Skip to main content

Jewellery Quarter

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon -Thu : Closed
Fri : 1600 -1800
Sat AM : 1100- 1300
Sat PM : 15:00 - 17:00
Sun : Closed

Onward travel information can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Jewellery Quarter station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
08:41 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 08:15
Lye 08:19
Cradley Heath 08:22
Old Hill 08:25
Rowley Regis 08:29
Langley Green 08:32
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:35
The Hawthorns 08:37
Jewellery Quarter 08:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:45
Birmingham Moor Street 08:49
Spring Road 08:56
Hall Green 08:58
Yardley Wood 09:01
Shirley 09:04
Whitlocks End 09:07
08:45 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 07:47
Warwick 07:52
Warwick Parkway 07:55
Hatton 08:00
Lapworth 08:05
Dorridge 08:09
Widney Manor 08:14
Solihull 08:17
Olton 08:20
Acocks Green 08:23
Tyseley 08:26
Small Heath 08:29
Birmingham Moor Street 08:34
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:43
Jewellery Quarter 08:45
The Hawthorns 08:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:52
Rowley Regis 08:57
Cradley Heath 09:03
Stourbridge Junction 09:08
Hagley 09:12
Blakedown 09:15
Kidderminster 09:20
Droitwich Spa 09:30
Worcester Shrub Hill 09:40
08:49 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 08:09
Blakedown 08:14
Hagley 08:19
Stourbridge Junction 08:23
Cradley Heath 08:29
Rowley Regis 08:35
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 08:41
The Hawthorns 08:44
Jewellery Quarter 08:48
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:51
Birmingham Moor Street 08:54
Solihull 09:06
Warwick Parkway 09:18
Leamington Spa 09:24
Banbury 09:42
London Marylebone 10:40
08:55 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 08:02
Warwick 08:06
Warwick Parkway 08:09
Hatton 08:13
Lapworth 08:18
Dorridge 08:25
Widney Manor 08:29
Solihull 08:33
Olton 08:36
Acocks Green 08:39
Tyseley 08:42
Small Heath 08:45
Birmingham Moor Street 08:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:53
Jewellery Quarter 08:55
The Hawthorns 08:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:02
Langley Green 09:05
Rowley Regis 09:08
Old Hill 09:11
Cradley Heath 09:15
Lye 09:18
Stourbridge Junction 09:22
09:02 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 08:02
Droitwich Spa 08:11
Hartlebury 08:18
Kidderminster 08:24
Blakedown 08:28
Hagley 08:31
Stourbridge Junction 08:35
Lye 08:39
Cradley Heath 08:42
Old Hill 08:46
Rowley Regis 08:49
Langley Green 08:52
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:56
The Hawthorns 08:58
Jewellery Quarter 09:02
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:07
Birmingham Moor Street 09:10
Small Heath 09:14
Tyseley 09:17
Spring Road 09:20
Hall Green 09:22
Yardley Wood 09:25
Shirley 09:28
Whitlocks End 09:31
09:04 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 08:37
Shirley 08:40
Yardley Wood 08:42
Hall Green 08:45
Spring Road 08:47
Tyseley 08:51
Small Heath 08:52
Birmingham Moor Street 08:58
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:01
Jewellery Quarter 09:04
The Hawthorns 09:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:11
Rowley Regis 09:16
Cradley Heath 09:22
Stourbridge Junction 09:27
Hagley 09:32
Blakedown 09:36
Kidderminster 09:40
09:07 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 08:44
Cradley Heath 08:50
Rowley Regis 08:55
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:01
The Hawthorns 09:03
Jewellery Quarter 09:07
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:12
Birmingham Moor Street 09:19
Acocks Green 09:26
Olton 09:28
Solihull 09:31
Widney Manor 09:36
Dorridge 09:41
09:15 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 08:46
Widney Manor 08:51
Solihull 08:54
Olton 08:57
Acocks Green 09:00
Tyseley 09:02
Small Heath 09:05
Birmingham Moor Street 09:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:13
Jewellery Quarter 09:15
The Hawthorns 09:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:22
Rowley Regis 09:27
Cradley Heath 09:33
Stourbridge Junction 09:38
Kidderminster 09:46
Hartlebury 09:52
Droitwich Spa 10:00
Worcester Foregate Street 10:09
09:18 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 08:53
Lye 08:57
Cradley Heath 08:59
Old Hill 09:03
Rowley Regis 09:06
Langley Green 09:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:12
The Hawthorns 09:14
Jewellery Quarter 09:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:21
Birmingham Moor Street 09:30
Spring Road 09:37
Hall Green 09:39
Yardley Wood 09:42
Shirley 09:45
Whitlocks End 09:48
Wythall 09:50
Earlswood West Midlands 09:53
The Lakes 09:56
Wood End 09:58
Danzey 10:01
Henley-In-Arden 10:06
Wootton Wawen 10:09
Wilmcote 10:15
Stratford Parkway 10:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 10:23
09:25 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 08:26
Stratford Parkway 08:30
Wilmcote 08:33
Wootton Wawen 08:37
Henley-In-Arden 08:41
Danzey 08:45
Wood End 08:49
The Lakes 08:51
Earlswood West Midlands 08:54
Wythall 08:57
Whitlocks End 09:00
Shirley 09:03
Yardley Wood 09:05
Hall Green 09:09
Spring Road 09:11
Birmingham Moor Street 09:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:23
Jewellery Quarter 09:25
The Hawthorns 09:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:32
Langley Green 09:35
Rowley Regis 09:38
Old Hill 09:41
Cradley Heath 09:45
Lye 09:48
