction 12:07
Cradley Heath 12:13
Rowley Regis 12:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:24
The Hawthorns 12:26
Jewellery Quarter 12:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:34
Birmingham Moor Street 12:39
Small Heath 12:43
Tyseley 12:46
Acocks Green 12:49
Olton 12:52
Solihull 12:56
Widney Manor 12:59
Dorridge 13:04
12:35 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 12:09
Widney Manor 12:14
Solihull 12:17
Olton 12:20
Acocks Green 12:23
Birmingham Moor Street 12:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:33
Jewellery Quarter 12:35
The Hawthorns 12:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:42
Rowley Regis 12:47
Cradley Heath 12:53
Stourbridge Junction 12:58
Hagley 13:02
Blakedown 13:06
Kidderminster 13:10
12:41 Great Malvern 2 West Midlands Trains
Great Malvern 11:35
Malvern Link 11:38
Worcester Foregate Street 11:51
Droitwich Spa 12:00
Kidderminster 12:10
Stourbridge Junction 12:18
Cradley Heath 12:24
Rowley Regis 12:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:35
The Hawthorns 12:37
Jewellery Quarter 12:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:45
Birmingham Moor Street 12:49
Spring Road 12:56
Hall Green 12:58
Yardley Wood 13:01
Shirley 13:04
Whitlocks End 13:07
12:45 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 12:19
Shirley 12:22
Yardley Wood 12:24
Hall Green 12:27
Spring Road 12:29
Tyseley 12:32
Small Heath 12:35
Birmingham Moor Street 12:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:43
Jewellery Quarter 12:45
The Hawthorns 12:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:52
Rowley Regis 12:57
Cradley Heath 13:03
Stourbridge Junction 13:08
Hagley 13:12
Kidderminster 13:18
Droitwich Spa 13:29
Worcester Foregate Street 13:40
12:53 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 12:27
Lye 12:31
Cradley Heath 12:34
Old Hill 12:37
Rowley Regis 12:41
Langley Green 12:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:47
The Hawthorns 12:49
Jewellery Quarter 12:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:56
Birmingham Moor Street 13:00
Acocks Green 13:07
Olton 13:09
Solihull 13:13
Widney Manor 13:16
Dorridge 13:20
Stratford Parkway 13:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 13:41
12:55 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 12:03
Stratford Parkway 12:07
Dorridge 12:29
Widney Manor 12:33
Solihull 12:37
Olton 12:40
Acocks Green 12:43
Birmingham Moor Street 12:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:53
Jewellery Quarter 12:55
The Hawthorns 12:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:02
Langley Green 13:05
Rowley Regis 13:08
Old Hill 13:11
Cradley Heath 13:15
Lye 13:18
Stourbridge Junction 13:22
13:00 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 12:25
Blakedown 12:29
Hagley 12:33
Stourbridge Junction 12:37
Cradley Heath 12:43
Rowley Regis 12:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:54
The Hawthorns 12:56
Jewellery Quarter 13:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:04
Birmingham Moor Street 13:09
Small Heath 13:13
Tyseley 13:16
Spring Road 13:19
Hall Green 13:21
Yardley Wood 13:24
Shirley 13:27
Whitlocks End 13:30
13:05 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 12:40
Shirley 12:42
Yardley Wood 12:45
Hall Green 12:48
Spring Road 12:51
Birmingham Moor Street 12:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:03
Jewellery Quarter 13:05
The Hawthorns 13:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:12
Rowley Regis 13:17
Cradley Heath 13:23
Stourbridge Junction 13:31

Directions

Jewellery Quarter

Jewellery Quarter
Vyse Street
Hockley
Birmingham
B18 6LE

Book tickets to Jewellery Quarter

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.