Stourbridge Junction 09:52
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
08:41 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 08:15
Lye 08:19
Cradley Heath 08:22
Old Hill 08:25
Rowley Regis 08:29
Langley Green 08:32
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:35
The Hawthorns 08:37
Jewellery Quarter 08:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:45
Birmingham Moor Street 08:49
Spring Road 08:56
Hall Green 08:58
Yardley Wood 09:01
Shirley 09:04
Whitlocks End 09:07
08:45 Leamington Spa 1 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 07:47
Warwick 07:52
Warwick Parkway 07:55
Hatton 08:00
Lapworth 08:05
Dorridge 08:09
Widney Manor 08:14
Solihull 08:17
Olton 08:20
Acocks Green 08:23
Tyseley 08:26
Small Heath 08:29
Birmingham Moor Street 08:34
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:43
Jewellery Quarter 08:45
The Hawthorns 08:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:52
Rowley Regis 08:57
Cradley Heath 09:03
Stourbridge Junction 09:08
Hagley 09:12
Blakedown 09:15
Kidderminster 09:20
Droitwich Spa 09:30
Worcester Shrub Hill 09:40
08:48 Kidderminster 2 Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 08:09
Blakedown 08:14
Hagley 08:19
Stourbridge Junction 08:23
Cradley Heath 08:29
Rowley Regis 08:35
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 08:41
The Hawthorns 08:44
Jewellery Quarter 08:48
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:51
Birmingham Moor Street 08:54
Solihull 09:06
Warwick Parkway 09:18
Leamington Spa 09:24
Banbury 09:42
London Marylebone 10:40
08:55 Leamington Spa 1 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 08:02
Warwick 08:06
Warwick Parkway 08:09
Hatton 08:13
Lapworth 08:18
Dorridge 08:25
Widney Manor 08:29
Solihull 08:33
Olton 08:36
Acocks Green 08:39
Tyseley 08:42
Small Heath 08:45
Birmingham Moor Street 08:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:53
Jewellery Quarter 08:55
The Hawthorns 08:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:02
Langley Green 09:05
Rowley Regis 09:08
Old Hill 09:11
Cradley Heath 09:15
Lye 09:18
Stourbridge Junction 09:22
09:02 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 08:02
Droitwich Spa 08:11
Hartlebury 08:18
Kidderminster 08:24
Blakedown 08:28
Hagley 08:31
Stourbridge Junction 08:35
Lye 08:39
Cradley Heath 08:42
Old Hill 08:46
Rowley Regis 08:49
Langley Green 08:52
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:56
The Hawthorns 08:58
Jewellery Quarter 09:02
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:07
Birmingham Moor Street 09:10
Small Heath 09:14
Tyseley 09:17
Spring Road 09:20
Hall Green 09:22
Yardley Wood 09:25
Shirley 09:28
Whitlocks End 09:31
09:04 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 08:37
Shirley 08:40
Yardley Wood 08:42
Hall Green 08:45
Spring Road 08:47
Tyseley 08:51
Small Heath 08:52
Birmingham Moor Street 08:58
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:01
Jewellery Quarter 09:04
The Hawthorns 09:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:11
Rowley Regis 09:16
Cradley Heath 09:22
Stourbridge Junction 09:27
Hagley 09:32
Blakedown 09:36
Kidderminster 09:40
09:07 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 08:44
Cradley Heath 08:50
Rowley Regis 08:55
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:01
The Hawthorns 09:03
Jewellery Quarter 09:07
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:12
Birmingham Moor Street 09:19
Acocks Green 09:26
Olton 09:28
Solihull 09:31
Widney Manor 09:36
Dorridge 09:41
09:15 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 08:46
Widney Manor 08:51
Solihull 08:54
Olton 08:57
Acocks Green 09:00
Tyseley 09:02
Small Heath 09:05
Birmingham Moor Street 09:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:13
Jewellery Quarter 09:15
The Hawthorns 09:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:22
Rowley Regis 09:27
Cradley Heath 09:33
Stourbridge Junction 09:38
Kidderminster 09:46
Hartlebury 09:52
Droitwich Spa 10:00
Worcester Foregate Street 10:09
09:18 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 08:53
Lye 08:57
Cradley Heath 08:59
Old Hill 09:03
Rowley Regis 09:06
Langley Green 09:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:12
The Hawthorns 09:14
Jewellery Quarter 09:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:21
Birmingham Moor Street 09:30
Spring Road 09:37
Hall Green 09:39
Yardley Wood 09:42
Shirley 09:45
Whitlocks End 09:48
Wythall 09:50
Earlswood West Midlands 09:53
The Lakes 09:56
Wood End 09:58
Danzey 10:01
Henley-In-Arden 10:06
Wootton Wawen 10:09
Wilmcote 10:15
Stratford Parkway 10:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 10:23
09:25 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 08:26
Stratford Parkway 08:30
Wilmcote 08:33
Wootton Wawen 08:37
Henley-In-Arden 08:41
Danzey 08:45
Wood End 08:49
The Lakes 08:51
Earlswood West Midlands 08:54
Wythall 08:57
Whitlocks End 09:00
Shirley 09:03
Yardley Wood 09:05
Hall Green 09:09
Spring Road 09:11
Birmingham Moor Street 09:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:23
Jewellery Quarter 09:25
The Hawthorns 09:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:32
Langley Green 09:35
Rowley Regis 09:38
Old Hill 09:41
Cradley Heath 09:45
Lye 09:48
Stourbridge Junction 09:52

Directions

Jewellery Quarter

Jewellery Quarter
Vyse Street
Hockley
Birmingham
B18 6LE

Book tickets to Jewellery Quarter

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.